Invited groups |
2019 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class Championships
Published by
Results: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2019 03:42 PM
CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.74 5/29/2018 Terry Miller, Bulkeley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nadia Helme 10 Ledyard 13.10 12.72q 1.6 4
2 Se'Raya Steward 11 Kaynor Tech 12.35 12.87q 0.1 6
3 Noelle Konior 10 Berlin 12.79 12.98q 1.6 4
4 Hannah Gibb 11 Northwestern 12.84 13.00q +0.0 3
5 Audrey Strmiska 11 Griswold 13.26 13.03q 2.6 2
6 Megan Wassick 10 Granby Memor 13.12 13.06q 1.6 5
7 Gwen Andersen 11 Stonington 13.24 13.07q +0.0 3
8 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 13.05 13.12q +0.0 3 13.113
9 Cleondra White 11 Bacon Academ 12.74 13.12 1.6 5 13.116
10 Alyssa LeMay 12 Morgan 12.84 13.14 2.6 2
11 Zoe Graham 11 Bethel 12.98 13.27 0.5 1 Dead heat 13.268
11 Suzana Imetovski 10 Seymour 13.04 13.27 0.5 1 Dead heat 13.268
13 Allison Villano 10 Sheehan 13.64 13.32 1.6 4
14 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 13.46 13.39 1.6 5
15 Patrice Mansfield 9 Sheehan 13.61 13.41 1.6 4
16 Jessica Ingenito 10 Berlin 13.44 13.45 0.1 6
17 Kate Wickenheisser 9 Oxford 13.34 13.48 0.5 1
18 Katy Jeney 9 Plainville 13.24 13.49 1.6 5
19 Bailey Baclaski 9 Berlin 13.54 13.56 0.5 1
20 Sydney Simpson 9 Jonathan Law 13.44 13.59 0.1 6 13.586
20 Ella Moser 9 Ellington 13.54 13.59 2.6 2 13.586
22 Arianna Griffiths 10 Prince Tech 13.43 13.59 1.6 4 13.588
23 Ava Kriak 10 East Catholi 13.54 13.60 +0.0 3
24 Madeleine Croiger 9 Lewis Mills 13.24 13.65 0.1 6
25 Jenia Whitney 10 Career Magne 13.35 13.66 2.6 2
26 Gabriella Best 11 Bacon Academ 13.24 13.68 1.6 4 13.672
27 Lucille Sternberg 12 Stonington 13.64 13.68 0.5 1 13.673
28 Brianna Graham 10 Norwich Tech 13.34 13.68 0.5 1 13.680
29 Hope Maher 11 Lewis Mills 13.44 13.70 1.6 5
30 Catherine Misbach 9 Bacon Academ 13.54 13.71 2.6 2
31 Amaje Freeman 11 Career Magne 13.54 13.78 0.5 1 13.772
32 Maxine Muscatello 12 Berlin 13.14 13.78 0.1 6 13.778
33 Anna Moser 9 Ellington 13.36 13.83 +0.0 3
34 Kyla Bilheimer 9 Montville 13.64 13.87 2.6 2
35 Audrey Lenda 10 Valley Regio 13.59 13.90 +0.0 3
36 Sara Alessio 9 Woodland 13.64 13.97 2.6 2
37 Ashley Sobin 12 Seymour 13.64 13.98 1.6 5
38 Taylor Bialowas 9 Griswold 13.64 14.05 0.1 6
39 Ly-Linh Criscuolo 9 Haddam-Killi 13.64 14.22 +0.0 3
40 Francesca DeSanti 11 Northwestern 13.64 14.43 0.1 6
41 Emani Jackson 9 Amistad 13.04 14.71 2.6 2
-- Lauren Bigelow 12 Weston 13.64 DNS 1.6 4
-- Julia Mansfield 12 Sheehan 13.64 DNS 0.5 1
-- Michaela MacCracken 12 Montville 13.64 DNS 1.6 5
-- Elise Russell 11 Weston 13.54 DNS 1.6 4
-- Kendall Hunter 10 East Catholi 13.64 DNS 1.6 5
-- Elena Boyington 12 Haddam-Killi 13.64 DNS +0.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.74 5/29/2018 Terry Miller, Bulkeley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Se'Raya Steward 11 Kaynor Tech 12.87 12.88 -0.7 10
2 Hannah Gibb 11 Northwestern 13.00 12.98 -0.7 8
3 Gwen Andersen 11 Stonington 13.07 13.05 -0.7 6
4 Noelle Konior 10 Berlin 12.98 13.18 -0.7 5 13.171
5 Megan Wassick 10 Granby Memor 13.06 13.18 -0.7 4 13.180
6 Audrey Strmiska 11 Griswold 13.03 13.19 -0.7 3
7 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 13.12 13.38 -0.7 2
-- Nadia Helme 10 Ledyard 12.72 DNF -0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Se'Raya Steward 11 Kaynor Tech 26.73 26.36 -0.7 6 10
2 Lauren Bigelow 12 Weston 26.48 26.43 -0.7 6 8
3 Avery Winters 9 Sheehan 26.68 26.71 -0.7 6 6
4 Hannah Gibb 11 Northwestern 26.34 26.76 -0.7 6 5
5 Noelle Konior 10 Berlin 26.53 26.90 -0.7 6 4
6 Gwen Andersen 11 Stonington 27.01 27.18 -0.7 6 3
7 Katharine Bruno 9 Seymour 27.74 27.19 -1.0 4 2 27.183
8 Julia Mansfield 12 Sheehan 27.34 27.19 -0.1 5 1 27.190
9 Lilah Devine 12 Rocky Hill 27.54 27.29 -1.0 4
10 Maxine Muscatello 12 Berlin 27.45 27.52 -0.1 5
11 Bailey Baclaski 9 Berlin 27.74 27.61 -1.0 4
12 Amy Muller 12 Plainville 28.02 27.63 -1.3 3
13 Suzana Imetovski 10 Seymour 27.24 27.76 -0.1 5
14 Rayna Esch 12 Sheehan 28.34 27.81 -1.3 3
15 Kendall Hunter 10 East Catholi 27.54 27.88 -1.0 4
16 Alyssa LeMay 12 Morgan 27.14 27.89 -0.1 5
17 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 28.46 27.91 -0.8 2
18 Ava Kriak 10 East Catholi 28.64 27.93 -1.3 1
19 Lindsey Price 9 Plainfield 28.54 28.02 -0.8 2
20 Kayla Pollard 11 Morgan 28.34 28.04 -0.8 2
21 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 27.78 28.05 -1.3 3
22 Madison West 10 Stonington 28.71 28.14 -1.3 1
23 Jessica Ingenito 10 Berlin 28.10 28.15 -1.3 3
24 Hope Maher 11 Lewis Mills 27.74 28.31 -1.0 4
25 Brianna Graham 10 Norwich Tech 28.34 28.32 -1.3 3
26 Kate Wickenheisser 9 Oxford 28.60 28.34 -0.8 2
27 Amber Recine 12 Seymour 27.64 28.38 -1.0 4
28 Elena Boyington 12 Haddam-Killi 28.44 28.40 -0.8 2
29 Jenia Whitney 10 Career Magne 28.23 28.48 -1.3 3
30 Grace Mahmood 10 Oxford 28.74 28.52 -1.3 1
31 Kasey Schultz 10 Ellington 28.56 28.56 -0.8 2
32 Brooke Dillman 10 Jonathan Law 28.74 28.73 -1.3 1
33 Catherine Rowlins 11 Bacon Academ 28.54 28.74 -0.8 2
34 Alasia Matthews 10 Griswold 28.74 28.77 -1.3 1
35 Hanna Babek 10 Valley Regio 28.64 28.78 -1.3 1
36 Lindsay Barfield 9 East Catholi 28.63 28.85 -1.3 1
37 Perri Englund 9 Bethel 28.50 29.07 -0.8 2
38 Ahniya Lyons 11 Amistad 27.24 29.30 -0.1 5
39 Veranika Hryn 9 Wolcott 28.74 29.43 -1.3 1
40 Rebecca Benoit 9 Woodland 28.74 29.49 -1.3 1 29.490 29.484
41 Ta'Aliya Jones 11 Amistad 27.24 29.49 -0.1 5 29.490
42 Emani Jackson 9 Amistad 27.54 31.75 -1.0 4
-- Keegan Donohue 12 Stonington 28.08 DNS -1.3 3
-- Azria Malloy 12 Nonnewaug 27.14 DNS -0.1 5
-- Maria Nolan 11 Granby Memor 28.15 DNS -1.3 3
-- MacKenzie Clark 11 Montville 27.64 DNS -1.0 4
-- Kate Carleson 11 Plainfield 26.74 DNS -0.7 6
-- Patrice Mansfield 9 Sheehan 28.46 DNS -0.8 2
-- Patricia Jurkowski 12 Seymour 26.71 DNS -0.7 6
-- Izabella Newbury 11 Plainfield 27.74 DNS -1.3 3
-- Nicole Sztachelski 10 Weston 26.94 DNS -0.7 6
-- Michaela MacCracken 12 Montville 27.69 DNS -1.0 4
-- Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill 27.26 DNS -0.1 5
-- Venique Irving 9 Amistad 27.44 DNS -0.1 5
-- Zoe Graham 11 Bethel 27.10 SCR
-- Nadia Becker 10 North Branfo 27.87 SCR
-- Ella Moser 9 Ellington 28.09 SCR
-- Magnalen Camara 12 Amistad 24.64 SCR
-- Amadi Mitchell 12 Amistad 27.54 SCR
-- Katy More 9 Woodland 28.34 SCR
-- Vanessa Benjamin 10 Stonington 28.68 SCR
-- McKenzie Pedersen 11 Granby Memor 28.69 SCR
-- Teia Lee 10 Ledyard 28.72 SCR
-- Anna Moser 9 Ellington 28.03 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kate Carleson 11 Plainfield 59.66 57.86 5 10
2 Nicole Sztachelski 10 Weston 59.29 59.31 5 8
3 Johnae Jones 10 Career Magne 1:00.73 59.74 5 6
4 Sydney Dzenutis 12 Northwestern 59.64 59.81 5 5
5 Julia Mansfield 12 Sheehan 1:01.48 59.95 4 4
6 Se'Raya Steward 11 Kaynor Tech 1:00.53 1:00.11 5 3
7 Lauren Searle 9 Lewis Mills 1:00.39 1:00.21 5 2
8 Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill 1:01.57 1:01.36 4 1
9 Mackenzie Glenn 11 North Branfo 1:01.67 1:01.48 4
10 Emma Propfe 12 Northwestern 1:00.94 1:01.68 5
11 Avery Winters 9 Sheehan 1:02.22 1:01.74 4
12 Lilah Devine 12 Rocky Hill 1:02.31 1:01.88 4
13 Rayna Esch 12 Sheehan 1:03.63 1:02.08 3
14 Jade Brennan 11 Woodland 1:03.18 1:02.10 3
15 Maria Nolan 11 Granby Memor 1:02.71 1:02.47 3
16 Madison Monroe 12 Berlin 1:02.15 1:02.52 4
17 Ava Zielinski 10 Weston 1:00.94 1:02.68 5
18 Abigail Miles 9 Weston 1:05.24 1:03.16 1
19 McKenzie Pedersen 11 Granby Memor 1:05.14 1:03.21 1
20 Abigail Correard 9 Bethel 1:01.35 1:03.91 4
21 Vanessa Benjamin 10 Stonington 1:04.34 1:03.93 2
22 Alexandria Peck 11 Montville 1:03.34 1:03.95 3
23 Ebelyn Rodriguez 12 Plainville 1:04.24 1:04.13 2
24 Rebecca Villanueva 12 East Catholi 1:04.04 1:04.42 2
25 Kayla Pollard 11 Morgan 1:03.03 1:04.64 3
26 Jessica Kondic 11 Oxford 1:04.00 1:04.82 3
27 Ahniya Lyons 11 Amistad 1:03.24 1:05.73 3
28 Sandra Stankiewicz 11 Weston 1:05.14 1:06.40 2
29 Ta'Aliya Jones 11 Amistad 1:02.24 1:07.29 4
-- Sofia Soriano 11 Career Magne 1:02.30 DQ 4 Lane violation
-- Maxine Muscatello 12 Berlin 1:02.98 DNS 3
-- Michaela MacCracken 12 Montville 1:04.69 DNS 2
-- Jamila Linder 12 Montville 1:04.54 DNS 2
-- Cassandra Carleson 11 Plainfield 1:01.24 DNS 5
-- Julia Callis 11 Haddam-Killi 1:05.24 DNS 1
-- Katherine Cappetta 11 Sheehan 1:03.03 DNS 3
-- Keegan Donohue 12 Stonington 1:04.14 DNS 2
-- Anna Moser 9 Ellington 1:03.41 SCR
-- Ella Moser 9 Ellington 1:04.51 SCR
-- Lauren Bigelow 12 Weston 1:00.54 SCR
-- Clara Mattson 11 Ellington 1:03.08 SCR
-- Julia Rosenberg 10 Weston 59.54 SCR
-- Vanessa Riccardi 12 New Fairfiel 1:03.11 SCR
-- Magnalen Camara 12 Amistad 59.14 SCR
-- Kathleen Saussy 9 Weston 1:03.34 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Rosenberg 10 Weston 2:19.84 2:15.03 2 10
2 Megan Perrotta 10 Berlin 2:18.77 2:16.73 2 7 Dead Heat
2 Cassandra Carleson 11 Plainfield 2:18.72 2:16.73 2 7 Dead Heat
4 Sydney Dzenutis 12 Northwestern 2:19.13 2:19.45 2 5
5 Jaden Young 10 Woodland 2:25.40 2:20.07 2 4
6 Mady Whittaker 12 Montville 2:21.50 2:20.55 2 3
7 Emma Anziano 12 Haddam-Killi 2:22.83 2:22.19 2 2
8 Michelle Gutowski 12 Weston 2:23.14 2:22.77 2 1
9 Katie Konareski 10 Jonathan Law 2:25.86 2:25.18 2
10 Kathleen Saussy 9 Weston 2:24.54 2:25.92 2
11 Mie Axelsson 11 Weston 2:27.90 2:26.01 1
12 Clara Mattson 11 Ellington 2:26.80 2:26.42 1
13 Ebelyn Rodriguez 12 Plainville 2:31.24 2:30.81 1
14 Alison LeClerc 10 Wolcott 2:31.42 2:32.18 1
15 Hailey Cassidy 12 Haddam-Killi 2:31.92 2:35.53 1
16 Fiona Crowley 11 East Catholi 2:30.42 2:37.18 1
-- Ava Zielinski 10 Weston 2:19.06 DNS 2
-- Jordan Malloy 9 Bacon Academ 2:26.43 DNS 1
-- Elisabeth Brown 10 Sheehan 2:28.09 DNS 1
-- Lindsey Orr 12 Stonington 2:29.14 DNS 1
-- Jessica Detwiler 12 Stonington 2:27.74 DNS 1
-- Madison Monroe 12 Berlin 2:28.29 SCR
-- Elizabeth Stockman 11 Rocky Hill 2:24.24 SCR
-- Lilah Devine 12 Rocky Hill 2:27.59 SCR
-- Abigail Miles 9 Weston 2:32.24 SCR
-- Maura Kelly 11 Morgan 2:32.24 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:55.96 5/29/2018 Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 11 Rocky Hill 5:07.98 5:01.03 2 10
2 Ava Graham 9 Bethel 5:06.22 5:04.01 2 8
3 Kathryn Rodrigues 11 Wolcott 5:14.13 5:06.06 2 6
4 Emma Anziano 12 Haddam-Killi 5:14.20 5:07.76 2 5
5 Kathryn Bonanno 11 Ellington 5:23.60 5:17.00 2 4
6 Jordan Malloy 9 Bacon Academ 5:23.69 5:19.70 2 3
7 Lindsey Orr 12 Stonington 5:33.28 5:25.88 2 2
8 Miranda Anastasakis 9 Bethel 5:32.08 5:29.75 2 1
9 Chloe Poulos 9 Woodland 5:36.02 5:34.26 1
10 Elisabeth Brown 10 Sheehan 5:28.96 5:34.56 2
11 Emily Moran 12 Plainfield 5:44.57 5:35.64 1
12 Morgan Levesque 9 Plainville 5:42.24 5:39.69 1
13 Kayla Cohen 12 New Fairfiel 5:25.62 5:40.87 2
14 Hannah Rascoll 10 Jonathan Law 5:42.01 5:42.87 1
15 Jessica Detwiler 12 Stonington 5:39.94 5:45.28 1
16 Meara Bodak 10 Haddam-Killi 5:49.02 5:45.59 1
17 Ava Cunningham 9 Valley Regio 5:43.94 5:51.74 1
18 Maria Isabel Corcoran 9 Rocky Hill 5:45.84 5:52.77 1
19 Madeleine Woodward 11 Nonnewaug 5:47.35 5:52.85 1
20 Brianna Minervino 9 Haddam-Killi 5:48.94 6:16.30 1
-- Mady Whittaker 12 Montville 5:30.78 DNS 2
-- Sarah Praisner 12 Bacon Academ 5:47.06 DNS 1
-- Mie Axelsson 11 Weston 5:34.54 DNS 2
-- Julia Malejczyk 10 Lewis Mills 5:47.46 DNS 1
-- Taylor Desmarais 9 Berlin 5:36.01 DNS 1
-- Megan Perrotta 10 Berlin 5:14.15 DNS 2
-- Sydney Dzenutis 12 Northwestern 5:25.59 SCR
-- Juliana Cancellieri 11 Berlin 5:33.33 SCR
-- Emma Slavin 11 Woodland 5:27.34 SCR
-- Julia Rosenberg 10 Weston 5:23.94 SCR
-- Ava Zielinski 10 Weston 5:23.54 SCR
-- Amy Briggs 12 Granby Memor 5:49.93 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96 6/3/2015 Caitlin Swanson, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathryn Rodrigues 11 Wolcott 11:00.32 11:10.06 10
2 Elizabeth Stockman 11 Rocky Hill 11:16.47 11:13.08 8
3 Ava Graham 9 Bethel 10:57.36 11:14.50 6
4 Emma Slavin 11 Woodland 11:45.61 11:31.49 5
5 Kathryn Bonanno 11 Ellington 11:48.83 11:32.97 4
6 Juliana Cancellieri 11 Berlin 11:46.44 11:38.94 3
7 Jaden Young 10 Woodland 12:05.26 12:00.57 2
8 Morgan Levesque 9 Plainville 12:15.24 12:04.83 1
9 Elisabeth Brown 10 Sheehan 11:57.84 12:08.79
10 Hazel Hudson 11 New Fairfiel 11:50.04 12:09.32
11 Ava Cunningham 9 Valley Regio 12:17.95 12:17.65
12 Taylor Desmarais 9 Berlin 12:07.66 12:20.09
13 Chloe Poulos 9 Woodland 12:13.34 12:22.71
14 Sarah Praisner 12 Bacon Academ 12:38.24 12:28.11
15 Amy Briggs 12 Granby Memor 12:29.28 12:30.84
16 Kaitlyn Mead 10 Ellington 12:46.02 12:35.03
17 Meara Bodak 10 Haddam-Killi 12:34.76 12:54.80
18 Audrey Jankovich 11 Berlin 12:33.92 12:56.01
-- Kayla Cohen 12 New Fairfiel 12:04.52 DNS
-- Jordan Malloy 9 Bacon Academ 11:54.75 DNS
-- Ashley Hubert 9 New Fairfiel 12:48.17 SCR
-- Miranda Anastasakis 9 Bethel 12:09.64 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.56 5/29/2018 Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydni Spencer 12 Plainville 15.34 15.76q -0.7 4
2 Patricia Jurkowski 12 Seymour 15.64 15.98q -0.3 2
3 Azria Malloy 12 Nonnewaug 15.48 16.52q 1.4 3
4 Samantha Pomeroy 9 New Fairfiel 16.16 16.57q -0.8 1
5 Lauren Ross 12 Montville 16.62 16.76q -0.7 4
6 Jessica Savage 12 Bacon Academ 16.22 16.92q -0.8 1
7 Autumn Coady 12 Haddam-Killi 16.64 16.96q -0.7 4
8 Alison Choquette 11 Northwestern 16.24 17.02q -0.3 2
9 Kaleigh Bolduc 10 Stonington 17.04 17.05 -0.8 1
10 Riley Gibbons 9 New Fairfiel 16.94 17.39 -0.3 2
11 Olivia Crawford 11 Ledyard 17.10 17.47 -0.3 2
12 Skylar Dimartino 11 Northwestern 17.74 17.50 -0.3 2
13 Sophia Dombrowski 10 Berlin 17.89 17.63 1.4 3
14 Alyse Pasqualini 10 Lewis Mills 16.95 17.79 -0.8 1
15 Sarah Merchant 12 Griswold 17.44 17.82 -0.7 4
16 Faith Rousseau 11 Seymour 17.44 17.88 -0.7 4
17 Lauren Roy 10 Granby Memor 17.74 17.90 -0.8 1
18 Sadie Strom 12 Haddam-Killi 17.41 17.93 1.4 3
19 Janice Willams 10 Northwestern 18.14 18.01 -0.8 1
20 Caroline Cassol 12 Weston 16.75 18.03 1.4 3
21 Kaylyn Avenia 11 Northwestern 18.14 18.12 -0.3 2
22 Blakely Hale 12 Ellington 17.56 18.16 1.4 3
23 Meredith Brown 12 Griswold 17.57 18.21 -0.3 2
24 Mya Saylor 9 Innovation 17.92 18.27 -0.7 4
25 Sydney Church 12 Morgan 18.24 18.41 1.4 3
26 Cassandra Barbino 11 Nonnewaug 17.92 18.48 -0.7 4
27 Emily Eichner 10 Lewis Mills 17.74 19.59 -0.8 1
28 Caitlyn Quilter 10 Plainville 18.04 23.07 -0.8 1
-- Sophie Kisner 11 East Catholi 16.45 DNS 1.4 3
-- Clarisse Aminawung 10 Sheehan 18.00 DNS -0.3 2
-- Samantha Thompson 10 Nonnewaug 17.97 DNS 1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.56 5/29/2018 Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Patricia Jurkowski 12 Seymour 15.98 15.39 0.5 10
2 Sydni Spencer 12 Plainville 15.76 15.53 0.5 8
3 Azria Malloy 12 Nonnewaug 16.52 15.73 0.5 6
4 Lauren Ross 12 Montville 16.76 16.44 0.5 5
5 Alison Choquette 11 Northwestern 17.02 16.57 0.5 4
6 Autumn Coady 12 Haddam-Killi 16.96 16.69 0.5 3
7 Samantha Pomeroy 9 New Fairfiel 16.57 16.71 0.5 2
8 Jessica Savage 12 Bacon Academ 16.92 17.07 0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12 5/29/2013 Katy Sprout, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Izabella Newbury 11 Plainfield 46.11 45.11 4 10
2 Patricia Jurkowski 12 Seymour 46.72 46.16 4 8
3 Clarisse Aminawung 10 Sheehan 46.23 47.12 4 6
4 Katharine Bruno 9 Seymour 47.72 47.82 4 5
5 Tay Jana Greene 10 Career Magne 48.76 48.29 4 4
6 Autumn Coady 12 Haddam-Killi 48.14 48.92 4 3
7 Olivia Crawford 11 Ledyard 49.34 49.08 3 2
8 Sophia Dombrowski 10 Berlin 50.82 49.24 3 1
9 Celina Daigle 12 Lewis Mills 48.28 49.46 4
10 Samantha Pomeroy 9 New Fairfiel 49.94 49.94 3
11 Jessica Savage 12 Bacon Academ 48.13 50.02 4
12 Caroline Cassol 12 Weston 51.53 50.23 2
13 Katy Jeney 9 Plainville 52.76 50.46 1
14 Kaleigh Bolduc 10 Stonington 50.50 50.47 3
15 Sarah Merchant 12 Griswold 49.44 50.52 3
16 Madison Holden 11 Ellington 48.40 50.57 4
17 Alyse Pasqualini 10 Lewis Mills 50.22 50.58 3
18 Sadie Strom 12 Haddam-Killi 51.44 50.78 2
19 Patrice Mansfield 9 Sheehan 51.94 51.20 2
20 Chiamaka Nwankwo 11 Rocky Hill 51.09 51.27 3
21 Paige Davis 10 Oxford 51.57 51.42 2
22 Elena Korinek 10 Stonington 51.11 51.50 2
23 Madelyn Costello 10 Valley Regio 50.61 51.54 3
24 Avery Predham 9 New Fairfiel 51.42 51.92 2
25 Skylar Dimartino 11 Northwestern 52.78 52.26 1
26 Elizabeth Adams 10 East Catholi 52.42 52.66 1
27 Sydney Church 12 Morgan 51.94 52.80 2
28 Riley Gibbons 9 New Fairfiel 50.79 52.85 3
29 Samantha Faull 9 Nonnewaug 53.24 52.90 1
30 Meredith Brown 12 Griswold 53.03 52.97 1
31 Katelyn Plikus 9 Montville 52.84 53.00 1
32 Blu Parker 10 Weston 52.21 53.74 2
33 Cassandra Barbino 11 Nonnewaug 52.12 57.34 2
-- Lillian Baldieri 11 Jonathan Law 53.14 SCR
-- Sophie Kisner 11 East Catholi 51.94 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41 1995 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 50.29 50.02 3 10
1) Elise Russell 11 2) Lauren Bigelow 12
3) Nicole Sztachelski 10 4) Hannah Greene 12
2 Plainfield 50.58 50.44 3 8
1) Lindsey Price 9 2) Izabella Newbury 11
3) Cassandra Carleson 11 4) Kate Carleson 11
3 Berlin 50.69 50.59 3 6
1) Noelle Konior 10 2) Maxine Muscatello 12
3) Jessica Ingenito 10 4) Bailey Baclaski 9
4 Career Magnet 49.44 51.02 3 5
1) Tay Jana Greene 10 2) Shania Jackson 9
3) Sofia Soriano 11 4) Johnae Jones 10
5 Lewis Mills 51.80 51.24 3 4
1) Hope Maher 11 2) Lauren Searle 9
3) Jaime Jackson 12 4) Madeleine Croiger 9
6 Sheehan 51.70 51.27 3 3
1) Clarisse Aminawung 10 2) Rayna Esch 12
3) Allison Villano 10 4) Patrice Mansfield 9
7 Seymour 52.16 51.45 2 2
1) Amber Recine 12 2) Suzana Imetovski 10
3) Ashley Sobin 12 4) Patricia Jurkowski 12
8 Stonington 51.36 51.98 3 1
1) Nancy Inthasit 9 2) Gwen Andersen 11
3) Lucille Sternberg 12 4) Vanessa Benjamin 10
9 Montville 52.84 52.31 2
1) Kyla Bilheimer 9 2) MacKenzie Clark 11
3) Michaela MacCracken 12 4) Alexandria Peck 11
10 Ellington 51.82 52.35 3
11 Bethel 52.72 52.58 2
1) Julia Boni 12 2) Hailey Kinsman 11
3) Perri Englund 9 4) Zoe Graham 11
12 Ledyard 52.34 52.68 2
1) Nadia Helme 10 2) Jessica Vajdos 9
3) Abigail Millbach 11 4) Teia Lee 10
13 Jonathan Law 53.40 52.97 1
1) Nia Mayo 11 2) Sydney Simpson 9
3) Mackenzie Powers 9 4) Brooke Dillman 10
14 Granby Memorial 51.97 53.18 3
1) Naviah Barrow 11 2) McKenzie Pedersen 11
3) Jalyn Brown 12 4) Megan Wassick 10
15 Bacon Academy 53.17 53.20 2
1) Catherine Misbach 9 2) Catherine Rowlins 11
3) Gabriella Best 11 4) Cleondra White 11
16 Valley Regional 52.90 53.52 2
1) Addison Marchese 10 2) Audrey Lenda 10
3) Hanna Babek 10 4) Madelyn Costello 10
17 North Branford 53.01 53.63 2
1) Gillian Penna 12 2) Nadia Becker 10
3) Onna Gott 10 4) Mackenzie Glenn 11
18 Haddam-Killingworth 53.19 54.20 2
1) Rebecca Fisher 11 2) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 9
3) Ashley Duncanson 11 4) Elena Boyington 12
19 East Catholic 52.80 54.40 2
1) Lindsay Barfield 9 2) Nicole Paquette 9
3) Sabrina Jones 10 4) Elizabeth Adams 10
20 Woodland 53.64 54.43 1
1) Rebecca Benoit 9 2) Sara Alessio 9
3) Kimberly Poulos 9 4) Julia Accetura 12
21 Northwestern 54.64 54.95 1
1) Janice Willams 10 2) Sierra Murphy 11
3) Jessica Lavoie 12 4) Francesca DeSanti 11
22 Nonnewaug 54.64 56.98 1
1) Paige Brandt 9 2) Courtney Rowland 10
3) Nora Buckley 10 4) Samantha Faull 9
-- Oxford 53.63 DNS 1
-- Griswold 53.84 SCR
-- Wolcott 54.74 SCR
-- New Fairfield 54.73 SCR
-- Amistad 52.34 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.70 5/29/2018 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
J Boyd, N White, D Davis, N Ambrose
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plainfield 4:11.04 4:00.27 3 10
1) Emily Moran 12 2) Izabella Newbury 11
3) Cassandra Carleson 11 4) Kate Carleson 11
2 Weston 3:59.98 4:02.44 3 8
1) Ava Zielinski 10 2) Lauren Bigelow 12
3) Julia Rosenberg 10 4) Nicole Sztachelski 10
3 Sheehan 4:11.55 4:06.90 3 6
1) Avery Winters 9 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10
3) Katherine Cappetta 11 4) Julia Mansfield 12
4 Ellington 4:14.03 4:12.54 3 5
1) Ella Moser 9 2) Madison Holden 11
3) Anna Moser 9 4) Clara Mattson 11
5 Career Magnet 4:11.54 4:12.99 3 4
1) Gabriela Soriano 11 2) Sofia Soriano 11
3) Shania Jackson 9 4) Johnae Jones 10
6 Northwestern 4:19.83 4:13.70 3 3
1) Hannah Gibb 11 2) Alessandra Lascari 9
3) Emma Propfe 12 4) Sydney Dzenutis 12
7 Montville 4:16.04 4:17.57 3 2
1) Michaela MacCracken 12 2) Mady Whittaker 12
3) Jamila Linder 12 4) Alexandria Peck 11
8 Haddam-Killingworth 4:18.31 4:19.37 3 1
1) Autumn Coady 12 2) Elena Boyington 12
3) Julia Callis 11 4) Ashley Duncanson 11
9 Stonington 4:21.64 4:21.49 2
1) Jessica Detwiler 12 2) Emma Small 12
3) Vanessa Benjamin 10 4) Keegan Donohue 12
10 North Branford 4:22.32 4:21.64 2
1) Nadia Becker 10 2) Mackenzie Glenn 11
3) Onna Gott 10 4) Gillian Penna 12
11 Berlin 4:12.94 4:21.97 3
1) Madison Monroe 12 2) Alexa Monroe 12
3) Sophia Dombrowski 10 4) Gabrielle Foster 10
12 East Catholic 4:22.14 4:22.46 2
1) Fiona Crowley 11 2) Nicole Paquette 9
3) Elizabeth Adams 10 4) Rebecca Villanueva 12
13 Lewis Mills 4:20.88 4:22.88 2
1) Lauren Searle 9 2) Cara Casida 10
3) Alyse Pasqualini 10 4) Amy Crossman 9
14 Seymour 4:26.80 4:23.82 2
1) Katharine Bruno 9 2) McKenzie Collins 11
3) Myah LaRovera 10 4) Ashley Sobin 12
15 Jonathan Law 4:24.84 4:25.67 2
1) Lauren Davis 9 2) Lillian Baldieri 11
3) Hannah Rascoll 10 4) Katie Konareski 10
16 Granby Memorial 4:27.23 4:26.18 1
1) Maria Nolan 11 2) Meggie Hennessey 10
3) Emily Wassick 12 4) McKenzie Pedersen 11
17 Ledyard 4:23.71 4:26.99 2
1) Teia Lee 10 2) Olivia Crawford 11
3) Jessica Vajdos 9 4) Katherine Harren 9
18 Morgan 4:30.00 4:36.82 1
1) Sydney Church 12 2) Isabelle Ranaudo 12
3) Maura Kelly 11 4) Kayla Pollard 11
19 New Fairfield 4:28.93 4:38.05 1
1) Erin Stroh 9 2) Elena Ariola 12
3) Eliana Rivera 9 4) Hayley Greco 9
20 Bethel 4:25.05 4:47.22 2
1) Vivian Pereira 11 2) Nicole Popham 10
3) Miranda Anastasakis 9 4) Hailey Ozimkoski 9
-- Woodland 4:30.19 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33 6/3/2015 Tolland, Tolland
T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 9:51.42 9:44.47 2 10
1) Mie Axelsson 11 2) Kathleen Saussy 9
3) Michelle Gutowski 12 4) Julia Rosenberg 10
2 Haddam-Killingworth 9:50.35 10:01.16 2 8
1) Hailey Cassidy 12 2) Julia Callis 11
3) Brianna Minervino 9 4) Emma Anziano 12
3 Stonington 10:09.76 10:07.41 2 6
1) Keegan Donohue 12 2) Emma Small 12
3) Lindsey Orr 12 4) Jessica Detwiler 12
4 Berlin 10:08.24 10:10.59 2 5
1) Madison Monroe 12 2) Alexa Monroe 12
3) Gabrielle Foster 10 4) Taylor Desmarais 9
5 Bethel 10:01.35 10:13.34 2 4
1) Miranda Anastasakis 9 2) Nicole Popham 10
3) Abigail Correard 9 4) Vivian Pereira 11
6 Jonathan Law 10:26.54 10:23.92 2 3
1) Shelby Green 9 2) Allison Gachi 9
3) Hannah Rascoll 10 4) Katie Konareski 10
7 Oxford 10:42.62 10:38.37 2 2
1) Leah Tichy 12 2) Jessica Kondic 11
3) Emma Lobraico 11 4) Kendra Grillo 10
8 Rocky Hill 10:36.57 10:41.28 2 1
1) Maria Isabel Corcoran 9 2) Abaigeal Harding 9
3) Michaela Creevy 10 4) Megan Creevy 12
9 New Fairfield 10:47.54 10:42.96 1
1) Kayla Cohen 12 2) Elena Ariola 12
3) Hayley Greco 9 4) Hazel Hudson 11
10 Valley Regional 10:45.11 10:49.28 1
1) Samantha Calamari 11 2) Ava Cunningham 9
3) Grace Jacaruso 9 4) Elizabeth Klomp 9
11 Plainville 11:04.34 10:52.56 1
1) Morgan Levesque 9 2) Emily Roy 10
3) Emma Lopez 11 4) Ebelyn Rodriguez 12
12 Woodland 10:09.35 10:53.99 2
1) Kimberly Poulos 9 2) Brooke Iannone 10
3) Jillian Brotherton 11 4) Jade Brennan 11
13 Ledyard 10:56.72 11:00.82 1
1) Katherine Harren 9 2) Reanna Robbins 9
3) Victoria Schweitzer 9 4) Emily Evans 9
14 Lewis Mills 10:59.61 11:04.76 1
1) Julia Malejczyk 10 2) Amy Crossman 9
3) Allison Moore 11 4) Celina Daigle 12
15 Sheehan 11:18.24 11:04.78 1
1) Arianna Amodio 9 2) Emma Reilly 9
3) Gretchen Seibt 10 4) Lili Nagy-Leranth 9
16 Morgan 10:51.32 11:05.79 1
1) Isabelle Ranaudo 12 2) Annalyse Olcott 11
3) Ella Franzoni 12 4) Maura Kelly 11
17 Seymour 11:07.85 11:08.36 1
1) Katelyn Fette 11 2) Jenna Fette 11
3) Kaitlyn Sobin 10 4) Maya Pekarek 11
18 Nonnewaug 10:38.92 11:12.87 2
1) Grace Koukopoulos 10 2) Madeleine Woodward 11
3) Helene Berger 11 4) Carly Andrew 11
19 Ellington 10:28.99 11:20.06 2
1) Kaitlyn Mead 10 2) Lauren Martino 11
3) Easha Patel 9 4) Lauren Johnson 11
20 Bacon Academy 11:06.68 11:47.75 1
1) Astrid Lorenzen 11 2) Jade Hostetler 9
3) Caylin Davids 9 4) Jasmine Wilson 12
21 Northwestern 10:59.94 11:55.73 1
1) Janessa Green 10 2) Lydia Beers 9
3) Kaelyn Gallaway 9 4) Erin Daley 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patricia Mroczkowski 12 Berlin 5-10.00 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-10.25
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Faith Rousseau 11 Seymour 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XO XXX
3 Hannah Greene 12 Weston 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXX
4 Courtney Rowland 10 Nonnewaug 5-03.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
5 Katerina Rodriguez 12 Innovation 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Olivia Lombardi 10 Oxford 5-02.00 4-10.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
6 Madelyn Costello 10 Valley Regio 4-10.00 4-10.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
8 Nicole DiBenedetto 12 East Catholi 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
9 Vassa Rezvaya 11 Bethel 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Lila Rich 10 Stonington 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Samantha Faull 9 Nonnewaug 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Emily Whalen 12 Northwestern 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Audrey Strmiska 11 Griswold 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Riley Gibbons 9 New Fairfiel 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Emma Nelly 9 Jonathan Law 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 Madeleine Croiger 9 Lewis Mills 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 Kyra Connolly 12 Sheehan 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Hanna Canfield 11 Granby Memor 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Alana Chappelle 12 Montville 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Catherine Misbach 9 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Catherine Rowlins 11 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Maile Blumberger 12 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Murphy 11 Weston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Venique Irving 9 Amistad 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Samantha Lozefski 12 Plainville 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Allison Essig 11 Ellington 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Julia Tricarico 10 Seymour 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cara Casida 10 Lewis Mills 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jaelynn Mitchell 10 Platt Tech 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elena Korinek 10 Stonington 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madison Tranquillo 11 Northwestern 4-08.00 DNS
-- Meliha Otajagic 12 Woodland 4-08.00 DNS
-- Katharine Bruno 9 Seymour 4-08.00 DNS
-- Emily Cipriano 12 Woodland 4-10.00 DNS
-- Amadi Mitchell 12 Amistad 4-08.00 DNS
-- Paylynn Sormude 10 Ledyard 4-08.00 DNS
-- Stephanie Poynton 12 Woodland 5-00.00 DNS
-- Eliana Cambra 11 Woodland 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00 5/29/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elise Russell 11 Weston 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
P P P P XO O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Lila Rich 10 Stonington 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Kyra Connolly 12 Sheehan 11-00.00 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO O XXX
4 Samantha Thompson 10 Nonnewaug 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
5 Marley Esch 11 Sheehan 9-00.00 J9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO O XXX
6 Lucille Fine 10 Weston 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Casidhe Hughes 11 Northwestern 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
8 Erin Brennan 9 Sheehan 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O O XXX
9 Keegan Donohue 12 Stonington 8-06.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
P O XXX
9 Lillian Baldieri 11 Jonathan Law 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
11 Hailey Bernier 11 Woodland 8-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
12 Evelyn Miano 9 Weston 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
13 MaKenna Sharpe 9 Jonathan Law 8-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
14 Julianna Crispino 9 Sheehan 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
15 Cassandra Barbino 11 Nonnewaug 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Taryn Formanek 12 Bacon Academ 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Emma Pratt 10 Ledyard 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Evelyn Brooke 10 Granby Memor 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Jenna Baxter 11 Seymour 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Alicea Piscitelli 9 Sheehan 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Rachel Esslinger 11 Weston 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Morgan Schultz 10 Haddam-Killi 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Callia Donahue 12 Plainville 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Nichole Detushev 11 Rocky Hill 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Gianna Grimaldi 10 Granby Memor 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lauren Roy 10 Granby Memor 17-03.00 17-06.00 NWI 3 10
17-06(NWI) FOUL 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL 17-02.75(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
2 Sydni Spencer 12 Plainville 17-04.00 17-03.75 NWI 3 8
16-04.75(NWI) FOUL 16-05(NWI) FOUL 17-03.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
3 Nadia Helme 10 Ledyard 16-01.00 17-03.00 NWI 2 6
FOUL 17-03(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
4 Alyssa LeMay 12 Morgan 16-11.50 17-00.25 NWI 3 5
16-05.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
5 MacKenzie Clark 11 Montville 16-06.00 16-10.00 NWI 3 4
16-10(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-10(NWI)
6 Audrey Strmiska 11 Griswold 16-08.50 16-08.50 NWI 3 3
16-01.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
7 Megan Wassick 10 Granby Memor 16-03.50 16-05.75 NWI 2 2
FOUL 16-02(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
8 Erin Brennan 9 Sheehan 16-10.75 16-04.00 NWI 3 1
16-04(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
9 Alison Choquette 11 Northwestern 16-02.00 16-03.00 NWI 2
14-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
10 Olivia Lombardi 10 Oxford 17-00.00 16-02.25 NWI 3
15-04.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI)
11 Maya Joyner 12 Career Magne 16-02.00 16-01.50 NWI 2
15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
12 Aaliyah Walker 12 Innovation 16-00.00 16-00.50 NWI 2
15-06.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
13 Madison Tranquillo 11 Northwestern 16-04.00 15-09.00 NWI 3
14-08.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
14 Amaje Freeman 11 Career Magne 15-06.00 15-08.25 NWI 2
15-08.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
15 Lauren Ross 12 Montville 16-04.50 15-07.00 NWI 3
13-11.75(NWI) FOUL 15-07(NWI)
16 Shania Jackson 9 Career Magne 16-05.25 15-06.00 NWI 3
FOUL 15-00.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
17 Patricia Mroczkowski 12 Berlin 17-05.75 15-04.25 NWI 3
15-04.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 Taylor Bialowas 9 Griswold 16-03.50 15-04.00 NWI 2
14-08.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)
19 Samantha Lozefski 12 Plainville 16-02.00 15-03.50 NWI 2
14-09.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
20 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 16-10.00 15-01.75 NWI 3
15-01.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL
21 Audrey Lenda 10 Valley Regio 15-03.00 15-01.25 NWI 1
14-06.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
22 Amber Recine 12 Seymour 15-02.50 15-01.00 NWI 1
14-11.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
23 Abigail Millbach 11 Ledyard 15-04.00 15-00.75 NWI 1
13-09.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
24 Alicea Piscitelli 9 Sheehan 15-01.25 14-11.00 NWI 1
FOUL 14-06(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
25 Jalyn Brown 12 Granby Memor 15-00.00 14-08.25 NWI 1
FOUL 14-08.25(NWI) 12-09(NWI)
26 Marley Esch 11 Sheehan 15-00.00 14-06.00 NWI 1
14-06(NWI) FOUL 11-09.50(NWI)
27 Victoria Merced 11 Innovation 15-04.00 14-05.50 NWI 1
14-02.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
28 Romane Rigoland 11 Sheehan 15-11.50 14-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 14-02(NWI)
29 Emily Whalen 12 Northwestern 15-00.00 14-00.50 NWI 1
14-00.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL
30 Jenia Whitney 10 Career Magne 15-05.00 13-06.75 NWI 1
13-03(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI)
31 Smellie Sian 9 Career Magne 15-07.00 13-05.50 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 13-05.50(NWI)
32 Andriana Bruno 10 Jonathan Law 16-03.75 13-01.25 NWI 2
13-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Mackenzie Glenn 11 North Branfo 17-03.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shea Greene 9 Weston 16-05.75 DNS NWI 3
-- Kristina Poynton 12 Woodland 16-01.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Julia Callis 11 Haddam-Killi 15-05.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Hannah Greene 12 Weston 16-01.75 DNS NWI 2
-- Madison Holden 11 Ellington 15-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Breanna Santana 11 Innovation 15-02.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Stephanie Poynton 12 Woodland 15-02.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Courtney Rowland 10 Nonnewaug 15-00.00 DNS NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Aaliyah Walker 12 Innovation 36-02.50 36-08.25 NWI 3 10
32-03.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
2 Madison Tranquillo 11 Northwestern 34-00.50 35-01.75 NWI 3 8
33-05.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
3 Sydni Spencer 12 Plainville 35-02.25 35-00.00 NWI 3 6
31-11.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
4 MacKenzie Clark 11 Montville 35-06.00 34-09.75 NWI 3 5
34-08.25(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
5 Hannah Greene 12 Weston 34-07.50 34-08.75 NWI 3 4
34-02.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)
6 Lauren Roy 10 Granby Memor 33-08.50 34-04.25 NWI 3 3
33-04.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
7 Alison Choquette 11 Northwestern 33-02.50 33-06.25 NWI 2 2
32-07(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) FOUL 31-08(NWI) FOUL 33-06.25(NWI)
8 Maya Joyner 12 Career Magne 32-06.00 33-03.75 NWI 2 1
33-02(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 32-05(NWI) FOUL
9 Zoe Graham 11 Bethel 32-00.25 32-08.75 NWI 2
30-07(NWI) FOUL 32-08.75(NWI) 28-11(NWI) FOUL 31-08(NWI)
10 Samantha Pomeroy 9 New Fairfiel 32-00.50 32-06.00 NWI 2
31-06.25(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI)
11 Olivia Lombardi 10 Oxford 33-10.00 32-03.00 NWI 3
32-03(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
12 Shea Greene 9 Weston 33-04.75 32-02.75 NWI 3
FOUL 31-08.50(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI)
13 Allyson Danilla 9 Northwestern 31-06.00 32-01.75 NWI 1
30-00(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 31-08(NWI)
14 Breanna Santana 11 Innovation 31-06.00 31-11.50 NWI 1
30-00.25(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)
15 Maya Hillman 9 Montville 31-06.25 31-10.75 NWI 1
30-09(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI)
16 Lauren Ross 12 Montville 32-03.00 31-09.50 NWI 2
31-09.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
17 Samantha Thompson 10 Nonnewaug 32-02.00 31-09.25 NWI 2
31-08.75(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
18 Erin Brennan 9 Sheehan 33-10.25 31-08.50 NWI 3
30-06.50(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
19 Amaje Freeman 11 Career Magne 31-11.00 31-06.25 NWI 1
FOUL 31-06.25(NWI) FOUL
20 Romane Rigoland 11 Sheehan 32-00.00 31-05.25 NWI 2
29-11.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
21 Vassa Rezvaya 11 Bethel 31-11.25 31-03.50 NWI 1
30-05.25(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)
22 Emma King 10 Valley Regio 31-08.00 31-00.50 NWI 1
29-06.25(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI)
23 Nicole DiBenedetto 12 East Catholi 32-00.00 30-11.75 NWI 2
30-11.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)
24 Tay Jana Greene 10 Career Magne 34-11.00 30-08.50 NWI 3
30-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
25 Abigail Millbach 11 Ledyard 31-10.00 30-06.75 NWI 1
30-04.50(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 29-10.75(NWI)
26 Lauren Kazemekas 11 Wolcott 32-06.50 30-04.75 NWI 2
29-07.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI)
27 Charlotte Davenport 11 Morgan 31-06.00 30-02.00 NWI 1
29-05.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
28 Smellie Sian 9 Career Magne 31-06.50 29-07.25 NWI 1
28-03.25(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI) FOUL
-- Emily Whalen 12 Northwestern 32-06.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Kristina Poynton 12 Woodland 34-02.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Stephanie Poynton 12 Woodland 33-04.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Samantha Lozefski 12 Plainville 32-04.50 DNS NWI 2
-- Madison Holden 11 Ellington 31-06.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Courtney Rowland 10 Nonnewaug 31-08.00 DNS NWI 1
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natalie Rolon-Issa 11 Bacon Academ 44-04.00 40-02.00 2 10
29-00 39-03 40-02 37-05.25 36-08 39-03
2 Sydney Mello 12 Lewis Mills 38-05.00 39-09.75 2 8
37-11 39-09.75 39-02.50 36-10.75 35-07.50 36-05
3 Jasmine michie 11 Woodland 36-10.00 35-01.00 2 6
35-01 33-08.50 34-09.50 32-04 34-10.75 34-06.50
4 Jenny Alarcon 11 Montville 33-09.75 34-09.00 2 5
30-03.50 34-09 32-11 29-07 33-02.75 31-10.75
5 Samantha Massie 10 Seymour 33-07.00 33-02.75 2 4
29-00 30-00.75 33-02.75 29-11.50 27-02.75 31-01
6 Faith Rousseau 11 Seymour 30-05.00 32-11.25 1 3
31-04.25 31-05.50 31-01.25 31-10.50 32-09.50 32-11.25
7 Serena Johnson 12 Prince Tech 34-06.00 32-10.50 2 2
31-08.50 32-06.50 30-00 32-10.50 FOUL 29-05.50
8 Darla Jagrosse 9 Sheehan 37-09.50 32-10.00 2 1
32-04 31-09 32-10 FOUL 30-09.75 31-04.75
9 Nyasia Dogans 9 East Catholi 30-07.00 31-07.25 1
29-06 30-00.25 30-06.50 31-07.25 FOUL 31-05.75
10 Mackenzie Morrill 12 Sheehan 30-07.50 30-02.50 1
30-02.50 FOUL 28-05.75
11 Niah Mesidor 11 Oxford 32-00.00 30-00.00 1
29-03.50 30-00 FOUL
12 Tristian Haugabook 10 Granby Memor 33-03.50 29-09.25 2
29-09.25 29-03 28-11.50
13 Carmen Rosemond 12 Career Magne 32-03.00 29-08.00 2
29-08 28-02.50 27-08.25
14 Natalie Poulton 10 Ledyard 33-02.50 29-02.50 2
29-02.50 28-06.25 28-08
15 Lindsey Reilly 9 Bacon Academ 30-09.50 29-02.00 1
FOUL 29-02 27-05.75
16 Maya Hillman 9 Montville 31-00.00 28-11.50 1
28-11.50 27-10 27-11.50
17 Madison DiPasquale 9 Sheehan 30-05.00 27-02.00 1
27-02 23-02.50 26-08
18 Gabrielle Lester 10 Haddam-Killi 30-08.50 26-08.00 1
26-08 25-06.50 25-10.75
19 Annie Weinbrum 10 Weston 30-02.00 25-00.50 1
24-00.50 25-00.50 23-10
-- Morgan Sartor 12 Innovation 32-00.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06 6/1/2011 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Serena Johnson 12 Prince Tech 115-00 128-04 2 10
128-04 112-02 121-09 FOUL 110-09 118-10
2 Natalie Rolon-Issa 11 Bacon Academ 128-07 128-03 2 8
128-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 105-06 FOUL
3 Fiona Smith 12 Seymour 112-08 104-02 2 6
FOUL 100-00 104-02 FOUL 82-08 82-08
4 Sydney Mello 12 Lewis Mills 99-03.50 102-04 2 5
97-01 FOUL 99-02 89-04 102-04 FOUL
5 Lindsey Reilly 9 Bacon Academ 88-06 98-03 1 4
98-03 85-10 96-00 89-10 81-10 83-05
6 Natalie Poulton 10 Ledyard 104-00 96-09 2 3
91-02 87-02 96-09 95-07 90-07 93-06
7 Niah Mesidor 11 Oxford 96-00 94-10 2 2
75-05 93-02 FOUL 94-10 86-08 89-11
8 Morgan Sartor 12 Innovation 111-11 94-05 2 1
94-05 92-05 93-04 85-08 89-05 FOUL
9 Jenny Alarcon 11 Montville 103-00 94-00 2
94-00 92-04 FOUL FOUL 89-07 FOUL
10 Cheyenne Gregory 12 Plainville 103-08 91-11 2
87-02 87-10 91-11
11 Katherine Tunney 9 Weston 95-09 91-02 2
89-04 75-07 91-02
12 Kate Joyce 11 Weston 86-00 89-02 1
82-02 89-02 84-04
13 Gabrielle Lester 10 Haddam-Killi 85-04 88-10 1
76-09 88-10 73-10
14 Abigail Thomas 12 Granby Memor 85-01 87-00 1
54-02 76-00 87-00
15 Madison DiPasquale 9 Sheehan 87-02 86-04 1
84-07 86-04 78-07
16 Mireli Ramos 12 Seymour 85-03 85-07 1
82-02 80-05 85-07
17 Faith Battaini 12 Plainfield 87-04 82-01 1
79-04 76-06 82-01
18 Jenna Brown 11 Granby Memor 88-11 79-04 2
78-07 79-04 72-10
19 Jenifer Caulfield 11 Valley Regio 85-04 75-11 1
75-11 FOUL FOUL
20 Kyah Ryan 11 Northwestern 95-11 75-03 2
75-03 FOUL FOUL
21 Marina Perry 9 Rocky Hill 86-11 69-05 1
FOUL 69-04 69-05
-- Tajeah Winston 11 Ledyard 87-09 DNS 1
-- Miranda Chesnut 12 Ledyard 86-10 DNS 1
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03 5/29/2013 Meghan Lester, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kate Joyce 11 Weston 29-10.50 141-06# 2 10
117-01 128-03 141-06 133-03 119-10 139-04
2 Shea Greene 9 Weston 134-06 136-02 2 8
96-01 119-00 136-02 124-10 117-10 115-10
3 Skylar Dimartino 11 Northwestern 92-04.50 113-02 1 6
113-02 111-05 100-00 87-06 88-07 83-07
4 Azria Malloy 12 Nonnewaug 112-06 105-10 2 5
88-04 84-08 105-10 105-01 102-08 105-00
5 Shannon Burby 11 Wolcott 104-01 103-10 2 4
103-10 94-01 99-00 FOUL 100-02 96-03
6 Amanda Minervino 12 Haddam-Killi 109-10 102-00 2 3
97-04 96-05 102-00 92-08 97-02 96-08
7 Jessica Savage 12 Bacon Academ 101-09 101-05 2 2
83-02 72-08 100-10 85-07 93-04 101-05
8 Reilly Jenkins 11 Haddam-Killi 90-05 99-11 1 1
84-05 84-10 99-01 88-03 92-02 99-11
9 Kelly Musante 12 Sheehan 92-07 98-03 1
86-03 98-03 78-11 92-10 82-04 88-10
10 Jenifer Caulfield 11 Valley Regio 103-00 97-11 2
97-11 95-08 91-06
11 Savannah Fish 11 Nonnewaug 94-04 95-11 1
86-06 95-11 FOUL
12 Mimi (My Linh) Griffin 12 East Catholi 93-05 91-07 1
81-10 86-05 91-07
13 Paige Davis 10 Oxford 91-00 87-01 1
75-03 87-01 78-10
14 Kira Kassim 10 Ledyard 97-03 83-08 2
79-03 83-08 79-03
15 Kara Beaupre 12 Montville 90-09 81-03 1
76-06 81-03 81-03
16 McKayla Newbury 11 Plainfield 91-06 80-02 1
77-09 67-10 80-02
17 Sydney Mello 12 Lewis Mills 96-11 79-05 2
73-07 79-05 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Bogan 11 Sheehan 11.06 11.00q +0.0 2
2 James Smith 12 Ledyard 11.04 11.39q -1.6 3
3 Andrew Fergusen 11 Valley Regio 11.26 11.40q -1.1 5
4 Joshua Lanzieri 10 Seymour 11.24 11.45q -1.1 5
5 Nick Braga 12 Valley Regio 11.14 11.50q +0.0 2
6 Jaiden Bickham 11 Ledyard 11.21 11.51q -1.6 3
7 Kahlil Easton 11 Plainfield 11.14 11.52q -1.8 1
8 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 10.60 11.58q -1.1 5 11.577
9 Seth Regan 11 Haddam-Killi 10.94 11.58 -1.8 4 11.580
10 Tarique Wilson 12 University 11.42 11.68 +0.0 2
11 Benjamin Abely 12 Stonington 11.44 11.71 -1.8 1
12 Dudley Salmon 12 Cromwell 11.53 11.77 -1.1 5
13 Beau Lasher 10 Plainville 11.34 11.89 -1.8 4
14 Javier Walsh 12 Bulkeley 11.57 11.90 +0.0 2
15 Brenden Hunter 11 Aerospace an 11.51 11.94 -1.8 4
16 Ryan Villano 9 Sheehan 11.83 11.95 -1.1 5
17 Ethan Wilson 10 Cromwell 11.75 12.02 -1.6 3
18 Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10 St. Joseph 11.76 12.03 -1.8 4
19 Jason Irizarry 11 Wolcott 11.54 12.06 -1.1 5
20 Jackson Lopes 11 Killingly 11.34 12.10 -1.6 3
21 William Wysocki 11 Northwestern 11.64 12.22 -1.1 5 12.213
22 Martin Vernet 12 Stonington 11.64 12.22 -1.1 5 12.216
23 Dominick Santoro 12 Windham Tech 11.64 12.22 -1.8 4 12.220
24 Khyair Rahman 10 Prince Tech 11.45 12.25 -1.6 3
25 Dominic Pedrolini 12 Plainville 11.74 12.27 +0.0 2
26 Nathan Bastien 10 Norwich Tech 11.64 12.28 +0.0 2
27 Ryan Fett 10 Granby Memor 11.61 12.35 -1.8 1
28 Colin Nickerson 11 Montville 11.64 12.43 -1.6 3
29 Sean Arigoni 10 Wolcott Tech 11.74 12.49 -1.8 1
30 John Kowal 10 Haddam-Killi 11.24 12.62 -1.8 4
-- Ayden Fritz 11 Northwestern 11.74 DNS -1.8 1
-- Jalen Gopie 11 WCA 11.84 DNS -1.8 4
-- Preston Aldrich 12 Ellington 11.75 DNS +0.0 2
-- Tyler Ganim 12 Seymour 11.54 DNS -1.6 3
-- Marcus Velez 12 Montville 11.64 DNS -1.8 4
-- Robert Hudak 12 O'Brien Tech 11.64 DNS -1.8 1
-- Darren Warren 12 St. Joseph 11.79 DNS -1.1 5
-- Justin McKenna 11 Stonington 11.44 DNS -1.8 1
-- Joseph Bode 11 Aerospace an 11.65 DNS -1.6 3
-- Jelani Johnson 12 Killingly 11.14 DNS -1.8 1
-- Joshua Heaney 11 Killingly 11.84 DNS -1.6 3
-- Kobi Hunter 12 WCA 11.44 DNS +0.0 2
-- Langstun Racine 12 WCA 11.54 DNS -1.8 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Bogan 11 Sheehan 11.00 10.99 -1.2 10
2 James Smith 12 Ledyard 11.39 11.28 -1.2 8
3 Jaiden Bickham 11 Ledyard 11.51 11.29 -1.2 6
4 Kahlil Easton 11 Plainfield 11.52 11.32 -1.2 5
5 Andrew Fergusen 11 Valley Regio 11.40 11.36 -1.2 4
6 Joshua Lanzieri 10 Seymour 11.45 11.43 -1.2 3
7 Nick Braga 12 Valley Regio 11.50 11.57 -1.2 2
8 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 11.58 11.65 -1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 James Smith 12 Ledyard 22.45 22.56 -1.5 5 10
2 Kahlil Easton 11 Plainfield 22.74 22.57 -1.5 5 8
3 Seth Regan 11 Haddam-Killi 22.60 22.63 -1.5 5 6
4 Terrence Bogan 11 Sheehan 22.63 22.67 -1.5 5 5
5 Andrew Fergusen 11 Valley Regio 22.59 22.80 -1.5 5 4
6 Jaiden Bickham 11 Ledyard 22.97 22.92 -1.5 5 3
7 Darren Warren 12 St. Joseph 23.31 23.03 0.5 4 2
8 Aidan Schubach 11 Tolland 23.26 23.21 0.5 4 1
9 Benjamin Abely 12 Stonington 23.06 23.25 -1.5 5
10 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 23.53 23.30 0.5 4
11 Joshua Lanzieri 10 Seymour 23.08 23.31 -1.5 5
12 Justin McKenna 11 Stonington 22.94 23.43 -1.5 5
13 Joseph Bode 11 Aerospace an 24.04 23.45 -0.5 3
14 William Wysocki 11 Northwestern 23.44 23.72 0.5 4
15 Gabriel Giusto 10 Watertown 24.04 23.74 -0.5 3
16 Koby Robinson 10 WCA 24.34 23.80 -1.2 1
17 Brett Mockalis 11 Suffield 23.74 23.85 0.5 4
18 Sean Arigoni 10 Wolcott Tech 24.04 23.86 -0.5 3
19 Beau Lasher 10 Plainville 23.44 23.90 0.5 4
20 Joseph Nothrop 10 Tolland 23.94 23.98 -0.5 3
21 Javier Walsh 12 Bulkeley 23.78 24.00 0.5 4
22 Brenden Hunter 11 Aerospace an 24.34 24.06 -1.2 1
23 Vaughan Coggins 12 WCA 23.54 24.08 0.5 4
23 Alberto Avila 11 Sheehan 24.16 24.08 -1.2 2
25 Brian Proko 9 Rocky Hill 24.16 24.13 -1.2 2
26 Jason Irizarry 11 Wolcott 24.04 24.54 -0.5 3
27 Martin Vernet 12 Stonington 24.25 24.81 -1.2 2
28 John Siani 12 Plainville 24.29 24.94 -1.2 2
29 Misha Fuhrman 11 Windham Tech 24.09 25.15 -0.5 3
30 Ethan Wilson 10 Cromwell 24.31 25.18 -1.2 2
31 Michael Jarvis 9 Amistad 24.14 25.84 -1.2 2
-- Robert Hudak 12 O'Brien Tech 24.14 DNS -1.2 2
-- Ryan Fett 10 Granby Memor 23.84 DNS -0.5 3
-- Jackson Lopes 11 Killingly 23.64 DNS 0.5 4
-- Jacob Spielvogel 12 Windham 24.14 DNS -1.2 2
-- Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10 St. Joseph 24.34 DNS -1.2 1
-- Samuel Montalto 9 Stonington 24.04 DNS -0.5 3
-- Kobi Hunter 12 WCA 24.14 DNS -1.2 2
-- Langstun Racine 12 WCA 23.83 DNS -0.5 3
-- Eric Wilson Jr. 12 East Catholi 24.34 SCR
-- Arthur Edwards 12 Amistad 22.74 SCR
-- Dmytri Mallon 11 Haddam-Killi 23.88 SCR
-- Anthony Caracoglia 11 Cromwell 23.34 SCR
-- Matteo Perugini 12 Watertown 23.94 SCR
-- Edit Krivca 12 Woodland 23.64 SCR
-- Travon Brown 12 Ledyard 23.14 SCR
-- Ali Diaby 11 Tolland 23.57 SCR
-- Preston Aldrich 12 Ellington 23.16 SCR
-- Nicholas Sivo 11 Ellington 24.15 SCR
-- Leo Scherf 12 Nonnewaug 23.94 SCR
-- Peyton Adams 9 Bacon Academ 24.04 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Preston Aldrich 12 Ellington 50.77 50.62 3 10
2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12 Windham 51.25 50.81 3 8
3 Anthony Massaro 10 Ellington 51.41 51.21 3 6
4 Keith Caouette 10 Watertown 51.61 51.61 3 5
5 Joseph Bode 11 Aerospace an 54.01 52.05 1 4
6 JJ Tracy-Gavin 12 Cromwell 52.82 52.15 2 3
7 Eric Wilson Jr. 12 East Catholi 51.91 52.21 3 2
8 Jahmik Devone 12 Ledyard 51.51 52.37 3 1
9 Alberto Avila 11 Sheehan 53.30 52.48 2
10 Dmytri Mallon 11 Haddam-Killi 52.05 52.50 3
10 Matteo Perugini 12 Watertown 52.70 52.50 2
12 Samuel Montalto 9 Stonington 51.84 52.65 3
13 Dharon Greenfield 12 St. Joseph 53.43 52.69 1
14 Jorge Agosto 12 Windham Tech 52.67 52.95 3
15 Cole Hickey 11 Tolland 53.36 53.33 2
16 Camden Miller 12 Suffield 52.94 53.38 2
17 Jacob Martens 11 Tolland 52.90 53.78 2
18 Brian Rankin 11 Valley Regio 52.97 54.27 2
19 Luis Quinones 10 Amistad 53.34 54.34 2
20 Jacob Rose 10 Montville 53.74 54.37 1
21 Owen Mann 9 Cromwell 53.69 54.74 1
-- Kyle Criscuolo 12 Haddam-Killi 53.94 DNS 1
-- Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10 St. Joseph 53.61 DNS 1
-- Joseph Hinckley 12 Stonington 53.16 DNS 2
-- Rhys Hammond 11 Stonington 51.84 SCR
-- Jayden Villafane 9 Windham 53.70 SCR
-- Gabriel Giusto 10 Watertown 53.79 SCR
-- Edit Krivca 12 Woodland 52.94 SCR
-- Jared Sharp 11 Suffield 52.22 SCR
-- Enrique Lopez Garcia 11 Windham 51.34 SCR
-- Nicholas Sivo 11 Ellington 52.76 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephen Sutton 12 Tolland 1:54.52 1:55.01 2 10
2 Nick Sinofsky 11 Suffield 1:57.88 1:56.95 2 8
3 Jared Sharp 11 Suffield 2:00.31 1:57.68 2 6
4 Rhys Hammond 11 Stonington 1:55.27 1:58.57 2 5
5 Gavin Rublewski 12 Tolland 2:00.08 1:59.27 2 4
6 Matthew Laliberte 12 Bacon Academ 2:00.38 2:01.81 2 3
7 Ian Kamperschroer 12 Ledyard 2:01.20 2:02.33 2 2
8 Harrison Foley 11 WCA 2:04.94 2:02.36 1 1
9 Salvatore LaPira 11 Prince Tech 2:03.39 2:02.90 1
10 John Oei 10 East Catholi 2:04.89 2:05.43 1
11 James DiLuca 12 Valley Regio 2:05.36 2:05.62 1
12 Jack Thurz 10 Rocky Hill 2:05.41 2:05.88 1
13 Andrew Ross 10 St. Joseph 2:06.34 2:06.04 1
14 Matthew Speight 11 Plainfield 2:04.71 2:07.04 1
15 Jack Olender 11 Ellington 1:59.91 2:08.34 2
16 Seth Freeman 12 Haddam-Killi 2:03.34 2:09.79 2
17 Giovann Rivera 11 Windham 2:05.42 2:17.72 1
-- Joshua Stone 12 Ellington 1:59.76 DNS 2
-- Matt Jennings 10 Haddam-Killi 2:00.34 DNS 2
-- Victor Cazabal 10 Windham 2:06.34 DNS 1
-- Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12 Windham 2:05.88 DNS 1
-- Ethan Boivin 11 Tolland 2:04.79 SCR
-- Eddie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 2:05.84 SCR
-- Camden Miller 12 Suffield 2:00.51 SCR
-- Kyle Englander 12 Suffield 2:01.14 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt Jennings 10 Haddam-Killi 4:29.56 4:22.59 2 10
2 Killian McNamee 11 Tolland 4:28.65 4:24.59 2 8
3 Alec Sauter 11 Tolland 4:27.00 4:25.05 2 6
4 Rhys Hammond 11 Stonington 4:23.14 4:25.59 2 5
5 Matthew Speight 11 Plainfield 4:32.07 4:26.36 2 4
6 Kyle Englander 12 Suffield 4:28.26 4:26.43 2 3
7 Nathan Paolangeli 11 Tolland 4:28.58 4:26.66 2 2
8 Andrew Janus 12 Bacon Academ 4:35.01 4:32.75 2 1
9 Victor Cazabal 10 Windham 4:35.52 4:36.17 2
10 Israel Caro 9 East Catholi 4:35.13 4:36.80 2
11 Nolan Alexander 12 Tolland 4:45.48 4:37.42 1
12 Christian Uzwiak 11 Haddam-Killi 4:39.49 4:38.44 1
13 Cole McNamara 12 Plainville 4:46.24 4:42.01 1
14 Connor McNamara 12 Plainville 4:43.24 4:42.38 1
15 Sean Rutledge 10 Haddam-Killi 4:45.86 4:43.79 1
16 Dakota Gagnon 11 Tolland 4:47.30 4:44.33 1
17 Joshua Stone 12 Ellington 4:33.94 4:44.57 2
18 Rishabh Iyer 12 Montville 4:40.49 4:48.65 1
19 Spencer Dodge 12 Watertown 4:44.52 4:52.62 1
20 Mark Rodriguez 10 Cromwell 4:39.85 4:53.05 1
21 Ethan Venoit 11 Sheehan 4:48.24 5:00.04 1
-- Jackson Cayward 10 Tolland 4:35.98 DNS 2
-- Gavin Rublewski 12 Tolland 4:41.77 DNS 1
-- Steven Viera 10 Tolland 4:39.22 DNS 1
-- Harrison Foley 11 WCA 4:40.63 DNS 1
-- Nathan Davidson 10 Suffield 4:37.49 DNS 2
-- Jack Olender 11 Ellington 4:30.87 SCR
-- Sam Graf 12 Cromwell 4:39.70 SCR
-- Jacob Gerow 10 Tolland 4:39.94 SCR
-- Joshua Mangini 11 Northwestern 4:36.64 SCR
-- Nicholas Bendtsen 10 Wolcott 4:35.02 SCR
-- Eddie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 4:31.80 SCR
-- Mihir Gowda 12 Rocky Hill 4:44.82 SCR
-- Nick Sinofsky 11 Suffield 4:33.87 SCR
-- Luke Stoffler 9 Tolland 4:47.35 SCR
-- Stephen Sutton 12 Tolland 4:22.28 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eddie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 9:37.64 9:36.47 2 10
2 Nicholas Bendtsen 10 Wolcott 9:50.15 9:37.32 2 8
3 Jacob Gerow 10 Tolland 9:42.79 9:37.42 2 6
4 Alec Sauter 11 Tolland 9:51.50 9:42.92 2 5
5 Killian McNamee 11 Tolland 9:44.65 9:45.63 2 4
6 Jackson Cayward 10 Tolland 10:00.29 9:47.76 2 3
7 Matt Jennings 10 Haddam-Killi 9:41.02 9:48.89 2 2
8 Joshua Mangini 11 Northwestern 9:50.54 9:50.72 2 1
9 Nathan Paolangeli 11 Tolland 9:53.01 9:50.86 2
10 Luke Stoffler 9 Tolland 10:07.38 9:53.13 2
11 Mark Rodriguez 10 Cromwell 10:08.53 9:53.44 2
12 Nathan Davidson 10 Suffield 9:48.83 9:59.12 2
13 Ethan Boivin 11 Tolland 10:06.08 10:07.56 2
14 Victor Cazabal 10 Windham 10:13.34 10:08.21 2
15 Nolan Alexander 12 Tolland 10:11.28 10:15.84 2
16 Andrew Ferruolo 11 East Catholi 10:27.46 10:15.87 1
17 Mihir Gowda 12 Rocky Hill 10:36.54 10:17.45 1
18 Cole McNamara 12 Plainville 10:18.24 10:17.77 2
19 Blake Dufresne 10 Suffield 10:22.14 10:21.76 1
20 Connor McNamara 12 Plainville 10:20.24 10:22.25 1
21 Justin Cascio 9 Lewis Mills 10:25.37 10:24.91 1
22 Charles Brydges 11 Suffield 10:26.30 10:32.23 1
23 Nate Carlson 12 Haddam-Killi 10:30.89 10:33.11 1
24 Fisher Harris 10 Haddam-Killi 10:22.28 10:35.20 1
25 Michael Coleman 11 Haddam-Killi 10:34.95 10:36.93 1
26 Greyson Merola 9 Haddam-Killi 10:39.03 10:38.51 1
27 Connor Daly 10 Cromwell 10:36.97 10:39.60 1
28 Jackson Kaszas 12 Northwestern 10:43.24 10:41.32 1
29 Gavin Houghtaling 10 Ellington 10:37.34 10:42.12 1
30 Jason Montecalvo 12 Valley Regio 10:35.09 10:43.17 1
31 Ethan Moores 12 Bacon Academ 10:32.85 10:48.00 1
32 Spencer Dodge 12 Watertown 10:43.44 10:54.48 1
33 Steven Viera 10 Tolland 10:16.47 10:55.90 2
34 Derrick Arnold 11 Sheehan 10:36.74 11:00.91 1
35 Simon Reichert 11 Ledyard 10:40.57 11:13.01 1
-- Sean Rutledge 10 Haddam-Killi 10:34.84 DNS 1
-- Dakota Gagnon 11 Tolland 10:25.47 DNS 1
-- Andrew Janus 12 Bacon Academ 10:12.74 DNS 2
-- Christian Uzwiak 11 Haddam-Killi 10:19.83 DNS 1
-- Matthew Speight 11 Plainfield 10:17.09 DNS 2
-- Jack Olender 11 Ellington 10:03.76 DNS 2
-- Kyle Englander 12 Suffield 9:35.92 DNS 2
-- Nick Sinofsky 11 Suffield 9:42.22 SCR
-- Joshua Stone 12 Ellington 10:16.29 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enrique Lopez Garcia 11 Windham 14.75 14.74q -0.8 3
2 Jason O'Brien 12 Valley Regio 15.58 15.77q -1.1 1
3 Bryce Bentinck 12 Killingly 15.14 15.88q -1.1 2
4 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 15.82 15.99q -1.1 2
5 Ryan Monteiro 11 Nonnewaug 15.71 16.06q -1.1 1
6 Covington Kishawn 11 Prince Tech 16.09 16.35q -1.1 2
7 Luke Sodergren 11 Haddam-Killi 15.92 16.36q -0.8 3
8 James Feliciano 9 WCA 16.67 16.55q -0.8 3
9 Ayize French 11 University 16.29 16.67 -1.1 1
10 Connor Cahill 11 Ellington 15.98 16.73 -0.8 3
11 Joshua Duvall 12 East Catholi 16.24 17.09 -1.1 1
12 Kenneth Kramer 12 Montville 16.44 17.23 -0.8 3
13 Eamon Sweeny 10 Haddam-Killi 17.26 17.45 -1.1 1
14 Joshua Wilkie 9 Ellington 17.11 17.50 -0.8 3
15 Robert Lewis 11 Stonington 17.14 17.54 -1.1 2
16 Tyshawn Johnson 10 Plainville 17.34 17.59 -1.1 1
17 Marcos Gutierrez 12 Plainville 16.94 17.64 -1.1 2
18 Vaughan Coggins 12 WCA 17.68 17.77 -1.1 1
19 Cameron Rose 10 Stonington 17.50 17.85 -1.1 2
20 Jordan Arnold 11 Watertown 17.14 18.31 -0.8 3
21 Logan Tanguay 10 Granby Memor 17.40 18.92 -0.8 3
22 Kevin Tompkins 10 Suffield 16.84 21.99 -1.1 1
-- Jeremy Labelle 12 Seymour 17.34 FS -1.1 2
-- Jose Madera 12 Windham 16.75 FS -1.1 1
-- Nathan Maine 12 O'Brien Tech 17.44 DNS -0.8 3
-- Harold Phillips 11 Ledyard 16.44 DNS -1.1 2
-- Julian Valdes 12 Montville 16.74 DNS -1.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Enrique Lopez Garcia 11 Windham 14.74 14.73 -0.1 10
2 Jason O'Brien 12 Valley Regio 15.77 15.42 -0.1 8
3 Bryce Bentinck 12 Killingly 15.88 15.53 -0.1 6
4 Ryan Monteiro 11 Nonnewaug 16.06 15.60 -0.1 5
5 Luke Sodergren 11 Haddam-Killi 16.36 15.80 -0.1 4
6 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 15.99 15.94 -0.1 3
7 James Feliciano 9 WCA 16.55 16.06 -0.1 2
8 Covington Kishawn 11 Prince Tech 16.35 16.09 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68 2012 Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enrique Lopez Garcia 11 Windham 39.00 38.72 3 10
2 Adam Crawford 12 Ledyard 40.23 40.41 3 8
3 Bryce Bentinck 12 Killingly 41.75 41.14 3 6
4 Nicholas Sivo 11 Ellington 41.38 41.42 3 5
5 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill 42.21 41.50 3 4
6 Covington Kishawn 11 Prince Tech 43.04 42.11 2 3
7 Blake Hickey 10 Tolland 41.45 42.25 3 2
8 Luke Sodergren 11 Haddam-Killi 42.54 42.48 3 1
9 Vaughan Coggins 12 WCA 42.94 42.54 2
10 Robert Lewis 11 Stonington 42.71 43.10 2
11 Joshua Duvall 12 East Catholi 42.97 43.40 2
12 Riley Bjornberg 11 Sheehan 43.44 43.49 2
13 Jason Webber 10 Ellington 43.49 43.62 2
14 George Limberakis 11 Stonington 43.20 43.75 2
15 Nathan Maine 12 O'Brien Tech 43.64 43.98 1
16 Eamon Sweeny 10 Haddam-Killi 44.24 44.76 1
17 Justin Tatsapaugh 11 Northwestern 43.64 44.90 1
18 Nick Braga 12 Valley Regio 43.49 44.99 2
19 Marcos Gutierrez 12 Plainville 44.24 45.10 1
20 Jens Wadehn 11 Plainville 43.14 45.23 2
21 James Feliciano 9 WCA 42.18 46.38 3
-- Ryan Monteiro 11 Nonnewaug 42.53 DNS 3
-- Abram Rosario 12 Windham Tech 44.24 SCR
-- Jared Sharp 11 Suffield 41.39 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2006 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cromwell 44.31 44.16 3 10
1) Dudley Salmon 12 2) JJ Tracy-Gavin 12
3) Anthony Caracoglia 11 4) Ethan Wilson 10
2 Stonington 44.37 44.21 3 8
1) Suphasin Inthasit 10 2) Benjamin Abely 12
3) Martin Vernet 12 4) Justin McKenna 11
3 Valley Regional 43.75 44.41 3 6
1) Andrew Fergusen 11 2) Jason O'Brien 12
3) Arick Outama 11 4) Nick Braga 12
4 Sheehan 45.26 44.51 3 5
1) Jelan Kollie 9 2) Terrence Bogan 11
3) Ryan Villano 9 4) Riley Bjornberg 11
5 St. Joseph 44.54 44.94 3 4
1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10 2) Maxwell Warren 9
3) Jaylen Carter 9 4) Darren Warren 12
6 Haddam-Killingworth 45.34 45.12 3 3
1) Dmytri Mallon 11 2) Seth Regan 11
3) Dalton Modehn 11 4) Tyler Knapp 12
7 Bulkeley 45.68 45.33 2 2
1) Joshua Thomas 11 2) Javier Walsh 12
3) Duvane Anderson 11 4) Jessie Walton 10
8 Tolland 45.22 45.39 3 1
1) Joseph Nothrop 10 2) Cody Kovatch 10
3) Aidan Schubach 11 4) Evan Raczkowski 10
9 Windham 45.54 45.47 2
1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10 2) Jacob Spielvogel 12
3) Jayden Villafane 9 4) Alfonso Vazquez Villar 11
10 Prince Tech 45.77 45.48 2
1) Covington Kishawn 11 2) Khyair Rahman 10
3) Allyn Thompson 10 4) Kaven Lester 9
11 University 45.96 45.59 2
1) Kevon Rattigan 11 2) Dueane Warren 10
3) Hayden Jordan 12 4) Tarique Wilson 12
12 Seymour 46.34 45.70 1
1) Kevin Suarez 11 2) Joshua Lanzieri 10
3) Tyler Ganim 12 4) Kyle Gabinelli 12
13 Windham Tech 45.69 45.71 2
1) Jorge Agosto 12 2) Anthony Toce 11
3) Misha Fuhrman 11 4) Dominick Santoro 12
14 Plainville 45.44 45.82 2
1) Justin Emery 9 2) Brendan Quilter 12
3) Dominic Pedrolini 12 4) Beau Lasher 10
15 Killingly 45.44 45.85 2
1) Joshua Heaney 11 2) Bryce Bentinck 12
3) Jackson Lopes 11 4) Jelani Johnson 12
16 Aerospace and Engineering 45.95 45.98 2
1) Joseph Bode 11 2) Kymani Powell 11
3) Edgar rodriguez 11 4) Brenden Hunter 11
17 WCA 45.34 46.09 3
1) Kobi Hunter 12 2) Jalen Gopie 11
3) Reginald Jackson 12 4) Langstun Racine 12
18 Watertown 46.34 46.46 1
1) John Gorski 10 2) Gabriel Giusto 10
3) Rafael Dayton 11 4) Joseph Skowronski 12
19 Granby Memorial 46.34 46.62 1
1) Logan Tanguay 10 2) Ryan Fett 10
3) Mark Jones 11 4) Andel Smith 12
20 Montville 45.98 46.90 2
1) Marcus Velez 12 2) Colin Nickerson 11
3) Tyler Velazquez 12 4) Ethan McKinney 11
21 Ledyard 46.00 48.42 1
1) Ricardo Gomez-Chacon 12 2) Nicholas Washington 9
3) Solaiman Chowdhury 11 4) Eduardo Frias 12
-- Ellington 44.97 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Jason Webber 10 2) Preston Aldrich 12
3) Braedan Shea 10 4) Anthony Massaro 10
-- Woodland 46.44 SCR
-- Amistad 44.14 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48 2012 Woodland, Woodland
N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellington 3:29.48 3:26.89 3 10
1) Anthony Massaro 10 2) Nicholas Sivo 11
3) Joshua Stone 12 4) Preston Aldrich 12
2 Tolland 3:28.08 3:27.67 3 8
1) Blake Hickey 10 2) Cole Hickey 11
3) Stephen Sutton 12 4) Gavin Rublewski 12
3 Ledyard 3:31.23 3:29.82 3 6
1) Jahmik Devone 12 2) Adam Crawford 12
3) James Smith 12 4) Ian Kamperschroer 12
4 Windham 3:29.17 3:30.15 3 5
1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10 2) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12
3) Jayden Villafane 9 4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11
5 Suffield 3:36.17 3:31.53 2 4
1) Brett Mockalis 11 2) Camden Miller 12
3) Nick Sinofsky 11 4) Jared Sharp 11
6 Watertown 3:34.00 3:31.67 3 3
1) Matteo Perugini 12 2) Johnathan Polletta 12
3) Gabriel Giusto 10 4) Keith Caouette 10
7 Haddam-Killingworth 3:32.45 3:33.04 3 2
1) Luke Sodergren 11 2) Fisher Harris 10
3) Kyle Criscuolo 12 4) Dmytri Mallon 11
8 Stonington 3:30.72 3:33.28 3 1
1) George Limberakis 11 2) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10
3) Joseph Hinckley 12 4) Rhys Hammond 11
9 St. Joseph 3:42.83 3:35.17 2
1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10 2) Dharon Greenfield 12
3) Jaylen Carter 9 4) Darren Warren 12
10 East Catholic 3:35.78 3:36.67 3
1) Eric Wilson Jr. 12 2) Israel Caro 9
3) Logan Reynolds 12 4) John Oei 10
11 Prince Tech 3:45.00 3:36.99 1
1) Salvatore LaPira 11 2) Kaven Lester 9
3) Jacob Maisonet 11 4) Jeremy Rivera 9
12 Bacon Academy 3:34.66 3:37.58 3
1) Matthew Laliberte 12 2) Nicholas Janus 11
3) Brady Noniewicz 12 4) Kyle Krystofik 12
13 Cromwell 3:38.55 3:39.67 2
1) Owen Mann 9 2) Karsten Peters 9
3) Sam Graf 12 4) JJ Tracy-Gavin 12
14 Windham Tech 3:40.85 3:41.26 2
1) Jacob Theriault 11 2) Anthony Toce 11
3) Justin Graubaum 11 4) Jorge Agosto 12
15 Montville 3:42.03 3:45.05 2
1) Tucker Doyle 11 2) Xavier Bogue 11
3) Nathan Bedingfield 11 4) Jacob Rose 10
16 Plainfield 3:43.94 3:45.06 2
1) Cameron Menzano 10 2) Armando Sanchez 9
3) Christian Wanico 9 4) Zachary Mecteau 10
17 Rocky Hill 3:44.19 3:45.27 1
1) Brandon Onyejekwe 11 2) Milan Patlikh 11
3) Kinshu Gupta 11 4) Brian Proko 9
18 Sheehan 3:44.54 3:46.23 1
1) Alberto Avila 11 2) Paul Burkett 9
3) Joey Garcia 9 4) Ryan Villano 9
19 Plainville 3:43.37 3:50.58 2
1) Justin Emery 9 2) Jens Wadehn 11
3) Sam Lestini 12 4) John Siani 12
-- Bulkeley 3:43.56 SCR
-- Woodland 3:40.34 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suffield 7:57.46 7:54.09# 2 10
1) Camden Miller 12 2) Jared Sharp 11
3) Kyle Englander 12 4) Nick Sinofsky 11
2 Tolland 8:05.24 8:01.56# 2 8
1) Gavin Rublewski 12 2) Stephen Sutton 12
3) Jackson Cayward 10 4) Ethan Boivin 11
3 Haddam-Killingworth 8:25.78 8:18.60 2 6
1) Christian Uzwiak 11 2) Seth Freeman 12
3) Kyle Criscuolo 12 4) Matt Jennings 10
4 Windham 8:32.34 8:21.74 2 5
1) Aidan Korczynski 10 2) Victor Cazabal 10
3) Giovann Rivera 11 4) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12
5 Watertown 8:28.41 8:23.48 2 4
1) Daniel Ottowitz 11 2) Matteo Perugini 12
3) Johnathan Polletta 12 4) Keith Caouette 10
6 Ellington 8:21.45 8:26.60 2 3
1) Joshua Stone 12 2) Nicholas Sivo 11
3) John MacGillis 11 4) Jack Olender 11
7 Montville 8:38.70 8:43.14 2 2
1) Rishabh Iyer 12 2) Ayden Frechette 10
3) Zachary Handler 9 4) Nathan Bedingfield 11
8 Sheehan 9:04.71 8:48.44 1 1
1) Ethan Venoit 11 2) Derrick Arnold 11
3) Kennedy Clave 10 4) Michael Barberino 11
9 Valley Regional 8:43.68 8:53.00 1
1) James DiLuca 12 2) Macklin Miezejeski 11
3) Jason Montecalvo 12 4) Egan Rothrock 10
10 Ledyard 8:40.06 8:53.52 2
1) Ian Kamperschroer 12 2) Simon Reichert 11
3) George Bauman 12 4) Connor Doran 9
11 Cromwell 8:42.43 8:58.13 2
1) Connor Daly 10 2) Sam Graf 12
3) Mark Rodriguez 10 4) Owen Mann 9
12 Plainville 8:50.74 8:58.50 1
1) Jeremy Courtar 10 2) Landon Cody 9
3) Darius Correa 10 4) Andrew Kane 12
13 Stonington 8:52.24 9:00.45 1
1) Max Wojtas 12 2) Wynn Hammond 9
3) Jason Morse 9 4) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10
14 Northwestern 8:34.09 9:02.91 2
1) Zachery Barown 11 2) Matt Hendrickson 10
3) Jackson Kaszas 12 4) Christopher Grenfell 12
15 Woodland 9:04.21 9:03.56 1
1) Charles Schwartz 12 2) Michael Falcone 12
3) Nathaniel Smith 10 4) Matthew Iannone 12
16 Plainfield 9:01.24 9:08.08 1
1) Jack Pothier 9 2) Thomas Engle 11
3) Jacob Walton 11 4) Zachary Mecteau 10
17 University 9:05.24 9:11.22 1
1) Ben Stepian 12 2) Hunter Rego 12
3) Ryan Lindahl 10 4) Jack Brown 12
18 Nonnewaug 9:01.24 9:26.13 1
1) Gregory Bastek 10 2) David DeForge 10
3) Austin Grant 11 4) Connor Inglis 10
19 WCA 9:10.10 9:44.08 1
1) David Albino 11 2) Kevin Degroate 12
3) Jayden Taylor 9 4) Darrell Coombs 11
20 St. Joseph 9:00.40 9:46.45 1
1) Alex Dobrycki 10 2) Nolan Smith 9
3) Jordan Paulin 9 4) Jason Paul 11
-- Granby Memorial 8:52.84 SCR
-- Rocky Hill 8:58.14 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-10 5/29/2013 Demario Gray, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Shasha 11 Valley Regio 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXO XXX
2 Jagger Petersen 11 Norwich Tech 5-10.00 5-10.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
2 Jonathan Edwards 11 WCA 5-08.00 5-10.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
4 Elijia Brady 10 Plainfield 6-00.00 J5-10.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
5 Peyton Adams 9 Bacon Academ 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
5-08 5-10
O XXX
6 Eamon Sweeny 10 Haddam-Killi 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
6 Mark Jones 11 Granby Memor 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
8 Eric Meade 9 Woodland 5-08.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
8 Braedan Shea 10 Ellington 5-08.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Xander Hutchins 11 Ledyard 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Caden Foote 11 Ledyard 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Brett Mockalis 11 Suffield 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Joshua Wilkie 9 Ellington 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Conor Hennessy 11 Granby Memor 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Bryce Bauer 11 Nonnewaug 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Julian Valdes 12 Montville 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nicholas Michna 9 Northwestern 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ayize French 11 University 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nathaniel Smith 10 Woodland 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Riley Bjornberg 11 Sheehan 5-08.00 DNS
-- Asinya Robinson 12 Amistad 5-08.00 DNS
-- Keith Caouette 10 Watertown 6-00.00 DNS
-- Andel Smith 12 Granby Memor 5-10.00 DNS
-- Lawrence Lazaro 11 WCA 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 6/3/2015 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aidan O'Connor 11 Lewis Mills 14-00.00 14-03.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-03 14-09
P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Joseph Hinckley 12 Stonington 11-00.00 13-00.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Tyler Knapp 12 Haddam-Killi 12-00.00 12-06.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P XXO XO XXX
4 Jonathan Shirk 12 Watertown 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Tyler Ganim 12 Seymour 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
XX O XXX
5 Connor Cahill 11 Ellington 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
7 George Limberakis 11 Stonington 11-00.00 J11-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
8 Samuel O'Neil 11 Granby Memor 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.25
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
8 Owen Howes 11 Haddam-Killi 10-06.00 10-06.00 0.25
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
8 Brendan Quilter 12 Plainville 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.25
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
8 Wesley Hughes 11 Ledyard 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.25
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
12 Robert Lewis 11 Stonington 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Xavier Nocito 9 Abbott Tech 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Dylan Brewer 9 Plainville 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jared Swett 12 Windham Tech 11-00.00 DNS
-- Luke Calabrese 12 Watertown 12-06.00 DNS
-- Cole Barrows 11 Woodland 11-06.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Andel Smith 12 Granby Memor 21-11.00 22-00.75 NWI 3 10
20-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)
2 Jelani Johnson 12 Killingly 22-02.50 21-09.50 NWI 3 8
21-09.50(NWI) PASS PASS 20-10.25(NWI) FOUL PASS
3 Anthony Caracoglia 11 Cromwell 21-01.00 21-01.50 NWI 3 6
21-01.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI)
4 Maxwell Luddy 11 Sheehan 20-07.00 21-00.00 NWI 3 5
FOUL 18-00.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
5 Riley Bjornberg 11 Sheehan 20-03.00 20-08.50 NWI 3 4
19-10(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL 20-02(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
6 Peyton Adams 9 Bacon Academ 19-11.00 20-05.00 NWI 3 3
19-02.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-05(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
7 Jude Watson 11 Aerospace an 19-01.00 19-11.50 NWI 1 2
FOUL 19-03(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL 18-11.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
8 Marcus Velez 12 Montville 20-01.50 19-09.75 NWI 3 1
19-00.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
9 Kyle Gabinelli 12 Seymour 20-03.75 19-06.75 NWI 3
19-04.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) FOUL 18-03.75(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)
10 John Kowal 10 Haddam-Killi 19-01.50 19-06.50 NWI 1
18-00.75(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
11 Joseph Skowronski 12 Watertown 19-10.00 19-04.25 NWI 2
19-04.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
12 Conor Hennessy 11 Granby Memor 19-09.50 19-03.50 NWI 2
18-07.50(NWI) FOUL 19-03.50(NWI)
13 Ayden Fritz 11 Northwestern 20-05.00 19-03.25 NWI 3
18-06.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
14 Caden Foote 11 Ledyard 19-03.00 19-03.00 NWI 1
19-02(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL
15 Jerrell Fitch 11 Montville 20-05.00 18-11.50 NWI 3
13-02.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
16 Ashwin Kuruchi 12 Montville 19-05.00 18-11.00 NWI 2
18-01(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
17 Matt Steinhilber 11 Tolland 19-00.50 18-09.50 NWI 1
FOUL 18-09.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
18 Tyler Ganim 12 Seymour 19-00.75 18-09.00 NWI 1
FOUL 18-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
19 Aaron Wood 10 University 19-11.00 18-08.75 NWI 3
18-03.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)
20 Cody Kovatch 10 Tolland 19-05.00 18-06.75 NWI 2
18-06.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
21 Sergio Zaldivar 12 Plainville 19-03.00 18-04.00 NWI 2
17-11.25(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI)
22 Dudley Salmon 12 Cromwell 19-09.00 18-00.00 NWI 2
17-08(NWI) 18-00(NWI) PASS
23 Logan Reynolds 12 East Catholi 19-02.00 17-11.00 NWI 1
17-11(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI)
24 Dalton Modehn 11 Haddam-Killi 19-04.00 17-09.50 NWI 2
17-05.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
25 Bryan Shea 12 Woodland 19-04.00 17-08.50 NWI 2
17-08.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
26 Andrea Gottardi 12 Killingly 19-03.00 17-01.75 NWI 1
14-06.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
-- Ethan McKinney 11 Montville 19-03.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Knapp 12 Haddam-Killi 19-01.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Joshua Lanzieri 10 Seymour 19-08.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Dalton Brown 12 Haddam-Killi 19-03.25 DNS NWI 2
-- Abram Rosario 12 Windham Tech 19-02.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Edgar rodriguez 11 Aerospace an 19-02.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Jason O'Brien 12 Valley Regio 21-05.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Julian Valdes 12 Montville 19-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Kahlil Easton 11 Plainfield 20-02.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Aidan Werenski 12 Suffield 19-07.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Ali Diaby 11 Tolland 20-09.00 DNS NWI 3
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Andel Smith 12 Granby Memor 42-10.00 44-06.50 NWI 10
43-09.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
2 Jonathan Edwards 11 WCA 41-06.00 42-06.00 NWI 8
42-06(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)
3 Jason O'Brien 12 Valley Regio 43-05.50 42-03.50 NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 41-02.75(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
4 Ashwin Kuruchi 12 Montville 42-07.50 41-03.25 NWI 5
40-04.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI)
5 Joseph Skowronski 12 Watertown 41-02.50 41-02.00 NWI 4
38-09.75(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI)
6 Anthony Caracoglia 11 Cromwell 41-05.25 40-11.25 NWI 3
40-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 39-01.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI)
7 Dalton Modehn 11 Haddam-Killi 40-07.50 J40-11.25 NWI 2
40-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI)
8 Braedan Shea 10 Ellington 40-10.00 40-03.50 NWI 1
40-03.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Conor Hennessy 11 Granby Memor 39-05.00 39-09.50 NWI
39-01.75(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
10 Ayden Fritz 11 Northwestern 41-10.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI)
11 Maxwell Luddy 11 Sheehan 39-07.00 39-02.25 NWI
39-02.25(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
12 Devontae Singh 12 Windham 40-05.00 39-01.50 NWI
35-09.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
13 Jaylen Carter 9 St. Joseph 41-00.00 39-00.75 NWI
36-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI)
14 Jerrell Fitch 11 Montville 42-06.00 38-07.50 NWI
FOUL 38-07.50(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI)
15 Caden Foote 11 Ledyard 39-06.00 38-03.25 NWI
38-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Luke Wiers 10 Ledyard 39-03.00 37-08.50 NWI
37-08.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) FOUL
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natanael Barbosa Torres 12 Windham 52-11.00 52-11.00 2 10
52-01 52-11 50-05 51-06.50 50-05 52-00.25
2 Tyrone Mack 12 Montville 54-05.50 50-08.50 2 8
50-01.50 FOUL 50-08.50 48-07.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Louis Tuccio 11 St. Joseph 48-08.75 46-03.25 2 6
46-03.25 43-06 43-05 45-10.50 45-09.25 FOUL
4 Ethan Wilkie 11 Ellington 45-05.50 44-05.25 2 5
37-08.50 39-10.50 43-02.25 43-06.50 41-01 44-05.25
5 Dean Howell 12 Wolcott 44-00.00 44-05.00 2 4
42-01 44-05 39-00.50 43-06 FOUL FOUL
6 Cyle Martindale 12 Sheehan 47-00.50 44-01.00 2 3
40-01 39-00.25 44-01 FOUL 41-05 FOUL
7 Devin Fitzpatrick 10 Prince Tech 43-04.00 43-06.50 1 2
41-10.50 FOUL 43-06.50 FOUL 38-11.50 FOUL
8 Colton Lavoie 12 Haddam-Killi 45-01.50 43-04.00 2 1
41-11 42-05 FOUL 43-04 41-11.50 43-04
9 Aaron Lange 11 Tolland 44-05.50 40-10.00 2
40-06.50 FOUL 39-11 FOUL 38-10.75 40-10
10 Timothy Buzik 10 Seymour 43-07.00 40-05.50 1
39-02 FOUL 40-05.50
11 Dylan Freeman 10 Windham 42-01.50 40-04.75 1
37-07.50 40-04.75 38-11
12 Rene Muhizi 12 Windham 43-05.00 40-03.00 1
FOUL 40-03 36-08.50
13 Trey Callender 11 Haddam-Killi 47-05.50 39-10.00 2
38-01 39-10 39-06
14 Wallace Sample 12 Haddam-Killi 41-03.50 37-10.25 1
36-05.50 37-10.25 37-06.50
15 Dylan Poet 11 Sheehan 42-04.00 37-06.00 1
37-04.50 37-02 37-06
16 Colin Mack 11 Haddam-Killi 41-05.00 J37-06.00 1
35-07.50 37-06 35-02.50
17 Dontay Batchelor 11 Aerospace an 42-01.00 37-05.00 1
FOUL 37-04.75 37-05
-- Jacob Sylvia 12 Ledyard 41-08.50 DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Roberts 11 Plainfield 135-10 143-03 2 10
139-10 FOUL 140-07 142-06 143-02 143-03
2 Natanael Barbosa Torres 12 Windham 140-03 138-10 2 8
138-10 137-07 135-03 127-01 130-00 123-10
3 Tyrone Mack 12 Montville 26-06.50 134-06 2 6
133-08 FOUL 134-06 130-02 PASS PASS
4 Cyle Martindale 12 Sheehan 124-10 133-05 2 5
120-11 FOUL 128-05 126-00 124-08 133-05
5 Markeith Conyers 12 Plainfield 134-06 132-08 2 4
125-00 FOUL 126-06 127-10 FOUL 132-08
6 Timothy Buzik 10 Seymour 134-06 129-02 2 3
127-02 129-02 128-00 122-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Colton Lavoie 12 Haddam-Killi 129-02 128-05 2 2
122-05 124-04 117-05 121-06 128-03 128-05
8 Jonathan Chappel 12 Northwestern 130-03 128-04 2 1
107-10 128-04 FOUL 123-11 125-00 120-08
9 Xander Hutchins 11 Ledyard 132-02 126-09 2
FOUL 118-06 124-08 126-09 FOUL 125-07
10 Devin Fitzpatrick 10 Prince Tech 123-00 122-00 2
122-00 103-03 113-00
11 Rene Muhizi 12 Windham 121-05 117-07 1
FOUL 117-07 112-02
12 Chase Mack 12 Haddam-Killi 121-09 117-00 2
113-04 FOUL 117-00
13 Lucas Falcone 12 Stonington 126-02 112-05 2
112-05 FOUL FOUL
14 Stephen Persico 11 Woodland 122-10 112-01 2
109-03 112-01 106-06
15 Aaron Lange 11 Tolland 120-02 111-02 1
105-10 6-11 111-02
16 Alden Murillo Garcia 11 Windham 115-06 110-03 1
110-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Benjamin Berlin 11 Ledyard 120-06 109-09 1
FOUL 109-09 98-09
18 Dylan Poet 11 Sheehan 115-07 108-06 1
95-07 104-07 108-06
19 Ethan Wilkie 11 Ellington 115-00 107-07 1
87-02 FOUL 107-07
20 Dylan Champagne 11 Haddam-Killi 116-05 105-08 1
102-05 94-06 105-08
21 Jason Mills 12 Plainville 120-04 103-06 1
FOUL 103-06 FOUL
22 Mitchell Leggo 11 Nonnewaug 115-08 102-05 1
102-05 FOUL 95-01
23 Leo Scherf 12 Nonnewaug 116-08 100-04 1
FOUL FOUL 100-04
24 Collin Winkler 12 Northwestern 119-10 99-08 1
FOUL 99-08 95-00
25 Dontay Batchelor 11 Aerospace an 115-00 93-11 1
FOUL FOUL 93-11
-- Elijah McFerrin 10 Ledyard 116-06 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Morrissey 11 St. Joseph 118-10 DNS 1
-- Trey Callender 11 Haddam-Killi 123-04 DNS 2
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Davis 11 Sheehan 208-01 191-09 2 10
182-05 177-09 176-05 FOUL 191-09 FOUL
2 Collin Winkler 12 Northwestern 172-03 175-01 2 8
169-01 FOUL 175-01 173-04 174-05 165-08
3 Michael Lemay 11 Sheehan 159-06 157-08 2 6
147-08 157-08 149-10 130-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Daniel Criscio 11 St. Joseph 65-00.50 156-08 2 5
152-05 156-08 147-05 152-08 143-05 149-11
5 Adam Crawford 12 Ledyard 175-06 151-07 2 4
151-07 150-05 142-02 146-11 142-10 148-02
6 Stephen Persico 11 Woodland 162-06 149-04 2 3
149-04 139-01 141-11 133-01 137-05 FOUL
7 Brayden Grim 11 Ledyard 151-09 148-05 2 2
138-01 141-06 128-11 FOUL 148-05 FOUL
8 Sam Lestini 12 Plainville 135-03 145-07 1 1
134-11 FOUL 118-09 133-06 145-07 136-06
9 Jonathan Chappel 12 Northwestern 147-02 145-04 2
FOUL 115-09 133-08 123-03 136-06 145-04
10 Andrew Digregorio 9 Ellington 136-05 132-09 1
FOUL 119-08 132-09
11 Wallace Sample 12 Haddam-Killi 143-10 132-04 2
132-04 114-00 131-05
12 David Wing 10 Stonington 137-06 129-11 1
122-07 101-09 129-11
13 Coleman Hill 12 Tolland 145-11 129-05 2
118-01 123-02 129-05
14 Jason Mills 12 Plainville 137-08 128-02 1
128-02 127-06 124-00
15 Tyler Zurowski 12 Plainfield 40-03.50 127-02 2
99-11 111-01 127-02
16 John Bosco 10 Haddam-Killi 145-07 125-06 2
125-06 115-05 114-05
17 Jacob Davis 11 Stonington 136-06 125-02 1
121-09 119-02 125-02
18 Bryce Bauer 11 Nonnewaug 135-06 118-07 1
118-03 118-07 108-00
19 Mitchell Whelan 10 Ellington 138-11 115-01 1
FOUL 114-07 115-01
20 Frank Cook 11 Montville 141-11 111-08 2
98-04 108-00 111-08
-- John Panda 12 Seymour 138-10 DNS 1
-- Colton Lavoie 12 Haddam-Killi 137-03 DNS 1
-- Louis Tuccio 11 St. Joseph 38-00.50 DNS 1
-- Ryan Swanson 12 Woodland 140-03 DNS 1
-- John Dion 12 Suffield 138-06 DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weston 95.50 2) Northwestern 48.50
3) Seymour 48 4) Plainfield 45
5) Berlin 41 6) Sheehan 39
7) Bacon Academy 28 8) Stonington 26
8) Haddam-Killingworth 26 10) Montville 24
11) Kaynor Tech 23 11) Plainville 23
13) Nonnewaug 21 14) Career Magnet 20
14) Wolcott 20 14) Rocky Hill 20
17) Lewis Mills 19 17) Granby Memorial 19
17) Bethel 19 20) Woodland 17
21) Innovation 15 22) Ellington 13
23) Prince Tech 12 24) Ledyard 11
25) Oxford 6.50 26) Griswold 6
27) Morgan 5 28) Jonathan Law 3
29) Valley Regional 2.50 30) New Fairfield 2
30) Bulkeley 2 32) East Catholic 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tolland 68 2) Windham 56
3) Sheehan 54 4) Ledyard 50.25
5) Haddam-Killingworth 47.75 6) Ellington 44
7) Valley Regional 40 8) Plainfield 36
9) Suffield 31 10) Stonington 29
11) Granby Memorial 22.75 12) Montville 22
12) Cromwell 22 14) Watertown 21
15) Killingly 20 16) WCA 18
17) St. Joseph 17 18) Nonnewaug 15
19) Wolcott 12 20) Bacon Academy 11
21) Northwestern 10 21) Lewis Mills 10
23) Seymour 9.50 24) Norwich Tech 7
24) Rocky Hill 7 26) Aerospace and Engineering 6
26) Prince Tech 6 28) Woodland 3.50
29) Bulkeley 3 30) East Catholic 2
31) Plainville 1.25
CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2019
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Mitchell 11 Canton 12.02 12.14q -1.4 4
2 Terry Miller 11 Bloomfield 11.88 12.18q -1.8 5
3 Andraya Yearwood 11 Cromwell 12.31 12.50q -1.4 3
4 Alisia Munoz 10 Kolbe Cathed 12.46 12.73q -1.1 1
5 Brianna Westberry 11 Capital Prep 12.67 13.05q -1.1 1
6 Olivia D'Haiti 12 Kolbe Cathed 12.39 13.08q -1.8 2
7 D'Jior Delissir 9 Bloomfield 12.99 13.16q -1.4 4
8 Sheena Wolliston 12 Northwest Ca 12.86 13.22q -1.8 5
9 Ashley Nicoletti 9 Immaculate 13.01 13.27 -1.4 3
10 Annabelle Shanks 10 Litchfield 12.86 13.30 -1.4 4
11 Schyler Wyse 11 East Granby 13.24 13.33 -1.4 3
12 Stephanie Brown 11 Stafford 13.04 13.37 -1.1 1
13 Jahmiha Lindo 10 Bloomfield 13.04 13.40 -1.8 2
14 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol 10 Windham Tech 13.05 13.42 -1.4 4
15 Kiana Woods 12 Northwest Ca 13.33 13.46 -1.1 1
16 Maya Sutton-Hall 10 Canton 13.04 13.49 -1.8 2
17 Olivia Norris 12 Wamogo 12.94 13.52 -1.8 5
18 Grace Tiemann 12 Ellis Tech 13.04 13.53 -1.1 1
19 Brijae Doyley 10 University 13.40 13.55 -1.4 4 13.542
20 Mishell Pringle 10 Kolbe Cathed 13.31 13.55 -1.1 1 13.545
21 Bella Christiana 12 Terryville 13.14 13.56 -1.8 5
22 Jessica Starr 9 East Hampton 13.54 13.63 -1.4 3
23 Jaida Long 12 Metropolitan 13.72 13.73 -1.8 5 13.721
24 Brianna Davis 12 Kolbe Cathed 13.09 13.73 -1.8 5 13.727
25 Juliet Brady 10 St. Bernard 13.34 13.77 -1.8 2
26 Santorini Mooving 12 Bloomfield 13.53 13.79 -1.4 4
27 Skyeshay Smith 12 Gilbert 13.69 13.84 -1.4 4
28 Elizabeth Gallagher 10 Westbrook 13.24 13.85 -1.8 2
29 Alexis Desiata 10 Hale Ray 12.84 13.91 -1.8 2
30 Jessica Winston 11 Stafford 13.45 13.96 -1.8 5
31 Veronique Recile 11 Sacred Heart 13.64 14.08 -1.1 1
32 Nikole Easter-Young 9 University 13.65 14.15 -1.4 3
33 Olivia Dunnack 9 Lyman Memori 13.74 14.22 -1.4 4
34 Ariana Komanaj 9 Thomaston 13.64 14.23 -1.8 2
35 Diamond Marshall 9 Capital Prep 13.74 14.28 -1.8 5
-- Julia Shirley 12 East Hampton 12.84 DNS -1.4 3
-- Emma Deveran 11 East Hampton 13.44 DNS -1.8 5
-- Asia Chapman 10 Sacred Heart 13.64 DNS -1.1 1
-- Elysa Lopez 12 Sacred Heart 13.74 DNS -1.4 3
-- Kaylia Bailey 12 Canton 13.39 DNS -1.4 3
-- Gemya Mickens 12 Capital Prep 13.62 DNS -1.8 2
-- Shante Brown 12 Bloomfield 13.21 DNS -1.4 4
-- Jerimina Prenoveau 9 Litchfield 13.05 DNS -1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Miller 11 Bloomfield 12.18 11.93# -0.8 10
2 Chelsea Mitchell 11 Canton 12.14 12.02 -0.8 8
3 Andraya Yearwood 11 Cromwell 12.50 12.28 -0.8 6
4 Brianna Westberry 11 Capital Prep 13.05 12.82 -0.8 5
5 Alisia Munoz 10 Kolbe Cathed 12.73 12.86 -0.8 4
6 Sheena Wolliston 12 Northwest Ca 13.22 13.13 -0.8 3
7 Olivia D'Haiti 12 Kolbe Cathed 13.08 13.14 -0.8 2
8 D'Jior Delissir 9 Bloomfield 13.16 13.31 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Terry Miller 11 Bloomfield 24.18 24.47# -2.4 6 10
2 Chelsea Mitchell 11 Canton 24.88 24.79 -2.4 6 8
3 Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield 25.62 25.92 -2.4 6 6
4 Raquel Rosa 10 Holy Cross 25.60 26.17 -2.4 6 5
5 Olivia D'Haiti 12 Kolbe Cathed 27.84 26.30 -0.4 3 4
6 Brianna Westberry 11 Capital Prep 26.27 26.41 -2.4 6 3
7 Shante Brown 12 Bloomfield 26.32 26.76 -2.4 6 2
8 Malia Wilson 9 Metropolitan 27.87 26.85 -0.4 3 1
9 Schyler Wyse 11 East Granby 27.25 26.93 -2.4 5
10 Annabelle Shanks 10 Litchfield 26.74 27.02 -2.4 6
11 Sheena Wolliston 12 Northwest Ca 26.61 27.17 -2.4 6
12 Alisia Munoz 10 Kolbe Cathed 27.00 27.32 -2.4 5
13 Ashley Nicoletti 9 Immaculate 26.78 27.41 -2.4 6
14 Jahmiha Lindo 10 Bloomfield 27.29 27.42 -1.6 4
15 Mishell Pringle 10 Kolbe Cathed 27.20 27.61 -2.4 5
16 Kaylia Bailey 12 Canton 27.42 27.78 -1.6 4
17 Olivia Norris 12 Wamogo 27.44 27.79 -1.6 4
18 Kiana Woods 12 Northwest Ca 27.80 27.91 -0.4 3
19 Olivia Suter 10 Somers 27.89 28.06 -0.4 3
20 Juliet Brady 10 St. Bernard 27.89 28.07 -0.4 3
21 Stephanie Brown 11 Stafford 27.40 28.11 -1.6 4
22 Bella Christiana 12 Terryville 26.94 28.16 -2.4 5
23 Elizabeth Gallagher 10 Westbrook 27.81 28.26 -0.4 3
24 Santorini Mooving 12 Bloomfield 28.16 28.30 -0.4 3
25 Synsere Matthews 9 East Windsor 28.54 28.43 -1.8 2
26 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol 10 Windham Tech 28.24 28.46 -1.8 2
27 Alexis Desiata 10 Hale Ray 27.44 28.63 -1.6 4 28.625
28 Noelle Sorenson 10 Coginchaug 28.77 28.63 -1.8 2 28.628
29 Jamison Belliveau 10 East Granby 28.90 28.84 -1.8 2
30 Morgan Stewart 12 Lyman Memori 28.74 28.88 -1.8 2
31 Bianca Knox 12 Thomaston 28.52 28.93 -1.8 2
32 Grace Tiemann 12 Ellis Tech 28.74 28.95 -1.8 2
-- Saryah Winborne 9 Capital Prep 27.27 DNS -2.4 5
-- Jessica Starr 9 East Hampton 27.84 DNS -0.4 3
-- Gynaia Morgan 11 Capital Prep 27.14 DNS -2.4 5
-- Angela Mercaldi 10 East Hampton 27.59 DNS -1.6 4
-- Maya Sutton-Hall 10 Canton 27.95 DNS -0.4 3
-- Julia Shirley 12 East Hampton 26.97 DNS -2.4 5
-- Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 27.46 DNS -1.6 4
-- D'Jior Delissir 9 Bloomfield 27.70 DNS -1.6 4
-- Ashley Garen 12 Portland 28.28 DNS -1.8 2
-- Jahlia Banton 12 Bloomfield 26.90 DNS -2.4 5
-- Allison Cody 11 Old Saybrook 27.57 DNS -1.6 4
-- Renita Edwards 12 Capital Prep 28.33 DNS -1.8 2
-- Jayden Gibson 10 Bloomfield 27.04 DNS -2.4 5
-- Veronique Recile 11 Sacred Heart 28.84 SCR
-- Brooke Shepard 12 Canton 28.85 SCR
-- Anna Brodeur 9 Old Saybrook 28.84 SCR
-- A'Jah Canty 9 Metropolitan 27.55 SCR
-- Gemya Mickens 12 Capital Prep 28.88 SCR
-- Andraya Yearwood 11 Cromwell 25.95 SCR
-- Cara Jordan 12 Cromwell 27.84 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.29 5/31/2018 Jillian Mars, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield 56.81 57.20 3 10
2 Raquel Rosa 10 Holy Cross 58.70 57.88 3 8
3 Cara Jordan 12 Cromwell 58.69 59.68 3 6
4 Jahlia Banton 12 Bloomfield 1:01.55 1:01.22 2 5
5 A'Jah Canty 9 Metropolitan 1:02.79 1:01.50 2 4
6 Olivia Tibbatts 12 Shepaug Vall 1:01.24 1:02.13 3 3
7 Ashley Garen 12 Portland 1:02.24 1:02.32 2 2
8 Elizabeth Gallagher 10 Westbrook 1:04.44 1:03.83 1 1
9 Cadence Eaton 9 Coventry 1:03.89 1:04.28 1
10 Anna Brodeur 9 Old Saybrook 1:03.62 1:04.48 1
11 Sheena Wolliston 12 Northwest Ca 1:01.00 1:04.87 3
12 Taylor Santos 10 Cromwell 1:04.54 1:04.93 1
13 Emily DeRoehn 10 Old Lyme 1:04.35 1:05.53 1
14 Braxton Palmer 10 Metropolitan 1:04.25 1:05.71 1
-- Olivia D'Haiti 12 Kolbe Cathed 1:03.04 DNS 2
-- Grace Hanratty 11 Old Saybrook 58.66 DNS 3
-- Allison Cody 11 Old Saybrook 1:03.05 DNS 2
-- Heaven Rodriguez 12 Capital Prep 1:04.97 DNS 1
-- Gynaia Morgan 11 Capital Prep 1:02.77 DNS 2
-- Brianna Westberry 11 Capital Prep 1:00.85 DNS 3
-- Saryah Winborne 9 Capital Prep 1:03.42 DNS 2
-- Renita Edwards 12 Capital Prep 1:04.54 DNS 1
-- Shante Brown 12 Bloomfield 1:03.21 DNS 2
-- Jayden Gibson 10 Bloomfield 1:01.08 DNS 3
-- Andraya Yearwood 11 Cromwell 1:02.94 DNS 2
-- Terry Miller 11 Bloomfield 57.81 DNS 3
-- Jahmiha Lindo 10 Bloomfield 1:04.14 DNS 1
-- Malia Wilson 9 Metropolitan 1:04.02 SCR
-- Caitlin DellaRatta 12 Cromwell 1:05.04 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Hanratty 11 Old Saybrook 2:16.45 2:14.38 2 10
2 Taylor Mascetta 12 Immaculate 2:15.09 2:16.52 2 8
3 Molly Coyle 11 Immaculate 2:16.82 2:16.63 2 6
4 Jenna French 12 Sacred Heart 2:19.09 2:21.86 2 5
5 Sophia Duhig 11 St. Bernard 2:27.45 2:26.61 2 4
6 Heaven Rodriguez 12 Capital Prep 2:27.64 2:27.98 2 3
7 Sydney Stevenson 11 Thomaston 2:28.24 2:28.44 2 2
8 Kathryn Germond 11 Coventry 2:29.89 2:29.93 1 1
9 Resia Baran 9 Windham 2:30.86 2:30.51 1
10 Kailyn Bielecki 11 St. Paul Cat 2:28.64 2:30.94 2
11 Libby Stuart 9 Old Saybrook 2:33.49 2:31.91 1
12 Angelina Gill 11 Stafford 2:30.31 2:32.48 1
13 Briana Grecco 11 Thomaston 2:32.29 2:32.52 1
14 Treena Pitts 10 Somers 2:32.97 2:35.09 1
15 Emily Stratton 10 Old Saybrook 2:31.23 2:35.19 1
-- Caitlin Wiley 9 Old Saybrook 2:34.18 DNS 1
-- Liv DiStefano 11 East Hampton 2:27.54 DNS 2
-- Avery Bauman 12 Westbrook 2:32.34 DNS 1
-- Angela Saidman 12 Immaculate 2:24.76 DNS 2
-- Ailene Doherty 10 Immaculate 2:30.14 DNS 1
-- Jessica Stratton 12 Old Saybrook 2:21.43 DNS 2
-- Tehra Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 2:29.14 DNS 1
-- Kaitlyn Deforest 9 Terryville 2:31.84 SCR
-- Kate Anderson 10 Lyman Memori 2:33.04 SCR
-- Mackenzie Cook 12 Lyman Memori 2:31.84 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Angela Saidman 12 Immaculate 5:00.08 4:59.40 2 10
2 Emily Sienna 12 Hale Ray 5:06.11 5:08.93 2 8
3 Jessica Stratton 12 Old Saybrook 5:10.33 5:11.08 2 6
4 Danielle Adams 10 East Hampton 5:15.47 5:18.44 2 5
5 Julia Caputo 10 Canton 5:33.59 5:21.41 2 4
6 Ailene Doherty 10 Immaculate 5:14.58 5:25.98 2 3
7 Caitlin Wiley 9 Old Saybrook 5:37.39 5:34.19 1 2
8 Aleynah Taylor 10 Windsor Lock 5:48.21 5:39.66 1 1
9 Christina Carboni 12 Immaculate 5:38.10 5:40.00 1
10 Tehra Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 5:45.64 5:42.03 1
11 Avery Bauman 12 Westbrook 5:49.99 5:42.51 1
12 Julia Sultini 11 Old Saybrook 5:48.84 5:42.53 1
13 Eilish Foy 9 Shepaug Vall 5:44.14 5:50.47 1
14 Rylee Valliere 10 Windham 5:45.93 5:54.27 1
15 Summer Siefken 11 Old Lyme 5:45.60 5:56.52 1
-- Liv DiStefano 11 East Hampton 5:14.43 DNS 2
-- Grace Hanratty 11 Old Saybrook 5:08.98 DNS 2
-- Jenna French 12 Sacred Heart 5:37.99 DNS 1
-- Rachel St. Germain 9 Somers 5:49.40 DNS 1
-- Maegan Desmarais 10 Thomaston 5:32.74 DNS 2
-- Emma Gallant 10 Canton 5:48.39 DNS 1
-- Molly Coyle 11 Immaculate 5:22.53 DNS 2
-- Kayla Ondy 9 Immaculate 5:27.34 DNS 2
-- Taylor Mascetta 12 Immaculate 5:04.41 DNS 2
-- Serena Britner 10 St. Bernard 5:36.11 DNS 1
-- Brigid Kunka 11 St. Bernard 5:29.88 DNS 2
-- Kaitlyn Deforest 9 Terryville 5:22.24 SCR
-- Kylie Raymond 11 Somers 5:28.53 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angela Saidman 12 Immaculate 10:58.25 11:03.98 10
2 Kylie Raymond 11 Somers 11:11.73 11:13.11 8
3 Julia Caputo 10 Canton 11:31.94 11:26.06 6
4 Kaitlyn Segreti 10 Immaculate 11:42.92 11:35.07 5
5 Brigid Kunka 11 St. Bernard 11:54.75 11:41.11 4
6 Kaitlyn Deforest 9 Terryville 11:54.94 11:58.84 3
7 Sabrina Hanock 11 Derby 12:12.75 12:02.44 2
8 Caitlin Wiley 9 Old Saybrook 12:20.42 12:08.94 1
9 Maegan Desmarais 10 Thomaston 12:03.64 12:12.87
10 Rachel St. Germain 9 Somers 12:26.87 12:15.76
11 Emma Gallant 10 Canton 12:20.89 12:26.51
12 Serena Britner 10 St. Bernard 12:07.25 12:38.50
13 Jessica Casey 10 Lyman Memori 12:45.24 12:46.41
14 Kiersten Sundell 10 Thomaston 12:55.60 12:48.43
15 Lillian Turner 9 St. Bernard 12:57.60 12:51.78
16 Brigid Gage 11 Immaculate 12:33.05 13:12.23
-- Avery Bauman 12 Westbrook 12:56.08 DNF
-- Natalie Dudas 12 Immaculate 12:12.68 DNS
-- Tehra Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 12:19.18 DNS
-- Christina Carboni 12 Immaculate 12:31.03 DNS
-- Liv DiStefano 11 East Hampton 11:42.74 DNS
-- Ailene Doherty 10 Immaculate 11:43.24 DNS
-- Taylor Mascetta 12 Immaculate 11:41.04 DNS
-- Kayla Ondy 9 Immaculate 11:52.23 DNS
-- Emily Sienna 12 Hale Ray 11:34.64 DNS
-- Danielle Adams 10 East Hampton 11:53.14 DNS
-- Summer Siefken 11 Old Lyme 12:59.84 DNS
-- Emma Drzewiecki 12 Cromwell 13:04.38 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 6/1/2017 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Archangelo 12 Canton 16.05 16.37q -1.1 2
2 Cate Coppes 11 Old Saybrook 16.83 16.87q -1.5 1
3 Isabella Donohue 12 Old Saybrook 17.76 17.22q -1.1 2
4 Olivia Suter 10 Somers 17.16 17.34q -1.1 2
5 Brylee Montanari 9 East Hampton 17.76 17.37q -1.1 2
6 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 17.97 17.38q -1.5 1
7 Melissa Lyder 12 St. Paul Cat 18.03 17.69q -1.5 1
8 Kiera O'Brein 9 Tourtellotte 18.04 17.77q -1.1 2
9 Emily Brayton 10 Somers 17.92 17.80 -1.1 2
10 Avery Nosal 9 Old Saybrook 17.65 17.99 -1.5 1
11 Alana Snow 10 Holy Cross 17.34 18.03 -1.5 1
12 Ashley Benham 12 Portland 17.90 18.11 -1.5 1
13 Halle Raina 10 Somers 17.92 18.47 -1.5 1
14 Sofia Romeo 10 Windham Tech 18.24 18.88 -1.5 1
15 Cayla Howard 9 Holy Cross 18.14 19.02 -1.1 2
-- Hannah Barrientos 10 East Hampton 16.74 FS -1.5 1
-- Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 17.03 DNF -1.1 2
-- Rachel Leigh 12 Litchfield 17.96 DNS -1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 6/1/2017 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cate Coppes 11 Old Saybrook 16.87 16.18 -1.6 10
2 Kiera O'Brein 9 Tourtellotte 17.77 17.18 -1.6 8
3 Olivia Suter 10 Somers 17.34 17.19 -1.6 6
4 Brylee Montanari 9 East Hampton 17.37 17.37 -1.6 5
5 Isabella Donohue 12 Old Saybrook 17.22 17.62 -1.6 4
6 Melissa Lyder 12 St. Paul Cat 17.69 18.09 -1.6 3
7 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 17.38 20.71 -1.6 2
-- Madeline Archangelo 12 Canton 16.37 DNS -1.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01 6/2/2016 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Suter 10 Somers 47.54 47.07 3 10
2 Jessica Starr 9 East Hampton 48.25 47.69 3 8
3 Julia Shirley 12 East Hampton 47.74 48.31 3 6
4 Renita Edwards 12 Capital Prep 49.68 48.89 3 5
5 Jayden Gibson 10 Bloomfield 49.08 48.96 3 4
6 Sierra O'Niel 12 Housatonic R 49.18 50.22 3 3
7 Lyndsey Taylor 12 Coginchaug 51.28 50.75 2 2
8 Allison Celmer 11 Canton 50.58 51.29 3 1
9 Emily Brayton 10 Somers 51.86 51.54 2
10 Ashley Benham 12 Portland 51.62 51.76 2
11 Hannah Barrientos 10 East Hampton 51.21 52.51 2
12 Kaylee Gravel 9 East Hampton 53.14 52.70 1
13 Amy Bosques 12 Holy Cross 51.85 52.85 2
14 Autumn Szucs 11 Old Saybrook 51.14 53.17 2
15 Mackenzie DiDonato 9 Thomaston 53.36 53.26 1
16 Gwenavere Noto 11 Shepaug Vall 53.54 53.32 1
17 Alana Snow 10 Holy Cross 52.34 53.46 2
18 Sydney Blyler 9 East Hampton 51.84 53.51 2
-- Maya Sutton-Hall 10 Canton 50.06 DNS 3
-- Elicia Colon 11 Bloomfield 47.68 DNS 3
-- Madeline Climie 10 Coginchaug 52.31 DNS 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 50.16 50.72 3 10
1) Jahmiha Lindo 10 2) Jahlia Banton 12
3) D'Jior Delissir 9 4) Shante Brown 12
2 Capital Prep 51.67 50.92 3 8
1) Renita Edwards 12 2) Saryah Winborne 9
3) Gynaia Morgan 11 4) Gemya Mickens 12
3 Cromwell 52.27 51.47 3 6
1) Andraya Yearwood 11 2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12
3) Taylor Santos 10 4) Cara Jordan 12
4 Canton 50.34 51.71 3 5
1) Kaylia Bailey 12 2) Allison Celmer 11
3) Brooke Shepard 12 4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10
5 Metropolitan LC 53.08 51.94 3 4
1) Jaida Long 12 2) Malia Wilson 9
3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 11 4) A'Jah Canty 9
6 Litchfield 53.27 52.57 3 3
1) Annabelle Shanks 10 2) Rachel Leigh 12
3) Kadija Crapo 9 4) Jerimina Prenoveau 9
7 Old Saybrook 53.34 53.17 2 2
1) Allison Cody 11 2) Autumn Szucs 11
3) Grace Mclaughlin 11 4) Priscilla Gumkowski 10
8 Sacred Heart 52.54 53.23 3 1
1) Elysa Lopez 12 2) Veronique Recile 11
3) Beverly Okoronkwo 11 4) Asia Chapman 10
9 University 54.23 53.25 2
1) Kaylie Neal 11 2) Rochelle Durham 12
3) Maya Brobbey 10 4) Nikole Easter-Young 9
10 Thomaston 54.05 53.29 2
1) Maddy McCarthy 12 2) Ariana Komanaj 9
3) Mackenzie DiDonato 9 4) Bianca Knox 12
11 Windham Tech 53.81 53.66 2
1) Claudia Koiva 9 2) Natalina Gilbert 10
3) Dionna Roberts 9 4) Lea Marie Dupont-Perriolat 10
12 Stafford 53.09 53.67 3
1) Alejandra Sierra 11 2) Angelina Gill 11
3) Jessica Winston 11 4) Stephanie Brown 11
13 East Granby 53.93 53.85 2
1) Sariah Colon 11 2) Stephanie Crocker 11
3) Abby Tubridy 10 4) Schyler Wyse 11
14 East Windsor 54.26 53.97 2
1) Amiyah Hampton 9 2) Synsere Matthews 9
3) Emma McConnell 9 4) Melanie Ramos 9
15 East Hampton 54.36 54.63 1
1) Brylee Montanari 9 2) Ally Williams 10
3) Maggie Donohue 11 4) Emma Deveran 11
16 Hale Ray 55.44 54.70 1
1) Jenna Brasile 12 2) Julia Howley 9
3) Sabrina Kaupp 9 4) Alexis Desiata 10
17 Lyman Memorial 53.85 54.76 2
1) Olivia Dunnack 9 2) Kristen Goodrich 9
3) Kasey Cook 9 4) Morgan Stewart 12
18 Coginchaug 54.02 54.81 2
1) Noelle Sorenson 10 2) Alison Durand 12
3) Lyndsey Taylor 12 4) Madeline Climie 10
19 St. Bernard 55.67 55.29 1
1) Rachel Kunka 10 2) Bella McClure 11
3) Hope Geise 11 4) Juliet Brady 10
20 Old Lyme 54.60 55.34 1
1) Bianca DaSilva 10 2) Emily DeRoehn 10
3) Stephanie Mauro 9 4) Olivia Rugg 12
21 Terryville 54.84 55.73 1
1) Bella Christiana 12 2) Kylie Fernet 10
3) Emily Morgan 11 4) Reilly Stager 10
22 Derby 54.28 55.85 1
1) Kelsey Picheco 9 2) Tierra McKnight 10
3) Brooke Uleano 9 4) Bridget Wright 9
23 Shepaug Valley 55.74 56.63 1
1) Grace Wagnblas 12 2) Sydnie Vidal 10
3) Nadia Ostrosky 11 4) Rachel Andrews 10
24 Wamogo 55.64 57.20 1
1) Marina Vlasto 12 2) Monique Cyr 9
3) Rita Dziedzic 11 4) Olivia Norris 12
25 Somers 54.03 57.75 2
1) Wula Cham 11 2) Ella Deveau 10
3) Anna Majowicz 9 4) Emily Renzoni 12
-- Kolbe Cathedral 49.80 DNF 3
1) Olivia D'Haiti 12 2) Brianna Davis 12
3) Alisia Munoz 10 4) Mishell Pringle 10
-- Holy Cross 52.74 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:01.04 4:03.48 2 10
1) Jahlia Banton 12 2) Terry Miller 11
3) Jayden Gibson 10 4) Jillian Mars 12
2 Capital Prep 4:09.73 4:08.96 2 8
1) Brianna Westberry 11 2) Renita Edwards 12
3) Saryah Winborne 9 4) Gynaia Morgan 11
3 Cromwell 4:10.91 4:15.64 2 6
1) Taylor Santos 10 2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12
3) Andraya Yearwood 11 4) Cara Jordan 12
4 Metropolitan LC 4:29.44 4:18.85 1 5
1) Malia Wilson 9 2) Braxton Palmer 10
3) Jaida Long 12 4) A'Jah Canty 9
5 Canton 4:19.54 4:19.70 2 4
1) Kaylia Bailey 12 2) Allison Celmer 11
3) Brooke Shepard 12 4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10
6 Old Saybrook 4:19.64 4:20.63 2 3
1) Grace Hanratty 11 2) Allison Cody 11
3) Anna Brodeur 9 4) Jessica Stratton 12
7 East Hampton 4:20.89 4:21.72 2 2
1) Kaylee Gravel 9 2) Hannah Barrientos 10
3) Danielle Adams 10 4) Jessica Starr 9
8 Thomaston 4:18.45 4:26.80 2 1
1) Abby Blasko 10 2) Maddy McCarthy 12
3) Briana Grecco 11 4) Sydney Stevenson 11
9 Coginchaug 4:28.38 4:26.90 1
1) Lyndsey Taylor 12 2) Noelle Sorenson 10
3) Alison Durand 12 4) Madeline Climie 10
10 East Granby 4:31.02 4:27.55 1
1) Jamison Belliveau 10 2) Allison Strzegowski 10
3) Stephanie Crocker 11 4) Abby Tubridy 10
11 Lyman Memorial 4:31.82 4:31.50 1
1) Morgan Stewart 12 2) Kate Anderson 10
3) Mackenzie Cook 12 4) Olivia Dunnack 9
12 Shepaug Valley 4:35.24 4:34.61 1
1) Olivia Tibbatts 12 2) Nadia Ostrosky 11
3) Aileen Rosa 12 4) Gwenavere Noto 11
-- Immaculate 4:09.60 DNS 2
-- Kolbe Cathedral 4:26.87 DNS 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59 6/4/2014 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Immaculate 9:24.51 9:35.64# 2 10
1) Kayla Ondy 9 2) Ailene Doherty 10
3) Molly Coyle 11 4) Taylor Mascetta 12
2 Old Saybrook 9:57.04 9:47.82 2 8
1) Grace Hanratty 11 2) Jessica Stratton 12
3) Tehra Givehand 12 4) Emily Stratton 10
3 East Hampton 9:59.49 10:04.90 2 6
1) Liv DiStefano 11 2) Kaylee Gravel 9
3) Maggie Donohue 11 4) Danielle Adams 10
4 Thomaston 10:17.07 10:06.33 2 5
1) Kiersten Sundell 10 2) Briana Grecco 11
3) Maegan Desmarais 10 4) Sydney Stevenson 11
5 St. Bernard 10:20.77 10:10.14 2 4
1) Sophia Duhig 11 2) Lillian Turner 9
3) Serena Britner 10 4) Brigid Kunka 11
6 Derby 10:30.46 10:15.39 2 3
1) Sabrina Hanock 11 2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11
3) Isabelle Chevarella 10 4) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 9
7 Lyman Memorial 10:19.58 10:22.03 2 2
1) Mackenzie Cook 12 2) Sydney Crawford 10
3) Jessica Casey 10 4) Kate Anderson 10
8 Bloomfield 10:20.86 10:31.52 2 1
1) Alicia Whyte 11 2) Jalisa Turner 10
3) Jalah Turner 11 4) Jayden Gibson 10
9 Somers 10:33.66 10:35.17 2
1) Keeley Joyal 10 2) Treena Pitts 10
3) Kylie Raymond 11 4) Rachel St. Germain 9
10 Canton 10:48.84 10:39.88 1
1) Lila Hunt 12 2) Jenna Cuniowski 9
3) Emma Gallant 10 4) Helena Winkler 12
11 Shepaug Valley 10:50.19 10:50.74 1
1) Elisa Afouni 12 2) Olivia Tibbatts 12
3) Eilish Foy 9 4) Aileen Rosa 12
12 Coventry 10:43.29 10:56.05 2
1) Cadence Eaton 9 2) Madeline Buske 10
3) Megan Lung 12 4) Kathryn Germond 11
13 Old Lyme 11:08.83 11:02.25 1
1) Anne Colangelo 9 2) Emma Griffith 10
3) Summer Siefken 11 4) Emily Speckhals 11
14 East Granby 11:25.74 11:09.22 1
1) Emily Kowal 11 2) Amber Bourgault 12
3) Jamison Belliveau 10 4) Caitlin Strzegowski 12
15 Portland 11:07.11 11:11.01 1
1) Shawn Laverty 9 2) Jodie Pickle 9
3) Kaitlin Tripp 9 4) Gracie Berthiaume 12
16 Coginchaug 11:13.63 11:14.20 1
1) Ava Kowal 11 2) Ella DiBernardo 11
3) Catherine St. John 10 4) Talia Caramanello 10
17 Hale Ray 11:00.17 11:18.40 1
1) Grace Martel 10 2) Sally Riley 9
3) Sarah Tozier 10 4) Alexis Behilo 12
18 Westbrook 10:54.66 11:44.62 1
1) Marguerite Bartlett 10 2) Cierra Brundage 10
3) Brooke Neri 10 4) Katherine Dahl 12
-- Windham 11:08.24 DNS 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackie Yorker 11 East Hampton 4-11.00 5-00.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XO
2 D'Jior Delissir 9 Bloomfield 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
3 Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
4-08 4-10
O XXX
3 Kristen Goodrich 9 Lyman Memori 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
4-08 4-10
O XXX
3 Rachel Vigorita 12 Old Saybrook 5-02.00 4-08.00 5
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Gabrielle Braun-Fales 11 East Hampton 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
6 Priscilla Gumkowski 10 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
8 Emily Morgan 11 Terryville 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Madaline Bouffard-MacIve 11 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Brodeur 9 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Grace Mclaughlin 11 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Megan Greaves 10 Westbrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kiera O'Brein 9 Tourtellotte 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jalah Turner 11 Bloomfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ashley Nicoletti 9 Immaculate 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Imani Robinson 11 University 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Megan Guay 12 Thomaston 4-08.00 DNS
-- Danielle Adams 10 East Hampton 4-10.00 DNS
-- Julia Ludwiszewski 12 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 DNS
-- Erin Duffy 12 Stafford 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 6/2/2011 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carolyn Cumello 11 Coginchaug 10-06.00 11-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Cate Coppes 11 Old Saybrook 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Coralin McDaniel 12 East Hampton 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Grace Mclaughlin 11 Old Saybrook 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
5 Hannah Sumby 10 Old Saybrook 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
5 Darby Richie 11 East Windsor 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
7 Gabrielle Braun-Fales 11 East Hampton 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
8 Delani Raina 12 Somers 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
9 Tara Garden 11 Holy Cross 8-00.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Alicia Whyte 11 Bloomfield 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Resia Baran 9 Windham 8-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Mitchell 11 Canton 18-07.50 18-04.00 NWI 2 10
18-04(NWI) FOUL 18-03.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
2 Saryah Winborne 9 Capital Prep 17-06.00 16-05.00 NWI 2 8
FOUL 15-00.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
3 Angela Mercaldi 10 East Hampton 17-01.00 16-04.75 NWI 2 6
15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) FOUL 15-10.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)
4 Melissa Lyder 12 St. Paul Cat 15-07.00 16-01.50 NWI 1 5
14-05.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
5 Jerimina Prenoveau 9 Litchfield 16-00.00 15-10.00 NWI 2 4
13-08.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
6 Megan McDaniel 11 East Hampton 15-07.50 15-07.25 NWI 1 3
15-07.25(NWI) FOUL 14-07(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Caitlin DellaRatta 12 Cromwell 16-02.00 15-05.00 NWI 2 2
15-04.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL
8 Tionna Richardson 10 Classical Ma 15-00.50 15-04.00 NWI 1 1
FOUL 15-04(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL
9 Marianne Dalessio 12 Somers 15-00.50 15-03.00 NWI 1
14-05.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) FOUL 14-01.50(NWI)
10 Jalah Turner 11 Bloomfield 15-09.50 14-10.50 NWI 2
14-10.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
11 Hannah Sumby 10 Old Saybrook 15-09.00 14-10.25 NWI 2
14-10.25(NWI) FOUL 14-07.50(NWI)
12 Aaliyahna Washington 10 Bloomfield 15-00.00 14-08.50 NWI 1
13-10(NWI) FOUL 14-08.50(NWI)
13 Claire Langton 11 Bolton 15-03.00 14-08.00 NWI 1
14-06(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
14 Carolyn Cumello 11 Coginchaug 15-02.00 14-06.25 NWI 1
13-07.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)
-- Shenequa Campbell 12 Bloomfield 16-11.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skyeshay Smith 12 Gilbert 15-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Gynaia Morgan 11 Capital Prep 16-00.00 DNS NWI 2
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 6/1/2017 Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Shenequa Campbell 12 Bloomfield 35-09.00 35-08.50 NWI 2 10
35-08.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) FOUL 34-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Angela Mercaldi 10 East Hampton 35-11.00 35-05.00 NWI 2 8
33-08.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
3 Madeline Archangelo 12 Canton 34-01.50 34-02.50 NWI 2 6
34-02.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)
4 Kristen Goodrich 9 Lyman Memori 32-06.25 33-05.50 NWI 2 5
32-02.25(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
5 Shanika Johnson 11 Bloomfield 31-11.50 32-09.50 NWI 2 4
30-06(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Claire Langton 11 Bolton 31-09.50 31-11.50 NWI 2 3
31-11.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
7 Rachel Vigorita 12 Old Saybrook 32-05.50 31-08.75 NWI 2 2
31-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) FOUL 29-10.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Skyeshay Smith 12 Gilbert 31-01.00 31-07.00 NWI 1 1
30-04.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI) PASS 30-05.50(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
9 Marianne Dalessio 12 Somers 31-03.00 31-06.75 NWI 1
21-07(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)
10 Hannah Sumby 10 Old Saybrook 32-04.00 31-06.00 NWI 2
31-06(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI)
11 Brooke Soracchi 11 East Hampton 31-06.50 31-05.25 NWI 2
30-01.75(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)
12 Resia Baran 9 Windham 31-11.25 30-09.50 NWI 2
FOUL 30-09.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Madeline Climie 10 Coginchaug 32-01.25 30-07.75 NWI 2
29-10.75(NWI) FOUL 30-07.75(NWI)
14 Jenna Cuniowski 9 Canton 30-06.00 30-05.00 NWI 1
29-00.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)
15 Megan Greaves 10 Westbrook 30-07.00 30-00.00 NWI 1
FOUL 29-02.25(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
16 Bridget Wright 9 Derby 30-08.00 29-11.00 NWI 1
FOUL 29-11(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)
17 Katie Power 9 St. Bernard 30-00.25 29-07.50 NWI 1
29-02(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI)
18 MacKenzie Archangelo 10 Canton 30-09.00 29-05.50 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 29-05.50(NWI)
19 Sarah Bowman 12 Canton 30-10.00 28-09.00 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 28-09(NWI)
20 Ella Deveau 10 Somers 30-00.00 28-00.00 NWI 1
26-09.25(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI)
21 Meghan Diorio 12 Holy Cross 30-01.50 27-07.75 NWI 1
27-07.75(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI)
-- Johniece Jones 9 Bloomfield 30-01.50 FOUL 1
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Erin Duffy 12 Stafford 33-00.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Caitlin DellaRatta 12 Cromwell 30-10.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Daigionaye Edwards 12 Capital Prep 32-00.50 DNS NWI 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45-10.75 6/1/2017 Brittany Jones, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Ma 37-00.00 35-09.25 2 10
32-02.50 FOUL 33-03.50 35-07 34-04 35-09.25
2 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield 35-09.00 35-02.00 2 8
33-02 35-02 34-01 32-06.25 34-03 34-03
3 Alliyah Boothe 11 Bloomfield 40-09.50 35-01.00 2 6
31-06 31-02 31-07.25 31-03.50 34-01.50 35-01
4 Kelly Donlan 12 Westbrook 33-11.00 32-11.00 2 5
30-00.50 31-11.75 32-11 31-09.75 30-10.75 30-04.50
5 Trenyce Taylor 10 Metropolitan 31-01.00 32-04.00 2 4
27-06 28-03.50 32-04 25-07 28-08 26-03
6 Daigionaye Edwards 12 Capital Prep 32-05.50 32-01.50 2 3
32-01.50 30-08.50 30-06 31-02.50 31-04 30-00
7 Emily Renzoni 12 Somers 32-03.00 31-00.00 2 2
29-01 31-00 30-00 29-09 29-08.25 27-02
8 Tatiana Vicens 10 Derby 30-09.00 30-06.75 1 1
29-09.50 28-09.75 30-06.75 27-06 27-08 29-07.75
9 Nadia French-Graham 12 Holy Cross 29-11.00 30-05.00 1
28-07.50 30-05 27-08.50 28-02.50 24-05 25-06
10 Sarah Bowman 12 Canton 31-06.00 30-03.00 2
30-02.50 30-03 30-01
11 Caroline Gonzalez Garcia 9 Windham 29-06.50 29-03.00 1
29-00 29-03 28-02
12 Mckayla Taylor 11 Metropolitan 30-06.00 28-11.00 1
28-11 28-06.75 FOUL
13 Jada Daley 10 Kolbe Cathed 29-04.00 28-05.50 1
24-04 28-05.50 27-03
14 Sadie Barker 9 Canton 30-10.00 28-05.00 1
28-00 28-05 FOUL
15 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield 29-00.00 28-02.00 1
26-10.50 27-11 28-02
16 Sage Parker 12 Holy Cross 29-00.00 28-01.50 1
25-00 27-09.50 28-01.50
17 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield 32-04.00 27-01.50 2
27-01.50 26-02 FOUL
18 Cyani Irizarry 10 Trinity Acad 30-02.00 25-07.50 1
25-06.50 25-07.50 24-08.50
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield 119-07 120-06 2 10
111-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 120-06
2 Emily Renzoni 12 Somers 11-10.50 111-00 2 8
97-09 105-09 FOUL 95-10 111-00 FOUL
3 Alliyah Boothe 11 Bloomfield 128-05 109-00 2 6
FOUL 102-05 109-00 FOUL 97-08 FOUL
4 Tristin Oberg 9 Windsor Lock 89-10 105-06 1 5
103-00 FOUL FOUL 94-04 93-04 105-06
5 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Ma 103-11 97-10 2 4
88-03 FOUL 97-10 97-09 92-08 FOUL
6 Julia Lau 9 Canton 95-04 94-03 2 3
85-11 84-04 76-03 94-03 91-01 91-03
7 Brooke Dutton 12 Coventry 98-07 94-01 2 2
94-01 76-06 FOUL 87-04 85-00 91-07
8 Rachel Vigorita 12 Old Saybrook 86-10 83-09 1 1
81-06 76-09 70-10 83-09 78-07 FOUL
9 Jada Daley 10 Kolbe Cathed 89-00 80-10 1
FOUL FOUL 79-06 73-10 80-10 FOUL
10 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield 91-00 78-10 2
78-10 FOUL 72-09
11 Sarah Bowman 12 Canton 90-00 76-08 1
FOUL 76-08 76-04
12 Randi Nelson 12 Classical Ma 89-06 74-06 1
FOUL FOUL 74-06
13 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield 91-00 73-03 2
73-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Madeline Buske 10 Coventry 95-02 72-09 2
FOUL 55-02 72-09
15 Nicole Pracon 11 Derby 85-00 72-06 1
FOUL 67-11 72-06
16 Kelly Donlan 12 Westbrook 88-01 J72-06 1
67-08 72-06 FOUL
17 Ajla Gutic 9 Gilbert 85-09 J72-06 1
FOUL 72-06 FOUL
18 Julianna DeSantis 12 Stafford 86-02 71-03 1
FOUL 71-03 66-07
-- Tatiana Vicens 10 Derby 94-05 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shayland Clarke 11 University 89-09 DNS 1
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lisa Agogliati 12 Portland 106-11 105-03 2 10
91-00 96-08 105-03 87-00 92-00 100-03
2 Brooke Dutton 12 Coventry 107-08 104-05 2 8
102-06 FOUL 104-05 FOUL 94-08 104-05
3 Madeline Archangelo 12 Canton 103-09 101-03 2 6
84-05 101-03 86-01 100-04 87-00 93-07
4 Hannah LeVasseur 12 Coventry 97-07 98-05 2 5
93-06 FOUL 98-05 89-06 80-07 65-06
5 Sydney Dolbier 10 Stafford 90-05 96-01 1 4
96-01 92-05 83-00 95-08 96-01 92-09
6 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Ma 92-04 95-10 1 3
89-08 86-00 95-10 91-07 78-00 94-00
7 Mariah Jennison 11 Gilbert 93-00 J95-10 2 2
90-09 93-03 95-10 87-08 FOUL 83-09
8 Julia Lau 9 Canton 94-06 93-04 2 1
92-00 87-10 93-04 75-02 FOUL 77-05
9 Hannah Duffany 12 St. Paul Cat 86-00 92-08 1
91-00 87-00 92-08 87-00 90-00 81-07
10 Randi Nelson 12 Classical Ma 93-04 92-05 2
FOUL 92-05 76-08
11 Francis Flores 11 University 93-04 91-07 2
82-05 91-07 FOUL
12 Sojourner Fontellio 11 University 92-03 91-05 1
91-05 66-10 73-08
13 Caitlin Strzegowski 12 East Granby 93-07 90-06 2
90-06 84-05 FOUL
14 Kadija Crapo 9 Litchfield 92-08 88-02 1
75-05 84-01 88-02
15 Abby Tubridy 10 East Granby 96-04 87-10 2
87-10 84-07 81-09
16 Rori Johnson 12 Tourtellotte 86-10 84-02 1
84-02 82-00 70-06
17 Julianna DeSantis 12 Stafford 85-07 82-04 1
79-06 82-04 76-05
18 Aileen Lennon 11 Litchfield 89-10 82-02 1
69-04 82-02 75-08
19 Beldina Feratovic 9 Old Saybrook 94-02 81-06 2
76-00 79-00 81-06
20 Sage Parker 12 Holy Cross 85-06 76-02 1
71-00 76-02 68-06
21 Kelly Donlan 12 Westbrook 92-02 74-00 1
74-00 66-10 64-10
22 Elyse Krasnowski 10 Thomaston 87-02 66-00 1
FOUL 66-00 64-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.58 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 11.01 11.16q -1.8 4
2 Keith Berrouet 11 Smsa 10.99 11.27q -1.9 5
3 Tajh Ferguson 10 Classical Ma 11.11 11.31q -0.5 1
4 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 11.12 11.35q -0.5 1
5 Brandon Drummond 11 Northwest Ca 11.24 11.41q -1.6 2
6 Rocco Samoker 12 Derby 11.24 11.54q -1.8 4 11.535
7 Jaelyn Butler 9 Trinity Acad 11.01 11.54q -2.4 3 11.540
8 Bryce Thomas 12 Morgan 11.24 11.57q -2.4 3
9 Dylan Amery 12 Gilbert 11.74 11.62 -1.8 4
10 Jared Pettinella 12 Oxford 11.55 11.64 -1.8 6
11 Carlos Chacon 12 Old Saybrook 11.63 11.65 -1.6 2
12 Lester Emanuel 12 Innovation 11.44 11.68 -2.4 3
13 Dorian Bernard 10 Classical Ma 11.40 11.72 -1.9 5
14 Adaine Allwood 9 Achievement 11.42 11.75 -1.8 4 11.743
15 Anthony Simpson 11 Bloomfield 11.52 11.75 -0.5 1 11.745
16 Malachi Bolden 11 Innovation 11.52 11.76 -0.5 1
17 Victor Lopez 12 Sacred Heart 11.54 11.78 -2.4 3
18 David Sanders 12 Kolbe Cathed 11.44 11.80 -1.6 2
19 Kobe Anderson 11 Capital Prep 11.92 11.91 -1.9 5
20 Oreoluwa Olamide 12 Weaver 11.82 11.95 -1.6 2
21 Austin Herpst 11 East Hampton 11.64 11.96 -0.5 1 11.956
22 Jaden Welds-Guthrie 12 Kolbe Cathed 11.84 11.96 -0.5 1 11.957
23 Connor Baston 12 St. Paul Cat 11.59 11.99 -1.8 4
24 Patrick Hyres 12 Thomaston 11.34 12.01 -1.8 6 12.003
25 Mike Ionkin 11 Putnam 11.10 12.01 -1.6 2 12.009
26 Chase Prentiss 12 Coventry 11.30 12.03 -1.9 5
27 Spencer Fulone 12 Tourtellotte 11.34 12.08 -1.8 6
28 Ray Herbert 12 Bloomfield 11.84 12.12 -1.8 4
29 Everal Wallen 11 Oxford 11.64 12.19 -0.5 1
30 Denzel Patrick 10 Bloomfield 11.87 12.20 -1.8 6 12.192
31 Kyle MacFeat 11 Stafford 11.54 12.20 -1.9 5 12.198
32 Anthony Mella 10 Thomaston 11.92 12.24 -1.8 4
33 Eric Pino 11 East Granby 11.74 12.25 -1.8 6
34 Jack Piper 10 East Hampton 11.84 12.27 -1.9 5 12.262
35 Cinque Barrows 12 Trinity Acad 11.65 12.27 -1.9 5 12.266
36 Julian Ferguson 10 Capital Prep 11.84 12.29 -1.6 2
37 Jacob O' Neal 12 Trinity Acad 11.80 12.32 -2.4 3
38 Paris Carpenter 12 Northwest Ca 11.68 12.35 -1.8 6
39 Adam Ahmad-Rizal 12 Career Magne 11.84 12.45 -2.4 3
40 Jailen Scott 10 Kolbe Cathed 11.64 12.48 -1.8 4 12.477
41 Daniel Kostoss 11 East Hampton 11.54 12.48 -1.8 4 12.479
42 Dylan Small 12 Lyman Memori 11.84 12.55 -0.5 1
43 Michael DiGiovancarlo 12 Sacred Heart 11.74 12.59 -1.9 5
44 Logan Briggs 9 Stafford 11.94 12.70 -0.5 1
45 Ryan Warner 10 Morgan 11.94 12.71 -1.6 2
-- Samuel Deveau 12 Northwest Ca 11.56 DNS -1.9 5
-- Ajrael Anderson 10 Bloomfield 11.55 DNS -1.8 6
-- Samuel Agyei 12 Metropolitan 11.54 DNS -1.6 2
-- Brandon LaClair 11 Canton 11.87 DNS -1.8 6
-- Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield 11.62 DNS -2.4 3
-- Benjamin Brickett 12 Thomaston 11.94 DNS -2.4 3
-- Branden McLean 10 Derby 11.64 DNS -1.6 2
-- Kymali Hay 11 Bloomfield 10.81 DNS -1.8 6
-- Xavier Ibrahim 12 Derby 11.64 DNS -2.4 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.58 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 11.16 11.07 -1.2 10
2 Keith Berrouet 11 Smsa 11.27 11.23 -1.2 8
3 Tajh Ferguson 10 Classical Ma 11.31 11.38 -1.2 6
4 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 11.35 11.45 -1.2 5
5 Brandon Drummond 11 Northwest Ca 11.41 11.56 -1.2 4
6 Bryce Thomas 12 Morgan 11.57 11.57 -1.2 3
7 Jaelyn Butler 9 Trinity Acad 11.54 11.67 -1.2 2
8 Rocco Samoker 12 Derby 11.54 11.71 -1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.31 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield 22.08 21.99 -1.1 7 10
2 Edward Williams 12 Sacred Heart 22.64 22.02 -1.1 7 8
3 Ja'kwan Hale 12 Derby 22.19 22.20 -1.1 7 6
4 Keith Berrouet 11 Smsa 22.13 22.39 -1.1 7 5
5 Kymali Hay 11 Bloomfield 22.61 22.56 -1.1 7 4
6 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 22.51 22.77 -1.1 7 3
7 Tajh Ferguson 10 Classical Ma 22.74 22.80 -0.9 6 2
8 Shakur Hill 11 Bloomfield 22.60 22.96 -1.1 7 1
9 Dylan Amery 12 Gilbert 23.09 23.03 -0.9 6
10 Samuel Agyei 12 Metropolitan 23.57 23.22 -1.5 5
11 David Sanders 12 Kolbe Cathed 23.06 23.49 -0.9 6
12 Brandon Drummond 11 Northwest Ca 23.22 23.59 -0.9 6
13 Chase Prentiss 12 Coventry 23.50 23.63 -1.5 5
14 Lester Emanuel 12 Innovation 23.52 23.65 -1.5 5
15 Kyle MacFeat 11 Stafford 23.54 23.68 -1.5 5
16 Bryce Thomas 12 Morgan 22.24 23.73 -1.1 7
17 Colin Sheehy 12 Coginchaug 23.97 23.81 -1.4 4
18 Ian Oller 11 Classical Ma 23.92 23.85 -1.4 4
19 Alton King 10 Achievement 24.27 23.91 -2.7 3
20 Patrick Hyres 12 Thomaston 23.66 23.95 -1.5 5 23.944
21 Keondre Charles 11 Achievement 23.34 23.95 -0.9 6 23.950
22 Jaden Welds-Guthrie 12 Kolbe Cathed 23.73 23.99 -1.4 4
23 Kobe Anderson 11 Capital Prep 24.15 24.06 -1.4 4
24 Paris Carpenter 12 Northwest Ca 24.37 24.21 -2.7 3
25 Spencer Fulone 12 Tourtellotte 24.44 24.37 -1.3 2
26 Cody Mullen 11 Griswold 24.54 24.39 -1.3 1
27 Jacob Feliciano 10 East Granby 24.04 24.52 -1.4 4
28 Luca Troop 10 Westbrook 24.33 24.56 -2.7 3
29 Mike Ionkin 11 Putnam 23.40 24.67 -1.5 5
30 Daniel Kelly 12 St. Bernard 24.45 24.81 -1.3 2
31 Everal Wallen 11 Oxford 24.44 24.89 -1.3 2
32 Justin Tavares 10 Northwest Ca 23.76 24.91 -1.4 4
33 Omar Anwer 11 Smsa 24.06 24.97 -1.4 4
34 Anthony Mella 10 Thomaston 24.44 25.02 -1.3 2
35 Shawn Parker 12 Achievement 24.54 25.06 -1.3 1
36 Jacob O' Neal 12 Trinity Acad 24.32 25.11 -2.7 3
37 Oluwaseyifummi Olamide 12 Weaver 24.52 25.15 -1.3 1
38 Nicholas Barrett 10 Lyman Memori 24.24 25.18 -2.7 3 25.174
39 Monte Peppers 12 Derby 24.54 25.18 -1.3 1 25.177
40 Nicholas Turner 9 Sacred Heart 24.44 25.96 -1.3 2
-- Samuel Deveau 12 Northwest Ca 23.17 DNS -0.9 6
-- Victor Lopez 12 Sacred Heart 23.84 DNS -1.4 4
-- Jaelyn Butler 9 Trinity Acad 22.69 DNS -1.1 7
-- Rocco Samoker 12 Derby 23.14 DNS -0.9 6
-- Michael DiGiovancarlo 12 Sacred Heart 24.24 DNS -2.7 3
-- Anthony Gavrilovic 11 Coginchaug 23.73 DNS -1.5 5
-- Shandler Pinthieire 11 Classical Ma 24.34 DNS -2.7 3
-- David Castillo 12 Gilbert 24.48 DNS -1.3 1
-- Ross Relator 11 Immaculate 24.24 DNS -2.7 3
-- Sean Guiry 11 Immaculate 24.44 DNS -1.3 2
-- Connor Baston 12 St. Paul Cat 23.61 DNS -1.5 5
-- Jack Piper 10 East Hampton 24.43 DNS -1.3 2
-- Adaine Allwood 9 Achievement 24.46 DNS -1.3 2
-- Austin Herpst 11 East Hampton 24.39 DNS -2.7 3
-- Devon Moshier 12 Old Saybrook 24.42 DNS -1.3 2
-- Carlos Chacon 12 Old Saybrook 23.44 DNS -1.5 5
-- Max Thomas 12 Old Saybrook 23.74 DNS -1.4 4
-- Jeremiah Taylor 12 Capital Prep 23.07 DNS -0.9 6
-- Gavin Block 12 Shepaug Vall 22.94 DNS -0.9 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ja'kwan Hale 12 Derby 49.09 48.08 4 10
2 Kymali Hay 11 Bloomfield 49.43 49.09 4 8
3 Shakur Hill 11 Bloomfield 51.22 49.79 4 6
4 Gavin Block 12 Shepaug Vall 50.27 50.45 4 5
5 Sean Guiry 11 Immaculate 51.06 50.57 4 4
6 Jeremiah Taylor 12 Capital Prep 50.85 50.82 4 3
7 Stephen Babolola 12 Classical Ma 53.15 52.10 2 2
8 Samuel Deveau 12 Northwest Ca 51.72 52.31 4 1
9 Justin Tavares 10 Northwest Ca 51.94 52.35 3
10 Samuel Agyei 12 Metropolitan 51.75 52.67 4
11 Aidan Powers 10 Old Lyme 53.03 53.03 2
11 Ross Relator 11 Immaculate 52.76 53.03 3
13 Oluwaseyifummi Olamide 12 Weaver 53.43 53.11 2
14 Mike Ionkin 11 Putnam 51.90 53.12 3
15 Shandler Pinthieire 11 Classical Ma 53.85 53.15 1
16 Xavier Johnson 11 Housatonic R 54.14 54.22 1
17 Chayse Lofgren 11 Morgan 54.09 54.57 1
18 Tyler Chita 12 Bolton 53.34 54.58 2
19 Umarr Lahun 11 Career Magne 53.84 54.71 1
20 David Castillo 12 Gilbert 52.84 55.38 3
-- Luke Hanratty 11 Old Saybrook 51.79 DNS 4
-- Kanye Bailey 9 Derby 54.23 DNS 1
-- Ryan Genest 12 Coginchaug 52.19 DNS 3
-- Evan Hempel 11 Coginchaug 53.70 DNS 2
-- Marc DiBeneditto 12 Thomaston 53.56 DNS 2
-- Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield 54.14 DNS 1
-- Jonathan Barber 12 East Hampton 52.06 DNS 3
-- Brandon Drummond 11 Northwest Ca 53.84 DNS 2
-- Jahmar Lindo 12 Bloomfield 52.25 DNS 3
-- Christopher Hough 10 Capital Prep 52.77 DNS 3
-- Miles Taylor 12 Capital Prep 53.60 DNS 2
-- Austin Herpst 11 East Hampton 53.74 DNS 2
-- Jacob Ireland 11 East Hampton 52.64 DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.49 5/31/2018 Ken Little, Derby
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Hanratty 11 Old Saybrook 1:57.25 1:58.21 10
2 Jacob Ireland 11 East Hampton 2:00.65 1:58.98 8
3 Christopher Hough 10 Capital Prep 2:06.28 2:00.20 6
4 Michael Stamm 12 Northwest Ca 2:02.24 2:00.30 5
5 Quentin Askew 12 Innovation 2:01.52 2:00.31 4
6 Joshua Fee 10 Classical Ma 2:02.46 2:04.00 3
7 Jonathon Dieck 12 Litchfield 2:04.74 2:04.40 2
8 Jackson Ten Eyck 11 Classical Ma 2:06.34 2:05.40 1
9 Randy Desaulniers 11 Holy Cross 2:04.16 2:06.42
10 Mark Matera 12 Portland 2:07.64 2:09.54
11 Mathew Bauer 11 Lyman Memori 2:06.02 2:10.77
-- Shane Henderson 12 Old Saybrook 1:58.76 DNS
-- Jonathan Barber 12 East Hampton 2:02.24 DNS
-- Cooper Luciani 11 Old Saybrook 2:03.94 DNS
-- Chris Deforest 11 Terryville 2:07.14 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60 5/28/2013 Cameron Swift, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shane Henderson 12 Old Saybrook 4:22.19 4:28.57 10
2 Anthony Corso 12 Innovation 4:45.34 4:34.28 8
3 Ryan Kittredge 10 Windsor Lock 4:37.74 4:38.43 6
4 Tomas Lopes 11 East Hampton 4:44.34 4:41.10 5
5 Jonathan Kittredge 12 Windsor Lock 4:40.40 4:44.91 4
6 Noah Winters 10 Northwest Ca 4:46.04 4:57.65 3
7 Adam Pepin 12 Sacred Heart 4:47.54 5:04.24 2
-- Michael Stamm 12 Northwest Ca 4:43.81 DNS
-- Ryan McNerney 11 Immaculate 4:37.98 DNS
-- Nathan Kita 9 East Windsor 4:47.54 DNS
-- Alexandre' McMillian 10 East Hampton 4:42.72 DNS
-- Jacob Ireland 11 East Hampton 4:33.38 DNS
-- Parker McKenzie 12 Immaculate 4:44.24 DNS
-- Chris Deforest 11 Terryville 4:37.34 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:24.68 6/1/2017 Sean Parker, Shepaug
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Deforest 11 Terryville 9:55.02 9:43.78 10
2 Drew Mitchell 11 Immaculate 10:26.02 10:01.50 8
3 Brendan Dana 12 Coginchaug 10:07.74 10:03.95 6
4 Cody Mathewson 12 Lyman Memori 10:19.28 10:06.26 5
5 Lucas Carini 11 Bolton 10:15.26 10:08.25 4
6 Ryan McNerney 11 Immaculate 10:14.67 10:09.74 3
7 David Lukowski 10 Gilbert 10:45.44 10:13.73 2
8 Nathan Kita 9 East Windsor 10:19.08 10:16.04 1
9 James Sullivan 11 Immaculate 10:14.84 10:25.60
10 Michael Barrett 12 Bolton 10:29.00 10:32.00
11 Jeffry Stober 11 Lyman Memori 10:37.92 10:34.77
12 Byron Deily 12 Gilbert 10:41.44 10:36.74
13 Ian Fitzgerald 11 Immaculate 10:37.81 10:38.81
14 Colby Brown 12 Terryville 10:46.38 10:40.81
15 Tomas Lopes 11 East Hampton 10:24.17 10:47.32
16 Jack Wiley 10 Old Saybrook 10:49.31 10:48.07
17 Joshua Anderson 12 East Hampton 10:49.64 10:48.14
-- Jackie Lan 11 Sacred Heart 10:49.34 DNS
-- Noah Winters 10 Northwest Ca 10:31.44 DNS
-- Alexandre' McMillian 10 East Hampton 10:48.98 DNS
-- Jonathan Kittredge 12 Windsor Lock 10:34.97 DNS
-- Shane Henderson 12 Old Saybrook 9:55.94 DNS
-- Ryan Kittredge 10 Windsor Lock 10:19.68 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Williams 12 Sacred Heart 14.04 14.56q -0.4 3
2 Cameron Brown 11 Shepaug Vall 15.39 15.35q -1.6 1
3 Lorenzo Garcia 11 Northwest Ca 15.54 15.66q -1.6 1
4 Jonathan Rodriguez 12 Innovation 15.84 15.78q -0.4 3
5 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 16.25 15.96q -1.6 1
6 Spencer Brown 12 Immaculate 15.08 16.08q -1.6 2
7 Peter Fuller 11 Canton 15.71 16.33q -1.6 2
8 Robert Spears 12 Kolbe Cathed 16.37 16.37q -1.6 2
9 Bryan Bushey 12 Somers 15.87 16.77 -0.4 3
10 Darius Alexander 12 Bloomfield 17.63 17.10 -0.4 3
11 Michael Monty 10 Morgan 16.74 17.13 -0.4 3
12 Connor Zolnik 12 Coginchaug 15.99 17.21 -1.6 1
13 Jaxon Medvecky 12 Portland 15.95 17.40 -1.6 2
14 Nate Lavoy 11 Portland 16.74 17.41 -1.6 2
15 Mikael Gudmarsson 12 Housatonic R 17.34 17.90 -1.6 1
16 Aidan Nixon 11 Holy Cross 17.44 18.02 -0.4 3
17 Michael Neary 10 Litchfield 16.84 18.07 -1.6 1
18 James Missell 11 Stafford 16.52 18.18 -0.4 3
19 Nathan Douskey 11 Shepaug Vall 17.42 18.53 -1.6 2
20 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 9 East Hampton 17.94 19.23 -1.6 1
-- dante Montague 11 Bloomfield 17.71 DNS -1.6 2
-- David Ives 10 Stafford 17.94 DNS -1.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Edward Williams 12 Sacred Heart 14.56 14.28# -2.0 10
2 Spencer Brown 12 Immaculate 16.08 15.34 -2.0 8
3 Cameron Brown 11 Shepaug Vall 15.35 15.54 -2.0 6
4 Lorenzo Garcia 11 Northwest Ca 15.66 15.61 -2.0 5
5 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 15.96 15.62 -2.0 4
6 Peter Fuller 11 Canton 16.33 15.93 -2.0 3
7 Jonathan Rodriguez 12 Innovation 15.78 15.96 -2.0 2
-- Robert Spears 12 Kolbe Cathed 16.37 DNS -2.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00 6/4/2014 Keith Wilson, Canton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sephton Reid 11 Bloomfield 40.32 39.25 3 10
2 Cooper Luciani 11 Old Saybrook 40.43 40.73 3 8
3 Tim Arcari 12 Coginchaug 41.24 41.40 3 6
4 Jaxon Medvecky 12 Portland 41.38 41.49 3 5
5 Cameron Brown 11 Shepaug Vall 41.49 41.55 3 4
6 Robert Spears 12 Kolbe Cathed 42.74 41.75 3 3
7 Jack Poland 10 Coventry 42.07 43.12 3 2
8 dante Montague 11 Bloomfield 42.19 43.17 3 1
9 David Ives 10 Stafford 43.42 43.52 2
10 Kyle Valickis 11 Gilbert 42.74 43.74 2
11 Michael Cavanaugh 12 Canton 44.75 43.76 2
12 Paul Rodriguez 12 Morgan 42.58 43.86 3
13 Aidan Nixon 11 Holy Cross 43.13 43.98 2
14 Keenan May 12 East Granby 45.04 44.23 1
15 Ryan VanDyke 10 Gilbert 45.04 44.45 1
16 Daniel Kelly 12 St. Bernard 44.22 45.07 2
17 Mikael Gudmarsson 12 Housatonic R 44.13 45.56 2
18 Michael Neary 10 Litchfield 44.74 45.94 2
19 Victor Torres 11 Capital Prep 44.80 46.62 2
20 Jesse Xhuti 10 Sacred Heart 45.24 47.02 1
21 Martin Resto 12 East Windsor 45.00 47.15 1
-- Alexandre' McMillian 10 East Hampton 44.84 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derby 43.15 43.13 3 10
1) Rocco Samoker 12 2) Xavier Ibrahim 12
3) Zerion Montgomery 10 4) Ja'kwan Hale 12
2 Bloomfield 42.38 43.16 3 8
1) Anthony Simpson 11 2) Korey Steele 10
3) Ajrael Anderson 10 4) dante Montague 11
3 Innovation 44.54 44.14 3 6
1) Malachi Bolden 11 2) Elijah Pouncey 12
3) Colby Gray 12 4) Lester Emanuel 12
4 Coginchaug 44.79 44.55 3 5
1) Colin Sheehy 12 2) Ryan Genest 12
3) Hayden Rovelli 12 4) Anthony Gavrilovic 11
5 Classical Magnet 45.20 44.83 3 4
1) Stephen Babolola 12 2) Jarred Griffin 12
3) Shandler Pinthieire 11 4) Dorian Bernard 10
6 Old Saybrook 44.59 45.06 3 3
1) Max Thomas 12 2) Carlos Chacon 12
3) Devon Moshier 12 4) Jonathan Barnes 11
7 Capital Prep 45.79 45.12 2 2
1) Julian Ferguson 10 2) Kobe Anderson 11
3) Jaden Simmons 12 4) Jeremiah Taylor 12
8 Oxford 44.89 45.17 3 1
1) Ethan Stella-Mackie 10 2) Drew Adames 12
3) Lee Braley 12 4) Jared Pettinella 12
9 Trinity Academy 46.08 45.60 2
1) Jaelyn Butler 9 2) Jacob O' Neal 12
3) Nathaniel Rodney 10 4) Cinque Barrows 12
10 Gilbert 45.14 45.80 3
1) Kyle Valickis 11 2) David Castillo 12
3) Joseph Brugmann 12 4) Dylan Amery 12
11 Canton 46.45 46.02 2
1) Brandon LaClair 11 2) Andrew Obrzut 12
3) Oluwafemi Taiwo 11 4) Peter Fuller 11
12 East Hampton 46.44 46.33 2
1) Jonathan Roper 12 2) Daniel Kostoss 11
3) Austin Herpst 11 4) Jack Piper 10
13 Immaculate 44.94 46.41 3
1) Ross Relator 11 2) Billy Murphy 9
3) Alexander Werdann 11 4) Sean Guiry 11
14 Thomaston 45.64 46.97 2
1) Anthony Mella 10 2) Benjamin Brickett 12
3) Alfred Valero 11 4) Marc DiBeneditto 12
15 Holy Cross 47.04 47.30 1
1) Sean Cremins 10 2) Diego Flores 10
3) Zii Donato 10 4) Ma'hkai Wilson 9
16 Old Lyme 46.85 47.77 1
1) Rory Cavicke 11 2) Tyler Clark 12
3) Gabriel Lavoie 10 4) Avery Welch 10
17 Career Magnet 47.44 47.99 1
1) Umarr Lahun 11 2) Adam Ahmad-Rizal 12
3) Shivkumar Patel 12 4) Anthony Harris 12
18 Lyman Memorial 47.57 48.02 1
1) Aden McComiskey 11 2) Justin Thuotte 9
3) Nicholas Barrett 10 4) Dylan Small 12
19 Wamogo 47.74 48.19 1
1) Champion Boswell 10 2) Chris Orsini 11
3) Dominic Boscarino 11 4) Noah Arigoni 10
20 Morgan 48.24 49.33 1
1) Alex Gallardo 9 2) Ryan Gode 10
3) Fabio Silveira 9 4) Ryan Warner 10
-- Kolbe Cathedral 45.33 DNF 2
1) Robert Spears 12 2) Jaden Welds-Guthrie 12
3) Jovan Zayas 12 4) David Sanders 12
-- Sacred Heart 45.54 DNF 2
-- East Granby 46.84 DNF 2
1) Eric Pino 11 2) Devin Stout 12
3) Kristian Kowalski 11 4) Jacob Feliciano 10
-- Achievement First 46.02 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) DeAndre Mclean 11 2) Shawn Parker 12
3) Kobe Hamilton 11 4) Adaine Allwood 9
-- Stafford 47.06 DNS 1
-- Portland 47.44 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 3:26.04 3:25.20 3 10
1) Shakur Hill 11 2) Ray Herbert 12
3) Kymali Hay 11 4) Malcolm Beckford 9
2 Old Saybrook 3:32.21 3:27.37 3 8
1) Max Thomas 12 2) Cooper Luciani 11
3) Shane Henderson 12 4) Luke Hanratty 11
3 East Hampton 3:36.10 3:31.99 3 6
1) Austin Herpst 11 2) Jack Piper 10
3) Jonathan Barber 12 4) Jacob Ireland 11
4 Coginchaug 3:34.64 3:32.27 3 5
1) Anthony Gavrilovic 11 2) Jaden Astle 10
3) Tim Arcari 12 4) Ryan Genest 12
5 Northwest Catholic 3:37.14 3:32.50 3 4
1) Justin Tavares 10 2) Brenden Bellinger 11
3) Michael Stamm 12 4) Samuel Deveau 12
6 Shepaug Valley 3:39.00 3:33.70 2 3
1) Mark Desrocher 11 2) Cameron Brown 11
3) Nathan Douskey 11 4) Gavin Block 12
7 Classical Magnet 3:35.57 3:35.92 3 2
1) Stephen Babolola 12 2) Shandler Pinthieire 11
3) Stephen Mallard 10 4) Joshua Fee 10
8 Innovation 3:42.24 3:36.14 2 1
1) Malik Morgan 11 2) Malachi Bolden 11
3) Anthony Corso 12 4) Quentin Askew 12
9 Derby 3:34.62 3:38.01 3
1) Xavier Ibrahim 12 2) Kanye Bailey 9
3) Branden McLean 10 4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11
10 Capital Prep 3:37.03 3:38.14 3
1) Elton Williams 10 2) Miles Taylor 12
3) Victor Torres 11 4) Christopher Hough 10
11 Old Lyme 3:37.73 3:38.30 2
1) Trevor Wells 11 2) Casey blue 12
3) Rory Cavicke 11 4) Aidan Powers 10
12 Immaculate 3:36.73 3:39.71 3
1) Keelan Doherty 11 2) Walter Brady 9
3) Ross Relator 11 4) Sean Guiry 11
13 Achievement First 3:44.25 3:41.85 2
1) Alton King 10 2) Keondre Charles 11
3) Kobe Hamilton 11 4) Adaine Allwood 9
14 Lyman Memorial 3:42.10 3:44.28 2
1) Nicholas Barrett 10 2) Dylan Small 12
3) Kyle McElroy 10 4) Jack Anderson 12
15 Coventry 3:45.24 3:44.86 1
1) Logan Gilbert 10 2) Tyler Dickey 11
3) Chase Prentiss 12 4) Jack Poland 10
16 Stafford 3:46.49 3:44.92 1
1) James Missell 11 2) Sean Roethlein 11
3) Seth Maciolek 12 4) David Ives 10
17 Bolton 3:47.13 3:45.47 1
1) Jordyn Parreira 11 2) Michael Barrett 12
3) Cody fox 11 4) Tyler Chita 12
18 Canton 3:46.10 3:45.70 1
1) Oluwafemi Taiwo 11 2) Michael Cavanaugh 12
3) Matthew Barton 11 4) Andrew Obrzut 12
19 Thomaston 3:42.11 3:46.42 2
1) Joseph Buchanan 10 2) Alfred Valero 11
3) Tyler Bond 11 4) Benjamin Brickett 12
20 Litchfield 3:43.90 3:47.36 2
1) Zajans Crapo 10 2) Daniel Dieck 9
3) Michael Neary 10 4) Jonathon Dieck 12
-- Morgan 3:48.24 DNS 1
-- Gilbert 3:41.00 DNS 2
-- Portland 3:40.26 DNS 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79 5/30/2012 Old Lyme, Old Lyme
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Saybrook 8:12.66 8:08.53 2 10
1) Jacob Schneider 10 2) Cooper Luciani 11
3) Shane Henderson 12 4) Luke Hanratty 11
2 East Hampton 8:33.80 8:14.25 2 8
1) Tomas Lopes 11 2) Alexandre' McMillian 10
3) Jacob Ireland 11 4) Jonathan Barber 12
3 Northwest Catholic 8:59.14 8:30.21 1 6
1) Matthew Poniatowski 10 2) Noah Winters 10
3) Matthew Deneen 10 4) Brenden Bellinger 11
4 Capital Prep 9:01.70 8:30.27 1 5
1) Christopher Hough 10 2) Miles Taylor 12
3) Xavier Arce 10 4) Victor Torres 11
5 Classical Magnet 8:31.11 8:35.06 2 4
1) Isaac Duru 11 2) Stephen Mallard 10
3) Jackson Ten Eyck 11 4) Joshua Fee 10
6 Immaculate 8:33.41 8:36.58 2 3
1) Ryan McNerney 11 2) Allan De Dios Riego 12
3) Keelan Doherty 11 4) Parker McKenzie 12
7 Portland 8:46.04 8:42.05 2 2
1) Richard Lawton 12 2) Mark Matera 12
3) Thomas Stoto 10 4) Isaack Niyorotundo 11
8 Litchfield 8:43.80 8:44.11 2 1
1) Zajans Crapo 10 2) Daniel Dieck 9
3) Michael Neary 10 4) Jonathon Dieck 12
9 Old Lyme 8:45.37 8:44.36 2
1) Casey blue 12 2) Aidan Powers 10
3) Garrett Smith 11 4) Trevor Wells 11
10 Bolton 8:50.51 8:44.92 2
1) Will Lyon 12 2) Lucas Carini 11
3) Cody fox 11 4) Michael Barrett 12
11 Lyman Memorial 8:53.53 8:48.09 1
1) Cody Mathewson 12 2) Jeffry Stober 11
3) Kyle McElroy 10 4) Mathew Bauer 11
12 Thomaston 8:52.80 8:55.50 2
1) Tyler Bond 11 2) Geremy Rodriguez 12
3) Jack McMahon 12 4) Joseph Buchanan 10
13 Griswold 9:09.10 8:57.24 1
1) Garrett Gasparino 11 2) Nathan Moore 9
3) Matthew Spinelli 12 4) Adam Schumaker 11
14 Coginchaug 8:38.44 9:01.70 2
1) William Dalles 9 2) Nicholas Vestergaard 11
3) Aidan Garcia 10 4) Brendan Dana 12
15 St. Bernard 9:04.69 9:02.97 1
1) Robbie Justice 12 2) Liam Power 11
3) James Babinski 11 4) Sean Power 11
16 Morgan 8:58.07 9:05.04 1
1) Hayden Saranich 12 2) Aiden Maurais 10
3) Justin Mucha 12 4) Chayse Lofgren 11
17 Coventry 9:15.24 9:07.44 1
1) Logan Gilbert 10 2) Aidan Hierl 9
3) Tyler Dickey 11 4) Jack Poland 10
18 Somers 9:12.81 9:07.88 1
1) Jacob Avery 9 2) Hayden Barrett 12
3) Tanner Hammond 10 4) Colin MacLeod 10
19 Canton 9:08.17 9:08.12 1
1) Matthew Barton 11 2) Gabriel Mower 11
3) Ryan Nickerson 11 4) Sean Richard 11
20 Sacred Heart 9:06.73 9:11.20 1
1) Nicholas Salerno 11 2) Jesse Breidenbach 10
3) James Bona 10 4) Aidan Knappe 10
21 Terryville 8:41.87 9:14.61 2
1) Colby Brown 12 2) Nicholas Fusco 9
3) CJ Hart 11 4) Conor Garrity 11
22 Shepaug Valley 9:04.54 9:19.64 1
1) Erik Lindblom 10 2) Owen Moore 11
3) Tucker Redstone 12 4) Spencer Herron 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Peter Fuller 11 Canton 6-05.00 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Ajrael Anderson 10 Bloomfield 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX
4 James Missell 11 Stafford 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
5 Jonathan Barnes 11 Old Saybrook 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
6 Nyron Drunnamanio 12 Sacred Heart 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
7 Leonard Okonya 12 Innovation 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
8 Aidan Nixon 11 Holy Cross 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
9 Jacob Krause 11 Coventry 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Stephen Mallard 10 Classical Ma 6-02.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Jarred Griffin 12 Classical Ma 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 9 Capital Prep 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 Marc DiBeneditto 12 Thomaston 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
14 Zyair Wali 9 Derby 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Isaiah Ferguson 11 Capital Prep 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Mark Desrocher 11 Shepaug Vall 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jorden Morehead 12 Coginchaug 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Kyle Myers 11 Old Lyme 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Eli Manning 10 Oxford 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Daniel Dieck 9 Litchfield 5-10.00 DNS
-- Ryan Hayes 12 Coventry 5-08.00 DNS
-- Jonathan Barber 12 East Hampton 5-08.00 DNS
-- Lee Braley 12 Oxford 5-08.00 DNS
-- Monte Peppers 12 Derby 5-08.00 DNS
-- Chris MacDonald 11 East Hampton 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden Rovelli 12 Coginchaug 13-06.00 14-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P P P P P P O P XXO XXO XXX
2 Christopher Ulizio 12 Coginchaug 12-06.00 12-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Connor Zolnik 12 Coginchaug 12-06.00 12-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 9 East Hampton 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Spencer Alsup 11 Coginchaug 12-00.00 11-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O P XXO XXX
6 Gavin McCabe 11 Shepaug Vall 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO O XXO XXX
7 Brendan Owen 10 East Hampton 11-06.00 11-00.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO O XXX
8 Nate Lavoy 11 Portland 12-00.00 J11-00.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO XXX
9 Miguel Esteves 12 Holy Cross 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
10 Brandon LaClair 11 Canton 11-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
11 Devraj Patel 11 Griswold 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Gage Rovelli 9 Coginchaug 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Jack Schiavone 12 Holy Cross 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Joseph Caruso 12 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Augie Hurtado 12 Litchfield 13-06.00 DNS
-- Cody DeAngelo 11 Old Saybrook 12-06.00 DNS
-- Bryan Bushey 12 Somers 10-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25 6/2/2016 Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 22-02.50 22-03.00 NWI 3 10
FOUL 21-07(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 22-03(NWI)
2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11 Derby 22-02.25 22-01.75 NWI 3 8
FOUL 21-00.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI)
3 Anthony Simpson 11 Bloomfield 21-03.00 21-11.75 NWI 3 6
FOUL 21-06.25(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL 21-10(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI)
4 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield 21-01.00 21-03.25 NWI 3 5
21-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-08(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
5 Zerion Montgomery 10 Derby 22-02.50 21-02.50 NWI 3 4
20-08.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)
6 Spencer Brown 12 Immaculate 22-03.00 20-11.75 NWI 3 3
19-08.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
7 Bryce Thomas 12 Morgan 21-03.50 20-10.00 NWI 3 2
20-06(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
8 Jahmar Lindo 12 Bloomfield 21-03.25 20-09.75 NWI 3 1
19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
9 Tim Arcari 12 Coginchaug 22-00.00 20-05.50 NWI 3
19-07.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Tajh Ferguson 10 Classical Ma 21-07.00 20-00.25 NWI 3
FOUL 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL
11 Jaden Simmons 12 Capital Prep 20-07.50 20-00.00 NWI 3
20-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Collins 11 Bloomfield 20-01.00 19-10.25 NWI 2
19-07(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
13 John Gabelman 12 Old Saybrook 19-10.25 19-08.25 NWI 2
18-10(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
14 Ajrael Anderson 10 Bloomfield 21-10.00 19-06.75 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 19-06.75(NWI)
15 Jordan Rivera 11 Smsa 19-11.00 19-03.25 NWI 2
17-08(NWI) FOUL 19-03.25(NWI)
16 Branden McLean 10 Derby 19-02.50 19-02.25 NWI 1
18-08.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
17 Indomari Ellison 11 Portland 20-03.25 19-01.75 NWI 2
19-01.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
18 Paris Carpenter 12 Northwest Ca 19-06.00 19-01.50 NWI 1
17-06(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
19 Paul Rodriguez 12 Morgan 20-04.00 19-00.50 NWI 2
19-00.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
20 Jorden Morehead 12 Coginchaug 20-05.00 18-11.00 NWI 2
FOUL 18-11(NWI) FOUL
21 Chris MacDonald 11 East Hampton 20-02.50 18-05.00 NWI 2
18-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 Matthew Darroch 10 Oxford 19-06.00 18-04.25 NWI 1
18-04.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
23 Spencer Fulone 12 Tourtellotte 19-04.00 18-03.50 NWI 1
15-05.25(NWI) FOUL 18-03.50(NWI)
24 Jacob Krause 11 Coventry 20-06.00 18-03.00 NWI 2
18-03(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)
25 Nathaniel Shim 11 Bloomfield 19-00.00 18-02.50 NWI 1
FOUL 17-08.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
26 Jared Pettinella 12 Oxford 20-07.00 18-01.50 NWI 3
18-00(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
27 Colin Shulmeister 11 Old Saybrook 19-08.50 18-01.25 NWI 1
17-02.50(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)
28 Anthony Harris 12 Career Magne 19-01.25 17-11.25 NWI 1
17-11.25(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) FOUL
29 Dorian Bernard 10 Classical Ma 19-10.00 17-10.00 NWI 2
FOUL 17-10(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
30 Colin Sheehy 12 Coginchaug 19-03.50 17-07.00 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 17-07(NWI)
31 Clayton Goodrich 11 Lyman Memori 19-04.00 17-06.25 NWI 1
17-06.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
32 Michael Raiford 11 Bloomfield 19-11.50 15-01.50 NWI 2
15-01.50(NWI) PASS PASS
-- Jaden Welds-Guthrie 12 Kolbe Cathed 19-01.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Jeremiah Taylor 12 Capital Prep 20-03.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Mark Desrocher 11 Shepaug Vall 19-01.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Ryan Hayes 12 Coventry 19-10.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Elijah Pouncey 12 Innovation 21-00.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Nyron Drunnamanio 12 Sacred Heart 19-07.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Lorenzo Garcia 11 Northwest Ca 19-11.75 DNS NWI 2
-- Jonathan Barnes 11 Old Saybrook 20-05.00 DNS NWI 2
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield 47-11.50 48-01.50# NWI 2 10
47-11.50(NWI) 46-03(NWI) 48-01.50(NWI) 47-05.75(NWI) 47-11(NWI) 47-05(NWI)
2 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield 46-08.00 44-05.50 NWI 2 8
FOUL FOUL 44-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 44-05.50(NWI)
3 Lorenzo Garcia 11 Northwest Ca 41-08.50 43-03.75 NWI 2 6
42-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL 42-04(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI)
4 Spencer Brown 12 Immaculate 42-04.00 42-10.50 NWI 2 5
41-09(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)
5 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11 Derby 42-11.75 42-09.75 NWI 2 4
FOUL FOUL 42-09.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jorden Morehead 12 Coginchaug 43-09.00 42-07.50 NWI 2 3
42-07.50(NWI) FOUL 40-11.25(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) FOUL 41-01.50(NWI)
7 Nyron Drunnamanio 12 Sacred Heart 40-07.00 41-09.50 NWI 2 2
41-00.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
8 Jahmar Lindo 12 Bloomfield 39-11.00 41-01.75 NWI 1 1
37-06.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
9 Indomari Ellison 11 Portland 41-11.00 40-08.00 NWI 2
40-08(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mikael Gudmarsson 12 Housatonic R 40-03.00 40-03.00 NWI 1
40-03(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
11 Jacob Krause 11 Coventry 40-05.00 40-02.50 NWI 2
38-02.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)
12 Clayton Goodrich 11 Lyman Memori 40-00.50 40-01.50 NWI 1
40-01.50(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
13 Zerion Montgomery 10 Derby 43-02.50 40-01.25 NWI 2
39-11(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI)
14 Zachary Kirsch 12 Gilbert 41-02.00 39-10.00 NWI 2
39-00.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI)
15 Keenan May 12 East Granby 39-02.00 39-04.75 NWI 1
38-09(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI)
16 Derreck Pruden 12 Holy Cross 40-00.00 38-10.25 NWI 1
38-10.25(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 37-00(NWI)
17 Jarred Griffin 12 Classical Ma 39-01.50 37-10.25 NWI 1
37-10.25(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) FOUL
18 Martin Resto 12 East Windsor 38-09.00 37-06.25 NWI 1
FOUL 33-08(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI)
19 Paul Rodriguez 12 Morgan 39-11.00 36-08.50 NWI 1
33-09.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
20 Colin Shulmeister 11 Old Saybrook 39-11.50 36-05.25 NWI 1
36-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
21 Billy Murphy 9 Immaculate 38-08.00 35-11.50 NWI 1
FOUL 35-11.50(NWI) FOUL
22 Nathaniel Avery 11 St. Bernard 38-11.50 35-09.00 NWI 1
33-01.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)
-- Tim Arcari 12 Coginchaug 42-07.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Peter Fuller 11 Canton 40-04.50 DNS NWI 2
-- Ross Relator 11 Immaculate 39-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Branden McLean 10 Derby 39-01.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Jaden Simmons 12 Capital Prep 40-03.50 DNS NWI 2
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicholas Campbell 12 Bloomfield 56-02.50 55-05.00 2 10
46-00.75 49-00.50 54-05.50 52-11.25 55-05 51-11
2 Aaron Williams 12 Bloomfield 55-01.50 53-03.50 2 8
51-05.50 FOUL 51-01 FOUL 52-05 53-03.50
3 Michael campbell 11 Bloomfield 52-04.00 51-00.00 2 6
48-01.50 FOUL FOUL 45-02 49-08.50 51-00
4 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield 48-11.00 47-07.50 2 5
45-10.50 FOUL FOUL 45-08 43-05.50 47-07.50
5 Tyler Oney 12 Capital Prep 46-11.50 44-00.25 2 4
41-04 42-02 43-03 42-05.50 44-00.25 39-07
6 Kyle Moser 12 Holy Cross 46-08.00 42-10.75 2 3
42-10.75 42-09.75 41-09.50 41-06.25 41-08.50 FOUL
7 Dylan Pudelka 12 Oxford 44-11.00 42-08.50 2 2
42-04.50 39-08.75 38-11.50 42-08.50 39-02.50 FOUL
8 T'Shaun Hawkins 11 East Windsor 45-04.50 41-09.50 2 1
40-09.25 39-11 37-08 38-06 41-09.50 38-11.50
9 Cory Carr 12 Griswold 43-09.00 40-08.25 2
39-00.25 39-02 40-08 39-06 40-08.25 39-08.75
10 Joseph Lanham 12 Coventry 42-11.00 39-10.00 2
FOUL FOUL 39-10
11 Alex Krause 9 Coventry 41-04.00 39-09.25 1
38-11.50 39-01 39-09.25
12 Klajdi Cepa 12 Sacred Heart 44-08.00 39-05.75 2
39-05.75 39-00 38-05
13 Gramoz Ajeti 12 Innovation 40-00.00 38-09.25 1
38-09.25 36-08.75 38-01.50
14 Jayden Cordy 10 Parish Hill 41-00.00 38-04.00 1
37-03.50 37-06 38-04
15 Ma'hkai Wilson 9 Holy Cross 41-03.00 38-02.00 1
38-02 37-04 36-06
16 Mason Audi 12 Sacred Heart 42-01.00 37-06.00 1
37-06 36-03.50 36-11.50
17 Norjae Brown 11 Weaver J37-06.00 1
37-06 36-11
18 Moeth Gonzalez 11 Bloomfield 47-06.00 37-05.00 2
FOUL FOUL 37-05
19 Darrien Stephens 12 Windsor Lock 42-08.00 37-03.00 2
FOUL FOUL 37-03
20 Evan St. Louis 11 Old Lyme 40-00.00 37-00.00 1
37-00 33-05 36-06
21 Johnny Falco 12 Griswold 41-06.00 36-01.00 1
36-01 34-11 34-06.50
-- Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield 47-05.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skye Dolce 11 Northwest Ca 42-06.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Davis 11 Bloomfield 42-05.00 DNS 1
-- Tanner Jameson 12 Coginchaug 42-03.75 DNS 1
-- Jaden Saulter 12 Bloomfield 40-09.00 DNS 1
-- Christopher Weyrauch 11 East Hampton 40-01.00 DNS 1
-- Landis Twomey 12 Old Saybrook 40-07.00 DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael campbell 11 Bloomfield 152-00 146-01 2 10
99-03 146-01 FOUL 132-06 119-01 FOUL
2 Aaron Williams 12 Bloomfield 155-03 J146-01 2 8
FOUL 146-01 FOUL FOUL 130-08 FOUL
3 Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield 137-00 142-06 2 6
142-06 138-07 134-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jaden Saulter 12 Bloomfield 129-03 136-02 1 5
106-07 124-10 136-02 109-00 122-05 121-09
5 Tyler Oney 12 Capital Prep 140-10 134-06 2 4
FOUL 134-06 121-09 107-07 126-10 FOUL
6 Kyle Moser 12 Holy Cross 137-01 131-10 2 3
131-10 127-10 130-02 FOUL FOUL 130-07
7 Edwin Genece 12 Somers 120-11 128-04 1 2
128-04 115-08 125-01 116-04 FOUL 126-07
8 Klajdi Cepa 12 Sacred Heart 141-02 127-00 2 1
121-04 121-01 125-03 123-08 101-02 127-00
9 Roy Clemons 12 Capital Prep 123-00 124-02 1
FOUL 124-02 FOUL 115-06 118-08 FOUL
10 Ryan Genest 12 Coginchaug 131-05 123-04 2
123-04 123-04 FOUL
11 Dylan Pudelka 12 Oxford 128-10 122-07 1
112-02 122-07 FOUL
12 Nicholas Campbell 12 Bloomfield 151-04 121-09 2
FOUL FOUL 121-09
13 Joseph Lanham 12 Coventry 134-06 120-06 2
118-07 FOUL 120-06
14 James Lanese 12 Holy Cross 118-06 119-09 1
116-05 119-09 117-02
15 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield 130-10 116-09 2
89-06 116-09 FOUL
16 Skye Dolce 11 Northwest Ca 129-05 116-08 2
FOUL 116-08 FOUL
17 Zach Peterson 11 Coventry 117-01 112-09 1
112-09 107-10 105-08
18 Alex Smith 12 Gilbert 115-09 110-00 1
105-05 104-05 110-00
19 Alex Krause 9 Coventry 21-07.50 108-06 1
FOUL 108-06 FOUL
20 Josue Silva 11 Derby 128-07 107-09 1
FOUL 107-09 FOUL
21 Darrien Stephens 12 Windsor Lock 124-03 102-11 1
102-11 FOUL FOUL
22 James Pelehach 12 Canton 124-09 97-08 1
97-00 97-08 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Venables 12 Coginchaug 174-10 179-10 2 10
176-09 160-04 175-05 175-00 FOUL 179-10
2 Tanner Jameson 12 Coginchaug 162-02 158-04 2 8
158-04 151-06 137-11 158-00 155-00 148-04
3 T'Shaun Hawkins 11 East Windsor 141-05 158-00 2 6
147-02 146-01 120-01 158-00 123-06 137-00
4 Zajans Crapo 10 Litchfield 146-07 140-00 2 5
134-11 140-00 139-03 134-04 135-00 139-02
5 Julian Ferguson 10 Capital Prep 135-02 139-04 1 4
FOUL 133-06 FOUL 139-04 FOUL 129-00
6 David Holahan 10 Coginchaug 130-09 137-03 1 3
134-07 134-07 128-06 137-03 131-11 129-08
7 Kyle Moser 12 Holy Cross 135-06 135-10 1 2
134-07 131-11 130-04 134-01 135-10 133-07
8 Jack Wright 11 Portland 140-00 132-07 2 1
129-05 126-04 132-07 132-05 118-07 123-08
9 Ethan Samuels 11 Bloomfield 133-02 128-09 1
128-09 FOUL 113-11 125-00 122-04 113-08
10 Evan St. Louis 11 Old Lyme 138-02 128-08 2
128-04 123-03 128-08
11 Mac Stancavage 12 Thomaston 138-08 128-00 2
128-00 120-08 124-05
12 Joseph Brugmann 12 Gilbert 132-04 127-02 1
124-02 110-02 127-02
13 Ethan Stella-Mackie 10 Oxford 135-04 126-10 1
126-10 FOUL 123-03
14 Brandon Nguyen 11 Somers 137-06 126-08 1
120-06 111-00 126-08
15 Nathan Alston 12 East Hampton 141-09 126-07 2
126-07 121-03 122-03
16 Landis Twomey 12 Old Saybrook 154-11 123-03 2
FOUL 103-00 123-03
17 Jack Anderson 12 Lyman Memori 137-04 113-01 1
103-11 113-01 110-06
-- Brandon LaClair 11 Canton 136-03 DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 128 2) Old Saybrook 73
3) East Hampton 69.50 4) Canton 62
5) Immaculate 52 6) Capital Prep 43
7) Somers 35 8) Cromwell 26
9) Classical Magnet 18 9) Metropolitan LC 18
11) Coventry 16 12) Holy Cross 13
13) Lyman Memorial 12 13) St. Bernard 12
13) Portland 12 13) Coginchaug 12
17) Kolbe Cathedral 10 18) Tourtellotte 8
18) Hale Ray 8 18) St. Paul Catholic 8
18) Thomaston 8 22) Litchfield 7
23) Derby 6 23) Sacred Heart 6
23) Westbrook 6 23) Windsor Locks 6
27) Terryville 4 27) Stafford 4
29) East Windsor 3.50 30) Housatonic Regional 3
30) Shepaug Valley 3 30) Bolton 3
30) Gilbert 3 30) Northwest Catholic 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 195 2) Coginchaug 74
3) Old Saybrook 53 4) Derby 43
5) East Hampton 34 5) Northwest Catholic 34
5) Immaculate 34 8) Capital Prep 28
9) Sacred Heart 26 10) Classical Magnet 24
11) Innovation 23 12) Shepaug Valley 21
13) SMSA 13 14) Canton 11
15) Terryville 10 15) Windsor Locks 10
17) Holy Cross 9 17) Portland 9
19) East Windsor 8 19) Litchfield 8
21) Morgan 5 21) Stafford 5
21) Lyman Memorial 5 24) Bolton 4
25) Kolbe Cathedral 3 25) Oxford 3
27) Somers 2 27) Coventry 2
27) Trinity Academy 2 27) Gilbert 2
CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Middletown High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erica Marriott 12 North Haven 12.54 12.55q 0.9 5
2 Kisha Francois 10 East Haven 12.44 12.62q 0.9 7
3 Bridget Lalonde 12 RHAM 12.40 12.67q 0.5 8
4 Ayesha Nelson 12 Hillhouse 12.90 12.76q 0.9 6
5 Lydia Masala 12 Bullard Have 12.84 12.89q 0.6 4
6 Alyssa Giroux 9 Tolland 12.83 12.91q 0.9 2
7 Emily Mulhern 9 Joel Barlow 12.74 12.91q 0.7 1
8 Marina Monrabal Romeu 11 Woodstock Ac 13.02 12.96q 0.5 8
9 Jordan Bass 12 Harding 12.50 12.97 0.9 6
10 Madison Czarnecki 12 RHAM 12.65 12.98 0.5 3
11 Judi Ann Freemantle 12 Harding 12.70 13.03 0.9 2
12 Abigail Burgess 10 Killingly 12.64 13.07 0.6 4
13 Kaylah Phommachanh 9 Bunnell 12.83 13.07 0.5 3
14 Saige Deveau 12 East Lyme 12.74 13.12 0.7 1
15 Raianna Grant 12 Wca 13.04 13.14 0.5 8
16 Nina Pelletier 9 St. Joseph 13.06 13.22 0.6 4
17 Alicia Rappleyea 10 Bristol East 13.04 13.34 0.9 7
18 Amaris Goodwin 10 Torrington 13.04 13.37 0.9 6
19 Ana Castro-Rodriguez 10 Masuk 13.24 13.45 0.7 1
20 Le'andra Allen Miller 11 Hillhouse 13.59 13.46 0.9 6
21 Abigail Rogers 11 Fitch 13.34 13.49 0.5 8
22 Camila Mora-Cyrus 12 Sacred Heart 13.59 13.49 0.9 5
23 Julia Simpson 12 Bristol Cent 13.57 13.52 0.9 7
24 Shyni Cross 12 Harding 12.90 13.61 0.9 5
24 Abigail Estefani 10 Torrington 13.06 13.61 0.5 3
26 Lillie Abramowicz 10 Waterford 13.34 13.62 0.5 8
27 Erin Egan 10 Watertown 13.54 13.69 0.9 6
28 Anissah White 9 New London 13.34 13.69 0.9 7
29 Dana Normandie 10 Killingly 13.14 13.70 0.9 2
30 Mya Elsey 9 Killingly 13.54 13.70 0.5 3
31 Amari Jones 10 Hillhouse 13.34 13.70 0.9 7
32 Ava Buckmir 10 Stratford 13.64 13.72 0.5 3
33 Samantha Curcio 11 North Haven 13.54 13.72 0.5 8
34 Kayla Cameron 12 Sacred Heart 13.64 13.75 0.7 1
35 Serena Jagernauth 12 Wca 13.54 13.75 0.5 8
36 Jennifer Keth 12 Waterford 13.24 13.76 0.7 1
37 Sheon White 11 Stratford 13.64 13.77 0.5 3
38 Peteia Headly 11 Harding 13.40 13.80 0.6 4
39 Cache Chisholm 10 Avon 13.54 13.80 0.9 2
40 Rachel Kass 10 Masuk 13.54 13.81 0.6 4
40 Annabella Simon 11 Bullard Have 13.54 13.81 0.9 7
42 Michaaela Jones 12 Torrington 13.64 13.82 0.6 4
43 Francine Corpus 10 Sacred Heart 13.34 13.86 0.9 6
44 Anna-Sashia Jones 9 Hartford Pub 13.32 13.90 0.6 4
45 Deniz Jones 10 Wca 13.06 13.90 0.9 5
46 Alani Burke 11 Lauralton Ha 13.64 13.97 0.9 2
47 Mary Rose Victorino 10 Fitch 13.44 13.99 0.9 2
48 Kathryn Dennis 11 Foran 13.24 14.02 0.9 2
49 Zamya Boone 10 Crosby 13.34 14.04 0.9 6
50 Ava Noviello 9 Mercy 13.64 14.04 0.6 4
51 Victoria Kent 11 Suffield 13.32 14.09 0.9 5
52 Jaliz Cordero 9 Platt 13.44 14.12 0.7 1
53 Lily Smith 11 Foran 13.64 14.29 0.7 1
54 Ja'Taya Evans 11 Crosby 13.64 14.35 0.9 2
55 Jade Robles 9 Torrington 13.54 14.86 0.9 5
56 Vivian Hamzy 10 Torrington 13.54 15.10 0.7 1
-- Chi-Chi Anekwe 11 Stratford 13.27 FS 0.5 3
-- Bianca Kave 11 Sacred Heart 12.93 DNS 0.9 7
-- Sarah Kent 9 Suffield 13.40 DNS 0.9 5
-- Sophie Lupone 12 Suffield 13.43 DNS 0.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Marriott 12 North Haven 12.55 12.45 0.4 10
2 Kisha Francois 10 East Haven 12.62 12.66 0.4 8
3 Ayesha Nelson 12 Hillhouse 12.76 12.69 0.4 6
4 Bridget Lalonde 12 RHAM 12.67 12.73 0.4 5
5 Emily Mulhern 9 Joel Barlow 12.91 12.77 0.4 4
6 Lydia Masala 12 Bullard Have 12.89 12.84 0.4 3
7 Alyssa Giroux 9 Tolland 12.91 12.92 0.4 2
8 Marina Monrabal Romeu 11 Woodstock Ac 12.96 13.02 0.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Erica Marriott 12 North Haven 25.00 25.54 -2.3 5 10
2 Nyimah Ambrose 12 Hillhouse 25.94 25.91 -2.3 5 8
3 Bridget Lalonde 12 RHAM 25.31 26.01 -2.3 5 6
4 Rachel Colegrove 12 Masuk 26.03 26.51 -2.3 5 5
5 Emily Mulhern 9 Joel Barlow 26.61 26.72 -2.3 5 4
6 Kisha Francois 10 East Haven 26.29 26.85 -2.3 5 3
7 Madison Czarnecki 12 RHAM 27.45 27.00 -0.7 4 2
8 Dardielle Exantus 11 Bunnell 26.70 27.16 -2.3 5 1
9 Lydia Masala 12 Bullard Have 27.21 27.19 -0.7 4
10 Alicia Rappleyea 10 Bristol East 27.08 27.25 -0.7 4
11 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Pub 27.40 27.32 -0.7 4
12 Marina Monrabal Romeu 11 Woodstock Ac 27.42 27.37 -0.7 4
13 Bianca Kave 11 Sacred Heart 26.64 27.47 -2.3 5
14 Judi Ann Freemantle 12 Harding 26.70 27.59 -2.3 5
15 Nina Pelletier 9 St. Joseph 27.57 27.84 -1.2 3
16 Meaghan Cameron 11 Sacred Heart 27.74 27.97 -1.2 3
17 Kaila Lujambio 10 Mercy 28.13 28.05 -1.8 2
18 Amaris Goodwin 10 Torrington 27.34 28.07 -0.7 4
19 MaryBeth Nwagboli 12 Branford 27.74 28.10 -1.2 3
20 Isabel Llach 10 Joel Barlow 27.84 28.11 -1.2 3
21 Lillie Abramowicz 10 Waterford 27.54 28.16 -0.7 4
22 Hailey Vechiarelli 11 St. Joseph 28.68 28.17 -2.7 1
23 Liante Claude 12 Branford 27.84 28.18 -1.2 3
24 Ava Buckmir 10 Stratford 28.14 28.22 -1.8 2
25 Melissa Colasante 11 Joel Barlow 27.75 28.30 -1.2 3
26 Sofia Veronesi 9 Bristol Cent 28.32 28.39 -1.8 2
27 Lindsey Papa 12 Tolland 27.60 28.41 -1.2 3
28 Anissah White 9 New London 28.32 28.49 -1.8 2
29 Tianna St. Louis 11 Tolland 27.68 28.55 -1.2 3
30 Julia Simpson 12 Bristol Cent 28.24 28.61 -1.8 2
31 Adalia Malick 12 Bristol Cent 28.35 28.70 -2.7 1
32 Sheon White 11 Stratford 27.46 28.87 -0.7 4
33 Ella Rigby 9 Masuk 28.29 28.89 -1.8 2
34 Margaet Dunne 9 East Lyme 28.48 28.91 -2.7 1
35 Cache Chisholm 10 Avon 28.24 28.98 -1.8 2
36 Savannah Soleau 9 East Lyme 28.60 29.03 -2.7 1
37 Rachel Kass 10 Masuk 27.71 29.04 -1.2 3
38 Victoria Kent 11 Suffield 28.30 29.29 -1.8 2
39 Francine Corpus 10 Sacred Heart 28.34 29.39 -1.8 2
40 Madison Kobza 11 Masuk 28.34 29.47 -2.7 1
41 Abigail Estefani 10 Torrington 28.34 29.55 -2.7 1
42 Nickae-ja Atkinson 10 Wca 28.54 29.58 -2.7 1
43 Kaley Ryan 11 Mercy 28.74 30.60 -2.7 1
-- Le'andra Allen Miller 11 Hillhouse 28.71 DNS -2.7 1
-- Amari Jones 10 Hillhouse 27.28 DNS -0.7 4
-- Rose Lockery 11 Branford 27.64 SCR
-- Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro 10 Rockville 28.30 SCR
-- Mary Rusnock 12 Suffield 27.99 SCR
-- Katie Kingsley 11 RHAM 26.79 SCR
-- Madison Samperi 12 Masuk 27.68 SCR
-- Briana Phillips 11 Platt 26.64 SCR
-- Eveani Okwuosa 9 North Haven 28.33 SCR
-- Ava Noviello 9 Mercy 28.34 SCR
-- Coral Aponte 11 Tolland 28.01 SCR
-- Meghan Tillona 10 Suffield 28.68 SCR
-- Julia Marotta 10 Mercy 28.74 SCR
-- Lily Smith 11 Foran 28.44 SCR
-- Pauline Fernandez 11 Foran 26.74 SCR
-- Kiera Henry 9 Lauralton Ha 28.56 SCR
-- Chanse Williams 10 Tolland 28.12 SCR
-- Abigail Rogers 11 Fitch 27.42 SCR
-- Janaya Burley 12 Fitch 28.04 SCR
-- Sarah Kent 9 Suffield 28.16 SCR
-- Ashley Spreng 10 Fitch 27.87 SCR
-- Kiana Artis 12 Wca 28.24 SCR
-- Hailey Morales 9 Brookfield 28.24 SCR
-- Saige Deveau 12 East Lyme 26.74 SCR
-- Serena Jagernauth 12 Wca 28.54 SCR
-- Malina LaCapra 11 Watertown 28.66 SCR
-- Mia Noisette 10 Bunnell 27.94 SCR
-- Alani Burke 11 Lauralton Ha 27.87 SCR
-- Emma Zaccagnini 12 Watertown 27.24 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jada Boyd 12 Hillhouse 58.90 59.10 4 10
2 Pauline Fernandez 11 Foran 59.94 1:00.22 4 8
3 Meaghan Cameron 11 Sacred Heart 1:00.36 1:00.64 4 6
4 Julianna Lindquist 12 Masuk 1:00.35 1:00.67 4 5
5 Mary Rusnock 12 Suffield 1:00.61 1:00.99 4 4
6 Sarah Kent 9 Suffield 1:02.14 1:01.44 3 3
7 Sydney D'Amaddio 12 RHAM 1:01.92 1:01.92 3 2
8 Adalia Malick 12 Bristol Cent 1:02.54 1:02.35 3 1
9 Emma Zaccagnini 12 Watertown 59.74 1:02.46 4
10 Jade Gary Brown 9 Hillhouse 1:01.78 1:02.72 4
11 Abigail Baisley 12 Lauralton Ha 1:02.73 1:02.82 3
12 Alyssa Crawford 12 Avon 1:04.24 1:03.35 2
13 Kathryn Menard 10 Mercy 1:02.54 1:03.54 3
14 Ashley Spreng 10 Fitch 1:02.97 1:04.15 3
15 Akheena Farrior-Parcak 9 New London 1:04.29 1:04.48 2
16 Madison Kobza 11 Masuk 1:03.84 1:04.49 2
17 Avery Braccia 10 Bristol East 1:04.34 1:05.34 2
18 Hannah Siegmund 10 Killingly 1:04.47 1:05.35 1
19 Alyssa Lavoie 11 Bristol East 1:04.74 1:05.38 1
20 Salvatrice Bosco 10 Bristol Cent 1:02.78 1:05.60 3
20 Ariel Fuller 10 Rockville 1:04.87 1:05.60 1
22 Abigail Bajork 9 Rockville 1:02.54 1:05.64 3
23 Riley Marquis 11 Fitch 1:04.98 1:06.58 1
24 Brianna Champagne 10 Bristol East 1:04.84 1:07.36 1
25 Kelly Hufnagel 10 Lauralton Ha 1:05.14 1:07.39 1
26 Megan McMillen 12 Sacred Heart 1:04.34 1:07.57 2
-- Coral Aponte 11 Tolland 1:05.08 DNS 1
-- Kaitlyn Bedard 12 Tolland 1:03.54 DNS 2
-- Liante Claude 12 Branford 1:03.25 DNS 2
-- Katherine Harris 10 East Lyme 1:01.06 DNS 4
-- Alicia Sanders 10 Waterford 1:04.61 DNS 1
-- Katherine Platt 12 Suffield 1:04.09 DNS 2
-- Taryn Terracino 12 Brookfield 1:03.48 SCR
-- Mary Feeney 11 Lauralton Ha 1:03.54 SCR
-- Alyssa Giroux 9 Tolland 1:02.97 SCR
-- Gabriella Calfe 10 Bristol Cent 1:02.94 SCR
-- Malina LaCapra 11 Watertown 1:04.49 SCR
-- Chi-Chi Anekwe 11 Stratford 1:04.14 SCR
-- Mia Noisette 10 Bunnell 1:02.24 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98 6/3/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edith Walker 10 RHAM 2:19.61 2:19.27 10
2 Kaitlyn Bedard 12 Tolland 2:26.08 2:22.02 8
3 Dejanay Davis 12 Hillhouse 2:25.40 2:23.79 6
4 Calista Mayer 9 Tolland 2:24.09 2:25.43 5
5 Pauline Fernandez 11 Foran 2:30.24 2:26.69 4
6 Catherine Saucier 12 Waterford 2:29.94 2:29.76 3
7 Gabrielle Richmond 9 Avon 2:28.34 2:30.00 2
8 Mary Feeney 11 Lauralton Ha 2:29.36 2:31.44 1
9 Ada Forbes 9 North Haven 2:30.84 2:32.00
10 Hannah Guth 11 Sacred Heart 2:32.17 2:33.24
11 Caroline Luby 12 Avon 2:29.34 2:34.08
12 Katherine Poirier 9 Killingly 2:32.24 2:34.82
13 Alicia Sanders 10 Waterford 2:31.93 2:35.08
14 Katherine Platt 12 Suffield 2:28.77 2:39.90
-- Salvatrice Bosco 10 Bristol Cent 2:30.22 SCR
-- Mary Rusnock 12 Suffield 2:31.33 SCR
-- Kyleigh Percy 12 Rockville 2:24.90 SCR
-- Emma Zaccagnini 12 Watertown 2:29.08 SCR
-- Catherine Coneybear 11 Brookfield 2:30.15 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49 5/29/2013 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Potticary 12 RHAM 5:22.23 5:18.54 10
2 Peyton Bornstein 9 Tolland 5:25.18 5:21.10 8
3 Linsey Arends 9 Woodstock Ac 5:31.16 5:24.78 6
4 Juliet Bussell 12 Brookfield 5:18.74 5:25.19 5
5 Abby McCarthy 10 Torrington 5:29.94 5:34.00 4
6 Stephanie Sullivan 12 Sacred Heart 5:36.80 5:36.50 3
7 Marenn Ek 9 Avon 5:45.00 5:39.19 2
8 Rachael Cipolla 12 Mercy 5:40.24 5:39.26 1
9 Isabelle McNamee 9 Tolland 5:34.61 5:41.27
10 Anna Roberts 12 Tolland 5:40.78 5:41.82
11 Gillian Goodwin 11 East Lyme 5:41.59 5:42.86
12 Kyleigh Percy 12 Rockville 5:43.70 5:44.60
-- Emily Brydges 9 Suffield 5:35.78 SCR
-- Catherine Coneybear 11 Brookfield 5:40.14 SCR
-- Olivia Lynch 11 RHAM 5:43.97 SCR
-- Calista Mayer 9 Tolland 5:28.37 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhiannon Richmond 11 Avon 11:07.67 11:07.00 10
2 Juliet Bussell 12 Brookfield 11:35.34 11:18.96 8
3 Peyton Bornstein 9 Tolland 11:42.86 11:29.58 6
4 Emily Brydges 9 Suffield 11:59.01 11:34.36 5
5 Catherine Coneybear 11 Brookfield 12:15.44 11:43.09 4
6 Abby McCarthy 10 Torrington 12:26.01 12:00.85 3
7 Linsey Arends 9 Woodstock Ac 12:10.34 12:01.53 2
8 Abigail Potticary 12 RHAM 12:14.14 12:01.61 1
9 Stephanie Sullivan 12 Sacred Heart 12:36.44 12:09.45
10 Karissa Stanio 11 Suffield 12:19.65 12:18.75
11 Alexandra Sirko 12 Bristol Cent 12:34.36 12:44.19
12 Sarah Lancaster 10 Avon 12:22.24 12:47.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Clark 11 St. Joseph 14.80 15.49q 1.4 4
2 Mariella Schweitzer 9 Joel Barlow 15.37 15.61q 0.6 3
3 Ayesha Nelson 12 Hillhouse 15.68 15.82q +0.0 2
4 Nia Christie 10 St. Joseph 15.78 15.87q 1.6 1
5 Aliya Cameron 10 Sacred Heart 15.78 15.98q 1.6 1
6 Samantha Colby 10 Joel Barlow 15.80 16.25q +0.0 2
7 Darya Mikusova 11 East Lyme 16.76 16.53q +0.0 2
8 Mary Sirois 11 Mercy 16.84 16.69q 1.6 1
9 Morgan Dodge 11 Watertown 16.88 16.72 +0.0 2
10 Grace Stephens 9 Masuk 15.90 16.78 0.6 3
11 Janaya Burley 12 Fitch 16.17 16.93 1.4 4
12 Bianca Espaillat 10 St. Joseph 17.43 17.17 1.4 4
13 Alyssa Sirianni 11 Rockville 16.25 17.21 0.6 3
14 Giselle Zumerchik 12 North Haven 16.24 17.27 1.4 4
15 Kate Hodska 10 Masuk 17.23 17.59 0.6 3
16 Gabrielle Wasco 12 Joel Barlow 17.64 17.66 1.6 1
17 Kayla Cameron 12 Sacred Heart 17.71 17.70 1.6 1
18 Vida Harris 11 Hillhouse 17.53 17.73 1.4 4
19 Emily Fedor 12 St. Joseph 17.98 18.06 1.4 4
20 Alexis Aquilino 9 Bunnell 17.80 18.08 +0.0 2
21 Megan Lafleur 10 Killingly 16.84 18.38 1.6 1
22 Riley Silva 11 Torrington 17.64 18.72 +0.0 2
23 Naomi Cipriano 12 Mercy 18.04 19.02 1.4 4
24 Araya Munoz 12 New London 17.54 25.44 0.6 3
-- Emily Devorsetz 12 Brookfield 17.94 DNS 0.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Clark 11 St. Joseph 15.49 15.09 1.3 10
2 Mariella Schweitzer 9 Joel Barlow 15.61 15.38 1.3 8
3 Ayesha Nelson 12 Hillhouse 15.82 15.62 1.3 6
4 Aliya Cameron 10 Sacred Heart 15.98 15.65 1.3 5
5 Nia Christie 10 St. Joseph 15.87 15.81 1.3 4
6 Darya Mikusova 11 East Lyme 16.53 16.29 1.3 3
7 Samantha Colby 10 Joel Barlow 16.25 16.61 1.3 2
8 Mary Sirois 11 Mercy 16.69 17.86 1.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85 6/3/2014 Jaliyah White, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mariella Schweitzer 9 Joel Barlow 45.15 45.43 2 10
2 Giselle Zumerchik 12 North Haven 47.16 47.16 2 8
3 Darya Mikusova 11 East Lyme 48.94 47.26 2 6
4 Morgan Dodge 11 Watertown 49.46 48.49 2 5
5 Naomi Cipriano 12 Mercy 49.05 49.09 2 4
6 Samantha Colby 10 Joel Barlow 50.28 49.21 2 3
7 Jordan Bass 12 Harding 49.10 50.03 2 2
8 Emma Stone 10 Bristol Cent 51.15 50.72 1 1
9 Mary Sirois 11 Mercy 51.64 50.96 1
10 Danielle Zelesky 10 East Lyme 52.10 51.44 1
11 Alyssa Sirianni 11 Rockville 52.34 52.07 1
12 Brooke Waldron 9 North Haven 51.14 52.72 2
13 Karinn Sharp 10 Suffield 49.71 52.77 2
14 Amanda Marinelli 10 RHAM 52.46 52.80 1
15 Ashley Zelesky 10 East Lyme 52.74 53.09 1
-- Emily Fedor 12 St. Joseph 51.20 DQ 1 Lane violation
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 2008 Weaver, Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rham 50.41 50.41 4 10
1) Katie Kingsley 11 2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10
3) Madison Czarnecki 12 4) Bridget Lalonde 12
2 Sacred Heart Academy 51.34 50.63 4 8
1) Bianca Kave 11 2) Meaghan Cameron 11
3) Camila Mora-Cyrus 12 4) Aliya Cameron 10
3 Hillhouse 51.67 50.67 3 6
1) Amari Jones 10 2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11
3) Vida Harris 11 4) Ayesha Nelson 12
4 Bunnell 50.54 50.81 4 5
1) Dardielle Exantus 11 2) Mia Noisette 10
3) Toni Greene 10 4) Kaylah Phommachanh 9
5 Masuk 51.22 50.95 4 4
1) Ana Castro-Rodriguez 10 2) Madison Samperi 12
3) Julianna Lindquist 12 4) Rachel Colegrove 12
6 Harding 49.50 51.05 4 3
1) Tyana Jack 11 2) Shyni Cross 12
3) Judi Ann Freemantle 12 4) Jordan Bass 12
7 Tolland 52.47 51.48 2 2
1) Alyssa Giroux 9 2) Chanse Williams 10
3) Lindsey Papa 12 4) Sierra Dutton 11
8 Fitch 51.21 51.52 4 1
1) Janaya Burley 12 2) Mary Rose Victorino 10
3) Amara Robinson 11 4) Abigail Rogers 11
9 Joel Barlow 50.34 51.75 4
1) Melissa Colasante 11 2) Hannah Ceva 12
3) Isabel Llach 10 4) Emily Mulhern 9
10 Torrington 51.76 51.76 3
1) Abigail Estefani 10 2) Payton Graham 10
3) Michaaela Jones 12 4) Amaris Goodwin 10
11 St. Joseph 52.06 51.78 3
1) Olivia Johnson 12 2) Kathleen Tokar 10
3) Hailey Vechiarelli 11 4) Nina Pelletier 9
12 East Lyme 52.24 52.04 3
1) Saige Deveau 12 2) Margaet Dunne 9
3) Katherine Harris 10 4) Kathryn Solinsky 12
13 Killingly 52.03 52.36 3
1) Dana Normandie 10 2) Mya Elsey 9
3) Hannah Siegmund 10 4) Abigail Burgess 10
14 Stratford 52.74 52.63 2
1) Gleniece Thompson 11 2) Ava Buckmir 10
3) Sheon White 11 4) Chi-Chi Anekwe 11
15 Suffield 51.61 52.74 4
1) Sarah Kent 9 2) Karinn Sharp 10
3) Victoria Kent 11 4) Meghan Tillona 10
16 Waterford 52.93 52.84 2
1) Flor Brennan-Almaraz 9 2) Lillie Abramowicz 10
3) Alicia Sanders 10 4) Jennifer Keth 12
17 Branford 52.10 52.97 3
1) Lilyana Milici 12 2) Rose Lockery 11
3) MaryBeth Nwagboli 12 4) Liante Claude 12
18 Bristol Central 53.72 53.05 2
1) Abigail Calfe 10 2) Mia Hinton 11
3) Sofia Veronesi 9 4) Julia Simpson 12
19 Wca 52.99 53.13 2
1) Valerie Lopes 12 2) Tashieka Sangster 12
3) Leilani Cole 10 4) Raianna Grant 12
20 Avon 53.34 53.61 2
1) Cache Chisholm 10 2) Alyssa Crawford 12
3) Ava Howard 10 4) Romona Scott 9
21 Bristol Eastern 52.44 53.69 3
1) Alyssa Lavoie 11 2) Kayla Lavigne 10
3) Brianna Champagne 10 4) Alicia Rappleyea 10
22 Foran 53.24 53.91 2
1) Kathryn Dennis 11 2) Lily Smith 11
3) Pauline Fernandez 11 4) Yasmina Lingane 12
23 Crosby 54.04 54.31 1
1) Zamya Boone 10 2) Ja'Taya Evans 11
3) Iyanna Figueroa 10 4) Amanda Paredes 10
24 Watertown 54.16 54.37 1
1) Sophia Guerrera 11 2) Arianna Polletta 10
3) Erin Egan 10 4) Malina LaCapra 11
25 Brookfield 53.76 54.62 1
1) Ruby Cofone 9 2) Bailey Orban 9
3) Kaelynn Gonda 10 4) Shannon McKee 12
26 Mercy 52.79 54.68 2
1) Kaila Lujambio 10 2) Mary Sirois 11
3) Ava Noviello 9 4) Rachael Cipolla 12
27 Woodstock Academy 54.31 55.08 1
1) Madelyn Grube 12 2) Marina Monrabal Romeu 11
3) Gillian Price 10 4) Daisy Li 10
28 Lauralton Hall 55.01 55.29 1
1) Laura Elwood 11 2) Kelly Hufnagel 10
3) Sara Bartoli 11 4) Caroline Boynton 11
29 New London 54.34 55.40 1
1) Anissah White 9 2) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 9
3) Joi Garrett 9 4) Araya Munoz 12
-- North Haven 52.14 DNF 3
1) Samantha Curcio 11 2) Sarina Sandwell 12
3) Camille Sahirul 12 4) Paula Fappiano 10
-- Platt 53.74 SCR
-- Rockville 54.98 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44 6/3/2014 Windsor, Windsor
T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 4:04.60 4:06.34 2 10
1) Nyimah Ambrose 12 2) Emani Williams 12
3) Amari Jones 10 4) Jade Gary Brown 9
2 Suffield 4:14.12 4:10.09 2 8
1) Katherine Platt 12 2) Sarah Kent 9
3) Meghan Tillona 10 4) Mary Rusnock 12
3 Rham 4:14.48 4:10.63 2 6
1) Sydney D'Amaddio 12 2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10
3) Jackie Lage 11 4) Edith Walker 10
4 Tolland 4:17.16 4:11.09 2 5
1) Alyssa Giroux 9 2) Coral Aponte 11
3) Kaitlyn Bedard 12 4) Calista Mayer 9
5 Bristol Central 4:21.02 4:12.04 1 4
1) Adalia Malick 12 2) Salvatrice Bosco 10
3) Abigail Calfe 10 4) Emma Stone 10
6 Masuk 4:13.79 4:13.85 2 3
1) Madison Kobza 11 2) Amanda Campos 10
3) Rachel Colegrove 12 4) Julianna Lindquist 12
7 East Lyme 4:18.20 4:14.97 2 2
1) Saige Deveau 12 2) Margaet Dunne 9
3) Katherine Harris 10 4) Kathryn Solinsky 12
8 Lauralton Hall 4:21.04 4:18.02 1 1
1) Abigail Baisley 12 2) Alani Burke 11
3) Kelly Hufnagel 10 4) Mary Feeney 11
9 Bunnell 4:17.12 4:18.67 2
1) Mia Noisette 10 2) Megan Lutheran 11
3) Dardielle Exantus 11 4) Toni Greene 10
10 Brookfield 4:22.41 4:18.70 1
1) Shannon McKee 12 2) Bailey Orban 9
3) Hailey Morales 9 4) Taryn Terracino 12
11 North Haven 4:21.27 4:20.93 1
1) Giselle Zumerchik 12 2) Sarina Sandwell 12
3) Sofia Fappiano 10 4) Ada Forbes 9
12 Fitch 4:19.57 4:23.56 2
1) Janaya Burley 12 2) Paige Pollard 11
3) Ava Paprocki 11 4) Riley Marquis 11
13 Avon 4:25.34 4:26.44 1
1) Alyssa Crawford 12 2) Gabrielle Richmond 9
3) Caroline Luby 12 4) Romona Scott 9
14 Watertown 4:20.66 4:27.09 2
1) Madeline Daigneault 11 2) Kaitlynn Thrall 11
3) Emily Gursky 12 4) Malina LaCapra 11
15 Joel Barlow 4:27.34 4:29.92 1
16 Sacred Heart Academy 4:21.50 4:31.89 1
1) Megan McMillen 12 2) Karly Martino 9
3) Charlotte McCarthy 10 4) Hannah Guth 11
-- Foran 4:30.24 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66 5/29/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 9:53.89 9:44.27 10
1) Dejanay Davis 12 2) Enyla Williams 11
3) Jade Gary Brown 9 4) Jada Boyd 12
2 Tolland 10:13.86 9:52.25 8
1) Calista Mayer 9 2) Isabelle McNamee 9
3) Olivia McCarthy 11 4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12
3 Suffield 10:20.36 10:09.64 6
1) Emily Brydges 9 2) Carly Matthews 10
3) Katherine Platt 12 4) Mary Rusnock 12
4 Avon 10:29.24 10:11.92 5
1) Caroline Luby 12 2) Jamie Rubenstein 12
3) Gabrielle Richmond 9 4) Marenn Ek 9
5 Brookfield 10:30.74 10:20.92 4
1) Taryn Terracino 12 2) Abigail Dell 10
3) Hailey Morales 9 4) Catherine Coneybear 11
6 Bristol Central 10:36.96 10:32.60 3
1) Natalia Popielarz 10 2) Salvatrice Bosco 10
3) Alexa Furniss 10 4) Marisa Heller 10
7 Lauralton Hall 10:42.37 10:34.21 2
1) Charlotte Costikyan 11 2) Lauren Baisley 10
3) Rachel Wywoda 12 4) Margaret O'Connor 12
8 Rockville 11:02.00 10:43.53 1
1) Ariel Fuller 10 2) Abigail Bajork 9
3) Faith Luginbuhl 10 4) Kyleigh Percy 12
9 Waterford 10:51.61 10:47.81
1) Tallah Ryan 10 2) Sarah Johnson 10
3) Sophie Marcille 10 4) Catherine Saucier 12
10 Bristol Eastern 10:55.98 10:49.44
1) Kaitlyn Laskowski 11 2) Audrey Perry 10
3) Avery Braccia 10 4) Fiona Gallagher 9
11 Watertown 10:28.90 10:50.05
1) Emma Gallagher 10 2) Kristina Kyle 9
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 11 4) Rebekah Holmes 11
12 East Lyme 10:43.24 10:51.04
1) Brianna am Ende 10 2) Julia Dewey 10
3) Karenna Kung 10 4) Phoebe Provencher 12
13 Masuk 10:56.94 10:51.15
1) Amanda Campos 10 2) Lillian Cusa 10
3) Maya Fox 10 4) Sneha Sureshanand 12
14 Sacred Heart Academy 10:53.12 10:53.00
1) Hannah Guth 11 2) Karly Martino 9
3) Molly Cotjanle 11 4) Arianna Vessicchio 12
15 Woodstock Academy 10:49.84 11:04.15
1) Danuse Horka 12 2) Iris Bazinet 10
3) Megan Gohn 11 4) Alexia Bourbeau 11
16 Fitch 10:56.67 11:05.95
1) Ava Paprocki 11 2) Aria Lupo 11
3) Kiana Codilla 11 4) Elviany Quiroz 9
17 Joel Barlow 11:02.24 11:07.28
1) Amber Borofsky 9 2) Olivia Houlahan 11
3) Issabella Merrill 11 4) Elisabeth Chan 10
18 North Haven 10:59.70 11:08.41
1) Ada Forbes 9 2) Jacqueline Howlett 12
3) Reagan Forbes 11 4) Taya Stanley 10
-- Rham 10:10.61 SCR
-- Bunnell 11:14.24 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tianna St. Louis 11 Tolland 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Nia Christie 10 St. Joseph 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 Zaria Williams 10 Hartford Pub 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
4 Shyni Cross 12 Harding 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
5 Wadline Emmanuel 11 Bunnell 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
6 Kiera Henry 9 Lauralton Ha 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Isabel Llach 10 Joel Barlow 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O P XXX
6 Mikayla Charles-Haley 12 Fitch 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Madison Samperi 12 Masuk 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Erin Egan 10 Watertown 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 Grace Stephens 9 Masuk 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Kaylah Phommachanh 9 Bunnell 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Katie Matsuoka 11 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Malina LaCapra 11 Watertown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ellie Lokken 12 Waterford 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Megan Lafleur 10 Killingly 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Katie Rogers 12 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Valerie Lopes 12 Wca 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Alize Sanchez 12 Wca 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Samantha Kawalec 12 Suffield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Tyana Jack 11 Harding 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Mazzucco 9 East Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Karinn Sharp 10 Suffield 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Toni Greene 10 Bunnell 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Vaitses 9 Tolland 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Riley Plourde 10 Bristol East 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Garlock 12 Platt 4-10.00 DNS
-- Alexa Reginatto 12 Torrington 4-08.00 DNS
-- Sneha Sureshanand 12 Masuk 4-08.00 DNS
-- Madison Holaday 10 Joel Barlow 4-08.00 DNS
-- Josie Luizzi 12 Brookfield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Vanessa Slack 11 Mercy 4-10.00 DNS
-- Gabriella Johnson 11 RHAM 4-08.00 DNS
-- Kelly Cullen 9 Mercy 4-08.00 DNS
-- Mykenzie Mawdesley 10 RHAM 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00 5/31/2017 AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland
Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsey DeJesus 12 Watertown 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01
XO O O O O XXX
2 Amanda Pedro 11 RHAM 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
3 Sophie Lupone 12 Suffield 10-07.00 9-00.00 6
9-00 9-06
O XXX
4 Abigail O'Brien 11 RHAM 9-00.00 J9-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
5 Soledad Meade 10 Foran 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Katie Matsuoka 11 Joel Barlow 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
7 Callie Barto 12 Torrington 7-06.00 8-00.00 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
7 Jaime Visocchi 10 Foran 8-06.00 8-00.00 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
9 Jennifer Keth 12 Waterford 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
10 Sydney Comstock 11 Fitch 9-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
10 Kayla Cameron 12 Sacred Heart 7-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
12 Ava Steigbigel 9 Foran 7-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
12 Ellie Lokken 12 Waterford 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
14 Kasey Buchas 12 Bristol East 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO XXO XXX
15 Julia Munn 11 Foran 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
15 Camille Attle 10 Bristol Cent 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
17 Jackie Lage 11 RHAM 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Ava Howard 10 Avon 9-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Ali Pursel-Kittle 12 Torrington 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Gabrielle Poirier 12 Tolland 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Piper Redman 11 RHAM 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Megan Delillo 11 East Lyme 8-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Erica Marriott 12 North Haven 18-06.50 17-11.50 NWI 4 10
17-08(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL 16-06(NWI)
2 Nyimah Ambrose 12 Hillhouse 17-11.00 17-10.00 NWI 4 8
FOUL FOUL 17-10(NWI) FOUL 17-05(NWI) FOUL
3 Hannah Ceva 12 Joel Barlow 17-02.00 17-04.50 NWI 4 6
16-06(NWI) FOUL 16-08(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
4 Olivia Johnson 12 St. Joseph 17-09.50 17-02.75 NWI 4 5
FOUL 17-02.75(NWI) FOUL 17-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Mariella Schweitzer 9 Joel Barlow 17-03.00 17-00.25 NWI 4 4
17-00.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL
6 Bianca Kave 11 Sacred Heart 16-10.00 16-11.00 NWI 4 3
15-10.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
7 Camille Sahirul 12 North Haven 17-00.50 16-10.50 NWI 4 2
16-08.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
8 Chi-Chi Anekwe 11 Stratford 17-11.75 16-10.00 NWI 4 1
16-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
9 Nia Christie 10 St. Joseph 17-00.00 16-08.00 NWI 4
16-02.50(NWI) FOUL 16-08(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) PASS
10 Elizabeth Garlock 12 Platt 16-05.00 16-07.50 NWI 4
FOUL 15-00(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
11 Kisha Francois 10 East Haven 17-01.50 16-06.50 NWI 4
16-06.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL
12 Zamya Boone 10 Crosby 15-04.00 15-11.00 NWI 1
15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
13 Kelsey DeJesus 12 Watertown 16-01.00 15-09.00 NWI 3
FOUL 15-04.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
14 Gabriella Johnson 11 RHAM 16-04.00 J15-09.00 NWI 3
15-04(NWI) FOUL 15-09(NWI)
15 Sofia Riker 11 East Lyme 16-10.50 J15-09.00 NWI 4
15-00(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
16 Kaila Lujambio 10 Mercy 16-01.00 15-07.75 NWI 3
FOUL 14-06.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)
17 Catryn Rhoden 12 Mercy 16-01.00 15-07.50 NWI 3
15-07.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)
18 Lydia Masala 12 Bullard Have 15-02.00 15-05.00 NWI 1
15-05(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
19 Raianna Grant 12 Wca 16-01.00 15-02.50 NWI 3
14-10.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
20 Lena Osso 11 East Lyme 15-05.00 15-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL 15-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
21 Madelyn Grube 12 Woodstock Ac 15-04.00 15-01.00 NWI 1
FOUL 15-00.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
22 Abigail Calfe 10 Bristol Cent 16-05.00 J15-01.00 NWI 3
13-11(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
23 Annabella Simon 11 Bullard Have 15-03.00 J15-01.00 NWI 1
15-01(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
24 Arianna Polletta 10 Watertown 15-08.00 J15-01.00 NWI 2
FOUL 15-01(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
25 Meghan Tillona 10 Suffield 15-11.50 15-00.50 NWI 3
14-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
26 Ja'Taya Evans 11 Crosby 15-07.50 14-11.00 NWI 2
14-11(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
27 Zoe Lachut 12 RHAM 15-02.25 J14-11.00 NWI 1
13-09.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
28 Kathryn Solinsky 12 East Lyme 16-01.50 J14-11.00 NWI 3
FOUL 14-11(NWI) FOUL
29 Destinee Craft 9 Bristol Cent 15-06.50 14-08.00 NWI 2
14-03.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)
30 Christine Tong 12 Joel Barlow 15-00.00 14-07.50 NWI 1
14-07.50(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
31 Gabriella Calfe 10 Bristol Cent 15-08.50 14-06.50 NWI 2
14-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
32 Michaaela Jones 12 Torrington 15-06.25 14-04.50 NWI 2
FOUL 14-04.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
33 Bella Cohen 11 Joel Barlow 15-06.00 14-03.75 NWI 2
13-07(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
34 Sierra Dutton 11 Tolland 15-04.50 14-02.50 NWI 2
13-11.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
35 Elizabeth Vaitses 9 Tolland 15-03.50 14-02.00 NWI 1
13-08.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
36 Ashley Rodriguez 11 Mercy 15-01.00 14-00.50 NWI 1
14-00.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
37 Erin Petke 12 Bristol Cent 16-01.50 13-11.75 NWI 3
12-10.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
38 Alexa Reginatto 12 Torrington 15-05.00 13-03.50 NWI 2
FOUL 13-03.50(NWI) FOUL
39 Bianca Espaillat 10 St. Joseph 15-04.75 13-03.25 NWI 2
FOUL 12-10.75(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
40 Lindsey Papa 12 Tolland 15-02.50 12-08.25 NWI 1
12-05.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI)
-- Katie Kingsley 11 RHAM 16-04.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adopo Imboya 11 Hillhouse 15-10.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amika Gilkes 11 Bristol East 15-10.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abigail Williams 12 Bunnell 16-08.00 FOUL 4
FOUL x x
-- Abigail Baisley 12 Lauralton Ha 15-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Michelle Dube 12 Torrington 15-01.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Aliya Cameron 10 Sacred Heart 16-03.00 DNS NWI 3
-- Tianna St. Louis 11 Tolland 15-10.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Jennifer Keth 12 Waterford 15-01.00 DNS NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75 6/2/2015 Kenya Warner, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Camille Sahirul 12 North Haven 34-03.00 36-10.50 NWI 2 10
34-08.25(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
2 Aliya Cameron 10 Sacred Heart 37-05.50 36-05.00 NWI 2 8
36-05(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-03(NWI)
3 Kayla Clark 11 St. Joseph 35-05.00 36-00.00 NWI 2 6
FOUL 35-00(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
4 Abigail Burgess 10 Killingly 35-02.00 35-10.25 NWI 2 5
34-09.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI)
5 Olivia Johnson 12 St. Joseph 35-11.00 35-03.75 NWI 2 4
34-00(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI)
6 Sarina Sandwell 12 North Haven 35-04.50 34-11.75 NWI 2 3
FOUL 34-05(NWI) FOUL 33-00.25(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI)
7 Elizabeth Garlock 12 Platt 35-04.00 34-11.00 NWI 2 2
32-07.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
8 Sofia Riker 11 East Lyme 35-02.75 34-08.00 NWI 2 1
34-05(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI) FOUL
9 Hannah Ceva 12 Joel Barlow 34-02.50 33-04.75 NWI 2
33-04.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 33-03(NWI)
10 Vida Harris 11 Hillhouse 34-07.00 33-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL 33-02(NWI) FOUL
11 Morgan D'Auria 9 East Haven 33-10.00 33-01.00 NWI 2
33-01(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
12 Kelsey DeJesus 12 Watertown 34-01.00 J33-01.00 NWI 2
32-00.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI)
13 Alani Burke 11 Lauralton Ha 32-00.50 33-00.50 NWI 1
33-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Kathryn Solinsky 12 East Lyme 34-01.25 32-07.50 NWI 2
FOUL 32-03.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)
15 Adopo Imboya 11 Hillhouse 33-07.00 32-02.00 NWI 1
FOUL 32-02(NWI) FOUL
16 Arianna Polletta 10 Watertown 33-06.25 32-01.50 NWI 1
32-01.50(NWI) FOUL 31-09(NWI)
17 Gabriella Johnson 11 RHAM 33-00.00 31-07.25 NWI 1
31-01.50(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)
18 Catryn Rhoden 12 Mercy 32-08.00 31-06.50 NWI 1
29-08.75(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
19 Gabriella Calfe 10 Bristol Cent 32-06.00 31-03.00 NWI 1
31-03(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI)
20 Bella Cohen 11 Joel Barlow 32-04.50 31-00.50 NWI 1
29-09(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
21 Katie Matsuoka 11 Joel Barlow 32-00.00 30-10.25 NWI 1
30-09.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)
22 Abigail Calfe 10 Bristol Cent 33-06.50 30-07.00 NWI 1
FOUL 30-05.75(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
23 Sierra Dutton 11 Tolland 33-05.50 30-06.00 NWI 1
29-01.25(NWI) FOUL 30-06(NWI)
24 Julia Karlberg 12 Waterford 32-04.00 30-01.25 NWI 1
30-01.25(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 28-02.75(NWI)
25 Destinee Craft 9 Bristol Cent 32-04.75 29-08.50 NWI 1
FOUL 28-11(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)
-- Sherryan Hedman 10 Wca 32-00.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erin Egan 10 Watertown 33-09.00 DNS NWI 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Pub 40-10.00 41-06.00 2 10
37-04 37-05.50 33-01.50 32-09.50 41-06 36-09.50
2 Leah Moore 10 Hillhouse 42-02.75 40-10.75 2 8
38-05.25 40-10.75 40-02.50 38-05 40-06 39-03.25
3 Taylor Jax 12 Killingly 34-03.75 34-01.00 2 6
33-02.75 FOUL 34-01 32-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Qiarra Williams 11 Hartford Pub 34-11.00 34-00.00 2 5
FOUL FOUL 34-00 FOUL 30-01 29-10
5 Jalynn McCown 12 Hillhouse 35-04.00 33-09.25 2 4
FOUL 31-04.75 32-07 32-01.25 FOUL 33-09.25
6 Kaiya Alexander 11 Bristol Cent 34-07.00 33-07.50 2 3
33-00.75 33-07.50 33-00 33-02 FOUL 32-11.50
7 Samantha Cerra 11 Tolland 37-03.00 33-03.00 2 2
30-11.50 32-07 30-08 30-04.25 FOUL 33-03
8 Emma Coggins 10 Suffield 33-03.00 32-05.25 2 1
29-11 29-09 32-05.25 30-01.75 31-01.75 31-01.25
9 Aaliyah Burnley 10 Platt 31-09.50 31-09.50 1
31-09.50 29-01.25 30-10 PASS PASS PASS
10 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown 11 New London 36-07.50 31-04.25 2
31-02.25 30-08 31-04.25
11 Marissa Parker 12 New London 33-11.00 31-02.00 2
31-02 30-08.25 29-11
12 Sydney Buckley 12 East Lyme 32-07.00 30-09.50 2
30-09.50 FOUL 29-08.25
13 Yovanna Cruz 9 Bunnell 33-03.00 30-08.75 2
30-08.75 30-01 30-01.50
14 Armani Sidik 10 Hartford Pub 30-10.50 30-02.25 1
FOUL 30-02.25 29-07
15 Emani Williams 12 Hillhouse 32-01.25 30-01.00 2
30-01 28-05 29-01.75
16 Yvemalya Germain 12 Bunnell 32-01.00 30-00.25 2
29-05.25 30-00.25 27-10.50
17 Kayla Rountree 10 Hillhouse 30-03.75 29-07.00 1
28-10 29-07 28-04.75
18 Deandrs Batista 11 Torrington 30-09.50 29-04.50 1
29-04.50 28-09 28-09
19 J'Onnelle Davis 10 Fitch 33-09.00 29-03.25 2
27-02.50 28-00.50 29-03.25
20 Sharmaine Donaldson 11 Hillhouse 31-10.00 28-08.50 1
28-08.50 27-04.25 28-00.25
21 Zoe DeFalco 12 Sacred Heart 31-07.50 28-07.50 1
28-07.50 FOUL 28-04.25
22 Sydney Goodwin 12 Tolland 32-04.00 28-05.75 2
28-05.75 27-07.25 26-11.25
23 Emily Cocco 9 North Haven 30-09.00 28-04.00 1
28-04 28-02.75 27-08.25
24 Deja Drisscoll-Smith 10 Fitch 30-01.50 28-02.50 1
28-02.50 FOUL 27-10
25 Bintou Camara 11 Tolland 31-00.00 28-02.50 1
27-05.50 FOUL 28-02.50
26 Shealynn DeConti 10 East Lyme 30-03.00 28-01.00 1
FOUL FOUL 28-01
27 Sydey Rosen 10 Killingly 30-08.00 27-06.25 1
25-02.25 26-03.75 27-06.25
28 Sierra Bond 11 Tolland 30-10.50 27-01.50 1
27-01.50 26-04.75 26-06.75
29 Delis Wynn 11 Bristol East 31-05.00 26-05.50 1
26-05 18-00 26-05.50
30 Deangely Batista 9 Torrington 30-04.00 26-00.00 1
26-00 FOUL 24-03.25
-- Courtney McFarland 11 North Haven 30-08.00 DNS 1
-- Katherine Platt 12 Suffield 31-04.00 DNS 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02 5/31/2012 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wenesha Stewart 12 Hartford Pub 125-10 125-06 2 10
FOUL 106-05 125-06 114-04 FOUL 110-06
2 Leah Moore 10 Hillhouse 123-02 117-00 2 8
114-09 112-00 113-03 106-03 108-01 117-00
3 Samantha Cerra 11 Tolland 117-01 116-02 2 6
108-02 FOUL 116-02 FOUL 114-01 113-03
4 Taylor Jax 12 Killingly 118-08 114-10 2 5
FOUL 112-00 106-07 114-10 FOUL 103-10
5 Jalynn McCown 12 Hillhouse 109-10 109-09 2 4
FOUL 104-04 109-09 105-04 108-00 97-05
6 Megan Mingey 10 Brookfield 99-04 107-06 2 3
107-06 97-02 FOUL 99-01 100-04 FOUL
7 Emily Deptula 12 Watertown 110-08 104-01 2 2
100-02 96-10 104-01 FOUL 101-00 FOUL
8 Aaliyah Burnley 10 Platt 97-11 94-01 2 1
83-00 84-08 94-01 81-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Kaiya Alexander 11 Bristol Cent 94-07 90-04 2
90-04 89-08 78-10 89-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Grace Nichols 10 Killingly 91-00 89-00 1
89-00 77-05 FOUL
11 Sydney Goodwin 12 Tolland 89-10 88-08 1
80-06 FOUL 88-08
12 Yvemalya Germain 12 Bunnell 90-06 87-08 1
66-06 81-03 87-08
13 Sydey Rosen 10 Killingly 98-07 87-00 2
76-11 FOUL 87-00
14 Zoe DeFalco 12 Sacred Heart 97-08 86-09 2
FOUL 86-09 81-07
15 Sar'ja Jankins 12 Platt 87-10 86-08 1
FOUL 79-10 86-08
16 Deja Drisscoll-Smith 10 Fitch 85-04 J86-08 1
86-08 74-10 FOUL
17 Yasmine Elmady 10 Brookfield 87-06 85-03 1
80-03 82-10 85-03
18 Isobel Sutherland 10 East Lyme 88-05 84-02 1
84-02 61-08 FOUL
19 Jasmine St. Clair 12 Bunnell 91-09 83-08 1
83-08 83-07 80-02
20 Da'Zohanique Cardwell 12 Fitch 90-03 82-01 1
79-03 FOUL 82-01
21 Shealynn DeConti 10 East Lyme 92-10 J82-01 2
82-01 72-03 FOUL
22 Sierra Bond 11 Tolland 87-04 81-04 1
71-05 81-04 80-03
23 Sydney Holland 11 Mercy 85-07 80-08 1
80-08 73-07 69-07
24 Judith Gonzalez 12 Sacred Heart 92-01.50 80-05 2
FOUL FOUL 80-05
25 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown 11 New London 103-07 80-02 2
FOUL 80-02 79-07
26 Marissa Parker 12 New London 85-02 79-01 1
67-03 79-01 70-03
27 Emma Coggins 10 Suffield 90-11 77-01 1
77-01 FOUL 65-08
28 Bintou Camara 11 Tolland 86-00 66-09 1
FOUL FOUL 66-09
-- Emani Williams 12 Hillhouse 89-02 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isabella Ragaini 11 East Haven 102-08 103-08 2 10
96-01 103-08 99-00 91-07 100-07 100-01
2 Grace Nichols 10 Killingly 95-00 102-00 1 8
82-06 81-11 102-00 PASS PASS PASS
3 Ana Castro-Rodriguez 10 Masuk 100-06 99-07 2 6
92-03 96-09 99-07 96-03 97-10 91-06
4 Lauren Rancourt 12 Masuk 98-06 96-09 2 5
87-01 94-08 96-09 80-05 94-05 92-10
5 Kaitlyn Luba 11 Torrington 107-10 96-05 2 4
96-05 90-00 95-06 88-01 87-11 89-10
6 Morgan Dodge 11 Watertown 95-09 96-03 2 3
96-03 71-05 69-08 94-11 81-05 72-05
7 Taylor Andrzejewski 12 Sacred Heart 104-02 92-03 2 2
89-03 78-03 82-09 92-03 88-05 86-09
8 Cecilia LeBlanc 12 Killingly 91-01 91-01 1 1
82-11 82-00 91-01 58-02 74-11 83-06
9 Jordan Dion 9 Suffield 92-05 90-06 1
72-05 75-06 90-06 63-10 FOUL 74-01
10 Josie Luizzi 12 Brookfield 93-10 88-10 1
88-10 FOUL 88-08
11 Sierra Bond 11 Tolland 95-05 88-04 2
87-05 88-04 79-04
12 Kayla Rountree 10 Hillhouse 103-05 87-10 2
80-09 79-01 87-10
13 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown 11 New London 98-08 87-09 2
87-09 84-03 FOUL
14 Allison Mazzarella 10 Watertown 96-07 86-11 2
86-11 84-04 86-03
15 Sjodin Fedikovich 9 East Lyme 93-01 84-00 1
75-09 84-00 80-04
16 Aaliyah Burnley 10 Platt 90-08 83-03 1
83-03 78-09 FOUL
17 Samantha Helwig 11 North Haven 92-04 82-09 1
82-09 75-03 80-00
18 Giuliana Ciarleglio 11 North Haven 99-09 79-06 2
79-06 78-06 77-05
19 Tessa Hofheimer 9 Avon 90-00 76-07 1
50-06 71-07 76-07
20 Angelina Lusitani 12 Bristol East 90-00 74-10 1
56-01 71-11 74-10
-- Solana Parra-Polimeni 12 New London 92-11 DNS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neal Eley 12 Hillhouse 11.13 11.09q 0.1 1
2 Christ N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 11.04 11.11q 0.8 4
3 Conor Mahony 12 Masuk 10.98 11.24q 0.7 6
4 Ralphael Hawkins 9 Hillhouse 11.22 11.31q 1.0 3
5 Christian Estefani 11 Torrington 10.94 11.37q 0.8 7
6 Jack Spencer 10 Weston 11.27 11.46q 0.8 4
7 Naheim Washington 10 Jonathan Law 11.04 11.49q 1.0 3
8 De'Andre Curry 11 Harding 11.00 11.51q 0.9 5
9 Marquise Lawrence 11 Bunnell 11.44 11.52 1.0 3
10 Dominic Kentish 10 New Fairfiel 11.28 11.53 0.9 5
11 Jonathan Zavaleta 9 East Lyme 11.64 11.54 0.9 5
12 Stephen Blake 11 Bunnell 11.52 11.56 0.1 1
13 Michael Plaskon 12 Jonathan Law 11.14 11.57 0.5 2
14 Dillon Hargrove 9 Torrington 11.64 11.64 0.7 6
15 Lorenzo Sanson 12 Platt 11.74 11.64 0.1 1
16 Nathan Skopas 12 RHAM 11.51 11.65 0.1 1
17 Christopher Smith 12 Waterford 11.14 11.67 0.1 1
18 Andrew Oleynick 12 Weston 11.44 11.71 0.8 4
19 Cade Yerkes 11 Guilford 11.74 11.71 0.5 2
20 Joshua Stewart 10 Daniel Hand 11.44 11.72 0.5 2
21 Dante Beard 10 Waterford 11.54 11.77 1.0 3
22 Alex Mosley 12 Bunnell 11.34 11.83 0.8 7
23 Theodore Gross 11 Masuk 11.83 11.86 0.7 6
24 To'Rae Wright 10 Hillhouse 11.78 11.87 0.7 6
25 Cameron Fox 11 Platt 11.81 11.88 0.8 7
26 Jack Thuesen 11 New Fairfiel 11.84 11.91 1.0 3
27 Marcus Lovell 12 Waterford 11.34 11.92 0.9 5
28 Kaleb Lafontant 10 Stratford 11.76 11.92 0.9 5
29 Jesone Khantikone 12 Bunnell 11.80 11.92 0.8 7
30 Love-Andy Benjamin 11 Kaynor Tech 11.31 11.95 0.7 6
31 David Henke 10 Brookfield 11.54 11.95 0.7 6
32 Steven Lee 11 Masuk 11.84 11.95 0.1 1
33 George Oleynick 12 Weston 11.54 11.98 0.5 2
34 Conrad Avallone 11 Torrington 11.04 11.99 0.5 2
35 Jamie Talbot 12 Ellis Tech 11.34 11.99 0.7 6
36 Nathan Labbe 12 Wethersfield 11.74 12.01 0.8 4
36 Evan Gonzalez 12 Waterford 11.34 12.01 0.8 7
38 Gaevin Vegiard 11 Ellis Tech 11.54 12.05 0.8 4
39 Jack Pollard 9 North Haven 11.84 12.11 0.8 4
40 Kade Doverspike 11 Daniel Hand 11.74 12.11 1.0 3
41 Kamryn Holmes 10 Branford 11.84 12.13 0.1 1
42 Desmond Greene 11 Waterford 11.84 12.14 0.5 2
43 Carlos Macaay 12 Branford 11.64 12.17 0.8 4
44 Peter-John Reid 12 Wethersfield 11.74 12.23 0.5 2
45 Zachary Zurzola 10 Wethersfield 11.84 12.28 0.9 5
46 Alex Shaw 12 Ellis Tech 11.84 12.35 0.8 4
47 Karlshon Fleming 10 Harding 11.60 12.40 0.8 7
48 Jose Navarro 11 Torrington 11.84 12.45 0.9 5
49 Shun Wong 12 Wethersfield 11.84 12.56 1.0 3
50 Orville Heron 10 Harding 11.60 12.80 0.8 7
-- Alexander Lazar 12 Jonathan Law 11.74 DNS 0.1 1
-- Matt Rylander 10 Torrington 11.84 DNS 0.5 2
-- Jonathan Niemiec 9 Wilcox Tech 11.65 DNS 1.0 3
-- Kayvon Negahban 12 Waterford 11.54 DNS 0.9 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Neal Eley 12 Hillhouse 11.09 10.91 0.5 10
2 Christ N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 11.11 11.06 0.5 8
3 Conor Mahony 12 Masuk 11.24 11.15 0.5 6
4 Ralphael Hawkins 9 Hillhouse 11.31 11.32 0.5 5
5 De'Andre Curry 11 Harding 11.51 11.35 0.5 4
6 Jack Spencer 10 Weston 11.46 11.36 0.5 3
7 Christian Estefani 11 Torrington 11.37 11.37 0.5 2
8 Naheim Washington 10 Jonathan Law 11.49 11.44 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Deshaune Poole 12 Hillhouse 22.32 22.57 -2.5 5 10
2 Christ N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 22.24 22.85 -2.5 5 8
3 Michael Toppin 11 Lyman Hall 22.64 22.86 -2.5 5 6
4 Conor Mahony 12 Masuk 22.15 23.02 -2.5 5 5
5 Alexander Halkias 12 Berlin 22.95 23.23 -2.5 5 4
6 Ralphael Hawkins 9 Hillhouse 23.35 23.36 -1.7 4 3
7 Jack Spencer 10 Weston 22.95 23.44 -2.5 5 2
8 Marquise Lawrence 11 Bunnell 23.29 23.57 -1.7 4 1
9 Rayshon Jacobs 11 Jonathan Law 22.94 23.62 -2.5 5
10 Joshua Stewart 10 Daniel Hand 23.34 23.87 -1.7 4
11 Jonathan Zavaleta 9 East Lyme 23.36 23.89 -1.7 4
12 Christopher Smith 12 Waterford 23.24 24.03 -1.7 4
13 Cade Yerkes 11 Guilford 24.01 24.04 -0.9 2
14 Alex Mosley 12 Bunnell 23.39 24.13 -1.0 3
15 Royal Watkins 12 Platt 23.34 24.21 -1.7 4
16 Tyler Loth 11 Bethel 23.93 24.26 -1.0 3
17 Steven Lee 11 Masuk 24.23 24.30 -0.9 2
18 Issac Gorske 11 Platt Tech 23.04 24.34 -1.7 4
19 To'Rae Wright 10 Hillhouse 24.18 24.44 -0.9 2
20 Dante Beard 10 Waterford 23.64 24.47 -1.0 3
21 George Oleynick 12 Weston 23.34 24.52 -1.7 4 24.518
22 Jon Gulish 10 Bunnell 23.94 24.52 -1.0 3 24.520
23 Seamus Queen 12 RHAM 23.79 24.53 -1.0 3
24 Sean Laragy 11 Daniel Hand 24.28 24.57 -0.9 2
25 Evan Gonzalez 12 Waterford 24.34 24.65 -1.8 1
26 Xavier Reid 11 Harding 24.00 24.66 -0.9 2
27 John Donlin 10 Avon 24.14 24.71 -0.9 2
28 Khalil Carr 11 Stratford 23.69 24.88 -1.0 3
29 Jake Dellapiano 9 Masuk 24.33 24.97 -0.9 2
30 Sean Clinkscales 9 Torrington 24.34 25.28 -1.8 1
31 John Rocha 12 Torrington 24.34 25.33 -1.8 1
32 Eric Phongsa 10 Woodstock Ac 23.99 25.48 -1.0 3
33 Kaleb Lafontant 10 Stratford 24.34 25.58 -1.8 1
34 Dillon Hargrove 9 Torrington 23.54 26.12 -1.0 3
35 Cory Bill 12 E.O. Smith 23.37 34.57 -1.0 3
-- Dominic Kentish 10 New Fairfiel 23.34 FS -1.7 4
-- Christian Estefani 11 Torrington 22.94 DQ -2.5 5 Lane violation
-- Kamryn Holmes 10 Branford 24.24 DNS -0.9 2
-- Anish Rajamanickam 11 Avon 22.74 DNS -2.5 5
-- Zyair Coleman 9 Hillhouse 24.11 DNS -0.9 2
-- Jervon Speed 12 Stratford 24.34 DNS -1.8 1
-- Hari Patchigolla 11 Avon 23.64 SCR
-- Tyler Johnson 12 Platt 23.94 SCR
-- Thomas Howard 11 Avon 23.94 SCR
-- Thomas Ko 11 Avon 24.14 SCR
-- Jamie Talbot 12 Ellis Tech 24.14 SCR
-- Jack Pollard 9 North Haven 24.24 SCR
-- Blaize Scott-Purdy 11 Foran 23.54 SCR
-- Gaevin Vegiard 11 Ellis Tech 24.14 SCR
-- Michael Vincent 11 Waterford 24.34 SCR
-- Jared Lovell 11 Waterford 23.84 SCR
-- Evan McNeice 11 Wethersfield 24.14 SCR
-- Baruch Goodman 12 Weston 22.26 SCR
-- Jonathan Niemiec 9 Wilcox Tech 24.20 SCR
-- Andrew Oleynick 12 Weston 23.24 SCR
-- Tyreek Smith 11 Bunnell 22.64 SCR
-- Kade Doverspike 11 Daniel Hand 23.74 SCR
-- David Henke 10 Brookfield 23.82 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baruch Goodman 12 Weston 49.67 49.80 4 10
2 Khalil Carr 11 Stratford 50.63 50.61 4 8
3 Talib McBride 11 Hillhouse 51.79 50.82 4 6
4 Anish Rajamanickam 11 Avon 50.24 51.10 4 5
5 Jeremy Saluzzi 12 Joel Barlow 51.15 51.25 4 4
6 Ameen Parks 11 Daniel Hand 50.28 51.70 4 3
7 Cory Bill 12 E.O. Smith 52.46 52.61 3 2
8 Seamus Queen 12 RHAM 52.80 52.65 3 1
9 Hari Patchigolla 11 Avon 52.34 52.89 3
10 Zane Birks 12 Jonathan Law 53.07 52.90 2
11 Nathan Skopas 12 RHAM 52.74 53.12 3
12 Blaize Scott-Purdy 11 Foran 52.44 53.18 3
13 Jonathan Opramolla 12 North Haven 53.24 53.44 2
14 Evan McNeice 11 Wethersfield 53.32 53.70 2
15 Chris Wootton 10 Jonathan Law 52.25 53.73 3
16 Andrew Horobin 12 Lyman Hall 52.64 53.98 3
17 Jon Gulish 10 Bunnell 53.54 54.19 2
18 Dale Thompson 12 Hillhouse 50.42 54.21 4
19 Elijah Brown 10 Stratford 54.04 55.26 1
20 Xavier Reid 11 Harding 54.00 55.29 1
21 James Grieco 12 Berlin 53.92 55.73 2
22 Jacob Wurm 12 North Haven 54.04 56.66 1
23 Issac Gorske 11 Platt Tech 54.04 58.78 1
-- Michael Toppin 11 Lyman Hall 49.61 FS 4
-- Jalen Chappelle 11 Waterford 53.14 DNS 2
-- Jerold Lambert 12 New Fairfiel 52.62 DNS 3
-- Schyler Parris 10 Brookfield 53.84 DNS 2
-- Keegan Santasiere 12 E.O. Smith 53.74 DNS 2
-- Michael Dunn 11 Wethersfield 53.94 SCR
-- Jonathan Bell 12 Bethel 53.54 SCR
-- Kaio Zanette 11 East Haven 53.54 SCR
-- Robert Avena 12 East Lyme 52.99 SCR
-- Nathan O'Neil 12 Bethel 53.87 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95 2012 Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marzio Mastroianni 12 Branford 1:56.42 1:56.05 10
2 Tobey Bill 12 Weston 1:58.56 1:58.57 8
3 Jerold Lambert 12 New Fairfiel 2:02.83 1:59.73 6
4 Scottie Candee 12 Joel Barlow 1:59.16 2:00.82 5
5 Tyler Hinrichs 11 Avon 2:01.18 2:01.04 4
6 Matthew Kung 12 East Lyme 2:00.78 2:01.18 3
7 Brad Bornn 12 Bethel 2:01.09 2:01.93 2
8 Schyler Parris 10 Brookfield 2:03.24 2:02.31 1
9 Keegan Santasiere 12 E.O. Smith 2:01.76 2:02.83
10 Michael Dunn 11 Wethersfield 2:01.48 2:03.92
11 Zachary Holm 10 RHAM 2:04.95 2:05.19
12 Kenneth Birlin 12 Woodstock Ac 2:03.32 2:05.51
13 Evan Gallagher 11 Bethel 2:02.65 2:05.94
14 William Dinauer 12 Guilford 2:05.57 2:06.06
15 Matthew Daley 12 Branford 1:59.17 2:06.31
16 Tyler McKenna-Hansen 12 Jonathan Law 2:06.74 2:07.24
-- Colby Cox 12 Brookfield 2:06.24 DNS
-- Jack Martin 9 Avon 1:58.27 SCR
-- Patrick Rourke 10 North Haven 2:06.43 SCR
-- Samuel Whittaker 12 East Lyme 2:02.57 SCR
-- Connor Parthasarthy 10 Daniel Hand 2:04.74 SCR
-- Christopher Abbey 11 East Lyme 2:02.97 SCR
-- Nolan Scott 11 Branford 2:04.83 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Whittaker 12 East Lyme 4:19.78 4:21.82 10
2 Marzio Mastroianni 12 Branford 4:17.72 4:24.62 8
3 Christopher Abbey 11 East Lyme 4:31.11 4:33.53 6
4 Jack Martin 9 Avon 4:28.32 4:35.12 5
5 Derek Tratnyek 12 Branford 4:29.85 4:36.00 4
6 Jadon Parris 11 Brookfield 4:36.56 4:39.01 3
7 Owen Gagne 10 Wethersfield 4:38.21 4:40.31 2
8 Kevin Crowley 11 Weston 4:35.36 4:43.66 1
9 Colby Cox 12 Brookfield 4:37.50 4:43.70
10 Fisher Macklin 10 East Lyme 4:43.41 4:45.19
11 Sean McHale 11 Joel Barlow 4:41.14 4:46.00
12 William Delaney 12 E.O. Smith 4:43.24 4:46.96
13 Luca Cazzaniga 10 Bethel 4:41.04 4:47.44
14 Patrick Gibbons 9 New Fairfiel 4:31.46 4:50.34
-- Michael Parzych 11 Berlin 4:43.57 DNS
-- Aidan Pepin 10 Waterford 4:32.96 DNS
-- Daniel Finck 12 Brookfield 4:39.04 SCR
-- Dante Zucconi 10 Daniel Hand 4:38.67 SCR
-- Robert Doyle 11 Bethel 4:43.24 SCR
-- David Finck 12 Brookfield 4:44.34 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Whittaker 12 East Lyme 9:28.02 9:31.32 10
2 Derek Tratnyek 12 Branford 9:56.17 9:41.47 8
3 Christopher Abbey 11 East Lyme 10:01.24 9:50.83 6
4 Dante Zucconi 10 Daniel Hand 9:56.53 9:52.19 5
5 Daniel Finck 12 Brookfield 10:16.25 9:53.87 4
6 Patrick Gibbons 9 New Fairfiel 10:24.14 9:55.50 3
7 Aidan Pepin 10 Waterford 10:03.44 9:58.89 2
8 Michael Parzych 11 Berlin 10:14.27 10:05.18 1
9 Samuel Hollworth 11 Rockville 10:22.23 10:09.96
10 Benjamin Poudrier 10 RHAM 10:26.16 10:14.38
11 David Finck 12 Brookfield 10:18.24 10:16.50
12 Jacob Shriffin 11 Guilford 10:25.51 10:16.74
13 Robert Doyle 11 Bethel 10:13.92 10:17.69
14 Elijah Dillon 12 Guilford 10:14.19 10:28.02
15 Ethan Aspiras 10 Woodstock Ac 10:15.51 10:29.84
16 Samuel Lenes 12 Waterford 10:26.57 10:30.64
17 Ben Crair 11 Guilford 10:29.94 10:36.47
18 Alexander Goodwin 12 Bethel 10:19.39 10:41.32
-- Colby Cox 12 Brookfield 10:22.24 DNS
-- Marzio Mastroianni 12 Branford 9:25.39 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deshaune Poole 12 Hillhouse 14.26 # 14.59q -0.6 2
2 Aidan McShane 12 Masuk 14.24 15.43q 1.1 3
3 Hunter Dale 11 E.O. Smith 15.68 15.71q 0.2 1
4 John Macfarlane 11 Masuk 15.47 15.73q 0.2 1
5 Isaiah Roberson 10 Masuk 15.56 15.78q 1.1 3
6 Matt Lacadie 11 Jonathan Law 16.24 16.14q 0.2 1
7 Evan Damian 12 East Haven 15.49 16.16q -0.6 2
8 Greyson McGeary 12 Daniel Hand 15.94 16.23q 0.2 1
9 Michael Provencher 12 RHAM 16.01 16.48 -0.6 2
10 John Cassol 10 Weston 15.64 16.57 -0.6 2
11 Conrad Avallone 11 Torrington 16.37 16.67 1.1 3
12 Jackson Warters 9 Jonathan Law 16.94 16.82 0.2 1
13 Jalen Chappelle 11 Waterford 16.14 16.88 1.1 3
14 Corey Duncanson 11 Daniel Hand 16.32 17.19 -0.6 2
15 Thomas Howard 11 Avon 15.50 17.24 1.1 3
16 Ian Loehman 11 East Haven 16.24 17.45 0.2 1
17 Christopher Lewis 11 Weston 17.14 17.47 1.1 3
18 Aidan Kropiwnicki 12 Branford 16.34 17.68 1.1 3
19 Radames Figueroa 10 East Haven 16.80 17.87 -0.6 2
20 Jared Lovell 11 Waterford 15.00 17.98 0.2 1
21 Karl Henke 10 Brookfield 16.14 18.44 1.1 3
22 Bryan Letson 11 Ellis Tech 17.14 18.76 -0.6 2
-- Russell Powell 12 Daniel Hand 16.19 DNS -0.6 2
-- Anthony Golino 12 New Fairfiel 16.99 DNS 0.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Deshaune Poole 12 Hillhouse 14.59 14.34# 0.8 10
2 Aidan McShane 12 Masuk 15.43 15.02 0.8 8
3 Isaiah Roberson 10 Masuk 15.78 15.43 0.8 6
4 John Macfarlane 11 Masuk 15.73 15.47 0.8 5
5 Evan Damian 12 East Haven 16.16 15.69 0.8 4
6 Hunter Dale 11 E.O. Smith 15.71 15.81 0.8 3
7 Matt Lacadie 11 Jonathan Law 16.14 15.90 0.8 2
8 Greyson McGeary 12 Daniel Hand 16.23 15.97 0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deshaune Poole 12 Hillhouse 37.98 39.15 2 10
2 Aidan McShane 12 Masuk 40.47 40.10 2 8
3 Hunter Dale 11 E.O. Smith 41.19 40.15 2 6
4 John Cassol 10 Weston 41.64 40.72 2 5
5 Greyson McGeary 12 Daniel Hand 41.34 41.41 2 4
6 Jared Lovell 11 Waterford 41.85 41.53 2 3
7 Michael Vincent 11 Waterford 41.00 41.72 2 2
8 Jalen Chappelle 11 Waterford 41.52 41.90 2 1
9 Anthony Golino 12 New Fairfiel 43.08 42.97 1
10 Corey Duncanson 11 Daniel Hand 43.00 43.37 1
11 James Naula 12 Bethel 43.74 44.92 1 44.914
12 Michael Provencher 12 RHAM 43.49 44.92 1 44.916
13 John Macfarlane 11 Masuk 43.34 45.30 1
-- Tyler Hinrichs 11 Avon 41.94 DNS 2
-- Isaiah Hammonds 11 Torrington 43.14 DNS 1
-- Thomas Howard 11 Avon 42.04 DNS 1
-- Akhil Chilamkurthi 12 East Lyme 42.78 DNS 1
-- Isaiah Roberson 10 Masuk 42.20 DNS 1
-- Anish Rajamanickam 11 Avon 40.74 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16 2004 Wethersfield, Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Law 43.40 43.42 3 10
1) Alexander Lazar 12 2) Naheim Washington 10
3) Rayshon Jacobs 11 4) Michael Plaskon 12
2 Weston 43.81 43.91 3 8
1) Andrew Oleynick 12 2) George Oleynick 12
3) Jack Spencer 10 4) Baruch Goodman 12
3 Hillhouse 45.56 44.02 2 6
1) To'Rae Wright 10 2) Dale Thompson 12
3) Talib McBride 11 4) Ralphael Hawkins 9
4 Torrington 44.62 44.99 3 5
1) Conrad Avallone 11 2) Isaiah Hammonds 11
3) Rangel Pascual 11 4) Christian Estefani 11
5 Rham 45.36 45.11 2 4
1) Nathan Skopas 12 2) Cal Redman 12
3) Michael Provencher 12 4) Seamus Queen 12
6 Berlin 44.60 45.33 3 3
1) Evan Crowley 12 2) Benjamin Labadia 12
3) Elijah Crowley 10 4) Alexander Halkias 12
7 Platt 45.14 45.52 3 2
1) Chase Bessler 12 2) Cameron Fox 11
3) Royal Watkins 12 4) Lorenzo Sanson 12
8 East Haven 45.34 45.75 3 1
1) Nathan Santos 11 2) Steve Johnson 12
3) Evan Damian 12 4) Radames Figueroa 10
9 Wethersfield 46.52 45.88 1
1) Nathan Labbe 12 2) James Errickson 12
3) Zachary Zurzola 10 4) Anthony Guerrera 12
10 Guilford 45.92 46.04 2
1) Nick Celotto 10 2) Joe Walters 12
3) Jaylen Dolmus 9 4) Cade Yerkes 11
11 Stratford 45.59 46.13 2
1) Kaleb Lafontant 10 2) Elijah Brown 10
3) Jervon Speed 12 4) Khalil Carr 11
12 East Lyme 46.64 46.30 1
1) Andrew Haase 12 2) Jonathan Zavaleta 9
3) Nathaniel Jean 11 4) Christopher Gregor 12
13 Bethel 45.64 46.35 2
1) Adam Gonzalez 11 2) Justin Sarrazin 11
3) Morgan Haskett 11 4) Tyler Loth 11
14 Branford 45.76 46.52 2
1) Andrew Wirtz 11 2) Carlos Macaay 12
3) Kamryn Holmes 10 4) Cheng Wu 9
15 New Fairfield 46.39 46.53 2
1) Spencer Cerlich 9 2) Dominic Kentish 10
3) Michael Pederson 10 4) Zachary Thuesen 12
-- Masuk 43.74 FS 3
1) Aidan McShane 12 2) Isaiah Roberson 10
3) Theodore Gross 11 4) Conor Mahony 12
-- Harding 46.50 DNF 1
1) Orville Heron 10 2) Nahjhir Curry 10
3) Xavier Reid 11 4) De'Andre Curry 11
-- Bunnell 42.75 DNS 3
1) Marquise Lawrence 11 2) Tyreek Smith 11
3) Alex Mosley 12 4) Christ N'Dabian 12
-- Daniel Hand 46.40 DNS 2
1) Daven Pelaez 10 2) MacHugh Messier 12
3) Sean Laragy 11 4) Mario Mazzarella 9
-- Waterford 44.84 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.85 5/30/2018 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
McBride, Thompson, Torrence Robinson, Bekele
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:25.61 3:24.53 2 10
1) Tobey Bill 12 2) John Cassol 10
3) Andrew Oleynick 12 4) Baruch Goodman 12
2 Hillhouse 3:26.65 3:25.86 2 8
1) Talib McBride 11 2) Reginald Coleman 12
3) Hector Morales 11 4) Dale Thompson 12
3 Avon 3:30.10 3:25.99 2 6
1) Jack Martin 9 2) Tyler Hinrichs 11
3) Hari Patchigolla 11 4) Anish Rajamanickam 11
4 Branford 3:28.84 3:27.97 2 5
1) Matthew Daley 12 2) Nolan Scott 11
3) Cheng Wu 9 4) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12
5 Daniel Hand 3:32.85 3:28.50 2 4
1) Besufekad Opstrup 11 2) Connor Parthasarthy 10
3) Paul Odyniec 9 4) Ameen Parks 11
6 Jonathan Law 3:30.86 3:29.58 2 3
1) Jackson Warters 9 2) Naheim Washington 10
3) Chris Wootton 10 4) Zane Birks 12
7 New Fairfield 3:34.14 3:32.38 1 2
1) Ralph Lagerman 10 2) Matt Sproule 12
3) Anthony Golino 12 4) Jerold Lambert 12
8 East Lyme 3:34.72 3:33.62 1 0.50 Dead heat
1) Matthew Kung 12 2) Robert Avena 12
3) Magnum Brandt 10 4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 12
8 Guilford 3:35.70 3:33.62 1 0.50 Dead heat
1) Mckendry Eschinger 11 2) Cameron Hubbard 11
3) Thomas Gregory 9 4) Joe Walters 12
10 Lyman Hall 3:33.50 3:34.68 2
1) Andrew Horobin 12 2) Luke Horobin 12
3) Eric Lipka 12 4) Michael Toppin 11
11 Waterford 3:34.02 3:34.99 2
1) Kayvon Negahban 12 2) Jalen Chappelle 11
3) Jared Lovell 11 4) Michael Vincent 11
12 Joel Barlow 3:39.67 3:36.11 1
1) Scottie Candee 12 2) Justin Saluzzi 12
3) Nate Sanders 12 4) Jeremy Saluzzi 12
13 E.O. Smith 3:41.24 3:36.42 1
1) Keegan Santasiere 12 2) Hunter Dale 11
3) Cory Bill 12 4) William Delaney 12
14 Bethel 3:34.30 3:36.49 1
1) Morgan Haskett 11 2) Nathan O'Neil 12
3) Evan Gallagher 11 4) Brad Bornn 12
15 Wethersfield 3:37.04 3:38.75 1
1) Evan McNeice 11 2) James Errickson 12
3) Owen Gagne 10 4) Michael Dunn 11
16 Bunnell 3:33.24 3:42.03 2
1) Derick Celestin 11 2) Alex Zitelli 12
3) Bruce D Claxton Jr 11 4) Jon Gulish 10
-- North Haven 3:43.23 SCR
-- Rham 3:42.54 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Branford 8:01.11 8:07.40 10
1) Nolan Scott 11 2) Marzio Mastroianni 12
3) Andrew Betzig 11 4) Matthew Daley 12
2 Avon 8:19.84 8:12.09 8
1) Anish Rajamanickam 11 2) Alvin Guo 10
3) Tyler Hinrichs 11 4) Jack Martin 9
3 Weston 8:15.31 8:16.64 6
1) Kevin Crowley 11 2) Brandon Leuzzi 9
3) Daniel Bello 10 4) Tobey Bill 12
4 East Lyme 8:08.16 8:17.41 5
1) Matthew Kung 12 2) Robert Avena 12
3) Magnum Brandt 10 4) Fred Rukundo 10
5 Daniel Hand 8:24.41 8:19.92 4
1) Andrew Carone 12 2) Paul Odyniec 9
3) Besufekad Opstrup 11 4) Connor Parthasarthy 10
6 Guilford 8:33.08 8:26.31 3
1) Mckendry Eschinger 11 2) Thomas Gregory 9
3) Griffin Hughes 11 4) William Dinauer 12
7 Jonathan Law 8:24.08 8:27.38 2
1) Chris Wootton 10 2) Michael Loschiavo 11
3) Dan Wasserman 12 4) Tyler McKenna-Hansen 12
8 Berlin 8:36.91 8:35.73 1
1) Joshua Ladd 12 2) Sebastian Malespini 12
3) Ryan Munch 11 4) Michael Parzych 11
9 New Fairfield 8:33.74 8:36.42
1) Anthony Golino 12 2) Devin Krauss 10
3) Christopher Martins 11 4) Jerold Lambert 12
10 Wethersfield 8:33.34 8:38.13
1) Riley Carlson 11 2) Alec Arnold 12
3) Owen Gagne 10 4) Michael Dunn 11
11 North Haven 8:42.20 8:43.29
1) Jonathan Opramolla 12 2) Nicholas Howlett 10
3) Jobin Valiyaveettil 12 4) Patrick Rourke 10
12 Bethel 8:40.64 8:49.04
1) Christopher Bergen 12 2) Henry Specht 12
3) Brad Bornn 12 4) Evan Gallagher 11
13 Waterford 8:43.53 8:50.04
1) Derrick Agsalud 12 2) Sean Corman 10
3) Kristopher Dow 11 4) Kody Dow 11
14 Rham 8:49.24 8:57.71
1) Daniel Mullaney 12 2) Stephan Buden 11
3) Liam Calhoun 9 4) Ben Risley 9
15 Brookfield 8:40.84 9:06.29
1) Colin McLoone 11 2) Daniel Finck 12
3) David Finck 12 4) Jadon Parris 11
16 Joel Barlow 8:59.34 9:08.81
17 E.O. Smith 8:43.34 9:27.88
1) Kosta Boskovic 11 2) Shane Cleaver 10
3) Boris Moscardelli 11 4) Matthew Enright 9
-- Lyman Hall 8:35.47 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell Powell 12 Daniel Hand 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Kayvon Negahban 12 Waterford 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O O XXX
3 Caleb Tondora 12 Foran 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
4 Daniel Parker 12 Wethersfield 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
5 Sam Menders 10 Waterford 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
6 Samuel Chicha 12 Weston 6-03.00 J6-00.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XO XXX
7 Dylan Torok 11 Masuk 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
8 Elliot Metviner 12 Weston 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
8 Neal Eley 12 Hillhouse 6-02.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
10 Brandon Perez 12 Branford 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 Marcus Guyton 11 Bethel 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 Jonathan Contaxis 10 Jonathan Law 6-01.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
13 James Errickson 12 Wethersfield 5-08.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XXO XXX
14 Lukas Kraemer 11 Daniel Hand 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
14 James Luiz 11 Wethersfield 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
14 Nahjhir Curry 10 Harding 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
14 Matthew Alexander 12 Branford 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
18 Tyler Dinkins 12 Berlin 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
18 Noah Tutlis 10 Jonathan Law 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
18 Owen Reinhart 9 Ellis Tech 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Ian Loehman 11 East Haven 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Henry Dorvil 10 Bunnell 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jack Grady 10 Avon 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Makaih Olawale 12 East Lyme 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Isaiah McNeilly 11 Daniel Hand 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Scott Gilchrist 10 Joel Barlow 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Mekhi Barnette 10 Branford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jamie Talbot 12 Ellis Tech 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Oliver Zych 12 Weston 5-10.00 DNS
-- Lorenzo Sanson 12 Platt 5-08.00 DNS
-- Sean Vargas 12 Masuk 5-08.00 DNS
-- Jeremy Saluzzi 12 Joel Barlow 5-08.00 DNS
-- Hunter Dale 11 E.O. Smith 6-00.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Bigelow 10 Weston 13-06.00 12-06.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P XO O XXX
2 Patrick Oatman 10 RHAM 12-00.00 J12-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO O O XO XXX
3 Aidan Kropiwnicki 12 Branford 12-00.00 J12-06.00 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O XO XXX
4 Oliver Zych 12 Weston 13-00.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
5 Akhil Chilamkurthi 12 East Lyme 13-00.00 J12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O XO PXX X
6 David Murphy 12 New Fairfiel 13-00.00 J12-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO P XO XXX
7 Jonathan Mader 11 Daniel Hand 11-06.00 11-06.00 0.75
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
7 Lucas Couture 12 Woodstock Ac 11-06.00 11-06.00 0.75
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
7 Michael Bobin 10 Wethersfield 12-00.00 11-06.00 0.75
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
7 Matthew Mitola 12 Masuk 11-06.00 11-06.00 0.75
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
11 Bryce Myers 10 Daniel Hand 12-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XO XXX
11 Connor Nordmann 11 Bethel 12-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXX
13 Michael Blumenstock 12 Weston 12-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO XO XXX
14 Ethan Deer 12 Jonathan Law 12-07.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XXO X
14 Christopher Lewis 11 Weston 11-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XXO XXX
16 Brett Dumais 10 Foran 12-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXO XXX
17 James Abu-Rahmeh 12 RHAM 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
18 Sean Jansen 11 Branford 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
18 Jacob Fine 10 Weston 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
20 Bailey Meyers 12 Guilford 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 Joshua Henry 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 Daniel Ginsburg 10 Daniel Hand 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 Mark Salib 12 Guilford 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
24 Jacob Wurm 12 North Haven 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- James Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Trent Grabowski 12 Masuk 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Logan Klebenow 11 Weston 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Aidan O'Malley 12 Lyman Hall 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Scott Giannini 12 Wethersfield 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Nicholas Costantini 12 Foran 14-03.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P XXX
-- Cameron Corazzo 12 Wethersfield 11-06.00 DNS
-- Zachary Minch 12 Masuk 10-06.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, Windham
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Neal Eley 12 Hillhouse 21-10.00 21-06.50 NWI 3 10
21-03.25(NWI) PASS PASS FOUL 20-03.25(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
2 Alexander Halkias 12 Berlin 21-01.00 21-05.00 NWI 3 8
19-06(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI)
3 Tyreek Smith 11 Bunnell 20-07.00 21-00.50 NWI 3 6
FOUL 20-02.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Marcus Guyton 11 Bethel 22-00.50 20-11.50 NWI 3 5
20-05.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
5 Matthew Bigelow 10 Weston 21-01.50 20-07.50 NWI 3 4
19-10.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
6 Sam Menders 10 Waterford 21-08.00 J20-07.50 NWI 3 3
19-10(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) FOUL 19-03(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
7 De'Andre Curry 11 Harding 20-01.00 19-09.00 NWI 2 2
FOUL 19-09(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL 19-02.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
8 Matt Rylander 10 Torrington 20-01.00 19-08.50 NWI 2 1
19-08.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
9 Rangel Pascual 11 Torrington 21-02.00 19-05.75 NWI 3
18-08.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
10 Nahjhir Curry 10 Harding 20-01.00 19-04.25 NWI 2
19-04.25(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL
11 Steve Johnson 12 East Haven 20-11.00 19-03.50 NWI 3
FOUL 19-02.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
12 Christopher Smith 12 Waterford 19-11.00 19-03.25 NWI 2
19-03.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) PASS
13 Kye Smith 10 Torrington 19-09.50 19-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 19-02(NWI)
14 Stephen Blake 11 Bunnell 20-11.50 19-01.75 NWI 3
FOUL 19-01.75(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)
15 Samuel Chicha 12 Weston 21-03.00 18-11.75 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 18-11.75(NWI)
16 Kayvon Negahban 12 Waterford 20-07.00 18-11.50 NWI 3
18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
17 Peter-John Reid 12 Wethersfield 19-01.00 18-10.50 NWI 1
17-06(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
18 Jack Grady 10 Avon 19-06.00 18-09.50 NWI 1
18-09.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
19 Carter Ganino 10 Daniel Hand 19-09.00 18-09.00 NWI 2
18-00(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)
20 Sean Vargas 12 Masuk 19-08.50 18-03.00 NWI 2
18-02.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
21 Brandon Perez 12 Branford 19-03.50 18-02.50 NWI 1
17-08.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
22 Rayshon Jacobs 11 Jonathan Law 20-05.00 18-02.00 NWI 3
18-02(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
23 Jesone Khantikone 12 Bunnell 19-08.25 18-01.50 NWI 2
FOUL 18-00.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
24 Nathan Santos 11 East Haven 19-00.50 18-00.75 NWI 1
17-05.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
25 Elijah Crowley 10 Berlin 19-01.50 J18-00.75 NWI 1
18-00.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL
26 Radames Figueroa 10 East Haven 19-08.00 J18-00.75 NWI 1
16-06.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)
27 Nathan Labbe 12 Wethersfield 19-00.50 18-00.50 NWI 1
17-04.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) FOUL
28 Jack Thuesen 11 New Fairfiel 20-03.50 18-00.00 NWI 2
FOUL 18-00(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
29 Jesse Lutz 11 Daniel Hand 20-07.50 17-11.25 NWI 3
17-11.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
30 Dylan Torok 11 Masuk 19-11.75 17-08.75 NWI 2
17-07.25(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
31 Hunter Smith 11 Masuk 19-02.00 17-05.50 NWI 1
17-05.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
32 Alex Kennedy 9 New Fairfiel 19-01.50 17-02.25 NWI 1
17-02.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) FOUL
-- Matthew Alexander 12 Branford 19-11.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Christopher Moran 12 North Haven 19-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Matt Lacadie 11 Jonathan Law 19-04.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Xavien Reid 10 Harding 19-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Makaih Olawale 12 East Lyme 19-09.00 DNS NWI 2
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sam Menders 10 Waterford 44-01.00 43-11.50 NWI 2 10
42-07(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI)
2 John Macfarlane 11 Masuk 43-00.00 42-09.75 NWI 2 8
38-06.50(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI)
3 Rangel Pascual 11 Torrington 42-04.50 42-06.25 NWI 2 6
40-04.75(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) FOUL 41-03.50(NWI)
4 Michael Vincent 11 Waterford 41-04.00 41-11.50 NWI 2 5
40-02(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
5 Samuel Chicha 12 Weston 42-04.00 41-11.00 NWI 2 4
FOUL 41-02.50(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-11(NWI)
6 Marcus Guyton 11 Bethel 42-04.50 41-08.25 NWI 2 3
39-07(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI)
7 Jonathan Contaxis 10 Jonathan Law 41-03.00 40-07.00 NWI 2 2
39-00(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 38-01.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI)
8 Russell Powell 12 Daniel Hand 40-07.50 40-05.50 NWI 2 1
FOUL 40-05.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL 39-05(NWI)
9 Alex Kennedy 9 New Fairfiel 40-03.50 40-04.00 NWI 1
38-02.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI)
10 Jervon Speed 12 Stratford 41-00.00 39-11.00 NWI 2
39-05(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
11 Mikiel Wade 10 Hillhouse 39-05.50 39-00.00 NWI 1
39-00(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI)
12 Nathan Craig 11 Woodstock Ac 39-03.00 37-09.75 NWI 1
37-09.75(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 37-02(NWI)
13 Dylan Torok 11 Masuk 39-01.00 36-09.00 NWI 1
36-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Evan Damian 12 East Haven 39-03.75 36-05.50 NWI 1
35-08.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI)
-- Oliver Zych 12 Weston 40-10.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Moran 12 North Haven 39-02.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Matt Lacadie 11 Jonathan Law 39-02.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Steve Johnson 12 East Haven 39-01.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Makaih Olawale 12 East Lyme 39-06.75 DNS NWI 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55-02.25 5/30/2018 Michael Burchell, Daniel Hand
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gary Moore Jr. 9 Hillhouse 48-08.50 50-03.00 2 10
44-08.25 47-05.75 FOUL 45-01.25 48-10.25 50-03
2 Cal Redman 12 RHAM 49-10.50 49-11.00 2 8
46-00.75 46-04.50 FOUL 46-04.75 48-08.50 49-11
3 Luke Maruca 11 North Haven 44-00.75 45-08.00 2 6
42-08.25 43-11.25 43-11 43-01.50 41-06 45-08
4 John Genther 12 Daniel Hand 45-07.50 45-05.25 2 5
44-06.75 44-02.25 42-09.50 43-09.50 44-08.25 45-05.25
5 Colin McCabe 11 Daniel Hand 43-04.25 45-03.00 2 4
44-04.75 43-03 44-08.50 43-09.25 44-08.50 45-03
6 Albert Onivogui 12 Hillhouse 45-05.50 43-07.00 2 3
FOUL 43-05.25 43-07 42-00.25 41-01.50 FOUL
7 Daniel Ntamwemezi 12 Woodstock Ac 41-00.00 42-08.50 1 2
41-06.25 FOUL 41-07.75 42-08.50 FOUL 40-11.50
8 Matt Mullen 11 North Haven 43-00.00 42-05.00 1 1
FOUL 41-09.50 FOUL 42-05 41-09.75 41-05
9 Troy Rainey 11 Harding 43-08.00 42-04.00 2
42-04 40-02 38-03 38-06.50 36-08 41-04.25
10 Matthew Resnick 12 Masuk 48-00.50 41-07.00 2
FOUL 41-07 41-01
11 Sheldon Gargano 12 Jonathan Law 42-03.00 41-05.25 1
PASS 41-05.25 40-09.25
12 Zachary Thuesen 12 New Fairfiel 44-03.50 41-00.75 2
40-00.50 41-00.75 36-02
13 James Petritz 12 Guilford 42-04.00 40-06.75 1
40-06.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Kevin Wood 11 Bethel 43-00.50 40-04.25 1
40-04.25 39-09.25 FOUL
15 Donald Porrazzo 12 Lyman Hall 41-01.50 40-00.00 1
37-09 40-00 39-00.25
16 Austin Pompa 11 Masuk 43-01.00 39-09.00 1
37-06.50 39-09 FOUL
17 Julio G Hernandez 12 Platt 41-07.00 37-10.50 1
36-02.50 37-10.50 35-08.50
18 Justin Desautels 10 E.O. Smith 42-02.00 36-02.50 1
FOUL FOUL 36-02.50
-- Joshua Morton 11 East Lyme 44-00.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Calvin Nelson 11 East Haven 42-08.00 DNS 1
-- Dean Pallas 11 Bethel 46-00.75 DNS 2
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gary Moore Jr. 9 Hillhouse 139-06 133-04 10
120-10 131-03 FOUL 127-07 128-09 133-04
2 Austin Pompa 11 Masuk 136-10 130-06 8
121-02 130-06 122-08 130-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Cal Redman 12 RHAM 135-10 129-00 6
125-06 127-05 129-00 115-07 FOUL 111-02
4 Joshua Morton 11 East Lyme 125-05 123-10 5
123-10 FOUL 96-02 FOUL FOUL 121-06
5 Connor Rose 12 Guilford 123-01 120-02 4
FOUL 113-07 116-05 FOUL 117-09 120-02
6 Zachary Todd 11 East Lyme 119-10 119-04 3
FOUL 115-03 110-02 98-04 102-01 119-04
7 Connor Meenan 12 Bethel 117-09 117-10 2
108-09 117-10 116-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Matthew Resnick 12 Masuk 119-00 115-00 1
110-09 107-03 115-00 FOUL 107-10 107-07
9 Donald Porrazzo 12 Lyman Hall 115-01 113-00
107-09 113-00 105-10 FOUL 105-07 104-11
10 Julio G Hernandez 12 Platt 117-00 104-08
FOUL 104-08 101-08
11 Austin Harnish 12 Wethersfield 115-02 97-03
97-03 97-02 84-10
-- Ajlal Khan 12 Berlin 117-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeff Giamattei 12 Lyman Hall 121-07 DNS
-- Calvin Nelson 11 East Haven 127-05 DNS
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julio G Hernandez 12 Platt 150-02 162-01 2 10
154-10 155-11 154-00 152-06 162-01 153-00
2 Cole Szegda 11 E.O. Smith 61-04.50 154-10 2 8
154-10 153-01 FOUL 141-00 146-09 147-11
3 Gary Moore Jr. 9 Hillhouse 165-04 150-04 2 6
142-02 140-08 146-06 148-11 150-04 148-09
4 Chase Bessler 12 Platt 151-00 149-04 2 5
147-11 149-04 FOUL 145-03 144-11 139-00
5 Mark Frederiksen 12 Weston 141-03 147-07 1 4
139-07 146-04 145-09 135-01 131-08 147-07
6 Joshua Maldonado 12 Torrington 143-07 139-07 2 3
134-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 120-03 139-07
7 Austin Harnish 12 Wethersfield 137-02 132-04 1 2
131-09 132-04 128-04 124-04 127-05 129-04
8 Zachary Minch 12 Masuk 141-08 130-04 2 1
130-04 FOUL FOUL 122-07 126-08 FOUL
9 Justin DaEira 12 Brookfield 135-08 125-08 1
124-08 FOUL 114-03 108-07 125-08 FOUL
10 Michael Cochrane 12 Bethel 140-00 115-08 1
95-07 FOUL 115-08
11 Spencer Deer 10 Jonathan Law 135-07 104-10 1
104-10 103-10 101-10
-- Shane Grattan 10 Guilford 147-11 DNS 2
-- Spencer Duthrie 12 East Lyme 140-02 DNS 1
-- Evan Crowley 12 Berlin 140-10 DNS 1
-- Christopher Salemme 12 East Lyme 151-04 DNS 2
-- Cannon Marti 11 Lyman Hall 135-07 DNS 1
-- Christian Cutright 12 Bethel 141-01 DNS 1
-- Aidan Kropiwnicki 12 Branford 148-11 DNS 2
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 94 2) RHAM 65
3) Tolland 62 4) North Haven 53
5) Joel Barlow 46 6) St. Joseph 37
7) Sacred Heart Academy 35 8) Suffield 33
9) Hartford Public 31 10) Masuk 28
11) Killingly 25 12) Brookfield 24
13) East Haven 21 14) Watertown 20
15) Avon 19 16) Foran 17.50
17) Torrington 12.50 18) Bristol Central 12
18) East Lyme 12 20) Harding 10
20) Bunnell 10 22) Woodstock Academy 9
23) Mercy 6 23) Lauralton Hall 6
25) Platt 3 25) Fitch 3
25) Bullard Havens Tech 3 25) Waterford 3
29) Rockville 1 29) Stratford 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 107.50 2) Weston 83.50
3) Masuk 58.75 4) East Lyme 52.50
5) Branford 51 6) Daniel Hand 41.75
7) Waterford 38 8) Avon 28
9) RHAM 27 10) Bunnell 23
11) Jonathan Law 20 12) E.O. Smith 19
13) Torrington 17 13) Berlin 17
13) Platt 17 16) New Fairfield 14
17) Bethel 12 18) Wethersfield 9.75
19) Joel Barlow 9 20) Brookfield 8
20) Stratford 8 22) Guilford 7.50
23) North Haven 7 24) Foran 6
24) Lyman Hall 6 24) Harding 6
27) East Haven 5 28) Woodstock Academy 2.75
CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2019
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alanna Smith 9 Danbury 12.17 12.41q 0.1 6
2 Carly Swierbut 12 Newtown 12.20 12.58q -0.3 5
3 Maya Mocarski 12 Fairfield Lu 12.54 12.84q -1.4 2
4 Selina Soule 11 Glastonbury 12.46 12.89q -0.4 3
5 Abbygail Michel 11 Trumbull 12.94 12.96q 0.1 6
6 Jada Williams 11 Greenwich 12.61 12.97q 0.2 1
7 Kelsey Ofori 12 East Hartfor 12.68 12.98q 0.2 1
8 Ciara Johnson 10 Enfield 12.66 13.04q 0.2 1
9 Audrey Marin 9 Amity 13.00 13.06 -0.3 5
10 Livvy Pizzitola 10 Southington 12.91 13.15 -0.4 4 13.141
11 Shanell Stewart 12 Danbury 12.45 13.15 -0.4 4 13.142
12 Florence Dickson 9 Danbury 13.34 13.18 -1.4 2
13 Emily Zielinski 10 Amity 13.03 13.23 -1.4 2
14 Ariel Williams 9 Danbury 13.03 13.24 -0.4 3
15 Samantha Przybylski 12 Southington 12.94 13.28 -0.3 5
16 Tiatianna Jones 10 Hamden 13.04 13.31 0.2 1
17 Jalyn Roberts 10 Hamden 13.00 13.32 -0.4 4
18 Kailynn Ortiz 10 Brien McMaho 13.17 13.35 -0.3 5 13.342
19 Catherine Conroy 12 Ridgefield 12.94 13.35 0.1 6 13.345
20 Giuliana Robles 9 Danbury 12.81 13.35 -0.4 3 13.346
21 Dejohnia Moye 11 Hamden 13.04 13.38 0.2 1
22 Brianna Sebastian 11 West Haven 13.14 13.42 -0.4 4
23 Alexandria Markovitz 12 Danbury 13.54 13.48 0.1 6
24 Emma Aurilio 9 Fairfield Lu 13.04 13.50 -1.4 2 13.492
25 Yazzmarie Spence 12 Bridgeport C 13.34 13.50 0.1 6 13.496
26 Daria Torrenti 12 Amity 13.41 13.52 -0.4 3
27 Tomalyn Williams 10 West Haven 13.24 13.54 -0.4 3
28 Najah Hunt 12 Bridgeport C 13.44 13.56 0.2 1
29 Kayla Pattison 9 Fairfield Lu 13.40 13.57 -0.4 4 13.563
30 Nina Muir 9 Southington 12.74 13.57 -1.4 2 13.565
31 Erin O'Neill 9 Southington 13.24 13.57 -0.3 5 13.566
32 Samiyah Sutherland 11 West Haven 13.24 13.58 -0.4 4
33 Brianna Lovely 12 Newtown 13.19 13.59 0.1 6 13.581
34 Madison Jennes 11 Amity 13.35 13.59 0.1 6 13.583
35 Shannon Litchfield 10 Southington 13.34 13.59 -0.3 5 13.588
36 Carrina Dabroi 12 Ridgefield 13.28 13.62 -1.4 2
37 Audrey Benson 12 Newtown 13.49 13.65 0.2 1
38 Niamh Linehan 10 Brien McMaho 13.51 13.66 -1.4 2
39 Reagan Schoen 9 Newtown 13.34 13.70 0.2 1
40 Mcleod Mya 11 Stamford 13.34 13.71 0.2 1
41 Victoria Moran 11 Newtown 13.38 13.73 -0.3 5
42 Sofia Gasparo 10 Ridgefield 13.18 13.79 0.1 6
43 Thomas Esther 11 Stamford 13.34 13.80 -0.4 4
44 Shakira Rosario 10 Danbury 13.54 13.83 -0.3 5
45 Hannah Rifkin 11 Greenwich 13.53 13.92 -0.4 3 13.912
46 Jade Ferdinand 9 Brien McMaho 13.53 13.92 -0.4 4 13.915
47 Tatyana Lyles 11 Fairfield Wa 13.54 13.95 0.1 6
-- Jessica Glowacki 11 Danbury 13.34 DNS -0.4 3
-- Yarisha Oliveras 10 East Hartfor 13.09 DNS -0.4 3
-- Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 13.42 DNS -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alanna Smith 9 Danbury 12.41 12.47 -1.8 10
2 Carly Swierbut 12 Newtown 12.58 12.78 -1.8 8
3 Selina Soule 11 Glastonbury 12.89 12.94 -1.8 6
4 Maya Mocarski 12 Fairfield Lu 12.84 12.98 -1.8 5
5 Jada Williams 11 Greenwich 12.97 13.05 -1.8 4
6 Abbygail Michel 11 Trumbull 12.96 13.09 -1.8 3
7 Kelsey Ofori 12 East Hartfor 12.98 13.21 -1.8 2
8 Ciara Johnson 10 Enfield 13.04 13.91 -1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alanna Smith 9 Danbury 25.02 24.98 -1.5 6 10
2 Nichele Smith 12 East Hartfor 25.47 25.38 -1.5 6 8
3 Carly Swierbut 12 Newtown 25.14 25.74 -1.5 6 6
4 Allyson Lewis 12 Norwich Free 25.74 26.03 -1.5 6 5
5 Selina Soule 11 Glastonbury 26.34 26.30 -1.5 6 4
6 Livvy Pizzitola 10 Southington 26.76 26.68 -2.0 5 3 26.675
7 Audrey Marin 9 Amity 26.51 26.68 -1.5 6 2 26.678
8 Stephanie Heck 12 Enfield 28.10 26.90 -0.6 2 1
9 Samantha Przybylski 12 Southington 26.73 27.02 -1.5 6
10 Ciara Johnson 10 Enfield 27.08 27.03 -2.0 5
11 Florence Dickson 9 Danbury 27.57 27.05 -1.3 3
12 Jonaye Williams 11 Manchester 26.82 27.07 -2.0 5
13 Carrina Dabroi 12 Ridgefield 27.11 27.19 -2.0 5 27.184
13 Kayla Egan 9 Greenwich 27.47 27.19 -1.4 4 27.184
15 Catherine Conroy 12 Ridgefield 27.32 27.20 -2.0 5
16 Emma Aurilio 9 Fairfield Lu 26.92 27.23 -2.0 5
17 Elise Barricelli 9 Newtown 26.11 27.25 -1.5 6
18 Kailynn Ortiz 10 Brien McMaho 27.64 27.32 -1.3 3 27.317
18 Stella Ofei 11 New Britain 27.29 27.32 -2.0 5 27.317
20 Shannon Litchfield 10 Southington 27.37 27.36 -1.4 4
21 Abigail Copeland 10 Danbury 27.50 27.39 -1.4 4
22 Maya Mocarski 12 Fairfield Lu 27.46 27.59 -1.4 4
23 Madison Jennes 11 Amity 27.94 27.68 -0.6 2
24 Dejohnia Moye 11 Hamden 27.54 27.72 -1.3 3
25 Brett Edmonds 12 Greenwich 27.38 27.78 -1.4 4
26 Reagan Schoen 9 Newtown 27.89 27.83 -0.6 2
27 Ariel Williams 9 Danbury 27.18 27.86 -2.0 5
28 Gabriella Minott 9 East Hartfor 28.15 27.94 -1.3 1
29 Abril Martinez-Arraya 12 Greenwich 27.71 28.09 -1.3 3
30 Hannah Caiola 9 Glastonbury 27.79 28.12 -1.3 3
31 Niamh Linehan 10 Brien McMaho 28.24 28.16 -1.3 1
32 Lindsey Catlin 9 Southington 28.15 28.17 -1.3 1
33 Tiatianna Jones 10 Hamden 27.34 28.18 -1.4 4
34 Thomas Esther 11 Stamford 27.94 28.19 -0.6 2
35 Brianna Lovely 12 Newtown 27.34 28.21 -1.4 4
36 Martyna Krzysztopik 9 Amity 28.14 28.24 -1.3 1
37 Jalyn Roberts 10 Hamden 27.50 28.32 -1.4 4
38 Victoria Moran 11 Newtown 27.97 28.34 -0.6 2
39 Jade Ferdinand 9 Brien McMaho 27.84 28.73 -1.3 3
40 Ella Cummings 9 Fairfield Wa 28.04 28.92 -0.6 2
41 Anya Yaverski 10 Fairfield Wa 28.24 28.93 -1.3 1
42 Shakira Rosario 10 Danbury 27.47 29.05 -1.4 4
-- Sydlie Fleurimond 11 Hamden 27.88 DNS -0.6 2
-- Natasha Riek 10 Ridgefield 27.71 DNS -1.3 3
-- Natalie Reilly 10 Fairfield Lu 27.95 DNS -0.6 2
-- Vida Goncalves 11 Danbury 27.74 DNS -1.3 3
-- Toni Joseph 12 Danbury 27.84 DNS -0.6 2
-- Meilee Kry 11 Danbury 26.26 DNS -1.5 6
-- Giuliana Robles 9 Danbury 26.94 DNS -2.0 5
-- Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 27.54 DNS -1.3 3
-- Shanell Stewart 12 Danbury 28.20 DNS -1.3 1
-- Jordan Numme 12 Greenwich 26.84 SCR
-- Sofia Gasparo 10 Ridgefield 27.79 SCR
-- Zoe Harris 11 Greenwich 27.17 SCR
-- Jada Williams 11 Greenwich 26.85 SCR
-- Yarisha Oliveras 10 East Hartfor 27.51 SCR
-- Haley Oko 11 Shelton 27.64 SCR
-- Naeva Rene 12 Norwalk 26.63 SCR
-- Nina Muir 9 Southington 27.53 SCR
-- Young Ajhane 12 Stamford 27.94 SCR
-- Kelsey Ofori 12 East Hartfor 26.67 SCR
-- Alysia Joseph 12 Hamden 27.29 SCR
-- Maya Bridgeford 9 Glastonbury 26.64 SCR
-- Olivia Bollo 10 Staples 27.62 SCR
-- Kayla Pattison 9 Fairfield Lu 27.74 SCR
-- Emily Zielinski 10 Amity 27.46 SCR
-- Molly Ferullo 10 Fairfield Lu 27.26 SCR
-- Elizabeth Melvin 10 Fairfield Lu 27.74 SCR
-- Natalee Seipio 12 Danbury 27.74 SCR
-- Mallory Elliot 12 Fairfield Wa 27.74 SCR
-- Daria Torrenti 12 Amity 27.54 SCR
-- Alexandra Plaza 11 Amity 28.06 SCR
-- Abbygail Michel 11 Trumbull 27.24 SCR
-- Emma Langis 11 Ridgefield 27.54 SCR
-- Precious McCrea 11 Danbury 27.34 SCR
-- Jessica Glowacki 11 Danbury 27.07 SCR
-- Molli Lewis 10 Trumbull 27.64 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.42 5/30/2018 Carly Swierbut, Newtown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alanna Smith 9 Danbury 55.94 55.56 3 10
2 Natalee Seipio 12 Danbury 58.72 58.38 3 8
3 Briana Gilliard 9 Danbury 1:00.01 59.19 3 6
4 Maya Bridgeford 9 Glastonbury 59.17 59.27 3 5
5 Alysia Joseph 12 Hamden 1:00.09 1:00.72 3 4
6 Molli Lewis 10 Trumbull 1:03.44 1:01.09 1 3
7 Olivia Bollo 10 Staples 1:01.31 1:01.34 3 2
8 Bianca Granitto 9 Greenwich 1:02.95 1:01.39 1 1
9 Kamilah Diaz 12 East Hartfor 58.75 1:01.56 3
10 Abril Martinez-Arraya 12 Greenwich 1:02.47 1:01.74 2
11 Reid Carlee 10 Stamford 1:01.94 1:01.99 2
12 Emma Grace Ricketts 11 Norwich Free 1:01.84 1:02.04 2
13 Kasey McGerald 12 Ridgefield 1:01.28 1:02.22 3
14 Danielle Grosso 12 Amity 1:03.73 1:02.29 1
15 Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11 East Hartfor 1:01.90 1:02.39 2
16 Elizabeth Melvin 10 Fairfield Lu 1:02.84 1:02.44 2
17 Cassidy Nash 10 Brien McMaho 1:02.94 1:02.45 1
18 Nadine Jefremow 9 Fairfield Lu 1:03.45 1:02.48 1
19 Laura Wong 11 Newtown 1:02.54 1:03.20 2
20 Kathryn Garner 10 Newtown 1:02.68 1:03.60 2
21 Ehsan ibet 12 Hamden 1:01.54 1:04.08 3
22 Natalie Verderame 12 Southington 1:03.34 1:04.14 1
23 Clarice Jayakickrema 11 East Hartfor 1:02.84 1:04.41 2
-- Molly Ferullo 10 Fairfield Lu 1:01.84 DNS 2
-- Evelyn Marchand 9 Trumbull 1:02.14 SCR
-- Grace Sparrow 12 Glastonbury 1:01.74 SCR
-- Love' Melton 12 Hamden 1:02.04 SCR
-- Jordan Numme 12 Greenwich 1:00.09 SCR
-- Zoe Harris 11 Greenwich 58.51 SCR
-- Jada Williams 11 Greenwich 1:01.72 SCR
-- Emma Langis 11 Ridgefield 1:00.94 SCR
-- Carolyn Donovan 11 Ridgefield 1:02.65 SCR
-- Grace Michalowski 10 Ridgefield 1:00.85 SCR
-- Katherine Langis 11 Ridgefield 1:02.32 SCR
-- Kate Hedlund 11 Manchester 1:02.42 SCR
-- Laura Turner 12 Norwalk 59.68 SCR
-- Stella Ofei 11 New Britain 1:01.48 SCR
-- Jessica Glowacki 11 Danbury 1:02.24 SCR
-- Allison Neugebauer 10 Fairfield Lu 1:02.84 SCR
-- Precious McCrea 11 Danbury 1:01.64 SCR
-- Ally McCarthy 9 Newtown 1:01.44 SCR
-- Elise Barricelli 9 Newtown 1:01.46 SCR
-- Carly Swierbut 12 Newtown 57.33 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.71 5/30/2018 Emily Philippides, Greenwich
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zoe Harris 11 Greenwich 2:15.18 2:14.24 2 10
2 Kate Hedlund 11 Manchester 2:20.23 2:15.88 2 8
3 Love' Melton 12 Hamden 2:20.12 2:16.46 2 6
4 Daniella Grullon-Pena 10 Danbury 2:19.87 2:17.34 2 5
5 Kate Kemnitz 12 Southington 2:21.34 2:18.60 2 4
6 Grace Michalowski 10 Ridgefield 2:15.34 2:18.98 2 3
7 Ally McCarthy 9 Newtown 2:20.15 2:19.60 2 2
8 Hannah Sullivan 12 Manchester 2:24.23 2:19.64 1 1
9 Maya Gawley 10 Danbury 2:20.47 2:19.87 2
10 Kayla Park 10 Norwich Free 2:19.28 2:20.54 2
11 Ella Bradford 11 Hamden 2:26.64 2:22.38 1
12 Laura Turner 12 Norwalk 2:19.52 2:22.87 2
13 Evelyn Marchand 9 Trumbull 2:25.54 2:22.97 1
14 Tatum Havemann 9 Staples 2:28.30 2:23.16 1
15 Carolyn Cardell 11 Trumbull 2:24.91 2:23.81 1
16 Riley Stenger 9 Brien McMaho 2:19.71 2:25.81 2
17 Corinne Glenney 12 Manchester 2:29.06 2:26.97 1
18 Anny Moquete Volquez 11 Southington 2:27.66 2:28.15 1
19 Annelise Bentley 9 Fairfield Lu 2:25.80 2:28.27 1
20 Eadaoin Clarke 10 Greenwich 2:30.09 2:33.09 1
-- Julia Potter 12 Amity 2:29.44 DNS 1
-- Lauren Verrilli 10 Southington 2:29.79 DNS 1
-- Kylie Hilliard 9 Glastonbury 2:25.74 SCR
-- Casey MacElhiney 10 Glastonbury 2:29.16 SCR
-- Elizabeth Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 2:25.69 SCR
-- Angela Braga 12 Glastonbury 2:23.05 SCR
-- Julia Wilcox 12 Glastonbury 2:27.14 SCR
-- Zingone Ivy 12 Stamford 2:29.94 SCR
-- Grace Sparrow 12 Glastonbury 2:17.84 SCR
-- Sofia LaFalce 9 Fairfield Lu 2:30.10 SCR
-- Tess Pisanelli 11 Ridgefield 2:21.15 SCR
-- Emily Alexandru 11 Trumbull 2:14.44 SCR
-- Mari Noble 10 Greenwich 2:19.07 SCR
-- Katherine Langis 11 Ridgefield 2:26.35 SCR
-- Rory McGrath 10 Ridgefield 2:24.74 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mari Noble 10 Greenwich 5:06.55 4:59.25 2 10
2 Kate Hedlund 11 Manchester 5:11.23 5:04.42 2 8
3 Daniella Grullon-Pena 10 Danbury 5:08.71 5:11.39 2 6
4 Angela Braga 12 Glastonbury 5:07.50 5:12.00 2 5
5 Stephanie Queiroz 9 Danbury 5:10.34 5:14.97 2 4
6 Ella Bradford 11 Hamden 5:19.07 5:18.56 2 3
7 Elizabeth Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 5:23.30 5:22.48 2 2
8 Anna Keeley 9 Fairfield Lu 5:24.04 5:23.03 2 1
9 Casey MacElhiney 10 Glastonbury 5:32.39 5:26.53 1
10 Alexandra Kenealy 12 Shelton 5:24.07 5:27.35 2
11 Zingone Ivy 12 Stamford 5:30.50 5:30.18 1
12 Grace Noto 9 Fairfield Lu 5:33.64 5:30.43 1
13 Julia Potter 12 Amity 5:28.83 5:33.94 2
14 Amanda Graham 10 Brien McMaho 5:34.99 5:34.39 1
15 Genevieve Buckridge 12 Norwich Free 5:29.18 5:36.38 1
16 Lauren Verrilli 10 Southington 5:29.24 5:36.59 1
17 Courtney Henchcliffe 10 Newtown 5:38.73 5:37.07 1
18 Valerie Fox 11 Danbury 5:38.14 5:37.64 1
19 Margaret LoSchiavo 12 Trumbull 5:19.14 5:38.27 2
20 Vivian Mendez 10 Danbury 5:31.76 5:41.54 1
21 Abigail Hart 11 Fairfield Wa 5:29.73 5:42.57 1
22 Rory McGrath 10 Ridgefield 5:21.78 5:43.47 2
23 Zarah Ahmad 12 Staples 5:37.22 5:45.66 1
24 Clodagh Ryan 11 Ridgefield 5:34.81 5:49.34 1
25 Jenna Ricciardi 9 Amity 5:40.01 5:50.76 1
-- Kate Kemnitz 12 Southington 5:15.17 DNS 2
-- Ally McCarthy 9 Newtown 5:37.24 DNS 1
-- Caroline Webb 12 Greenwich 5:13.07 DNS 2
-- Kylie Hilliard 9 Glastonbury 5:24.21 DNS 2
-- Maya Gawley 10 Danbury 5:39.64 DNS 1
-- Jacqueline Izzo 9 Southington 5:25.39 DNS 2
-- Lipson Juliette 12 Stamford 5:35.48 DNS 1
-- Sarah Johnson 11 Danbury 5:26.89 DNS 2
-- Meghan Lynch 10 Greenwich 5:25.61 SCR
-- Riley Stenger 9 Brien McMaho 5:30.10 SCR
-- Grace Sparrow 12 Glastonbury 5:16.82 SCR
-- Tess Jordan 11 Brien McMaho 5:39.30 SCR
-- Carolyn Cardell 11 Trumbull 5:26.14 SCR
-- Sofia LaFalce 9 Fairfield Lu 5:28.84 SCR
-- Kali Holden 9 Trumbull 5:22.74 SCR
-- Emily Tressler 10 Newtown 5:36.24 SCR
-- Hannah Sullivan 12 Manchester 5:29.14 SCR
-- Kayla Park 10 Norwich Free 5:32.24 SCR
-- Gabriella Viggiano 12 Ridgefield 5:08.88 SCR
-- Eadaoin Clarke 10 Greenwich 5:36.71 SCR
-- Tess Pisanelli 11 Ridgefield 5:09.32 SCR
-- Alessandra Zaffina 11 Trumbull 5:15.73 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mari Noble 10 Greenwich 10:40.75 10:42.58 2 10
2 Caroline Webb 12 Greenwich 11:09.33 10:54.15 2 8
3 Daniella Grullon-Pena 10 Danbury 11:07.24 10:59.30 2 6
4 Alessandra Zaffina 11 Trumbull 11:16.24 11:00.13 2 5
5 Tess Pisanelli 11 Ridgefield 11:06.84 11:02.55 2 4
6 Stephanie Queiroz 9 Danbury 11:08.84 11:09.29 2 3
7 Kali Holden 9 Trumbull 11:34.27 11:14.41 2 2
8 Angela Braga 12 Glastonbury 11:20.20 11:15.53 2 1
9 Sarah Johnson 11 Danbury 11:35.19 11:38.56 2
10 Sofia LaFalce 9 Fairfield Lu 12:00.24 11:42.28 2
11 Jacqueline Izzo 9 Southington 11:54.49 11:42.32 2
12 Elizabeth Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 12:01.21 11:43.06 2
13 Rory McGrath 10 Ridgefield 12:01.30 11:45.65 2
14 Anna Weissenberg 12 Shelton 12:03.90 11:47.81 2
15 Lauren Verrilli 10 Southington 12:13.38 11:50.98 1
16 Lipson Juliette 12 Stamford 12:21.43 11:53.67 1
17 Kelsi Gallati 12 Fairfield Lu 12:00.84 11:56.81 2
18 Kylie Hilliard 9 Glastonbury 11:58.07 11:58.11 2
19 Grace Michaud 10 Southington 12:14.18 11:58.29 1
20 Emily Tressler 10 Newtown 12:03.17 11:59.32 2
21 Ariana Garay 10 Amity 12:11.26 12:01.45 1
22 Amanda LoMonte 12 Shelton 12:23.91 12:04.94 1
23 Amanda Graham 10 Brien McMaho 12:03.32 12:08.28 2
24 Grace Moriarty 9 Fairfield Lu 12:19.84 12:13.87 1
25 Rebecca Margolnick 11 Trumbull 12:28.79 12:21.19 1
26 Megan Becker 11 Trumbull 12:29.50 12:23.52 1
27 Samantha McLemore 10 Ridgefield 12:15.96 12:24.33 1
28 Kailey Schmarr 12 Southington 12:20.72 12:24.95 1
29 Julia Antonicelli 12 Fairfield Lu 12:26.40 12:27.12 1
30 Josie Dolan 9 Staples 12:23.02 12:30.79 1
31 Elysse McCambley 12 Staples 12:27.88 12:35.76 1
32 Sophia Lesko 11 Fairfield Lu 12:28.87 12:47.33 1
-- Jennifer Winthrop 12 Staples 12:04.08 DNS 1
-- Natalia Adamczyk 12 Southington 12:23.22 DNS 1
-- Ella Bradford 11 Hamden 12:13.18 DNS 1
-- Margaret LoSchiavo 12 Trumbull 11:57.45 DNS 2
-- Zingone Ivy 12 Stamford 12:14.35 SCR
-- Alexandra Kenealy 12 Shelton 12:26.24 SCR
-- Kate Kemnitz 12 Southington 11:47.24 SCR
-- Gabriella Viggiano 12 Ridgefield 11:31.38 SCR
-- Genevieve Buckridge 12 Norwich Free 12:13.24 SCR
-- Anna Keeley 9 Fairfield Lu 12:02.39 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tess Stapleton 10 Fairfield Lu 14.62 14.66q -0.3 3
2 Raven Jarrett 11 New Britain 15.74 15.46q -0.8 1
3 Gloria Twum 11 Westhill 15.70 15.69q -0.8 1
4 Jaylyn Carter 12 Danbury 15.40 15.95q -0.9 2
5 Kasidy Quiles 12 Shelton 15.98 16.30q -0.3 3
6 Toni Joseph 12 Danbury 15.88 16.38q -0.9 2
7 Christline Edward 10 Norwalk 16.92 16.65q -0.8 1
8 Da'Nae Sherman 10 Danbury 17.24 16.83q -0.9 2 16.823
9 Jazlynn Touissaint 12 Norwich Free 16.54 16.83 -0.8 1 16.828
10 Natalie Onofreo 11 Trumbull 16.74 16.84 -0.3 3
11 Paige O'Connell 12 Fairfield Lu 16.74 17.13 -0.3 3
12 Elizabeth DeMassa 12 Ridgefield 16.74 17.21 -0.9 2
13 Sinead Clarke 12 Greenwich 16.75 17.22 -0.9 2 17.216
14 Audrey Benson 12 Newtown 16.36 17.22 -0.8 1 17.217
15 Mikayla DePina 10 Trumbull 16.34 17.33 -0.9 2
16 Keyana Miller 11 Amity 17.31 17.43 -0.3 3
17 Erin Daugherty 10 Ridgefield 17.21 17.44 -0.8 1
18 Isabelle Jankovich-Besan 11 Greenwich 17.70 17.61 -0.9 2
19 Sydney Katz 9 Ridgefield 17.53 17.78 -0.8 1
20 Emma Smith 10 Glastonbury 17.64 17.81 -0.8 1
21 Katie Bengtson 11 Glastonbury 16.31 17.90 -0.3 3
22 De'ja Salahuddin 11 Trumbull 17.44 18.03 -0.3 3
23 Jennah Golden 10 Manchester 17.74 18.13 -0.3 3
24 Heather Bronzi 9 Glastonbury 17.72 19.58 -0.3 3
-- Tyeesha Williams 12 East Hartfor 17.52 DNS -0.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tess Stapleton 10 Fairfield Lu 14.66 15.35 -1.5 10
2 Raven Jarrett 11 New Britain 15.46 15.51 -1.5 8
3 Kasidy Quiles 12 Shelton 16.30 16.00 -1.5 6
4 Jaylyn Carter 12 Danbury 15.95 16.05 -1.5 5
5 Toni Joseph 12 Danbury 16.38 16.43 -1.5 4
6 Christline Edward 10 Norwalk 16.65 16.91 -1.5 3
7 Gloria Twum 11 Westhill 15.69 17.28 -1.5 2
8 Da'Nae Sherman 10 Danbury 16.83 18.00 -1.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.34 5/31/2017 Danielle Brinckman, Glastonbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Langis 11 Ridgefield 44.41 44.12# 4 10
2 Emily Alexandru 11 Trumbull 44.91 44.72 4 8
3 Toni Joseph 12 Danbury 48.14 46.21 3 6
4 Raven Jarrett 11 New Britain 47.45 46.28 4 5
5 Carolyn Donovan 11 Ridgefield 46.44 46.63 4 4
6 Sophia Bastek 10 Greenwich 46.80 46.75 4 3
7 Paige O'Connell 12 Fairfield Lu 48.01 47.74 4 2
8 Da'Nae Sherman 10 Danbury 48.45 47.89 3 1
9 Alexa Brust 10 Greenwich 47.50 48.03 4
9 Allison Neugebauer 10 Fairfield Lu 48.90 48.03 3
11 Erin Daugherty 10 Ridgefield 47.79 48.24 4
12 Kasidy Quiles 12 Shelton 50.75 48.69 2
13 Rebecca Cohen 12 Ridgefield 50.74 49.20 2
14 Jaylyn Carter 12 Danbury 49.34 49.36 3
15 Zariah Chiverton 12 Manchester 49.50 49.53 3
16 Katie Bengtson 11 Glastonbury 48.98 50.00 3
17 Emma Smith 10 Glastonbury 50.64 50.17 2
18 Arreiyona Jones 12 Hamden 49.34 50.22 3
19 Mia Chen 9 Shelton 50.31 50.65 2
20 Haley Oko 11 Shelton 51.54 50.83 1
21 Alexa Sasse 9 Ridgefield 50.04 51.17 3
22 Ashley Williams 9 Danbury 51.20 51.29 1
23 Lani Beaudette 12 Amity 51.26 51.46 1
24 Mikayla DePina 10 Trumbull 50.80 51.53 2
25 Lily Scalise 11 Southington 50.08 51.74 3
26 Grace Jackel 10 Trumbull 50.14 52.22 2
27 Maame Obeng 10 Danbury 50.90 52.27 2
28 Summer Schaaf 12 Amity 51.14 52.69 2
-- Christline Edward 10 Norwalk 45.42 DNS 4
-- Karsen Pirone 11 Newtown 51.22 SCR
-- Sinead Clarke 12 Greenwich 50.84 SCR
-- Grace Michalowski 10 Ridgefield 47.54 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amity 49.50 49.73 3 10
1) Emily Zielinski 10 2) Daria Torrenti 12
3) Alexandra Plaza 11 4) Audrey Marin 9
2 Danbury 48.79 49.75 3 8
1) Natalee Seipio 12 2) Emilly Souza 12
3) Jessica Glowacki 11 4) Giuliana Robles 9
3 Brien McMahon 49.84 49.91 3 6
4 Greenwich 50.19 50.07 3 5
1) Jordan Numme 12 2) Kayla Egan 9
3) Brett Edmonds 12 4) Jada Williams 11
5 Ridgefield 50.14 50.08 3 4
1) Catherine Conroy 12 2) Rebecca Cohen 12
3) Natasha Riek 10 4) Carrina Dabroi 12
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 50.63 50.20 2 3
1) Molly Ferullo 10 2) Kayla Pattison 9
3) Emma Aurilio 9 4) Maya Mocarski 12
7 East Hartford 50.00 50.22 3 2
1) Nichele Smith 12 2) Gabriella Minott 9
3) Yarisha Oliveras 10 4) Kelsey Ofori 12
8 Newtown 49.74 50.30 3 1
1) Brianna Lovely 12 2) Elise Barricelli 9
3) Reagan Schoen 9 4) Carly Swierbut 12
9 Hamden 50.17 50.82 3
1) Jalyn Roberts 10 2) Tiatianna Jones 10
3) Sydlie Fleurimond 11 4) Alysia Joseph 12
10 Southington 50.51 51.07 3
11 New Britain 51.69 51.26 2
1) Rozalynn Smith 10 2) Stella Ofei 11
3) Raven Jarrett 11 4) Treanaliz Maestri 10
12 West Haven 51.64 51.88 2
1) Samiyah Sutherland 11 2) Brianna Sebastian 11
3) Natalia Frazer 12 4) Tomalyn Williams 10
13 Stamford 51.64 52.00 2
1) Mcleod Mya 11 2) Reid Carlee 10
3) Fils Athalie 12 4) Young Ajhane 12
14 Trumbull 51.78 52.07 2
15 Shelton 52.04 52.47 2
1) Haley Oko 11 2) Elizabeth Sahagun 11
3) Nina Turski 9 4) Adeline Kim 10
16 Westhill 52.01 52.58 2
1) Daniella Affum 9 2) Sabrina Boyd 12
3) Morgan McDonald 10 4) Gloria Twum 11
17 Enfield 53.84 52.85 1
1) Stephanie Heck 12 2) Rue Risby 11
3) Karli Oppenheimer 9 4) Ciara Johnson 10
18 Bridgeport Central 52.49 52.88 2
1) Yazzmarie Spence 12 2) Najah Hunt 12
3) Anesa Griffiths 11 4) Zoe Stewart 11
19 Staples 52.87 52.96 1
1) Molly Liles 9 2) Olivia Bollo 10
3) Caroline Rourke 10 4) Emma Nordberg 9
20 Fairfield Warde 53.76 53.52 1
1) Anya Yaverski 10 2) Tatyana Lyles 11
3) Emilia Vella 12 4) Mallory Elliot 12
21 Glastonbury 51.54 53.75 2
1) Hannah Caiola 9 2) Lola Rotelli 9
3) Heather Bronzi 9 4) Audrey Kefor 10
22 Norwich Free Academy 54.08 54.46 1
1) Katherine Aydt 10 2) Hannah Elliot 10
3) Taylor Ladyga 9 4) Tahlia Bryant 10
-- Norwalk 49.94 SCR
-- Manchester 52.94 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.27 5/31/2017 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:58.97 3:59.40 2 10
1) Briana Gilliard 9 2) Da'Nae Sherman 10
3) Toni Joseph 12 4) Natalee Seipio 12
2 Ridgefield 3:59.64 4:00.19 2 8
1) Emma Langis 11 2) Katherine Langis 11
3) Kasey McGerald 12 4) Grace Michalowski 10
3 East Hartford 4:02.22 4:01.39 2 6
1) Nichele Smith 12 2) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11
3) Kelsey Ofori 12 4) Kamilah Diaz 12
4 Greenwich 4:05.68 4:06.01 2 5
1) Alexa Brust 10 2) Bianca Granitto 9
3) Sophia Bastek 10 4) Zoe Harris 11
5 Trumbull 4:09.27 4:07.41 2 4
1) Evelyn Marchand 9 2) Molli Lewis 10
3) Carolyn Cardell 11 4) Emily Alexandru 11
6 Manchester 4:20.11 4:08.81 1 3
1) Jonaye Williams 11 2) Zariah Chiverton 12
3) Hannah Sullivan 12 4) Kate Hedlund 11
7 Hamden 4:10.13 4:09.81 2 2
1) Arreiyona Jones 12 2) Love' Melton 12
3) Ella Bradford 11 4) Ehsan ibet 12
8 Brien McMahon 4:13.74 4:12.02 2 1
1) Savannah Bromley 12 2) Tess Jordan 11
3) Riley Stenger 9 4) Cassidy Nash 10
9 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:15.74 4:12.12 2
1) Paige O'Connell 12 2) Molly Ferullo 10
3) Elizabeth Melvin 10 4) Allison Neugebauer 10
10 Glastonbury 4:16.67 4:14.72 1
1) Maya Bridgeford 9 2) Julia Wilcox 12
3) Lola Rotelli 9 4) Hannah Caiola 9
11 Southington 4:16.03 4:14.95 1
1) Kayla Markette 11 2) Kate Kemnitz 12
3) Meghan Sheline 11 4) Natalie Verderame 12
12 Newtown 4:15.34 4:15.67 2
1) Laura Wong 11 2) Sophia Guevara 9
3) Kathryn Garner 10 4) Elise Barricelli 9
13 Norwich Free Academy 4:16.68 4:15.69 1
1) Emma Grace Ricketts 11 2) Makayla Kelley 10
3) Madison Martin 11 4) Kayla Park 10
14 Amity 4:20.00 4:16.53 1
1) Summer Schaaf 12 2) Victoria Krzysztopik 12
3) Nicole Grosso 9 4) Danielle Grosso 12
15 Shelton 4:20.19 4:18.64 1
1) Haley Oko 11 2) Maeve Sheldon 11
3) Erika Olson 10 4) Mia Chen 9
16 Staples 4:19.67 4:18.78 1
1) Caroline Rourke 10 2) Olivia Bollo 10
3) Ella Thompson 9 4) Emma Nordberg 9
-- Bridgeport Central 4:24.01 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:13.74 5/31/2017 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trumbull 9:33.09 9:24.19 10
1) Kali Holden 9 2) Margaret LoSchiavo 12
3) Alessandra Zaffina 11 4) Emily Alexandru 11
2 Ridgefield 9:27.80 9:25.71 8
1) Gabriella Viggiano 12 2) Rory McGrath 10
3) Katherine Langis 11 4) Grace Michalowski 10
3 Glastonbury 9:53.69 9:39.38 6
1) Maya Bridgeford 9 2) Julia Wilcox 12
3) Kylie Hilliard 9 4) Angela Braga 12
4 Southington 10:01.74 9:55.54 5
1) Jacqueline Izzo 9 2) Anny Moquete Volquez 11
3) Megan Wadman 9 4) Lauren Verrilli 10
5 Newtown 10:05.37 9:55.61 4
1) Maddie Fetchick 10 2) Alexandra Toth 12
3) Ally McCarthy 9 4) Sophia Guevara 9
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:01.02 9:55.63 3
1) Sofia LaFalce 9 2) Madeline Ruggerio 11
3) Lauren O'Neil 11 4) Annelise Bentley 9
7 Brien McMahon 10:02.81 9:55.71 2
1) Tess Jordan 11 2) Amanda Graham 10
3) Riley Stenger 9 4) Cassidy Nash 10
8 Shelton 10:11.69 10:16.33 1
1) Maeve Sheldon 11 2) Anna Weissenberg 12
3) Adriana Franzese 9 4) Amanda LoMonte 12
9 Greenwich 9:28.52 10:22.48
1) Caroline Webb 12 2) Ashley O'Hara 10
3) Sophia Eberwein 10 4) Eadaoin Clarke 10
10 Danbury 10:06.71 10:25.34
1) Valerie Fox 11 2) Annarita Lynch 10
3) Natalie Ali 9 4) Vivian Mendez 10
11 Staples 10:28.50 10:27.40
1) Tatum Havemann 9 2) Nicole Holmes 10
3) Zarah Ahmad 12 4) Tori Greenberg 11
12 Amity 10:46.70 10:34.38
1) Cailey Esposito 12 2) Rebecca Beloin 12
3) Laurella Marin 11 4) Madelyn Ciskowski 12
13 Fairfield Warde 10:53.76 10:47.84
1) Tara McVeigh 12 2) Shannon Garrett 11
3) Taylor Treonze 10 4) Caroline Egervari 12
14 Hamden 10:53.88 10:56.21
1) Linda Pham 10 2) Jessica Mele 10
3) Indigo Irwin 10 4) Madison Steigman 12
15 Norwich Free Academy 10:41.00 11:07.52
1) Gillian Cameron 9 2) Teagan White 10
3) Sophia Jones 9 4) Makayla Kelley 10
-- Manchester 9:57.73 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-08 5/30/2018 Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Lewis 12 Norwich Free 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O O XXX
2 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 5-04.75 5-04.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O XXX
3 Savannah Bromley 12 Brien McMaho 5-04.50 J5-04.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Allison Schindler 11 Glastonbury 5-04.00 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
5 Calista Hedbabny 11 Greenwich 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Amy Sapenter 11 Newtown 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
7 Brittany LeClair 10 Glastonbury 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
7 Lixing Counsilman 12 Glastonbury 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Greta Gelumbickas 9 Shelton 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
10 Sarah Tressler 11 Newtown 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Gabrielle Yacovone 12 Glastonbury 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Aliyah McAuley 11 West Haven 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
13 Juliette Cryder 11 Newtown 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Madison Cerny 12 Fairfield Lu 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Maria DeSouza 12 Danbury 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Stella Perrier 11 Greenwich 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Natalie Reilly 10 Fairfield Lu 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Brianna Sebastian 11 West Haven 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
19 Morgan Wood 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- McCallum Harkins 11 Greenwich 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jeannai Plummer 9 Manchester 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elena Mihaly 10 Trumbull 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Fiona DeFranco 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Delaney Rafferty 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jennah Golden 10 Manchester 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Vannart 11 Staples 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Abigail Ball 9 Amity 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Reed 9 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Maddie Corbett 11 Fairfield Lu 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Grace Lodewick 9 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kendal Westerlund 11 Fairfield Lu 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Allison Donnelly 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Elizabeth Sahagun 11 Shelton 4-08.00 DNS
-- Reid Carlee 10 Stamford 5-10.00 DNS
-- Samatha Page 12 Westhill 4-08.00 DNS
-- Naeva Rene 12 Norwalk 5-05.00 DNS
-- Eliza Overlock 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Leah Moroknek 12 Ridgefield 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01.50 5/30/2018 Megan Biscoglio, Southington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Martin 11 Norwich Free 11-08.00 12-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-02
P P P P P O O XXO XXO XX
2 Madison Martin 11 Norwich Free 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Mallory Malz 10 Glastonbury 10-06.00 10-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Hannah Elliot 10 Norwich Free 9-06.00 J10-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Aleksandra Misiewicz 12 Trumbull 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXX
6 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 9-06.00 J9-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
7 Natalie Reeves 10 Southington 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XO XXX
8 Laurel Blackman 12 Fairfield Lu 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O XXO XXX
9 Alexandria McDowell 10 Manchester 8-06.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O XXX
10 Katie Ryan 11 Newtown 9-00.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO XXX
10 Kayla Markette 11 Southington 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
10 Emerson Raymond 12 Fairfield Lu 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
13 Leah Mikkelson 12 Norwich Free 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
13 Vida Goncalves 11 Danbury 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
13 Maya Manders 10 Westhill 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
13 Ella Shamus-Udicious 11 Southington 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
17 Jaime Tolk 11 Trumbull 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
18 Maria DeSouza 12 Danbury 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Cavan Bunce 10 Glastonbury 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Emily Graef 11 Glastonbury 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Samatha Page 12 Westhill 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Sophia Urban 9 Glastonbury 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Zoe Kaputa 12 Glastonbury 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Olivia McHugh 11 Manchester 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Sophie Reale 11 Ridgefield 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Grace Gianquinto 9 Amity 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kylie Roth 10 Westhill 9-00.00 DNS
-- Margaret Pell 11 Ridgefield 8-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Allyson Lewis 12 Norwich Free 19-01.50 18-10.25 NWI 3 10
18-09(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) FOUL 18-03(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)
2 Tess Stapleton 10 Fairfield Lu 18-07.25 18-00.50 NWI 3 8
FOUL FOUL 18-00.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
3 Meilee Kry 11 Danbury 18-09.50 17-11.50 NWI 3 6
17-11.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
4 Selina Soule 11 Glastonbury 18-00.00 17-01.25 NWI 3 5
17-01(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) FOUL 17-01.25(NWI)
5 Giuliana Robles 9 Danbury 17-10.50 16-11.00 NWI 3 4
FOUL FOUL 16-11(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
6 Lixing Counsilman 12 Glastonbury 17-00.50 16-08.75 NWI 3 3
16-08.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
7 Emilly Souza 12 Danbury 17-05.50 16-07.50 NWI 3 2
FOUL FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-06.75(NWI)
8 Ariel Williams 9 Danbury 16-06.00 16-06.75 NWI 3 1
FOUL 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL 16-06.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
9 Jocelyn Lister 11 Brien McMaho 15-11.00 16-05.00 NWI 2
15-09.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) PASS PASS
10 Shakira Rosario 10 Danbury 16-08.00 J16-05.00 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 16-05(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
11 Hennesy Rico 10 Danbury 16-00.00 16-02.75 NWI 3
16-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Victoria-Lee Walsh 12 Trumbull 15-09.00 15-11.50 NWI 2
15-06(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
13 Mallory Elliot 12 Fairfield Wa 16-07.00 J15-11.50 NWI 3
15-09.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
14 Mariama Diakhate 10 Hamden 16-02.25 J15-11.50 NWI 3
15-11.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
15 Leah Moroknek 12 Ridgefield 15-10.50 15-11.25 NWI 2
14-11.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)
16 Madison Cerny 12 Fairfield Lu 15-01.50 15-09.00 NWI 1
15-03.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
17 Amanda Forgione 12 Glastonbury 16-04.00 15-08.50 NWI 3
15-08.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
18 Peyton McNamara 11 Brien McMaho 17-10.00 J15-08.50 NWI 3
14-01.50(NWI) FOUL 15-08.50(NWI)
19 Natasha Riek 10 Ridgefield 15-04.00 15-07.00 NWI 1
14-11(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
20 Kate Yuan 12 Amity 15-07.00 15-06.00 NWI 2
15-06(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL
21 Jeannai Plummer 9 Manchester 15-08.00 15-05.25 NWI 2
FOUL 15-05.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)
22 Elizabeth DeMassa 12 Ridgefield 16-00.00 15-04.25 NWI 3
15-04.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
23 Georgia Sharpe 12 Fairfield Lu 15-07.00 15-04.00 NWI 2
15-04(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
24 Katie Ryan 11 Newtown 15-08.00 15-01.50 NWI 2
14-01(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
25 Tahlia Bryant 10 Norwich Free 15-09.00 J15-01.50 NWI 2
14-01.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
26 Norbi Cordova 11 West Haven 15-08.25 14-11.50 NWI 2
14-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
27 Makayla Whittingham 9 Brien McMaho 15-07.25 14-10.00 NWI 2
14-07.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
28 Emerson Raymond 12 Fairfield Lu 15-08.00 14-09.50 NWI 2
12-07.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
29 Kelly Perrotti 10 Southington 15-00.00 14-09.00 NWI 1
13-07.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL
30 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 15-06.00 J14-09.00 NWI 1
14-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
31 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 16-04.25 14-08.75 NWI 3
14-05.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
32 Seyannah Kraft 12 East Hartfor 15-00.50 14-08.50 NWI 1
14-08.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
33 Maddie Corbett 11 Fairfield Lu 15-00.00 14-08.00 NWI 1
13-11.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
34 Jennah Golden 10 Manchester 15-04.00 14-06.75 NWI 1
14-04.50(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
35 Alexandra Plaza 11 Amity 15-00.00 14-06.50 NWI 1
FOUL 14-05(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
36 Natalia Frazer 12 West Haven 15-10.50 14-06.25 NWI 2
14-03.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
37 Ella Shamus-Udicious 11 Southington 15-08.00 14-05.50 NWI 2
FOUL 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL
38 Thomas Esther 11 Stamford 15-01.50 14-04.25 NWI 1
14-04.25(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
39 Elizabeth Sahagun 11 Shelton 15-09.00 13-10.25 NWI 2
13-04.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
40 Susan Formosa 10 Manchester 15-03.50 13-10.00 NWI 1
13-10(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) FOUL
41 Julia Owusu 12 East Hartfor 15-05.00 13-08.50 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 13-08.50(NWI)
-- Amy Sapenter 11 Newtown 15-07.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Karsen Pirone 11 Newtown 15-05.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11 East Hartfor 15-06.00 DNS NWI 1
-- McCallum Harkins 11 Greenwich 15-04.50 DNS NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 5/30/2013 Dana Bramble, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Meilee Kry 11 Danbury 37-02.00 38-01.00 NWI 2 10
38-01(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Paige Martin 11 Norwich Free 36-04.75 35-06.00 NWI 2 8
34-00.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
3 Tess Stapleton 10 Fairfield Lu 35-06.00 35-04.25 NWI 2 6
FOUL 34-11(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-01.25(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI)
4 Emilly Souza 12 Danbury 35-05.00 34-10.75 NWI 2 5
FOUL 33-01(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)
5 Rozalynn Smith 10 New Britain 34-09.00 34-07.00 NWI 2 4
FOUL 33-03(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) FOUL 34-07(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
6 Hennesy Rico 10 Danbury 33-02.00 34-03.00 NWI 1 3
33-08.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL
7 Lixing Counsilman 12 Glastonbury 34-00.50 33-05.00 NWI 2 2
FOUL 33-01.50(NWI) FOUL 32-04.25(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
8 Sydlie Fleurimond 11 Hamden 32-05.50 33-04.50 NWI 1 1
30-04.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Gloria Twum 11 Westhill 34-01.00 33-02.00 NWI 2
32-02.75(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) FOUL 32-10(NWI)
10 Kate Yuan 12 Amity 32-08.00 32-11.75 NWI 1
31-10(NWI) FOUL 32-11.75(NWI)
11 Norbi Cordova 11 West Haven 33-05.50 32-09.50 NWI 2
32-09.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)
12 Amanda Forgione 12 Glastonbury 33-10.00 32-05.75 NWI 2
31-02.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) FOUL
13 Sydney Garrison 11 Southington 32-07.00 32-03.75 NWI 1
32-03.75(NWI) FOUL 31-04.50(NWI)
14 Kelly Perrotti 10 Southington 33-07.00 32-03.25 NWI 2
32-03.25(NWI) FOUL 31-11(NWI)
15 Amy Sapenter 11 Newtown 32-05.50 J32-03.25 NWI 1
FOUL 30-09.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI)
16 Leah Moroknek 12 Ridgefield 33-07.00 32-02.25 NWI 2
32-02.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)
17 Natalia Frazer 12 West Haven 32-02.50 32-01.50 NWI 1
FOUL 31-09.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
18 Mariama Diakhate 10 Hamden 33-01.50 31-08.50 NWI 1
30-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
19 Kamali Franklin 10 Manchester 32-00.00 31-04.00 NWI 1
31-04(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
20 Elizabeth DeMassa 12 Ridgefield 32-02.50 31-01.00 NWI 1
29-05.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI)
21 Abigail Ball 9 Amity 33-03.25 30-10.50 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 30-10.50(NWI)
22 Nana Ama Owusu Asante 12 Manchester 32-01.00 29-06.00 NWI 1
29-06(NWI) FOUL 29-06(NWI)
-- Ashley Wilson 12 Norwalk 32-09.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Mallory Malz 10 Glastonbury 35-07.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Kasidy Quiles 12 Shelton 33-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- McCallum Harkins 11 Greenwich 32-04.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Jocelyn Lister 11 Brien McMaho 33-01.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Savannah Bromley 12 Brien McMaho 35-10.00 DNS NWI 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tianna Rogers 10 Danbury 39-01.00 39-01.00 2 10
FOUL 36-11.25 39-01 37-06 36-09.50
2 Trinity Cardillo 11 Southington 43-06.00 38-10.50 2 8
38-09 38-10 38-10.50 38-10 FOUL
3 Celia-Ann Chikezie 12 Danbury 34-09.00 33-04.25 2 6
FOUL 30-03 33-04.25 30-09 FOUL 31-06.25
4 Sarah Ovesny 11 Shelton 36-00.50 32-09.00 2 5
32-02 32-09 31-10 31-05 30-09.50
5 Arianna Malick 11 Shelton 33-02.00 32-05.00 2 4
28-09 29-08.50 32-05 29-09.75 30-09 31-01
6 Hailey Angelucci 12 Trumbull 33-07.75 31-09.00 2 3
29-05.50 FOUL 31-09 31-01 30-08.75 29-07
7 Megan Marcotte 9 Enfield 30-01.00 30-10.50 1 2
29-11 29-02 30-10.50 29-04.50 28-05.25 FOUL
8 Daniella Wesoloskie 12 Manchester 31-07.00 30-10.00 1 1
28-10.25 30-07 30-10 28-10.50 29-06 30-08.25
9 Caitlyn Filloramo 10 Fairfield Lu 32-04.00 J30-10.00 2
27-08 27-00 30-10 29-00.50 30-08 28-10.50
10 Kaia McLaughlin 10 Manchester 30-02.00 30-03.00 1
29-01 30-03 29-05.50
11 Kelsey Radzion 11 Shelton 33-11.00 J30-03.00 2
27-00 30-03 29-05.50
12 Samantha Norris 12 Shelton 34-01.50 30-02.00 2
29-01 30-02 27-05.50
13 Natalia Wilson 11 Shelton 31-02.50 29-10.50 1
27-11 29-10.50 26-10.50
14 Elizabeth Uyar 10 Shelton 31-03.25 29-10.00 1
FOUL FOUL 29-10
15 DiLayni Dorce 10 Brien McMaho 35-02.00 29-09.50 2
28-05 29-09.50 28-04.50
16 Zoe DeMassa 11 Fairfield Lu 30-04.00 29-06.00 1
29-06 27-06 25-05.25
17 Monica Robinson 10 Glastonbury 31-04.00 29-00.00 1
27-03 26-11 29-00
18 Sarah Nowacki 10 Newtown 34-02.25 28-09.50 2
FOUL 28-09.50 28-04.50
19 Toni-Ann Parkinson 10 Danbury 31-03.00 28-09.00 1
27-06 27-07 28-09
20 Dunaway Taquoia 11 Stamford 31-09.00 28-08.50 2
27-10 28-08 28-08.50
21 Djene Sylia 10 Brien McMaho 30-00.50 28-02.50 1
28-02.50 27-10 25-07
22 Syerra Taliceo 10 Enfield 30-04.00 27-10.00 1
27-10 26-10 27-04
23 Taylor Symonette 10 Staples 32-05.50 27-08.50 2
FOUL 27-08.50 26-01
24 Mya Ridley 12 Trumbull 31-05.00 27-06.00 1
27-06
25 Graham Emily 10 Stamford 30-03.00 27-02.00 1
27-02
26 Niela Sylveriste 11 Norwich Free 30-08.50 26-05.00 1
FOUL 23-10 26-05
-- Yasmeen Dabiran 12 Shelton 32-00.00 DNS 2
-- Serenity Mayhew 9 Norwalk 33-06.00 DNS 2
-- Sanika Desrosiers 12 Westhill 34-10.00 DNS 2
-- Anna Burns 11 Newtown 31-08.00 DNS 1
-- Eve Green 11 Amity 31-05.50 DNS 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinity Cardillo 11 Southington 123-08 118-04 2 10
118-04 FOUL 116-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Eve Green 11 Amity 97-07 102-07 2 8
102-07 90-01 91-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Sarah Nowacki 10 Newtown 104-06 100-05 2 6
91-07 FOUL 97-01 99-07 100-05 FOUL
4 Mariah Hamel 11 Shelton 87-08 99-06 1 5
73-10 91-11 99-06 FOUL 90-06 FOUL
5 Anna Burns 11 Newtown 99-07 96-11 2 4
96-11 93-00 92-05 91-08 FOUL 79-01
6 Alexis Chikezie 11 Danbury 90-02 96-09 1 3
FOUL 85-06 96-09 86-08 93-10 79-08
7 Amanda Forgione 12 Glastonbury 110-09 96-06 2 2
86-10 96-06 80-11 FOUL 87-10 90-05
8 Toni-Ann Parkinson 10 Danbury 90-11 93-06 1 1
86-02 84-02 93-06 89-05 90-03 90-11
9 Yasmeen Dabiran 12 Shelton 101-06 93-01 2
92-03 FOUL 93-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jaylin Ruffin 12 Westhill 103-00 92-09 2
73-11 92-09 89-00
11 Kelsey Radzion 11 Shelton 95-01 91-05 2
91-05 90-00 FOUL
12 Serenity Mayhew 9 Norwalk 98-00 90-01 2
90-01 FOUL FOUL
13 Caitlyn Filloramo 10 Fairfield Lu 96-09 82-02 2
82-02 75-01 FOUL
14 Samantha Norris 12 Shelton 93-00 81-10 1
77-11 81-10 FOUL
15 Daniela Morales 12 West Haven 88-10 79-05 1
FOUL 79-05 74-03
16 Jacquelyn Simington 12 Shelton 93-11 78-03 2
FOUL FOUL 78-03
17 Sienna Matregrano 10 Fairfield Wa 86-00 77-07 1
FOUL FOUL 77-07
18 Boiteux Neisha 10 Stamford 85-03 75-01 1
75-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Heidi Alvarez 12 Newtown 88-02 74-10 1
74-09 66-10 74-10
20 Lauralee Cothias 12 Danbury 85-06 72-10 1
67-04 68-10 72-10
-- Makada Findley 11 East Hartfor 85-11 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michelle Robitaille 12 Manchester 90-11.50 DNS 1
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hailey Angelucci 12 Trumbull 124-09 128-09 2 10
87-00 111-04 112-00 128-09 106-01 109-09
2 Jacquelyn Simington 12 Shelton 133-03 120-01 2 8
120-01 115-09 113-03 113-05 113-09 117-01
3 Alijah Vega 12 Southington 110-03 104-11 2 6
94-08 91-06 88-08 95-08 104-11 101-02
4 Alexah Zaczynski 10 Southington 107-08 102-00 2 5
89-08 89-11 102-00 89-07 100-06 87-02
5 Yasmeen Dabiran 12 Shelton 102-03 100-08 2 4
87-01 85-05 85-07 100-08 95-09 FOUL
6 Sofia Thagouras 11 Westhill 102-05 99-04 2 3
89-10 97-00 99-04 93-10 91-01 95-04
7 Daniella Wesoloskie 12 Manchester 103-00 97-02 2 2
90-07 95-06 84-01 97-02 94-03 94-02
8 Yeimy Velazco-Gonzalez 12 Westhill 98-02 93-00 1 1
90-05 71-01 83-03 90-00 93-00 88-02
9 Madeline Adzigian 12 Amity 114-08 91-03 2
86-01 91-03 88-01 87-01 79-02 88-03
10 Sarah Nowacki 10 Newtown 07-08.50 87-00 2
85-00 87-00 84-02
11 Sarah Ovesny 11 Shelton 97-05 83-08 1
FOUL 83-08 71-08
12 Tianna Rogers 10 Danbury 93-07 83-02 1
61-01 73-08 83-02
13 Arianna Malick 11 Shelton 101-09 82-10 1
80-09 82-10 80-03
14 Anna Burns 11 Newtown 98-10 79-09 1
68-06 72-10 79-09
15 Jacquelyn Matthews 12 Newtown 90-03.50 79-02 1
69-03 79-00 79-02
16 Lauren Haslam 12 Trumbull 90-00.50 74-08 1
65-07 73-02 74-08
17 Julia Marin 9 Trumbull 90-00.75 72-09 1
68-01 72-09 72-06
-- Jael Jean 12 Staples 91-10 DNS 1
-- Marisa Imme 10 Southington 106-01 DNS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Raybuck 12 Greenwich 10.91 11.03q -0.5 4
2 Christopher Pigatt 11 Hamden 10.79 11.05q -0.6 6
3 Joel Stewart 12 Enfield 11.16 11.10q -0.5 4
4 Michael Rodia 11 Shelton 10.98 11.18q -0.5 3
5 Jaylin McGhee 11 Manchester 11.03 11.27q -0.9 2
6 Raheem Thompson 12 Bridgeport C 11.09 11.36q -1.1 1
7 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 11.24 11.37q -0.6 6 11.362
8 Zane Robinson-Nye 10 Greenwich 11.30 11.37q -0.5 3 11.367
9 Devin Cue 10 Wilbur Cross 11.24 11.41 -0.5 5
10 Darren Blount 10 Fairfield Pr 11.18 11.45 -0.5 5 11.446
11 Christopher Wint 12 Greenwich 11.25 11.45 -0.5 4 11.450
12 Armon Hyslop 10 Wilbur Cross 11.24 11.49 -0.6 6
13 Dangelo Aristilde 9 Norwich Free 11.66 11.53 -0.5 4
14 Jasiah Barnes 12 Wilbur Cross 11.14 11.56 -0.9 2
15 Tymaine Smith 9 Fairfield Pr 11.44 11.59 -0.9 2 11.581
16 Hunter Clark 10 Greenwich 11.46 11.59 -0.6 6 11.587
17 Robert McCulloch 12 Fairfield Pr 11.13 11.62 -1.1 1
18 Blaise Mazurkiewicz 10 Brien McMaho 11.33 11.65 -1.1 1
19 Anthony Penta 11 Southington 11.47 11.67 -0.6 6
20 John Gabinelle 11 Conard 11.74 11.78 -0.5 4
21 Neil Coppola 10 Newtown 11.51 11.81 -0.5 3 11.803
22 Jean Desir 11 Bridgeport C 11.74 11.81 -0.6 6 11.805
23 Xavier Samuels 11 Enfield 11.46 11.83 -0.5 5 11.823
24 Samuel Erazo 10 Hamden 11.63 11.83 -0.9 2 11.825
25 Nicholas Andrade 12 Shelton 11.64 11.85 -0.5 3
26 Khalil Eason 10 Norwalk 11.54 11.86 -0.9 2
27 Jaylen Brown 11 Enfield 11.74 11.89 -0.5 3
28 Kolby Rogers 12 Southington 11.70 11.93 -0.5 3
29 Casey McGeehan 12 Staples 11.54 11.94 -1.1 1
30 Tristan Burke 9 East Hartfor 11.74 11.95 -1.1 1
31 Rexford Agyemang 11 Manchester 11.51 11.96 -0.5 4
32 Micah Lynn 11 East Hartfor 11.65 12.04 -0.5 5
33 William Baker 10 Ridgefield 11.74 12.06 -0.9 2
34 Antonio Gordon 11 Conard 11.64 12.13 -0.6 6
35 Samuel Baker 12 Conard 11.74 12.19 -1.1 1
36 Frank Nobou 11 Conard 11.74 12.23 -0.5 5
37 Urah Assamad 10 Brien McMaho 11.64 12.26 -0.5 4
38 Schenider Sauveur 10 Brien McMaho 11.55 12.33 -1.1 1
-- John Carreiro 11 Southington 11.64 FS -0.6 6
-- Malique Stevens 12 Norwalk 11.15 FS -0.5 3
-- Gabriel Okeke 12 Hamden 11.44 FS -0.5 4
-- Tahzir Fulton 11 Norwalk 11.50 DNS -0.5 5
-- David Kankam 12 East Hartfor 11.71 DNS -0.9 2
-- Luka Santos 9 Danbury 11.44 DNS -0.5 3
-- Jaquan Allen 12 East Hartfor 11.30 DNS -0.9 2
-- Rodney Davis SR 12 Hamden 10.82 DNS -0.5 5
-- Gregory Foster 10 Norwalk 11.64 DNS -0.5 5
-- Aaron White 12 East Hartfor 11.33 DNS -1.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Pigatt 11 Hamden 11.05 10.87 -0.9 10
2 Ryan Raybuck 12 Greenwich 11.03 11.01 -0.9 8
3 Joel Stewart 12 Enfield 11.10 11.11 -0.9 6
4 Michael Rodia 11 Shelton 11.18 11.12 -0.9 5
5 Jaylin McGhee 11 Manchester 11.27 11.20 -0.9 4
6 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 11.37 11.22 -0.9 3
7 Raheem Thompson 12 Bridgeport C 11.36 11.45 -0.9 2
8 Zane Robinson-Nye 10 Greenwich 11.37 11.58 -0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Christopher Pigatt 11 Hamden 22.07 22.12 -1.0 6 10
2 Brenden Hill 10 Conard 21.94 22.37 -1.0 6 8
3 Ryan Raybuck 12 Greenwich 22.23 22.47 -1.0 6 6
4 William Remkiewicz 11 Glastonbury 22.69 22.58 -1.0 6 5
5 Jaden Cazorla 11 Danbury 23.14 22.80 -0.6 5 4
6 Andrew Rison 12 Glastonbury 22.97 22.96 -0.6 5 3
7 Malik Thomas 12 Danbury 22.88 22.99 -1.0 6 2
8 Malique Stevens 12 Norwalk 22.74 23.05 -1.0 6 1
9 Jasiah Barnes 12 Wilbur Cross 22.75 23.21 -1.0 6
10 Baijeon Bookal 11 New Britain 23.16 23.24 -0.5 4
11 Darren Blount 10 Fairfield Pr 23.74 23.29 -0.8 3
12 Akeim Murphy 12 Brien McMaho 23.34 23.31 -0.5 4
13 Joel Stewart 12 Enfield 22.82 23.35 -1.0 6
14 Tymaine Smith 9 Fairfield Pr 23.34 23.40 -0.5 4
15 Trevor Porter 12 Southington 22.95 23.49 -0.6 5
16 Tristan Andrew 11 Newtown 23.10 23.64 -0.6 5
17 John Gabinelle 11 Conard 24.04 23.65 -1.2 1
18 Jack Mello 12 Conard 23.54 23.71 -0.5 4
19 Jaylin McGhee 11 Manchester 23.09 23.73 -0.6 5 23.730
19 Nathan Rinaldi 11 Conard 23.89 23.73 -1.1 2 23.730
21 Luka Santos 9 Danbury 23.24 23.76 -0.5 4
22 Rafael Gomez 10 Shelton 23.33 23.77 -0.5 4
23 John Carreiro 11 Southington 23.69 23.82 -0.8 3
24 Justin Tomlinson 12 Wilbur Cross 23.64 23.86 -0.8 3
25 Aiden Rose 11 Staples 23.98 23.90 -1.1 2
26 David Kankam 12 East Hartfor 22.54 24.00 -1.0 6
27 Nathaniel Evans 9 East Hartfor 23.90 24.04 -1.1 2
28 Neil Coppola 10 Newtown 23.72 24.14 -0.8 3
29 Micah Lynn 11 East Hartfor 23.04 24.17 -0.6 5
30 Hector Sanchez 11 Manchester 23.80 24.19 -0.8 3
31 Samuel Erazo 10 Hamden 23.94 24.23 -1.1 2
32 Shamar Carter 12 Danbury 23.94 24.36 -1.1 2
33 Antonio Gordon 11 Conard 23.37 24.40 -0.5 4
34 Kyle Deschaine 12 Enfield 24.04 24.41 -1.2 1
35 LaMar Anderson 12 Hamden 23.65 24.42 -0.8 3 24.415
36 Samuel Klein 9 Shelton 23.93 24.42 -1.1 2 24.420
37 Samuel Baker 12 Conard 24.04 24.47 -1.2 1
38 Armon Hyslop 10 Wilbur Cross 23.04 24.74 -0.6 5
39 Caleb Singletary 12 Hamden 23.84 24.80 -0.8 3
-- Zane Robinson-Nye 10 Greenwich 22.96 DNS -0.6 5
-- Raheem Thompson 12 Bridgeport C 23.84 DNS -1.1 2
-- Christopher Wint 12 Greenwich 22.92 DNS -0.6 5
-- Casey McGeehan 12 Staples 23.74 DNS -0.8 3
-- Camerin Gumbs 12 Shelton 23.16 DNS -0.5 4
-- Rajay Robinson 11 East Hartfor 23.68 DNS -0.8 3
-- Aaron White 12 East Hartfor 23.19 DNS -0.5 4
-- Martin Kovachev 12 Shelton 23.74 SCR
-- Michael Rodia 11 Shelton 23.28 SCR
-- Nazaiah Paul 11 Norwich Free 23.51 SCR
-- Edmund Hurdle 11 Danbury 24.04 SCR
-- Sean Miller 12 Brien McMaho 23.40 SCR
-- Oluwatobi Bakre 10 Glastonbury 23.82 SCR
-- Alec Hughes 11 Glastonbury 23.44 SCR
-- Blaise Mazurkiewicz 10 Brien McMaho 23.69 SCR
-- Simon Jupp 11 Ridgefield 22.61 SCR
-- Rodney Davis SR 12 Hamden 21.90 SCR
-- Hunter Clark 10 Greenwich 23.64 SCR
-- Evan Wein 12 Ridgefield 23.38 SCR
-- Devin Cue 10 Wilbur Cross 22.92 SCR
-- Dangelo Aristilde 9 Norwich Free 23.90 SCR
-- Caleb Owen 11 Wilbur Cross 22.54 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99 5/31/2011 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Remkiewicz 11 Glastonbury 49.83 48.77 3 10
2 Simon Jupp 11 Ridgefield 50.02 49.13 3 8
3 Caleb Owen 11 Wilbur Cross 48.99 50.16 3 6
4 Andrew Rison 12 Glastonbury 50.42 50.40 3 5
5 Nathan Rinaldi 11 Conard 51.19 50.54 3 4
6 Andrew Cote 11 Norwich Free 50.36 50.58 3 3
7 James Kane 12 Ridgefield 51.61 50.61 3 2
8 Akeim Murphy 12 Brien McMaho 52.85 51.74 1 1
9 Tyler DeVega 11 Norwich Free 52.19 51.91 2
10 Jack Mello 12 Conard 53.09 52.02 1
11 Joshua Bacon 10 Fairfield Pr 52.59 52.03 2
12 Nassaiah Betancourt 12 Wilbur Cross 52.84 52.06 1
13 Rajay Robinson 11 East Hartfor 52.36 52.32 2
14 Zane Robinson-Nye 10 Greenwich 52.00 52.33 3
15 Thomas Rouffiac 12 Greenwich 52.53 52.40 2
16 Matthew Lips 11 Glastonbury 51.86 52.55 3
17 Martin Kovachev 12 Shelton 52.76 52.85 2
18 Lucien Ducret 12 Greenwich 53.40 52.90 1
19 Brendan Kiyak 10 Southington 53.56 53.21 1
20 Joseph Verderame 12 Southington 52.04 53.26 2
21 Evan Seymour 11 Trumbull 52.64 53.32 2
22 Henry Hall 12 Wilbur Cross 53.53 53.49 1
23 Jose Sanchez 11 Hamden 52.74 53.50 2
24 Garrett Rich 11 Enfield 53.60 53.53 1
25 Andred Anderson 10 East Hartfor 52.81 53.61 2
26 Aidan Furlong 12 Glastonbury 53.04 53.80 1
-- Caleb Singletary 12 Hamden 53.18 DNS 1
-- Henry Haas 12 Staples 52.90 SCR
-- George Lepska 10 Staples 51.84 SCR
-- Raheem Thompson 12 Bridgeport C 51.94 SCR
-- Rodney Davis SR 12 Hamden 53.24 SCR
-- Samuel Louden 11 Conard 53.62 SCR
-- Edmund Hurdle 11 Danbury 52.24 SCR
-- Oluwatobi Bakre 10 Glastonbury 52.20 SCR
-- Seth Pavano 10 Glastonbury 53.44 SCR
-- Malcolm Going 12 Danbury 49.50 SCR
-- Amit Markos 10 Ridgefield 51.64 SCR
-- Gabriel Kwarteng 10 Danbury 52.37 SCR
-- Ryan Caldwell 12 Danbury 53.54 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91 6/1/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Azaan Dawson 10 Fairfield Pr 1:59.90 1:57.22 2 10
2 George Lepska 10 Staples 1:57.81 1:57.99 2 8
3 Elliot Faulkner 12 Wilbur Cross 1:58.32 1:58.35 2 6
4 Charles Coffin 11 Ridgefield 1:55.96 1:58.47 2 5
5 Ryan Slesinski 12 Southington 1:58.64 1:58.76 2 4
6 Samuel Wilcox 12 Glastonbury 1:57.87 1:58.92 2 3
7 Andrew Suhie 12 Manchester 1:59.24 1:59.41 2 2
8 Noah Lee 12 Wilbur Cross 2:03.04 1:59.63 1 1
9 Josh Sacoto 12 Shelton 1:59.32 2:00.41 2
10 Luke Lorenz 12 Staples 2:05.20 2:01.13 1
11 Frank Bonaddio 10 Norwalk 2:03.70 2:01.18 1
12 Jadyn Nogueira 11 Glastonbury 2:04.54 2:02.24 1
13 Ethan O'Farrell 11 Enfield 2:05.74 2:02.25 1
14 Stephen Burke 12 Greenwich 2:02.90 2:02.31 2
15 Ryan Caldwell 12 Danbury 2:01.32 2:02.45 2
16 Charles MacArthur 11 Ridgefield 2:05.27 2:02.46 1
17 Seth Pavano 10 Glastonbury 2:03.78 2:02.62 1
18 Damon Swift 12 Hamden 2:02.05 2:03.02 2
19 Rock Lamour 12 Danbury 2:02.94 2:03.30 2
20 Richard Musall 12 Glastonbury 2:04.01 2:03.42 1
21 Caleb Bolden 10 Fairfield Pr 2:04.77 2:03.60 1
22 Brennan Amalfitano 12 Danbury 2:03.98 2:03.86 1
23 Benjamin George 12 Danbury 2:05.64 2:04.78 1
24 Jalen St. Fort 9 Staples 2:05.20 2:04.91 1
25 Masahito Nishimura 12 Wilbur Cross 2:03.12 2:05.18 1
26 Joseph Gregory 10 Trumbull 2:03.34 2:06.11 1
27 Matthew Cosentino 12 Glastonbury 2:02.61 2:07.74 2
-- Gabriel Kwarteng 10 Danbury 1:58.84 DNS 2
-- Edward Tristine 12 Fairfield Pr 2:02.24 DNS 2
-- Nazir Vellon 12 New Britain 2:02.46 SCR
-- Morgan Fierro 11 Staples 2:02.88 SCR
-- Bruno Guiduli 9 Staples 2:04.94 SCR
-- Henry Haas 12 Staples 2:01.85 SCR
-- Nathan Cote 11 Norwich Free 2:03.46 SCR
-- Aidan Brock 12 Greenwich 2:05.74 SCR
-- Nassaiah Betancourt 12 Wilbur Cross 2:02.14 SCR
-- Williams Ashton 12 Stamford 2:05.61 SCR
-- Jacob Smith 11 Glastonbury 2:01.54 SCR
-- Ian Sagers 12 Conard 2:04.64 SCR
-- Charles King 10 Ridgefield 2:03.47 SCR
-- Simon Jupp 11 Ridgefield 1:58.57 SCR
-- Amit Markos 10 Ridgefield 2:01.94 SCR
-- Travis Martin 12 Wilbur Cross 2:00.64 SCR
-- Malcolm Going 12 Danbury 1:52.28 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35 5/30/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Travis Martin 12 Wilbur Cross 4:16.33 4:20.85 2 10
2 Malcolm Going 12 Danbury 4:17.78 4:23.34 2 8
3 Robert Dillon 12 Shelton 4:19.51 4:23.61 2 6
4 Edward Tristine 12 Fairfield Pr 4:24.78 4:24.58 2 5
5 Azaan Dawson 10 Fairfield Pr 4:18.43 4:25.11 2 4
6 Tyler Remigino 10 Conard 4:22.75 4:25.40 2 3
7 Morgan Fierro 11 Staples 4:22.09 4:26.69 2 2
8 Nicholas Taubenheim 11 Staples 4:24.21 4:26.92 2 1
9 Williams Ashton 12 Stamford 4:33.68 4:32.91 1
10 Yankarlos Diaz 12 Manchester 4:33.56 4:36.13 1
11 Mohammed Hussain 12 Wilbur Cross 4:28.01 4:36.30 2
12 Oliver Printy 12 Glastonbury 4:34.24 4:38.32 1
13 Ian Sagers 12 Conard 4:36.54 4:40.20 1
14 Christopher Lepore 12 Trumbull 4:38.81 4:41.10 1
15 Peyton Ramsey 10 Norwich Free 4:37.47 4:41.43 1
16 Akash Molekudy 12 Greenwich 4:37.85 4:43.22 1
17 John Dalton 11 Conard 4:36.62 4:51.19 1
18 Lucca Riccio 11 Southington 4:35.67 4:59.82 1
-- Aidan Puffer 9 Manchester 4:25.17 DNS 2
-- Ethan MacKenzie 11 Ridgefield 4:36.31 DNS 1
-- Zachary Smith 11 Glastonbury 4:35.86 DNS 1
-- Dylan Rosemark 11 Danbury 4:31.96 DNS 2
-- Jack Watson 11 Danbury 4:31.93 DNS 2
-- Charles King 10 Ridgefield 4:23.23 DNS 2
-- Matthew Richard 12 Shelton 4:36.79 SCR
-- Mayo Smith 12 Staples 4:32.73 SCR
-- Colin McLaughlin 10 Westhill 4:38.34 SCR
-- Luke Lorenz 12 Staples 4:33.16 SCR
-- Henry Haas 12 Staples 4:27.65 SCR
-- Teddy O'Kane 11 Staples 4:29.27 SCR
-- Alexander Bein 11 Greenwich 4:34.72 SCR
-- Gavin Sherry 9 Conard 4:18.80 SCR
-- Aidan Brock 12 Greenwich 4:35.40 SCR
-- Samuel Wilcox 12 Glastonbury 4:30.14 SCR
-- Jacob Smith 11 Glastonbury 4:27.15 SCR
-- Callum Sherry 9 Conard 4:33.78 SCR
-- Jacob Hefele 11 Danbury 4:26.65 SCR
-- Aidan Byrne 11 Danbury 4:39.23 SCR
-- Matthew Penna 11 Southington 4:32.01 SCR
-- Joseph Gregory 10 Trumbull 4:38.44 SCR
-- Elliot Faulkner 12 Wilbur Cross 4:33.64 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67 6/3/2014 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aidan Puffer 9 Manchester 9:10.23 9:10.13 2 10
2 Gavin Sherry 9 Conard 9:24.04 9:14.17 2 8
3 Travis Martin 12 Wilbur Cross 9:33.57 9:19.92 2 6
4 Robert Dillon 12 Shelton 9:41.10 9:24.75 2 5
5 Morgan Fierro 11 Staples 9:37.04 9:26.21 2 4
6 Jacob Smith 11 Glastonbury 9:37.63 9:28.98 2 3
7 Mayo Smith 12 Staples 9:40.04 9:29.92 2 2
8 Nicholas Taubenheim 11 Staples 9:48.75 9:31.94 2 1
9 Teddy O'Kane 11 Staples 9:42.74 9:32.60 2
10 Mohammed Hussain 12 Wilbur Cross 9:55.93 9:36.87 2
11 Charles King 10 Ridgefield 9:39.38 9:37.12 2
12 Tyler Remigino 10 Conard 9:30.14 9:37.25 2
13 Callum Sherry 9 Conard 9:47.38 9:38.01 2
14 Jacob Hefele 11 Danbury 9:50.53 9:38.13 2
15 Alexander Bein 11 Greenwich 9:46.92 9:38.65 2
16 Colin McLaughlin 10 Westhill 9:47.24 9:39.84 2
17 Edward Tristine 12 Fairfield Pr 10:09.24 9:45.18 1
18 Zachary Smith 11 Glastonbury 9:43.24 9:48.55 2
19 Trevor DeMarco 11 Ridgefield 9:59.84 9:50.71 1
20 Justin Halmose 12 Newtown 10:08.03 9:51.62 1
21 Matthew Richard 12 Shelton 10:07.90 9:52.48 1
22 Oliver Printy 12 Glastonbury 10:07.27 9:53.37 1
23 Ethan Snyder 9 Ridgefield 10:01.68 9:54.60 1
24 Jaden Little 11 Staples 10:04.89 9:54.61 1
25 Matthew Penna 11 Southington 9:47.00 9:56.68 2
26 Daniel White 10 Enfield 10:07.86 9:56.80 1
27 Sophonias Dires 11 Conard 10:05.04 9:58.02 1
28 Ethan MacKenzie 11 Ridgefield 9:56.99 10:01.08 1
29 Aidan Brock 12 Greenwich 9:49.35 10:02.65 2
30 Chris Adamski 12 Danbury 10:07.71 10:06.74 1
31 Aidan Byrne 11 Danbury 9:55.12 10:07.47 2
32 John DeRosa 12 Shelton 10:07.65 10:10.22 1
33 Sean Barkasy 9 Manchester 10:06.00 10:12.11 1
34 Liam Carcich 10 Ridgefield 10:09.72 10:13.87 1
35 Tyler Pineau 12 Shelton 10:10.03 10:16.90 1
36 Alexander Kosyakov 12 Greenwich 10:10.24 10:18.60 1
37 Charles Namiot 10 Ridgefield 10:00.25 10:29.85 1
-- Jack Watson 11 Danbury 10:00.39 DNS 1
-- Yankarlos Diaz 12 Manchester 9:57.56 DNS 1
-- Christopher Lepore 12 Trumbull 10:02.24 SCR
-- Charles Coffin 11 Ridgefield 9:59.58 SCR
-- Williams Ashton 12 Stamford 10:01.84 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 15.04 14.95q -0.3 1
2 Osarentin Osagie 11 Norwich Free 14.77 15.05q -1.5 2
3 Elijah Rodriguez 12 Southington 15.27 15.36q -0.3 1
4 Sandre Taylor 12 East Hartfor 15.75 15.69q -0.3 1
5 Devin Wasilefsky 12 Glastonbury 15.59 15.75q -1.5 2
6 Jordan Pinnix 10 Manchester 15.69 16.14q -1.5 2
7 Tahzir Fulton 11 Norwalk 16.02 16.26q -1.5 2
8 Shay Fahsbender 12 Danbury 16.12 16.35q -0.3 1
9 Thomas Hartley 12 Newtown 15.90 16.38 -1.5 2
10 Samuel McDonough 11 Ridgefield 16.14 16.45 -0.3 1
11 Alexander Beiku 12 Danbury 16.61 16.59 -1.5 2
12 Anthony Hill 12 Greenwich 16.66 16.74 -0.3 1
13 Johanse Martinez 10 Danbury 16.64 16.94 -1.5 2
14 Javier Reyes 10 Danbury 16.94 17.44 -0.3 1
-- Evan Wein 12 Ridgefield 15.86 DNS -0.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 14.95 14.91 -1.7 10
2 Osarentin Osagie 11 Norwich Free 15.05 14.93 -1.7 8
3 Elijah Rodriguez 12 Southington 15.36 15.25 -1.7 6
4 Devin Wasilefsky 12 Glastonbury 15.75 15.75 -1.7 5
5 Jordan Pinnix 10 Manchester 16.14 15.94 -1.7 4
6 Tahzir Fulton 11 Norwalk 16.26 16.06 -1.7 3
7 Sandre Taylor 12 East Hartfor 15.69 16.46 -1.7 2
8 Shay Fahsbender 12 Danbury 16.35 16.50 -1.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chaz Williams 12 New Britain 40.00 39.03 2 10
2 Osarentin Osagie 11 Norwich Free 40.85 39.07 2 8
3 Devin Wasilefsky 12 Glastonbury 41.50 40.59 2 6
4 Amit Markos 10 Ridgefield 42.07 41.02 2 5
5 Logan Moore 12 Manchester 41.60 41.33 2 4
6 Tahzir Fulton 11 Norwalk 43.24 42.17 1 3
7 Thomas Hartley 12 Newtown 43.04 42.37 1 2
8 Alexander Beiku 12 Danbury 42.48 42.48 2 1
9 Gregory Foster 10 Norwalk 42.04 42.50 2
10 Brendan DeBarber 12 Enfield 41.72 43.48 2
11 Demitrius Wiltshire 12 Danbury 42.94 43.52 1
12 Dante Wiggins 12 East Hartfor 43.24 43.58 1
13 Sandre Taylor 12 East Hartfor 42.54 43.66 1
14 Anthony Hill 12 Greenwich 42.33 43.68 2
15 Jacob Bialek 11 Shelton 43.14 45.55 1
-- Juvaughn Lee 12 Fairfield Pr 42.74 SCR
-- Nigel Hayes 12 Trumbull 42.98 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20 5/30/2013 New Britain, New Britain
M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenwich 42.34 42.45 3 10
1) Hunter Clark 10 2) Christopher Wint 12
3) Ryan Raybuck 12 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10
2 Shelton 42.79 42.56 3 8
1) Camerin Gumbs 12 2) Michael Rodia 11
3) Rafael Gomez 10 4) Nicholas Andrade 12
3 Wilbur Cross 43.09 43.04 3 6
1) Devin Cue 10 2) Armon Hyslop 10
3) Jasiah Barnes 12 4) Caleb Owen 11
4 Danbury 43.56 43.34 3 5
1) Malik Thomas 12 2) Luka Santos 9
3) Edmund Hurdle 11 4) Jaden Cazorla 11
5 Fairfield Prep 43.32 43.37 3 4
1) Robert McCulloch 12 2) Darren Blount 10
3) Joshua Bacon 10 4) Tymaine Smith 9
6 East Hartford 43.41 43.65 3 3
1) Micah Lynn 11 2) Rajay Robinson 11
3) Raquan Tompkins 12 4) David Kankam 12
7 Norwich Free Academy 44.03 43.77 2 2
1) Neville Tawdeen 12 2) Dangelo Aristilde 9
3) Nazaiah Paul 11 4) Cameron Belton 12
8 Enfield 44.14 43.93 2 1
1) Xavier Samuels 11 2) Jaylen Brown 11
3) Brendan DeBarber 12 4) Joel Stewart 12
9 Conard 44.54 44.34 2
1) Brenden Hill 10 2) John Gabinelle 11
3) Samuel Louden 11 4) Antonio Gordon 11
10 Manchester 44.98 44.46 2
1) Rexford Agyemang 11 2) Calvin Bitihene 11
3) Calvin King 9 4) Jaylin McGhee 11
11 Bridgeport Central 45.24 44.92 2
1) Jean Desir 11 2) Jamahni Mattis 11
3) Jaydon Gelin 10 4) Raheem Thompson 12
12 Staples 45.93 45.09 1
1) Casey McGeehan 12 2) Aiden Rose 11
3) Isaiah Torres 10 4) Konur Nordberg 10
13 Brien McMahon 43.68 45.15 3
1) Schenider Sauveur 10 2) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 10
3) Urah Assamad 10 4) Akeim Murphy 12
14 Hamden 42.28 45.18 3
1) Gabriel Okeke 12 2) Samuel Erazo 10
3) Jose Sanchez 11 4) Christopher Pigatt 11
15 Southington 44.84 45.26 2
1) Kolby Rogers 12 2) Anthony Penta 11
3) Joseph Verderame 12 4) Trevor Porter 12
16 Newtown 45.57 45.50 2
1) Thomas Hartley 12 2) William Hampford 12
3) Tristan Andrew 11 4) Neil Coppola 10
17 Westhill 46.04 46.18 1
1) Jordan Garcia 9 2) Soufiane Masrour 12
3) Camilo Sanchez 10 4) Matthew Midy 11
18 Trumbull 45.64 46.40 1
1) Christian Sanders 10 2) Royal Barsky 11
3) Webster Williams 12 4) William Cardone 11
-- Norwalk 43.64 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Gregory Foster 10 2) Tahzir Fulton 11
3) Khalil Eason 10 4) Malique Stevens 12
-- New Britain 44.85 DNS 2
-- Ridgefield 45.54 SCR
-- Glastonbury 44.12 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:19.38 5/30/2018 Danbury, Danbury
P Melo, G Ford, M Going, S Parkinson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgefield 3:26.58 3:20.49 2 10
1) Charles Coffin 11 2) Amit Markos 10
3) James Kane 12 4) Simon Jupp 11
2 Glastonbury 3:25.82 3:21.69 2 8
1) Samuel Wilcox 12 2) Devin Wasilefsky 12
3) William Remkiewicz 11 4) Andrew Rison 12
3 Danbury 3:23.65 3:24.80 2 6
1) Jaden Cazorla 11 2) Malik Thomas 12
3) Gabriel Kwarteng 10 4) Edmund Hurdle 11
4 Norwich Free Academy 3:26.50 3:26.15 2 5
1) Adelino Daviega 12 2) Nazaiah Paul 11
3) Nathan Cote 11 4) Andrew Cote 11
5 Wilbur Cross 3:24.21 3:26.35 2 4
1) Noah Lee 12 2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12
3) Elliot Faulkner 12 4) Caleb Owen 11
6 Shelton 3:30.34 3:28.31 2 3
1) Camerin Gumbs 12 2) Josh Sacoto 12
3) Christopher Thompson 11 4) Martin Kovachev 12
7 Manchester 3:35.25 3:30.37 1 2
1) Marion Allison 12 2) Andrew Suhie 12
3) Yankarlos Diaz 12 4) Logan Moore 12
8 Southington 3:31.81 3:31.07 2 1
1) Trevor Porter 12 2) John Carreiro 11
3) Joseph Verderame 12 4) Ryan Slesinski 12
9 Hamden 3:31.37 3:32.06 2
1) Jose Sanchez 11 2) Tyler Jackson 10
3) Caleb Singletary 12 4) Damon Swift 12
10 Fairfield Prep 3:33.70 3:32.91 2
1) Caleb Bolden 10 2) Azaan Dawson 10
3) Joshua Bacon 10 4) Edward Tristine 12
11 East Hartford 3:34.62 3:33.40 1
1) Alexander Megquier 11 2) David Kankam 12
3) Rajay Robinson 11 4) Jaydon Gardener 12
12 Staples 3:36.04 3:35.26 1
1) Samir Mott 9 2) Adam Bullock 10
3) Luke Lorenz 12 4) George Lepska 10
13 Enfield 3:37.94 3:36.02 1
1) Garrett Rich 11 2) Jackson Congdon 12
3) Ethan O'Farrell 11 4) Kyle Deschaine 12
14 Newtown 3:35.24 3:36.77 1
1) Ben Nowacki 12 2) Jonathan Nahmias 12
3) Andrew Poseno 10 4) Tristan Andrew 11
15 Greenwich 3:36.06 3:43.50 1
1) Stephen Burke 12 2) David Faugno 10
3) Akash Molekudy 12 4) Daniel Bourgeois 12
-- Trumbull 3:38.14 DQ 1 Lane violation
1) Andy Spillane 11 2) Nathan Bowen 12
3) Evan Seymour 11 4) Nigel Hayes 12
-- Conard 3:38.06 DNS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89 5/30/2012 Simsbury, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 8:04.16 7:53.71 10
1) Nassaiah Betancourt 12 2) Mohammed Hussain 12
3) Elliot Faulkner 12 4) Travis Martin 12
2 Ridgefield 8:04.64 7:56.68 8
1) Simon Jupp 11 2) Charles King 10
3) Charles Coffin 11 4) Amit Markos 10
3 Danbury 8:02.99 7:59.36 6
1) Ryan Caldwell 12 2) Jack Watson 11
3) Dylan Rosemark 11 4) Gabriel Kwarteng 10
4 Glastonbury 8:15.25 8:00.00 5
1) Samuel Wilcox 12 2) Matthew Cosentino 12
3) Jadyn Nogueira 11 4) Zachary Smith 11
5 Staples 8:05.78 8:04.06 4
1) Luke Lorenz 12 2) Bruno Guiduli 9
3) Henry Haas 12 4) George Lepska 10
6 Shelton 8:23.97 8:18.52 3
1) Matthew Richard 12 2) Sam Kocurek 12
3) Brandon Fulton 11 4) Josh Sacoto 12
7 Norwich Free Academy 8:21.36 8:25.81 2
1) Aidan Brown 11 2) Andrew Cote 11
3) Aiden Croteau 10 4) Nathan Cote 11
8 Newtown 8:30.40 8:26.16 1
1) Justin Halmose 12 2) Andrew Poseno 10
3) Evan Hildenbrand 12 4) Nick Jacobs 11
9 Greenwich 8:20.77 8:26.46
1) Zachary Jelinek 9 2) Akshay Molekudy 12
3) Thomas Rouffiac 12 4) Nevan Burke 11
10 Westhill 8:46.54 8:28.19
1) Christian DeSimone 11 2) Kevin Zyskowski 12
3) Tucker Healy 10 4) Colin McLaughlin 10
11 Trumbull 8:19.77 8:35.26
1) Owen Hopwood 12 2) Cyrus Asgari 11
3) Matthew Collins 12 4) Tejas Kulkarni 12
12 Conard 8:36.54 8:38.29
1) Federico Costantini 12 2) John Dalton 11
3) Benjamin Hardesty 10 4) David Newman 12
13 Hamden 8:31.06 8:48.59
1) Tyler Jackson 10 2) Elijah Espinal 10
3) Derrick DeVilbiss 10 4) Michael Loalbo 12
14 Norwalk 8:49.87 9:02.18
1) Alex Francoeur 11 2) David Tilton 12
3) Ryan Ballard 9 4) Dylan Consolati 10
15 Fairfield Prep 8:28.24 9:13.25 Interference
1) Angel Perez 9 2) Romel Plaza 12
3) Charles Scholl 10 4) Jude Pastorok 9
-- Southington 8:29.74 DNS
-- Manchester 8:48.06 DNS
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Santy 11 Enfield 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O O
2 Justin Forde 12 Brien McMaho 6-10.00 6-04.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P XO O P XXP
3 Chet Ellis 12 Staples 6-10.00 J6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O XO XXP
4 Jahiem Spruill 12 Norwich Free 6-05.00 J6-04.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O P XXO
5 Yazeed Amadou 12 Manchester 6-03.00 6-00.00 4
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
6 Eric Maloney 12 Enfield 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
6 Connor Soisson 12 Glastonbury 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
8 Marion Allison 12 Manchester 6-00.00 5-10.00 1
5-10 6-00
O XXX
-- Duke Quermorllue 9 Norwalk 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jeremy Targonski 12 Enfield 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Rexford Agyemang 11 Manchester 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jack Bocchino 11 Shelton 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Stephen Gamble 11 Shelton 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Maxson Pierre Louis 9 Norwich Free 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Cornell Tonge 11 Hamden 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Justin Costick 11 Norwich Free 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Enasj Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Anthony DeLuca 10 Greenwich 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Leshaun Hicks 12 Wilbur Cross 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Brady Paulus 12 Conard 6-00.00 DNS
-- Jaquan Allen 12 East Hartfor 6-00.00 DNS
-- Anthony Hill 12 Greenwich 5-10.00 DNS
-- Owen Bianchi 12 Greenwich 5-10.00 DNS
-- Aiden Chesanow 10 Southington 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-03 5/31/2017 Marc Deluca, Westhill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Selinske 12 Southington 12-09.00 13-00.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O XO XO O XXX
2 Zach Iannucci 12 Trumbull 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O XXX
3 Tanner Badey 11 Glastonbury 12-06.00 J12-06.00 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O O XXX
4 Emmet Towey 12 Brien McMaho 12-06.00 J12-06.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO XO XXX
5 Logan Moore 12 Manchester 13-00.00 J12-06.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Hector Sanchez 11 Manchester 12-06.00 12-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
7 Christopher Colucci 10 Ridgefield 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XXO O XXX
8 Max Davidson 10 Norwich Free 12-00.75 J12-00.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
9 Aiden Chesanow 10 Southington 11-06.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
10 Aiden Jasinski 12 Newtown 13-02.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XXO XO XXX
11 Samuel Edwards 10 Newtown 12-06.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXO XXX
12 Russell Hotchkiss 12 Southington 11-00.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXO XXX
13 Yoskar Rosas-Perez 11 New Britain 11-00.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
14 Anthony Chong 10 Norwich Free 11-00.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
15 Daniel McKeon 11 Trumbull 11-00.00 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
16 Zachery Cotner 10 Norwich Free 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
-- Nelson Martinez 11 Manchester 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Jack Burg 11 Staples 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Justin Forde 12 Brien McMaho 24-06.25 23-06.50 NWI 2 10
23-03.50(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI) PASS 23-02(NWI) 22-05.75(NWI) PASS
2 Matthew Santy 11 Enfield 22-02.00 21-11.50 NWI 2 8
21-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-01(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
3 Jahiem Spruill 12 Norwich Free 22-02.00 21-10.00 NWI 2 6
20-11.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
4 Joshua Bacon 10 Fairfield Pr 20-04.00 20-11.25 NWI 1 5
20-11.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Joshua Samaras 11 Fairfield Pr 20-06.50 20-11.00 NWI 1 4
20-06(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL 19-04.50(NWI) FOUL 20-01(NWI)
6 Owen Bianchi 12 Greenwich 22-01.25 20-06.25 NWI 2 3
19-09.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) PASS
7 Jaydon Gardener 12 East Hartfor 21-00.00 20-06.00 NWI 2 2
20-06(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) PASS PASS
8 Yazeed Amadou 12 Manchester 20-07.75 20-02.00 NWI 1 1
20-02(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-07(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
9 Webster Williams 12 Trumbull 20-06.00 20-00.25 NWI 1
18-10(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
10 David Faugno 10 Greenwich 20-06.50 19-11.00 NWI 1
18-01(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
11 Jack Mello 12 Conard 21-02.00 19-10.75 NWI 2
19-10.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
12 Osarentin Osagie 11 Norwich Free 21-03.25 19-09.75 NWI 2
18-10.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
13 Miles Martiska 12 Newtown 20-01.75 19-06.50 NWI 1
18-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)
14 Kyle Figol 11 Shelton 20-06.00 J19-06.50 NWI 1
19-06.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI)
15 Kobe Comizio 10 Greenwich 20-03.25 J19-06.50 NWI 1
FOUL 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL
16 Kurt Monahan 12 Ridgefield 21-05.25 19-05.50 NWI 2
18-06.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
17 Isaiah johnson 12 Trumbull 20-03.00 19-04.50 NWI 1
19-04.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
18 Anthony Penta 11 Southington 20-09.50 J19-04.50 NWI 2
18-07.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
19 Kolby Rogers 12 Southington 20-04.50 19-00.50 NWI 1
19-00.50(NWI) FOUL 19-00.25(NWI)
20 Rafael Gomez 10 Shelton 21-09.00 18-02.00 NWI 2
17-10.25(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
21 Andy Spillane 11 Trumbull 20-04.00 17-11.50 NWI 1
17-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 Robert McCulloch 12 Fairfield Pr 21-06.00 17-11.00 NWI 2
12-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-11(NWI)
-- Nicholas Andrade 12 Shelton 20-00.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Jaden Cazorla 11 Danbury 20-11.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Cornell Tonge 11 Hamden 20-02.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Jaquan Allen 12 East Hartfor 20-10.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Chet Ellis 12 Staples 20-08.00 DNS NWI 2
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Justin Forde 12 Brien McMaho 51-09.75 50-01.25# NWI 2 10
FOUL 49-10.50(NWI) FOUL 49-08.50(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 50-01.25(NWI)
2 Matthew Santy 11 Enfield 45-08.00 44-07.75 NWI 2 8
44-04(NWI) 43-02.25(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 44-07.75(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI)
3 Jahiem Spruill 12 Norwich Free 44-02.00 44-01.25 NWI 2 6
42-06(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 42-08(NWI) FOUL 43-07(NWI)
4 Christopher Wallace 12 Hamden 44-06.00 42-00.75 NWI 2 5
41-09.75(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) FOUL 39-06.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
5 Owen Bianchi 12 Greenwich 45-07.00 42-00.00 NWI 2 4
FOUL FOUL 41-07.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
6 Justin Costick 11 Norwich Free 44-03.00 41-09.00 NWI 2 3
37-01(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI) 38-01(NWI) PASS
7 Stephen Ibekwe 12 Shelton 41-09.00 41-02.00 NWI 2 2
41-02(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI)
8 Devin Cue 10 Wilbur Cross 41-10.00 40-05.50 NWI 2 1
39-05.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI)
9 Nolan Butler 12 Conard 41-08.50 40-05.25 NWI 2
39-08(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI)
10 Daniel Bourgeois 12 Greenwich 40-09.50 40-04.25 NWI 1
38-01.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)
11 Cornell Tonge 11 Hamden 42-00.00 39-03.00 NWI 2
36-02.50(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
12 Ryan Ferris 11 Trumbull 39-07.75 38-00.50 NWI 1
38-00.50(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Andy Spillane 11 Trumbull 40-10.00 37-07.50 NWI 1
37-00(NWI) FOUL 37-07.50(NWI)
14 Raquan Tompkins 12 East Hartfor 41-04.00 36-01.00 NWI 1
35-10.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
15 Jaydon Gardener 12 East Hartfor 41-03.00 35-02.50 NWI 1
FOUL 34-06.50(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)
-- Kyle Figol 11 Shelton 39-07.00 FOUL 1
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Marion Allison 12 Manchester 41-10.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Adam Sturza 12 Greenwich 40-05.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Malachi LeSane 11 Hamden 39-10.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Brady Paulus 12 Conard 41-11.50 DNS NWI 2
-- Jude Umunakwe 12 Danbury 40-08.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Tristan Andrew 11 Newtown 40-11.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Joshua Salem 12 Trumbull 39-07.25 DNS NWI 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Belton 12 Norwich Free 51-07.50 53-07.00 2 10
42-08.75 45-07.25 41-06.50 45-09 45-04 53-07
2 Nathan Quaye 12 Manchester 55-03.00 53-06.50 2 8
53-04 51-10.50 53-06.50 FOUL 50-08 52-10
3 Adelino Daviega 12 Norwich Free 50-01.00 51-11.50 2 6
50-09.75 FOUL 51-11.50 50-00 50-04 50-03.50
4 Nana Yaw Agyeman 12 Glastonbury 50-08.00 48-09.75 2 5
47-03 48-09.75 47-08.50 FOUL 46-06.75 45-05.50
5 Zach Gladstone 12 Staples 50-08.50 48-00.50 2 4
48-00.50 46-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-05.50
6 Marcel Smith 12 East Hartfor 44-09.00 45-09.50 2 3
45-09.50 38-04 39-08 43-07.75 38-10.50 FOUL
7 Nicholas Gianni 12 Glastonbury 46-09.00 45-00.00 2 2
43-09 44-03.50 43-10.75 43-08.50 44-09.25 45-00
8 Liam Byrne 12 Ridgefield 44-11.00 44-04.50 2 1
44-04.50 44-04 42-09.25 42-07 42-01.50 41-02
9 Shaquille White 11 Bridgeport C 43-05.00 43-02.00 1
41-03.50 42-01.50 40-02.50 42-10.75 42-06.50 43-02
10 Andrew Mysirlidis 10 Shelton 41-09.25 42-00.00 1
42-00 FOUL 38-01
11 Ikechi Dike 12 East Hartfor 45-04.00 41-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 41-04.50
12 Cameron LeBlanc 12 Enfield 43-04.00 40-06.00 1
39-03.25 38-03.50 40-06
13 Kelete Sherald 12 Brien McMaho 44-09.00 40-02.00 2
40-02 39-00 FOUL
14 Kyle Corby 11 Shelton 41-07.25 39-10.75 1
39-10.75 39-04 FOUL
15 Jeffrey Theirsaint 12 Brien McMaho 41-04.50 39-01.00 1
37-09 39-01 39-00.75
16 Grant Baker 10 Newtown 41-01.00 37-09.75 1
37-09.75 35-11.75 36-00.50
17 Samuel Chard 10 Greenwich 41-08.00 37-06.25 1
36-07 37-06.25 37-02
18 Gabriel Millan Garcia 12 Manchester 45-06.50 33-02.50 2
33-02.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Marcellous Bell 12 Westhill 44-06.00 DNS 1
-- John McNeil 12 East Hartfor 44-02.00 DNS 1
-- James Heavey 12 Greenwich 41-04.00 DNS 1
-- Ty Redfield 10 Manchester 41-06.00 DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Quaye 12 Manchester 152-00 156-07 2 10
153-09 156-07 150-02 149-09 FOUL 147-08
2 Adelino Daviega 12 Norwich Free 136-10 140-11 2 8
99-07 140-11 127-05 122-00 133-03 133-00
3 Troy Baxter 12 East Hartfor 141-07 137-04 2 6
FOUL 132-02 114-07 137-04 FOUL FOUL
4 Liam Byrne 12 Ridgefield 138-07 135-10 2 5
135-10 FOUL 122-04 125-05 131-01 122-07
5 Nicholas Gianni 12 Glastonbury 135-04 131-07 2 4
FOUL 123-08 125-10 124-00 131-05 131-07
6 Lucas Macias Ticas 12 Hamden 143-06 131-06 2 3
123-11 130-08 128-08 131-06 123-08 FOUL
7 Nana Yaw Agyeman 12 Glastonbury 126-04 130-10 2 2
FOUL 124-00 114-02 FOUL FOUL 130-10
8 Jhaiqwan Wallace 12 Glastonbury 121-03 115-02 1 1
109-03 108-11 99-10 97-04 115-02 FOUL
9 Michael McHugh 12 Trumbull 117-10 114-01 1
100-04 92-00 114-01 100-04 107-09 109-05
10 Marcel Smith 12 East Hartfor 118-07 108-07 1
106-06 105-03 108-07
11 Jeffrey Theirsaint 12 Brien McMaho 138-02 104-02 2
104-02 x
12 Tom Charubin 12 Enfield 115-08 104-00 1
FOUL 92-00 104-00
13 Robert Carroll 12 Newtown 121-05 97-00 1
82-04 97-00 FOUL
14 Daniel Clark 12 Trumbull 119-00 94-00 1
86-09 94-00 92-10
15 Ricardo Carrasco 11 New Britain 116-09 91-11 1
FOUL 91-11 FOUL
-- Nevan Burke 11 Greenwich 116-06 DNS 1
-- Shaquille White 11 Bridgeport C 130-00 DNS 2
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabe Fountain 11 Manchester 167-07 164-11 2 10
159-00 164-11 157-10 FOUL 161-00 FOUL
2 Brendan DeBarber 12 Enfield 156-00 160-04 2 8
158-09 146-05 158-00 FOUL 160-04 FOUL
3 Reynell Burke 12 Westhill 169-00 159-04 2 6
145-09 141-05 147-09 152-11 147-04 159-04
4 Edwin Figueroa 11 Hamden 161-00 155-00 2 5
155-00 142-10 146-00 143-01 147-10 155-00
5 Kelete Sherald 12 Brien McMaho 153-04 153-00 2 4
134-04 FOUL 146-01 147-04 152-10 153-00
6 Nevan Burke 11 Greenwich 157-06 146-06 2 3
145-06 137-03 146-06 132-09 FOUL 130-07
7 Liam Byrne 12 Ridgefield 48-02.75 146-01 1 2
129-10 FOUL 146-01 132-10 133-06 139-09
8 Jermayne Daniel 11 Brien McMaho 156-08 144-06 2 1
134-11 144-06 FOUL 137-05 139-09 140-06
9 Joseph Kraninger 12 Greenwich 144-02 143-04 1
143-04 142-07 132-10 132-05 139-03
10 Cameron Belton 12 Norwich Free 151-05 138-05 2
126-00 138-05 126-00
11 Ryan DeBarber 10 Enfield 142-10 135-03 1
135-03 129-09 126-08
12 Eric Harvey 12 Trumbull 141-01 132-09 1
129-02 132-09 127-08
13 Derek Vincelette 12 Glastonbury 143-11 126-00 1
118-11 126-00 123-00
14 Joseph Maciolek 12 Glastonbury 144-10 123-10 1
123-10 118-07 116-07
15 Cody Stager 11 Enfield 149-01 122-03 1
FOUL FOUL 122-03
16 Malachi Hopkins 11 Danbury 144-04 119-02 1
111-10 119-02 113-10
-- Raquan Tompkins 12 East Hartfor 163-10 SCR
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 154 2) Greenwich 60
3) Norwich Free Academy 56 4) Southington 54
5) Glastonbury 53 6) Trumbull 52
7) Ridgefield 43 8) Fairfield Ludlowe 39
9) Newtown 34 10) Shelton 33
11) Manchester 23 12) Amity 20
13) East Hartford 18 14) New Britain 17
15) Hamden 16 16) Brien McMahon 15
17) Westhill 6 18) Enfield 4
19) Norwalk 3 20) Staples 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glastonbury 75.50 2) Norwich Free Academy 73
3) Manchester 67 4) Wilbur Cross 50
5) Ridgefield 48 6) Enfield 43.50
7) Brien McMahon 39 8) Greenwich 35
9) Danbury 33 9) Hamden 33
11) Shelton 32 11) Staples 32
11) Fairfield Prep 32 14) Conard 23
14) New Britain 23 16) Southington 21
17) East Hartford 16 18) Trumbull 8
19) Norwalk 7 20) Westhill 6
21) Newtown 3 22) Bridgeport Central 2
CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/28/2019
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Middletown High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 12.00 12.34q 0.2 6
2 Shelby Dejana 10 Wilton 12.73 12.67q 1.2 2
3 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 12.66 12.71q 0.5 3
4 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 12.56 12.90q 0.3 4
5 Christina Capozzi 11 Kennedy 12.86 12.93q 1.3 1
5 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 13.08 12.93q -0.2 5
7 Claudia Nanez 11 Wilton 13.00 12.99q 0.3 4
8 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 12.34 13.06q -0.2 5
9 Cyana Lindsay 9 Windsor 13.03 13.18 -0.2 5
9 Janyra Whitmore 12 Wilby 13.14 13.18 1.2 2
9 Shani Smith 9 Windsor 13.14 13.18 1.2 2
12 Shavanice Green 10 Windsor 13.24 13.19 0.5 3
13 Clare Gillis 9 Conard 13.42 13.20 -0.2 5
14 Jada Mars 10 Simsbury 12.94 13.25 0.5 3
15 Rachel Huculak 11 Naugatuck 13.54 13.33 1.2 2
16 Nyasia Dailey 9 Middletown 13.34 13.42 -0.2 5
17 Adrianna Johnson 10 Wilbur Cross 13.34 13.43 0.2 6
18 Cecilia Echevarria 10 Hall 13.34 13.49 0.2 6
19 Catherine Mancini 9 Hall 13.54 13.52 0.2 6
20 Olivia Farina 12 Pomperaug 13.44 13.53 0.5 3
21 Samantha Nowak 11 Cheshire 13.46 13.56 1.2 2
22 Kathleen Sullivan 10 Wethersfield 13.14 13.57 1.3 1
22 Yaleija Jackson 12 Wilbur Cross 13.27 13.57 0.3 4
24 Bridget Bronsdon 9 Conard 13.51 13.58 0.3 4
25 Leila Gary 9 Simsbury 13.54 13.62 1.2 2
26 Candace Walsh 9 South Windso 13.43 13.64 0.3 4
26 Paige Lent 10 E.O. Smith 13.44 13.64 1.2 2
28 Elisea Austin 9 Wilby 13.54 13.67 0.3 4
29 Aria Foligno 9 Daniel Hand 13.47 13.68 0.5 3
30 Neveah Riddle 9 Maloney 13.14 13.74 0.3 4
31 Mychael Gallaher 12 Maloney 13.04 13.78 0.2 6
32 Kaylee Allegretti 10 Middletown 13.44 13.79 1.3 1
33 Eva Houlihan 9 Pomperaug 13.54 13.87 0.5 3
34 Shaliyah Ritchens 9 Maloney 13.14 13.89 0.5 3
35 Amaya Owusu 9 Wethersfield 13.54 14.03 -0.2 5
36 Paige Cruz 11 Naugatuck 13.14 14.04 1.3 1
37 Katelyn Serra 10 Simsbury 13.54 14.10 0.2 6
38 Tess Lewis-Holcombe 9 Wethersfield 13.54 14.17 -0.2 5
-- Katelyn Glendon 12 Wethersfield 13.54 DNS 1.3 1
-- Ruth DelVecchio 11 Cheshire 13.54 DNS 1.3 1
-- Olivia Bowes 12 Hall 12.88 DNS 1.2 2
-- Alana Daunis 12 Wilby 12.87 DNS 1.3 1
-- Lexi Nieves 12 Hall 13.04 DNS 0.2 6
-- Madison Righi 10 Wethersfield 13.44 DNS 1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 12.34 12.21 1.8 10
2 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 12.71 12.45 1.8 8
3 Shelby Dejana 10 Wilton 12.67 12.57 1.8 6
4 Claudia Nanez 11 Wilton 12.99 12.75 1.8 5
5 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 12.90 12.83 1.8 4
6 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 12.93 12.88 1.8 3
7 Christina Capozzi 11 Kennedy 12.93 12.93 1.8 2
8 Maya Leonard 10 Newington 13.06 13.05 1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cori Richardson 12 Windsor 24.71 25.42 1.6 5 10
2 Leah Gray 11 Windsor 26.11 26.20 1.6 5 8
3 Zarieh Coleman 12 Windsor 25.97 26.27 1.6 5 6
4 Jalah Cooper 11 Windsor 26.17 26.37 1.6 5 5
5 Jade Robinson 10 Windsor 26.53 26.40 1.6 5 4
6 Clare Gillis 9 Conard 27.38 26.51 1.7 4 3
7 Claudia Nanez 11 Wilton 26.69 26.62 1.6 5 2
8 Cyana Lindsay 9 Windsor 27.64 26.83 0.9 3 1
9 Khaia Moye 10 Windsor 26.78 27.18 1.6 5
10 Shavanice Green 10 Windsor 27.49 27.21 0.9 3
11 Jordyn Wilson 12 Kennedy 27.14 27.42 1.7 4
12 Adrianna Johnson 10 Wilbur Cross 27.38 27.56 1.7 4
13 Jessica Mason 11 Hall 27.34 27.63 1.7 4
14 Bridget Bronsdon 9 Conard 28.14 27.84 -0.1 1
15 Charlotte Van Ingen 10 Darien 28.04 27.94 2.4 2
16 Katherine Armstrong 11 Darien 28.06 27.98 -0.1 1
17 Kira Zawalich 9 Cheshire 27.74 28.02 0.9 3
18 Catherine Mancini 9 Hall 27.94 28.04 2.4 2
19 Sophie Salmini 10 New Canaan 27.97 28.10 2.4 2
20 Kathleen Sullivan 10 Wethersfield 28.04 28.17 2.4 2
21 Kaylee Allegretti 10 Middletown 27.94 28.23 2.4 2
22 Yaleija Jackson 12 Wilbur Cross 27.43 28.30 0.9 3
23 Ruth DelVecchio 11 Cheshire 28.24 28.36 -0.1 1
24 Cecilia Echevarria 10 Hall 28.14 28.37 -0.1 1
24 Eva Houlihan 9 Pomperaug 28.14 28.37 -0.1 1
26 Shaliyah Ritchens 9 Maloney 27.44 28.39 0.9 3
27 Paige Lent 10 E.O. Smith 27.84 28.48 0.9 3
28 Leila Gary 9 Simsbury 27.94 28.56 2.4 2
29 Brynn Sherry 11 Conard 27.89 28.76 2.4 2
30 Jylosdet Davila 9 Maloney 28.24 29.05 -0.1 1
31 Neveah Riddle 9 Maloney 28.04 29.19 2.4 2
-- Nyla Conaway 12 Wilbur Cross 27.76 DNS 0.9 3
-- Shani Smith 9 Windsor 27.13 DNS 1.7 4
-- Alana Daunis 12 Wilby 27.19 DNS 1.7 4
-- Jada Mars 10 Simsbury 27.84 DNS 0.9 3
-- Shelby Dejana 10 Wilton 27.31 DNS 1.7 4
-- Christina Capozzi 11 Kennedy 27.34 DNS 1.7 4
-- Maya Leonard 10 Newington 26.44 DNS 1.6 5
-- Alexis Lyons 9 Darien 28.21 DNS -0.1 1
-- Rachel Huculak 11 Naugatuck 27.44 SCR
-- Jeralyn Wiggins 11 Middletown 28.24 SCR
-- Anichka Malachi 9 New Milford 27.84 SCR
-- Zoey Bennett 9 New Canaan 27.67 SCR
-- Olivia Farina 12 Pomperaug 28.24 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jalah Cooper 11 Windsor 56.63 58.52 4 10
2 Charlotte Sulger 10 Darien 1:00.62 59.91 4 8
3 Ciara Anderson 10 New Milford 1:00.59 1:00.66 4 6
4 Zarieh Coleman 12 Windsor 59.68 1:00.88 4 5
5 Rachel Dube 11 Windsor 1:01.42 1:01.18 4 4
6 Taylor Allen 12 Windsor 1:02.82 1:01.81 3 3
7 Penn Boucher 12 Darien 1:04.31 1:03.31 2 2
8 Zoey Bennett 9 New Canaan 1:03.19 1:03.40 3 1
9 Madeleine Gidman 12 E.O. Smith 1:04.54 1:03.72 2
10 Chanelle Dortch 12 Daniel Hand 1:03.12 1:03.74 3
11 Bianca Reuter 11 Wilton 1:04.22 1:04.34 2
12 Catherine Rodney 11 Simsbury 1:04.74 1:04.45 1
13 Jordyn Wilson 12 Kennedy 1:02.57 1:04.59 4
14 Eleanor Mellin 11 Darien 1:04.72 1:04.81 2
14 Maya Ellavsky 10 Hall 1:04.74 1:04.81 1
16 Sally Boucher 10 Darien 1:03.92 1:04.90 2
17 Nadia DiNatale 11 Cheshire 1:03.86 1:05.10 3
18 Lindsay Correll 11 Simsbury 1:04.74 1:08.65 1
-- Alexis Lyons 9 Darien 1:02.65 DNS 3
-- Jada Mars 10 Simsbury 1:03.64 DNS 3
-- Mia Healer 10 Hall 1:03.74 DNS 3
-- Liana Eisler 12 Conard 1:04.47 DNS 2
-- Lexi Nieves 12 Hall 1:03.10 DNS 3
-- Molly Binder 12 Conard 1:02.54 DNS 4
-- Nora Holmes 9 Hall 1:01.34 DNS 4
-- Maggie Callahan 12 Newington 1:04.64 DNS 2
-- Grace Strauch 12 Windsor 1:04.04 SCR
-- Sidney Palinkas 12 Simsbury 1:00.41 SCR
-- Allison Murphy 9 Naugatuck 59.54 SCR
-- Charlotte Van Ingen 10 Darien 1:04.13 SCR
-- Evelyn Diaz 12 Naugatuck 1:04.69 SCR
-- Elsa Martin 11 Simsbury 1:00.39 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66 6/1/2015 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Zydanowicz 11 Hall 2:18.44 2:16.78 2 10
2 Elsa Martin 11 Simsbury 2:18.16 2:17.12 2 8
3 Grace Adolphe 12 Wilbur Cross 2:23.30 2:19.04 2 6
4 Allison Murphy 9 Naugatuck 2:20.90 2:20.56 2 5
5 Chloe Thompson 11 Daniel Hand 2:22.10 2:21.61 2 4
6 Rose Kitz 11 Hall 2:24.24 2:22.93 2 3
7 Suzanna Alliegro 11 Darien 2:27.28 2:24.31 1 2
8 Molly Murphy 10 New Canaan 2:26.94 2:24.66 2 1
9 Sidney Palinkas 12 Simsbury 2:21.94 2:25.90 2
10 Liana Eisler 12 Conard 2:26.44 2:26.49 2
11 Rhianna O'Meara 9 South Windso 2:31.94 2:28.05 1
12 Emily Mrakovcic 9 Wilton 2:30.60 2:28.71 1
13 Morgan Combs 10 Daniel Hand 2:29.50 2:29.20 1
14 Emily Welch 12 Wilton 2:26.93 2:29.84 2
15 Elizabeth Bigelow 9 E.O. Smith 2:30.35 2:29.87 1
16 Emily Cubbage 11 Hall 2:31.44 2:30.15 1
17 Kelley Melanson 11 Pomperaug 2:28.54 2:30.41 1
18 Katie Miller 12 New Canaan 2:30.10 2:31.32 1
19 Mia Healer 10 Hall 2:25.96 2:33.12 2
20 Kayla Condon 11 Wethersfield 2:32.16 2:36.12 1
-- Daphne Cutler 12 Darien 2:31.14 DNS 1
-- Katherine Sanderson 9 Hall 2:30.24 DNS 1
-- Nora Holmes 9 Hall 2:25.92 DNS 2
-- Olivia Birney 9 Simsbury 2:22.75 DNS 2
-- Carly Jacobs 12 Lyman Hall 2:31.25 DNS 1
-- Lilyann Steenburgh 9 Pomperaug 2:26.24 DNS 2
-- Chloe Scrimgeour 10 Conard 2:26.94 DNS 2
-- Imogen Rawlings-Green 9 New Canaan 2:28.97 DNS 1
-- Mairead Clas 9 Darien 2:24.81 DNS 2
-- Sophie Curcio 11 New Canaan 2:28.54 DNS 1
-- Lauren Doherty 9 New Canaan 2:26.99 DNS 1
-- Amanda Derway 11 Simsbury 2:27.74 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Zydanowicz 11 Hall 5:05.22 5:03.55 2 10
2 Mairead Clas 9 Darien 5:10.85 5:09.40 2 8
3 Claire Daniels 9 New Milford 5:09.53 5:16.45 2 6
4 Sophie Curcio 11 New Canaan 5:11.62 5:16.63 2 5
5 Lauren Doherty 9 New Canaan 5:21.31 5:16.89 2 4
6 Elizabeth Bigelow 9 E.O. Smith 5:22.11 5:23.34 2 3
7 Amanda Derway 11 Simsbury 5:31.44 5:26.84 1 2
8 Brooke Morabito 12 New Milford 5:28.74 5:27.92 2 1
9 Nicole Nenninger 11 Middletown 5:34.86 5:32.86 1
10 Gianna Siciliano 10 Guilford 5:30.41 5:33.02 1
11 Imogen Rawlings-Green 9 New Canaan 5:30.39 5:40.56 2
12 Cameron Appleby 12 Darien 5:38.25 5:54.73 1
-- Kiera Hynes 9 New Canaan 5:29.89 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- Katrina Wiegmann 11 Farmington 5:40.04 DNS 1
-- Yuria Yamamoto 10 E.O. Smith 5:39.55 DNS 1
-- Rose Kitz 11 Hall 5:24.34 DNS 2
-- Shannon Palmer 10 New Milford 5:36.94 DNS 1
-- Morgan Kicklighter 10 Maloney 5:39.24 DNS 1
-- Bridget Olson 9 E.O. Smith 5:25.90 DNS 2
-- Elizabeth Rose 12 E.O. Smith 5:35.94 DNS 1
-- Miranda Graves 12 E.O. Smith 5:26.24 DNS 2
-- Francesca Lynch 12 Hall 5:31.20 DNS 1
-- Katherine Sanderson 9 Hall 5:25.14 DNS 2
-- Chloe Scrimgeour 10 Conard 5:09.91 DNS 2
-- Olivia Birney 9 Simsbury 5:32.74 DNS 1
-- Peyton Gildersleeve 10 Wilton 5:35.03 DNS 1
-- Liana Eisler 12 Conard 5:34.54 DNS 1
-- Meghan Gerogescu 9 Cheshire 5:35.77 DNS 1
-- Daphne Cutler 12 Darien 5:23.87 DNS 2
-- Clara Wiesler 11 Guilford 5:36.61 SCR
-- Tatum Bowes 11 New Milford 5:34.44 SCR
-- Julia Antony 9 Guilford 5:36.27 SCR
-- Dagny Edwards 11 Simsbury 5:27.44 SCR
-- Margo Pedersen 10 Wilbur Cross 5:36.40 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:44.40 5/29/2018 Katherine Wiser, Pomperaug
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kate Wiser 10 Pomperaug 10:49.46 10:34.19# 2 10
2 Chloe Scrimgeour 10 Conard 11:08.94 11:01.21 2 8
3 Meredith Bloss 12 Guilford 11:31.49 11:20.93 2 6
4 Dagny Edwards 11 Simsbury 11:43.94 11:24.85 2 5
5 Katherine Sanderson 9 Hall 11:45.64 11:26.86 2 4
6 Bridget Olson 9 E.O. Smith 11:40.26 11:28.40 2 3
7 Katrina Wiegmann 11 Farmington 11:41.74 11:30.56 2 2
8 Sophie Curcio 11 New Canaan 11:47.23 12:01.26 2 1
9 Elizabeth Rose 12 E.O. Smith 12:04.64 12:04.44 2
10 Lauren Doherty 9 New Canaan 11:47.70 12:07.68 2
11 Clara Wiesler 11 Guilford 11:54.01 12:08.83 2
12 Nina Koobatian 12 Pomperaug 12:11.48 12:09.10 1
13 Gianna Siciliano 10 Guilford 12:03.54 12:09.67 2
14 Francesca Lynch 12 Hall 11:54.34 12:16.18 2
15 Kiera Hynes 9 New Canaan 12:08.40 12:18.16 1
16 Natalie Schaumburger 11 Hall 12:10.74 12:22.55 1
17 Yuria Yamamoto 10 E.O. Smith 12:25.71 12:23.89 1
18 Stephanie Meza Sanchez 11 Wilbur Cross 12:10.99 12:32.56 1
19 Breanne Shipman 10 New Canaan 12:20.39 12:33.43 1
20 Tessa Fridell 11 Guilford 12:16.84 12:33.46 1
21 Meghan Gerogescu 9 Cheshire 12:20.93 12:39.55 1
22 Colleen Cassidy 11 Darien 12:25.05 12:43.60 1
23 Maggie Quick 11 Darien 12:22.28 12:46.90 1
24 Ariana Monarca 11 Middletown 12:06.58 12:55.79 2
25 Amanda Addesso 12 Cheshire 12:29.17 12:56.25 1
26 Abby Cheney 9 New Canaan 12:24.78 13:35.93 1
-- Peyton Gildersleeve 10 Wilton 12:09.27 DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- Julia Antony 9 Guilford 12:14.81 DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- Molly Murphy 10 New Canaan 11:46.01 DNS 2
-- Nicole Nenninger 11 Middletown 12:21.74 DNS 1
-- Amanda Derway 11 Simsbury 12:19.44 DNS 1
-- Miranda Graves 12 E.O. Smith 11:46.54 SCR
-- Mairead Clas 9 Darien 11:33.04 SCR
-- Daphne Cutler 12 Darien 11:44.13 SCR
-- Brooke Morabito 12 New Milford 11:55.04 SCR
-- Elizabeth Bigelow 9 E.O. Smith 11:54.90 SCR
-- Jenna Zydanowicz 11 Hall 11:01.41 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelby Dejana 10 Wilton 15.40 15.63q 1.4 3
2 Isabela Glynn 11 Conard 16.22 16.09q 1.2 2
3 Kylie Neretich 11 Naugatuck 15.69 16.26q 1.2 2
4 Riley Pettit 12 Cheshire 16.70 16.47q 1.4 3
5 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 16.14 16.51q 1.5 1
6 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 17.34 16.80q 1.5 1
7 Brianna Soubannarath 12 Naugatuck 16.93 17.36q 1.4 3
8 Jordan DeMatteo 10 Cheshire 17.97 17.42q 1.5 1
9 Victoria D'Alessio 12 Farmington 17.54 17.46 1.4 3
10 Alyssa Zarrella 12 Naugatuck 17.25 17.63 1.2 2
11 Katherine Slattberg 9 Pomperaug 17.54 17.65 1.2 2
12 Ava Sedensky 9 Pomperaug 17.94 17.77 1.2 2
13 Olivia D'Alessio 12 Farmington 17.54 17.78 1.5 1
14 Jillian da Costa Pinto 9 Conard 17.80 17.88 1.2 2
15 Mina Dickson 10 Hall 17.88 18.00 1.4 3
16 Emma Lepisto 9 Cheshire 17.44 18.20 1.2 2
17 Ruth DelVecchio 11 Cheshire 17.34 18.45 1.5 1
18 Sadeja Angus 12 Wilbur Cross 16.06 18.57 1.5 1
19 Micaela Hanson 11 South Windso 17.48 18.62 1.4 3
-- Gabriella Urso 12 Conard 17.61 FS 1.5 1
-- Isha Teredesai 11 New Canaan 17.92 DNS 1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Dejana 10 Wilton 15.63 15.84 0.9 10
2 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 16.51 15.97 0.9 8
3 Isabela Glynn 11 Conard 16.09 16.28 0.9 6
4 Riley Pettit 12 Cheshire 16.47 16.35 0.9 5
5 Brianna Soubannarath 12 Naugatuck 17.36 16.96 0.9 4
6 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 16.80 17.03 0.9 3
7 Jordan DeMatteo 10 Cheshire 17.42 17.29 0.9 2
-- Kylie Neretich 11 Naugatuck 16.26 FS 0.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Giovanna Dionicio 12 Hall 46.74 47.34 3 10
2 Isabela Glynn 11 Conard 46.61 47.84 3 8
3 Analy Alabre 10 Windsor 47.01 47.86 3 6
4 Kira Zawalich 9 Cheshire 48.17 48.03 3 5
5 Sadeja Angus 12 Wilbur Cross 49.35 50.27 3 4
6 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 49.84 50.28 3 3
7 Jillian da Costa Pinto 9 Conard 51.24 50.56 2 2
8 Jordan DeMatteo 10 Cheshire 50.84 50.58 2 1
9 Molly Singer 11 Simsbury 50.84 50.88 2
10 Nicole Deslauriers 9 Hall 50.44 50.96 2
11 Gabriella Urso 12 Conard 51.24 51.17 1
12 Alissa Hurd 10 Pomperaug 51.47 51.32 1
13 Grace Strauch 12 Windsor 50.36 51.37 3
14 Alyssa Zarrella 12 Naugatuck 50.44 51.91 2
15 Anesa Brown 10 Maloney 50.36 51.96 3
16 Charlotte Van Ingen 10 Darien 51.12 52.50 2
17 Jylosdet Davila 9 Maloney 51.74 52.51 1
18 Micaela Hanson 11 South Windso 51.10 53.11 2
19 Riley Pettit 12 Cheshire 51.64 53.68 1
19 Anne Bekasi 12 Maloney 51.44 53.68 1
21 Eve Adolphe 10 Wilbur Cross 51.42 54.23 1
-- Carly Jacobs 12 Lyman Hall 51.24 DNS 1
-- Mina Dickson 10 Hall 50.94 DNS 2
-- Chelsi Chevannes 10 Darien 50.93 SCR
-- Allison Murphy 9 Naugatuck 49.61 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 5/31/2016 Windsor, Windsor
C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 48.02 48.29 3 10
1) Jade Robinson 10 2) Khaia Moye 10
3) Leah Gray 11 4) Cori Richardson 12
2 Hall 50.89 50.22 3 8
1) Olivia Bowes 12 2) Lexi Nieves 12
3) Jessica Mason 11 4) Giovanna Dionicio 12
3 Wilbur Cross 51.10 51.24 3 6
1) Yaleija Jackson 12 2) Adrianna Johnson 10
3) Sadeja Angus 12 4) Jahlyn Lowndes 12
4 Conard 52.24 51.60 3 5
1) Maeve D'Arcy 10 2) Bridget Bronsdon 9
3) Clare Gillis 9 4) Gianna Niman 10
5 Naugatuck 51.94 52.31 3 4
1) Alyssa Zarrella 12 2) Rachel Huculak 11
3) Paige Cruz 11 4) Kylie Neretich 11
6 Simsbury 52.53 52.51 2 3
1) Katelyn Serra 10 2) Leila Gary 9
3) Julia Hahne 9 4) Jada Mars 10
7 Darien 52.62 52.52 2 2
1) Charlotte Van Ingen 10 2) Alexis Lyons 9
3) Katherine Armstrong 11 4) Katherine Gould 10
8 Wethersfield 52.12 52.60 3 1
1) Katelyn Glendon 12 2) Caitlin Nardella 11
3) Madison Righi 10 4) Kathleen Sullivan 10
9 Pomperaug 52.54 52.62 2
1) Priya Abraham 12 2) Brianna Stuart 9
3) Eva Houlihan 9 4) Olivia Farina 12
10 New Canaan 50.98 52.64 3
1) Zoey Bennett 9 2) Blaine Burke 10
3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 12 4) Sophie Salmini 10
11 Cheshire 51.94 52.69 3
1) Emma Lepisto 9 2) Ruth DelVecchio 11
3) Samantha Nowak 11 4) Kira Zawalich 9
12 Daniel Hand 53.40 53.32 2
1) Elinor Laffargue 12 2) Bridget Phillips 12
3) Kyra Matkin 9 4) Hayley Dean 12
13 South Windsor 53.06 53.38 2
1) Jillian Thibodeau 11 2) Muneeka Munir 10
3) Candace Walsh 9 4) Amanda Walsh 9
14 Middletown 52.93 53.48 2
1) Nyasia Dailey 9 2) Kaylee Allegretti 10
3) Natalie Sosnovich 11 4) Bryonna Bell 9
15 E.O. Smith 54.74 53.53 1
1) Madeleine Gidman 12 2) Claire Charbonneau 10
3) Montana Casa 10 4) Paige Lent 10
16 Farmington 53.54 53.67 1
1) Lindsey Smith 10 2) Maya DeGrand 10
3) Carolyn Ives 11 4) Daria Fournier 9
17 Wilton 53.04 53.93 2
1) Annie Rava 12 2) Andreen Reid 12
3) Catherine Adams 9 4) Nadia Voravolya 11
18 Wilby 52.40 55.83 2
1) Janyra Whitmore 12 2) Samira Johnson 11
3) Iysha Robertson 12 4) Elisea Austin 9
-- Maloney 54.14 DNS 1
-- New Milford 52.86 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 Windsor, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:04.09 4:01.49 2 10
1) Analy Alabre 10 2) Jalah Cooper 11
3) Rachel Dube 11 4) Zarieh Coleman 12
2 Darien 4:09.64 4:04.13 2 8
1) Chelsi Chevannes 10 2) Alexis Lyons 9
3) Suzanna Alliegro 11 4) Charlotte Sulger 10
3 Hall 4:06.11 4:04.82 2 6
1) Nora Holmes 9 2) Lexi Nieves 12
3) Giovanna Dionicio 12 4) Jenna Zydanowicz 11
4 New Milford 4:14.18 4:11.95 2 5
1) Anichka Malachi 9 2) Tatum Bowes 11
3) Claire Daniels 9 4) Ciara Anderson 10
5 Wilbur Cross 4:22.10 4:13.17 1 4
1) Nyla Conaway 12 2) Jahlyn Lowndes 12
3) Grace Adolphe 12 4) Cheyenne Phillips 11
6 Simsbury 4:14.47 4:14.04 2 3
1) Sidney Palinkas 12 2) Elsa Martin 11
3) Amanda Derway 11 4) Molly Singer 11
7 Naugatuck 4:21.45 4:15.23 2 2
1) Evelyn Diaz 12 2) Allison Murphy 9
3) Rachel Huculak 11 4) Paige Cruz 11
8 Daniel Hand 4:16.31 4:16.42 2 1
1) Morgan Combs 10 2) Chloe Thompson 11
3) Meryl Sullivan 9 4) Chanelle Dortch 12
9 Pomperaug 4:17.99 4:19.53 2
1) Charlotte Brehmer 9 2) Olivia Farina 12
3) Lilyann Steenburgh 9 4) Avery Suriani 10
10 New Canaan 4:24.44 4:20.06 1
1) Sophie Salmini 10 2) Molly Murphy 10
3) Abby Van Dussen 10 4) Margaux Brennan 12
11 Cheshire 4:23.34 4:22.70 1
1) Nadia DiNatale 11 2) Kristen Daddi 10
3) Riley Pettit 12 4) Jordan DeMatteo 10
12 Conard 4:24.32 4:35.92 1
1) Katherine Flaherty 9 2) Maya Sadowski 10
3) Ava Johnson 10 4) Maeve D'Arcy 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simsbury 9:41.46 9:34.13 10
1) Elsa Martin 11 2) Olivia Birney 9
3) Amanda Derway 11 4) Sidney Palinkas 12
2 Hall 9:36.38 9:37.68 8
1) Mia Healer 10 2) Nora Holmes 9
3) Katherine Sanderson 9 4) Rose Kitz 11
3 Pomperaug 9:57.33 9:48.64 6
1) Charlotte Brehmer 9 2) Lilyann Steenburgh 9
3) Kelley Melanson 11 4) Nina Koobatian 12
4 New Canaan 9:53.11 9:50.14 5
1) Molly Murphy 10 2) Katie Miller 12
3) Imogen Rawlings-Green 9 4) Sophie Curcio 11
5 New Milford 10:03.83 9:58.97 4
1) Julia Colley 11 2) Shannon Palmer 10
3) Claire Daniels 9 4) Brooke Morabito 12
6 Wilbur Cross 10:08.09 10:04.04 3
1) Grace Adolphe 12 2) Margo Pedersen 10
3) Stephanie Meza Sanchez 11 4) Mary Ruiz 11
7 Wilton 10:25.69 10:05.68 2
1) Emily Welch 12 2) Peyton Gildersleeve 10
3) Emily Mrakovcic 9 4) Patricia Dineen 11
8 Windsor 10:24.82 10:17.47 1
1) Taylor Allen 12 2) Grace Strauch 12
3) Rachel Dube 11 4) Olivia Gregory 11
9 Naugatuck 10:20.69 10:21.72
1) Kaylee Jackson 9 2) Allison Murphy 9
3) Victoria Lawson 10 4) Julia Kropo 9
10 Wethersfield 10:39.50 10:27.25
1) Erin Bankowski 10 2) Kayla Condon 11
3) Caroline Peak 9 4) Gabriela Villagra 10
11 Cheshire 10:20.88 10:29.81
1) Amanda Addesso 12 2) Emily Longmore 12
3) Kristen Daddi 10 4) Meghan Gerogescu 9
12 Maloney 10:55.91 10:43.24
1) Charlise Levesque 11 2) Coralis Soto 12
3) Kristen McCormack 10 4) Morgan Kicklighter 10
13 Newington 10:58.00 10:46.06
1) Maggie Callahan 12 2) Madelyn Gentile 11
3) Alyse Karanian 9 4) Caylee Sanders 9
14 E.O. Smith 10:20.34 10:47.52
1) Jayden Stygar 9 2) Lily Gile 11
3) Sarah Cao 10 4) Analiese Hardon 10
15 Farmington 10:51.54 10:49.27
1) Sarah Hennig 11 2) Alexa Scott 11
3) Ellie Erickson 10 4) Ilona Csoka 9
16 Daniel Hand 10:40.24 10:56.12
1) Chloe Veth 12 2) Molly Kerrigan 10
3) Jade Law 12 4) Keelin Virgulto 10
-- Conard 10:10.94 DQ Zone Violation
1) Katherine Flaherty 9 2) Ella Tanis 9
3) Lily Kluskiewicz 9 4) Grace Flynn 9
-- Darien 10:10.10 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09 6/2/2011 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Schneider 11 Conard 5-02.00 5-02.00 10 Jump Off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
2 Chelsi Chevannes 10 Darien 5-04.00 J5-02.00 7 Jump Off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
2 Nyla Conaway 12 Wilbur Cross 5-02.00 J5-02.00 7 Jump Off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Shani Smith 9 Windsor 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Taryn Smith 12 Hall 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Leann Gardner 12 Hall 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Anne Bekasi 12 Maloney 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
8 Ni'asha Greene 11 E.O. Smith 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
8 Alissa Hurd 10 Pomperaug 4-10.00 J4-10.00 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
10 Alison Wagner 9 Wethersfield 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
11 Sofia Migani 11 Guilford 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Samantha Tafrate 10 Hall 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
12 Lauren Winkleblack 12 Simsbury 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Lauren Matias 11 Maloney 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Melissa Sullivan 11 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- MacKenzie Eppler 11 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Meredith DeNegris 12 Lyman Hall 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Abby Lyons 12 Newington 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Charlotte Sulger 10 Darien 5-00.00 NH
4-08 4-10 5-00
P P XXX
-- Brooke Dolan 9 Darien 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cyana Lindsay 9 Windsor 4-08.00 DNS
-- Zoe McClure 10 Guilford 4-10.00 DNS
-- Maya Leonard 10 Newington 4-08.00 DNS
-- Kathleen Sullivan 10 Wethersfield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Katelyn Macomber 12 South Windso 5-00.00 DNS
4-08
P
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08 6/2/2014 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Golas 10 Hall 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO O O
2 Claire Ittleson 12 Conard 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
3 Annie Rava 12 Wilton 9-00.00 J9-06.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
4 Erin Dunn 10 South Windso 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
5 Isabella Harrington 11 Simsbury 9-00.00 J9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XO XO XXX
6 Sienna Brodeur 10 Wethersfield 8-09.00 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
7 Katelyn Glendon 12 Wethersfield 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
8 Mia Corradi 10 Cheshire 7-06.00 8-00.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
9 Kate Schmucker 10 Hall 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
10 Samantha Gagnon 12 Middletown 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
11 Arjanne Josef 9 Cheshire 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
12 Joen Echeverria 11 Darien 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
13 Elizabeth Tangarone 10 E.O. Smith 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
14 Lana Schmidt 11 Darien 8-00.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
14 Brianna Soubannarath 12 Naugatuck 8-00.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
14 Ariana Bono 9 Simsbury 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
14 Nicole Jimenez 9 Simsbury 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
18 Natalie Volz 10 Darien 7-06.00 J7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
19 Ameya Arun 11 Cheshire 7-06.00 J7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Samantha Wagner 11 Darien 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Olivia Bowes 12 Hall 18-02.25 17-03.75 NWI 2 10
FOUL 17-03.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL 17-01(NWI) FOUL
2 Caitlin Nardella 11 Wethersfield 16-11.25 16-11.00 NWI 2 8
FOUL 16-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) FOUL 16-11(NWI)
3 Chelsi Chevannes 10 Darien 16-09.75 16-10.00 NWI 2 6
16-06(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL 15-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
4 Andreen Reid 12 Wilton 15-08.00 16-09.25 NWI 1 5
15-10.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
5 Madelyn Vianney 12 Middletown 16-04.50 16-03.00 NWI 2 4
15-02.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
6 Rachel Cleveland 10 Windsor 15-10.50 15-09.50 NWI 2 3
15-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
7 Takai Burt 10 Windsor 16-07.00 15-09.00 NWI 2 2
FOUL 15-04(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL
8 Mackenzie Dunn 12 Middletown 16-05.25 J15-09.00 NWI 2 1
15-09(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL 14-11.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
9 Madison Righi 10 Wethersfield 16-07.00 15-06.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 15-06(NWI) FOUL 13-11.75(NWI) FOUL
10 Sofia Migani 11 Guilford 16-00.25 15-05.00 NWI 2
15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
11 Allison Schneider 11 Conard 16-02.50 15-03.00 NWI 2
13-09.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
12 Carolyn Ives 11 Farmington 15-02.00 15-02.50 NWI 1
14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
13 Zoe McClure 10 Guilford 15-03.00 15-01.50 NWI 1
13-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
14 Evelyn Diaz 12 Naugatuck 15-01.50 15-01.00 NWI 1
FOUL 14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
15 Samantha Nowak 11 Cheshire 16-09.25 15-00.75 NWI 2
FOUL 15-00.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
16 Leah Martins 9 Wilton 15-05.75 14-11.50 NWI 1
14-09(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
17 Eliana Bukai 9 New Canaan 15-11.00 14-09.50 NWI 2
14-09.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
18 Kaitlyn Moussignac 12 New Canaan 15-08.50 14-08.50 NWI 1
13-05(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
19 Maia Ericson 10 Newington 15-02.00 J14-08.50 NWI 1
FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
20 Abigail Farrell 12 New Milford 16-03.50 14-07.25 NWI 2
14-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
21 Anichka Malachi 9 New Milford 16-02.50 14-06.00 NWI 2
14-04.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
22 Alyssa Lecky 10 Middletown 15-01.00 J14-06.00 NWI 1
13-09.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
23 Madeleine Gidman 12 E.O. Smith 15-00.00 14-01.75 NWI 1
FOUL 13-06(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)
24 Shakila Campbell 9 Windsor 15-02.00 14-00.50 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 14-00.50(NWI)
-- Isabela Glynn 11 Conard 15-06.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Avery Suriani 10 Pomperaug 15-02.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Alexis Szymecki 12 Wethersfield 15-01.50 DNS NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Olivia Bowes 12 Hall 35-08.00 35-06.00 NWI 2 10
FOUL 33-11.50(NWI) FOUL 33-04(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
2 Allison Schneider 11 Conard 36-06.50 35-05.00 NWI 2 8
34-11.50(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) PASS PASS 34-06(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
3 Caitlin Nardella 11 Wethersfield 33-08.00 33-10.00 NWI 2 6
33-10(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-03(NWI)
4 Madison Righi 10 Wethersfield 33-11.50 33-06.00 NWI 2 5
33-04(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL 31-05(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
5 Zoe McClure 10 Guilford 33-02.00 33-04.00 NWI 1 4
28-01.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
6 Rachel Cleveland 10 Windsor 34-09.00 33-03.00 NWI 2 3
FOUL 32-11(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) FOUL
7 Avery Suriani 10 Pomperaug 32-06.00 33-00.00 NWI 1 2
33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)
8 Zoe Adams 12 Wethersfield 34-01.50 32-11.00 NWI 2 1
30-04(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
9 Mackenzie Dunn 12 Middletown 33-04.00 J32-11.00 NWI 1
32-05(NWI) FOUL 31-04.75(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
10 Kaitlyn Popson 11 Darien 32-10.00 32-02.50 NWI 1
31-09(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)
11 Takai Burt 10 Windsor 33-09.00 32-02.00 NWI 2
32-02(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
12 Carolyn Ives 11 Farmington 32-02.50 31-04.00 NWI 1
31-04(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
13 Leann Gardner 12 Hall 32-07.75 31-01.00 NWI 1
31-01(NWI) x
14 Eliana Bukai 9 New Canaan 32-10.00 30-03.00 NWI 1
29-03.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 30-01(NWI)
15 Jahlyn Lowndes 12 Wilbur Cross 33-11.00 29-09.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 29-09(NWI)
-- Sofia Migani 11 Guilford 32-08.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Alexis Szymecki 12 Wethersfield 33-06.50 DNS NWI 2
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Susie Okoli 12 Wilbur Cross 40-00.00 39-10.50 10
37-07.50 36-05.50 38-03.25 38-01 39-10.50 39-09
2 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 39-05.00 37-11.00 8
FOUL 35-01.25 35-07.25 35-09 34-09.50 37-11
3 Katherine George 11 Hall 38-07.25 36-09.00 6
34-00.50 36-02 35-03.25 FOUL FOUL 36-09
4 Ni'asha Greene 11 E.O. Smith 34-01.00 33-02.50 5
FOUL 29-04 31-00.75 30-10 32-03.50 33-02.50
5 Dinaka Onoh 11 Hall 34-00.00 32-04.75 4
31-04.50 30-11.50 FOUL 32-04.75 28-02.25 29-09.50
6 Emma Gibbens 10 New Canaan 32-05.50 32-03.00 3
30-08 31-02.50 31-06 29-09.25 32-03 31-10.50
7 Mira Mohler 11 Hall 33-02.00 32-01.50 2
32-01.50 31-06.25 30-00.50 30-09.25 28-07.75 29-08.50
8 Shanice Smith 12 Maloney 31-02.00 31-04.25 1
27-05 28-02.25 30-05.25 31-04.25 FOUL 30-06.75
9 Lucia Lampard 11 Wilton 30-05.50 30-03.25
29-07.50 30-01.25 30-03 30-03.25 29-07.25 FOUL
10 Naomi Cimino 11 New Canaan 30-04.50 30-02.00
29-02.50 29-03 30-02
11 Jacqueline Ritz 12 Simsbury 32-02.00 29-11.50
28-04.75 28-09.50 29-11.50
12 Tanijha Ledbetter 12 Newington 31-01.00 29-10.50
FOUL 28-00.25 29-10.50
13 Deanna Barnes 11 Middletown 30-10.00 29-01.00
29-01 28-06.25 27-10
14 Madeline Coco 12 Pomperaug 30-05.00 28-00.50
FOUL FOUL 28-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Susie Okoli 12 Wilbur Cross 116-06 120-09 2 10
120-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Katherine George 11 Hall 114-00 109-07 2 8
76-08 FOUL 103-10 105-06 93-05 109-07
3 Zoe Chafouleas 11 E.O. Smith 108-05 104-09 2 6
94-01 104-09 101-01 104-01 101-00 FOUL
4 Dinaka Onoh 11 Hall 91-05 102-04 2 5
FOUL 92-10 85-01 96-03 102-04 FOUL
5 Hannah Portal 10 Cheshire 89-10 96-05 1 4
FOUL 95-11 86-07 90-05 89-04 96-05
6 Kaylie McComb 9 Lyman Hall 86-00 94-02 1 3
87-01 86-04 91-08 86-01 83-09 94-02
7 Shanice Smith 12 Maloney 88-07.50 92-07 1 2
FOUL 86-10 92-07 FOUL FOUL 81-07
8 Areyona Smith Belgrave 10 Windsor 90-00 89-02 2 1
89-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 75-04
9 Nicole Sundstrom 11 New Milford 92-07 86-08 2
79-01 83-09 86-08 FOUL FOUL 75-10
10 Madeline Coco 12 Pomperaug 91-05 86-07 2
82-06 FOUL 86-07
11 Emma Gibbens 10 New Canaan 86-06 86-03 1
82-08 86-03 68-01
12 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 99-10 83-09 2
83-09 77-07 FOUL
13 Mira Mohler 11 Hall 93-02 81-09 2
FOUL 81-09 67-09
14 Jacqueline Ritz 12 Simsbury 89-06 78-07 1
74-00 73-03 78-07
15 Kate Reeves 12 New Canaan 93-00 76-03 2
76-03 FOUL 73-01
16 Kelsey Savoy 12 Pomperaug 86-01 75-09 1
FOUL 75-02 75-09
17 Margaux Brennan 12 New Canaan 86-06 71-02 1
71-02 FOUL FOUL
18 Megan Rigione 11 New Canaan 85-06 70-08 1
69-10 68-06 70-08
19 Andie Carroll 12 New Canaan 85-04 65-02 1
FOUL FOUL 65-02
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mychael Gallaher 12 Maloney 111-05 107-08 10
89-11 107-08 103-11 106-06 90-10 83-07
2 Jacqueline Ritz 12 Simsbury 103-00 105-11 8
99-00 105-11 97-05 95-09 90-08 83-06
3 Lexi Nieves 12 Hall 94-01.50 101-00 6
97-09 89-10 88-08 101-00 91-02 95-10
4 Clarissa Nock 11 Wethersfield 98-06 99-04 5
79-04 87-06 81-09 FOUL 90-07 99-04
5 Kelsey Savoy 12 Pomperaug 97-07 98-00 4
90-01 88-04 87-01 92-04 93-02 98-00
6 Mackenzie Grady 9 Lyman Hall 93-09 91-05 3
82-00 81-00 83-08 82-05 91-05 87-01
7 Hannah Duzy 10 Hall 101-05 90-01 2
90-01 78-04 84-04 86-05 86-11 83-01
8 Abigail Farrell 12 New Milford 93-09 87-02 1
74-02 78-07 87-00 84-09 76-00 87-02
9 Emma Gibbens 10 New Canaan 90-04 86-06
69-05 78-10 70-01 86-06 71-09 76-11
10 Lily Fitzhebert 12 Farmington 91-04 76-05
76-00 70-03 76-05
11 Madeline Coco 12 Pomperaug 91-00 75-02
66-08 74-03 75-02
12 Julia Vampatella 12 E.O. Smith 100-00 73-06
FOUL 73-06 59-03
-- Zoe Chafouleas 11 E.O. Smith 92-09 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Burnett 12 Windsor 10.81 10.95q 0.9 6
2 Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 11.19 11.00q 1.0 5
3 Tariq Phillips 12 Kennedy 10.94 11.12q 1.0 5
4 Messiah Harling 10 Wilby 11.07 11.22q 1.6 1
5 Yovan Rivera 12 Hall 11.28 11.24q 1.6 1
6 Joseph Dibenedetto 12 Amity 11.34 11.26q 1.6 1
7 Edward Williams 12 Middletown 11.16 11.27q 1.4 3
8 Gabriel Bryan 12 Windsor 11.24 11.31q 0.4 4
9 Dylen McKitty 12 Wilby 11.04 11.34 1.4 3
10 Tyreke Scarlett 11 Kennedy 11.14 11.35 0.9 2
11 Jaiden Murphy 10 Windsor 11.25 11.40 1.4 3
12 Jack Myers 10 Wilton 11.22 11.42 0.9 6
13 DaJaun Lomotey 12 Middletown 11.28 11.43 0.9 2
14 Michael Caldwell 9 Windsor 11.24 11.53 1.0 5
15 Kareem Grisham 11 Xavier 11.74 11.57 0.9 6
16 Elijah Blocker 10 Notre Dame-W 11.44 11.59 1.4 3
17 Radsir Vaughn 10 Naugatuck 11.74 11.62 0.4 4
18 Nicholas Balenzano 11 Darien 11.18 11.63 0.4 4
18 Wooder Thoby 10 Wilton 11.02 11.63 0.4 4
20 JJ Cretella 10 Notre Dame-W 11.44 11.66 1.0 5
21 Billy Jackson 10 Farmington 11.64 11.70 1.6 1
22 Daniel Navarro 12 Wilby 11.74 11.77 1.0 5
23 Dylan Nees-Fair 12 Newington 11.74 11.78 1.4 3
24 Noor Ashrifeh 11 Darien 11.74 11.79 1.6 1
25 Torayl Dale 11 Windsor 11.74 11.81 1.0 5
26 Jamarius Russell 12 Middletown 11.64 11.87 0.9 2
27 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Pub 11.54 11.89 1.0 5
28 Carlos Aurora 11 Notre Dame-W 11.04 11.90 0.9 2
29 Jalil Rincon 11 Newington 11.64 11.95 1.6 1
30 Cole Wissink 10 Amity 11.74 12.01 1.6 1
31 Tyler Daher 12 Wilton 11.49 12.02 0.9 6
32 Lawensky Osias 10 New London 11.24 12.08 0.9 6
32 Matt Firmin 12 Darien 11.65 12.08 1.4 3
34 Garrett Jones 10 Notre Dame-W 11.54 12.14 0.4 4
35 Jaylen Callender 10 New London 11.64 12.15 0.9 2
36 Cole Iannuzzi 10 Wilton 11.69 12.26 0.4 4
37 Shaun Graham 12 Amity 11.74 12.31 0.4 4
-- Dylan Wehrly 12 Simsbury 11.74 DNS 1.4 3
-- Carter Lambo 10 Fairfield Lu 11.44 DNS 0.9 2
-- Miguel Gutierrez 11 Simsbury 11.54 DNS 0.9 6
-- Elliot Routhier 12 Fairfield Lu 11.74 DNS 0.9 2
-- Joshua Clarke 9 Windsor 11.74 DNS 0.9 2
-- Joseph Morin 12 Hall 11.12 DNS 1.6 1
-- Paul Marsh 11 Naugatuck 11.74 DNS 0.9 6
-- Ariel Gordon 11 Amity 11.58 DNS 1.4 3
-- Taj Thomas 10 Kennedy 11.44 DNS 0.4 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Burnett 12 Windsor 10.95 10.95 0.5 10
2 Tariq Phillips 12 Kennedy 11.12 10.96 0.5 8
3 Yovan Rivera 12 Hall 11.24 11.27 0.5 6 11.266
4 Joseph Dibenedetto 12 Amity 11.26 11.27 0.5 5 11.268
5 Edward Williams 12 Middletown 11.27 11.31 0.5 4
6 Gabriel Bryan 12 Windsor 11.31 11.45 0.5 3
7 Messiah Harling 10 Wilby 11.22 11.47 0.5 2
-- Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 11.00 FS 0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55 2012 Daniel Jamieson, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tariq Phillips 12 Kennedy 22.14 22.08 1.9 6 10
2 Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 22.22 22.18 1.9 6 8 22.173
3 Joseph Morin 12 Hall 22.44 22.18 1.9 6 6 22.177
4 Jadyn Tabois 12 Fairfield Lu 22.47 22.32 1.9 6 5
5 Mark Cristino 11 Pomperaug 22.44 22.50 1.9 6 4
6 Nathan Burnett 12 Windsor 22.43 22.64 1.9 6 3
7 David Bowes 11 Bristol Cent 23.03 22.67 2.2 5 2
8 Jack Myers 10 Wilton 22.87 22.75 2.2 5 1
9 Joseph Hardin 11 Bristol East 22.80 22.91 2.2 5
10 Dylen McKitty 12 Wilby 22.84 22.94 2.2 5
11 Gabriel Bryan 12 Windsor 22.76 22.97 1.9 6
12 Ramon Ambert 11 Bristol Cent 23.45 23.36 1.1 4
13 DaJaun Lomotey 12 Middletown 23.30 23.37 1.1 4
14 Tyreke Scarlett 11 Kennedy 23.74 23.38 0.3 3
15 Miguel Gutierrez 11 Simsbury 23.13 23.43 2.2 5
16 Michael Caldwell 9 Windsor 23.64 23.44 0.3 3
17 Chris Holmes 12 Fitch 23.20 23.45 2.2 5
18 Dylan Wehrly 12 Simsbury 23.94 23.46 -0.1 1
19 Joseph Dibenedetto 12 Amity 23.54 23.48 1.1 4
20 Elijah Blocker 10 Notre Dame-W 23.94 23.58 1.5 2 23.580
20 Edward Williams 12 Middletown 23.20 23.58 2.2 5 23.580
22 Jacob Banasiak 12 Farmington 23.64 23.67 1.1 4
23 Shamar Sutton 11 Simsbury 23.34 23.72 1.1 4
24 Gary Brownbill 12 South Windso 23.01 23.78 2.2 5
25 Austin Dehmel 11 Darien 23.71 23.80 0.3 3
26 Jordaine Wisdom 12 Hall 23.24 23.82 1.1 4
27 Ethan Rivera 11 Maloney 23.64 23.84 0.3 3
28 Taj Thomas 10 Kennedy 23.93 23.85 1.5 2
29 Carlos Aurora 11 Notre Dame-W 23.34 23.87 1.1 4
30 JJ Cretella 10 Notre Dame-W 23.74 23.90 0.3 3
31 Julian Baker 11 Hall 24.04 23.96 -0.1 1
32 Dominic Cartelli 10 Xavier 23.83 23.97 1.5 2
33 Andrew Debose 10 Maloney 23.84 24.04 1.5 2
34 Jalil Rincon 11 Newington 23.94 24.64 1.5 2
35 Jamarius Russell 12 Middletown 23.84 24.70 1.5 2
36 Lazarus Agba 10 Crosby 24.04 24.92 -0.1 1
37 Lawensky Osias 10 New London 23.92 25.10 1.5 2
38 Anthony Jenkins 12 Notre Dame-W 23.70 30.98 0.3 3
-- Andrew Oren 11 Bristol Cent 23.64 DNS 1.1 4
-- Ariel Gordon 11 Amity 23.74 DNS 0.3 3
-- Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 23.80 DNS 0.3 3
-- Keon Lambert 12 Windsor 23.88 DNS 1.5 2
-- Yovan Rivera 12 Hall 22.64 DNS 1.9 6
-- Benjamin Healy 12 Naugatuck 23.24 SCR
-- Warren Murphy 12 Notre Dame-W 23.14 SCR
-- Paul Johnson 12 Amity 23.21 SCR
-- Christopher Reed 12 Amity 23.54 SCR
-- Wooder Thoby 10 Wilton 23.71 SCR
-- Aidan Markward 11 Pomperaug 23.04 SCR
-- Matthew Bouzakis 11 New Milford 23.25 SCR
-- Andre Vial 12 New Milford 23.64 SCR
-- Le-Andre Gayle 11 Windsor 23.17 SCR
-- Paul Marsh 11 Naugatuck 24.04 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren Murphy 12 Notre Dame-W 49.05 49.85 4 10
2 Le-Andre Gayle 11 Windsor 49.65 49.93 4 8
3 Aidan Markward 11 Pomperaug 50.21 50.20 4 6
4 Luke Chastain 12 New Milford 50.48 50.69 4 5
5 Paul Johnson 12 Amity 50.88 50.74 4 4
6 Thomas Minar 12 Notre Dame-W 50.75 50.79 4 3
7 Joseph Hardin 11 Bristol East 50.44 50.91 4 2
8 Adam Jones 11 Bristol Cent 51.34 51.20 3 1
9 Jack Holly 11 Darien 51.94 52.27 3
10 Jason Farrell Jr 12 Hall 52.34 52.53 3
11 Nico Rullo 12 Fairfield Lu 51.75 53.13 3
12 Christian Panagrossi 11 Notre Dame-W 53.60 53.28 1
13 Keon Lambert 12 Windsor 52.75 53.41 2
14 Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 53.64 53.48 1
15 Andrew Debose 10 Maloney 52.76 53.72 2
16 James Dickman 11 Xavier 53.32 54.59 2
17 John Mondesir 12 New London 51.74 54.71 3
18 Malik Patrick 12 Crosby 53.39 54.96 2
19 Ryan Krompegal 11 Bristol Cent 53.18 55.41 2
20 Edward Rowley 10 Wilton 53.65 55.50 1
21 Keith-Matthew Millare 12 Bristol East 53.50 55.61 1
22 Rashawn Wright 11 New London 53.24 55.73 2
23 Jalil Rincon 11 Newington 53.44 57.22 1
-- Dylan Wehrly 12 Simsbury 52.94 DNS 2
-- Christopher Reed 12 Amity 51.84 DNS 3
-- Shamar Sutton 11 Simsbury 53.64 DNS 1
-- Miguel Gutierrez 11 Simsbury 53.74 DNS 1
-- Lucas Thompson 9 Simsbury 53.64 DNS 1
-- Jonathan Tarbet 10 New Milford 51.74 DNS 3
-- Pierre Sylvain 12 Xavier 50.92 DNS 4
-- Jacob Banasiak 12 Farmington 52.64 DNS 3
-- Jose Leon-Figueroa 11 Crosby 53.74 SCR
-- William Mahony 12 Kennedy 52.29 SCR
-- Muhammad Ali 12 Hall 51.94 SCR
-- Tariq Phillips 12 Kennedy 50.82 SCR
-- Jose Ramirez 11 Bristol Cent 49.74 SCR
-- Jeffery Burke 9 Crosby 53.74 SCR
-- Mark Cristino 11 Pomperaug 53.34 SCR
-- DaJaun Lomotey 12 Middletown 52.81 SCR
-- Miller Anderson 12 Hall 50.34 SCR
-- Ryan Karp 11 Pomperaug 53.10 SCR
-- Marquis Whyte 10 New London 52.09 SCR
-- Tobias Ruffo 9 Hall 52.64 SCR
-- Leonardo DaGraca 12 Wilby 53.54 SCR
-- Joseph Morin 12 Hall 53.14 SCR
-- Yovan Rivera 12 Hall 52.94 SCR
-- David Bowes 11 Bristol Cent 52.59 SCR
-- Ryan Farrell 10 Cheshire 53.74 SCR
-- Cordell Holliday 12 Windsor 53.44 SCR
-- Ramon Ambert 11 Bristol Cent 51.70 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller Anderson 12 Hall 1:54.88 1:56.59 3 10
2 Pierre Sylvain 12 Xavier 1:54.98 1:56.71 3 8
3 Jose Ramirez 11 Bristol Cent 1:54.95 1:57.02 3 6
4 Marquis Whyte 10 New London 1:59.40 1:59.36 3 5
5 Muhammad Ali 12 Hall 1:58.08 1:59.39 3 4
6 Brendan Wolliston 11 Windsor 2:02.31 2:00.93 2 3
7 Elijah Lewis 12 Crosby 1:58.72 2:01.34 3 2
8 Ryan Muhlenberg 12 Fairfield Wa 2:02.15 2:01.49 2 1
9 Dylan Imbruce 10 New Canaan 2:01.79 2:01.83 2
10 Noah Igram 12 Fairfield Wa 2:02.84 2:03.40 2
11 Jason Golembeski 11 New Milford 2:02.51 2:03.44 2
12 William Mahony 12 Kennedy 2:02.70 2:03.51 2
13 Austin Freve 10 Bristol Cent 2:02.24 2:03.58 2
14 Devin Flores 12 Bristol Cent 2:03.93 2:03.99 1
15 Tobias Ruffo 9 Hall 2:01.66 2:04.15 3
16 Trevor Anthony 11 South Windso 2:05.34 2:04.62 1
17 Timothy Monahan 10 Pomperaug 2:05.34 2:04.73 1
18 Austin Blodgett 12 Hall 2:03.34 2:04.81 2
19 Jonathon Volpe 10 Naugatuck 2:04.44 2:05.19 1
20 Tyler Blue 10 Windsor 2:04.79 2:05.22 1
21 Colin Agostisi 12 Fairfield Lu 2:01.34 2:05.48 3
22 Jacob Grimm 11 Darien 2:04.04 2:05.95 1
23 Austin Hutchens 11 Fairfield Wa 1:59.64 2:06.71 3
24 Francis Simpatico 11 Cheshire 2:05.44 2:06.79 1
25 Shea Kenney 12 Fitch 2:03.78 2:06.83 2
26 Pacifico Flores 12 Bristol Cent 2:03.24 2:06.97 2
27 Luke Dai 10 Hall 2:05.19 2:07.70 1
28 Julen Lujambio 12 Xavier 2:02.53 2:07.79 2
29 Luke Lammey 10 Simsbury 2:05.64 2:09.49 1
30 Jackson Grady 11 Hall 2:01.74 2:11.74 3
31 Joshua Fernandes 12 Hall 2:01.96 2:16.82 2
-- Owen Wollenberg 11 Simsbury 2:04.94 DNS 1
-- Cormac Brown 11 Darien 2:04.94 DNS 1
-- Ryan Grochowski 12 Xavier 2:04.68 DNS 1
-- William Curran 12 Xavier 1:56.28 DNS 3
-- Dylan Rendon 12 Hall 1:57.64 DNS 3
-- Ryan Farrell 10 Cheshire 1:59.88 DNS 3
-- Trey Cormier 12 Hall 1:58.94 SCR
-- Matthew Lecky 12 Middletown 2:00.08 SCR
-- Flynn Crowther 12 Wilton 2:05.38 SCR
-- Adam Jones 11 Bristol Cent 2:05.66 SCR
-- Connor Visnic 12 Amity 2:00.84 SCR
-- Lucas Thompson 9 Simsbury 2:02.45 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trey Cormier 12 Hall 4:15.89 4:17.77 2 10
2 Robbie Cozean 11 Xavier 4:14.17 4:17.81 2 8
3 Matthew Lecky 12 Middletown 4:19.80 4:21.70 2 6
4 Connor Visnic 12 Amity 4:28.85 4:22.82 2 5
5 Dillon Selfors 12 Xavier 4:25.47 4:23.66 2 4
6 Austin Hutchens 11 Fairfield Wa 4:23.61 4:25.30 2 3
7 Mark Petrosky 11 Bristol Cent 4:29.40 4:26.80 2 2
8 Cormac Brown 11 Darien 4:33.34 4:31.96 2 1
9 MacAlister Stambaugh 10 Farmington 4:33.87 4:32.88 2
10 Michael Bohlke 9 Newington 4:39.04 4:32.89 1
11 Timothy Monahan 10 Pomperaug 4:34.10 4:34.44 1
12 Gregory Vogt 11 Fairfield Wa 4:36.34 4:35.34 1
13 Robert Harkin 10 New Milford 4:35.42 4:36.20 1
14 Alexander Brites 11 Kennedy 4:37.63 4:36.35 1
15 Peter Biegal 12 Fairfield Wa 4:36.27 4:40.12 1
16 Ryan Lytle 11 New Canaan 4:38.36 4:41.30 1
17 Joshua Fernandes 12 Hall 4:34.90 4:45.18 1
18 George Luke 11 Xavier 4:37.30 4:50.40 1
-- Reynaldo Torres 10 Maloney 4:36.16 DNS 1
-- Jackson Grady 11 Hall 4:36.08 DNS 1
-- Pacifico Flores 12 Bristol Cent 4:37.24 DNS 1
-- Devin Flores 12 Bristol Cent 4:36.44 DNS 1
-- William Curran 12 Xavier 4:19.67 DNS 2
-- Eamon Burke 9 Xavier 4:31.24 DNS 2
-- Peter Schulten 12 Xavier 4:20.84 DNS 2
-- Ryan Grochowski 12 Xavier 4:29.21 DNS 2
-- Sean Ahern 10 Middletown 4:36.24 SCR
-- Dylan Pomer 12 Fairfield Wa 4:30.74 SCR
-- Owen Wollenberg 11 Simsbury 4:36.24 SCR
-- Napoleon Stardellis 12 Amity 4:38.35 SCR
-- Dylan Rendon 12 Hall 4:26.54 SCR
-- Kedar Chavan 12 Fairfield Lu 4:37.44 SCR
-- Trey Generali 11 Pomperaug 4:37.40 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00 6/2/2014 Alex Ostberg, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robbie Cozean 11 Xavier 8:54.78 9:20.49 2 10
2 Peter Schulten 12 Xavier 9:28.65 9:24.19 2 8
3 Connor Visnic 12 Amity 9:22.24 9:25.64 2 6
4 Trey Cormier 12 Hall 8:59.72 9:29.54 2 5
5 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Pub 9:45.54 9:43.96 2 4
6 Dillon Selfors 12 Xavier 9:51.28 9:47.65 2 3
7 Sean Ahern 10 Middletown 9:57.78 9:48.92 2 2
8 Mark Petrosky 11 Bristol Cent 9:58.33 9:51.77 2 1
9 Eamon Burke 9 Xavier 9:50.68 9:53.19 2
10 Nate DeAngelo 10 Bristol Cent 9:56.80 9:54.62 2
11 Dylan Pomer 12 Fairfield Wa 9:42.12 9:56.77 2
12 Trey Generali 11 Pomperaug 10:17.03 9:57.52 1
13 Brendan Mellitt 11 Cheshire 9:37.21 9:58.70 2
14 Aiden Toth 12 Newington 10:19.84 10:02.47 1
15 Cormac Brown 11 Darien 10:14.62 10:07.79 1
16 Sam Sweeney 11 Fairfield Lu 10:11.44 10:08.78 1
17 Samuel Frank 10 Hall 10:09.75 10:09.01 1
18 Owen Wollenberg 11 Simsbury 10:00.04 10:09.05 1
19 Thomas Novy 10 Simsbury 10:16.64 10:11.65 1
20 Griffin Boyle 10 Fairfield Lu 10:12.86 10:14.95 1
21 Matthew Floyd 11 Amity 10:10.24 10:16.94 1
22 Mason Beaudette 9 Amity 10:18.42 10:20.15 1
23 Thomas Robinson 10 Hall 10:19.93 10:22.04 1
24 Garred Farrell 11 New Milford 9:53.61 10:22.49 2
25 Adam Hanlon 11 Hall 10:18.73 10:40.72 1
26 Ohm Patel 10 Notre Dame-W 10:14.13 10:55.53 1
-- Jeremy Garskof 12 Fairfield Wa 9:52.13 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- Kedar Chavan 12 Fairfield Lu 9:29.39 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- James Marks 12 Hall 9:56.73 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- Matthew Lecky 12 Middletown 9:44.15 DNS 2
-- Joshua Fernandes 12 Hall 10:17.94 DNS 1
-- Pacifico Flores 12 Bristol Cent 10:13.26 DNS 1
-- Austin Blodgett 12 Hall 10:19.84 DNS 1
-- Miller Anderson 12 Hall 9:27.98 DNS 2
-- Jackson Grady 11 Hall 9:56.84 DNS 2
-- George Luke 11 Xavier 10:14.64 DNS 1
-- Dylan Rendon 12 Hall 10:18.40 DNS 1
-- Devin Flores 12 Bristol Cent 10:11.74 DNS 1
-- Robert Harkin 10 New Milford 9:59.12 DNS 2
-- Gregory Vogt 11 Fairfield Wa 10:16.14 SCR
-- Napoleon Stardellis 12 Amity 10:13.16 SCR
-- Austin Hutchens 11 Fairfield Wa 10:11.84 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Papa 12 Amity 14.44 15.14q -0.2 2
2 Zachary Koslosky 12 Naugatuck 15.64 15.68q 1.2 1
3 Jose Navedo 12 Bristol Cent 15.68 15.80q 1.2 1
4 Jarrett Boxley 9 Bristol Cent 16.44 15.92q 1.2 1
5 Jared Russo 11 Notre Dame-W 15.87 16.03q -0.2 2
6 Jaymin Torres 12 Middletown 16.24 16.09q 1.2 1
7 John Fallon 11 Darien 16.41 16.27q -0.2 2
8 Gary Brownbill 12 South Windso 16.29 16.34q 1.2 1
9 Simon Alexander 10 Wilton 16.40 16.73 -0.2 2
10 Samuell Nonirit 10 Wilton 16.72 17.21 1.2 1
11 Ethan Alves 11 Fitch 16.86 17.22 -0.2 2
12 Tyler Kennedy 10 Wilton 16.87 17.30 1.2 1
13 Ryan Walsh 12 Fairfield Wa 16.94 17.37 1.2 1
-- Jason Sawicki 11 Notre Dame-W 16.04 DNS -0.2 2
-- Kieran Daly 12 Darien 16.73 DNS -0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Papa 12 Amity 15.14 14.55 1.6 10
2 Jared Russo 11 Notre Dame-W 16.03 15.43 1.6 8
3 Zachary Koslosky 12 Naugatuck 15.68 15.50 1.6 6
4 Jose Navedo 12 Bristol Cent 15.80 15.64 1.6 5
5 John Fallon 11 Darien 16.27 16.00 1.6 4
6 Jaymin Torres 12 Middletown 16.09 16.01 1.6 3
7 Gary Brownbill 12 South Windso 16.34 16.18 1.6 2
-- Jarrett Boxley 9 Bristol Cent 15.92 FS 1.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richard Papa 12 Amity 40.28 39.87 3 10
2 Matthew Chalon 12 New Canaan 41.83 40.21 3 8
3 Zachary Koslosky 12 Naugatuck 41.01 40.33 3 6
4 Jacob Woznicki 11 Bristol East 42.29 41.57 3 5
5 Christopher Reed 12 Amity 42.94 42.84 2 4
6 Jose Navedo 12 Bristol Cent 42.24 42.96 3 3
7 Cameron Jacobs 9 Naugatuck 42.69 42.99 2 2
8 Alejandro Garcia-Rivera 11 Bristol Cent 43.72 43.68 1 1
9 Gregory Grom 10 Pomperaug 43.11 43.77 2
10 Garrett Prushinski 12 Xavier 43.08 43.84 2
11 Nicholas Tarmey 12 Naugatuck 43.71 43.87 2
12 Elias Roberts 10 Newington 42.84 43.98 2
13 Jack Valentine 10 New Milford 42.67 44.58 3
14 Evan Gander 12 Fairfield Lu 43.64 44.60 2
15 Simon Alexander 10 Wilton 43.72 45.94 1
16 Tyler Kennedy 10 Wilton 43.73 46.23 1
17 Joshua Clarke 9 Windsor 41.64 48.99 3
18 Nicholas Vollero 12 Notre Dame-W 41.45 56.75 3
-- Jason Farrell Jr 12 Hall 43.07 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98 5/28/2013 Windsor, Windsor
K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 41.98 42.46 3 10
1) Jaiden Murphy 10 2) Cordell Holliday 12
3) Le-Andre Gayle 11 4) Nathan Burnett 12
2 Hall 43.91 43.32 3 8
1) Xavier Phillips 12 2) Joseph Morin 12
3) Israel Henriques-Setho 10 4) Yovan Rivera 12
3 Pomperaug 43.69 43.40 3 6
1) Aidan Markward 11 2) Camden Collette 11
3) Ryan Karp 11 4) Mark Cristino 11
4 Amity 43.62 43.68 3 5
1) Ariel Gordon 11 2) Joseph Dibenedetto 12
3) Paul Johnson 12 4) Christopher Reed 12
5 Fairfield Ludlowe 44.45 44.46 2 4
1) Elliot Routhier 12 2) Mathew Smith 10
3) Denholm Feldman 9 4) Jadyn Tabois 12
6 Farmington 44.26 44.79 3 3
1) Riley Chapman 11 2) Jacob Banasiak 12
3) Billy Jackson 10 4) Garrett Cooke 12
7 Bristol Central 44.58 44.87 2 2
1) Jose Navedo 12 2) Ramon Ambert 11
3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12 4) David Bowes 11
8 New Canaan 45.30 44.89 2 1
1) John Wise 10 2) Sergiy Babenkov 12
3) Patrick Crookenden 12 4) Nico Savini 12
9 Wilby 44.41 44.96 3
1) Daniel Navarro 12 2) Messiah Harling 10
3) Sean Thomas 12 4) Dylen McKitty 12
9 Wilton 43.73 44.96 3
1) Tyler Daher 12 2) Cole Iannuzzi 10
3) Wooder Thoby 10 4) Jack Myers 10
11 Notre Dame-West Haven 44.90 45.25 2
1) Carlos Aurora 11 2) Daniel Range 12
3) Anthony Jenkins 12 4) Warren Murphy 12
12 New Milford 44.94 45.26 2
1) Matthew Bouzakis 11 2) Nolan Freeman 9
3) Andre Vial 12 4) Jonathan Tarbet 10
13 Simsbury 44.44 45.31 2
1) Noah Pennington 10 2) Miguel Gutierrez 11
3) Dylan Wehrly 12 4) Shamar Sutton 11
14 Darien 44.43 45.44 3
1) Matt Firmin 12 2) Nicholas Balenzano 11
3) Noor Ashrifeh 11 4) Austin Dehmel 11
15 Fitch 46.15 45.53 1
1) Fernando Coreas 10 2) Om Patel 10
3) Orlando Galarza 11 4) Chris Holmes 12
16 New London 45.64 45.60 1
1) Jaylen Callender 10 2) Lawensky Osias 10
3) Clayton Smith 11 4) John Mondesir 12
17 Xavier 46.44 46.43 1
18 Middletown 45.34 46.52 2
1) Jamarius Russell 12 2) Collin Chlebowski 11
3) Jacob Smith 11 4) Stephen Hill Jr 12
19 Bristol Eastern 45.35 46.78 1
1) Dante Marciano 9 2) Patrick Brady 12
3) Dylan Braccia 11 4) Jacob Boutote 11
20 Crosby 45.92 47.48 1
1) Jeramiyha Brathwaite 9 2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11
3) Lazarus Agba 10 4) Jeffery Burke 9
21 Naugatuck 44.74 47.69 2
1) Radsir Vaughn 10 2) Nicholas Tarmey 12
3) Matthew Nofri 9 4) Dylan Gloden 12
22 Cheshire 46.54 48.06 1
1) Matthew Kaplita 12 2) Garrett Goldberg 10
3) Kyle Kemp 11 4) Eric Sudhoff 12
-- Newington 45.84 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Mark Fournier 12 2) Dylan Nees-Fair 12
3) Elias Roberts 10 4) Robert Stabert 12
-- South Windsor 46.00 SCR
-- Kennedy 44.73 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 Staples, Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Milford 3:24.58 3:23.25 3 10
1) Jonathan Tarbet 10 2) Andre Vial 12
3) Matthew Bouzakis 11 4) Luke Chastain 12
2 Hall 3:24.84 3:23.62 3 8
1) Yovan Rivera 12 2) Muhammad Ali 12
3) Joseph Morin 12 4) Miller Anderson 12
3 Amity 3:29.80 3:26.67 3 6
1) Christopher Reed 12 2) Richard Papa 12
3) Austin Gilbride 12 4) Paul Johnson 12
4 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:25.80 3:26.80 3 5
1) Thomas Minar 12 2) Daniel Range 12
3) Christian Panagrossi 11 4) Warren Murphy 12
5 Pomperaug 3:25.98 3:26.99 3 4
1) Mark Cristino 11 2) Camden Collette 11
3) Ryan Karp 11 4) Aidan Markward 11
6 Bristol Central 3:29.17 3:27.38 3 3
1) Ramon Ambert 11 2) Jose Ramirez 11
3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12 4) Adam Jones 11
7 Xavier 3:24.84 3:29.03 3 2
1) George Luke 11 2) Kareem Grisham 11
3) James Dickman 11 4) Pierre Sylvain 12
8 Simsbury 3:32.32 3:29.93 2 1
1) Dylan Wehrly 12 2) Shamar Sutton 11
3) Lucas Thompson 9 4) Miguel Gutierrez 11
9 Windsor 3:29.52 3:31.87 3
1) Brendan Wolliston 11 2) Tyler Blue 10
3) Joshua Clarke 9 4) Keon Lambert 12
10 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:32.04 3:32.44 2
1) Jadyn Tabois 12 2) Colin Agostisi 12
3) Aidan Ellwanger 10 4) Nico Rullo 12
11 Kennedy 3:35.05 3:33.21 2
1) Tyreke Scarlett 11 2) Taj Thomas 10
3) William Mahony 12 4) Tariq Phillips 12
12 New London 3:34.60 3:35.42 2
1) Ralph Romulus 11 2) Marquis Whyte 10
3) Rashawn Wright 11 4) Jaylen Callender 10
13 Darien 3:38.38 3:36.83 1
1) Jack Holly 11 2) Austin Dehmel 11
3) Alec Armstrong 11 4) Matt Firmin 12
14 Naugatuck 3:35.24 3:37.40 2
1) Benjamin Healy 12 2) Cameron Jacobs 9
3) Jonathon Volpe 10 4) Taylor Trowers 9
15 New Canaan 3:37.13 3:38.93 1
1) Thomas Bausman 10 2) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 10
3) Nico Savini 12 4) Matthew Chalon 12
16 Fitch 3:33.01 3:38.98 2
1) Orlando Galarza 11 2) Shea Kenney 12
3) Fernando Coreas 10 4) Om Patel 10
17 Crosby 3:34.05 3:42.14 2
1) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11 2) Malik Patrick 12
3) Jeffery Burke 9 4) Elijah Lewis 12
18 Cheshire 3:39.74 3:45.37 1
1) Ryan Farrell 10 2) Jay Halterman 11
3) Charlie Pettit 11 4) Jared Andrea 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall 8:18.74 7:52.96# 10
1) Austin Blodgett 12 2) Muhammad Ali 12
3) Dylan Rendon 12 4) Miller Anderson 12
2 Bristol Central 8:04.18 7:57.58# 8
1) Pacifico Flores 12 2) Austin Freve 10
3) Devin Flores 12 4) Jose Ramirez 11
3 Cheshire 8:18.85 8:10.50 6
1) Charlie Pettit 11 2) Brendan Mellitt 11
3) Francis Simpatico 11 4) Ryan Farrell 10
4 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:12.55 8:11.38 5
1) Nico Rullo 12 2) Kedar Chavan 12
3) Ethan Lovallo 12 4) Colin Agostisi 12
5 Simsbury 8:19.10 8:13.82 4
1) Owen Wollenberg 11 2) Lucas Thompson 9
3) Jack Broda 11 4) Luke Lammey 10
6 Xavier 8:18.60 8:14.86 3
1) Ryan Grochowski 12 2) Eamon Burke 9
3) George Luke 11 4) Julen Lujambio 12
7 Windsor 8:31.76 8:18.76 2
1) Brendan Wolliston 11 2) Tyler Blue 10
3) Cameron Abbot 12 4) Jibril Traore 11
8 New Canaan 8:26.57 8:29.57 1
1) Ryan Lytle 11 2) Alessandro Malagoli 10
3) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 10 4) Dylan Imbruce 10
9 Naugatuck 8:42.67 8:39.59
1) Taylor Trowers 9 2) Jonathon Volpe 10
3) Brendon Soubannarath 11 4) Samuel Daniel 11
10 Newington 8:34.84 8:41.31
1) Mark Fournier 12 2) Michael Bohlke 9
3) Aiden Toth 12 4) Eric Venables 12
11 Farmington 8:54.40 8:41.36
1) Charlie Driscoll 10 2) Ethan Grubelich 12
3) Kyle Wogelius 11 4) Nicolas Zimmerman 12
12 New London 8:41.53 8:44.59
1) Marquis Whyte 10 2) John Mateo 12
3) Rashawn Wright 11 4) Luke Waterman 12
13 Bristol Eastern 8:55.25 8:46.07
1) Benjamin Wadowski 12 2) Nicholas Provenzano 11
3) Gabriel Bartolome 10 4) Benjamin Johnsky 11
14 Amity 8:37.00 8:48.21
1) Anthony Tom 12 2) Matthew Floyd 11
3) Napoleon Stardellis 12 4) Spencer Shepard 12
15 Fitch 8:55.04 8:52.77
1) Ian Poe 12 2) Viraj Bokhiria 9
3) Andrew Kerst 12 4) Thomas Forde 9
16 Middletown 8:53.08 8:53.31
1) Ethan Barker 12 2) Aidan Dunn 12
3) Jacob Collyer 12 4) Tim Johnson 12
17 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:43.00 8:53.57
1) Anthony Bruno 12 2) Jacob Carson 10
3) Aidan Shea 12 4) Jacob Torres 12
18 New Milford 8:58.69 9:01.69
1) Jesse Meadows 11 2) Cole Allen 10
3) James Najera 9 4) Connor Delpha 10
19 Crosby 8:39.73 9:04.52
1) Diego Cabrera-Gonzalez 11 2) Markeese Days 12
3) Danny Medina 12 4) Marcos Sanchez 12
20 Pomperaug 8:44.14 9:07.07
1) Drew Rosenhein 10 2) Michael Connelly 9
3) Joey Bevilacqua 10 4) Joshua Fromowitz 10
21 Fairfield Warde 8:21.67 9:42.97
1) Aidan Appelson 11 2) Zander Egervari 10
3) Sam Garskof 9 4) Michael Cosenza 9
-- Maloney 8:58.00 DNS
-- Kennedy 8:47.02 SCR
-- South Windsor 8:57.40 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Sawicki 11 Notre Dame-W 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XO XXO O XXX
2 Hunter Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 6-01.00 J6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Timothy Watson 9 Simsbury 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
4 Shaun Graham 12 Amity 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXX
5 Chris Perez 11 Wilby 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
5 Ryan Eppley 12 Darien 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
7 Bryce Curtin 11 Bristol East 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
8 Christopher Echavarria 11 Kennedy 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
9 Xavier Phillips 12 Hall 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Jack Reynolds 10 Fairfield Lu 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Charles Farrell 12 Cheshire 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 Alec Llerena 10 New Milford 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 Trevor Anthony 11 South Windso 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 Dillon Buongiorno 12 Fairfield Lu 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- John Fallon 11 Darien 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Aslan Tate 12 Newington 6-03.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Aaron Mayerson 9 Amity 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jared Russo 11 Notre Dame-W 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ben Funk 11 Fairfield Lu 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Spencer Martindale 11 Hall 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Elijah Nelson 12 Kennedy 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Paul Marsh 11 Naugatuck 5-10.00 DNS
-- Jaymin Torres 12 Middletown 5-10.00 DNS
-- Nicky Leonardis 11 Fairfield Lu 5-08.00 DNS
-- Ajia Brown 11 Fitch 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Koslosky 12 Naugatuck 14-06.00 14-00.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Jackson Hemphill 12 Fairfield Lu 14-00.00 J14-00.00 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Riley Fitzpatrick 12 Pomperaug 12-06.00 13-06.00 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 Zachary Martin 12 Bristol East 11-00.00 12-06.00 4.50
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO O O XXX
4 Kyle Rivera 11 Bristol East 12-06.00 12-06.00 4.50
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXO O XXX
6 Kieran Daly 12 Darien 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O XO XXX
7 Shane Carey 12 Naugatuck 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
8 Daniel Jun 11 Simsbury 11-06.00 J12-00.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XXX
9 Andrew Biron 12 South Windso 12-06.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
9 Ethan Alves 11 Fitch 11-00.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
9 Tyler Wenzel 12 Middletown 12-00.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
12 Luke Schilling 11 Bristol Cent 11-06.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
13 Connor Norton 12 Amity 11-06.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XXX
14 Aiden Hills 11 Darien 12-00.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO XXX
14 Talon Perdue 12 Simsbury 11-00.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
16 Nathan Sibbett 12 New Canaan 11-00.00 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
16 Daniel Collette 12 Pomperaug 11-06.00 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
18 Bennett Hemphill 9 Fairfield Lu 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
19 Jack Mascari 11 Notre Dame-W 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
19 Jay Moon 12 Amity 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
19 Jason Ky 12 Amity 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
-- Matthew Chalon 12 New Canaan 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Andrew Charkales 11 New Canaan 12-00.00 NH
11-00 11-06
P XXX
-- Andrew Gallois 11 New Canaan 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Nick Luther 11 Fitch 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Samuel Pontes 12 Hall 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Andrew Mullings 12 Crosby 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Nicholas Girola 12 Notre Dame-W 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Max Bothwell 10 Notre Dame-W 12-06.00 NH
11-00 11-06
P XXX
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Camden Collette 11 Pomperaug 22-00.00 21-02.25 NWI 2 10
FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL 21-02.25(NWI)
2 Hunter Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 21-06.50 20-11.00 NWI 2 8
20-00.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
3 Aslan Tate 12 Newington 20-07.00 20-09.25 NWI 2 6
18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
4 Israel Henriques-Setho 10 Hall 21-06.50 20-06.50 NWI 2 5
19-04.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
5 Leonardo DaGraca 12 Wilby 20-09.00 19-11.75 NWI 2 4
19-11.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
6 Wooder Thoby 10 Wilton 22-01.00 19-08.25 NWI 2 3
19-08.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI)
7 Ajia Brown 11 Fitch 20-07.00 19-08.00 NWI 2 2
18-09.50(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
8 Cole Wissink 10 Amity 19-08.75 19-07.75 NWI 1 1
FOUL 18-00.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
9 Ivan Kamydo 12 Windsor 20-06.00 19-07.25 NWI 2
19-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
10 Crizauld Francois 12 Hall 20-05.00 19-06.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 19-06(NWI)
11 Nathan Winiarski 10 Simsbury 19-09.00 19-05.25 NWI 1
18-06.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
12 Shane Carey 12 Naugatuck 21-03.00 19-04.50 NWI 2
19-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Benjamin Healy 12 Naugatuck 21-01.00 19-03.50 NWI 2
19-03.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
14 Edward Dailey 11 Simsbury 20-02.50 19-02.00 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 19-02(NWI)
15 Galen Hickey 11 Bristol Cent 20-02.00 18-11.75 NWI 1
18-11.75(NWI) FOUL 17-10(NWI)
16 Edward Williams 12 Middletown 19-07.00 18-10.50 NWI 1
18-10.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)
17 Carter Lambo 10 Fairfield Lu 20-11.25 18-08.25 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 18-08.25(NWI)
18 Kevin Gabree 12 Farmington 19-08.00 18-05.75 NWI 1
FOUL 18-02.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)
19 Zeke Burgis 12 New London 19-10.00 18-05.25 NWI 1
18-03.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
20 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Pub 19-07.00 18-01.25 NWI 1
FOUL 16-08.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
21 Noor Ashrifeh 11 Darien 19-07.00 17-11.75 NWI 1
17-06(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) FOUL
22 Garrett Jones 10 Notre Dame-W 20-03.50 17-09.75 NWI 1
FOUL 17-09.75(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI)
23 Le-Andre Gayle 11 Windsor 21-04.00 17-04.75 NWI 2
17-04.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) PASS
24 Elijah Nelson 12 Kennedy 19-07.00 17-01.25 NWI 1
FOUL 16-11.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)
-- Nicholas Balenzano 11 Darien 19-11.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Ryan Healey 11 Wilton 19-07.25 DNS NWI 1
-- Richard Papa 12 Amity 20-05.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Messiah Harling 10 Wilby 20-11.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Matthew Bouzakis 11 New Milford 19-10.00 DNS NWI 1
-- John Orefice 12 Fairfield Lu 20-05.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Mark Fournier 12 Newington 19-06.00 DNS NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Israel Henriques-Setho 10 Hall 44-07.50 43-06.50 NWI 2 10
43-06.50(NWI) 43-01.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
2 Messiah Harling 10 Wilby 46-08.00 43-05.25 NWI 2 8
42-10(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
3 Leonardo DaGraca 12 Wilby 44-03.00 42-10.00 NWI 2 6
42-01.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
4 Galen Hickey 11 Bristol Cent 42-05.50 42-03.00 NWI 2 5
41-03.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
5 Xavier Phillips 12 Hall 43-11.50 42-00.50 NWI 2 4
42-00.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
6 Edward Dailey 11 Simsbury 40-03.00 41-09.00 NWI 1 3
FOUL 40-09(NWI) 39-09(NWI) FOUL 41-09(NWI) FOUL
7 Ajia Brown 11 Fitch 44-04.00 41-04.75 NWI 2 2
41-04.75(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
8 Hunter Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 41-04.00 41-03.25 NWI 2 1
39-10(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL 39-07(NWI)
9 Crizauld Francois 12 Hall 41-09.75 40-04.00 NWI 2
39-00.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 39-09.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
10 Kareem Grisham 11 Xavier 41-08.00 39-10.75 NWI 2
39-10.75(NWI) FOUL 39-01.50(NWI)
11 Benjamin Healy 12 Naugatuck 41-07.00 39-07.50 NWI 2
39-07.50(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
12 Ryan Healey 11 Wilton 39-07.25 39-04.00 NWI 1
39-00(NWI) 39-04(NWI) FOUL
13 Alexander Rios 10 Middletown 40-00.00 J39-04.00 NWI 1
39-04(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
14 Alec Llerena 10 New Milford 39-11.25 38-10.25 NWI 1
36-10.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) FOUL
15 Garrett Jones 10 Notre Dame-W 40-08.25 38-05.00 NWI 2
36-02.75(NWI) 38-05(NWI) FOUL
16 Carson Depp 11 Darien 41-03.75 38-03.75 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 38-03.75(NWI)
17 Ben Henry 11 Darien 39-09.00 38-00.75 NWI 1
38-00.75(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)
18 Anthony Jenkins 12 Notre Dame-W 40-05.00 38-00.50 NWI 1
38-00.50(NWI) x
19 Elijah Nelson 12 Kennedy 39-06.00 37-10.25 NWI 1
36-05.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI)
20 Shane Carey 12 Naugatuck 40-08.00 37-09.50 NWI 1
37-07.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI)
21 Ivan Kamydo 12 Windsor 40-00.50 37-08.50 NWI 1
36-00.25(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI)
22 Samuel Koorejian 12 Amity 39-07.00 36-05.50 NWI 1
34-06.50(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
-- Riley Fitzpatrick 12 Pomperaug 40-05.75 FOUL 1
FOUL x
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Prell 12 Simsbury 54-01.00 49-09.00 2 10
47-08.50 49-09 49-02.50 49-02.75 49-08 48-09
2 Jack Conley 12 New Canaan 45-09.00 49-01.25 2 8
46-10.25 47-04.50 49-01.25 FOUL FOUL 45-07
3 Jake Northrop 12 Fairfield Lu 46-06.25 45-00.00 2 6
44-06.50 44-11 45-00 43-06 44-05.50 43-02.75
4 Cameron Barrett 12 Middletown 43-09.00 44-11.00 2 5
39-09.50 43-07.25 39-01.50 44-04.50 41-08 44-11
5 Marcus Ramsey 10 Hall 43-09.00 44-03.50 2 4
44-03.50 41-09.50 40-03.50 39-10.50 42-00.75 40-10
6 Luke Nemecek 12 Amity 41-10.00 44-00.25 1 3
44-00.25 43-05.50 42-06 41-00.50 43-11.25 FOUL
7 Johan Kleinrobbenhaar 12 Notre Dame-W 45-04.00 43-09.50 2 2
43-09.50 43-00 43-08.25 42-02.50 42-05.25 43-07.75
8 Osbourne Richards 12 Middletown 42-10.00 43-01.75 1 1
41-04 41-00.75 42-00.50 41-06 43-01.75 42-08.50
9 Michael DiCostanzo 12 Wilton 43-04.75 42-06.00 1
42-06 40-11 42-03 41-04.25 41-02.50 39-05.50
10 Thomas Joyner III 11 Fitch 46-03.50 41-08.50 2
41-08.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Harrison Skyrm 12 New Canaan 43-06.00 41-05.25 2
41-05.25 40-09.75 39-04
12 Gideon McElroy 12 Fitch 41-01.00 41-03.25 1
38-03 40-03.75 41-03.25
13 Trevor Drescher 10 Middletown 43-04.00 41-00.00 1
41-00 40-01.50 40-09
14 Raquan Burrus 10 Notre Dame-W 42-04.00 40-07.25 1
FOUL FOUL 40-07.25
15 Kevin Bromley 11 South Windso 41-00.50 40-03.25 1
40-02.50 40-00.25 40-03.25
16 Gavin Daigle 11 South Windso 42-08.00 40-02.25 1
40-02.25 38-08.50 38-04.75
17 Sean Cangiano 11 Cheshire 43-05.00 39-07.75 1
39-07.75 38-02.25 FOUL
18 Matthew Harvey 11 Fairfield Wa 42-02.00 39-00.00 1
38-08 38-11.50 39-00
19 Chisom Okoro 10 Cheshire 42-02.00 37-10.75 1
FOUL 37-10.75 FOUL
20 Davon Colon 11 Xavier 48-11.00 28-06.50 2
FOUL 28-06.50 FOUL
-- Nathan Holst-Grubbe 12 Pomperaug 43-08.00 DNS 2
-- Daniel Duperval 10 New London 45-08.50 DNS 2
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07 6/1/2015 Dan Hardiman, Farmington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Holst-Grubbe 12 Pomperaug 151-07 148-07 2 10
148-07 FOUL 143-09 FOUL 140-08 136-07
2 Jonathan Prell 12 Simsbury 151-06 147-01 2 8
137-00 FOUL 147-00 FOUL FOUL 147-01
3 Thomas Joyner III 11 Fitch 147-10 141-06 2 6
137-04 128-09 131-02 125-07 136-04 141-06
4 William Dentch 11 Fitch 143-03 135-04 2 5
128-06 135-04 128-00 126-07 122-01 132-02
5 Trevor Drescher 10 Middletown 128-06 132-03 2 4
123-10 120-03 131-06 FOUL FOUL 132-03
6 Jake Northrop 12 Fairfield Lu 138-09 130-09 2 3
FOUL 121-06 126-05 121-00 130-09 130-01
7 Ryan Krolikowski 12 New Canaan 121-02 122-01 2 2
93-07 121-10 119-00 FOUL 122-01 FOUL
8 Henry Pohle 11 New Canaan 123-01 121-03 2 1
121-03 120-10 117-06 119-04 118-11 FOUL
9 Chisom Okoro 10 Cheshire 116-01 119-07 1
116-09 119-07 113-10 110-02 116-02 FOUL
10 Jack Ahearn 11 Notre Dame-W 120-01 119-02 1
105-05 FOUL 119-02
11 Osbourne Richards 12 Middletown 122-01 118-00 2
FOUL 112-07 118-00
12 Jacob O'Reilly 10 Middletown 118-03 117-03 1
FOUL FOUL 117-03
13 Sean Cangiano 11 Cheshire 121-01 113-05 2
113-05 FOUL 99-06
14 Mathew Smith 10 Fairfield Lu 124-01 112-10 2
106-05 112-10 107-01
15 Nathan Hon 11 Pomperaug 120-07 110-08 2
FOUL 110-08 106-11
16 Max Bartholomay 12 Farmington 120-02 J110-08 2
FOUL FOUL 110-08
17 Muneeb Butt 11 Fitch 117-07 110-00 1
104-11 107-00 110-00
18 Michael Lebreck 11 Amity 115-00 109-09 1
102-05 106-02 109-09
19 Eric Venables 12 Newington 116-00 107-03 1
96-06 102-06 107-03
20 Kevin Bromley 11 South Windso 15-00.50 106-03 1
106-03 FOUL 105-09
21 Aaron Dylag 12 South Windso 115-04 104-00 1
104-00 103-07 99-01
22 Parker Fitzgerald 12 Amity 115-00 103-07 1
FOUL 103-07 FOUL
23 Matthew Harvey 11 Fairfield Wa 118-02 101-03 1
99-08 FOUL 101-03
24 Michael DiCostanzo 12 Wilton 116-04 100-08 1
100-08 FOUL 93-04
25 Davon Colon 11 Xavier 115-08 100-04 1
FOUL 100-04 FOUL
26 Harrison Skyrm 12 New Canaan 115-07 82-11 1
82-11 PASS PASS
-- James Day 12 New Milford 125-03 DNS 2
-- Quinton Belton-Tilghman 11 Amity 123-00 DNS 2
-- Daniel Duperval 10 New London 117-06 DNS 1
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Grinnell 11 New Milford 170-09 188-05 2 10
159-00 159-03 152-08 161-11 168-09 188-05
2 Trevor Drescher 10 Middletown 168-07 167-04 2 8
153-03 162-09 164-03 154-05 157-00 167-04
3 Thomas Sullivan 12 Hall 150-03 163-11 2 6
FOUL 140-06 148-07 145-10 151-01 163-11
4 Sam Tarrant 10 New Milford 154-00 160-00 2 5
143-06 140-03 151-05 143-01 139-08 160-00
5 Jakob Salinas 10 Bristol Cent 167-09 157-02 2 4
126-07 147-09 FOUL 157-02 146-08 140-07
6 James Day 12 New Milford 176-09 149-03 2 3
149-03 FOUL 144-06 140-08 PASS PASS
7 Luke Nemecek 12 Amity 154-01 146-02 2 2
143-09 139-05 146-02 FOUL 142-11 FOUL
8 Connor Norton 12 Amity 157-02 144-07 2 1
143-06 FOUL 144-07 FOUL 144-02 132-04
9 Elijah Stevenson 11 Maloney 148-07 141-09 2
113-07 141-09 127-02 133-01 122-09 118-04
10 Chris Holmes 12 Fitch 145-02 140-03 2
129-04 130-07 140-03
11 Patrick Teskey 12 Fitch 146-03 138-11 2
FOUL 131-02 138-11
12 Samuel Harrington 12 Hall 144-10 138-02 1
FOUL 138-02 127-11
13 Robert Stabert 12 Newington 151-04 137-00 2
135-01 132-04 137-00
14 Griffin Boyle 10 Fairfield Lu 135-04 136-00 1
136-00 FOUL 126-07
15 Zachary Adkins 12 Bristol East 137-04 134-03 1
112-00 116-01 134-03
16 Xavier Braun 12 Simsbury 144-00 129-10 1
FOUL 129-10 FOUL
17 Ethan Chalon 10 New Canaan 135-06 126-04 1
126-04 119-07 115-03
18 Mason Melchiore 10 Notre Dame-W 39-00.50 125-06 1
FOUL 112-01 125-06
19 Jotham Casey 10 Cheshire 135-06 124-02 1
122-09 124-00 124-02
20 Nick Luther 11 Fitch 150-11 116-05 2
FOUL 116-05 106-01
-- Henry Pohle 11 New Canaan 139-07 DNS 1
-- Luke Armenia 12 Xavier 136-01 DNS 1
-- Anthony Bauso 11 New Milford 143-04 DNS 1
-- Quinton Belton-Tilghman 11 Amity 148-05 DNS 2
-- Jonathan Albert 12 Farmington 141-04 DNS 1
-- Chris Peters 12 Farmington 135-04 DNS 1
-- Michael DiCostanzo 12 Wilton 136-07 DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 130 2) Hall 129
3) Conard 58 4) Wilbur Cross 50
5) Wethersfield 45 6) Simsbury 43
6) Darien 43 8) Wilton 36
9) New Milford 23 10) Pomperaug 22.50
11) New Canaan 20 12) Cheshire 18
13) E.O. Smith 17.50 14) Maloney 15
14) Naugatuck 15 16) Guilford 10
17) Lyman Hall 6 18) South Windsor 5
18) Daniel Hand 5 18) Middletown 5
21) Farmington 2 21) Kennedy 2
23) Newington 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hall 96 2) Amity 67
3) Bristol Central 60 4) Windsor 47
5) Pomperaug 46 5) Xavier 46
7) Notre Dame-West Haven 38 8) New Milford 33
8) Middletown 33 8) Simsbury 33
11) Fairfield Ludlowe 31 12) Naugatuck 26
13) Wilby 23.50 14) New Canaan 21
15) Kennedy 19 16) Bristol Eastern 18
17) Fitch 15 18) Darien 11.50
19) Newington 6 19) Cheshire 6
21) New London 5 22) Hartford Public 4
22) Fairfield Warde 4 22) Wilton 4
25) Farmington 3 26) South Windsor 2
26) Crosby 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13695 views
History for Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class Championships
Show 5 more
|