Folders |
2018 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2018 09:13 PM
CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2018
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley 11.87 # 11.74q 1.2 6
2 Andraya Yearwood 10 Cromwell 12.28 12.25q -0.7 4
3 Nikki Xiarhos 12 Berlin 12.69 12.60q 0.3 2
4 Kate Hall 12 Stonington 12.59 12.66q 0.9 1
4 Ayesha Nelson 11 Hillhouse 12.21 12.66q -0.5 5
6 Kisha Francois 9 East Haven 12.45 12.67q 0.8 3
7 Nyimah Ambrose 11 Hillhouse 12.52 12.77q 0.3 2
8 Nadia Helme 9 Ledyard 13.14 12.80q 0.9 1
9 Magnalen Camara 11 Amistad 12.77 12.86 -0.7 4
10 Noelle Konior 9 Berlin 13.25 12.93 1.2 6
11 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 10 Career Magne 12.76 12.95 0.8 3
12 Carly Gable 12 Northwestern 13.04 12.98 -0.5 5
13 Se'Raya Steward 10 Kaynor Tech 12.94 12.99 1.2 6
14 Audrey Strmiska 10 Griswold 13.13 13.00 0.8 3
15 Hannah Gibb 10 Northwestern 12.84 13.02 -0.5 5
16 Hannah Zelasko 12 Plainville 12.84 13.06 1.2 6
17 Sarah May 12 Montville 13.14 13.15 0.9 1
18 Kiana Woods 11 Northwest Ca 13.24 13.26 -0.5 5
19 Azria Malloy 11 Nonnewaug 13.14 13.30 0.3 2
19 Brianna Graham 9 Norwich Tech 13.44 13.30 0.8 3
21 Amaya Harris 12 Career Magne 13.58 13.34 0.9 1
22 Hope Maher 10 Lewis Mills 13.44 13.39 0.9 1
23 Amaris Goodwin 9 Torrington 13.24 13.40 0.3 2
24 Ava Kriak 9 East Catholi 13.59 13.43 0.9 1
25 Dominique Dildy 12 Kaynor Tech 13.34 13.47 1.2 6
26 Davis Davian 9 Prince Tech 13.24 13.51 -0.7 4
27 Janyla Bonds 9 Bulkeley 13.24 13.52 0.8 3
27 Gwen Andersen 10 Stonington 13.34 13.52 -0.5 5
29 Taylor Wyatt 10 Morgan 13.34 13.54 0.8 3
29 Brooklyn Murdick 12 Lewis Mills 13.64 13.54 1.2 6
31 Megan Wassick 9 Granby Memor 13.56 13.55 0.3 2
32 Tatyana Allgood 10 North Branfo 13.56 13.62 0.8 3
32 Michaaela Jones 11 Torrington 13.64 13.62 0.8 3
34 Natalia Gentile 9 East Haven 13.54 13.67 -0.5 5
34 Walters Shanelee 10 Prince Tech 13.44 13.67 -0.7 4
36 Ashley Williams 10 Norwich Tech 13.34 13.68 -0.7 4
37 Grace Little 12 North Branfo 13.39 13.70 0.9 1
38 Sophia Vescera 10 Woodland 13.34 13.76 0.3 2
39 Abigail Estefani 9 Torrington 13.64 13.79 -0.5 5
40 Briana Fuller 10 Career Magne 13.64 13.84 1.2 6
41 Naviah Barrow 10 Granby Memor 13.64 13.91 -0.7 4
42 Camryn Brissette 10 Wolcott 13.54 14.01 -0.5 5
43 Hanna Babek 9 Valley Regio 13.54 14.04 1.2 6
44 Alexandra Wolf 9 Morgan 13.64 14.10 -0.5 5
45 Anasia Laurent 11 Career Magne 13.44 14.29 0.3 2
46 Aliyah Graham 11 Career Magne 13.64 14.90 0.3 2
-- Erika Michie 12 Woodland 12.64 FS 0.9 1
-- Nicole Sztachelski 9 Weston 13.54 DNS -0.7 4
-- Nicole DiBenedetto 11 East Catholi 13.54 DNS 1.2 6
-- Sheena Wolliston 11 Northwest Ca 13.08 DNS -0.7 4
-- Maxine Muscatello 11 Berlin 13.64 DNS 0.8 3
-- Janice Willams 9 Northwestern 13.64 DNS -0.7 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley 11.74 11.77# -2.0 10
2 Andraya Yearwood 10 Cromwell 12.25 12.22 -2.0 8
3 Nikki Xiarhos 12 Berlin 12.60 12.68 -2.0 6
4 Ayesha Nelson 11 Hillhouse 12.66 12.74 -2.0 5
5 Kisha Francois 9 East Haven 12.67 12.84 -2.0 4
6 Kate Hall 12 Stonington 12.66 12.87 -2.0 3
7 Nyimah Ambrose 11 Hillhouse 12.77 12.91 -2.0 2
8 Nadia Helme 9 Ledyard 12.80 13.09 -2.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley 24.17 24.97 -2.0 8 10
2 Nikki Xiarhos 12 Berlin 25.93 25.56 -2.0 8 8
3 Victoria Bower 12 Rocky Hill 26.44 25.86 -2.0 8 6
4 Nyimah Ambrose 11 Hillhouse 26.26 25.93 -2.0 8 5
5 Andraya Yearwood 10 Cromwell 25.55 26.06 -2.0 8 4
6 Nyia White 9 Hillhouse 25.87 26.32 -2.0 8 3
7 Kate Hall 12 Stonington 26.30 26.46 -2.0 8 2
8 Magnalen Camara 11 Amistad 28.05 26.54 -1.2 4 1
9 Erika Michie 12 Woodland 25.94 26.57 -2.0 8
10 Hannah Gibb 10 Northwestern 26.96 26.68 -1.6 7
11 Sheena Wolliston 11 Northwest Ca 27.07 26.80 -1.6 7
12 Hannah Zelasko 12 Plainville 26.84 27.15 -1.6 7
13 Se'Raya Steward 10 Kaynor Tech 27.24 27.30 -1.6 7
14 Zora LaBonte 12 Waterford 26.64 27.36 -2.0 8
15 Noelle Konior 9 Berlin 27.53 27.38 -1.2 6
16 Jenna Bryden 12 North Branfo 27.97 27.51 -0.9 5
17 Amari Jones 9 Hillhouse 28.00 27.76 -1.2 4
18 Suzana Imetovski 9 Seymour 27.94 27.80 -0.9 5
19 Amaris Goodwin 9 Torrington 27.80 27.81 -1.2 6
20 Davis Davian 9 Prince Tech 27.51 27.93 -1.2 6
20 Erika Roof 10 North Branfo 28.14 27.93 -1.2 4
22 Janyla Bonds 9 Bulkeley 28.14 27.95 -1.2 4
23 Nadia Helme 9 Ledyard 27.31 27.97 -1.2 6
24 Nicole Sztachelski 9 Weston 27.95 27.99 -0.9 5
25 Lillie Abramowicz 9 Waterford 28.41 28.02 -0.8 3
26 Kiana Woods 11 Northwest Ca 28.14 28.10 -1.2 4
27 Hope Maher 10 Lewis Mills 27.88 28.13 -0.9 5
28 Maxine Muscatello 11 Berlin 28.00 28.14 -1.2 4
29 Kisha Francois 9 East Haven 27.18 28.17 -1.6 7
30 Jessica Ingenito 9 Berlin 28.51 28.18 -0.8 2
31 Sydney Cleaveland 10 Plainfield 28.74 28.19 -1.1 1
32 Walters Shanelee 10 Prince Tech 28.74 28.20 -1.1 1
33 Keegan Donohue 11 Stonington 27.94 28.22 -0.9 5
33 Sophia Vescera 10 Woodland 28.34 28.22 -0.8 3
35 Jordan Pare 10 Cromwell 28.30 28.30 -0.8 3
36 Nicole Szilagyi 12 Granby Memor 27.24 28.36 -1.2 6
37 Kasey Schultz 9 Ellington 28.21 28.37 -0.8 3
38 Abigail Estefani 9 Torrington 28.30 28.39 -0.8 3
39 Addison Marchese 9 Valley Regio 28.54 28.40 -0.8 2
40 Nadia Becker 9 North Branfo 28.03 28.42 -1.2 4
41 Ashley Williams 10 Norwich Tech 27.64 28.55 -1.2 6
42 Natalia Gentile 9 East Haven 28.64 28.59 -0.8 2
43 Jade Brennan 10 Woodland 27.84 28.72 -0.9 5
44 Maya Joyner 11 Career Magne 28.44 28.89 -0.8 3
45 Grace Little 12 North Branfo 28.64 28.90 -0.8 2
46 Emma Radisch 12 Weston 28.04 29.03 -1.2 4
47 Grace Mahmood 9 Oxford 28.74 29.18 -0.8 2
48 Alicia Sanders 9 Waterford 28.74 29.24 -1.1 1
49 Michaaela Jones 11 Torrington 28.24 29.29 -0.8 3
50 Maia Kesselmark 11 Weston 28.74 29.33 -1.1 1
51 Audrey Lenda 9 Valley Regio 28.47 29.49 -0.8 2
52 Shannon Pruzinsky 12 Woodland 28.24 29.83 -0.8 3
53 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 10 Career Magne 27.84 30.39 -0.9 5
-- Jamila Linder 11 Montville 27.94 DNS -0.9 5
-- Alyssa LeMay 11 Morgan 27.14 DNS -1.6 7
-- MacKenzie Clark 10 Montville 28.24 DNS -0.8 3
-- Ava Kriak 9 East Catholi 28.04 DNS -1.2 4
-- Jessica Kondic 10 Oxford 27.90 DNS -0.9 5
-- Taylor Balzano 12 Plainfield 27.14 DNS -1.6 7
-- Amaya Harris 12 Career Magne 28.54 DNS -0.8 2
-- Tatyana Allgood 10 North Branfo 28.61 DNS -0.8 2
-- Brianna Graham 9 Norwich Tech 27.44 DNS -1.2 6
-- Meghan Stroh 12 New Fairfiel 28.66 DNS -0.8 2
-- Lauren Bigelow 11 Weston 27.31 DNS -1.2 6
-- Veronica Chrzanowski 12 Haddam-Killi 26.64 DNS -1.6 7
-- Izabella Newbury 10 Plainfield 27.14 DNS -1.6 7
-- Kate Carleson 10 Plainfield 27.24 DNS -1.2 6
-- Elena Boyington 11 Haddam-Killi 28.34 SCR
-- Taylor Wyatt 10 Morgan 27.44 SCR
-- Savanna Macaluso 12 Ellington 27.64 SCR
-- Brooke Tracey 10 Wolcott 27.64 SCR
-- Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10 Rocky Hill 27.64 SCR
-- Ella Vaughn 9 Wolcott 27.24 SCR
-- McKenzie Keane 12 Cromwell 28.54 SCR
-- Gwen Andersen 10 Stonington 28.24 SCR
-- Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11 Rocky Hill 26.84 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Terry Miller 10 Bulkeley 56.63 56.59 4 10
2 Jada Boyd 11 Hillhouse 57.49 57.02 4 8
3 Nyia White 9 Hillhouse 58.15 58.00 4 6
4 Kate Carleson 10 Plainfield 59.47 59.07 4 5
5 Magnalen Camara 11 Amistad 1:01.13 59.27 4 4
6 Addie Hester 12 Northwestern 1:00.25 59.35 4 3
7 Zora LaBonte 12 Waterford 59.56 59.47 4 2
8 Taylor Balzano 12 Plainfield 1:01.00 1:01.32 4 1
9 Alexandria Peck 10 Montville 1:01.58 1:01.86 3
10 Ashley Duncanson 10 Haddam-Killi 1:03.33 1:02.73 3
11 Jade Brennan 10 Woodland 1:01.74 1:02.76 3
12 Emma Radisch 12 Weston 1:02.14 1:02.86 3
13 Sheena Wolliston 11 Northwest Ca 1:01.66 1:03.53 3
14 Melissa Evans 12 New Fairfiel 1:01.52 1:04.28 4
14 Maxine Muscatello 11 Berlin 1:02.25 1:04.28 3
16 McKenzie Keane 12 Cromwell 1:03.24 1:04.33 3
17 Sofia Soriano 10 Career Magne 1:03.64 1:04.57 2
18 Gabriella Bonetti 11 Granby Memor 1:04.90 1:04.88 1
19 Madison Holden 10 Ellington 1:04.53 1:05.03 2
20 Amy Muller 11 Plainville 1:04.93 1:05.07 1
21 Gabriela Soriano 10 Career Magne 1:03.84 1:06.01 2
22 Maria Nolan 10 Granby Memor 1:04.64 1:08.50 2
-- Taylor Santos 9 Cromwell 1:03.47 DNS 2
-- Meghan Stroh 12 New Fairfiel 1:04.09 DNS 2
-- Nadia Becker 9 North Branfo 1:05.14 DNS 1
-- Fiona Crowley 10 East Catholi 1:04.48 DNS 2
-- Rebecca Villanueva 11 East Catholi 1:03.94 DNS 2
-- Vanessa Riccardi 11 New Fairfiel 1:04.63 DNS 2
-- Jessica Kondic 10 Oxford 1:02.27 DNS 3
-- Madison Monroe 11 Berlin 1:02.55 DNS 3
-- Edisha Galan 9 East Catholi 1:04.94 DNS 1
-- Sydney Dzenutis 11 Northwestern 59.60 SCR
-- Clara Mattson 10 Ellington 1:02.45 SCR
-- Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10 Rocky Hill 1:01.99 SCR
-- Emma Small 11 Stonington 1:05.24 SCR
-- Emma Propfe 11 Northwestern 1:02.72 SCR
-- Jessica Detwiler 11 Stonington 1:02.44 SCR
-- Andraya Yearwood 10 Cromwell 1:02.94 SCR
-- shannon Morrill 11 Cromwell 1:03.74 SCR
-- Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11 Rocky Hill 1:00.94 SCR
-- Erika Roof 10 North Branfo 1:03.77 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cassandra Carleson 10 Plainfield 2:20.02 2:18.02 2 10
2 Ava Zielinski 9 Weston 2:19.35 2:18.29 2 8
3 Kathleen Murphy 12 Weston 2:18.19 2:18.98 2 6
4 Megan Perrotta 9 Berlin 2:23.00 2:20.13 2 5
5 Lilah Devine 11 Rocky Hill 2:23.02 2:20.35 2 4
6 Sydney Dzenutis 11 Northwestern 2:31.24 2:21.31 1 3
7 Mady Whittaker 11 Montville 2:26.54 2:23.87 2 2
8 Meghan Savinelli 12 Cromwell 2:27.71 2:24.34 2 1
9 Jaden Young 9 Woodland 2:31.34 2:25.79 1
10 Julianne Kelly 12 Haddam-Killi 2:27.35 2:27.33 2
11 shannon Morrill 11 Cromwell 2:29.38 2:28.35 1
12 Mary Bibbey 12 Nonnewaug 2:28.62 2:29.69 2
13 Madison Monroe 11 Berlin 2:29.18 2:31.28 1
14 Clara Mattson 10 Ellington 2:29.48 2:31.36 1
15 Elizabeth Gray 12 Stonington 2:29.14 2:31.71 1
16 Sana Khan 9 Weston 2:31.74 2:31.97 1
17 Emma Small 11 Stonington 2:31.44 2:32.37 1
18 Madeleine Woodward 10 Nonnewaug 2:29.56 2:33.09 1
19 Jessica Detwiler 11 Stonington 2:24.27 2:33.87 2
20 Eliza Kleban 12 Weston 2:30.74 2:45.62 1
-- Melissa Evans 12 New Fairfiel 2:30.58 DNS 1
-- Michelle Gutowski 11 Weston 2:28.34 DNS 2
-- Allison Gardner 12 Morgan 2:32.00 SCR
-- Kathryn Bonanno 10 Ellington 2:30.98 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 10 Rocky Hill 4:56.11 4:55.96# 2 10
2 Kathleen Murphy 12 Weston 5:05.97 5:14.58 2 8
3 Mary Bibbey 12 Nonnewaug 5:23.24 5:17.46 2 6
4 Kathryn Rodrigues 10 Wolcott 5:16.27 5:17.85 2 5
5 Abby McCarthy 9 Torrington 5:35.93 5:29.61 1 4
6 Kelsey D'Amico 12 Haddam-Killi 5:18.93 5:29.91 2 3
7 Emma Anziano 11 Haddam-Killi 5:32.13 5:30.78 2 2
8 Emily Moran 11 Plainfield 5:39.64 5:31.38 1 1
9 Emma Slavin 10 Woodland 5:39.77 5:46.40 1
10 Lindsey Orr 11 Stonington 5:23.68 5:46.61 2
11 Lily Anderson 10 Stonington 5:48.31 5:47.93 1
12 Maya Pekarek 10 Seymour 5:47.47 5:50.51 1
13 Hailey Cassidy 11 Haddam-Killi 5:45.44 5:54.81 1
14 Amy Briggs 11 Granby Memor 5:49.04 6:05.74 1
-- Meara Bodak 9 Haddam-Killi 5:43.44 DNS 1
-- Megan Perrotta 9 Berlin 5:34.93 DNS 1
-- Juliana Cancellieri 10 Berlin 5:40.66 DNS 1
-- Hazel Hudson 10 New Fairfiel 5:31.19 DNS 2
-- Kayla Cohen 11 New Fairfiel 5:29.28 DNS 2
-- Mady Whittaker 11 Montville 5:26.87 DNS 2
-- Ava Zielinski 9 Weston 5:23.84 DNS 2
-- Christina Gubetta 12 Northwestern 5:40.08 SCR
-- Julianne Kelly 12 Haddam-Killi 5:32.33 SCR
-- Lia Guerette 12 Ellington 5:35.16 SCR
-- Kathryn Bonanno 10 Ellington 5:23.70 SCR
-- Helene Berger 10 Nonnewaug 5:28.24 SCR
-- Carly Andrew 10 Nonnewaug 5:46.58 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96 6/3/2015 Caitlin Swanson, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 10 Rocky Hill 10:32.84 10:54.29 10
2 Kate Daley 12 Morgan 11:15.84 11:27.89 8
3 Hazel Hudson 10 New Fairfiel 11:31.60 11:30.67 6
4 Kayla Cohen 11 New Fairfiel 11:39.26 11:30.75 5
5 Kathryn Rodrigues 10 Wolcott 11:33.85 11:51.30 4
6 Juliana Cancellieri 10 Berlin 11:48.66 12:03.46 3
7 Kathryn Bonanno 10 Ellington 11:44.49 12:05.46 2
8 Abby McCarthy 9 Torrington 11:57.13 12:14.97 1
9 Kelsey D'Amico 12 Haddam-Killi 11:47.99 12:21.51
10 Helene Berger 10 Nonnewaug 12:19.15 12:25.76
11 Meara Bodak 9 Haddam-Killi 12:36.24 12:26.27
12 Lia Guerette 12 Ellington 11:52.00 12:32.57
13 Ann Byars 12 Valley Regio 12:13.34 12:46.69
14 Christina Gubetta 12 Northwestern 12:22.24 12:51.16
15 Emma Slavin 10 Woodland 12:30.77 12:57.48
16 Jaden Young 9 Woodland 12:43.80 13:15.17
17 Kennedy Baggott 12 Granby Memor 12:25.86 13:17.33
18 Calisa Costanzo 10 Woodland 12:49.73 13:18.06
19 Carly Andrew 10 Nonnewaug 12:26.96 13:22.09
-- Lily Anderson 10 Stonington 12:42.36 DNS
-- Emma Anziano 11 Haddam-Killi 12:28.71 DNS
-- Emily Moran 11 Plainfield 12:18.95 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katherine Jacobs 12 Northwest Ca 14.99 # 14.56q 1.2 4
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold 14.99 14.92q 0.8 3
3 Sophia Podeszwa 12 Waterford 15.15 15.36q -1.6 1
4 Savanna Macaluso 12 Ellington 15.03 15.39q 1.0 2
5 Nicole Szilagyi 12 Granby Memor 15.54 15.50q 1.0 2
6 Ayesha Nelson 11 Hillhouse 15.27 15.70q -1.6 1
6 Sydni Spencer 11 Plainville 16.24 15.70q 0.8 3
8 Stephanie Davino 10 Nonnewaug 16.44 16.92q 1.2 4
9 Kaleigh Bolduc 9 Stonington 17.06 16.98 1.0 2
10 Zyiera Brown 12 Kaynor Tech 16.84 17.03 -1.6 1
11 Meredith Brown 11 Griswold 16.94 17.05 1.2 4
12 Lauren Ross 11 Montville 16.84 17.19 -1.6 1
13 Cassandra Barbino 10 Nonnewaug 16.94 17.34 0.8 3
14 Alexandra Jefson 11 Stonington 16.98 17.35 1.2 4
15 Olivia Crawford 10 Ledyard 17.17 17.44 -1.6 1
16 Sadie Strom 11 Haddam-Killi 16.91 17.49 1.0 2
17 Jessica Lavoie 11 Northwestern 16.54 17.53 1.0 2
18 Lindsey Riordan 12 Lewis Mills 17.75 17.66 0.8 3
19 Vida Harris 10 Hillhouse 17.54 17.68 1.2 4
20 Alexandra Cianciolo 12 Woodland 16.54 17.73 0.8 3
21 Autumn Coady 11 Haddam-Killi 17.34 17.79 0.8 3
22 Leanne Sepanek 9 Oxford 17.80 17.90 1.0 2
23 Amelia Williams 11 Northwestern 18.14 17.93 1.0 2
24 Lexi Kavarsky 12 Berlin 17.24 17.94 1.0 2
25 Haley Montesanto 12 East Haven 17.16 18.23 -1.6 1
26 Addison Marchese 9 Valley Regio 17.04 18.30 0.8 3
27 Alyse Pasqualini 9 Lewis Mills 18.04 18.52 -1.6 1
28 Julia Karlberg 11 Waterford 18.24 18.72 1.2 4
29 Rachel Trezza 12 Valley Regio 17.84 18.76 -1.6 1
30 Casey Donnelly 12 Woodland 17.64 19.09 1.2 4
31 Samantha Thompson 9 Nonnewaug 18.24 19.53 1.2 4
32 Emily Eichner 9 Lewis Mills 18.24 19.58 0.8 3
-- Kerrigan Quinn 11 New Fairfiel 18.17 DNS 0.8 3
-- Sophie Kisner 10 East Catholi 16.33 DNS 1.2 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Jacobs 12 Northwest Ca 14.56 14.59# -0.6 10
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold 14.92 15.08 -0.6 8
3 Sophia Podeszwa 12 Waterford 15.36 15.12 -0.6 6
4 Savanna Macaluso 12 Ellington 15.39 15.15 -0.6 5
5 Ayesha Nelson 11 Hillhouse 15.70 15.49 -0.6 4
6 Sydni Spencer 11 Plainville 15.70 15.69 -0.6 3
7 Nicole Szilagyi 12 Granby Memor 15.50 15.70 -0.6 2
8 Stephanie Davino 10 Nonnewaug 16.92 16.71 -0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12 5/29/2013 Katy Sprout, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold 44.74 44.76 3 10
2 Izabella Newbury 10 Plainfield 45.64 45.14 3 8
3 Ayesha Nelson 11 Hillhouse 47.90 45.96 3 6
4 Sophia Podeszwa 12 Waterford 45.25 45.99 3 5
5 Lexi Kavarsky 12 Berlin 48.64 48.02 3 4
6 Zyiera Brown 12 Kaynor Tech 50.63 48.52 2 3
7 Kaleigh Bolduc 9 Stonington 50.64 49.28 2 2
8 Celina Daigle 11 Lewis Mills 49.77 49.36 3 1
9 Katherine Jacobs 12 Northwest Ca 49.04 49.37 3
10 Sadie Strom 11 Haddam-Killi 49.91 49.47 2
11 Meredith Brown 11 Griswold 49.74 49.72 3
12 Sarah Merchant 11 Griswold 50.04 50.04 2
13 Haley Montesanto 12 East Haven 50.49 50.21 2
14 Patricia Jurkowski 11 Seymour 49.05 50.70 3
15 Olivia Crawford 10 Ledyard 50.17 51.17 2
15 Cassandra Barbino 10 Nonnewaug 50.99 51.17 1
17 Autumn Coady 11 Haddam-Killi 50.70 51.41 1
18 Sophia Dombrowski 9 Berlin 53.04 51.79 1
19 Sydney Church 11 Morgan 53.24 52.47 1
20 Caroline Cassol 11 Weston 50.53 52.56 2
21 Elisabeth Tanguay 12 Plainville 50.57 52.59 2
22 Alyse Pasqualini 9 Lewis Mills 51.74 52.82 1
23 Isabella Ragaini 10 East Haven 52.48 53.91 1
24 Alexandra Jefson 11 Stonington 52.34 53.93 1
25 Kaitlyn Lewkowicz 10 Cromwell 52.84 55.10 1
-- Kerrigan Quinn 11 New Fairfiel 52.93 DNS 1
-- Sophie Kisner 10 East Catholi 50.08 DNS 2
-- Victoria Bower 12 Rocky Hill 50.14 SCR
-- Madison Holden 10 Ellington 52.17 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41 1995 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berlin 50.06 49.59 4 10
1) Nikki Xiarhos 12 2) Lexi Kavarsky 12
3) Maxine Muscatello 11 4) Noelle Konior 9
2 Rocky Hill 50.07 49.93 4 8
1) Victoria Bower 12 2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10
3) Lilah Devine 11 4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11
3 Plainfield 50.13 50.16 4 6
1) Taylor Balzano 12 2) Cassandra Carleson 10
3) Kate Carleson 10 4) Izabella Newbury 10
4 Weston 50.84 50.65 4 5
1) Elise Russell 10 2) Hannah Greene 11
3) Lauren Bigelow 11 4) Nicole Sztachelski 9
5 Stonington 50.79 51.03 4 4
1) Lucille Sternberg 11 2) Gwen Andersen 10
3) Aliza Bell 11 4) Kate Hall 12
6 Northwest Catholic 51.95 51.04 3 3
1) Kiana Woods 11 2) Sheena Wolliston 11
3) Calla Kremidas 12 4) Katherine Jacobs 12
7 Northwestern 50.94 51.45 4 2
1) Janice Willams 9 2) Carly Gable 12
3) Hannah Gibb 10 4) Maggie Dougan 12
8 North Branford 51.49 51.60 4 1
1) Erika Roof 10 2) Grace Little 12
3) Mackenzie Glenn 10 4) Jenna Bryden 12
9 Kaynor Tech 52.33 51.62 3
1) Zyiera Brown 12 2) Dominique Dildy 12
3) Brianna Pittman 12 4) Se'Raya Steward 10
10 Hillhouse 48.90 51.90 4
1) Kristen Washington 12 2) Amari Jones 9
3) Vida Harris 10 4) Shayna Smith 12
11 Norwich Tech 52.49 51.94 3
1) Brianna Graham 9 2) Kellsey Gumbs 11
3) Chloe Guzman 12 4) Ashley Williams 10
12 Plainville 51.71 52.04 4
1) Elisabeth Tanguay 12 2) Sydni Spencer 11
3) Hannah Zelasko 12 4) Amy Muller 11
13 Montville 52.02 52.19 3
1) Sarah May 12 2) Jamila Linder 11
3) Catherine Furman 12 4) Alexandria Peck 10
14 Cromwell 52.44 52.23 3
1) Andraya Yearwood 10 2) Melissa Woodcock 10
3) Kaitlyn Lewkowicz 10 4) Jordan Pare 10
15 Career Magnet 52.64 52.28 2
1) Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 10 2) Gabriela Soriano 10
3) Sofia Soriano 10 4) Amaya Harris 12
16 Prince Tech 54.46 52.52 1
1) Davis Davian 9 2) JaQuanda Bonilla 9
3) Taylor De'Ajah 9 4) Walters Shanelee 10
17 Granby Memorial 53.14 52.60 2
1) Anna Miller 11 2) Naviah Barrow 10
3) Megan Wassick 9 4) Gabriella Bonetti 11
18 Lewis Mills 52.80 52.68 2
1) Hope Maher 10 2) Chloe Waldron 12
3) Brooklyn Murdick 12 4) Jaime Jackson 11
19 Ledyard 52.49 52.71 3
1) Nadia Helme 9 2) Jade Langworthy 10
3) Abigail Millbach 10 4) Olivia Crawford 10
20 Morgan 52.14 52.86 3
1) Alyssa LeMay 11 2) Charlotte Davenport 10
3) Mikayla Mancini 12 4) Taylor Wyatt 10
21 Torrington 53.24 53.14 2
1) Cara Baker 12 2) Amaris Goodwin 9
3) Michaaela Jones 11 4) Catherine Rossi 12
22 Ellington 54.41 53.18 1
1) Blakely Hale 11 2) Madison Holden 10
3) Savanna Macaluso 12 4) Kasey Schultz 9
23 East Catholic 53.24 53.36 2
1) Victoria Accorsi 10 2) Sophie Kisner 10
3) Ava Kriak 9 4) Sidney Taffe 10
24 Nonnewaug 54.34 53.61 2
1) Stephanie Davino 10 2) Alexa Spain 12
3) Cassandra Barbino 10 4) Azria Malloy 11
25 Seymour 51.84 53.68 3
1) Ashley Sobin 11 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 9
3) Suzana Imetovski 9 4) Amber Recine 11
26 Haddam-Killingworth 54.14 53.90 2
1) Hattie Hall 12 2) Ashley Duncanson 10
3) Andrea Roman 12 4) Elena Boyington 11
27 Valley Regional 53.29 54.03 2
1) Hanna Babek 9 2) Madelyn Costello 9
3) Audrey Lenda 9 4) Addison Marchese 9
28 Woodland 52.94 54.04 2
1) Stephanie Poynton 11 2) Sophia Vescera 10
3) Julia Accetura 11 4) Karly Laliberte 11
29 Waterford 54.54 55.45 1
1) Jacqueline Puccio 9 2) Lillie Abramowicz 9
3) Tallah Ryan 9 4) Alicia Sanders 9
-- East Haven 51.94 DNF 3
-- Wolcott 53.64 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74 5/29/2013 Tolland, Tolland
J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 4:02.42 3:55.70# 3 10
1) Jada Boyd 11 2) Nyia White 9
3) Dejanay Davis 11 4) Nyimah Ambrose 11
2 Northwestern 4:08.87 4:04.18 3 8
1) Addie Hester 12 2) Carly Gable 12
3) Emma Propfe 11 4) Sydney Dzenutis 11
3 Weston 4:01.61 4:05.08 3 6
1) Nicole Sztachelski 9 2) Lauren Bigelow 11
3) Ava Zielinski 9 4) Kathleen Murphy 12
4 Rocky Hill 4:05.90 4:06.41 3 5
1) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11 2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10
3) Victoria Bower 12 4) Lilah Devine 11
5 Waterford 4:12.50 4:07.48 3 4
1) Jennifer Keth 11 2) Sophia Podeszwa 12
3) Alicia Sanders 9 4) Zora LaBonte 12
6 Plainfield 4:03.04 4:10.95 3 3
1) Taylor Balzano 12 2) Cassandra Carleson 10
3) Sydney Cleaveland 10 4) Kate Carleson 10
7 Haddam-Killingworth 4:20.44 4:15.44 2 2
1) Ashley Duncanson 10 2) Elena Boyington 11
3) Sadie Strom 11 4) Julianne Kelly 12
8 Cromwell 4:18.32 4:17.15 2 1
1) Meghan Savinelli 12 2) Caitlin DellaRatta 11
3) shannon Morrill 11 4) McKenzie Keane 12
9 Montville 4:26.44 4:19.11 2
1) Jamila Linder 11 2) Alexandria Peck 10
3) Michaela MacCracken 11 4) Mady Whittaker 11
10 East Catholic 4:24.55 4:19.81 2
1) Victoria Accorsi 10 2) Edisha Galan 9
3) Fiona Crowley 10 4) Rebecca Villanueva 11
11 Stonington 4:16.34 4:20.07 3
1) Keegan Donohue 11 2) Lindsey Orr 11
3) Emma Small 11 4) Jessica Detwiler 11
12 New Fairfield 4:15.25 4:23.14 3
1) Vanessa Riccardi 11 2) Kerrigan Quinn 11
3) Melissa Evans 12 4) Meghan Stroh 12
13 Berlin 4:14.70 4:25.77 3
1) Madison Monroe 11 2) Alexa Monroe 11
3) Natalie Couceiro 12 4) Gabrielle Foster 9
14 Morgan 4:26.15 4:26.26 2
1) Allison Gardner 12 2) Maura Kelly 10
3) Isabella Ranaudo 11 4) Taylor Wyatt 10
15 North Branford 4:24.66 4:26.39 2
1) Erika Roof 10 2) Nadia Becker 9
3) Jenna Bryden 12 4) Mackenzie Glenn 10
16 Ellington 4:28.36 4:27.33 1
1) Savanna Macaluso 12 2) Clara Mattson 10
3) Madison Holden 10 4) Sara Guerette 9
17 Seymour 4:30.18 4:33.93 1
1) Amber Recine 11 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 9
3) Kelti Johnson 9 4) Maya Pekarek 10
18 Granby Memorial 4:25.14 4:35.82 2
1) Anna Miller 11 2) Michelle Dingivan 11
3) Gabriella Bonetti 11 4) Maria Nolan 10
-- Nonnewaug 4:29.76 DNS 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33 6/3/2015 Tolland, Tolland
T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haddam-Killingworth 10:01.36 9:43.26 2 10
1) Emma Anziano 11 2) Julianne Kelly 12
3) Lexie Bouthillier 12 4) Kelsey D'Amico 12
2 Hillhouse 9:57.55 9:52.46 2 8
1) Kiera Payne 9 2) Dejanay Davis 11
3) Jada Boyd 11 4) Enyla Williams 10
3 Stonington 10:02.69 9:53.85 2 6
1) Emma Small 11 2) Elizabeth Gray 12
3) Lindsey Orr 11 4) Jessica Detwiler 11
4 Northwestern 9:57.14 9:56.68 2 5
1) Addie Hester 12 2) Emma Propfe 11
3) Christina Gubetta 12 4) Sydney Dzenutis 11
5 Berlin 9:58.77 10:02.97 2 4
1) Alexa Monroe 11 2) Madison Monroe 11
3) Gabrielle Foster 9 4) Megan Perrotta 9
6 Morgan 10:12.48 10:07.02 2 3
1) Kate Daley 12 2) Allison Gardner 12
3) Maura Kelly 10 4) Isabella Ranaudo 11
7 Cromwell 10:10.84 10:10.73 2 2
1) Meghan Savinelli 12 2) McKenzie Keane 12
3) Taylor Santos 9 4) shannon Morrill 11
8 Ellington 10:31.25 10:15.95 1 1
1) Kathryn Bonanno 10 2) Clara Mattson 10
3) Sara Guerette 9 4) Lia Guerette 12
9 Weston 10:00.60 10:22.15 2
1) Michelle Gutowski 11 2) Sana Khan 9
3) Eliza Kleban 12 4) Ava Zielinski 9
10 Nonnewaug 10:11.44 10:23.48 2
1) Carly Andrew 10 2) Madeleine Woodward 10
3) Mary Bibbey 12 4) Helene Berger 10
11 Oxford 10:30.24 10:35.90 1
1) Leah Tichy 11 2) Emma Lobraico 10
3) Jessica Kondic 10 4) Kendra Grillo 9
12 Seymour 10:54.52 10:42.64 1
1) Maya Pekarek 10 2) Kelti Johnson 9
3) Alyssa Cosciello 11 4) Katelyn Fette 10
13 East Catholic 10:33.71 10:47.66 1
1) Rebecca Villanueva 11 2) Laurel Woods 9
3) Fiona Crowley 10 4) Molly Brown 11
14 Woodland 10:28.30 10:53.69 2
1) Jessica Fox 12 2) Jaden Young 9
3) Emilie Noreika 12 4) Megen Sirowich 12
15 Torrington 10:40.64 10:54.55 1
1) Abby McCarthy 9 2) Ariana Santos 12
3) Logan Montefeltri 10 4) Anna Clinkscales 12
16 Lewis Mills 10:59.64 10:54.61 1
1) Allison Moore 10 2) Campbell Karanian 9
3) Celina Daigle 11 4) Sabrina Maitz 12
17 Waterford 10:51.73 10:55.26 1
1) Sarah Johnson 9 2) Virginia Juarbe 10
3) Rayne Rivera 12 4) Catherine Saucier 11
18 Valley Regional 11:00.15 10:57.28 1
1) Caitlyn Bogan 9 2) Ann Byars 12
3) Samantha Calamari 10 4) Lacey Hall 10
19 Rocky Hill 10:23.64 11:12.29 2
1) Megan Creevy 11 2) Michaela Creevy 9
3) Emily Rostkowski 10 4) Peggy Minga 9
20 New Fairfield 10:35.04 11:14.59 1
1) Meghan Stroh 12 2) Vanessa Riccardi 11
3) Elena Ariola 11 4) Melissa Evans 12
21 Wolcott 11:13.94 11:20.66 1
1) Lauren Kazemekas 10 2) Morgan Matyoka 10
3) Samantha Hickey 12 4) Alison LeClerc 9
22 Granby Memorial 11:14.24 11:36.22 1
1) Amy Briggs 11 2) Audrey White 12
3) Hannah-Micayla Shoaf 12 4) Kennedy Baggott 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patricia Mroczkowski 11 Berlin 5-07.00 5-08.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Megan Knowling 12 Ellington 5-06.00 5-04.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O O XXX
3 Olivia Lombardi 9 Oxford 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Hannah Greene 11 Weston 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
5 Courtney Rowland 9 Nonnewaug 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 Molly Mazzucco 12 East Haven 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
7 Audrey Strmiska 10 Griswold 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
8 Elizabeth Murphy 10 Weston 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
O XXX
8 Faith Rousseau 10 Seymour 5-02.00 4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
O XXX
8 Isabelle Provencher 12 Granby Memor 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Lila Rich 9 Stonington 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 Mikayla Mancini 12 Morgan 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 Madison Tranquillo 10 Northwestern 5-02.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Hanna Canfield 10 Granby Memor 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Melanie Reed 10 Wolcott 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Arlinda Peraj 10 Seymour 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lauren Ross 11 Montville 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Grant 12 Rocky Hill 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Charlotte Davenport 10 Morgan 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Melissa Woodcock 10 Cromwell 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXP
-- Julia Karlberg 11 Waterford 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XPP
-- Lauren Roy 9 Granby Memor 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ellie Lokken 11 Waterford 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Laura Trombetta 12 Oxford 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Abigail Glassberg 11 Weston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Nicole DiBenedetto 11 East Catholi 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Holly Sbarra 11 New Fairfiel 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Andrea Roman 12 Haddam-Killi 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Anderson 9 Haddam-Killi 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lucille Fine 9 Weston 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Chelsey English 10 Plainfield 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Alexa Reginatto 11 Torrington 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cara Casida 9 Lewis Mills 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Whalen 11 Northwestern 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Cipriano 11 Woodland 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Suzana Imetovski 9 Seymour 4-08.00 DNS
-- Samantha Lozefski 11 Plainville 5-00.00 DNS
-- Caroline Wertlieb 12 Weston 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00 5/29/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elise Russell 10 Weston 10-09.00 11-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XO O O O O XX
2 Sophia Rico 12 Weston 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O XO XXX
3 Casidhe Hughes 10 Northwestern 9-00.00 9-00.00 5.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Keegan Donohue 11 Stonington 8-06.00 9-00.00 5.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
5 Samantha Thompson 9 Nonnewaug 8-06.00 J9-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
6 Calli Smith 12 Northwestern 8-00.00 8-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
7 Ellie Lokken 11 Waterford 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.75
8-00 8-06
O XXX
7 Ali Pursel-Kittle 11 Torrington 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.75
8-00 8-06
O XXX
7 Julia Swiatek 12 Woodland 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.75
8-00 8-06
O XXX
7 Jennifer Keth 11 Waterford 8-06.00 8-00.00 0.75
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- Megan Mercier 11 Granby Memor 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kalli'Ana Botelho 12 Griswold 17-09.50 17-07.75 NWI 10
14-08(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)
2 Kisha Francois 9 East Haven 16-10.00 17-05.25 NWI 8
15-07.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
3 Alexa Spain 12 Nonnewaug 16-02.50 17-02.50 NWI 6
FOUL 16-04.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
4 Mackenzie Glenn 10 North Branfo 16-11.00 17-00.25 NWI 5
16-07.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI)
5 Lauren Roy 9 Granby Memor 16-09.50 16-11.50 NWI 4
15-11.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
6 Kristen Washington 12 Hillhouse 16-11.00 16-10.25 NWI 3
16-06.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL 16-03(NWI)
7 Veronica Chrzanowski 12 Haddam-Killi 16-06.00 16-09.25 NWI 2
15-07(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL 15-10(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
8 Samantha Lozefski 11 Plainville 16-06.00 16-03.00 NWI 1
16-03(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL 14-09.50(NWI)
9 Shayna Smith 12 Hillhouse 15-02.00 16-00.50 NWI
15-04(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
10 Stephanie Poynton 11 Woodland 15-08.50 15-10.00 NWI
14-00.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
11 Audrey Lenda 9 Valley Regio 15-08.75 15-08.25 NWI
FOUL 15-08.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
12 Taniya Gray 12 Career Magne 15-03.00 J15-08.25 NWI
14-03.25(NWI) FOUL 15-08.25(NWI)
13 Alyssa LeMay 11 Morgan 16-00.50 15-07.50 NWI
FOUL 15-05.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
14 Alexandra Cianciolo 12 Woodland 15-06.50 15-07.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-07.25(NWI)
15 Megen Sirowich 12 Woodland 16-02.00 15-06.25 NWI
15-06.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
16 Olivia Lombardi 9 Oxford 15-09.00 15-05.50 NWI
14-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
17 Alexandra Wolf 9 Morgan 15-06.50 J15-05.50 NWI
15-05.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
18 Sarah May 12 Montville 16-05.50 15-04.50 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) FOUL
19 Maya Joyner 11 Career Magne 15-04.50 15-03.75 NWI
FOUL 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL
20 Melissa Woodcock 10 Cromwell 15-00.25 15-03.25 NWI
FOUL 14-07(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
21 MacKenzie Clark 10 Montville 16-04.50 15-02.75 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
22 Isabelle Provencher 12 Granby Memor 15-09.25 J15-02.75 NWI
FOUL 13-10.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
23 Sophia Rico 12 Weston 15-03.00 15-02.25 NWI
15-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
24 Faith Rousseau 10 Seymour 15-09.00 15-01.00 NWI
13-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
25 Caitlin DellaRatta 11 Cromwell 15-03.00 14-11.75 NWI
14-05(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
26 Chloe Guzman 12 Norwich Tech 15-01.00 J14-11.75 NWI
13-01(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
27 Abigail Millbach 10 Ledyard 15-10.00 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
28 Natalia Gentile 9 East Haven 14-11.00 14-08.25 NWI
14-08.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) FOUL
29 Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10 Rocky Hill 16-03.00 J14-08.25 NWI
14-04(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL
30 Alison Choquette 10 Northwestern 15-08.00 14-08.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
31 Audrey Strmiska 10 Griswold 16-11.00 14-07.75 NWI
14-07.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) FOUL
32 Jennifer Keth 11 Waterford 15-00.00 14-07.25 NWI
14-00.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
33 Tahnele Everett 12 Career Magne 15-00.00 14-06.25 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
34 Julia Callis 10 Haddam-Killi 15-01.00 14-05.00 NWI
13-04.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)
35 Melanie Reed 10 Wolcott 14-10.25 14-04.25 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)
36 Joanna Wypasek 10 Career Magne 15-07.00 14-03.50 NWI
14-03.50(NWI) 12-03.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
37 Sydney Suedmeier 12 Valley Regio 15-00.50 J14-03.50 NWI
FOUL 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL
38 Tessa Susco 9 Plainville 15-01.25 14-01.50 NWI
14-01.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL
39 Catherine Ammirato 12 Torrington 14-10.00 14-01.25 NWI
13-04.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)
40 Jacqueline Marks 12 Hillhouse 15-05.00 14-01.00 NWI
FOUL 14-01(NWI) FOUL
41 Veronica Bowles 10 Griswold 14-11.00 13-10.25 NWI
13-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
42 Laura Trombetta 12 Oxford 14-10.00 13-07.25 NWI
13-07.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
43 Te'a Gray 12 Career Magne 14-11.00 13-02.00 NWI
13-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
44 Nicole LeBlanc 12 Northwestern 14-10.50 13-01.50 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Greene 11 Weston 15-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Megan Knowling 12 Ellington 16-10.25 DNS NWI
-- Patricia Mroczkowski 11 Berlin 16-03.50 DNS NWI
-- Madison Tranquillo 10 Northwestern 16-00.50 DNS NWI
-- Stephanie Davino 10 Nonnewaug 15-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Megan Wassick 9 Granby Memor 14-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Kiana Woods 11 Northwest Ca 15-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Patricia Jurkowski 11 Seymour 16-04.50 DNS NWI
-- Elise Russell 10 Weston 15-10.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kristen Washington 12 Hillhouse 36-06.00 36-05.50 NWI 10
34-08.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI)
2 Megan Knowling 12 Ellington 36-06.50 J36-05.50 NWI 8
33-10.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
3 Shayna Smith 12 Hillhouse 33-11.00 35-06.50 NWI 6
34-05.75(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
4 Veronica Chrzanowski 12 Haddam-Killi 34-11.00 35-05.75 NWI 5
35-05.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL 35-01.25(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
5 Mikayla Mancini 12 Morgan 34-06.00 34-05.50 NWI 4
34-01(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
6 Madison Tranquillo 10 Northwestern 35-05.00 34-05.25 NWI 3
33-05.25(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) FOUL 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Sydni Spencer 11 Plainville 34-05.00 34-04.50 NWI 2
32-11.25(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Olivia Lombardi 9 Oxford 31-07.00 33-11.00 NWI 1
33-11(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)
9 Vida Harris 10 Hillhouse 33-00.00 33-10.50 NWI
33-06.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL 32-08.50(NWI)
10 Caroline Wertlieb 12 Weston 33-00.25 33-07.75 NWI
33-07.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
11 Stephanie Poynton 11 Woodland 34-06.50 33-05.25 NWI
33-05.25(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) FOUL
12 Joanna Wypasek 10 Career Magne 33-07.50 33-01.50 NWI
33-01.50(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 29-00(NWI)
13 Alexa Spain 12 Nonnewaug 32-11.00 32-04.00 NWI
31-11.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
14 Sheyenne Gillis 12 Montville 33-00.50 32-03.75 NWI
31-11.25(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Hannah Greene 11 Weston 33-00.75 32-01.50 NWI
30-07.50(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
16 Lauren Ross 11 Montville 31-11.50 32-00.50 NWI
31-02.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
17 Megen Sirowich 12 Woodland 32-08.50 J32-00.50 NWI
31-03(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
18 Nicole DiBenedetto 11 East Catholi 31-06.00 31-11.25 NWI
30-03(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
19 MacKenzie Clark 10 Montville 31-10.50 31-09.25 NWI
FOUL 31-09.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI)
20 Alexandra Cianciolo 12 Woodland 32-09.50 31-07.50 NWI
FOUL 31-07.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
21 Samantha Lozefski 11 Plainville 32-09.25 31-03.25 NWI
30-03.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)
22 Tahnele Everett 12 Career Magne 31-03.00 J31-03.25 NWI
FOUL 30-09(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)
23 Elizabeth Murphy 10 Weston 32-03.50 31-01.25 NWI
29-08.50(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)
24 Lauren Roy 9 Granby Memor 32-00.50 30-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)
25 Ashley Sobin 11 Seymour 31-03.50 J30-10.50 NWI
30-10(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL
26 Sidney Taffe 10 East Catholi 31-11.00 30-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-10(NWI)
27 Jacqueline Marks 12 Hillhouse 31-08.00 30-08.00 NWI
FOUL 30-08(NWI) FOUL
28 Kristina Poynton 11 Woodland 31-03.00 30-07.25 NWI
30-07.25(NWI) FOUL 29-10.50(NWI)
29 Emily Whalen 11 Northwestern 31-06.00 30-06.25 NWI
29-04.50(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)
30 Stephanie Davino 10 Nonnewaug 31-03.50 30-04.00 NWI
30-04(NWI) FOUL 30-00.25(NWI)
31 Sophia Rico 12 Weston 33-02.50 30-03.50 NWI
28-11(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
32 Samantha Hickey 12 Wolcott 33-02.75 J30-03.50 NWI
29-08.50(NWI) FOUL 30-03.50(NWI)
33 Taniya Gray 12 Career Magne 31-09.00 30-01.50 NWI
FOUL 29-04(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
34 Emma Anderson 9 Haddam-Killi 31-01.50 29-10.50 NWI
FOUL 28-07.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)
35 Anna Grant 12 Rocky Hill 32-00.00 29-10.00 NWI
29-03.50(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
36 Chloe Guzman 12 Norwich Tech 31-06.50 29-08.50 NWI
27-10.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) FOUL
37 Lauren Kazemekas 10 Wolcott 31-01.50 29-08.25 NWI
28-00.50(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)
38 Adopo Imboya 10 Hillhouse 31-10.00 29-04.50 NWI
29-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
39 Megan Fecteau 12 Northwestern 31-05.00 29-04.00 NWI
28-01.50(NWI) FOUL 29-04(NWI)
40 Alexa Reginatto 11 Torrington 31-04.00 29-03.75 NWI
29-03.75(NWI) 26-02.25(NWI) 28-11.25(NWI)
41 Nicole LeBlanc 12 Northwestern 31-00.00 29-02.75 NWI
26-07.25(NWI) 29-02.75(NWI) FOUL
42 Te'a Gray 12 Career Magne 31-01.50 27-05.00 NWI
27-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Isabelle Provencher 12 Granby Memor 31-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Elise Russell 10 Weston 31-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Cassandra Barbino 10 Nonnewaug 32-00.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Moore 9 Hillhouse 38-02.00 37-09.75 10
36-06 35-07.25 35-01.75 34-08 36-05 37-09.75
2 Sydney Mello 11 Lewis Mills 39-02.50 37-08.25 8
37-05.75 37-08.25 FOUL FOUL 37-05.50 37-05.50
3 Jasmine michie 10 Woodland 35-08.00 35-00.50 6
35-00.50 33-09 33-09.75 32-08.25 33-07 33-04.50
4 Jalynn McCown 11 Hillhouse 35-03.00 34-07.25 5
32-10.25 32-02.50 32-11.75 33-02 34-07.25 33-03.75
5 Emma Diamanti 12 Stonington 34-03.00 31-11.75 4
30-10 31-11.75 31-06 31-04.50 31-10.50 31-10.25
6 Emani Williams 11 Hillhouse 31-03.00 31-07.25 3
FOUL 31-06.75 30-05.50 29-05.25 31-07.25 30-10.75
7 Kristen Persico 12 Woodland 32-02.00 31-05.00 2
29-07.50 29-02.25 28-01.75 28-09 29-06 31-05
8 Alexia Fox 12 Torrington 32-05.25 31-03.50 1
27-11.25 31-03.50 30-06.75 30-02 29-10.75 30-11.25
9 Natalie Poulton 9 Ledyard 33-03.00 30-08.00
29-08.25 30-08 28-08 30-07.50 29-00.50 27-06.50
10 Sheyenne Gillis 12 Montville 30-03.00 29-04.25
27-11 25-07.25 29-04.25
11 Sharmaine Donaldson 10 Hillhouse 30-08.00 27-03.00
25-11.50 27-03 25-08.75
12 Kaitlyn Webber 12 Ellington 32-00.00 25-05.00
FOUL FOUL 25-05
-- Kaylan O'Banner 12 Oxford 31-06.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06 6/1/2011 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niah Mesidor 10 Oxford 87-08 103-09 10
93-00 FOUL 103-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mackenzie Stahl 12 Granby Memor 95-06 103-03 8
102-05 FOUL 103-03 97-05 FOUL 95-03
3 Leah Moore 9 Hillhouse 109-03 102-01 6
FOUL 94-09 FOUL FOUL 97-01 102-01
4 Jalynn McCown 11 Hillhouse 91-10 100-09 5
94-10 100-09 99-00 100-01 97-02 98-04
5 Natalie Poulton 9 Ledyard 92-02 100-06 4
92-07 92-00 93-03 100-06 84-00 95-10
6 Morgan Daley 12 Northwestern 94-00 93-05 3
93-05 FOUL 91-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cheyenne Gregory 11 Plainville 96-03 91-10 2
91-10 70-09 78-00 FOUL 79-00 FOUL
8 Sydney Mello 11 Lewis Mills 04-03.50 90-02 1
FOUL 73-07 88-11 90-02 FOUL FOUL
9 Jessica Turlis 12 Seymour 100-07 88-10
84-00 87-02 FOUL 88-10 84-04 80-10
10 Emma Diamanti 12 Stonington 96-06 87-02
87-02 84-05 85-09 86-07 FOUL 78-06
11 Kristen Persico 12 Woodland 89-03 84-09
79-01 84-09 83-11
12 Lexa Van Duine 11 Stonington 94-03 84-06
84-06 FOUL 75-05
13 Emani Williams 11 Hillhouse 91-05 81-00
71-04 79-05 81-00
14 Kaitlyn Webber 12 Ellington 91-09 80-07
FOUL 75-04 80-07
15 Miranda Chesnut 11 Ledyard 91-07 78-02
78-02 76-05 75-08
-- Fiona Smith 11 Seymour 98-09 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sophie Fenn 12 Nonnewaug 90-00 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03 5/29/2013 Meghan Lester, Tolland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aliza Bell 11 Stonington 115-09 107-10 10
97-03 103-05 106-02 95-00 81-00 107-10
2 Mackenzie Stahl 12 Granby Memor 100-05 105-04 8
95-08 105-04 104-00 86-09 104-01 101-01
3 Kristen Persico 12 Woodland 09-05.50 105-00 6
105-00 84-02 92-06 94-09 92-06 98-03
4 Megan Condo 11 Seymour 111-07 103-11 5
88-08 84-09 98-06 99-04 103-11 103-02
5 Summer Onorato 12 East Haven 103-08 J103-11 4
103-11 98-08 94-05 FOUL 80-04 88-01
6 Amaya Feitel 12 Cromwell 106-09 103-09 3
FOUL 103-09 96-03 95-03 FOUL 96-00
7 Azria Malloy 11 Nonnewaug 97-05 101-00 2
101-00 98-03 88-08 91-09 94-09 89-10
8 Jenifer Caulfield 10 Valley Regio 98-03 99-10 1
83-10 FOUL 99-10 95-00 87-06 89-02
9 Kaitlyn Luba 10 Torrington 98-00 97-09
97-09 89-06 97-02 80-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Bonnie Caulfield 12 Valley Regio 106-07 96-09
96-09 94-06 86-05
11 Isabella Ragaini 10 East Haven 103-01 95-03
FOUL FOUL 95-03
12 Alexia Fox 12 Torrington 101-01 95-01
86-03 91-01 95-01
13 Sydney Suedmeier 12 Valley Regio 100-09 91-07
91-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy 11 Woodland 98-00 91-06
85-02 85-09 91-06
15 Allison Dyment 12 Weston 92-11 90-04
77-03 85-03 90-04
16 Ashley Sobin 11 Seymour 96-00 90-03
82-01 90-03 86-11
17 Lydia Charron 12 Platt Tech 91-05 87-07
73-10 65-11 87-07
18 Kimberly Rosato 11 Wolcott 93-06 86-05
FOUL 86-05 83-06
19 Georgia Burkard 12 Weston 99-04 85-05
85-05 81-03 84-09
20 Reilly Jenkins 10 Haddam-Killi 90-02 84-07
84-07 84-00 83-07
21 Shannon Burby 10 Wolcott 96-08 84-04
73-03 84-04 79-05
22 Kira Kassim 9 Ledyard 90-10 79-07
70-09 76-02 79-07
-- Danielle Rossi 12 Oxford 94-00 DNS
-- Delaney Gagnon 12 Ledyard 90-02 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Bogan 10 Sheehan 10.94 10.92q 1.5 4
2 James Smith 11 Ledyard 11.24 11.16q 1.5 4
3 Deante Anderson 12 Northwest Ca 11.20 11.17q -0.5 2
4 Camden Wallace 12 Sheehan 10.94 11.21q 1.9 5
5 Tom Smith 12 Woodland 11.04 11.23q +0.0 3
6 Nick Braga 11 Valley Regio 11.14 11.29q -0.3 1
7 Nikolas Angell 12 Montville 11.24 11.33q +0.0 3
8 Keon Lawrence 11 Granby Memor 11.34 11.34q +0.0 3
9 Lucas Logan 12 Griswold 11.69 11.35 1.5 4
10 Ryan Genest 11 Coginchaug 11.29 11.38 1.9 5
11 Seth Regan 10 Haddam-Killi 11.52 11.39 1.5 4
12 Gennaro Davis 12 Montville 11.24 11.40 1.9 5
13 Tim Strzepa 12 Northwestern 11.34 11.41 1.5 4
14 Dylan Batlle 11 Oxford 11.14 11.50 -0.3 1
15 Travon Brown 11 Ledyard 11.44 11.51 +0.0 3
16 Paris Carpenter 11 Northwest Ca 11.82 11.53 1.9 5
16 Higgins Alex 12 Prince Tech 11.64 11.53 1.9 5
18 Langstun Racine 11 WCA 11.34 11.57 -0.5 2
19 Edgar Rodriguez 10 Aerospace an 11.64 11.61 1.5 4
20 Angel Wren 10 Plainville 11.54 11.65 1.9 5
21 Jordan Young 12 University 11.84 11.66 +0.0 3
22 Teyshawn Jackson 12 Northwest Ca 11.73 11.68 +0.0 3
22 Andrew Fergusen 10 Valley Regio 11.54 11.68 -0.3 1
24 Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9 St. Joseph 11.44 11.80 -0.5 2
25 Xavier Wright 12 Norwich Tech 11.64 11.81 -0.5 2
26 Brendan Truman 11 East Catholi 11.74 11.82 -0.3 1
27 Kobi Hunter 11 WCA 11.74 11.84 -0.5 2
28 Tarique Wilson 11 University 11.64 11.86 1.9 5
29 Jaiden Bickham 10 Ledyard 11.54 11.87 -0.3 1
30 Darren Warren 11 St. Joseph 11.74 11.96 1.5 4
31 Jalen Gopie 10 WCA 11.74 11.98 -0.5 2
32 Drew Adames 11 Oxford 11.54 12.10 -0.5 2
33 Michael Morrissey 10 St. Joseph 11.64 12.19 +0.0 3
34 Tyler Sisko 10 St. Joseph 11.74 12.21 +0.0 3
35 William Wysocki 10 Northwestern 11.84 12.26 1.9 5
36 Cody Whittemore 12 Wolcott Tech 11.84 12.27 -0.5 2
37 Colin Nickerson 10 Montville 11.74 12.39 -0.3 1
38 Will Dowd 11 Bacon Academ 11.84 12.48 1.5 4
39 Edgar Wynkoop 12 Plainville 11.54 13.06 1.9 5
-- Kahlil Easton 10 Plainfield 11.54 DNS 1.5 4
-- Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington 11.04 DNS -0.5 2
-- Bryan Begley 12 St. Joseph 11.44 DNS -0.3 1
-- Davaughn Luty 12 Griswold 11.39 DNS -0.3 1
-- Joshua McLeggon 11 University 11.54 DNS +0.0 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Bogan 10 Sheehan 10.92 11.09 -2.0 10
2 James Smith 11 Ledyard 11.16 11.19 -2.0 8
3 Nick Braga 11 Valley Regio 11.29 11.20 -2.0 6
4 Deante Anderson 12 Northwest Ca 11.17 11.24 -2.0 5
5 Tom Smith 12 Woodland 11.23 11.31 -2.0 4
6 Camden Wallace 12 Sheehan 11.21 11.33 -2.0 3
7 Nikolas Angell 12 Montville 11.33 11.44 -2.0 2
8 Keon Lawrence 11 Granby Memor 11.34 11.65 -2.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kymali Hay 10 University 22.46 22.27 -2.3 6 10
2 Davaughn Luty 12 Griswold 22.56 22.96 -2.3 6 8
3 Nikolas Angell 12 Montville 22.64 23.00 -2.3 6 6
4 Terrence Bogan 10 Sheehan 22.84 23.02 -2.3 6 5
5 Jason Walton 12 Plainfield 22.78 23.22 -2.3 6 4
6 Seth Regan 10 Haddam-Killi 23.68 23.26 -1.0 4 3
7 Kahlil Easton 10 Plainfield 23.64 23.30 -1.8 5 2
8 Nick Braga 11 Valley Regio 23.71 23.35 -1.0 4 1
9 Justin McKenna 10 Stonington 23.43 J23.35 -2.3 6 +0.002
10 James Smith 11 Ledyard 23.24 23.39 -2.3 6
11 Samuel Deveau 11 Northwest Ca 23.32 23.47 -2.3 6
12 Anthony Titus 12 Windham 23.44 23.50 -1.8 5
13 Andrew Fergusen 10 Valley Regio 23.68 23.59 -1.0 4
14 Teyshawn Jackson 12 Northwest Ca 23.64 23.67 -1.8 5
15 Jacob Weber 12 Rocky Hill 23.97 23.70 -1.2 3
16 Travon Brown 11 Ledyard 23.55 23.75 -1.8 5
17 Devon Chykow 9 Griswold 24.14 24.01 -0.9 2
17 Felix La Oz 10 Plainville 23.96 24.01 -1.2 3
19 Darren Warren 11 St. Joseph 23.84 24.03 -1.0 4
20 Kevin Cross 12 Coginchaug 24.33 24.08 -0.9 1
21 Mike Zannis 11 St. Joseph 23.64 24.13 -1.8 5
22 Jordan Young 12 University 23.84 24.15 -1.0 4
23 Tim Strzepa 12 Northwestern 23.84 24.18 -1.2 3
24 Langstun Racine 11 WCA 23.64 24.19 -1.8 5
25 Colin Sheehy 11 Coginchaug 24.04 24.25 -0.9 2
26 Angel Wren 10 Plainville 24.16 24.27 -0.9 2
27 Lee Braley 11 Oxford 24.03 24.36 -1.2 3
28 Steven Wyzykowski 12 Lewis Mills 24.34 24.44 -0.9 1
29 Benjamin Abely 11 Stonington 24.27 24.45 -0.9 1
30 William Wysocki 10 Northwestern 23.84 24.48 -1.0 4
31 Brendan Truman 11 East Catholi 23.91 24.49 -1.2 3
32 Jalen Gopie 10 WCA 24.14 24.61 -0.9 2
33 Andrew Clements 11 Griswold 24.24 24.62 -0.9 2
34 Trevor Duffy 12 Northwestern 24.34 24.86 -0.9 1
35 Chad Girard 11 Plainville 24.14 25.37 -0.9 2
35 Zachary MacMurray 11 Griswold 24.01 25.37 -1.2 3
37 Aidan Korczynski 9 Windham 24.03 25.93 -1.2 3
-- Aidan Schubach 10 Tolland 23.49 FS -1.8 5
-- Joshua McLeggon 11 University 23.64 DNS -1.8 5
-- Ryan Genest 11 Coginchaug 23.74 DNS -1.0 4
-- Jaiden Bickham 10 Ledyard 23.94 DNS -1.2 3
-- Mickey Shea 12 Nonnewaug 23.74 DNS -1.0 4
-- Derek Labasi 12 Coginchaug 24.04 DNS -0.9 2
-- Dalton Modehn 10 Haddam-Killi 24.34 DNS -0.9 1
-- Dalton Brown 11 Haddam-Killi 23.94 DNS -1.2 3
-- Justin Tavares 9 Northwest Ca 24.24 DNS -0.9 2
-- Deante Anderson 12 Northwest Ca 23.74 DNS -1.0 4
-- Gennaro Davis 12 Montville 23.44 DNS -1.8 5
-- Jake Robertson 12 Tolland 24.34 DNS -0.9 1
-- Gregory Clark 12 Montville 22.24 DNS -2.3 6
-- Joseph Curtiss 12 Oxford 24.12 DNS -0.9 2
-- Will Dowd 11 Bacon Academ 23.94 SCR
-- Enrique Lopez Garcia 10 Windham 24.24 SCR
-- Carmona Bradley 11 Prince Tech 24.14 SCR
-- Higgins Alex 12 Prince Tech 24.24 SCR
-- Keon Lawrence 11 Granby Memor 23.72 SCR
-- Joseph Hinckley 11 Stonington 23.44 SCR
-- Jaden Shirden 10 St. Joseph 23.04 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kymali Hay 10 University 48.77 48.24 3 10
2 Gregory Clark 12 Montville 49.94 49.21 3 8
3 Jason Walton 12 Plainfield 49.80 49.22 3 6
4 Nicholas Weretelnik 12 Northwestern 52.21 50.81 3 5
5 Anthony Titus 12 Windham 51.83 50.97 3 4
6 Jared Sharp 10 Suffield 51.94 51.14 3 3
7 Jake Robertson 12 Tolland 51.92 51.93 3 2
8 Langstun Racine 11 WCA 52.74 52.10 2 1
9 Edit Krivca 11 Woodland 52.34 52.87 3
10 Justin Tavares 9 Northwest Ca 53.50 54.05 2
11 Drew Adames 11 Oxford 54.04 54.14 1
12 Colin Regan 12 Haddam-Killi 54.04 54.94 1
13 Cole Hickey 10 Tolland 53.79 55.13 2
14 Brandon Drummond 10 Northwest Ca 53.44 56.28 2
-- Samuel Deveau 11 Northwest Ca 52.44 DNS 3
-- Daltyn Butler 12 Montville 52.60 DNS 2
-- Joseph Curtiss 12 Oxford 53.35 DNS 2
-- Jacob Dunham 12 Granby Memor 53.44 DNS 2
-- Blake Edwards 12 Stonington 53.74 DNS 2
-- Caleb Cronin 11 Rocky Hill 53.94 DNS 2
-- Evan Kennedy 12 East Catholi 54.04 DNS 1
-- Brady Noniewicz 11 Bacon Academ 52.79 SCR
-- Rhys Hammond 10 Stonington 51.94 SCR
-- Joseph Wix 12 Granby Memor 53.74 SCR
-- Jon Lewis 11 Lewis Mills 50.51 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Korczynski 12 Windham 1:56.31 1:54.94 2 10
2 Rhys Hammond 10 Stonington 1:56.52 1:55.65 2 8
3 Jon Lewis 11 Lewis Mills 1:59.44 1:57.28 2 6
4 Chase Flynn 10 Stonington 2:00.13 1:59.14 2 5
5 Sam Schiffer 12 Northwestern 1:59.94 1:59.53 2 4
6 Matthew Laliberte 11 Bacon Academ 2:01.94 2:01.74 2 3
7 Gavin Rublewski 11 Tolland 2:01.24 2:02.53 2 2
8 Aaron Belletsky 12 Northwest Ca 2:05.33 2:02.56 1 1
9 David Hatch 12 Tolland 2:02.60 2:03.26 2
10 John Mudgett 12 Lewis Mills 2:05.24 2:03.31 1
11 Michael Callis 12 Haddam-Killi 2:05.84 2:03.50 1
12 Elias Field 12 Nonnewaug 2:01.84 2:03.78 2
13 Camden Miller 11 Suffield 2:04.60 2:04.00 1
14 Daniel Schumann 12 Haddam-Killi 2:00.74 2:04.13 2
15 Benjamin Gardiner 12 Sheehan 2:03.91 2:04.47 1
16 Harrison Foley 10 WCA 2:05.42 2:04.59 1
17 Sean McMaster 12 Coginchaug 2:05.84 2:05.79 1
18 Ian Kamperschroer 11 Ledyard 2:03.86 2:05.84 1
19 Matt Jennings 9 Haddam-Killi 2:06.44 2:07.06 1
20 Stephen Sutton 11 Tolland 1:58.76 2:08.04 2
21 Kyle Criscuolo 11 Haddam-Killi 2:05.64 2:08.44 1
22 Evan Kennedy 12 East Catholi 1:58.78 2:12.49 2
-- Michael Stamm 11 Northwest Ca 2:02.05 DNS 2
-- Killian McNamee 10 Tolland 2:05.67 DNS 1
-- Eddie Nicholas 11 Nonnewaug 2:05.14 DNS 1
-- Seth Freeman 11 Haddam-Killi 2:05.64 DNS 1
-- Jared Sharp 10 Suffield 2:03.55 SCR
-- Nicholas Weretelnik 12 Northwestern 2:03.14 SCR
-- Andrew Meredith 12 Haddam-Killi 2:03.64 SCR
-- James DiLuca 11 Valley Regio 2:04.71 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Korczynski 12 Windham 4:21.99 4:24.54 2 10
2 Andrew Meredith 12 Haddam-Killi 4:23.84 4:25.15 2 8
3 Elias Field 12 Nonnewaug 4:27.22 4:28.11 2 6
4 Heath Olivieri 11 East Catholi 4:29.93 4:28.56 2 5
5 Stephen Fengler 12 Sheehan 4:35.95 4:32.92 2 4
6 Jonah Spector 12 Haddam-Killi 4:32.23 4:36.05 2 3
7 Stephen Sutton 11 Tolland 4:26.87 4:37.14 2 2
8 Jackson Cayward 9 Tolland 4:31.32 4:37.73 2 1
9 Conor McCabe 12 Haddam-Killi 4:38.55 4:39.72 1
10 Matt Jennings 9 Haddam-Killi 4:44.44 4:40.05 1
11 Nolan Alexander 11 Tolland 4:41.11 4:42.28 1
12 Michael Stamm 11 Northwest Ca 4:31.37 4:42.76 2
13 Matthew Luxeder 12 Woodland 4:39.24 4:44.28 1
14 Seth Freeman 11 Haddam-Killi 4:41.87 4:45.74 1
15 Sean McMaster 12 Coginchaug 4:37.60 4:50.08 2
16 Nathan Davidson 9 Suffield 4:44.77 4:51.81 1
17 Harrison Foley 10 WCA 4:42.21 4:57.69 1
18 Matthew Speight 10 Plainfield 4:46.99 5:15.08 1
-- Eddie Nicholas 11 Nonnewaug 4:34.95 DNS 2
-- Cooper Shifrin 12 East Catholi 4:44.98 DNS 1
-- Alec Sauter 10 Tolland 4:41.44 DNS 1
-- Andrew Janus 11 Bacon Academ 4:36.89 SCR
-- Daniel Schumann 12 Haddam-Killi 4:40.13 SCR
-- Jacob Gerow 9 Tolland 4:35.74 SCR
-- David Hatch 12 Tolland 4:35.43 SCR
-- Rhys Hammond 10 Stonington 4:36.66 SCR
-- Kyle Englander 11 Suffield 4:32.92 SCR
-- Gavin Rublewski 11 Tolland 4:36.56 SCR
-- Sam Schiffer 12 Northwestern 4:37.08 SCR
-- Killian McNamee 10 Tolland 4:38.34 SCR
-- Nathan Paolangeli 10 Tolland 4:32.20 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Korczynski 12 Windham 8:56.59 9:39.57 2 10
2 Eddie Nicholas 11 Nonnewaug 9:47.10 9:44.96 2 8
3 Killian McNamee 10 Tolland 9:45.92 9:45.83 2 6
4 Andrew Meredith 12 Haddam-Killi 9:40.32 9:46.19 2 5
5 Kyle Englander 11 Suffield 9:58.84 9:47.40 2 4
6 Stephen Fengler 12 Sheehan 9:50.62 9:48.18 2 3
7 Jacob Gerow 9 Tolland 9:49.15 9:54.21 2 2
8 Alec Sauter 10 Tolland 10:04.20 9:54.76 2 1
9 Jonah Spector 12 Haddam-Killi 9:59.84 10:17.81 2
10 Ethan Arcata 10 Rocky Hill 10:14.51 10:18.84 1
11 Cole McNamara 11 Plainville 10:19.94 10:25.56 1
12 Connor McNamara 11 Plainville 10:26.85 10:27.51 1
13 Ethan Moores 11 Bacon Academ 10:31.37 10:28.00 1
14 Christopher Brown 12 Northwestern 10:42.07 10:30.71 1
15 Andrew Janus 11 Bacon Academ 10:09.75 10:31.02 2
16 Cooper Shifrin 12 East Catholi 10:40.54 10:31.96 1
17 Joshua Tallcouch 12 Seymour 10:17.21 10:37.54 1
18 Connor Spencer 12 Northwestern 10:29.24 10:39.25 1
19 Charles Brydges 10 Suffield 10:07.96 10:50.79 2
20 Mihir Gowda 11 Rocky Hill 10:36.61 11:05.45 1
21 Nathan Davidson 9 Suffield 10:09.44 11:13.73 2
22 Kurt Sodergren 12 Haddam-Killi 10:42.54 11:15.15 1
-- Conor McCabe 12 Haddam-Killi 10:19.45 DNF 1
-- Michael Stamm 11 Northwest Ca 10:09.15 DNS 2
-- Elias Field 12 Nonnewaug 10:31.24 DNS 1
-- Stephen Sutton 11 Tolland 10:17.44 DNS 1
-- Heath Olivieri 11 East Catholi 10:39.34 DNS 1
-- Nolan Alexander 11 Tolland 10:19.09 DNS 1
-- Matt Jennings 9 Haddam-Killi 10:41.64 DNS 1
-- David Hatch 12 Tolland 10:22.94 DNS 1
-- Nathan Paolangeli 10 Tolland 9:46.96 DNS 2
-- Jackson Cayward 9 Tolland 9:59.06 DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington 14.53 14.67q -0.6 3
2 Enrique Lopez Garcia 10 Windham 15.44 15.40q 0.7 1
3 Myles Hall 11 St. Joseph 15.74 15.48q 0.3 2
4 Derek Strickland 11 Montville 15.44 15.53q 0.3 2
5 Lorenzo Garcia 10 Northwest Ca 15.63 15.84q -0.6 3
6 Max Sartor 12 Coginchaug 15.69 15.97q -0.6 3
7 Henry Russell 9 Plainfield 17.04 16.23q -0.6 3
8 Derek Labasi 12 Coginchaug 15.61 16.27q 0.3 2
9 Carl Bien-Aime 12 Ledyard 16.74 16.47 0.7 1
10 Jared Rudzinsky 12 Stonington 16.24 16.53 0.3 2
11 Camdyn Pegg 12 Sheehan 16.37 16.55 -0.6 3
12 Luke Sodergren 10 Haddam-Killi 16.46 16.79 0.7 1
12 Aaron Gable 12 Northwestern 15.44 16.79 0.7 1
14 Ryan Monteiro 10 Nonnewaug 16.54 16.92 0.3 2
14 Kyle Strang 12 Coginchaug 16.42 16.92 -0.6 3
16 Joshua Duvall 11 East Catholi 16.69 17.07 -0.6 3
17 Covington Kishawn 10 Prince Tech 16.95 17.12 -0.6 3
18 Riley McNaboe 12 Lewis Mills 16.94 17.14 0.3 2
19 Nicholas Kern 12 Sheehan 16.74 17.25 0.7 1
20 Brandon Onyejekwe 10 Rocky Hill 16.74 17.75 0.3 2
21 Harold Phillips 10 Ledyard 17.74 17.76 0.7 1
22 Ryan Haack 12 St. Joseph 16.64 17.94 -0.6 3
23 Vaughan Coggins 11 WCA 17.04 18.93 0.3 2
-- Maciej Lewicki 11 Woodland 16.44 DNS 0.3 2
-- Collin Wiltshire 12 Ledyard 16.17 DNS 0.7 1
-- Julian Valdes 11 Montville 16.24 DNS 0.7 1
-- Jalon Gore 12 WCA 16.44 DNS 0.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington 14.67 14.55 -1.2 10
2 Myles Hall 11 St. Joseph 15.48 15.25 -1.2 8
3 Enrique Lopez Garcia 10 Windham 15.40 15.41 -1.2 6
4 Lorenzo Garcia 10 Northwest Ca 15.84 15.71 -1.2 5
5 Derek Strickland 11 Montville 15.53 15.77 -1.2 4
6 Max Sartor 12 Coginchaug 15.97 15.99 -1.2 3
7 Henry Russell 9 Plainfield 16.23 16.01 -1.2 2
8 Derek Labasi 12 Coginchaug 16.27 16.13 -1.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68 2012 Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Whalen 12 Stonington 40.50 40.69 2 10
2 Enrique Lopez Garcia 10 Windham 40.93 40.82 2 8
3 Shane Smith 12 Stonington 40.75 41.30 2 6
4 Ryan Haack 12 St. Joseph 42.14 42.28 2 5
5 Derek Labasi 12 Coginchaug 43.44 43.19 1 4
6 Alek Cotnoir 12 Suffield 43.35 43.31 2 3
7 Riley McNaboe 12 Lewis Mills 43.94 43.62 1 2
8 Brandon Onyejekwe 10 Rocky Hill 43.82 43.81 1 1
9 Joshua Duvall 11 East Catholi 42.94 43.97 2
10 Duane Blische 12 Northwestern 43.74 44.03 1
11 Derek Strickland 11 Montville 42.44 45.52 2
12 Nicholas Kern 12 Sheehan 44.14 46.92 1
-- Aiden Leonard 12 Nonnewaug 44.14 DNS 1
-- Camdyn Pegg 12 Sheehan 43.35 DNS 1
-- Tim Arcari 11 Coginchaug 41.62 DNS 2
-- Cooper Berry 12 Coginchaug 44.05 DNS 1
-- Lorenzo Garcia 10 Northwest Ca 42.24 DNS 2
-- Jared Sharp 10 Suffield 41.51 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2006 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montville 43.32 43.15 3 10
1) Gennaro Davis 12 2) Gregory Clark 12
3) Daltyn Butler 12 4) Nikolas Angell 12
2 Northwest Catholic 43.93 43.30 3 8
1) Teyshawn Jackson 12 2) Paris Carpenter 11
3) Samuel Deveau 11 4) Deante Anderson 12
3 Plainfield 43.85 43.70 3 6
1) Jarvin Alday 12 2) Connor Davis 12
3) Kahlil Easton 10 4) Jason Walton 12
4 Valley Regional 45.34 43.96 2 5
1) Nick Braga 11 2) Andrew Fergusen 10
3) Jason O'Brien 11 4) Ryan Santos 11
5 Ledyard 44.21 44.11 3 3.50
1) James Smith 11 2) Travon Brown 11
3) Stanley Green 12 4) Jahmik Devone 11
5 Sheehan 45.08 44.11 2 3.50
1) Joseph Bernick 12 2) Terrence Bogan 10
3) Alberto Avila 10 4) Camden Wallace 12
7 Griswold 44.74 44.31 3 2
1) Davaughn Luty 12 2) Devon Chykow 9
3) Lucas Logan 12 4) Andrew Clements 11
8 Granby Memorial 45.14 44.77 2 1
1) Keon Lawrence 11 2) Jacob Dunham 12
3) Jemarre Dudley 12 4) Andel Smith 11
9 Coginchaug 44.24 44.99 3
1) Max Sartor 12 2) Derek Labasi 12
3) Daniel Lee 12 4) Ryan Genest 11
10 Tolland 45.61 45.01 2
1) Aaron Johnston 12 2) Jake Robertson 12
3) Aidan Schubach 10 4) Joseph Nothrop 9
11 St. Joseph 45.08 45.10 2
1) Bryan Begley 12 2) Myles Hall 11
3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9 4) Darren Warren 11
12 Northwestern 45.44 45.24 2
1) Trevor Duffy 12 2) Tim Strzepa 12
3) Tyler Phillips 12 4) William Wysocki 10
13 Plainville 45.28 45.71 2
1) Angel Wren 10 2) Dominic Pedrolini 11
3) Felix La Oz 10 4) Edgar Wynkoop 12
13 Windham Tech 45.64 45.71 2
1) Jorge Agosto 11 2) Anthony Toce 10
3) Nathan Lussier 12 4) Trevor Boulay 12
15 Prince Tech 45.64 45.77 2
1) Higgins Alex 12 2) Covington Kishawn 10
3) Jumel Maldonado 12 4) Sisar Mase 12
16 East Catholic 46.45 46.27 1
1) Joshua Duvall 11 2) Brendan Truman 11
3) Logan Reynolds 11 4) Javaun Murphy 12
17 Seymour 46.62 46.32 1
1) Kyle Gabinelli 11 2) Tyler Ganim 11
3) Joshua Lanzieri 9 4) Ian Sadick 11
18 Aerospace and Engineering 47.10 46.37 1
1) Jonathan Ortiz 12 2) Jude Watson 10
3) Edgar Rodriguez 10 4) Brendon Hunter 10
19 Norwich Tech 46.42 46.78 1
1) Anthony Pomerleau 12 2) Jagger Petersen 10
3) Pedro Castillo-Santos 11 4) Xavier Wright 12
20 Lewis Mills 46.82 47.00 1
1) Timothy Higley 12 2) Hunter Cowger 12
3) Aidan O'Connor 10 4) Steven Wyzykowski 12
21 WCA 47.24 47.26 1
1) Kobi Hunter 11 2) Germain Mena 10
3) Reginald Jackson 11 4) Jalen Gopie 10
-- Stonington 44.58 DNF 3
1) Hayden Parrilla 12 2) Justin McKenna 10
3) Martin Vernet 11 4) Joseph Hinckley 11
-- Haddam-Killingworth 46.04 DNF 1
1) Seth Regan 10 2) Dalton Modehn 10
3) Dmytri Mallon 10 4) Dalton Brown 11
-- University 45.01 DNF 3
1) Jordan Young 12 2) Joshua McLeggon 11
3) Tarique Wilson 11 4) Kymali Hay 10
-- Oxford 44.79 DNS 3
-- Bacon Academy 46.38 DNS 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48 2012 Woodland, Woodland
N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stonington 3:25.33 3:24.45 3 10
1) Joseph Hinckley 11 2) Blake Edwards 12
3) Cameron Whalen 12 4) Rhys Hammond 10
2 Montville 3:26.68 3:30.85 3 8
1) Nick Donnell 12 2) Daltyn Butler 12
3) Gennaro Davis 12 4) Gregory Clark 12
3 Lewis Mills 3:37.24 3:31.60 2 6
1) John Mudgett 12 2) Griffin Perrault 12
3) Steven Wyzykowski 12 4) Jon Lewis 11
4 Northwest Catholic 3:38.69 3:31.71 2 5
1) Justin Tavares 9 2) Brandon Drummond 10
3) Michael Stamm 11 4) Samuel Deveau 11
5 Suffield 3:34.54 3:34.86 3 4
1) Alek Cotnoir 12 2) Aidan Werenski 11
3) Jared Sharp 10 4) Joey LaValla 12
6 Tolland 3:33.20 3:35.54 3 3
1) Jake Robertson 12 2) Blake Hickey 9
3) Cole Hickey 10 4) Jacob Martens 10
7 Sheehan 3:37.24 3:35.79 3 2
1) Joseph Bernick 12 2) Benjamin Gardiner 12
3) Camdyn Pegg 12 4) Alberto Avila 10
8 Woodland 3:41.58 3:36.39 2 1
1) Edit Krivca 11 2) Michael Falcone 11
3) Ryan Swanson 11 4) Matthew Luxeder 12
9 Bacon Academy 3:35.43 3:36.66 3
1) Matthew Laliberte 11 2) Kyle Krystofik 11
3) Will Dowd 11 4) Brady Noniewicz 11
10 Northwestern 3:40.39 3:36.96 2
1) Jameson Weber 12 2) Trevor Duffy 12
3) Nicholas Weretelnik 12 4) Sam Schiffer 12
11 Haddam-Killingworth 3:34.26 3:37.68 3
1) Colin Regan 12 2) Kyle Criscuolo 11
3) Dmytri Mallon 10 4) Daniel Schumann 12
12 St. Joseph 3:40.22 3:37.96 2
1) Ryan Haack 12 2) Myles Hall 11
3) Bryan Begley 12 4) Tyler Sisko 10
13 Plainville 3:45.24 3:39.54 1
1) Felix La Oz 10 2) Tim McCrorey 11
3) Samuel Lestini 11 4) John Siani 11
14 Coginchaug 3:37.77 3:39.82 2
1) Evan Hempel 10 2) Daniel Lee 12
3) Ty Seymour 10 4) Anthony Gavrilovic 10
15 Oxford 3:42.24 3:42.04 1
1) Everal Wallen 10 2) Drew Adames 11
3) Matthew Darroch 9 4) James Orban 12
16 Plainfield 3:32.87 3:43.60 3
1) Jarvin Alday 12 2) Henry Russell 9
3) Jacob Walton 10 4) Connor Delaney 11
17 Ledyard 3:44.84 3:45.87 1
1) Jahmik Devone 11 2) Berkely Wachtmann 12
3) Ian Kamperschroer 11 4) Jaiden Bickham 10
18 Windham 3:36.40 3:46.80 3
1) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10 2) Anthony Titus 12
3) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 11 4) Alexander Korczynski 12
19 East Catholic 3:40.46 3:47.46 2
1) John Oei 9 2) Javaun Murphy 12
3) Heath Olivieri 11 4) Evan Kennedy 12
-- Granby Memorial 3:41.90 DNS 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haddam-Killingworth 8:15.93 8:04.49 2 10
1) Andrew Meredith 12 2) Jonah Spector 12
3) Conor McCabe 12 4) Daniel Schumann 12
2 East Catholic 8:11.95 8:07.58 2 8
1) John Oei 9 2) Cooper Shifrin 12
3) Heath Olivieri 11 4) Evan Kennedy 12
3 Tolland 8:07.77 8:07.87 2 6
1) Gavin Rublewski 11 2) Nathan Paolangeli 10
3) Killian McNamee 10 4) David Hatch 12
4 Suffield 8:16.75 8:14.51 2 5
1) Alek Cotnoir 12 2) Kyle Englander 11
3) Camden Miller 11 4) Jared Sharp 10
5 Northwest Catholic 8:22.01 8:17.11 2 4
1) Aaron Belletsky 12 2) Dylan Rispoli 12
3) Brenden Bellinger 10 4) Michael Stamm 11
6 Stonington 8:21.24 8:22.34 2 3
1) Max Wojtas 11 2) Blake Edwards 12
3) Chase Flynn 10 4) Rhys Hammond 10
7 Northwestern 8:22.54 8:26.48 2 2
1) Christopher Brown 12 2) Nicholas Weretelnik 12
3) Christopher Grenfell 11 4) Connor Spencer 12
8 Rocky Hill 8:54.46 8:47.15 1 1
1) Caleb Cronin 11 2) Seth Walerysiak 12
3) Mihir Gowda 11 4) Jack Thurz 9
9 Seymour 8:58.24 8:57.63 1
1) Joshua Tallcouch 12 2) Jacob Chambal 11
3) Daniel Bouzolin 11 4) Lance Beddington 11
10 Plainville 9:05.76 9:01.75 2
1) Tim McCrorey 11 2) Joel Oyola 12
3) Connor McNamara 11 4) John Siani 11
11 St. Joseph 8:53.62 9:03.83 1
1) Anthony Crocco 12 2) Brian Melanson 10
3) Garrett Kalker 11 4) Andrew Ross 9
12 University 9:09.74 9:05.66 1
1) Matt Walker 12 2) Casey Hill 12
3) TJ Evans 12 4) Patrick Corrigan 12
13 Coginchaug 9:04.48 9:13.69 1
1) Brendan Dana 11 2) Samuel Titus 12
3) Connor Sullivan 12 4) Nicholas Vestergaard 10
14 Oxford 9:02.24 9:14.61 1
1) Ethan Parker 10 2) Owen Raymond 12
3) Jared Poulsen 12 4) Peyton Mowry 9
15 Woodland 8:40.24 9:36.21 2
1) Charles Schwartz 11 2) Michael Falcone 11
3) Edit Krivca 11 4) Matthew Luxeder 12
-- Ledyard 9:10.24 DNS 1
1) Simon Reichert 10 2) Ryan Hollenbach 9
3) Solaiman Chowdhury 10 4) Berkely Wachtmann 12
-- Montville 8:59.01 DNS 1
-- Bacon Academy 8:53.74 DNS 1
-- Sheehan 8:53.24 SCR
-- Windham 8:57.70 SCR
-- Lewis Mills 8:30.49 SCR
-- Granby Memorial 8:50.78 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-10 5/29/2013 Demario Gray, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raylend Wilson 12 University 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
2 Jonathan Ortiz 12 Aerospace an 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
3 Clifford Jones 12 Windham 6-02.00 J6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
4 Collin Wiltshire 12 Ledyard 6-03.00 5-10.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
4 Reid Rodrigue 12 Coginchaug 5-08.00 5-10.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
6 Jagger Petersen 10 Norwich Tech 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
7 Aaron Gable 12 Northwestern 6-02.00 5-08.00 1
5-08 5-10
O XXX
7 Carl Bien-Aime 12 Ledyard 6-00.00 5-08.00 1
5-08 5-10
O XXX
7 Riley Donovan 11 Rocky Hill 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
5-08 5-10
O XXX
10 Xavier Wright 12 Norwich Tech 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Joshua Donahue 12 Valley Regio 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Julian Valdes 11 Montville 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Bryce Bauer 10 Nonnewaug 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nathan Homestead 12 Sheehan 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dylan Mulligan 12 Northwestern 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Aaron Young 12 Bacon Academ 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Mark Jones 10 Granby Memor 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jonathan Dumas 11 Seymour 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- James Richardson 12 WCA 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jarvin Alday 12 Plainfield 5-08.00 DNS
-- Tom Smith 12 Woodland 6-00.00 DNS
-- Edgar Wynkoop 12 Plainville 6-00.00 DNS
-- Thomas Mierzwa 12 Northwestern 5-10.00 DNS
-- Andel Smith 11 Granby Memor 5-10.00 DNS
-- Tim Arcari 11 Coginchaug 5-08.00 DNS
-- Cooper Berry 12 Coginchaug 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 6/3/2015 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aidan O'Connor 10 Lewis Mills 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Hayden Rovelli 11 Coginchaug 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Joseph Hinckley 11 Stonington 13-06.00 J13-06.00 5.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XO O O O XXX
3 Craig Starkey 12 Woodland 13-03.00 J13-06.00 5.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O XO O XXX
5 Shane Smith 12 Stonington 13-00.00 J13-06.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Aaron Johnston 12 Tolland 13-03.00 13-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O O XXX
7 Jameson Weber 12 Northwestern 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O O XXO XXX
8 Aaron Young 12 Bacon Academ 12-06.00 12-06.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O XO XO XXX
9 Cooper Berry 12 Coginchaug 12-06.00 J12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XO XXO XO XXX
10 Gregorio Rivera 12 Windham 12-06.00 J12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XXO XXX
11 Jared Swett 11 Windham Tech 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
12 Tyler Knapp 11 Haddam-Killi 11-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO O XXX
13 Colin Ellsworth 12 Haddam-Killi 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
14 Connor Zolnik 11 Coginchaug 11-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XO XXX
15 Christopher Ulizio 11 Coginchaug 12-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
15 Kyle Baxter 12 Seymour 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
17 William Burns 12 Ledyard 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
18 Nicholas Costantini 12 Plainville 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO XO XXX
19 Jake Frith 12 Haddam-Killi 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
19 Devraj Patel 10 Griswold 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Ganim 11 Seymour 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Brendan Quilter 11 Plainville 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Joey LaValla 12 Suffield 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Dylan Dingivan 12 Granby Memor 11-00.00 DNS
-- Jeffrey Bunch 12 Northwestern 11-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davaughn Luty 12 Griswold 21-11.50 22-04.00 NWI 10
22-04(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL
2 Andel Smith 11 Granby Memor 21-00.50 21-10.75 NWI 8
21-10.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Jemarre Dudley 12 Granby Memor 20-11.00 21-09.00 NWI 6
21-09(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL 21-07(NWI)
4 Keon Lawrence 11 Granby Memor 20-03.00 21-06.50 NWI 5
20-09.50(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
5 Jason O'Brien 11 Valley Regio 20-08.50 21-06.25 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 21-00.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI)
6 Kahlil Easton 10 Plainfield 21-02.00 21-04.00 NWI 3
19-11(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
7 Carl Bien-Aime 12 Ledyard 20-11.50 21-03.25 NWI 2
FOUL 21-03.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL 20-00.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
8 Justin McKenna 10 Stonington 22-00.00 21-02.75 NWI 1
20-04.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) FOUL 20-04(NWI) FOUL 21-02.75(NWI)
9 Hayden Parrilla 12 Stonington 21-00.00 20-07.00 NWI
20-07(NWI) FOUL 20-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
10 Paris Carpenter 11 Northwest Ca 20-03.50 20-04.00 NWI
19-11.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)
11 Raylend Wilson 12 University 20-01.50 20-00.00 NWI
20-00(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)
12 Ayden Fritz 10 Northwestern 19-11.75 19-07.75 NWI
19-06.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
13 Nick Donnell 12 Montville 20-08.50 19-07.50 NWI
FOUL 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Dylan Batlle 11 Oxford 20-06.00 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) FOUL 13-02.50(NWI)
15 Bryan Begley 12 St. Joseph 20-02.50 19-06.50 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
16 Connor Davis 12 Plainfield 20-01.00 19-05.50 NWI
19-04.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
17 Dalton Brown 11 Haddam-Killi 19-06.50 19-02.25 NWI
FOUL 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL
18 Aaron Young 12 Bacon Academ 19-10.00 19-01.25 NWI
18-02.50(NWI) FOUL 19-01.25(NWI)
19 Riley Donovan 11 Rocky Hill 20-05.25 19-01.00 NWI
18-10.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
20 Matthew Schinas 12 Coginchaug 19-05.00 19-00.50 NWI
18-03(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
21 Kyle Gabinelli 11 Seymour 19-01.00 18-09.50 NWI
17-06.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)
22 Caden Foote 10 Ledyard 19-01.00 J18-09.50 NWI
FOUL 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL
23 Higgins Alex 12 Prince Tech 20-00.00 18-09.00 NWI
FOUL 18-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
24 Andrew Clements 11 Griswold 19-02.00 J18-09.00 NWI
18-04.50(NWI) FOUL 18-09(NWI)
25 Stanley Green 12 Ledyard 19-09.25 18-08.25 NWI
18-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
26 David Stewart 10 Granby Memor 19-06.00 18-06.00 NWI
17-09.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
27 Joshua Lanzieri 9 Seymour 19-05.00 J18-06.00 NWI
18-06(NWI) FOUL 17-07.25(NWI)
28 Marcus Velez 11 Montville 19-02.00 18-05.50 NWI
17-05.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
29 Ryan Gaskins 9 Northwestern 19-04.00 18-02.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)
30 Jailen Lindsey 12 Plainville 20-06.50 18-00.50 NWI
15-02.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
31 Sisar Mase 12 Prince Tech 19-04.00 18-00.00 NWI
17-00.75(NWI) FOUL 18-00(NWI)
32 Ali Diaby 10 Tolland 20-02.00 17-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-10(NWI)
33 Maxwell Luddy 10 Sheehan 19-10.50 17-07.50 NWI
17-07.50(NWI) FOUL 16-10(NWI)
34 Edgar Rodriguez 10 Aerospace an 19-01.75 17-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-05(NWI)
-- Deante Anderson 12 Northwest Ca 21-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jerrell Fitch 10 Montville 20-05.25 FOUL
PASS FOUL PASS
-- Aaron Gable 12 Northwestern 19-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Jameson Weber 12 Northwestern 20-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Tim Arcari 11 Coginchaug 19-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Camden Wallace 12 Sheehan 20-11.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Collin Wiltshire 12 Ledyard 44-06.00 44-00.50 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 44-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Andel Smith 11 Granby Memor 44-09.00 43-08.25 NWI 8
FOUL 43-00(NWI) 43-08.25(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) FOUL 42-06.50(NWI)
3 Lorenzo Garcia 10 Northwest Ca 43-09.50 43-05.75 NWI 6
42-05(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
4 Jemarre Dudley 12 Granby Memor 42-10.00 43-05.25 NWI 5
FOUL 43-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-05.25(NWI)
5 David Abadom 12 Rocky Hill 42-11.75 43-04.50 NWI 4
43-04.50(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Jason O'Brien 11 Valley Regio 43-06.50 43-03.25 NWI 3
41-10(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 43-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 43-02(NWI)
7 Ayden Fritz 10 Northwestern 42-07.00 42-09.50 NWI 2
41-08(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI)
8 Camden Wallace 12 Sheehan 42-03.50 41-07.00 NWI 1
41-05(NWI) 41-07(NWI) FOUL 39-11.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Camdyn Pegg 12 Sheehan 41-08.00 40-11.75 NWI
40-03.25(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI)
10 Dylan Mulligan 12 Northwestern 41-00.00 40-02.50 NWI
40-02.50(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
11 Kyle Strang 12 Coginchaug 39-04.00 39-08.25 NWI
39-08.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
12 Julian Valdes 11 Montville 41-02.50 39-02.00 NWI
39-02(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
13 Jameson Weber 12 Northwestern 41-09.50 39-01.00 NWI
39-01(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 38-07(NWI)
14 Matthew Schinas 12 Coginchaug 39-05.50 38-09.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 37-03(NWI)
15 Jerrell Fitch 10 Montville 40-10.25 38-08.75 NWI
FOUL 38-08.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI)
16 Ryan Gaskins 9 Northwestern 40-03.00 38-01.00 NWI
FOUL 38-01(NWI) 37-08(NWI)
17 Kyle Baxter 12 Seymour 40-01.00 37-09.25 NWI
FOUL 37-08(NWI) 37-09.25(NWI)
18 Tyler Southavong 12 Plainfield 39-11.00 37-07.50 NWI
37-07.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)
19 Maxwell Luddy 10 Sheehan 39-03.50 37-01.50 NWI
37-01.50(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
20 Ashwin Kuruchi 11 Montville 39-11.00 36-10.00 NWI
35-04.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL
-- Dalton Modehn 10 Haddam-Killi 40-04.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Myles Hall 11 St. Joseph 39-09.50 DNS NWI
-- Jailen Lindsey 12 Plainville 40-08.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natanael Barbosa Torres 11 Windham 50-04.00 48-01.00 10
FOUL 43-11.25 42-07.50 40-00.50 48-01 44-09.25
2 Collin Martin 12 Plainville 49-03.00 47-11.50 8
46-07 46-07.50 FOUL 47-07.50 46-09.50 47-11.50
3 Tyrone Mack 11 Montville 45-11.50 46-00.25 6
38-09 40-11.50 40-11 FOUL 46-00.25 44-00
4 Dylan Glennon 12 Plainfield 48-05.50 45-10.25 5
38-03.50 43-05.25 45-10.25 FOUL 45-03 FOUL
5 Cade Klarides-Ditria 11 Seymour 47-09.00 45-07.00 4
42-10 44-11.75 43-09.75 FOUL 43-08.50 45-07
6 Cyle Martindale 11 Sheehan 44-01.00 43-03.50 3
40-03.50 42-06.50 41-11.50 38-03.25 43-03.50 42-04.50
7 Ryan Guire 12 Bacon Academ 44-09.25 42-05.50 2
41-08.25 40-10 41-03.75 42-05.50 40-06 39-00
8 Dylan Pudelka 11 Oxford 42-02.00 40-05.25 1
40-05.25 39-07 37-08.25 40-00.25 39-05.50 40-02
9 Aaron Lange 10 Tolland 41-05.00 40-02.00
39-11 38-04 FOUL 35-11.75 40-01.50 40-02
10 Mike Zannis 11 St. Joseph 45-00.00 39-06.75
36-10.25 39-06.75 39-03.50
11 Rene Muhizi 11 Windham 43-02.00 39-05.50
39-05.50 39-04.50 39-05.50
12 Trey Callender 10 Haddam-Killi 42-00.00 38-07.50
37-10.75 38-07.50 36-05
13 Jason Klemm 11 Sheehan 45-05.00 38-02.25
FOUL 38-02.25 37-10.50
14 Colton Lavoie 11 Haddam-Killi 44-09.25 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 36-06.75
-- Grayson DelGrosso 10 Stonington 43-02.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natanael Barbosa Torres 11 Windham 133-08 133-02 10
127-04 133-02 131-09 128-05 119-04 132-10
2 Collin Martin 12 Plainville 138-05 130-02 8
124-02 124-00 FOUL 130-02 129-01 FOUL
3 Ryan Genest 11 Coginchaug 128-01 127-06 6
FOUL 127-06 118-08 PASS PASS PASS
4 Markeith Conyers 11 Plainfield 130-03 123-01 5
116-10 123-01 FOUL 121-05 117-01 114-00
5 Thomas DiMatteo 12 Rocky Hill 124-01 122-06 4
FOUL 117-09 122-06 122-03 121-10 118-11
6 Tyler Roberts 10 Plainfield 120-00 122-00 3
107-00 122-00 118-02 120-01 FOUL 119-07
7 Cade Klarides-Ditria 11 Seymour 120-03 121-02 2
121-02 FOUL 117-07 117-03 FOUL 119-11
8 Grayson DelGrosso 10 Stonington 138-05 120-04 1
120-04 113-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chase Mack 11 Haddam-Killi 34-11.50 119-01
118-11 118-10 112-00 119-01 116-11 FOUL
10 Tyrone Mack 11 Montville 117-03 117-09
90-04 117-09 116-01
11 Rene Muhizi 11 Windham 133-00 114-04
114-04 FOUL FOUL
12 Joseph Kmetz 12 Woodland 118-03 109-01
92-02 FOUL 109-01
13 Nasem McIntosh 11 Montville 115-08 108-07
FOUL FOUL 108-07
14 Shane Smith 12 Stonington 121-10 107-08
107-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Wyatt Rita 12 Plainville 116-01 107-06
107-06 99-06 FOUL
16 Colton Lavoie 11 Haddam-Killi 27-04.50 105-00
105-00 FOUL 103-09
17 Nathan Breiling 12 Haddam-Killi 132-02 101-00
FOUL 92-02 101-00
18 Jonathan Chappel 11 Northwestern 116-04 92-07
FOUL 92-07 FOUL
19 Wallace Sample 11 Haddam-Killi 115-07 92-06
FOUL 92-06 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cade Klarides-Ditria 11 Seymour 178-07 180-10 10
158-11 169-03 180-10 177-09 179-05 177-09
2 Joseph Venables 11 Coginchaug 170-05 176-07 8
176-07 170-01 169-02 164-08 FOUL 171-05
3 Adam Crawford 11 Ledyard 165-10 168-11 6
142-04 168-03 153-06 168-11 153-07 160-10
4 Collin Winkler 11 Northwestern 160-10 156-03 5
150-09 131-05 146-07 147-10 142-11 156-03
5 Grayson DelGrosso 10 Stonington 168-07 151-05 4
148-03 151-05 146-04 150-09 150-03 FOUL
6 Ian Sadick 11 Seymour 149-02 146-05 3
129-05 137-01 123-11 FOUL 131-10 146-05
7 Will Tellier 12 Northwestern 56-04.50 145-00 2
136-10 143-01 144-03 FOUL FOUL 145-00
8 David Trudeau 12 Windham Tech 156-00 143-08 1
130-02 143-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-10
9 Wallace Sample 11 Haddam-Killi 141-06 138-00
134-03 130-11 138-00 122-01 125-07 131-04
10 Stephen Persico 10 Woodland 145-09 136-08
136-08 134-02 123-01
11 Max Cockayne 10 Sheehan 141-03 136-00
123-02 118-00 136-00
12 Coleman Hill 11 Tolland 143-05 134-01
122-07 134-01 123-03
13 Jacob Cushing 12 Windham 146-04 130-01
FOUL 130-01 FOUL
14 John Dion 11 Suffield 154-01 127-06
127-06 121-08 FOUL
15 Aidan Walsh 12 Valley Regio 141-09 123-03
121-04 118-04 123-03
-- Ryan Swanson 11 Woodland 144-05 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 105 2) Weston 56.33
3) Berlin 50 4) Rocky Hill 43
5) Stonington 36.50 6) Northwestern 35.50
7) Plainfield 34 8) Griswold 30
8) Bulkeley 30 10) Haddam-Killingworth 24
10) Ellington 24 12) Nonnewaug 23
13) Granby Memorial 22.33 14) East Haven 19
14) Cromwell 19 16) Waterford 18.50
17) Oxford 17 18) Morgan 15
19) Woodland 14.75 20) Northwest Catholic 13
21) New Fairfield 11 22) Lewis Mills 10
23) Wolcott 9 24) Plainville 8
25) Torrington 6.75 26) North Branford 6
27) Seymour 5.33 28) Amistad 5
28) Ledyard 5 30) Kaynor Tech 3
31) Montville 2 32) Valley Regional 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windham 74 2) Stonington 67.50
3) Montville 44 4) Plainfield 36
5) Ledyard 35 6) Sheehan 34.50
6) Coginchaug 34.50 8) Granby Memorial 34
8) Northwest Catholic 34 10) University 30
11) Haddam-Killingworth 29 12) Tolland 28
13) Lewis Mills 24 14) Northwestern 23
15) Griswold 20 16) Seymour 19
16) Valley Regional 19 16) Suffield 19
19) Plainville 16 20) Nonnewaug 14
21) East Catholic 13 21) St. Joseph 13
23) Rocky Hill 11 24) Woodland 10.50
25) Aerospace and Engineering 8 26) Bacon Academy 6
27) Norwich Tech 3 28) WCA 1
28) Oxford 1 28) Windham Tech 1
CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2018
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Middletown High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor 12.04 12.56q 0.9 5
2 Cori Richardson 11 Windsor 12.50 12.64q 1.2 3
3 Camille McHenry 12 Windsor 12.04 12.70q -0.1 6
4 Elizabeth McMahon 12 Conard 12.64 12.73q 1.0 2
5 KC Grady 12 Darien 12.88 12.92q 1.2 3
6 Maya Leonard 9 Newington 12.64 12.98q 2.5 1
7 Devyn Latorre 9 Simsbury 13.19 13.07q 1.2 3
8 Shavanice Green 9 Windsor 12.84 13.08q 1.0 2
9 Claudia Nanez 10 Wilton 13.24 13.14 -0.1 6
9 Emily Zielinski 9 Amity 13.14 13.14 0.5 4
11 Isabella Livingston 12 Hall 13.21 13.28 0.5 4
12 Christina Capozzi 10 Kennedy 13.49 13.30 1.0 2
12 Jordyn Wilson 11 Kennedy 13.14 13.30 2.5 1
12 Dinedye Denis 12 Simsbury 12.69 13.30 2.5 1
15 Sophie Gessman 10 Cheshire 12.98 13.31 -0.1 6
16 Grace Evans 11 Conard 13.26 13.32 0.5 4
17 Sonia Simon 12 Conard 13.46 13.33 0.5 4
18 Hayley Dean 11 Daniel Hand 13.15 13.38 1.0 2
19 Khaia Moye 9 Windsor 13.47 13.40 1.2 3
20 Alicia Myung 10 Amity 13.54 13.45 2.5 1
21 Julia Alicea 11 E.O. Smith 13.14 13.48 1.2 3
22 Cenia Restin Diluvio 11 Wethersfield 13.24 13.51 0.9 5
23 Daria Torrenti 11 Amity 13.34 13.52 2.5 1
24 Syleena Daniels 11 Middletown 13.54 13.53 2.5 1
25 Alyssa Lavoie 10 Bristol East 13.34 13.54 1.0 2
26 Rashell Mezquia 11 Newington 12.94 13.56 0.5 4
27 Kyla Goodwine 12 Middletown 13.44 13.59 0.5 4
27 Kathleen Sullivan 9 Wethersfield 13.34 13.59 1.0 2
29 Elinor Laffargue 11 Daniel Hand 13.26 13.66 0.9 5
30 Kennedy Davignon 12 Woodstock Ac 13.04 13.68 -0.1 6
31 Julia Simpson 11 Bristol Cent 13.44 13.70 -0.1 6
32 Brynn Sherry 10 Conard 13.44 13.76 0.9 5
32 Nyla Urso-Serrano 10 E.O. Smith 13.34 13.76 1.2 3
34 Olivia Farina 11 Pomperaug 13.44 13.81 -0.1 6
35 Jade Robinson 9 Windsor 13.14 13.84 2.5 1
35 Gianna Niman 9 Conard 13.24 13.84 -0.1 6
37 Megan Padykula 9 Newington 13.54 13.88 1.0 2
37 Christal Gilling 9 Windsor 13.44 13.88 0.9 5
-- Olivia Kudasik 11 Amity 13.11 DNS 0.9 5
-- Rachel Huculak 10 Naugatuck 13.14 DNS 1.0 2
-- Dasia White 12 Maloney 12.94 DNS 0.9 5
-- Brianna Haye 11 Naugatuck 13.34 DNS 1.2 3
-- Lexi Nieves 11 Hall 13.34 DNS 2.5 1
-- Athena Camacho 10 Windsor 12.42 DNS 0.5 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor 12.56 12.34 0.5 10
2 Cori Richardson 11 Windsor 12.64 12.54 0.5 8
3 Camille McHenry 12 Windsor 12.70 12.61 0.5 6
4 Elizabeth McMahon 12 Conard 12.73 12.71 0.5 5
5 KC Grady 12 Darien 12.92 12.73 0.5 4
6 Maya Leonard 9 Newington 12.98 13.06 0.5 3
7 Devyn Latorre 9 Simsbury 13.07 13.12 0.5 2
8 Shavanice Green 9 Windsor 13.08 13.15 0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Camille McHenry 12 Windsor 24.84 25.29 0.7 6 10
2 Cori Richardson 11 Windsor 24.94 25.54 0.7 6 8
3 Elizabeth McMahon 12 Conard 25.64 25.83 0.7 6 6
4 Andreen Reid 11 Wilton 27.24 26.52 -0.4 5 5
5 KC Grady 12 Darien 27.17 26.56 -0.4 5 4
6 Gabrielle Harmon 12 Daniel Hand 26.23 26.69 0.7 6 3
7 Isabella Livingston 12 Hall 26.96 26.96 0.7 6 2
8 Claudia Nanez 10 Wilton 27.72 27.01 1.2 3 1
9 Jada Mars 9 Simsbury 27.28 27.15 -0.4 5
10 Jordyn Wilson 11 Kennedy 27.44 27.16 0.1 4
11 Dasia White 12 Maloney 27.44 27.22 -0.4 5
12 Kailey Laprise 11 Bristol East 27.45 27.27 0.1 4
13 Shavanice Green 9 Windsor 27.07 27.28 -0.4 5
14 Kathryn Rutledge 10 Simsbury 27.81 27.37 1.2 3
15 Hayley Dean 11 Daniel Hand 27.77 27.38 1.2 3
16 Rachel Huculak 10 Naugatuck 27.34 27.54 -0.4 5
17 Emily Zielinski 9 Amity 27.50 27.56 0.1 4
18 Maya Leonard 9 Newington 28.04 27.67 1.3 2
19 Katherine Johnson 10 Pomperaug 27.54 27.70 0.1 4
20 Brianna Haye 11 Naugatuck 27.74 27.72 1.2 3
21 Christina Capozzi 10 Kennedy 27.94 27.77 1.3 2
22 Kennedy Davignon 12 Woodstock Ac 27.44 27.81 0.1 4
23 Erica Blaze 12 Darien 27.60 27.87 1.2 3
24 Rashell Mezquia 11 Newington 27.04 27.96 -0.4 5
25 Alyssa Lavoie 10 Bristol East 28.04 28.11 1.3 2
26 Daria Torrenti 11 Amity 27.51 28.12 0.1 4
27 Megan Padykula 9 Newington 28.14 28.22 1.1 1
28 Natalie Connors 12 Pomperaug 27.42 28.29 -0.4 5
29 Cenia Restin Diluvio 11 Wethersfield 28.14 28.33 1.1 1
30 Lauren Gilligan 12 Windsor 28.02 28.49 1.3 2
31 Christal Gilling 9 Windsor 28.04 28.55 1.3 2
32 Julia Simpson 11 Bristol Cent 28.11 28.70 1.3 2
33 Julia Dudek 11 Naugatuck 28.14 28.75 1.1 1
33 Jade Robinson 9 Windsor 27.54 28.75 0.1 4
35 Olivia Farina 11 Pomperaug 28.04 28.81 1.3 2
-- Sara Gagnon 12 Lyman Hall 27.92 DNS 1.2 3
-- Dinedye Denis 12 Simsbury 26.74 DNS 0.7 6
-- Olivia Kudasik 11 Amity 27.83 DNS 1.2 3
-- Charlotte Sulger 9 Darien 28.23 DNS 1.1 1
-- Brynn Sherry 10 Conard 27.94 DNS 1.3 2
-- Jalah Cooper 10 Windsor 27.54 DNS 0.1 4
-- Athena Camacho 10 Windsor 26.94 DNS 0.7 6
-- Syleena Daniels 11 Middletown 27.84 DNS 1.2 3
-- Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor 24.84 DNS 0.7 6
-- Jessica Mason 10 Hall 28.14 SCR
-- Ciara Anderson 9 New Milford 27.74 SCR
-- Adalia Malick 11 Bristol Cent 27.74 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tia Marie Brown 12 Windsor 59.78 58.80 4 10
2 Gabrielle Harmon 12 Daniel Hand 58.82 59.93 4 8
3 Jalah Cooper 10 Windsor 59.56 1:00.16 4 6
4 Adalia Malick 11 Bristol Cent 1:01.36 1:00.21 4 5
5 Kailey Laprise 11 Bristol East 1:00.64 1:01.20 4 4
6 Bethany Karp 9 Pomperaug 1:00.70 1:01.22 4 3
7 Madison Alexis 12 Windsor 1:02.02 1:02.64 3 2
8 Charlotte Sulger 9 Darien 1:03.57 1:03.18 3 1
9 Meg Reynolds 12 Guilford 1:02.97 1:03.21 3
10 Sidney Palinkas 11 Simsbury 1:01.19 1:03.43 4
11 Ling Chi 12 Wethersfield 1:03.64 1:03.52 3
12 Jordyn Wilson 11 Kennedy 1:04.64 1:03.79 1
13 Lauren Gilligan 12 Windsor 1:02.39 1:03.80 3
14 Olivia Majek 11 Woodstock Ac 1:04.13 1:04.44 2
15 Jessica Bohan 12 Guilford 1:04.34 1:04.51 1
16 Catherine Rodney 10 Simsbury 1:04.20 1:04.88 2
17 Kelly McKay 11 Darien 1:03.93 1:04.94 2
18 Elizabeth Addesso 9 Cheshire 1:04.28 1:05.36 1
19 Bianca Reuter 10 Wilton 1:04.27 1:05.60 2
20 Kayla Howard 10 Daniel Hand 1:04.24 1:06.43 2
21 Penn Boucher 11 Darien 1:03.31 1:06.89 3
-- Rachel Huculak 10 Naugatuck 1:03.24 DNS 3
-- Suzanna Alliegro 10 Darien 1:02.53 DNS 3
-- Camille McHenry 12 Windsor 59.86 DNS 4
-- Dillon Loud 9 Wilton 1:03.74 DNS 2
-- Ella Wilgis 10 E.O. Smith 1:03.64 DNS 2
-- Jessica Mason 10 Hall 1:04.04 SCR
-- Ciara Anderson 9 New Milford 1:03.03 SCR
-- Emma Street 11 New Milford 1:03.94 SCR
-- Rachel Kaplan 12 Cheshire 1:03.44 SCR
-- Megan Carpenter 10 Amity 1:02.83 SCR
-- Kelsi Putnam 11 Guilford 1:04.14 SCR
-- Meghan Curtis 12 Bristol Cent 1:04.64 SCR
-- Elsa Martin 10 Simsbury 1:00.24 SCR
-- Chloe Thompson 10 Daniel Hand 1:03.54 SCR
-- Chloe Shaw 12 Guilford 1:00.97 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66 6/1/2015 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elsa Martin 10 Simsbury 2:18.94 2:22.39 3 10
2 Chloe Thompson 10 Daniel Hand 2:21.21 2:23.91 3 8
3 Rose Kitz 10 Hall 2:25.56 2:26.05 3 6
4 Rachel Kaplan 12 Cheshire 2:25.50 2:26.20 3 5
5 Elissa Strand 12 Guilford 2:23.52 2:26.72 3 4
6 Molly Binder 11 Conard 2:24.42 2:26.86 3 3
7 Caroline Rafferty 12 Amity 2:27.88 2:28.46 3 2
8 Rebecca Samuel 12 Windsor 2:27.77 2:28.86 3 1
9 Amanda Derway 10 Simsbury 2:27.66 2:29.36 3
10 Kayla Condon 10 Wethersfield 2:27.59 2:29.44 3
11 Charlise Levesque 10 Maloney 2:29.77 2:31.10 2
12 Ivy Walker 11 Pomperaug 2:28.58 2:31.50 2
13 Shae Zeitler 9 New Milford 2:27.24 2:31.51 3
14 Meghan Curtis 12 Bristol Cent 2:30.87 2:32.17 1
15 Grace Strauch 11 Windsor 2:28.33 2:32.21 2
16 Shannon Palmer 9 New Milford 2:27.54 2:32.22 3
17 Avery Braccia 9 Bristol East 2:30.64 2:32.27 1
18 Sophie Hill 11 Darien 2:30.79 2:32.31 1
19 Sara Grudzwick 12 New Milford 2:28.34 2:32.67 2
20 Rachel Parthasarthy 12 Daniel Hand 2:28.90 2:32.72 2
21 Emily Welch 11 Wilton 2:29.71 2:32.73 2
22 Allyssa Horvath 12 E.O. Smith 2:29.19 2:33.37 2
23 Daphne Cutler 11 Darien 2:28.85 2:33.48 2
24 Jessica Rodriguez 9 Pomperaug 2:31.54 2:33.52 1
25 Julia Esposito 12 Guilford 2:30.03 2:34.03 1
26 Carly Jacobs 11 Lyman Hall 2:31.80 2:34.69 1
27 Cassidy Ranno 9 New Milford 2:27.84 2:36.21 3
28 Emily Cubbage 10 Hall 2:32.14 2:37.08 1
29 Adriana Mantilla 9 Wethersfield 2:31.61 2:37.18 1
30 Kerry Blatney 12 Darien 2:31.90 2:39.06 1
-- Peyton Gildersleeve 9 Wilton 2:29.42 DNS 2
-- Madison Alexis 12 Windsor 2:31.24 DNS 1
-- Emily Connelly 12 Daniel Hand 2:30.50 DNS 1
-- Onora Brown 12 Darien 2:31.31 DNS 1
-- Liana Eisler 11 Conard 2:25.71 DNS 3
-- Julia Quinn 12 New Milford 2:29.64 SCR
-- Chloe Scrimgeour 9 Conard 2:30.23 SCR
-- Sidney Palinkas 11 Simsbury 2:28.00 SCR
-- Miranda Graves 11 E.O. Smith 2:27.24 SCR
-- Suzanna Alliegro 10 Darien 2:28.71 SCR
-- Dagny Edwards 10 Simsbury 2:24.33 SCR
-- Gianna Siciliano 9 Guilford 2:30.23 SCR
-- Chloe McAuliffe 12 New Canaan 2:29.32 SCR
-- Jacqueline Guerra 12 Guilford 2:21.38 SCR
-- Chloe Shaw 12 Guilford 2:22.53 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacqueline Guerra 12 Guilford 5:07.59 5:12.94 10
2 Dagny Edwards 10 Simsbury 5:15.47 5:20.24 8
3 Liana Eisler 11 Conard 5:20.04 5:20.85 6
4 Jenna Zydanowicz 10 Hall 5:26.84 5:27.78 5
5 Miranda Graves 11 E.O. Smith 5:23.23 5:30.65 4
6 Lauren Daddi 12 Cheshire 5:30.25 5:34.86 3
7 Elaina Tiller 11 New Canaan 5:38.68 5:41.67 2
8 Isabella Schroeder 12 Wethersfield 5:35.70 5:43.24 1
9 Onora Brown 12 Darien 5:32.75 5:44.22
10 Olivia Gregory 10 Windsor 5:35.14 5:45.40
11 Yuria Yamamoto 9 E.O. Smith 5:38.90 5:46.88
12 Morgan Kicklighter 9 Maloney 5:36.64 5:49.38
13 Emily Schwab 12 Cheshire 5:34.94 5:54.89
14 Nicole Nenninger 10 Middletown 5:38.59 5:57.89
15 Charlotte Duesing 10 Simsbury 5:38.00 6:04.97
-- Katherine Wiser 9 Pomperaug 4:57.27 DNS
-- Morgan McCormick 12 Wilton 5:12.92 DNS
-- Piper Chase 9 Wilton 5:38.85 DNS
-- Amanda Derway 10 Simsbury 5:39.00 SCR
-- Julia Quinn 12 New Milford 5:29.48 SCR
-- Shae Zeitler 9 New Milford 5:29.79 SCR
-- Brooke Morabito 11 New Milford 5:23.26 SCR
-- Shannon Palmer 9 New Milford 5:29.48 SCR
-- Meredith Bloss 11 Guilford 5:13.87 SCR
-- Emily Thompson 12 E.O. Smith 5:33.86 SCR
-- Gianna Siciliano 9 Guilford 5:29.55 SCR
-- Daphne Cutler 11 Darien 5:33.20 SCR
-- Chloe Scrimgeour 9 Conard 5:20.74 SCR
-- Francesca Lynch 11 Hall 5:33.21 SCR
-- Nina Koobatian 11 Pomperaug 5:39.56 SCR
-- Isabelle Erikson 12 South Windso 5:33.00 SCR
-- Rose Kitz 10 Hall 5:19.49 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92 6/2/2014 Sarah Mattison, Simsbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katherine Wiser 9 Pomperaug 10:57.18 10:44.40# 10
2 Morgan McCormick 12 Wilton 10:46.99 10:53.20 8
3 Meredith Bloss 11 Guilford 11:00.57 11:16.65 6
4 Chloe Scrimgeour 9 Conard 12:12.14 11:34.13 5
5 Dagny Edwards 10 Simsbury 11:28.99 11:52.77 4
6 Brooke Morabito 11 New Milford 11:55.34 11:58.84 3
7 Isabelle Erikson 12 South Windso 11:55.06 12:03.95 2
8 Elizabeth Rose 11 E.O. Smith 12:09.00 12:06.02 1
9 Gianna Siciliano 9 Guilford 12:07.60 12:08.52
10 Nina Koobatian 11 Pomperaug 12:17.57 12:09.54
11 Julia Prescott 11 Conard 11:59.25 12:11.73
12 Francesca Lynch 11 Hall 11:51.79 12:17.63
13 Ariana Monarca 10 Middletown 12:01.75 12:18.32
14 Emily Thompson 12 E.O. Smith 11:57.72 12:18.53
15 Amanda Addesso 11 Cheshire 12:17.80 12:24.37
16 Megan Ruffo 12 Daniel Hand 12:18.60 12:25.15
17 Kathleen Delaney 11 New Milford 12:09.27 12:34.70
18 Isabella Schroeder 12 Wethersfield 12:23.74 12:42.78
19 Miranda Graves 11 E.O. Smith 12:08.40 12:46.69
20 Emily Longmore 11 Cheshire 12:18.41 12:47.09
21 Ariana Garay 9 Amity 12:24.21 12:50.76
22 Claire Keanna 12 Guilford 12:25.44 13:02.41
23 Alyssa Lent 11 Guilford 12:30.24 13:12.39
-- Jacqueline Guerra 12 Guilford 11:14.00 DNS
-- Charlotte Duesing 10 Simsbury 12:27.23 DNS
-- Clara Wiesler 10 Guilford 12:12.04 DNS
-- Onora Brown 12 Darien 12:23.20 SCR
-- Liana Eisler 11 Conard 12:07.44 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nasharie Davis 12 Middletown 15.72 15.73q 1.2 3
2 Isabela Glynn 10 Conard 16.24 16.30q 1.7 1
3 Darcy Cook 12 New Milford 16.31 16.34q 1.7 1
4 Lissandra Marshall 12 Pomperaug 15.83 16.38q 1.6 2
5 Isabella Azar-Brandes 11 Pomperaug 16.43 J16.38q 1.6 2 +.008
6 Abigail Cragin 12 Darien 16.95 16.82q 1.7 1
7 Julia Chrostowski 12 Wethersfield 16.84 16.91q 1.2 3
8 Zoe Adams 11 Wethersfield 17.94 17.07q 1.7 1
9 Analy Alabre 9 Windsor 16.84 17.38 1.6 2
10 Olivia Doremus 12 E.O. Smith 16.92 17.50 1.7 1
11 Nichole LaBadie 12 New Canaan 17.84 17.70 1.2 3
12 Brianna Soubannarath 11 Naugatuck 17.14 17.80 1.2 3
13 Alyssa Zarrella 11 Naugatuck 17.04 17.94 1.6 2
14 Madelyn Grube 11 Woodstock Ac 18.04 18.19 1.6 2
15 Haley Jaquith 11 E.O. Smith 17.30 18.24 1.6 2
16 Micaela Hanson 10 South Windso 17.76 18.28 1.6 2
17 Valerie Blais 10 E.O. Smith 17.65 18.29 1.7 1
18 Keyana Miller 10 Amity 17.64 18.32 1.7 1
19 Kaitlyn Popson 10 Darien 17.83 18.59 1.2 3
20 Natalia Abdou 9 Newington 17.94 19.42 1.7 1
21 Ariana Ortiz 12 Maloney 17.93 20.31 1.6 2
22 Riley Pettit 11 Cheshire 16.59 22.92 1.2 3
-- Olivia Bowes 11 Hall 17.14 DNS 1.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lissandra Marshall 12 Pomperaug 16.38 15.54 1.1 10
2 Nasharie Davis 12 Middletown 15.73 15.84 1.1 8
3 Isabella Azar-Brandes 11 Pomperaug 16.38 15.85 1.1 6
4 Darcy Cook 12 New Milford 16.34 16.09 1.1 5
5 Abigail Cragin 12 Darien 16.82 16.78 1.1 4
6 Isabela Glynn 10 Conard 16.30 J16.78 1.1 3 +.004
7 Julia Chrostowski 12 Wethersfield 16.91 16.87 1.1 2
8 Zoe Adams 11 Wethersfield 17.07 17.66 1.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isabella Azar-Brandes 11 Pomperaug 46.55 46.02 3 10
2 Darcy Cook 12 New Milford 46.92 46.92 3 8
3 Hannah Earnhardt 12 Simsbury 47.43 47.58 3 6
4 Isabela Glynn 10 Conard 47.85 47.79 3 5
5 Taylor Allen 11 Windsor 48.85 48.47 3 4
6 Haley Jaquith 11 E.O. Smith 49.29 49.11 3 3
7 Kelly Zeilman 12 Simsbury 50.10 49.94 2 2
8 Christina Nault 12 Guilford 49.11 49.95 3 1
9 Lissandra Marshall 12 Pomperaug 49.63 50.24 3
10 Ashleigh Angle 11 Woodstock Ac 50.84 50.29 1
11 Marina Lambiase 9 Pomperaug 49.90 50.37 2
12 Zoe Adams 11 Wethersfield 50.45 50.94 2
13 Nichole LaBadie 12 New Canaan 51.51 51.03 1
14 Raeann Reid 9 Windsor 50.68 51.42 2
15 Analy Alabre 9 Windsor 50.03 52.46 2
16 Victoria Krzysztopik 11 Amity 50.61 52.49 2
17 Anne Bekasi 11 Maloney 51.54 52.82 1
18 Riley Pettit 11 Cheshire 50.78 52.88 2
19 Tess Keating 10 Darien 51.56 53.16 1
20 Nasharie Davis 12 Middletown 50.54 54.22 2
21 Gabriella Urso 11 Conard 51.44 54.51 1
-- Lexi Nieves 11 Hall 50.44 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 5/31/2016 Windsor, Windsor
C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 49.15 48.62 3 10
1) Cori Richardson 11 2) Tia Marie Brown 12
3) Camille McHenry 12 4) Shavanice Green 9
2 Simsbury 50.30 50.07 3 8
1) Jada Mars 9 2) Devyn Latorre 9
3) Hannah Earnhardt 12 4) Kathryn Rutledge 10
3 Amity 51.54 51.27 3 6
1) Emily Zielinski 9 2) Olivia Kudasik 11
3) Alexandra Plaza 10 4) Daria Torrenti 11
4 Pomperaug 51.62 51.43 3 5
1) Lissandra Marshall 12 2) Priya Abraham 11
3) Katherine Johnson 10 4) Natalie Connors 12
5 Hall 51.34 51.60 3 4
1) Olivia Bowes 11 2) Lexi Nieves 11
3) Isabella Livingston 12 4) Jessica Mason 10
6 Conard 51.74 52.00 3 3
1) Grace Evans 11 2) Samirah Alexander 10
3) Gianna Niman 9 4) Sonia Simon 12
7 Wethersfield 51.55 52.03 3 2
1) Caitlin Nardella 10 2) Ling Chi 12
3) Alexis Szymecki 11 4) Cenia Restin Diluvio 11
8 Naugatuck 52.65 52.23 2 1
1) Loren Quarles 10 2) Brianna Haye 11
3) Paige Cruz 10 4) Rachel Huculak 10
9 Middletown 52.64 52.29 2
1) Syleena Daniels 11 2) Morgan Resnisky 12
3) Nasharie Davis 12 4) Kyla Goodwine 12
10 Bristol Central 51.82 52.68 2
1) Julia Simpson 11 2) Adalia Malick 11
3) Mia Hinton 10 4) Shy-Ann Whitten 12
11 Maloney 51.79 52.79 3
1) Lauren Matias 9 2) Anne Bekasi 11
3) Shauntazia Davenport 11 4) Dasia White 12
12 Daniel Hand 52.71 52.81 2
1) Elinor Laffargue 11 2) Bridget Phillips 11
3) Grace Rogers 11 4) Hayley Dean 11
13 Lyman Hall 52.94 53.03 1
1) Faith Danner 10 2) Sara Gagnon 12
3) Ryleigh Shortell 11 4) Sierrah Rich 12
14 Newington 52.24 53.19 2
1) Maya Leonard 9 2) Rashell Mezquia 11
3) Claudia Padykula 12 4) Megan Padykula 9
15 Cheshire 53.18 53.22 1
1) Sophie Gessman 10 2) Samantha Nowak 10
3) Danielle Ellis 9 4) Harvest Carocci 12
16 Darien 52.21 53.27 2
1) Abigail Cragin 12 2) Melanie Espitia 9
3) Erica Blaze 12 4) Katherine Armstrong 10
17 Bristol Eastern 53.34 53.76 1
1) Alyssa Lavoie 10 2) Brianna Champagne 9
3) Megan Perry 12 4) Kailey Laprise 11
18 E.O. Smith 52.43 53.95 2
1) Julia Alicea 11 2) Olivia Doremus 12
3) Ni'asha Greene 10 4) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10
19 New Milford 53.04 54.03 1
1) Kaley Toth 10 2) Emma Street 11
3) Souraya Taouil 11 4) Ciara Anderson 9
20 Wilton 52.69 54.27 2
1) Andreen Reid 11 2) Dillon Loud 9
3) Lacey Eller 12 4) Claudia Nanez 10
21 Woodstock Academy 53.94 54.66 1
1) Madelyn Grube 11 2) Ashleigh Angle 11
3) Sophia Randolph 10 4) Kennedy Davignon 12
22 New Canaan 53.84 54.81 1
1) Emma Achille 10 2) Sadie Slattery 10
3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 11 4) Emily Bryant 11
23 South Windsor 54.36 54.89 1
1) Erin Dunn 9 2) Muneeka Munir 9
3) Isabella Sanchez 10 4) Kavitha Francis 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 Windsor, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:02.81 4:04.28 2 10
1) Jalah Cooper 10 2) Madison Alexis 12
3) Rebecca Samuel 12 4) Taylor Allen 11
2 Simsbury 4:03.86 4:05.47 2 8
1) Hannah Earnhardt 12 2) Elsa Martin 10
3) Jada Mars 9 4) Sidney Palinkas 11
3 Guilford 4:12.60 4:07.45 2 6
1) Meg Reynolds 12 2) Kelsi Putnam 11
3) Jacqueline Guerra 12 4) Chloe Shaw 12
4 Conard 4:08.24 4:08.89 2 5
1) Gabriella Urso 11 2) Liana Eisler 11
3) Molly Binder 11 4) Elizabeth McMahon 12
5 Pomperaug 4:12.91 4:13.50 2 4
1) Isabella Azar-Brandes 11 2) Katherine Johnson 10
3) Natalie Connors 12 4) Bethany Karp 9
6 Hall 4:16.24 4:14.10 2 3
1) Mia Healer 9 2) Lexi Nieves 11
3) Emily Mohler 12 4) Jessica Mason 10
7 New Milford 4:14.20 4:14.54 2 2
1) Darcy Cook 12 2) Julia Quinn 12
3) Emma Street 11 4) Ciara Anderson 9
8 Daniel Hand 4:15.98 4:18.39 2 1
1) Chloe Thompson 10 2) Kayla Howard 10
3) Ashlinn Virgulto 12 4) Gabrielle Harmon 12
9 Naugatuck 4:24.54 4:18.94 1
1) Evelyn Diaz 11 2) Brianna Haye 11
3) Rachel Huculak 10 4) Julia Dudek 11
10 Bristol Central 4:21.24 4:21.33 1
1) Meghan Curtis 12 2) Adalia Malick 11
3) Mia Hinton 10 4) Gabriella Calfe 9
11 Wethersfield 4:23.84 4:22.02 1
1) Lorien Touponse 9 2) Adriana Mantilla 9
3) Kylie Judson 11 4) Ling Chi 12
12 Cheshire 4:23.85 4:25.67 1
1) Elizabeth Addesso 9 2) Abigail Cole 12
3) Elizabeth Lurz 12 4) Rachel Kaplan 12
13 E.O. Smith 4:25.24 4:27.62 1
1) Dakota Bridges 10 2) Sarah Cao 9
3) Madeleine Gidman 11 4) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10
-- New Canaan 4:19.57 DQ 1 Break Line Violation
1) Chloe McAuliffe 12 2) Molly Murphy 9
3) Abby Van Dussen 9 4) Nichole LaBadie 12
-- Darien 4:19.07 DQ 1 Break Line Violation
1) Charlotte Sulger 9 2) Suzanna Alliegro 10
3) Penn Boucher 11 4) Erica Blaze 12
-- Woodstock Academy 4:23.61 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall 10:18.24 9:49.91 2 10
1) Mia Healer 9 2) Rose Kitz 10
3) Emily Cubbage 10 4) Jenna Zydanowicz 10
2 Simsbury 9:47.34 9:52.55 2 8
1) Sidney Palinkas 11 2) Amanda Derway 10
3) Hannah Thode 11 4) Elsa Martin 10
3 Windsor 9:56.86 9:52.66 2 6
1) Madison Alexis 12 2) Rebecca Samuel 12
3) Grace Strauch 11 4) Jalah Cooper 10
4 Guilford 9:43.05 9:53.07 2 5
1) Julia Esposito 12 2) Kelsi Putnam 11
3) Elissa Strand 12 4) Chloe Shaw 12
5 New Milford 9:59.02 10:02.67 2 4
1) Shae Zeitler 9 2) Julia Quinn 12
3) Shannon Palmer 9 4) Brooke Morabito 11
6 Wethersfield 10:11.34 10:11.08 2 3
1) Isabella Samse 10 2) Adriana Mantilla 9
3) Kylie Judson 11 4) Kayla Condon 10
7 Darien 10:23.10 10:14.87 1 2
1) Daphne Cutler 11 2) Sophie Hill 11
3) Suzanna Alliegro 10 4) Onora Brown 12
8 Wilton 9:59.67 10:15.28 2 1
1) Emily Welch 11 2) Piper Chase 9
3) Peyton Gildersleeve 9 4) Morgan McCormick 12
9 Pomperaug 10:02.16 10:18.87 2
1) Nina Koobatian 11 2) Kendra Ryan 9
3) Jessica Rodriguez 9 4) Ivy Walker 11
10 Cheshire 10:05.93 10:21.01 2
1) Lauren Daddi 12 2) Emily Schwab 12
3) Amanda Addesso 11 4) Rachel Kaplan 12
11 New Canaan 10:23.54 10:23.09 1
1) Celia Sokolowski 11 2) Sophie Curcio 10
3) Katie Miller 11 4) Chloe McAuliffe 12
12 Bristol Central 10:29.54 10:26.73 1
1) Meghan Curtis 12 2) Paige Hinton 12
3) Isabella Crandall 9 4) Salvatrice Bosco 9
13 Conard 10:28.24 10:45.14 1
1) Maria Burnett 12 2) Fallon Hemingway 11
3) Ava Johnson 9 4) Chloe Scrimgeour 9
14 E.O. Smith 10:07.30 10:49.81 2
1) Sarah Cao 9 2) Lily Gile 10
3) Allyssa Horvath 12 4) Amealia Maynard 11
15 Newington 10:41.24 10:53.13 1
1) Maggie Callahan 11 2) Alexa Freitas 12
3) Madelyn Gentile 10 4) Samantha Gorski 11
16 Lyman Hall 10:42.48 11:01.01 1
1) Carly Jacobs 11 2) Savannah Mangini 9
3) Lindsay Navickis 12 4) Emily Ottens 10
17 Amity 10:57.62 11:06.53 1
1) Rebecca Beloin 11 2) Laurella Marin 10
3) Madelyn Ciskowski 11 4) Lindsey Kupcho 11
18 Daniel Hand 10:32.94 11:10.57 1
1) Emily Connelly 12 2) Chloe Veth 11
3) Jade Law 11 4) Ashlinn Virgulto 12
19 Naugatuck 10:52.99 11:22.16 1
1) Briana Lennon 12 2) Evelyn Diaz 11
3) Victoria Lawson 9 4) Lauren Rupsis 10
20 Bristol Eastern 10:54.80 11:23.17 1
1) Megan Perry 12 2) Dayna Houle 12
3) Maggie Santacroce 12 4) Avery Braccia 9
21 Middletown 10:49.25 11:23.50 1
1) Alexa Gonzalez 12 2) Kaylee Morosky 11
3) Nicole Nenninger 10 4) Ariana Monarca 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09 6/2/2011 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shy-Ann Whitten 12 Bristol Cent 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
2 Ni'asha Greene 10 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
3 Julia Chrostowski 12 Wethersfield 4-08.00 J5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
4 Taryn Smith 11 Hall 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Megan Morgan 12 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 Shannon Anthony 12 South Windso 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
6 Alissa Hurd 9 Pomperaug 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
6 Leann Gardner 11 Hall 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Christina Nault 12 Guilford 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Sofia Migani 10 Guilford 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Kimani Grey 11 Naugatuck 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Taylor Allen 11 Windsor 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Ann Foley 12 Amity 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
14 Lindsey O'Dea 12 Woodstock Ac 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 Kaitlyn Furr 12 Pomperaug 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Samantha Nowak 10 Cheshire 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Melissa Sullivan 10 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kate Yuan 11 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kylie Doran 10 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Meredith DeNegris 11 Lyman Hall 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Stephanie DeCarli 12 Wethersfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sally Boucher 9 Darien 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lauren Winkleblack 11 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Isabella Orlando 10 New Canaan 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ryley Turner 10 Middletown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Katelyn Macomber 11 South Windso 4-08.00 DNS
-- Abigail Hodrinsky 11 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08 6/2/2014 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Naclerio 12 Daniel Hand 9-06.00 9-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
2 Haley Jaquith 11 E.O. Smith 9-06.00 J9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Hannah Cloutier 12 Maloney 10-06.00 9-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O XXX
4 Claire Ittleson 11 Conard 8-06.00 J9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXO XXX
5 Isabella Harrington 10 Simsbury 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Lana Schmidt 10 Darien 8-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
7 Julia Cianflone 10 Hall 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Samantha Gagnon 11 Middletown 8-00.00 J8-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
8 Valerie Blais 10 E.O. Smith 8-00.00 J8-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
10 Joen Echeverria 10 Darien 8-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
11 Anna Rava 11 Wilton 8-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Olivia Bowes 11 Hall 17-06.50 18-00.00 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL 18-00(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
2 Andreen Reid 11 Wilton 17-04.50 16-07.25 NWI 8
16-04(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
3 Megan Morgan 12 E.O. Smith 16-04.00 16-06.00 NWI 6
16-03(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
4 Caitlin Nardella 10 Wethersfield 16-00.00 16-05.25 NWI 5
15-01.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
5 Alexandra Plaza 10 Amity 15-10.00 16-04.50 NWI 4
15-11(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
6 Samantha Nowak 10 Cheshire 16-01.00 16-01.50 NWI 3
15-02.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
7 Grace Sullivan 11 Simsbury 15-02.00 16-01.25 NWI 2
15-06(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
8 Mackenzie Dunn 11 Middletown 16-03.00 15-10.50 NWI 1
FOUL 15-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
9 Sofia Migani 10 Guilford 16-02.00 15-10.00 NWI
15-02.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
10 Madelyn Vianney 11 Middletown 16-00.00 15-08.50 NWI
15-01.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
11 Sonia Simon 12 Conard 15-00.00 15-07.00 NWI
FOUL 15-07(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)
12 Rachel Cleveland 9 Windsor 15-03.00 15-05.00 NWI
15-04.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
13 Kaitlyn Moussignac 11 New Canaan 15-04.00 J15-05.00 NWI
15-05(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)
14 Whitney Fitzgerald 12 New Milford 15-03.50 15-04.50 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 Alexis Szymecki 11 Wethersfield 15-08.00 15-02.50 NWI
14-01.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
16 Elizabeth Evans 12 Pomperaug 15-05.00 15-02.25 NWI
15-02.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
17 Isabella Sanchez 10 South Windso 15-01.25 15-01.50 NWI
14-03.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
18 Abigail Calfe 9 Bristol Cent 15-00.00 15-00.50 NWI
14-07.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
19 Madelyn Grube 11 Woodstock Ac 15-03.00 14-11.75 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
20 Kate Yuan 11 Amity 15-04.00 14-10.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
21 Abigail Cragin 12 Darien 15-00.00 14-09.25 NWI
14-06.75(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
22 Valerie Blais 10 E.O. Smith 15-02.50 14-04.75 NWI
14-01.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)
23 Madeleine Gidman 11 E.O. Smith 15-01.50 14-00.50 NWI
14-00.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
24 Christina Pizzani 9 Darien 15-01.75 13-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-02(NWI)
-- Maxine Collins 12 Amity 15-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shy-Ann Whitten 12 Bristol Cent 15-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Darcy Cook 12 New Milford 16-03.50 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Olivia Bowes 11 Hall 34-02.75 35-06.00 NWI 10
35-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-02.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
2 Shy-Ann Whitten 12 Bristol Cent 35-05.00 34-00.50 NWI 8
FOUL 33-05.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
3 Abigail Calfe 9 Bristol Cent 32-06.00 33-09.00 NWI 6
31-06.75(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL 33-06(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
4 Zoe Adams 11 Wethersfield 33-07.25 33-07.25 NWI 5
FOUL 33-04(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) PASS 31-00.25(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
5 Grace Sullivan 11 Simsbury 34-01.00 33-04.00 NWI 4
32-01(NWI) FOUL 32-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-05(NWI)
6 Megan Morgan 12 E.O. Smith 32-02.00 32-08.00 NWI 3
29-08(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) FOUL 31-01.75(NWI)
7 Caitlin Nardella 10 Wethersfield 32-02.00 32-05.75 NWI 2
32-01.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI)
8 Kate Yuan 11 Amity 32-05.00 32-04.00 NWI 1
31-11(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)
9 Alexis Szymecki 11 Wethersfield 32-02.50 31-11.50 NWI
30-06(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
10 Gabriella Calfe 9 Bristol Cent 32-09.25 31-10.00 NWI
31-10(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
11 Lacey Eller 12 Wilton 32-03.00 31-08.50 NWI
31-08.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) FOUL
12 Sofia Migani 10 Guilford 33-07.00 31-06.00 NWI
FOUL 31-06(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
13 Morgan Resnisky 12 Middletown 32-04.25 31-00.00 NWI
31-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI) FOUL
14 Leann Gardner 11 Hall 32-01.75 30-10.00 NWI
30-06.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andriska Mickle 12 Kennedy 34-00.00 34-03.25 10
33-10.50 31-06.75 PASS 31-07.25 FOUL 34-03.25
2 Kaiya Alexander 10 Bristol Cent 36-03.00 34-03.00 8
31-11 32-01.25 33-01.50 34-03 33-10.50 33-05
3 Katherine George 10 Hall 36-00.00 J34-03.00 6
34-03 FOUL 32-01.25 FOUL FOUL 32-03
4 Jaylona Murphy 12 Lyman Hall 35-02.25 34-02.75 5
34-02.75 31-06.50 31-09 30-09 32-08.75 33-04
5 Veronica Meyer 12 Middletown 34-00.50 34-02.50 4
33-09.50 31-11 31-01.50 31-01.75 31-07.50 34-02.50
6 Clarissa Nock 10 Wethersfield 33-04.00 33-01.00 3
31-05.50 32-07.75 32-03.50 31-08.25 31-05.75 33-01
7 Ni'asha Greene 10 E.O. Smith 31-11.00 32-09.25 2
32-09.25 31-08 31-06.75 32-03 PASS PASS
8 Izabella Raviv 11 Hall 32-11.50 31-08.75 1
FOUL 31-00 31-08.75 30-10.75 27-10 28-08
9 Covadonga Perez Pelaez 12 Wilton 33-04.25 31-07.00
FOUL 31-07 30-07.50 31-00 29-02.25 31-06.75
10 Dinaka Onoh 10 Hall 32-07.00 31-02.50
31-02.50 28-06.50 31-02.25
11 Hassana Arbubakrr 10 Darien 31-10.50 31-02.25
27-08.50 31-02.25 30-08.50
12 Shanice Smith 11 Maloney 31-01.00 30-06.50
29-01.75 28-03.50 30-06.50
13 Mira Mohler 10 Hall 31-01.00 30-04.75
29-09.50 30-04.75 29-05
14 Avery LaChance 12 Lyman Hall 32-00.00 30-01.75
30-01.75 FOUL 28-03.25
15 Tanijha Ledbetter 11 Newington 31-10.00 J30-01.75
26-02 30-01.75 FOUL
16 Ashleigh Angle 11 Woodstock Ac 30-11.50 30-00.00
30-00 28-10 29-04.75
17 Julia Alicea 11 E.O. Smith 31-07.00 29-08.25
29-08.25 29-05 28-03.50
18 Emma Gibbens 9 New Canaan 30-07.00 29-03.25
29-03.25 28-01.25 28-04.50
19 Courtney Ubaike 10 Maloney 30-02.25 29-03.00
29-03 26-04.75 28-07.25
20 Ashley Hagander 9 Darien 30-02.50 29-02.00
29-02 27-06.50 28-11
21 Sorangely Presinal 12 New Milford 30-01.00 29-01.00
25-03.50 1.25 29-01
22 Naomi Cimino 10 New Canaan 31-10.00 28-10.25
26-06.25 28-06.25 28-10.25
23 Jacqueline Ritz 11 Simsbury 31-00.00 28-03.50
27-01.50 27-11 28-03.50
-- Olivia Bonee 10 Hall 31-03.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veronica Meyer 12 Middletown 118-10 121-11 10
116-06 114-11 FOUL 105-09 FOUL 121-11
2 Katelyn Mullen 12 Pomperaug 103-03 103-02 8
101-04 100-02 95-02 90-03 94-09 103-02
3 Andriska Mickle 12 Kennedy 98-00 101-01 6
90-00 84-08 90-08 101-01 96-00 100-07
4 Courtney Ubaike 10 Maloney 87-02 91-07 5
85-00 FOUL 75-01 81-08 91-07 FOUL
5 Shanice Smith 11 Maloney 102-06 90-08 4
88-08 88-02 FOUL 87-02 90-02 90-08
6 Jaylona Murphy 12 Lyman Hall 96-01 90-00 3
85-08 85-09 90-00 FOUL 81-06 86-07
7 Izabella Raviv 11 Hall 90-05 89-10 2
78-05 89-10 83-05 87-05 62-10 79-05
8 Ashley Hagander 9 Darien 86-02 89-02 1
82-04 89-02 FOUL FOUL 81-03 FOUL
9 Aliyah Hayes 12 Middletown 89-03.50 88-07
87-08 88-07 88-01 81-02 FOUL 87-02
10 Brielle Racanelli 12 Darien 85-11 84-06
FOUL 81-11 84-06
11 Clarissa Nock 10 Wethersfield 91-02 83-07
61-07 74-11 83-07
12 Avery LaChance 12 Lyman Hall 89-04 81-09
FOUL 72-04 81-09
13 Sorangely Presinal 12 New Milford 87-10 79-08
74-08 FOUL 79-08
14 Nicole Sundstrom 10 New Milford 86-05 78-00
78-00 FOUL FOUL
15 Mira Mohler 10 Hall 85-02 76-07
57-02 FOUL 76-07
16 Kayla Hardin 12 Bristol East 86-09 67-05
FOUL 67-05 63-10
-- Chelsea Wise 12 Woodstock Ac 85-04 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katherine George 10 Hall 94-03 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Areyona Smith Belgrave 9 Windsor 91-03 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veronica Meyer 12 Middletown 114-11 118-09 10
110-11 FOUL FOUL 109-04 104-05 118-09
2 Andriska Mickle 12 Kennedy 104-00 115-11 8
100-08 110-01 FOUL 115-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Sierrah Rich 12 Lyman Hall 100-08 113-05 6
83-01 105-02 102-02 113-05 110-06 79-09
4 Madeline Adzigian 11 Amity 117-00 110-10 5
102-06 85-11 100-09 96-09 94-09 110-10
5 Mychael Gallaher 11 Maloney 104-05 106-02 4
91-08 84-03 104-00 101-05 101-03 106-02
6 Paula Hernandez Aulet 10 Woodstock Ac 100-00 101-07 3
1-00 97-06 97-11 78-05 85-07 101-07
7 Kelsey Savoy 11 Pomperaug 96-05 98-06 2
98-06 94-11 84-09 94-00 94-05 84-11
8 Angela DiMascio 12 New Milford 100-03 98-03 1
87-01 87-07 94-09 95-01 98-03 94-02
9 Hannah Duzy 9 Hall 98-01 97-10
97-03 97-10 86-04 83-10 91-11 78-05
10 Jacqueline Samse 12 Wethersfield 114-04 93-10
89-00 88-09 93-10
11 Desarae Johnson 12 Bristol Cent 95-09 93-00
90-07 84-08 93-00
12 Emily Prizio 12 New Milford 100-02 92-00
85-02 81-05 92-00
13 Kathryn Rutledge 10 Simsbury 101-00 90-07
90-07 85-10 FOUL
14 Avery LaChance 12 Lyman Hall 91-02 88-07
68-09 88-07 83-00
15 Erin Hickman 11 Lyman Hall 90-04 85-01
77-07 76-06 85-01
16 Ashley Hagander 9 Darien 90-11 83-09
83-01 71-06 83-09
17 Jacqueline Ritz 11 Simsbury 92-00 82-01
79-04 73-07 82-01
18 Brielle Racanelli 12 Darien 90-00 81-04
66-06 81-04 72-02
19 Jessica Palumbo 10 Lyman Hall 96-00 80-05
68-11 73-05 80-05
20 Rachel Salmon 12 Woodstock Ac 91-01 80-03
74-03 80-03 73-01
21 Emilia Steinbrick 12 Amity 91-01 79-04
79-04 FOUL FOUL
22 Lexi Nieves 11 Hall 103-01 78-07
73-03 78-07 75-06
23 Eliza Dutson 9 Woodstock Ac 95-09 67-06
67-06 66-10 66-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Dandridge 12 Middletown 11.09 10.90q 1.6 3
2 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford Pub 11.01 10.97q -0.3 5
3 Dathan Hickey 12 Bristol Cent 11.14 11.01q 1.3 1
4 Nathan Burnett 11 Windsor 10.94 11.06q 0.7 7
5 Cordell Holliday 11 Windsor 11.14 11.15q 1.0 2
6 Nigel West 12 Bristol Cent 11.16 11.20q 1.3 1
6 DeShaun Bradshaw 12 Middletown 11.34 11.20q -0.3 5
8 DaJaun Lomotey 11 Middletown 11.39 11.25q 0.7 7
9 Christopher Akindura 9 Naugatuck 11.04 11.28 0.9 4
10 Gabriel Bryan 11 Windsor 11.54 11.30 0.9 4
11 Nico Cavaliere 12 Middletown 11.39 11.36 0.7 7
12 Dylen McKitty 11 Wilby 11.44 11.41 1.6 3
13 Anthony Lancia 12 Xavier 11.26 11.43 1.0 2
13 Jayvon Freeman 12 Wilbur Cross 11.54 11.43 -0.3 5
15 Yovan Rivera 11 Hall 11.44 11.48 1.3 1
16 Jared Bernabe 12 Pomperaug 11.42 11.52 -0.3 5
17 Brian Green 10 Farmington 11.74 11.53 1.0 2
18 Edward Williams 11 Middletown 11.44 11.54 1.3 1
19 Jadyn Tabois 11 Fairfield Lu 11.57 11.55 1.6 3
20 Camden Collette 10 Pomperaug 11.60 11.59 1.0 2
21 Le-Andre Gayle 10 Windsor 10.94 11.61 -1.2 6
21 Sean Thomas 11 Wilby 11.54 11.61 0.9 4
23 Messiah Harling 9 Wilby 11.64 11.63 -1.2 6
23 Joseph Dibenedetto 11 Amity 11.41 11.63 -1.2 6
25 Mark Cristino 10 Pomperaug 11.61 11.74 1.3 1
26 Vince Cypress 10 Amity 11.74 11.77 1.6 3
27 Mehki Arline 12 Crosby 11.74 11.80 0.9 4
27 Mario Lambiase 12 Pomperaug 11.61 11.80 1.6 3
29 Elliot Routhier 11 Fairfield Lu 11.74 11.82 1.6 3
29 Luke Pappalardo 12 Newington 11.74 11.82 1.3 1
31 Royale Richards 11 South Windso 11.44 11.85 1.0 2
32 Tahjay Rowe 12 Wilbur Cross 11.54 11.86 0.7 7
33 Miguel Gutierrez 10 Simsbury 11.74 11.87 1.0 2
33 Ariel Gordon 10 Amity 11.64 11.87 -0.3 5
35 Thomas Kanter 12 Amity 11.36 11.90 -1.2 6
36 Reynaldo Ramos 11 Middletown 11.64 11.95 -1.2 6
37 Aidan Markward 10 Pomperaug 11.60 11.98 1.3 1
38 Nick Boudreau 12 Naugatuck 11.64 12.02 0.7 7
39 Nathan Steinberg 11 Windsor 11.54 12.14 -1.2 6
40 Anthony Guerrera 11 Wethersfield 11.74 12.21 1.3 1
41 Tristan Duncan 9 Windsor 11.64 12.38 -0.3 5
42 Jovan Gutierez 11 Windsor 11.44 12.49 1.6 3
-- Daniel Navarro 11 Wilby 11.64 FS 0.9 4
-- Iziah Barnes 12 Crosby 11.34 FS 0.9 4
-- David Bowes 10 Bristol Cent 11.54 DNS -0.3 5
-- Justin Brown 12 Windsor 11.44 DNS 1.0 2
-- Doreon Chapman 11 Naugatuck 11.64 DNS 0.7 7
-- Ronnie Pinkard 11 South Windso 11.44 DNS 0.9 4
-- Desmond Richards 12 Hall 11.61 DNS 1.0 2
-- Malcolm Grate 12 Hartford Pub 11.30 DNS 1.6 3
-- Jaleel Jones 12 Kennedy 11.54 DNS -1.2 6
-- Tyreke Scarlett 10 Kennedy 11.54 DNS 0.7 7
-- Paul Johnson 11 Amity 11.65 SCR 0.9 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford Pub 10.97 10.96 -0.2 10
2 Dathan Hickey 12 Bristol Cent 11.01 11.06 -0.2 8
3 Nathan Burnett 11 Windsor 11.06 11.14 -0.2 6
4 Nigel West 12 Bristol Cent 11.20 11.21 -0.2 5
5 DeShaun Bradshaw 12 Middletown 11.20 11.22 -0.2 4
6 Cordell Holliday 11 Windsor 11.15 11.25 -0.2 3
7 DaJaun Lomotey 11 Middletown 11.25 11.35 -0.2 2
-- Garrett Dandridge 12 Middletown 10.90 DNF -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55 2012 Daniel Jamieson, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Leon Campbell 12 Hartford Pub 21.98 22.15 1.4 8 10
2 Christopher Colbert 12 Wilton 22.32 22.36 1.4 8 8
3 Nigel West 12 Bristol Cent 22.55 22.45 1.4 8 6
4 Joseph Morin 11 Hall 23.36 22.77 1.0 6 5
5 Nathan Burnett 11 Windsor 22.34 22.79 1.4 8 4
6 Zinodene Stewart 12 Hartford Pub 23.18 J22.79 0.4 7 3 +.001
7 DeShaun Bradshaw 12 Middletown 23.44 22.81 1.0 5 2
8 Evinn Campbell 12 Crosby 22.84 22.85 0.4 7 1
9 Cordell Holliday 11 Windsor 23.04 22.89 0.4 7
10 DaJaun Lomotey 11 Middletown 23.20 23.01 0.4 7
11 Gabriel Bryan 11 Windsor 23.34 23.06 1.0 6
12 Brian Green 10 Farmington 23.94 23.16 0.3 2
13 Dylen McKitty 11 Wilby 23.34 23.17 1.0 6
14 Yovan Rivera 11 Hall 23.24 23.21 1.0 6
15 Jayvon Freeman 12 Wilbur Cross 22.37 23.28 1.4 8
16 Christopher Akindura 9 Naugatuck 22.74 23.33 1.4 8
17 Malcolm Grate 12 Hartford Pub 23.44 23.37 1.0 5
18 Joseph Hardin 10 Bristol East 23.14 23.42 0.4 7
19 Edward Williams 11 Middletown 23.46 23.54 1.0 5
20 Vlad Payen 12 Notre Dame-W 23.74 23.75 1.2 4
21 Joseph Dibenedetto 11 Amity 23.85 23.77 0.3 3
22 Matthew Bouzakis 10 New Milford 23.84 23.84 0.3 3
23 Devin Cue 9 Wilbur Cross 23.58 23.85 1.0 5
24 Tahjay Rowe 12 Wilbur Cross 23.48 23.86 1.0 5
25 Mark Cristino 10 Pomperaug 23.75 23.89 0.3 3
26 Camden Collette 10 Pomperaug 23.84 23.90 0.3 3
27 Lawrence Satchell 12 Hartford Pub 24.01 23.95 0.1 1
27 Wooder Thoby 9 Wilton 23.63 23.95 1.0 5
29 Tyreke Scarlett 10 Kennedy 23.94 24.04 0.3 2
30 Gary Brownbill 11 South Windso 23.74 24.05 1.2 4
31 Nico Savini 11 New Canaan 23.40 24.15 1.0 6
31 Nathan Steinberg 11 Windsor 24.04 24.15 0.1 1
33 Chase Schuster 12 New Milford 23.74 24.19 1.2 4
34 Alexander Moniodes 12 Pomperaug 23.94 24.26 0.3 2
35 Ariel Gordon 10 Amity 24.04 24.35 0.1 1
36 Taylor Kissinger 12 Pomperaug 24.00 24.39 0.1 1
37 Le-Andre Gayle 10 Windsor 22.94 24.43 0.4 7
38 Tyler Daher 11 Wilton 23.72 24.53 1.2 4
39 Vince Cypress 10 Amity 24.04 24.58 0.1 1
40 Warren Murphy 11 Notre Dame-W 23.63 24.59 1.0 5
41 James Errickson 11 Wethersfield 24.04 24.68 0.1 1
42 Jared Bernabe 12 Pomperaug 23.75 25.35 0.3 3
42 Christopher See 9 New Canaan 23.72 25.35 1.2 4
44 Marquel Caesar 9 Wilbur Cross 23.01 25.86 0.4 7
-- Marcus Manson 12 Windsor 21.94 FS 1.4 8
-- Dhamani Johnson 12 Maloney 23.94 DQ 0.3 2 Lane Violation
-- David Bowes 10 Bristol Cent 23.86 DNS 0.3 2
-- Ramon Ambert 10 Bristol Cent 24.04 DNS 0.1 1
-- Ja'syn Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 24.04 DNS 0.1 1
-- Elliot Routhier 11 Fairfield Lu 23.84 DNS 0.3 3
-- Andre Valentine 10 Hartford Pub 23.48 DNS 1.0 5
-- Luke Chastain 11 New Milford 23.69 DNS 1.2 4
-- Anthony Lancia 12 Xavier 23.34 DNS 1.0 6
-- Tristan Duncan 9 Windsor 23.64 DNS 1.2 4
-- Jaleel Jones 12 Kennedy 23.64 DNS 1.2 4
-- Garrett Dandridge 12 Middletown 22.17 DNS 1.4 8
-- Christopher McLean 12 Windsor 22.94 DNS 0.4 7
-- Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12 Bristol Cent 23.94 DNS 0.3 2
-- Maurice Mathews 11 Crosby 23.84 DNS 0.3 3
-- Doreon Chapman 11 Naugatuck 23.34 DNS 1.0 6
-- Nick Boudreau 12 Naugatuck 23.74 DNS 0.3 3
-- Desmond Richards 12 Hall 23.94 DNS 0.3 2
-- Samuel Mangino 11 Wilton 23.42 DNS 1.0 6
-- Cole Iannuzzi 9 Wilton 23.92 DNS 0.3 2
-- Thomas Kanter 12 Amity 23.51 SCR
-- Isaiah Lizardi 9 Hall 23.94 SCR
-- Naji Middleton 12 Hall 23.44 SCR
-- Jadyn Tabois 11 Fairfield Lu 23.44 SCR
-- Carlum Caldwell 12 Newington 22.94 SCR
-- Paul Johnson 11 Amity 24.04 SCR
-- Luis Canales-Gautier 10 Crosby 24.04 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andre Valentine 10 Hartford Pub 49.58 49.13 5 10
2 Christopher Colbert 12 Wilton 49.52 49.23 5 8
3 Warren Murphy 11 Notre Dame-W 49.59 50.51 5 6
4 Pierre Sylvain 11 Xavier 51.08 50.87 5 5
5 Michael Tarby 12 New Milford 50.67 51.26 5 4
6 Naji Middleton 12 Hall 51.60 51.33 4 3
7 Joseph Hardin 10 Bristol East 51.84 51.45 4 2
8 Christopher McLean 12 Windsor 52.66 51.78 3 1
9 Jaleel Jones 12 Kennedy 52.39 51.81 4
10 Samuel Mangino 11 Wilton 52.87 52.20 3
11 Paul Johnson 11 Amity 51.95 52.26 4
12 Ja'syn Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 51.76 52.33 4
13 Evinn Campbell 12 Crosby 51.29 52.60 5
14 Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12 Bristol Cent 52.84 52.65 3
15 Alexander Dehmel 12 Darien 52.32 52.66 4
16 Tariq Phillips 11 Kennedy 53.74 53.03 1
17 Mason Stabile 12 Hall 52.45 53.12 4
18 Isaiah Lizardi 9 Hall 53.11 53.32 2
18 David Bowes 10 Bristol Cent 51.88 53.32 4
20 Taylor Kissinger 12 Pomperaug 52.96 53.33 3
21 Shamar Sutton 10 Simsbury 53.50 53.54 2
22 Evan McNeice 10 Wethersfield 53.74 53.56 1
22 Neel Agir 11 Notre Dame-W 52.98 53.56 2
24 Thomas Minar 11 Notre Dame-W 52.84 53.70 3
25 Malik Patrick 11 Crosby 53.72 53.86 2
26 Ryan Karp 10 Pomperaug 53.74 53.94 1
26 Ramon Ambert 10 Bristol Cent 52.59 53.94 3
28 Dylan Wehrly 11 Simsbury 53.74 53.96 1
29 Malik Shabazz 11 Middletown 53.55 54.35 2
30 Jack Holly 10 Darien 52.90 54.40 3
31 Jason Zheng 12 Wilbur Cross 53.24 55.59 2
-- Justin Brown 12 Windsor 52.57 DNS 3
-- David Moeller 12 Xavier 53.04 DNS 2
-- Anthony Lancia 12 Xavier 53.14 DNS 2
-- Garrett Dandridge 12 Middletown 50.65 DNS 5
-- Marcus Manson 12 Windsor 49.64 DNS 5
-- Chase Schuster 12 New Milford 52.47 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ian Bartlett 12 Fairfield Lu 1:54.28 1:55.51 2 10
2 Miller Anderson 11 Hall 1:55.59 1:55.57 2 8
3 Muhammad Ali 11 Hall 2:00.04 1:57.68 2 6
4 Charles Osborne 12 New Milford 1:57.69 1:57.88 2 5
5 Owen Lally 12 Xavier 1:59.54 1:58.19 2 4
6 Alexander Urbahn 12 New Canaan 2:00.08 1:59.72 2 3
7 Colin Agostisi 11 Fairfield Lu 1:59.34 2:00.75 2 2
8 Cole Canarie 12 Hall 2:02.99 2:00.83 2 1
9 Owen Curran 12 Xavier 2:01.84 2:01.43 2
10 Elijah Lewis 11 Crosby 1:59.72 2:02.22 2
11 Mahammed Hussain 11 Wilbur Cross 2:05.06 2:02.88 1
12 Julen Lujambio 11 Xavier 2:03.50 2:03.56 1
13 Zachary DiMeglio 12 Pomperaug 2:01.26 2:04.02 2
14 Matthew Lecky 11 Middletown 2:00.40 2:04.62 2
15 Matthew Karp 11 Pomperaug 2:03.03 2:05.13 1
16 Griffin Ott 12 Darien 2:04.14 2:05.53 1
17 Masahito Nishimura 11 Wilbur Cross 2:03.97 2:07.13 1
18 Michael Dunn 10 Wethersfield 2:05.24 2:07.89 1
19 Brendan Wolliston 10 Windsor 2:05.42 2:08.00 1
20 Leo Kavanaugh 10 Bristol Cent 2:04.24 2:08.68 1
21 Adam Chawner 11 Bristol Cent 2:05.24 2:09.18 1
22 Trevor Christie 12 Xavier 1:59.45 2:09.99 2
23 Elliot Faulkner 11 Wilbur Cross 2:05.33 2:10.04 1
24 Eamon Hill 11 Wilbur Cross 2:04.44 2:10.72 1
-- Daniel Collette 11 Pomperaug 2:03.92 DNS 1
-- Mark Crotta 12 Notre Dame-W 2:05.14 DNS 1
-- Ryan Grochowski 11 Xavier 2:05.07 DNS 1
-- Solomon Davis 12 Simsbury 2:04.24 DNS 1
-- Oliver Knight 12 Darien 2:05.54 DNS 1
-- William Curran 11 Xavier 1:59.44 DNS 2
-- Noah Lee 11 Wilbur Cross 2:02.38 DNS 2
-- Ian Carpenter 12 Amity 2:01.95 SCR
-- Andrew Burford 12 Amity 2:03.46 SCR
-- Trey Cormier 11 Hall 2:00.47 SCR
-- Miles Aronow 12 Hall 2:05.54 SCR
-- Joshua Fernandes 11 Hall 2:05.64 SCR
-- Mark Petrosky 10 Bristol Cent 2:03.24 SCR
-- Jose Ramirez 10 Bristol Cent 1:58.90 SCR
-- Jacob Rocheleau 12 Hall 2:05.44 SCR
-- Nassaiah Betancourt 11 Wilbur Cross 2:03.89 SCR
-- Dylan Rendon 11 Hall 2:04.14 SCR
-- Matthew Reynolds 11 Hall 2:00.57 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trey Cormier 11 Hall 4:19.94 4:24.19 10
2 Travis Martin 11 Wilbur Cross 4:21.43 4:24.38 8
3 William Curran 11 Xavier 4:23.02 4:24.71 6
4 Max Koschnitzke 12 New Canaan 4:29.08 4:26.41 5
5 Solomon Davis 12 Simsbury 4:27.32 4:27.80 4
6 Owen Curran 12 Xavier 4:23.26 4:30.34 3
7 Joshua Fernandes 11 Hall 4:33.64 4:33.60 2
8 Andrew Burford 12 Amity 4:33.24 4:34.46 1
9 Mark Petrosky 10 Bristol Cent 4:32.97 4:34.85
10 Dillon Selfors 11 Xavier 4:30.45 4:38.37
11 Ryan Grochowski 11 Xavier 4:36.75 4:38.67
12 Alexander Klarer 12 Darien 4:34.83 4:44.00
13 Griffin Ott 12 Darien 4:30.02 4:55.67
-- Mahammed Hussain 11 Wilbur Cross 4:27.82 FS
-- Ian Carpenter 12 Amity 4:33.24 DNS
-- Owen Lally 12 Xavier 4:28.32 DNS
-- Ben Carlson 12 Middletown 4:38.22 DNS
-- Julen Lujambio 11 Xavier 4:34.64 SCR
-- Eli Nahom 11 New Milford 4:36.83 SCR
-- Robbie Cozean 10 Xavier 4:24.10 SCR
-- Peter Schulten 11 Xavier 4:21.78 SCR
-- Miller Anderson 11 Hall 4:19.34 SCR
-- Muhammad Ali 11 Hall 4:29.31 SCR
-- Richard Landis 12 Hall 4:33.52 SCR
-- Matthew Lecky 11 Middletown 4:34.16 SCR
-- Kabir Chavan 11 Fairfield Lu 4:38.18 SCR
-- Jacob Rocheleau 12 Hall 4:34.18 SCR
-- Connor Visnic 11 Amity 4:33.64 SCR
-- Dylan Rendon 11 Hall 4:34.22 SCR
-- Matthew Reynolds 11 Hall 4:37.24 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00 6/2/2014 Alex Ostberg, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eli Nahom 11 New Milford 9:32.67 9:33.28 2 10
2 Connor Visnic 11 Amity 9:23.67 9:38.39 2 8
3 Robbie Cozean 10 Xavier 9:31.60 9:40.89 2 6
4 Trey Cormier 11 Hall 9:08.75 9:40.93 2 5
5 Kabir Chavan 11 Fairfield Lu 9:47.24 9:44.97 2 4
6 Peter Schulten 11 Xavier 9:31.60 9:48.25 2 3
7 Richard Landis 12 Hall 9:47.84 9:51.17 2 2
8 Jake Mattei 12 Amity 9:43.44 9:53.54 2 1
9 Sadadine Adam 11 Hartford Pub 10:06.48 10:06.04 1
10 Ben Carlson 12 Middletown 9:58.97 10:07.62 2
11 Eric Rosenhein 11 Pomperaug 9:58.15 10:08.39 2
12 Matthew Lecky 11 Middletown 9:53.84 10:09.36 2
13 Ben Mellor 12 Fairfield Lu 9:57.81 10:09.90 2
14 Dillon Selfors 11 Xavier 9:53.49 10:10.54 2
15 Robert Harkin 9 New Milford 10:03.58 10:14.46 1
16 Aiden Toth 11 Newington 10:13.99 10:14.64 1
17 Matthew Reynolds 11 Hall 9:51.78 10:14.78 2
18 Nate DeAngelo 9 Bristol Cent 10:11.75 10:16.80 1
19 Solomon Davis 12 Simsbury 10:00.24 10:16.84 1
20 Spencer Paragas 11 Amity 10:16.27 10:19.57 1
21 Miles Aronow 12 Hall 10:14.59 10:21.56 1
22 George Luke 10 Xavier 10:07.18 10:23.11 1
23 Trey Generali 10 Pomperaug 10:17.23 10:23.70 1
24 Pacifico Flores 11 Bristol Cent 10:19.15 10:28.63 1
25 Garred Farrell 10 New Milford 10:08.30 10:29.11 1
26 Jack Wisialowski 11 Hall 9:56.36 10:29.30 2
27 Matthew Roy 12 Bristol Cent 10:14.89 10:29.46 1
28 Mark Petrosky 10 Bristol Cent 9:47.59 10:32.92 2
29 Jacob Rocheleau 12 Hall 9:53.77 10:36.53 2
30 Devin Flores 11 Bristol Cent 10:19.57 10:50.29 1
31 Michael Tramontano 11 Wilbur Cross 10:17.77 10:59.81 1
32 Jason Golembeski 10 New Milford 10:14.04 11:10.86 1
-- Alexander Klarer 12 Darien 9:58.37 DNF 2
-- Griffin Ott 12 Darien 10:18.84 DNS 1
-- Owen Curran 12 Xavier 10:01.06 DNS 1
-- Miller Anderson 11 Hall 9:24.94 DNS 2
-- Andrew Burford 12 Amity 10:09.97 DNS 1
-- Robert Moore 12 Pomperaug 9:44.58 DNS 2
-- Joshua Fernandes 11 Hall 10:05.68 DNS 1
-- Dylan Rendon 11 Hall 10:03.84 DNS 1
-- Napoleon Stardellis 11 Amity 10:19.44 SCR
-- Anthony Tom 11 Amity 10:17.84 SCR
-- Mahammed Hussain 11 Wilbur Cross 10:04.72 SCR
-- Muhammad Ali 11 Hall 9:56.84 SCR
-- Cole Canarie 12 Hall 10:10.64 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck 14.91 15.12q 1.2 3
2 Sean Knight 12 New Canaan 15.16 15.56q 2.1 1
3 Richard Papa 11 Amity 15.12 15.63q 1.2 2
4 Jaymin Torres 11 Middletown 15.81 16.08q 1.2 2
5 Jose Navedo 11 Bristol Cent 16.23 16.28q 1.2 3
6 Elijah Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 15.77 16.37q 2.1 1
6 Zachary Koslosky 11 Naugatuck 16.44 16.37q 2.1 1
8 David Colon 11 Wethersfield 16.74 16.38q 1.2 3
9 Jason Sawicki 10 Notre Dame-W 16.44 16.55 2.1 1
10 David Moeller 12 Xavier 16.91 16.61 2.1 1
11 Robert Farley 11 North Haven 16.74 16.62 1.2 3
12 Jared Russo 10 Notre Dame-W 16.74 16.89 1.2 2
13 Joe Molski 12 Xavier 16.94 17.27 1.2 2
14 Ryan Reid 9 Windsor 16.24 17.31 1.2 3
15 Kayin Chisolm 12 Darien 16.29 17.33 1.2 2
16 Nicholas Pietrini 12 Pomperaug 16.93 17.50 2.1 1
-- Alex Bates 12 Xavier 16.74 DNS 1.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck 15.12 14.90 2.0 10
2 Sean Knight 12 New Canaan 15.56 15.08 2.0 8
3 Richard Papa 11 Amity 15.63 15.16 2.0 6
4 Jaymin Torres 11 Middletown 16.08 15.83 2.0 5
5 Elijah Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 16.37 15.84 2.0 4
6 Zachary Koslosky 11 Naugatuck 16.37 16.06 2.0 3
7 Jose Navedo 11 Bristol Cent 16.28 16.22 2.0 2
8 David Colon 11 Wethersfield 16.38 16.29 2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Manson 12 Windsor 38.33 38.80 2 10
2 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck 39.44 40.44 2 8
3 Mark Kang 12 Farmington 41.84 41.64 2 6
4 Andrew Marinelli 12 Notre Dame-W 40.90 41.75 2 5
5 Sean Knight 12 New Canaan 41.10 41.88 2 4
6 Elijah Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 41.91 41.90 2 3
7 Richard Papa 11 Amity 41.32 42.15 2 2
8 Robert Farley 11 North Haven 42.64 42.20 1 1
9 Ryan Reid 9 Windsor 43.04 42.95 1
10 Jose Navedo 11 Bristol Cent 43.14 43.17 1
11 Luciano Artaza 12 Amity 42.70 43.64 1
12 David Roper 12 Pomperaug 42.87 43.69 1
13 Nicholas Pietrini 12 Pomperaug 42.26 44.66 1
-- Leon Campbell 12 Hartford Pub 41.64 DNS 2
-- David Moeller 12 Xavier 42.77 DNS 1
-- Jason Farrell Jr 11 Hall 42.37 DNS 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98 5/28/2013 Windsor, Windsor
K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartford Public 42.94 42.34 4 10
1) Andre Valentine 10 2) Leon Campbell 12
3) Zinodene Stewart 12 4) Malcolm Grate 12
2 Windsor 43.28 42.52 4 8
1) Gabriel Bryan 11 2) Cordell Holliday 11
3) Marcus Manson 12 4) Nathan Burnett 11
3 Bristol Central 43.15 42.79 4 6
1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12 2) Dathan Hickey 12
3) David Bowes 10 4) Nigel West 12
4 Pomperaug 44.01 44.01 4 5
1) Mario Lambiase 12 2) Mark Cristino 10
3) Camden Collette 10 4) Jared Bernabe 12
5 Hall 43.93 44.12 4 4
1) Xavier Phillips 11 2) Isaiah Lizardi 9
3) Joseph Morin 11 4) Yovan Rivera 11
6 Amity 44.54 44.18 4 3
1) Joseph Dibenedetto 11 2) Thomas Kanter 12
3) Vince Cypress 10 4) Paul Johnson 11
7 New Milford 44.84 44.66 3 2
1) Matthew Bouzakis 10 2) Matthew Brevard 12
3) Michael Tarby 12 4) Luke Chastain 11
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 44.84 45.29 3 1
1) Elliot Routhier 11 2) Dom Galluzzo 11
3) Dillon Buongiorno 11 4) Jadyn Tabois 11
9 Wilbur Cross 44.94 45.38 3
1) Tahjay Rowe 12 2) Devin Cue 9
3) Jeremiah Williams 10 4) Michael Deleon 9
10 Simsbury 46.54 45.47 1
1) Jack Broda 10 2) Taehyeon Park 11
3) Angel Serrano 12 4) Miguel Gutierrez 10
11 Wilby 45.31 45.53 3
1) Daniel Navarro 11 2) Messiah Harling 9
3) Sean Thomas 11 4) Dylen McKitty 11
12 Darien 45.46 45.64 3
1) Alexander Dehmel 12 2) Jack Holly 10
3) Cameron Raia 12 4) Christopher Vernal 12
13 Wilton 45.97 45.85 2
1) Tyler Daher 11 2) Samuel Mangino 11
3) Grant Jones 11 4) Wooder Thoby 9
14 Newington 45.28 46.08 3
1) Patrick Casey 10 2) Mark Fournier 11
3) Luke Pappalardo 12 4) Aslan Tate 11
15 Xavier 45.84 46.19 3
16 Bristol Eastern 45.90 46.21 2
1) Drew Dauphinee 10 2) Dylan Braccia 10
3) Kyle Rivera 10 4) Joseph Hardin 10
17 Notre Dame-West Haven 46.40 46.30 1
1) Christian Panagrossi 10 2) Carlos Aurora 10
3) Daniel Range 11 4) Casey Tonelli 10
18 New Canaan 46.45 46.52 1
1) Zachary Boland 10 2) Liam Mennitt 11
3) Christopher See 9 4) Sean Oneill 11
19 Wethersfield 46.34 46.61 2
1) Robert Balesano 11 2) Zachary Zurzola 9
3) Anthony Guerrera 11 4) James Errickson 11
20 Crosby 45.94 46.69 2
1) Mehki Arline 12 2) Brandon Pittman 10
3) Maurice Mathews 11 4) Santos Lopez 12
21 South Windsor 46.34 48.03 2
1) Patrick Bell 12 2) Andrew Biron 11
3) Royale Richards 11 4) Gary Brownbill 11
-- Middletown 42.83 DNF 4
1) DaJaun Lomotey 11 2) Edward Williams 11
3) Nico Cavaliere 12 4) DeShaun Bradshaw 12
-- Kennedy 46.14 DNF 2
1) Elijah Nelson 11 2) Tariq Phillips 11
3) Tyreke Scarlett 10 4) Jaleel Jones 12
-- Farmington 45.34 DQ 3 Zone 2 Violation
1) Kevin Gabree 11 2) Quinn Welsh 12
3) Brian Green 10 4) Mark Kang 12
-- Naugatuck 44.24 DQ 4 Zone 2 Violation
1) Doreon Chapman 11 2) Benjamin Healy 11
3) Nick Boudreau 12 4) Christopher Akindura 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 Staples, Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Milford 3:24.37 3:25.01 3 10
1) Michael Tarby 12 2) Luke Chastain 11
3) Chase Schuster 12 4) Charles Osborne 12
2 Hall 3:29.12 3:25.45 3 8
1) Naji Middleton 12 2) Jason Farrell Jr 11
3) Muhammad Ali 11 4) Miller Anderson 11
3 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:29.66 3:27.97 3 6
1) Daniel Range 11 2) Andrew Marinelli 12
3) Thomas Minar 11 4) Warren Murphy 11
4 Xavier 3:28.16 3:28.12 3 5
1) David Moeller 12 2) Owen Lally 12
3) William Curran 11 4) Pierre Sylvain 11
5 Bristol Central 3:32.00 3:31.88 3 4
1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12 2) Ramon Ambert 10
3) Galen Hickey 10 4) Elijah Ortiz 12
6 Amity 3:34.15 3:32.42 2 3
1) Paul Johnson 11 2) Thomas Kanter 12
3) Christopher Reed 11 4) Richard Papa 11
7 Darien 3:32.36 3:32.57 3 2
1) Cameron Raia 12 2) Griffin Ott 12
3) Jack Holly 10 4) Alexander Dehmel 12
8 Crosby 3:35.50 3:32.69 2 1
1) Malik Patrick 11 2) Elijah Lewis 11
3) Davonte Howard 12 4) Evinn Campbell 12
9 Windsor 3:27.45 3:33.13 3
1) Justin Brown 12 2) Christopher McLean 12
3) Ryan Reid 9 4) Brendan Wolliston 10
10 Hartford Public 3:28.36 3:33.35 3
1) Andre Valentine 10 2) Malcolm Grate 12
3) Zinodene Stewart 12 4) Lawrence Satchell 12
11 Kennedy 3:37.24 3:34.32 2
1) Jaleel Jones 12 2) Michael Trinkely 11
3) Tariq Phillips 11 4) Tyreke Scarlett 10
12 Pomperaug 3:32.52 3:37.56 2
1) Taylor Kissinger 12 2) Zachary DiMeglio 12
3) Ryan Karp 10 4) Nicholas Pietrini 12
13 Wilbur Cross 3:35.12 3:39.71 2
1) Elliot Faulkner 11 2) Henry Hall 11
3) Jason Zheng 12 4) Jeremiah Williams 10
14 Naugatuck 3:37.78 3:40.88 2
1) Elliot Via 12 2) Jonathon Volpe 9
3) Bryce Cegielski 10 4) Zachary Koslosky 11
15 Wethersfield 3:38.24 3:41.60 1
1) Evan McNeice 10 2) James Errickson 11
3) Owen Gagne 9 4) Michael Dunn 10
16 New Canaan 3:37.43 3:41.66 2
1) Aiden Bramwit 11 2) Thomas Bausman 9
3) Matthew Chalon 11 4) Nico Savini 11
17 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:32.90 3:42.08 2
1) Evan Gander 11 2) Dillon Buongiorno 11
3) Jadyn Tabois 11 4) Colin Agostisi 11
18 North Haven 3:40.24 3:46.36 1
1) John Crispi 11 2) Mathew Biehl 12
3) Eric Spignesi 11 4) Jack Opramolla 11
-- Simsbury 3:39.50 DQ 1 Break Line Violation
1) Dylan Wehrly 11 2) Shamar Sutton 10
3) Luke Lammey 9 4) Jack Broda 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall 8:00.06 8:09.49 2 10
1) Cole Canarie 12 2) Dylan Rendon 11
3) Muhammad Ali 11 4) Miller Anderson 11
2 Xavier 7:58.98 8:12.14 2 8
1) Pierre Sylvain 11 2) Owen Lally 12
3) Trevor Christie 12 4) Peter Schulten 11
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:11.12 8:15.46 2 6
1) Ben Mellor 12 2) Colin Agostisi 11
3) Ethan Lovallo 11 4) Ian Bartlett 12
4 Amity 8:08.82 8:15.79 2 5
1) Connor Visnic 11 2) Andrew Burford 12
3) Jake Mattei 12 4) Ian Carpenter 12
5 Wilbur Cross 8:16.34 8:23.75 2 4
1) Eamon Hill 11 2) Masahito Nishimura 11
3) Elliot Faulkner 11 4) Noah Lee 11
6 Wethersfield 8:25.30 8:25.09 2 3
1) Alec Arnold 11 2) Owen Gagne 9
3) Garrett Tougas 12 4) Michael Dunn 10
7 Bristol Central 8:23.06 8:26.51 2 2
1) Adam Chawner 11 2) Leo Kavanaugh 10
3) Pacifico Flores 11 4) Devin Flores 11
8 Middletown 8:19.68 8:28.18 2 1
1) Tim Johnson 11 2) Konstantin Ditc 11
3) Ben Carlson 12 4) Matthew Lecky 11
9 Naugatuck 8:31.25 8:35.74 1
1) Ross Via 12 2) Jonathon Volpe 9
3) Elliot Via 12 4) Bryce Cegielski 10
10 Windsor 8:33.37 8:37.42 1
1) Justin Brown 12 2) Christopher McLean 12
3) Leonardo Sanchez 9 4) Brendan Wolliston 10
11 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:41.00 8:41.61 1
1) Jonathan Katz 12 2) Mark Crotta 12
3) Reuben Reyes 12 4) Jacob Torres 11
12 New Canaan 8:34.79 8:45.56 1
1) Dylan Imbruce 9 2) Ryan Lytle 10
3) Noah Levine 12 4) Henry Asker 12
13 Bristol Eastern 8:51.91 8:49.34 1
1) Zachary Martin 11 2) Benjamin Wadowski 11
3) Sean Sullivan 11 4) Mason Poirier 12
14 Kennedy 8:43.72 8:51.51 1
1) Alexander Brites 10 2) Aaron Lamar 11
3) Michael Trinkely 11 4) Andy Evangelista 12
15 Darien 8:39.74 8:53.15 1
1) Cormac Brown 10 2) Harry Collins 10
3) Jacob Grimm 10 4) Brett Vrooman 11
16 Simsbury 8:49.44 8:55.12 1
1) Owen Wollenberg 10 2) Ian Wehrly 11
3) Colin Wilde 11 4) Aidan Mulligan 10
17 North Haven 8:49.74 8:56.05 1
1) Corey Reilly 12 2) Jobin Valiyaveettil 11
3) Patrick Rourke 9 4) Jack Opramolla 11
18 South Windsor 8:50.54 8:59.41 1
1) Trevor Anthony 10 2) Griffin Bryan 11
3) Emmanuel Mokel 10 4) Ryan Carterud 11
19 New Milford 8:22.77 9:03.71 2
1) Jason Golembeski 10 2) Garred Farrell 10
3) Connor Delpha 9 4) Robert Harkin 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeAaron Lawrence 12 Middletown 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
2 Anthony Pappa 9 Middletown 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
3 Shaun Graham 11 Amity 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
3 Hunter Peterson 11 Bristol Cent 6-00.00 J6-00.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
5 Ryan Eppley 11 Darien 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Dillon Buongiorno 11 Fairfield Lu 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Aslan Tate 11 Newington 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Riley Chapman 10 Farmington 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Marquel Caesar 9 Wilbur Cross 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jacob Meadows 12 New Milford 5-10.00 DNS
-- Dathan Hickey 12 Bristol Cent 5-10.00 DNS
-- Daniel Parker 11 Wethersfield 6-00.00 DNS
-- George Stoughton 12 Wethersfield 5-10.00 DNS
-- Benjamin Healy 11 Naugatuck 5-10.00 DNS
-- Darrell Mickey Jr 12 Hall 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Petruzzelli 12 Notre Dame-W 15-00.00 14-00.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-08
O O XO XO XPP
2 Zachary Koslosky 11 Naugatuck 13-06.00 13-00.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO XXX
3 Jackson Hemphill 11 Fairfield Lu 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Kieran Daly 11 Darien 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Kayin Chisolm 12 Darien 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O XXX
6 William Solz 12 Fairfield Lu 11-06.00 J12-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XXX
7 Henry Vossler 12 Darien 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
8 Zachary Matson 12 New Milford 12-01.00 J12-00.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXO XXX
9 Eric Spignesi 11 North Haven 11-00.25 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
10 Jake Tristine 12 Xavier 12-00.00 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
11 Andrew Biron 11 South Windso 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
12 Daniel Jun 10 Simsbury 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
12 Riley Fitzpatrick 11 Pomperaug 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XXX X
12 Robert Farley 11 North Haven 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
-- Max Bothwell 9 Notre Dame-W 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Christopher Reed 11 Amity 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Matthew Bracale 12 Notre Dame-W 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Kyle Nagy 11 Fairfield Lu 11-06.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Tyler Wenzel 11 Middletown 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Patrick Bell 12 South Windso 13-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Shane Carey 11 Naugatuck 11-06.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Aiden Hills 10 Darien 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dathan Hickey 12 Bristol Cent 22-08.75 22-06.75 NWI 10
22-06.75(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL 20-05.25(NWI)
2 Aren Seeger 12 Naugatuck 21-07.00 21-07.50 NWI 8
FOUL 21-00.75(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) FOUL 21-04(NWI)
3 DeAaron Lawrence 12 Middletown 21-01.00 20-11.00 NWI 6
20-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
4 Jabez Cubiz 9 Wilbur Cross 20-04.00 20-07.50 NWI 5
FOUL 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL 17-09.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Kevin Batternay 12 New Milford 20-10.00 20-06.75 NWI 4
FOUL 20-06(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) PASS
6 Darrell Mickey Jr 12 Hall 20-04.00 20-06.50 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 20-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-04(NWI)
7 Carter Lambo 9 Fairfield Lu 21-00.00 20-04.75 NWI 2
19-00(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
8 Ethan Okwuosa 10 North Haven 19-08.00 20-01.75 NWI 1
20-01.75(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL 19-01(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
9 Kevin Gabree 11 Farmington 20-00.50 19-11.50 NWI
FOUL 19-06(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-10(NWI)
10 John Orefice 11 Fairfield Lu 20-07.00 19-11.25 NWI
19-03.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
11 Hunter Peterson 11 Bristol Cent 21-01.50 19-11.00 NWI
FOUL 19-11(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
12 Benjamin Healy 11 Naugatuck 20-07.00 19-08.75 NWI
FOUL 19-08.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
13 Shane Carey 11 Naugatuck 19-10.00 19-08.25 NWI
19-08.25(NWI) PASS 19-02.50(NWI)
14 Matthew Bouzakis 10 New Milford 19-07.75 19-07.50 NWI
19-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
15 Christian Karkos 12 Wethersfield 19-07.00 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL
16 Galen Hickey 10 Bristol Cent 19-10.00 19-04.50 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
17 Matt Pimpinelli 12 Naugatuck 20-01.00 19-03.50 NWI
19-03.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
18 Crizauld Francois 11 Hall 19-06.50 19-03.00 NWI
17-10(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
19 Le-Andre Gayle 10 Windsor 20-08.00 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)
20 Elijah Nelson 11 Kennedy 19-10.00 18-09.25 NWI
17-02.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL
21 Edward Dailey 10 Simsbury 19-07.50 18-01.00 NWI
FOUL 18-01(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
-- George Stoughton 12 Wethersfield 21-03.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DeAaron Lawrence 12 Middletown 42-11.00 42-08.00 NWI 10
41-04.25(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
2 Galen Hickey 10 Bristol Cent 42-05.50 42-02.75 NWI 8
40-07.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
3 Darrell Mickey Jr 12 Hall 39-10.50 42-02.50 NWI 6
42-02.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Ethan Okwuosa 10 North Haven 39-11.00 41-09.25 NWI 5
41-09.25(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) FOUL
5 Christian Karkos 12 Wethersfield 41-10.00 41-09.00 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 40-00(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 41-09(NWI)
6 Brendon Gayle 10 Bristol East 40-07.50 41-04.50 NWI 3
41-02.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI)
7 Benjamin Healy 11 Naugatuck 41-08.00 41-01.00 NWI 2
40-07.75(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI)
8 Shane Carey 11 Naugatuck 41-03.75 40-09.75 NWI 1
39-11(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)
9 Patrick Duncan 12 Pomperaug 40-01.25 40-03.00 NWI
39-09(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
10 Grayson Barrett-Carringt 12 Amity 39-10.00 39-08.75 NWI
37-00.75(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)
11 Hunter Peterson 11 Bristol Cent 41-08.00 39-05.50 NWI
39-05.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)
12 Chris Moran 11 North Haven 39-06.00 39-01.50 NWI
FOUL 39-01.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
13 Alec Llerena 9 New Milford 39-08.50 39-00.00 NWI
37-06.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
14 Jabez Cubiz 9 Wilbur Cross 40-03.00 38-10.75 NWI
FOUL 37-04.25(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)
15 Andy Vu 12 South Windso 40-01.00 38-08.75 NWI
38-08.75(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI)
16 Ivan Kamydo 11 Windsor 40-01.00 38-07.50 NWI
38-07.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)
17 Osiah Wiggins 10 Xavier 40-01.00 38-01.50 NWI
36-09.75(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)
18 Kevin Batternay 12 New Milford 41-05.00 37-11.75 NWI
FOUL 37-08(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI)
19 Samuel Koorejian 11 Amity 39-07.00 36-07.00 NWI
35-04.25(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
20 Matthew Brevard 12 New Milford 39-07.25 36-06.00 NWI
35-02.75(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI)
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Prell 11 Simsbury 50-10.50 48-04.75 10
47-09.75 46-09.75 47-02 46-05 48-04.75 47-07
2 Michael Neary 12 Darien 51-09.00 47-04.50 8
FOUL 43-11.50 47-04.50 46-05.25 42-01.25 44-10.25
3 Jacob Meadows 12 New Milford 46-06.00 46-03.50 6
42-11.50 43-10.50 FOUL 46-03.50 45-05.75 44-07.50
4 Kyle Maruca 10 North Haven 42-08.00 46-03.25 5
44-10.50 43-00.50 46-03.25 45-00.50 45-00 44-00
5 Davon Colon 10 Xavier 47-11.00 46-01.25 4
43-01.75 46-01.25 42-03.50 FOUL 42-08.75 FOUL
6 Eric Milliard 12 North Haven 44-10.00 45-02.50 3
45-02.50 44-01 43-07 40-08 FOUL 43-09.50
7 Malachi Randolph 10 Hartford Pub 44-05.00 45-00.50 2
44-03.50 44-01.25 45-00.50 39-10.25 42-04.25 42-02.75
8 Joe DePrimo 12 North Haven 43-08.00 43-10.75 1
40-11.50 41-03.75 43-10.75 41-02.50 39-01.50 43-07.50
9 Gabriel Updegraff 12 Bristol Cent 44-04.50 43-09.25
FOUL 43-09.25 40-08.25 39-08.25 FOUL 40-10
10 Osbourne Richards 11 Middletown 47-02.75 43-06.50
FOUL 41-07.50 43-06.50
11 Alexander Hlywa 12 Pomperaug 46-00.00 43-02.75
43-02.75 42-05 41-05
12 Kwesi Foster 12 Windsor 44-02.00 42-09.00
42-09 FOUL 38-07.50
13 Luke Maruca 10 North Haven 41-08.00 42-04.00
42-04 39-06.75 37-08.25
14 Griffin Saks 12 Xavier 44-10.00 42-03.25
FOUL 41-03.50 42-03.25
15 Robert Keeney 12 Darien 44-05.50 41-08.50
41-08.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Bernardo Mbaya 12 Crosby 51-03.00 41-00.50
FOUL FOUL 41-00.50
17 Brandon Beecher 12 Hall 43-11.00 40-04.50
39-07.25 39-09 40-04.50
18 Matt Pimpinelli 12 Naugatuck 41-08.00 40-02.50
39-00.50 38-11.25 40-02.50
19 Jake Northrop 11 Fairfield Lu 42-08.50 40-01.25
40-01.25 39-07.25 FOUL
20 Cameron Barrett 11 Middletown 41-00.00 39-10.00
39-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Luke Nemecek 11 Amity 42-00.00 39-09.75
36-07.25 39-09.75 38-02
22 Mathew Mullen 10 North Haven 42-10.00 38-03.50
37-04 38-03.50 36-08
-- Jack Conley 11 New Canaan 49-02.00 DNS
-- Travis Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 51-03.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07 6/1/2015 Dan Hardiman, Farmington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernardo Mbaya 12 Crosby 158-03 158-01 10
130-06 FOUL 154-06 FOUL 158-01 FOUL
2 Jonathan Prell 11 Simsbury 148-09 147-10 8
147-10 137-07 FOUL 144-10 136-11 144-09
3 Jacob Meadows 12 New Milford 146-05 144-07 6
FOUL 144-07 139-09 139-07 136-02 FOUL
4 Dylan Drescher 12 Middletown 138-05 134-11 5
134-11 123-01 127-10 124-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Kyle Maruca 10 North Haven 141-04 133-01 4
FOUL FOUL 133-00 FOUL 133-01 132-07
6 Jake Northrop 11 Fairfield Lu 135-00 129-09 3
FOUL 123-10 129-09 117-08 118-04 FOUL
7 Nathan Holst Grubbe 11 Pomperaug 135-03 128-11 2
124-04 127-02 123-01 120-03 128-11 124-03
8 Osbourne Richards 11 Middletown 117-03 128-02 1
128-02 120-01 112-09 123-03 FOUL FOUL
9 Brandon Beecher 12 Hall 124-02 121-07
116-07 121-07 FOUL 113-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Quinton Belton-Tilghman 10 Amity 118-10 121-04
121-04 FOUL 117-11
11 Jesus Aceves-Aguilar 10 Crosby 116-00 121-02
121-02 FOUL 109-06
12 Ryan Sullivan 11 Darien 118-05 118-08
107-09 118-08 FOUL
13 Michael Neary 12 Darien 118-05 118-00
116-06 108-03 118-00
14 Robert Keeney 12 Darien 121-08 115-03
114-05 FOUL 115-03
15 Rickqueal Warren 12 Wilbur Cross 120-10 112-10
112-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Mathew Smith 9 Fairfield Lu 115-05 110-08
103-02 110-08 92-11
17 Michael Guzman 12 Bristol Cent 115-00 110-02
91-03 100-10 110-02
-- Kwesi Foster 12 Windsor 149-00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dan Morin 12 Xavier 124-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Travis Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 145-06 DNS
-- Jack Conley 11 New Canaan 145-05 DNS
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Drescher 12 Middletown 163-08 172-02 10
172-02 FOUL 160-08 140-01 162-01 161-00
2 James Day 11 New Milford 168-10 169-07 8
169-07 167-02 161-06 FOUL 144-02 165-06
3 Andrew Grinnell 10 New Milford 167-07 168-04 6
FOUL 164-04 168-04 FOUL 163-07 164-06
4 William Sullivan 12 Pomperaug 149-10 152-07 5
148-02 151-10 138-10 152-07 148-05 147-08
5 Austin Hagander 12 Darien 155-04 143-06 4
135-06 140-09 139-10 133-00 143-06 143-04
6 Isaiah Williams 10 Naugatuck 156-09 141-05 3
116-04 129-01 141-05 87-05 125-03 101-08
7 Trevor Drescher 9 Middletown 145-11 140-08 2
133-07 126-07 122-07 140-08 127-05 107-00
8 Quinton Belton-Tilghman 10 Amity 143-05 139-10 1
FOUL 139-10 134-04 FOUL 135-04 134-01
9 Connor Norton 11 Amity 140-05 133-07
126-04 123-10 133-01 132-10 FOUL 133-07
10 Luke Nemecek 11 Amity 141-01 130-06
130-06 121-11 128-02
11 Jakob Salinas 9 Bristol Cent 144-02 129-11
123-09 129-11 FOUL
12 Luke Armenia 11 Xavier 140-01 128-07
127-02 128-07 117-09
13 Matt Pimpinelli 12 Naugatuck 142-06 109-10
FOUL 96-06 109-10
-- Nick Petruzzelli 12 Notre Dame-W 153-02 DNS
-- Travis Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 146-08 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 92 2) Hall 68
3) Simsbury 66 4) Pomperaug 60
5) Conard 46 6) E.O. Smith 39.50
7) Bristol Central 37 8) Middletown 33.50
9) Guilford 32 10) Wethersfield 30
10) Daniel Hand 30 12) Kennedy 24
13) New Milford 23 13) Wilton 23
15) Darien 19 15) Maloney 19
17) Amity 18 18) Lyman Hall 14
19) Cheshire 11 20) South Windsor 4
20) Bristol Eastern 4 22) Newington 3
22) Woodstock Academy 3 24) New Canaan 2
25) Naugatuck 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hall 73 2) Middletown 66
3) Bristol Central 63.50 4) New Milford 62
5) Hartford Public 45 6) Xavier 44
7) Naugatuck 43 8) Fairfield Ludlowe 40
9) Amity 35.50 10) Windsor 32
11) Darien 29 12) Notre Dame-West Haven 27
13) Simsbury 22 14) North Haven 20
14) New Canaan 20 16) Wilbur Cross 17
17) Wilton 16 18) Crosby 12
18) Pomperaug 12 20) Wethersfield 8
21) Farmington 6 22) Bristol Eastern 5
CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2018
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Middletown High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Pena 12 Stratford 12.74 12.57q 1.6 4
2 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM 12.40 12.63q 0.3 5
3 Madison Powe 12 Fitch 12.74 12.75q 1.1 2
4 Nicole lizotte 12 Bacon Academ 12.64 12.76q 1.1 2
5 Katie Kingsley 10 RHAM 12.74 12.79q 2.1 1
6 Alyson Tomaszewski 12 Joel Barlow 12.64 12.90q 1.1 3
7 Lily Johnson 12 Fitch 12.94 12.91q 1.2 6
8 Jordan Bass 11 Harding 12.09 12.94q 1.2 6
9 Raianna Grant 11 Wca 12.84 13.00 1.2 6
10 Lydia Masala 11 Bullard Have 13.15 13.06 1.1 2
11 Haley Bothwell 12 Sacred Heart 12.73 13.07 2.1 1
12 Chi-Chi Anekwe 10 Stratford 13.04 13.14 1.1 2
13 Judi Ann Freemantle 11 Harding 13.37 13.15 2.1 1
14 Abigail Rogers 10 Fitch 13.14 13.16 2.1 1
15 Saige Deveau 11 East Lyme 12.94 13.20 0.3 5
16 Madison Czarnecki 11 RHAM 13.00 13.25 1.6 4
17 Razira Hazel 10 Hartford Pub 13.37 13.27 1.1 2
18 Rachel Colegrove 11 Masuk 13.34 13.31 0.3 5
19 MaryBeth Nwagboli 11 Branford 13.44 13.33 1.6 4
20 Zoe Graham 10 Bethel 13.44 13.38 1.2 6
21 Abbie Burgess 9 Killingly 13.34 13.40 2.1 1
22 Samantha Curcio 10 North Haven 12.79 13.45 0.3 5
23 Camilla Mora-Cyrus 11 Sacred Heart 13.28 13.47 1.2 6
23 Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro 9 Rockville 13.64 13.47 1.1 2
25 Sheon White 10 Stratford 13.34 13.52 1.1 2
26 Gabriella Best 10 Bacon Academ 13.64 13.54 1.1 3
27 Courtney McCoy 12 Masuk 13.34 13.56 1.6 4
28 Ava Buckmir 9 Stratford 13.24 13.57 0.3 5
29 Jocelyn Wirth 11 Jonathan Law 13.54 13.60 1.6 4
29 Lilyana Milici 11 Branford 13.64 13.60 2.1 1
31 Emily Benson 10 Farmington 13.54 13.68 1.1 3
32 Samantha Freeman 11 RHAM 13.34 13.71 1.1 3
33 Molly Mackay 10 RHAM 13.64 13.77 2.1 1
33 Samara Thacker 11 Jonathan Law 12.74 13.77 1.1 3
35 Shabrang Montazer 9 Sacred Heart 13.45 13.78 1.2 6
36 Cleondra White 10 Bacon Academ 13.48 13.96 0.3 5
37 Destiny Allen 12 Harding 13.18 13.97 1.1 3
38 Brooke Dillman 9 Jonathan Law 13.28 14.06 1.2 6
39 Jurnee Ranger 10 Harding 13.37 14.59 1.1 3
-- Jayda Benjamin 12 Wca 13.24 DNS 1.6 4
-- Bianca Kave 10 Sacred Heart 13.02 DNS 1.1 3
-- Briana Phillips 10 Platt 13.14 DNS 2.1 1
-- J'Kara Johnson 12 Wca 13.64 DNS 1.1 2
-- Julia Mansfield 11 Sheehan 13.44 DNS 0.3 5
-- Yolymar Vega 10 Harding 13.70 DNS 1.6 4
-- Rayna Esch 11 Sheehan 12.54 DNS 1.6 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM 12.63 12.33 1.2 10
2 Kristi Pena 12 Stratford 12.57 12.56 1.2 8
3 Nicole lizotte 12 Bacon Academ 12.76 12.64 1.2 6
4 Madison Powe 12 Fitch 12.75 12.80 1.2 5
5 Katie Kingsley 10 RHAM 12.79 12.84 1.2 4
6 Alyson Tomaszewski 12 Joel Barlow 12.90 12.94 1.2 3
7 Lily Johnson 12 Fitch 12.91 13.05 1.2 2
8 Jordan Bass 11 Harding 12.94 13.19 1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Erica Marriott 11 North Haven 25.12 24.92 0.6 8 10
2 Bridget Lalonde 11 RHAM 24.71 25.25 0.6 8 8
3 Nicole lizotte 12 Bacon Academ 26.64 26.46 0.6 8 6
4 Gonzales Kesiri 11 Bunnell 26.74 26.51 0.6 8 5
5 Lily Johnson 12 Fitch 27.30 26.70 0.9 7 4
6 Rayna Esch 11 Sheehan 27.05 26.80 0.9 7 3
7 Alyson Tomaszewski 12 Joel Barlow 26.34 26.81 0.6 8 2
8 Raianna Grant 11 Wca 27.04 26.82 0.9 7 1
9 Lydia Masala 11 Bullard Have 27.10 27.05 0.9 7
9 Rachel Colegrove 11 Masuk 27.04 27.05 0.9 7
9 Haley Bothwell 12 Sacred Heart 26.76 27.05 0.6 8
12 Judi Ann Freemantle 11 Harding 28.04 27.12 1.6 4
13 Abigail Rogers 10 Fitch 27.34 27.16 0.6 6
14 Liante Claude 11 Branford 26.84 27.35 0.6 8
15 Razira Hazel 10 Hartford Pub 27.73 27.54 1.6 5
16 Chi-Chi Anekwe 10 Stratford 27.54 27.60 0.6 6
17 Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro 9 Rockville 28.64 27.78 1.2 2
18 Rachel Kass 9 Masuk 27.59 27.79 0.6 6
19 Isabel Llach 9 Joel Barlow 28.09 27.81 1.6 4
20 MaryBeth Nwagboli 11 Branford 27.66 27.85 1.6 5
21 Briana Phillips 10 Platt 28.44 27.86 0.5 3
22 Bianca Kave 10 Sacred Heart 27.74 27.87 1.6 5
22 Kayla Pollard 10 Branford 27.73 27.87 1.6 5
24 Olivia Dubuc 10 Sheehan 27.23 27.89 0.9 7
24 Catherine Rowlins 10 Bacon Academ 27.14 27.89 0.9 7
26 Samara Thacker 11 Jonathan Law 27.04 27.91 0.6 8
27 Ava Buckmir 9 Stratford 28.14 28.01 1.6 4
28 Sheon White 10 Stratford 28.04 28.07 1.6 4
29 Zoe Graham 10 Bethel 27.31 28.18 0.6 6
30 Julianna Lindquist 11 Masuk 28.58 28.24 1.2 2
31 Kaitlyn Infante 12 Masuk 28.42 28.30 0.5 3
32 Valerie Lopes 11 Wca 28.54 28.35 1.2 2
33 Samantha Freeman 11 RHAM 28.29 28.45 0.5 3
34 Sierra Dutton 10 Tolland 28.65 28.53 1.1 1
35 Molly Mackay 10 RHAM 28.64 28.56 1.2 2
36 Samantha Curcio 10 North Haven 27.84 28.57 1.6 5
37 Iysha Robertson 11 Wilby 28.34 28.61 0.5 3
38 Madison Czarnecki 11 RHAM 27.84 28.62 1.6 5
39 Hannah Stevens 11 Mercy 28.64 28.70 1.2 2
40 Kayla Cameron 11 Sacred Heart 27.94 28.73 1.6 5
41 Kathleen Tokar 9 St. Joseph 28.34 28.74 0.5 3
42 Kiana Artis 11 Wca 28.44 28.76 1.2 2
43 Katherine Cappetta 10 Sheehan 28.64 28.77 1.2 2
44 Abigail Dost 11 Watertown 28.64 28.79 1.2 2
45 Erin Egan 9 Watertown 28.36 28.80 0.5 3
46 Gabriella Best 10 Bacon Academ 28.74 28.82 1.1 1
47 Petillo Daniela 11 Bunnell 28.26 29.02 0.5 3
48 Paige Anderson 10 Suffield 28.74 29.05 1.1 1
49 Melissa Colasante 10 Joel Barlow 28.04 29.12 1.6 4
50 Madelynn Dunnigan 10 Suffield 28.67 29.37 1.1 1
51 Tyana Jack 10 Harding 28.03 30.85 1.6 4
51 Sydney D'Amaddio 11 RHAM 28.24 30.85 1.6 4
-- Mary Rusnock 11 Suffield 27.84 DNS 1.6 5
-- Tianna St. Louis 10 Tolland 28.44 DNS 0.5 3
-- Williams Abigail 11 Bunnell 27.65 DNS 0.6 6
-- Hailey Caraluzzi 9 Brookfield 28.13 DNS 1.6 4
-- Kristi Pena 12 Stratford 27.05 DNS 0.9 7
-- Julia Mansfield 11 Sheehan 27.37 DNS 0.6 6
-- Caroline Gagnon 10 Killingly 27.44 DNS 0.6 6
-- Chloe Shawah 12 Masuk 27.54 DNS 0.6 6
-- Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10 Bunnell 26.94 SCR
-- Malina LaCapra 10 Watertown 28.54 SCR
-- Emily Bernabe 12 Suffield 28.18 SCR
-- Emily Benson 10 Farmington 28.34 SCR
-- Alexis Bergamini 12 Suffield 28.74 SCR
-- Alyssa Bergamini 12 Suffield 27.88 SCR
-- Hailey Vechiarelli 10 St. Joseph 27.84 SCR
-- Rhea Grant 12 Jonathan Law 27.54 SCR
-- Ja-lynn Washington 12 Platt 28.64 SCR
-- Riley Moynihan 12 Mercy 28.04 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10 Bunnell 58.97 59.39 5 10
2 Meaghan Cameron 10 Sacred Heart 58.67 59.72 5 8
3 Olivia Dubuc 10 Sheehan 58.94 1:00.14 5 6
4 Hannah Ceva 11 Joel Barlow 59.95 1:00.29 5 5
5 Liante Claude 11 Branford 1:01.34 1:00.95 5 4
6 Molly Milligan 12 Avon 1:00.90 1:01.07 5 3
7 Julia Mansfield 11 Sheehan 1:00.03 1:01.24 5 2
8 Bridget Beahn 12 Rockville 1:01.84 1:02.91 5 1
9 Katherine Harris 9 East Lyme 1:02.52 J1:02.91 4 +.001
10 Alyssa Bergamini 12 Suffield 1:02.15 1:03.43 4
11 Isabella Moshier 12 Stratford 1:02.74 1:03.50 4
12 Emily Bernabe 12 Suffield 1:01.97 1:03.57 4
13 Hailey Caraluzzi 9 Brookfield 1:03.94 1:03.77 3
14 Kathryn Menard 9 Mercy 1:03.04 1:04.52 3
15 Grace Wootton 11 Jonathan Law 1:04.45 1:04.72 2
16 Kayla Pollard 10 Branford 1:05.07 1:04.96 1
17 Abigail Baisley 11 Lauralton Ha 1:03.24 1:05.14 3
18 Jackie Lage 10 RHAM 1:03.44 1:05.84 3
19 Yolymar Vega 10 Harding 1:04.80 1:05.94 2
20 Paige Anderson 10 Suffield 1:04.10 1:05.99 3
21 Katherine Platt 11 Suffield 1:05.24 1:06.18 1
22 Emily Gursky 11 Watertown 1:04.24 1:07.25 2
23 Peighton Stirt 11 Tolland 1:05.23 1:07.93 1
24 Malina LaCapra 10 Watertown 1:04.97 1:08.39 2
25 Petillo Daniela 11 Bunnell 1:04.60 1:08.89 2
-- Pauline Fernandez 10 Foran 1:04.24 DNS 2
-- Kaitlyn Infante 12 Masuk 1:03.04 DNS 3
-- Kaitlyn Bedard 11 Tolland 1:01.87 DNS 4
-- Chloe Shawah 12 Masuk 1:05.04 DNS 2
-- Caelan Haddock 9 RHAM 1:03.46 DNS 3
-- Alyssa Elsey 9 Killingly 1:02.44 DNS 4
-- Judi Ann Freemantle 11 Harding 1:04.23 DNS 3
-- Catherine Rowlins 10 Bacon Academ 1:04.64 DNS 2
-- Sydney D'Amaddio 11 RHAM 1:02.84 DNS 4
-- Ashley Brown 12 North Haven 1:02.24 DNS 4
-- Mary Rusnock 11 Suffield 1:04.24 SCR
-- Emma Zaccagnini 11 Watertown 1:02.24 SCR
-- Noisette Mia 9 Bunnell 1:03.61 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98 6/3/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Bedard 11 Tolland 2:23.98 2:21.05 10
2 Emily Foley 12 Avon 2:26.32 2:22.98 8
3 Edith Walker 9 RHAM 2:24.63 2:25.10 6
4 Katie Konareski 9 Jonathan Law 2:26.13 2:25.86 5
5 Claire Mason 12 East Lyme 2:24.38 2:26.77 4
6 Christine Thorp 12 Sheehan 2:29.75 2:27.79 3
7 Pauline Fernandez 10 Foran 2:30.24 2:32.23 2
8 Kaylee Brotherton 9 Jonathan Law 2:31.24 2:34.72 1
9 Mary Rusnock 11 Suffield 2:32.24 2:35.80
10 Mary Feeney 10 Lauralton Ha 2:29.94 2:40.14
11 Ashlyn Mrachek 9 RHAM 2:32.04 2:43.02
-- Kaitlynn Thrall 10 Watertown 2:32.04 DNS
-- Juliet Bussell 11 Brookfield 2:29.34 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49 5/29/2013 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhiannon Richmond 10 Avon 5:13.24 5:18.91 10
2 Juliet Bussell 11 Brookfield 5:16.04 5:21.40 8
3 Rachael Cipolla 11 Mercy 5:30.96 5:28.40 6
4 Elisabeth Brown 9 Sheehan 5:28.39 5:32.45 5
5 Sara Leavens 12 Avon 5:31.20 5:32.80 4
6 Kyleigh Percy 11 Rockville 5:41.24 5:35.05 3
7 Abigail Potticary 11 RHAM 5:27.99 5:40.93 2
8 Julia Adrian 11 Fitch 5:39.30 5:41.24 1
9 Karissa Stanio 10 Suffield 5:41.34 5:46.56
10 Anna Roberts 11 Tolland 5:42.22 5:46.92
11 Claire Lennon 11 Brookfield 5:45.04 5:52.75
12 Stephanie Sullivan 11 Sacred Heart 5:42.70 5:55.71
13 Jacqueline Egidio 10 Mercy 5:42.32 5:59.82
14 Rachel Martin 12 Avon 5:44.74 6:10.31
-- Libby Walker 12 RHAM 5:36.04 DNS
-- Marissa Paolangeli 12 Tolland 5:44.83 DNS
-- Edith Walker 9 RHAM 5:32.88 DNS
-- Sara El Moustakim 9 Bethel 5:42.00 DNS
-- Bethany Ottowitz 12 Watertown 5:29.20 DNS
-- Emily Foley 12 Avon 5:38.62 SCR
-- Gabrielle Zeller 11 Suffield 5:42.44 SCR
-- Haley Young 9 Suffield 5:40.24 SCR
-- Haley Gens 12 Avon 5:28.68 SCR
-- Sarah Lancaster 9 Avon 5:45.24 SCR
-- Katrina Wiegmann 10 Farmington 5:43.94 SCR
-- Rachel Nori 11 Avon 5:45.24 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Juliet Bussell 11 Brookfield 11:28.33 11:22.46 10
2 Rhiannon Richmond 10 Avon 11:10.02 11:35.36 8
3 Bethany Ottowitz 12 Watertown 11:41.02 11:38.16 6
4 Sara Leavens 12 Avon 11:42.45 11:46.70 5
5 Elisabeth Brown 9 Sheehan 12:07.43 12:00.85 4
6 Gabrielle Zeller 11 Suffield 12:05.34 12:07.93 3
7 Julia Adrian 11 Fitch 12:27.84 12:13.06 2
8 Libby Walker 12 RHAM 11:52.50 12:16.53 1
9 Marissa Paolangeli 12 Tolland 12:17.66 12:21.92
10 Rachel Nori 11 Avon 12:19.30 12:29.36
11 Katrina Wiegmann 10 Farmington 11:52.74 12:30.49
12 Sarah Lancaster 9 Avon 12:16.39 12:34.89
13 Haley Young 9 Suffield 12:28.12 12:43.02
14 Jessica Collins 10 Tolland 12:37.44 12:47.56
15 Karissa Stanio 10 Suffield 12:39.64 13:16.41
-- Haley Gens 12 Avon 11:48.49 SCR
-- Maeve Williams 12 Mercy 12:34.24 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Carpino 12 Avon 15.21 15.22q 1.1 3
2 Kayla Clark 10 St. Joseph 16.10 15.80q 0.5 1
3 Nia Christie 9 St. Joseph 16.19 16.13q 0.5 1
4 Giselle Zumerchik 11 North Haven 15.44 16.19q 2.3 2
5 Madison Webster 11 Mercy 16.54 16.56q 1.1 3
5 Morgan Dodge 10 Watertown 16.40 16.56q 2.3 2
7 Hayley Dougela 12 Avon 16.45 16.76q 1.1 3
8 Nikki Santillo 12 Sheehan 17.44 16.91q 2.3 2
9 Alyssa Sirianni 10 Rockville 17.74 17.26 0.5 1
10 Jessica Savage 11 Bacon Academ 17.34 17.53 0.5 1
11 Janaya Burley 11 Fitch 17.85 17.60 2.3 2
12 Victoria D'Alessio 11 Farmington 17.94 17.86 1.1 3
13 Emily Devorsetz 11 Brookfield 17.56 18.15 1.1 3
14 Gabrielle Wasco 11 Joel Barlow 17.64 18.30 2.3 2
15 Angelica Chaves 12 Farmington 17.44 18.67 1.1 3
16 Kayla Cameron 11 Sacred Heart 17.31 18.70 0.5 1
17 Olivia D'Alessio 11 Farmington 17.94 18.92 1.1 3
-- Kate Hodska 9 Masuk 17.64 DNF 0.5 1
-- Jordan Bass 11 Harding 17.21 DNS 2.3 2
-- Phoenix Grover 12 Tolland 18.02 DNS 2.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Carpino 12 Avon 15.22 15.02 1.5 10
2 Nia Christie 9 St. Joseph 16.13 15.55 1.5 8
3 Giselle Zumerchik 11 North Haven 16.19 15.76 1.5 6
4 Kayla Clark 10 St. Joseph 15.80 15.85 1.5 5
5 Madison Webster 11 Mercy 16.56 15.99 1.5 4
6 Morgan Dodge 10 Watertown 16.56 16.34 1.5 3
7 Hayley Dougela 12 Avon 16.76 16.53 1.5 2
8 Nikki Santillo 12 Sheehan 16.91 17.00 1.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85 6/3/2014 Jaliyah White, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carly Carpino 12 Avon 46.54 46.60 3 10
2 Giselle Zumerchik 11 North Haven 47.62 47.15 3 8
3 Alexis Bergamini 12 Suffield 47.09 47.67 3 6
4 Morgan Dodge 10 Watertown 48.64 48.83 3 5
5 Jessica Savage 11 Bacon Academ 49.04 48.96 3 4
6 Clarisse Aminawung 9 Sheehan 48.41 49.94 3 3
7 Phoenix Grover 12 Tolland 50.33 49.95 2 2
8 Emily Fedor 11 St. Joseph 51.40 50.22 2 1
9 Samantha Colby 9 Joel Barlow 50.48 50.63 2
10 Jordan Bass 11 Harding 52.40 50.76 1
11 Christina Pienkos 10 Sacred Heart 52.14 51.28 1
12 Karinn Sharp 9 Suffield 49.51 51.32 3
13 Molly Zaffino 10 Branford 50.71 51.55 2
14 Nikki Santillo 12 Sheehan 51.02 52.45 2
15 Amelia Blackwell 12 Joel Barlow 51.66 53.11 2
16 Exantus Dardielle 10 Bunnell 49.76 54.26 3
17 Alexis Gonzalez 10 Harding 52.05 54.63 1
18 Jurnee Ranger 10 Harding 52.40 56.47 1
-- Elizabeth Garlock 11 Platt 50.94 DNS 2
-- Madison Webster 11 Mercy 51.24 DNS 2
-- Tessa Malesky 11 Foran 52.24 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 2008 Weaver, Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rham 49.17 49.28 4 10
1) Bridget Lalonde 11 2) Molly Mackay 10
3) Madison Czarnecki 11 4) Katie Kingsley 10
2 Fitch 49.56 49.59 4 8
1) Lily Johnson 12 2) Madison Powe 12
3) Egypt Burley 12 4) Abigail Rogers 10
3 Bunnell 49.73 50.35 4 6
1) Exantus Dardielle 10 2) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10
3) Gonzales Kesiri 11 4) Williams Abigail 11
4 Stratford 51.63 51.42 4 5
1) Alanya Gatling 12 2) Ava Buckmir 9
3) Sheon White 10 4) Kristi Pena 12
5 Sheehan 51.94 51.46 3 4
1) Stephanie Phoenix 12 2) Rayna Esch 11
3) Elisa Tolentino 12 4) Julia Mansfield 11
6 Sacred Heart Academy 51.34 51.47 4 3
1) Bianca Kave 10 2) Aliya Cameron 9
3) Kayla Cameron 11 4) Charlotte McCarthy 9
7 Masuk 51.04 51.63 4 2
1) Chloe Shawah 12 2) Kaitlyn Infante 12
3) Rachel Colegrove 11 4) Courtney McCoy 12
8 Harding 52.40 52.18 3 1
1) Tyana Jack 10 2) Destiny Allen 12
3) Judi Ann Freemantle 11 4) Jordan Bass 11
9 Suffield 52.52 52.45 3
1) Alyssa Bergamini 12 2) Alexis Bergamini 12
3) Emily Bernabe 12 4) Meghan Tillona 9
10 East Lyme 52.54 52.64 3
1) Saige Deveau 11 2) Katherine Harris 9
3) Katie Solinsky 11 4) Jnaya Kelly 11
11 Wca 52.34 52.73 3
1) Valerie Lopes 11 2) Tashieka Sangster 11
3) Jayda Benjamin 12 4) Raianna Grant 11
12 Joel Barlow 52.54 53.08 3
1) Isabel Llach 9 2) Lisi Chapin 9
3) Kailey Lauter 12 4) Melissa Colasante 10
12 North Haven 50.71 53.08 4
1) Ashley Brown 12 2) Samantha Curcio 10
3) Paula Fappiano 9 4) Sarina Sandwell 11
14 Jonathan Law 51.64 53.39 4
1) Holly Caldwell 12 2) Brooke Dillman 9
3) Jocelyn Wirth 11 4) Samara Thacker 11
15 Killingly 52.40 53.40 3
1) Abbie Burgess 9 2) Hannah Siegmund 9
3) Kaleigh Hopkins 9 4) Caroline Gagnon 10
16 Farmington 53.24 53.41 2
1) Angelica Chaves 12 2) Maya DeGrand 9
3) Carolyn Ives 10 4) Emily Benson 10
17 Bullard Havens Tech 54.00 53.75 1
1) Jahnaisha Lee 11 2) Annabella Simon 10
3) Brianna Reynolds 12 4) Lydia Masala 11
18 Foran 53.44 53.94 2
1) Kathryn Dennis 10 2) Haley Marshall 10
3) Nya Vereen 10 4) Yasmina Lingane 11
19 Tolland 53.56 53.98 2
1) Coral Aponte 10 2) Phoenix Grover 12
3) Sierra Dutton 10 4) Tianna St. Louis 10
20 Mercy 52.64 54.00 2
1) Kaila Lujambio 9 2) Quincy Platt 11
3) Hannah Stevens 11 4) Madison Webster 11
21 Bacon Academy 53.14 54.55 2
1) Hannah Dornfried 9 2) Gabriella Best 10
3) Maile Blumberger 11 4) Cleondra White 10
22 Bethel 53.80 54.86 1
1) Taylor Green 11 2) Hailey Kinsman 10
3) Alyssa Furtado 12 4) Zoe Graham 10
23 Rockville 53.78 54.91 2
1) Aaliya Felix 10 2) Ariel Fuller 9
3) Alyssa Sirianni 10 4) Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro 9
24 Avon 54.85 55.34 1
1) Ava Calma 9 2) Cache Chisholm 9
3) Ava Howard 9 4) Caroline Luby 11
-- Branford 51.84 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Lilyana Milici 11 2) Kayla Pollard 10
3) MaryBeth Nwagboli 11 4) Liante Claude 11
-- Watertown 52.85 DNS 2
1) Abigail Dost 11 2) Erin Egan 9
3) Katrina Pruitt 12 4) Brianna Nolan 12
-- Wilby 53.74 DNS 2
-- Platt 53.44 SCR
-- St. Joseph 52.24 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44 6/3/2014 Windsor, Windsor
T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suffield 4:14.18 4:06.10 3 10
1) Alexis Bergamini 12 2) Alyssa Bergamini 12
3) Emily Bernabe 12 4) Mary Rusnock 11
2 Sheehan 4:10.93 4:07.31 3 8
1) Olivia Dubuc 10 2) Rayna Esch 11
3) Katherine Cappetta 10 4) Julia Mansfield 11
3 East Lyme 4:11.54 4:08.97 3 6
1) Saige Deveau 11 2) Katie Solinsky 11
3) Katherine Harris 9 4) Claire Mason 12
4 Bunnell 4:17.64 4:12.34 3 5
1) Exantus Dardielle 10 2) Noisette Mia 9
3) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10 4) Greene Toni 9
5 North Haven 4:13.13 4:13.71 3 4
1) Erica Marriott 11 2) Sarina Sandwell 11
3) Sofia Fappiano 9 4) Ashley Brown 12
6 Sacred Heart Academy 4:11.24 4:18.13 3 3
1) Meaghan Cameron 10 2) Stephanie Sullivan 11
3) Hannah Guth 10 4) Haley Bothwell 12
7 Joel Barlow 4:16.13 4:18.14 3 2
1) Melissa Colasante 10 2) Grace MacDonald 10
3) Amelia Blackwell 12 4) Alyson Tomaszewski 12
8 Tolland 4:25.44 4:20.46 2 1
1) Phoenix Grover 12 2) Tianna St. Louis 10
3) Kaitlyn Bedard 11 4) Peighton Stirt 11
9 Watertown 4:21.07 4:24.02 2
1) Emily Gursky 11 2) Malina LaCapra 10
3) Alyssa Lawlor 9 4) Kaitlynn Thrall 10
10 Jonathan Law 4:27.11 4:27.55 2
1) Grace Wootton 11 2) Ashley Shaw 9
3) Hannah Rascoll 9 4) Kaylee Brotherton 9
11 Rockville 4:24.74 4:27.83 2
1) Bridget Beahn 12 2) Ariel Fuller 9
3) Kyleigh Percy 11 4) Hannah Sullivan 12
12 Avon 4:19.14 4:28.19 2
1) Jamie Rubenstein 11 2) Ava Calma 9
3) Rachel Martin 12 4) Emily Foley 12
13 Rham 4:21.56 4:28.22 2
1) Jackie Lage 10 2) Ashlyn Mrachek 9
3) Abigail Potticary 11 4) Edith Walker 9
14 Masuk 4:16.52 4:32.86 3
1) Julianna Lindquist 11 2) Madison Kobza 10
3) Sneha Sureshanand 11 4) Kate Hodska 9
15 Lauralton Hall 4:28.00 4:33.29 1
1) Charlotte Costikyan 10 2) Kelly Hufnagel 9
3) Laura Elwood 10 4) Abigail Baisley 11
16 Bethel 4:29.99 4:38.95 1
1) Nicole Popham 9 2) Taylor Green 11
3) Sara El Moustakim 9 4) Vivian Pereira 10
17 Harding 4:30.00 4:51.58 1
1) Alexis Gonzalez 10 2) Tyana Jack 10
3) Jurnee Ranger 10 4) Yolymar Vega 10
-- Mercy 4:28.24 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66 5/29/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 10:07.22 10:07.74 2 10
1) Kaitlyn Bedard 11 2) Marissa Paolangeli 12
3) Anna Roberts 11 4) Olivia McCarthy 10
2 Sacred Heart Academy 10:10.44 10:07.76 2 8
1) Meaghan Cameron 10 2) Madeline Guth 12
3) Stephanie Sullivan 11 4) Hannah Guth 10
3 Avon 10:25.04 10:08.58 2 6
1) Molly Milligan 12 2) Emily Foley 12
3) Jamie Rubenstein 11 4) Brynley Allen 11
4 Watertown 10:04.88 10:09.52 2 5
1) Rebekah Holmes 10 2) Emily Gursky 11
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10 4) Bethany Ottowitz 12
5 Lauralton Hall 10:18.14 10:18.08 2 4
1) Abigail Baisley 11 2) Charlotte Costikyan 10
3) Rachel Wywoda 11 4) Mary Feeney 10
6 Bethel 10:27.68 10:21.40 2 3
1) Savannah Giordano 11 2) Sara El Moustakim 9
3) Nicole Popham 9 4) Vivian Pereira 10
7 Brookfield 10:50.24 10:30.81 1 2
1) Abigail Dell 9 2) Claire Lennon 11
3) Nora Swift 12 4) Taryn Terracino 11
8 Jonathan Law 10:17.06 10:34.05 2 1
1) Katie Konareski 9 2) Midori Hughes 9
3) Hannah Rascoll 9 4) Kaylee Brotherton 9
9 Suffield 10:28.75 10:39.04 2
1) Karinn Sharp 9 2) Katherine Platt 11
3) Haley Young 9 4) Mary Rusnock 11
10 East Lyme 10:40.64 10:43.09 1
1) Alicia Lan 12 2) Meghan McCauley 12
3) Phoebe Provencher 11 4) Lindsey Kollmer 12
11 Farmington 10:55.64 10:52.28 1
1) Taylor Hennig 12 2) Sarah Hennig 10
3) Priscilla Jia 10 4) Laura Cunningham 12
12 Mercy 11:00.04 10:53.35 1
1) Maeve Williams 12 2) Catherine LoBianco 12
3) Emma Ushchak 12 4) Mae Grochowski 11
13 Joel Barlow 11:09.24 11:10.53 1
1) Elisabeth Chan 9 2) Tess Dougall 10
3) Anna Speck 11 4) Issabella Merrill 10
14 Rham 11:01.62 11:16.79 1
1) Reileigh Fleeher 12 2) Katie Milone 11
3) Hannah Lacroix 9 4) Laura Jepson 11
15 Bunnell 11:02.14 11:25.10 1
1) Cunliffe Haily 9 2) Lutheran Megan 10
3) Noisette Mia 9 4)
16 Masuk 11:08.34 11:49.83 1
1) Gabrielle Hirsch 12 2) Annirose Gaber 10
3) Sneha Sureshanand 11 4) Gabriela Batsu 12
-- Sheehan 10:38.24 SCR
-- Fitch 10:53.24 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tianna St. Louis 10 Tolland 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06.50
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Nia Christie 9 St. Joseph 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Zaria Williams 9 Hartford Pub 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 Rachel Hultzman 12 Killingly 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
5 Vassa Rezvaya 10 Bethel 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
6 Kayla Clark 10 St. Joseph 5-00.00 J5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
7 Megan Enman 12 Tolland 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
8 Hayley Dougela 12 Avon 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Kyra Connolly 11 Sheehan 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Anna Pienkos 12 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
10 Lauren Rancourt 11 Masuk 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
12 Cameron Shaw 12 Suffield 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Isabel Llach 9 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Bridget Beahn 12 Rockville 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Josie Luizzi 11 Brookfield 4-09.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Brianna Nolan 12 Watertown 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Katie Matsuoka 10 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
17 Sarah Kummer 12 Foran 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Lynch Elizabeth 10 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Valerie Lopes 11 Wca 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kayla Jurzyk 10 Foran 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emmanuel Wadline 10 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sneha Sureshanand 11 Masuk 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Greene Toni 9 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Vanessa Slack 10 Mercy 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Julie Mappa 11 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Garlock 11 Platt 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Caitlin Buckley 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Caitlyn Anderson 10 East Lyme 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Amara Robinson 10 Fitch 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Candice Ryder 10 Stratford 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sophia Shea 12 Watertown 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00 5/31/2017 AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland
Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Phoenix 12 Sheehan 11-00.00 10-06.00 10 Jump Off
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Audrey Worth 12 Avon 9-06.00 10-00.00 8 Jump Off
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Sophie Lupone 11 Suffield 10-00.00 9-06.00 5.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
3 Kyra Connolly 11 Sheehan 9-06.00 9-06.00 5.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
5 Adriana Kandro 12 Mercy 9-06.00 9-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O XXX
5 Kelsey DeJesus 11 Watertown 9-00.00 9-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
7 Amanda Pedro 10 RHAM 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XO O O XXX
8 Leah Pendl-Robinson 12 Branford 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO O XXX
9 Marissa Airoldi 12 Tolland 8-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XO XXX
9 Cameron Shaw 12 Suffield 8-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
11 Gabrielle Poirier 11 Tolland 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
12 Jackie Lage 10 RHAM 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
12 Sydney Comstock 10 Fitch 8-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- Marley Esch 10 Sheehan 9-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Bridget Wirtz 12 Branford 11-00.00 NH
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P XXX
-- Sophia Shea 12 Watertown 8-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Erica Marriott 11 North Haven 18-00.50 18-04.50 NWI 10
17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
2 Olivia Johnson 11 St. Joseph 17-06.00 17-10.50 NWI 8
17-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
3 Carly Carpino 12 Avon 17-07.50 17-05.00 NWI 6
17-04(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL PASS
4 Abbie Burgess 9 Killingly 17-03.50 17-03.50 NWI 5
16-02.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
5 Hannah Ceva 11 Joel Barlow 16-11.50 17-01.00 NWI 4
17-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
6 Chi-Chi Anekwe 10 Stratford 15-05.00 16-11.50 NWI 3
16-11.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
7 Nia Christie 9 St. Joseph 16-07.00 16-11.00 NWI 2
16-11(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) PASS 15-10.75(NWI) PASS PASS
8 Katie Kingsley 10 RHAM 15-00.00 16-07.75 NWI 1
16-07.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
9 Elisa Tolentino 12 Sheehan 16-03.50 16-07.50 NWI
FOUL 16-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) FOUL
10 Gabriella Johnson 10 RHAM 15-10.00 16-06.50 NWI
16-06.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
11 Emily Devorsetz 11 Brookfield 15-08.50 16-05.25 NWI
15-06.50(NWI) FOUL 16-05.25(NWI)
12 Elizabeth Garlock 11 Platt 16-08.00 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) FOUL
13 Madison Powe 12 Fitch 16-00.00 16-04.25 NWI
15-07.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)
14 Courtney McCoy 12 Masuk 15-01.50 16-00.00 NWI
16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL
15 Williams Abigail 11 Bunnell 16-06.25 15-11.50 NWI
15-11.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
16 Nicole lizotte 12 Bacon Academ 16-06.00 15-11.00 NWI
15-11(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL
17 Bianca Kave 10 Sacred Heart 16-00.00 15-10.00 NWI
15-07.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL
18 Kaila Lujambio 9 Mercy 14-10.50 J15-10.00 NWI
14-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
19 Camille Sahirul 11 North Haven 16-08.50 15-08.50 NWI
15-08.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
20 Andriana Bruno 9 Jonathan Law 15-06.00 15-08.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
21 Janaya Burley 11 Fitch 15-00.00 15-06.50 NWI
FOUL 15-06.50(NWI) FOUL
22 Brittany Roach 12 Bethel 16-00.00 15-06.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
23 Brianna Nolan 12 Watertown 15-05.75 15-04.00 NWI
FOUL 14-00(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
24 Egypt Burley 12 Fitch 15-09.25 15-03.50 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL
25 Alexis Burgess 12 East Lyme 15-10.00 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) FOUL 14-07(NWI)
26 Christine Tong 11 Joel Barlow 14-10.00 14-09.75 NWI
14-01(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
27 Hannah Sullivan 12 Rockville 14-11.00 14-09.25 NWI
14-09.25(NWI) FOUL 14-04.50(NWI)
28 Arianna Polletta 9 Watertown 15-01.00 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
29 Zoe Lachut 11 RHAM 15-09.00 14-07.00 NWI
14-07(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
30 Meghan Tillona 9 Suffield 15-01.00 14-05.50 NWI
14-00.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL
31 Cameron Shaw 12 Suffield 16-00.00 14-04.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
32 Hailey Kinsman 10 Bethel 14-10.00 14-03.75 NWI
FOUL 12-10.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
33 Ana Castro-Rodriguez 9 Masuk 14-10.00 13-09.25 NWI
13-03(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
34 Destiny Allen 12 Harding 15-00.00 13-07.50 NWI
13-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Herrera Jayleen 11 Bunnell 14-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey DeJesus 11 Watertown 15-03.50 DNS NWI
-- Alyson Tomaszewski 12 Joel Barlow 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Alexis Bergamini 12 Suffield 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Alyssa Bergamini 12 Suffield 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Cecilia LeBlanc 11 Killingly 15-05.50 DNS NWI
-- Marley Esch 10 Sheehan 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Caroline Gagnon 10 Killingly 16-01.50 DNS NWI
-- Rachel Hultzman 12 Killingly 15-08.50 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75 6/2/2015 Kenya Warner, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aliya Cameron 9 Sacred Heart 36-04.75 36-06.00 NWI 10
34-11(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
2 Sarina Sandwell 11 North Haven 34-04.00 35-05.00 NWI 8
34-00.75(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) PASS
3 Molly Milligan 12 Avon 35-03.50 35-00.75 NWI 6
33-02.50(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
4 Olivia Johnson 11 St. Joseph 36-09.00 34-11.75 NWI 5
33-03(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
5 Elisa Tolentino 12 Sheehan 33-02.00 34-07.75 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 33-08(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI)
6 Hannah Ceva 11 Joel Barlow 34-00.50 34-07.00 NWI 3
34-00.50(NWI) FOUL 34-01(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
7 Camille Sahirul 11 North Haven 33-03.25 34-04.50 NWI 2
31-05(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
8 Kayla Clark 10 St. Joseph 35-06.00 33-09.75 NWI 1
33-03(NWI) 30-05(NWI) FOUL 32-11(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI)
9 Rachel Hultzman 12 Killingly 33-00.25 33-06.00 NWI
33-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
10 Emily Devorsetz 11 Brookfield 32-02.50 32-06.00 NWI
30-10.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)
11 Sierra Dutton 10 Tolland 33-08.00 32-03.00 NWI
30-02(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-03(NWI)
12 Brittany Roach 12 Bethel 32-01.50 32-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-00(NWI)
13 Kelsey DeJesus 11 Watertown 33-05.00 31-08.00 NWI
31-05(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-08(NWI)
13 Katie Solinsky 11 East Lyme 32-04.00 31-08.00 NWI
30-11.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
15 Marley Esch 10 Sheehan 32-03.50 31-01.00 NWI
FOUL 29-01.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
16 Hayley Dougela 12 Avon 33-01.25 31-00.75 NWI
30-02.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 30-03(NWI)
17 Arianna Polletta 9 Watertown 32-03.50 30-09.00 NWI
30-06(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI)
-- Karinn Sharp 9 Suffield 33-06.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamie Foster 12 East Lyme 36-01.50 37-03.00 10
34-05.25 34-00 34-03.50 34-03.75 37-03 35-06.25
2 Natalie Rolon-Issa 10 Bacon Academ 37-03.00 35-05.25 8
FOUL FOUL 32-04 33-10 35-05.25 34-09.50
3 Wenesha Stewart 11 Hartford Pub 34-09.00 34-05.25 6
34-05.25 31-08.25 31-10.25 34-04.25 31-10.25 31-01
4 Benedicte Alula 12 Hartford Pub 35-01.00 34-04.00 5
34-01 FOUL 33-01 FOUL 30-03.25 34-04
5 Taylor Jax 11 Killingly 34-08.50 33-10.25 4
31-04.50 32-05.25 32-10.75 33-03.25 33-10.25 32-08.50
6 Kiara Lopez 12 Platt 33-05.00 33-05.25 3
FOUL 33-05.25 32-06 PASS PASS PASS
7 Colleeen Duffy 12 Fitch 35-10.50 32-11.25 2
31-02.25 29-04.75 32-11.25 31-10.50 32-05.25 32-00.50
8 Aaliyah Burnley 9 Platt 30-02.50 32-09.75 1
31-07.50 29-03.75 32-09.75 30-04 29-09.25 31-01.50
9 Samantha Cerra 10 Tolland 33-10.00 32-06.00
32-06 31-00 FOUL FOUL 31-07.25 32-04.25
10 Alix Perry 12 Tolland 32-08.00 31-10.25
29-02.25 29-11.50 31-10.25
11 Ally Conde 12 Killingly 32-03.50 31-00.00
31-00 29-04 29-00.25
12 Eliza Brown 10 New London 31-11.00 30-10.00
FOUL 30-09.50 30-10
13 Savannah Hunter 12 East Lyme 31-02.00 30-04.75
30-04.75 29-10 29-03.25
14 Courtney McFarland 10 North Haven 30-08.25 29-10.75
29-01.75 29-10.75 29-05.25
15 Armani Sidik 9 Hartford Pub 30-02.00 29-02.25
29-02.25 28-08.50 27-09.50
16 Marissa Parker 11 New London 30-05.00 29-00.00
28-00.75 29-00 26-08.25
17 Gwenyth Mars 12 Joel Barlow 32-03.00 28-03.75
28-02.75 25-05 28-03.75
18 Jada Asbury 12 Harding 30-02.00 23-00.75
22-09 22-09.25 23-00.75
19 Hannah Michel 10 Harding 32-02.00 22-01.50
22-01.50 20-04 20-08.75
20 Shanaisha Hankerson 10 Harding 40-03.00 20-06.50
20-06.50 FOUL 20-05
-- McLaughlin Hannah 12 Bunnell 31-07.00 DNS
-- Jenna McCarthy 12 Sheehan 31-09.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02 5/31/2012 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colleeen Duffy 12 Fitch 113-10 110-10 10
110-10 102-04 107-06 93-01 104-06 FOUL
2 Amanda Brown 12 Sheehan 108-04 109-06 8
100-03 109-06 105-11 105-07 107-01 105-03
3 Natalie Rolon-Issa 10 Bacon Academ 122-08 108-04 6
106-04 FOUL FOUL 108-04 FOUL 99-02
4 Shawna Winters 12 Jonathan Law 117-07 108-00 5
102-06 104-10 108-00 FOUL 104-06 107-02
5 Alix Perry 12 Tolland 104-07 105-06 4
100-00 FOUL 99-00 95-05 95-01 105-06
6 Wenesha Stewart 11 Hartford Pub 101-02 103-08 3
103-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 93-00 93-00
7 Benedicte Alula 12 Hartford Pub 96-05 101-03 2
95-04 88-03 FOUL 92-06 FOUL 101-03
8 Taylor Jax 11 Killingly 108-02 99-02 1
99-02 90-10 94-00 98-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Jenna McCarthy 12 Sheehan 111-04 J99-02
FOUL FOUL 99-02 FOUL 98-05 98-08
10 Aaliyah Burnley 9 Platt 86-05 92-09
92-09 FOUL FOUL
11 Savannah Hunter 12 East Lyme 89-08 90-10
83-06 90-10 76-01
12 Jamie Foster 12 East Lyme 110-03 89-04
88-08 FOUL 89-04
13 Kiara Lopez 12 Platt 88-08 89-01
89-01 86-01 78-04
14 Megan Mingey 9 Brookfield 88-11 87-10
87-10 FOUL 77-07
15 St. Clair Jasmine 11 Bunnell 91-09 86-04
81-05 77-02 86-04
16 Ally Conde 12 Killingly 99-11 82-09
FOUL FOUL 82-09
17 Eliza Brown 10 New London 85-04 78-03
78-03 FOUL 77-07
18 Sydney Goodwin 11 Tolland 88-06 75-05
75-05 FOUL FOUL
19 Marie Rodriguez 12 St. Joseph 88-01 74-10
FOUL FOUL 74-10
20 Jessica Sokal 11 Masuk 89-06 73-08
73-08 68-00 68-05
-- Samantha Cerra 10 Tolland 101-05 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Deptula 11 Watertown 105-04 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLaughlin Hannah 12 Bunnell 109-11 119-04 10
119-04 97-10 100-11 96-07 78-04 71-02
2 Ally Conde 12 Killingly 106-02 117-01 8
117-01 107-01 78-06 106-06 114-10 115-04
3 Jamie Foster 12 East Lyme 117-01 114-06 6
105-08 105-00 95-07 100-09 112-03 114-06
4 Kiara Lopez 12 Platt 120-11 107-04 5
107-04 102-02 FOUL 100-10 91-09 FOUL
5 Emma Mangold 10 Brookfield 105-06 105-04 4
91-11 100-05 105-04 103-11 97-04 100-02
6 Taylor Andrzejewski 11 Sacred Heart 114-02 105-03 3
91-08 74-03 105-03 100-06 FOUL 105-01
7 Lauren Rancourt 11 Masuk 103-04 103-09 2
93-11 103-09 96-09 97-11 90-08 94-01
8 Kyla DelVecchio 12 North Haven 104-03 102-04 1
81-04 94-09 102-03 87-08 102-04 89-11
9 Yamile Beltran 12 Platt 92-00 98-09
98-09 97-00 95-01 FOUL 88-08 92-10
10 Wenesha Stewart 11 Hartford Pub 104-05 96-02
64-03 77-08 96-02
11 Gwenyth Mars 12 Joel Barlow 90-02 95-07
74-06 95-03 95-07
12 Grace Nichols 9 Killingly 95-09 93-03
93-03 86-01 84-05
13 Samantha Helwig 10 North Haven 90-09 90-11
90-11 79-06 FOUL
14 Morgan Dodge 10 Watertown 99-05 88-00
86-06 88-00 79-10
15 Allison Mazzarella 9 Watertown 91-02 86-04
74-09 86-04 85-08
16 Olivia Kowalski 10 Jonathan Law 95-03 84-02
81-10 75-02 84-02
17 Alexandria Chitwood 11 Killingly 90-02 83-03
63-00 49-08 83-03
18 Kelly Musante 11 Sheehan 93-10 77-04
77-04 74-10 68-05
19 Samantha Mateo 11 Wca 90-08 59-08
FOUL 52-03 59-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Sondak 12 Guilford 11.04 11.06q 0.5 3
2 Christ N'Dabian 11 Bunnell 10.84 11.07q 1.2 9
3 Shayne Beckloff 12 Waterford 11.04 11.10q 2.6 2
4 Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell 10.84 11.12q 0.7 7
5 Jay Donaldson 12 East Haven 10.84 11.15q 1.0 8
6 Naheim Washington 9 Jonathan Law 11.03 11.17q 0.5 5
7 KJ Richmond 12 Daniel Hand 11.04 11.21q 0.7 1
7 Dylan Hatajik 12 East Lyme 11.24 11.21q 0.7 7
9 Alexander Halkias 11 Berlin 11.44 11.26 0.5 3
10 Michael Plaskon 11 Jonathan Law 11.04 11.29 0.5 3
11 Alex Pratcher 12 Jonathan Law 11.15 11.31 1.4 6
12 Conor Mahony 11 Masuk 11.16 11.33 0.7 7
13 Neal Eley 11 Hillhouse 11.47 11.39 1.4 6
14 Jelani Johnson 11 Killingly 11.44 11.40 2.6 2
15 Cyrus Dufane 12 Stratford 11.37 11.44 2.6 2
15 Spencer Lockwood 12 Killingly 11.34 11.44 2.1 4
17 Naszier Torrence Robinso 12 Hillhouse 11.24 11.45 1.2 9
18 Tyreek Smith 10 Bunnell 11.04 11.47 0.7 1
19 Kaito Yasuda 11 E.O. Smith 11.24 11.48 1.0 8
20 Lorenzo Sanson 11 Platt 11.20 11.52 1.0 8
21 Natanel Colon 12 Woodstock Ac 11.44 11.56 2.1 4
22 Khalid Risdon 12 Bassick 11.04 11.61 2.1 4
23 Ethan Saley 11 Jonathan Law 11.64 11.65 2.1 4
23 Tyler Allen 12 Rockville 11.34 11.65 0.5 5
25 Glaymer Cardona 12 Foran 11.84 11.71 0.5 3
26 Love-Andy Benjamin 10 Kaynor Tech 11.34 11.73 0.5 3
27 Seamus Queen 11 RHAM 11.74 11.74 1.2 9
27 Elijah Alexandre 11 Bunnell 11.14 11.74 0.5 5
29 Patrick Dowd 12 East Lyme 11.74 11.76 2.6 2
30 Marcus Lovell 11 Waterford 11.64 11.78 0.5 3
31 Benjamin Labadia 11 Berlin 11.74 11.80 1.0 8
32 Ameen Parks 10 Daniel Hand 11.57 11.81 1.2 9
33 Marquise Lawrence 10 Bunnell 11.44 11.84 0.5 5
34 Andrew Oleynick 11 Weston 11.74 11.85 0.5 3
35 Evan Gonzalez 11 Waterford 11.64 11.87 2.6 2
36 Jaylen Callendar 9 New London 11.74 11.88 1.0 8
36 Nathan Skopas 11 RHAM 11.54 11.88 1.0 8
38 Zachary Tilsch 12 Avon 11.60 11.90 1.0 8
39 Frankie McNeary 9 Joel Barlow 11.84 11.91 2.6 2
39 Matthew Machan 10 Masuk 11.74 11.91 1.2 9
41 Alexander Lazar 11 Jonathan Law 11.84 11.93 0.5 3
41 Carlos Macaay 11 Branford 11.74 11.93 0.7 7
43 Luca Cerbin 12 Joel Barlow 11.74 11.97 1.4 6
44 Steven Lee 10 Masuk 11.84 11.98 2.6 2
44 Christian Estefani 10 Torrington 11.34 11.98 1.4 6
46 Jack Sawyer 10 Weston 11.64 12.01 0.5 5
47 Marcus Cole 12 Fitch 11.64 12.03 1.4 6
48 Ricardo Ellis 11 Bassick 11.74 12.06 0.7 1
49 Joshua Holman 12 Cheney Tech 11.74 12.07 0.7 1
50 Kevin Merced 12 Bassick 11.44 12.08 0.7 1
51 Jevon Parke 11 New London 11.84 12.11 0.7 1
52 Tyrese Dennis 11 Bassick 11.84 12.17 2.1 4
53 Kyle Buell 11 Woodstock Ac 11.84 12.23 0.5 5
54 Theodore Gross 10 Masuk 11.84 12.28 2.1 4
55 Issac Gorske 10 Platt Tech 11.84 12.38 1.4 6
-- Jordan Brennan 12 Foran 11.55 FS 1.2 9
-- Chico Greene 12 Branford 11.74 DNF 2.1 4
-- Kadeem Williams 12 Harding 11.04 DQ 2.6 2 4 Events
-- Tyler Beckford 12 Harding 11.04 DQ 2.1 4 4 Events
-- Jordan Ingram 12 East Haven 10.94 DNS 1.4 6
-- Mike Castellano 10 East Haven 11.74 DNS 0.5 5
-- Tyler Johnson 11 Platt 11.60 DNS 0.7 7
-- Khalil Carr 10 Stratford 11.84 DNS 0.7 1
-- Dylan Myrie 12 Torrington 11.24 DNS 1.2 9
-- Wade Parker 12 E.O. Smith 11.44 DNS 0.7 1
-- Kade Doverspike 10 Daniel Hand 11.82 DNS 0.7 7
-- Adrian L Albo 12 Fitch 11.54 DNS 0.7 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christ N'Dabian 11 Bunnell 11.07 10.98 1.1 10
2 Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell 11.12 11.07 1.1 8
3 Shayne Beckloff 12 Waterford 11.10 J11.07 1.1 6 +.007
4 Jay Donaldson 12 East Haven 11.15 11.09 1.1 5
5 Corey Sondak 12 Guilford 11.06 11.10 1.1 4
6 Dylan Hatajik 12 East Lyme 11.21 11.11 1.1 3
7 Naheim Washington 9 Jonathan Law 11.17 11.13 1.1 2
8 KJ Richmond 12 Daniel Hand 11.21 11.16 1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Conor Mahony 11 Masuk 22.32 22.24 0.9 7 10
2 Deshaune Poole 11 Hillhouse 22.09 22.36 0.9 7 8
3 Christ N'Dabian 11 Bunnell 21.74 22.43 0.9 7 6
4 Dylan Hatajik 12 East Lyme 22.74 22.55 0.8 6 5
5 Alexander Halkias 11 Berlin 22.94 22.70 0.8 6 4
6 Shayne Beckloff 12 Waterford 22.34 22.85 0.9 7 3
7 Kaito Yasuda 11 E.O. Smith 22.74 22.86 0.9 7 2
8 Khalil Carr 10 Stratford 23.27 23.15 0.6 5 1
9 Naszier Torrence Robinso 12 Hillhouse 23.54 23.35 1.9 4
10 Alex Pratcher 12 Jonathan Law 23.05 23.39 0.8 6
11 Anish Rajamanickam 10 Avon 23.69 23.42 1.9 4
12 Spencer Lockwood 12 Killingly 23.14 23.43 0.6 5
13 Tyreek Smith 10 Bunnell 22.64 23.48 0.9 7
14 KJ Richmond 12 Daniel Hand 23.14 23.57 0.6 5
15 Kyle Busse 12 New Fairfiel 23.82 23.71 1.9 4
16 Emmanuel Elumogo 10 E.O. Smith 23.72 23.73 1.9 4
17 Issac Gorske 10 Platt Tech 24.14 23.82 1.3 2
18 Andrew Oleynick 11 Weston 23.54 23.91 1.9 4
19 Elijah Alexandre 11 Bunnell 23.04 23.92 0.8 6
20 Marcus Lovell 11 Waterford 24.04 24.07 1.0 3
21 Luca Cerbin 12 Joel Barlow 24.34 24.31 +0.0 1
22 Jack Sawyer 10 Weston 23.84 24.36 1.0 3
23 Evan Meyer 12 Foran 24.33 24.37 1.3 2
24 Love-Andy Benjamin 10 Kaynor Tech 24.04 24.38 1.0 3
24 Jack Spencer 9 Weston 24.34 24.38 +0.0 1
26 Alexander Lazar 11 Jonathan Law 24.24 24.43 1.3 2
27 Joseph Skowronski 11 Watertown 23.94 24.44 1.0 3
28 George Oleynick 11 Weston 24.14 24.47 1.3 2
28 Dillon Rattray-Mattis 12 Bunnell 24.34 24.47 +0.0 1
30 Evan Gonzalez 11 Waterford 24.34 24.81 +0.0 1
30 Marquise Lawrence 10 Bunnell 23.34 24.81 0.6 5
32 Nathan Skopas 11 RHAM 23.54 24.89 1.9 4
33 Eric Phongsa 9 Woodstock Ac 24.24 25.56 1.3 2
34 Devin Allen 11 Harding 24.00 25.71 1.0 3
35 Dante Beard 9 Waterford 24.34 27.29 +0.0 1
-- Kadeem Williams 12 Harding 23.68 DQ 1.9 4 4 Events
-- Tyler Beckford 12 Harding 23.06 DQ 0.8 6 4 Events
-- Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell 21.84 DNS 0.9 7
-- Jordan Brennan 12 Foran 24.04 DNS 1.0 3
-- Shakur Hill 10 Bulkeley 23.04 DNS 0.8 6
-- Adrian L Albo 12 Fitch 24.24 DNS 1.3 2
-- Maxwell Mastrorocco 12 Masuk 23.44 DNS 1.9 4
-- Christian Estefani 10 Torrington 22.98 DNS 0.8 6
-- Natanel Colon 12 Woodstock Ac 23.14 DNS 0.6 5
-- Michael Plaskon 11 Jonathan Law 23.14 DNS 0.6 5
-- Jay Donaldson 12 East Haven 22.74 DNS 0.9 7
-- Kade Doverspike 10 Daniel Hand 23.97 DNS 1.0 3
-- Jordan Crawford 12 Lyman Hall 23.44 DNS 0.6 5
-- Blake Jandreau 12 Lyman Hall 22.98 DNS 0.8 6
-- Corey Sondak 12 Guilford 24.14 DNS 1.3 2
-- Cyrus Dufane 12 Stratford 23.32 DNS 0.6 5
-- Mike Castellano 10 East Haven 24.24 DNS 1.3 2
-- Jack Weiss 12 Weston 24.07 DNS 1.0 3
-- Jordan Ingram 12 East Haven 22.74 SCR
-- Baruch Goodman 11 Weston 24.04 SCR
-- Zachary Tilsch 12 Avon 24.15 SCR
-- Patrick Dowd 12 East Lyme 23.73 SCR
-- Tyler Allen 12 Rockville 23.64 SCR
-- Kevin Stankiewicz 12 Weston 23.34 SCR
-- Ameen Parks 10 Daniel Hand 24.14 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Khalil Carr 10 Stratford 49.54 49.56 4 10
2 Talib McBride 10 Hillhouse 50.94 50.10 4 8
3 Dale Thompson 11 Hillhouse 50.13 50.37 4 6
4 Blake Jandreau 12 Lyman Hall 49.43 50.42 4 5
5 Cory Bill 11 E.O. Smith 50.84 51.72 4 4
6 Anish Rajamanickam 10 Avon 51.63 51.86 4 3
7 Carson Hines 9 Daniel Hand 52.54 52.28 2 2
8 Baruch Goodman 11 Weston 53.24 52.43 2 1
9 Matt Marino 12 Jonathan Law 51.24 52.50 4
10 Natanel Colon 12 Woodstock Ac 51.64 52.53 3
11 Seamus Queen 11 RHAM 52.08 52.60 3
12 Preston Aldrich 11 Ellington 52.37 52.63 3
13 Brett Schuett 12 Bethel 51.22 52.65 4
14 Jeremy Saluzzi 11 Joel Barlow 52.11 52.78 3
15 Matteo Perugini 11 Watertown 53.44 53.17 2
16 Maxwell Mastrorocco 12 Masuk 52.94 53.39 2
17 Justin Almonte 12 Bunnell 53.74 53.89 1
18 Nicholas Sivo 10 Ellington 53.75 53.90 1
19 Ricardo Ellis 11 Bassick 53.64 54.15 1
20 Cameron Klinefelter 12 Bethel 54.04 54.46 1
21 Kory Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 53.85 54.55 1
22 Ryan Arnold 12 Watertown 53.84 54.70 1
23 James Grieco 11 Berlin 53.65 55.44 1
24 Kaio Zanette 10 East Haven 53.44 58.22 2
-- Kadeem Williams 12 Harding 53.00 DQ 2 4 Events
-- Kevin Stankiewicz 12 Weston 52.44 DNS 3
-- Cyrus Dufane 12 Stratford 52.44 DNS 3
-- Naseem Thompson 12 Torrington 52.19 DNS 3
-- Ryan McCauley 12 East Lyme 53.14 DNS 2
-- Jordan Crawford 12 Lyman Hall 52.34 DNS 3
-- Shakur Hill 10 Bulkeley 52.89 DNS 2
-- Zane Birks 11 Jonathan Law 52.84 SCR
-- Jonathan Maldonado 12 Wolcott 53.44 SCR
-- Jerold Lambert 11 New Fairfiel 52.49 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95 2012 Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Manasseh Bekele 12 Hillhouse 1:56.42 1:56.31 3 10
2 Marzio Mastroianni 11 Branford 1:57.61 1:57.24 3 8
3 Ryan McCauley 12 East Lyme 1:58.73 1:59.45 3 6
4 RJ Ottens 12 Lyman Hall 1:59.53 1:59.81 3 5
5 Jamie Calderon 12 Daniel Hand 2:00.60 2:00.25 3 4
6 Joshua Stone 11 Ellington 2:03.68 2:00.96 2 3
7 Nicholas Porte 12 Daniel Hand 1:57.91 2:02.43 3 2
8 Jonathan Maldonado 12 Wolcott 2:03.04 2:03.25 2 1
9 Jerold Lambert 11 New Fairfiel 2:03.00 2:03.77 2
10 Keegan Santasiere 11 E.O. Smith 2:03.54 2:04.62 2
11 Will Smith 12 Guilford 2:03.94 2:05.19 2
12 Brad Bornn 11 Bethel 2:03.88 2:06.17 2
13 Daniel Meaney 12 Ellington 2:03.03 2:06.36 2
14 Evan Gallagher 10 Bethel 2:06.08 2:06.73 1
15 Schyler Parris 9 Brookfield 2:03.24 2:07.77 2
16 Marquis Whyte 9 New London 2:05.19 2:07.83 1
17 Tyler Bennard 12 Daniel Hand 2:05.73 2:08.06 1
18 Scottie Candee 11 Joel Barlow 2:03.91 2:08.28 2
19 Matthew Kung 11 East Lyme 2:06.58 2:10.57 1
20 Tom Readett 12 Fitch 1:59.14 2:10.68 3
21 Luke Horobin 11 Lyman Hall 2:05.25 2:11.26 1
22 Ian Albreski 11 Avon 2:06.74 2:18.23 1
-- Andrew Carone 11 Daniel Hand 2:06.54 DNS 1
-- Matthew Scott 11 Weston 2:02.56 DNS 3
-- Andrew Horobin 11 Lyman Hall 2:05.74 DNS 1
-- Zach Yung 12 Weston 2:04.84 DNS 2
-- Pascal Hawkins 12 Weston 2:03.84 DNS 2
-- Tobey Bill 11 Weston 2:06.54 DNS 1
-- Matthew Daley 11 Branford 2:05.08 DNS 1
-- Colin Davis 12 Masuk 2:05.00 DNS 1
-- Talib McBride 10 Hillhouse 1:59.73 DNS 3
-- Jadon Parris 10 Brookfield 2:04.24 DNS 2
-- Jack Stokesbury 12 Avon 2:05.74 DNS 1
-- Joe Walters 11 Guilford 2:04.44 DNS 2
-- Jeremy Saluzzi 11 Joel Barlow 2:02.54 DNS 3
-- Matthew Nyklicek 12 Avon 2:06.74 SCR
-- Jack Olender 10 Ellington 2:02.17 SCR
-- Samuel Whittaker 11 East Lyme 2:04.24 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marzio Mastroianni 11 Branford 4:17.95 4:23.36 10
2 Timothy Lautenbach 12 Weston 4:23.69 4:24.51 8
3 Tom Readett 12 Fitch 4:30.09 4:33.41 6
4 Anthony Golino 11 New Fairfiel 4:39.28 4:34.88 5
5 Matthew Nyklicek 12 Avon 4:35.66 4:38.45 4
6 Christopher Abbey 10 East Lyme 4:37.55 4:43.14 3
7 kevin Crowley 10 Weston 4:43.24 4:43.44 2
8 Benjamin Poudrier 9 RHAM 4:42.25 4:44.87 1
9 Luca Cazzaniga 9 Bethel 4:42.31 4:45.30
10 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime 12 Lyman Hall 4:34.25 5:04.75
-- Brian Oliveira 12 Lyman Hall 4:38.59 DNF
-- Xander Goodwin 11 Bethel 4:43.69 DNS
-- Ethan Bassett 12 Masuk 4:43.26 SCR
-- Samuel Whittaker 11 East Lyme 4:28.24 SCR
-- Jamie Calderon 12 Daniel Hand 4:39.84 SCR
-- Stephen Finck 12 Brookfield 4:40.97 SCR
-- Jadon Parris 10 Brookfield 4:41.14 SCR
-- Daniel Finck 11 Brookfield 4:41.44 SCR
-- Joshua Stone 11 Ellington 4:35.61 SCR
-- Nicholas Bendtsen 9 Wolcott 4:38.24 SCR
-- Jack Olender 10 Ellington 4:37.19 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Whittaker 11 East Lyme 9:33.25 9:35.55 10
2 Stephen Finck 12 Brookfield 10:23.88 9:56.48 8
3 Nicholas Bendtsen 9 Wolcott 9:55.85 9:58.61 6
4 Jadon Parris 10 Brookfield 9:58.18 10:01.85 5
5 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime 12 Lyman Hall 10:10.74 10:03.77 4
6 Ethan Bassett 12 Masuk 10:11.71 10:15.59 3
7 Brennan Kaisen 12 Guilford 10:20.66 10:16.60 2
8 Xander Goodwin 11 Bethel 10:16.60 10:18.76 1
9 Daniel Finck 11 Brookfield 10:22.24 10:18.84
10 Matthew Nyklicek 12 Avon 10:05.38 10:19.96
11 Dante Zucconi 9 Daniel Hand 10:30.04 10:28.98
12 Derek Gallo 12 Brookfield 10:29.34 10:29.59
13 Noah Barnhart 11 East Lyme 10:30.07 10:30.00
14 Michael Parzych 10 Berlin 10:18.10 10:31.07
15 Elijah Dillon 11 Guilford 10:13.40 10:34.26
16 Auguste Smith 11 Joel Barlow 10:25.49 10:35.13
17 Spencer Dodge 11 Watertown 10:26.98 10:36.56
18 Jack Olender 10 Ellington 10:01.99 10:44.58
19 Ryan Poe 11 Fitch 10:28.72 10:45.36
20 Ian Poe 11 Fitch 10:28.91 10:45.40
21 David Finck 11 Brookfield 10:25.07 10:49.62
22 Robby Doyle 10 Bethel 10:10.35 10:58.71
-- Brian Oliveira 12 Lyman Hall 10:28.24 DNS
-- Marzio Mastroianni 11 Branford 9:47.00 DNS
-- Christopher Abbey 10 East Lyme 10:24.14 DNS
-- Timothy Lautenbach 12 Weston 10:08.74 SCR
-- Joshua Stone 11 Ellington 10:28.56 SCR
-- Anthony Golino 11 New Fairfiel 10:26.32 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deshaune Poole 11 Hillhouse 14.64 14.87q 1.2 4
2 Ramsley Exantus 12 Bunnell 14.74 15.21q 0.9 3
3 DeAndre Marks 11 Bassick 15.24 15.30q 1.2 2
4 Tylor Seamans 12 Lyman Hall 15.26 15.34q 2.1 1
5 Jordan Beck 12 Jonathan Law 15.34 15.47q 2.1 1
6 Aidan McShane 11 Masuk 15.56 15.80q 1.2 2
7 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12 E.O. Smith 15.99 15.84q 0.9 3
8 Isaiah Roberson 9 Masuk 15.95 16.16q 1.2 4
9 John Cassol 9 Weston 16.20 16.26 0.9 3
10 Bryce Bentinck 11 Killingly 15.94 16.33 1.2 4
11 Stephen Mosley 12 Bethel 16.18 16.47 1.2 2
12 Evan Damian 11 East Haven 16.11 16.52 2.1 1
13 Connor Cahill 10 Ellington 16.53 16.54 2.1 1
14 Greyson McGeary 11 Daniel Hand 15.72 16.57 0.9 3
15 Brian Kennedy 12 Weston 16.04 16.65 1.2 2
15 John Macfarlane 10 Masuk 16.53 16.65 2.1 1
15 Radames Figueroa 9 East Haven 16.10 16.65 2.1 1
18 Michael Provencher 11 RHAM 16.69 16.67 0.9 3
19 Jason Smith 12 Jonathan Law 16.22 16.72 1.2 4
20 Michael Vincent 10 Waterford 16.92 16.86 1.2 4
21 Jared Lovell 10 Waterford 16.24 16.87 1.2 4
22 Adam Aponte 11 Bethel 16.33 16.92 1.2 2
23 Ethan Alves 10 Fitch 16.24 17.16 0.9 3
24 Corey Duncanson 10 Daniel Hand 17.06 17.34 1.2 2
25 Tom Meyerholz 11 East Haven 17.04 17.49 0.9 3
26 Zachary Lavoie 12 Ellis Tech 16.84 17.50 1.2 4
27 Justin Saluzzi 11 Joel Barlow 17.24 17.84 2.1 1
28 Jalen Chappelle 10 Waterford 16.64 17.92 1.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Deshaune Poole 11 Hillhouse 14.87 14.88 -0.1 10
2 Ramsley Exantus 12 Bunnell 15.21 15.27 -0.1 8
3 DeAndre Marks 11 Bassick 15.30 15.30 -0.1 6
4 Tylor Seamans 12 Lyman Hall 15.34 15.38 -0.1 5
5 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12 E.O. Smith 15.84 15.39 -0.1 4
6 Jordan Beck 12 Jonathan Law 15.47 15.41 -0.1 3
7 Aidan McShane 11 Masuk 15.80 15.66 -0.1 2
8 Isaiah Roberson 9 Masuk 16.16 19.88 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deshaune Poole 11 Hillhouse 37.90 39.24 3 10
2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12 E.O. Smith 40.30 40.31 3 8
3 Joshua Prouty 12 Ellington 41.15 40.50 3 6
4 Brian Kennedy 12 Weston 41.16 40.75 3 5
5 Tylor Seamans 12 Lyman Hall 39.81 41.04 3 4
6 Ramsley Exantus 12 Bunnell 41.14 41.49 3 3
7 Akhil Chilamkurthi 11 East Lyme 41.88 41.80 2 2
8 Bryce Bentinck 11 Killingly 40.74 41.81 3 1
9 Michael Provencher 11 RHAM 41.00 42.12 3
10 Jalen Chappelle 10 Waterford 43.04 42.23 2
11 Aidan McShane 11 Masuk 41.81 42.38 2
12 Michael Vincent 10 Waterford 42.24 42.53 2
13 Greyson McGeary 11 Daniel Hand 42.35 42.74 2
14 Brendan Moretti 12 Masuk 41.97 42.92 2
15 Tom Meyerholz 11 East Haven 43.54 43.97 1
16 Jared Lovell 10 Waterford 43.04 44.51 2
17 Justin Saluzzi 11 Joel Barlow 43.74 44.54 1
18 Tyler Hinrichs 10 Avon 43.74 44.93 1
19 Connor Parthasarthy 9 Daniel Hand 43.74 45.11 1
20 Isaiah Soto-Kuang 12 Wolcott 43.64 45.18 1
21 Isaiah Roberson 9 Masuk 43.74 45.77 1
22 Radames Figueroa 9 East Haven 43.64 46.40 1
23 Evan Damian 11 East Haven 43.64 46.42 1
-- Adam Aponte 11 Bethel 42.95 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16 2004 Wethersfield, Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bunnell 42.60 42.46 3 10
1) Christ N'Dabian 11 2) Jonathan Cineus 12
3) Ramsley Exantus 12 4) Elijah Henry 12
2 Torrington 43.07 42.97 3 8
1) William Wilson 2) Christian Estefani 10
3) Naseem Thompson 12 4) Dylan Myrie 12
3 Jonathan Law 44.08 43.84 3 6
1) Alex Pratcher 12 2) Naheim Washington 9
3) Ethan Saley 11 4) Michael Plaskon 11
4 Masuk 44.54 43.88 3 5
1) Braedon Gentry 12 2) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12
3) Matthew Machan 10 4) Conor Mahony 11
5 E.O. Smith 44.16 44.52 3 4
1) Daniel Kent 12 2) Kobe Stigler 11
3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12 4) Kaito Yasuda 11
6 Berlin 44.89 44.71 2 3
1) Alejandro Bonilla 12 2) Benjamin Labadia 11
3) Stephon Rodney 12 4) Alexander Halkias 11
7 Killingly 44.52 44.72 3 2
1) Michael Capuano 12 2) Jelani Johnson 11
3) Jackson Lopes 10 4) Spencer Lockwood 12
8 Waterford 44.79 44.89 2 1
1) Jared Lovell 10 2) Kayvon Negahban 11
3) Christopher Smith 11 4) Marcus Lovell 11
9 Daniel Hand 44.56 45.13 3
1) Steven Kao 12 2) Kade Doverspike 10
3) Ameen Parks 10 4) KJ Richmond 12
10 Avon 45.69 45.28 2
1) Thomas Howard 10 2) Thomas Ko 10
3) Justen Koo 12 4) Venkata Patchigolla 12
11 East Haven 43.73 45.30 3
1) Jay Donaldson 12 2) Jordan Ingram 12
3) Tom Meyerholz 11 4) Mike Castellano 10
12 Rham 45.14 45.37 2
1) Nathan Keeney 11 2) Nathan Skopas 11
3) Michael Provencher 11 4) Seamus Queen 11
13 Rockville 46.64 46.49 1
1) Tyler Allen 12 2) Jonathan Alvarez 12
3) Nick Attardo 12 4) Jake Mansfield 12
14 Cheney Tech 46.59 46.66 1
1) Jayshawn Figueroa 9 2) Raheem Bryan 12
3) Jensen Ofray 12 4) Joshua Holman 12
15 Platt 46.53 46.73 1
1) Chase Bessler 11 2) Royal Watkins 11
3) Muhammad Hamdan 12 4) Lorenzo Sanson 11
16 Fitch 46.14 46.80 1
1) Fernando Coreas 9 2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10
3) Chris Holmes 11 4) Om Patel 9
17 Ellis Tech 46.74 46.90 1
1) Jamie Talbot 11 2) Matthew Fitzpatrick 11
3) Zachary Lavoie 12 4) Jacob Talbot 12
18 Joel Barlow 46.34 47.00 1
1) Nate Sanders 11 2) Keegan Kolf 12
3) Will Brey 11 4) Luca Cerbin 12
19 Branford 46.02 59.21 1
1) Carlos Macaay 11 2) Chico Greene 12
3) Nolan Scott 10 4) Matthew Alexander 11
-- New London 45.46 DNF 2
1) Jason Rivera 12 2) Jevon Parke 11
3) Jaylen Callendar 9 4) Clayton Smith 10
-- Foran 45.94 DNF 1
1) Jordan Brennan 12 2) Caleb Tondora 11
3) Glaymer Cardona 12 4) Evan Meyer 12
-- Harding 45.78 DQ 2 4 Events
1) Edgar Sanchez 10 2) Kadeem Williams 12
3) Tyler Beckford 12 4) Devin Allen 11
-- East Lyme 44.94 DNS 2
-- Bethel 45.93 DNS 2
-- Weston 45.04 SCR
-- Lyman Hall 44.04 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15 2008 Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy
R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:23.02 3:22.85# 3 10
1) Talib McBride 10 2) Dale Thompson 11
3) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12 4) Manasseh Bekele 12
2 Lyman Hall 3:27.59 3:26.72 3 8
1) Michael Toppin 10 2) Andrew Horobin 11
3) RJ Ottens 12 4) Blake Jandreau 12
3 Daniel Hand 3:28.04 3:27.28 3 6
1) Jamie Calderon 12 2) Ameen Parks 10
3) Carson Hines 9 4) Nicholas Porte 12
4 Branford 3:33.69 3:28.06 2 5
1) Matthew Alexander 11 2) Matthew Daley 11
3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11 4) Marzio Mastroianni 11
5 Weston 3:26.54 3:29.77 3 4
1) Kevin Stankiewicz 12 2) Baruch Goodman 11
3) Brian Kennedy 12 4) Timothy Lautenbach 12
6 New Fairfield 3:29.56 3:31.36 3 3
1) Kory Rautter 12 2) Kyle Busse 12
3) Anthony Golino 11 4) Jerold Lambert 11
7 Ellington 3:34.44 3:32.80 2 2
1) Preston Aldrich 11 2) Joshua Prouty 12
3) Nicholas Sivo 10 4) Joshua Stone 11
8 Joel Barlow 3:31.96 3:33.46 3 1
1) Will Brey 11 2) Keegan Kolf 12
3) Scottie Candee 11 4) Justin Saluzzi 11
9 East Lyme 3:36.30 3:35.83 2
1) Patrick Dowd 12 2) Ryan McCauley 12
3) Robert Avena 11 4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 11
10 Waterford 3:35.41 3:36.26 2
1) Shayne Beckloff 12 2) Jared Lovell 10
3) Jalen Chappelle 10 4) Michael Vincent 10
11 Bethel 3:35.23 3:36.37 2
1) Cameron Klinefelter 12 2) Manny Estrella 10
3) Brad Bornn 11 4) Brett Schuett 12
12 Fitch 3:39.24 3:37.61 1
1) Shea Kenney 11 2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10
3) Fernando Coreas 9 4) Tom Readett 12
13 E.O. Smith 3:34.46 3:37.92 2
1) Cory Bill 11 2) Emmanuel Elumogo 10
3) Daniel Kent 12 4) Wade Parker 12
14 Guilford 3:34.34 3:38.52 2
1) Joe Walters 11 2) Will Smith 12
3) Cameron Hubbard 10 4) Evan Ghoreyeb 9
15 Jonathan Law 3:28.94 3:38.62 3
1) Naheim Washington 9 2) Steve Johnson 11
3) Jordan Beck 12 4) Matt Marino 12
16 New London 3:41.09 3:39.10 1
1) Jason Rivera 12 2) Jevon Parke 11
3) Jonathan Mondesir 10 4) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 12
17 Bunnell 3:42.24 3:39.79 1
1) Elijah Alexandre 11 2) Marquise Lawrence 10
3) Justin Almonte 12 4) Dillon Rattray-Mattis 12
18 Rockville 3:40.24 3:41.30 1
1) Jonathan Alvarez 12 2) Nick Attardo 12
3) Justin Collins 11 4) Jake Mansfield 12
19 Watertown 3:38.14 3:42.72 2
1) Ryan Arnold 12 2) Matteo Perugini 11
3) Joseph Skowronski 11 4) Finn Lindstrom 12
20 Avon 3:38.90 3:45.07 1
1) Alvin Guo 9 2) Venkata Patchigolla 12
3) Tyler Hinrichs 10 4) Anish Rajamanickam 10
21 Torrington 3:42.74 3:53.85 1
1) Marsalis Morris 2) John Rocha
3) Isaiah Hammonds 4) William Cook 12
-- Harding 3:42.30 DQ 1 4 Events
1) Xavier Reid 10 2) Tyler Beckford 12
3) Karim Alveranga 12 4) Knazier Clarke 9
-- Masuk 3:32.34 DNS 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 8:06.65 8:07.82 2 10
1) Talib McBride 10 2) Dale Thompson 11
3) Ryan Martinez 10 4) Manasseh Bekele 12
2 East Lyme 8:20.53 8:08.48 2 8
1) Samuel Whittaker 11 2) Matthew Kung 11
3) Christopher Abbey 10 4) Ryan McCauley 12
3 Daniel Hand 8:06.84 8:08.61 2 6
1) Jamie Calderon 12 2) Andrew Carone 11
3) Tyler Bennard 12 4) Nicholas Porte 12
4 Ellington 8:19.13 8:17.81 2 5
1) Daniel Meaney 12 2) Joshua Stone 11
3) Robert Gorman 12 4) Jack Olender 10
5 Lyman Hall 8:15.79 8:21.43 2 4
1) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12 2) Luke Horobin 11
3) Andrew Horobin 11 4) RJ Ottens 12
6 Weston 8:13.09 8:28.07 2 3
1) Pascal Hawkins 12 2) Zach Yung 12
3) Tobey Bill 11 4) Matthew Scott 11
7 Brookfield 8:45.94 8:38.08 1 2
1) Daniel Finck 11 2) David Finck 11
3) Schyler Parris 9 4) Jadon Parris 10
8 Branford 8:36.47 8:39.11 2 1
1) Ryan McCarthy 12 2) Matthew Daley 11
3) Kadir Sahin 12 4) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11
9 Watertown 8:21.22 8:40.98 2
1) Daniel Ottowitz 10 2) Matteo Perugini 11
3) Spencer Dodge 11 4) Johnathan Polletta 11
10 Masuk 8:35.34 8:43.20 2
1) Ryan Hodska 12 2) Brendan Moretti 12
3) Colin Davis 12 4) Zachary Gingras 12
11 Guilford 8:27.34 8:46.43 2
1) Joe Walters 11 2) William Dinauer 11
3) Rhys Kalama 12 4) Will Smith 12
12 New London 8:40.71 8:46.76 2
1) John Mateo Ramos 11 2) Rashawn Wright 10
3) Marquis Whyte 9 4) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 12
13 Avon 8:43.58 8:48.17 2
1) Tyler Hinrichs 10 2) Matthew Nyklicek 12
3) Ian Albreski 11 4) Alvin Guo 9
14 Jonathan Law 8:44.49 8:49.50 1
1) Tyler McKenna-Hansen 11 2) Chris Wooten 9
3) Jon Vitale 10 4) Nelson Gomes 12
15 Waterford 8:49.47 8:56.59 1
1) Joseph Carano 12 2) Derrick Agsalud 11
3) Kristopher Dow 10 4) Benjamin Stilphen 11
16 Stratford 8:55.36 9:00.84 1
1) William Das 12 2) Domenic Gomes 9
3) Elijah Browm 9 4) Elijah Henry 10
17 Berlin 8:53.57 9:01.39 1
1) James Grieco 11 2) Joshua Ladd 11
3) Michael Parzych 10 4) Ryan Munch 10
18 Fitch 9:00.24 9:09.58 1
1) Daniel Gaiewski 11 2) Ian Poe 11
3) Ryan Poe 11 4) Shea Kenney 11
19 Rham 8:58.95 9:10.05 1
1) Daniel Mullaney 11 2) Zachary Holm 9
3) Jacob Dietz 9 4) Stephan Buden 10
20 E.O. Smith 8:55.94 9:12.42 1
1) William Delaney 11 2) Kosta Boskovic 10
3) Jorich Swift 12 4) Hunter Dale 10
21 Joel Barlow 8:56.24 9:14.86 1
1) Harrison Houser 11 2) Sean McHale 10
3) Patrick Williston 11 4) William Sutton 10
22 New Fairfield 8:23.64 9:29.48 2
1) Robert Williams 9 2) Christopher Savits 9
3) Ralph Lagerman 9 4) Devin Krauss 9
-- Bethel 8:40.08 DNS 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tylor Seamans 12 Lyman Hall 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04.50
O O O XO X
2 Brandon Perez 11 Branford 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O O XXX
3 Kayvon Negahban 11 Waterford 5-10.00 J6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Neal Eley 11 Hillhouse 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
4 Samuel Chicha 11 Weston 6-01.00 J6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
6 Caleb Tondora 11 Foran 6-00.00 J6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
7 Dylan Torok 10 Masuk 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 William Cook 12 Torrington 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
9 Oliver Zych 11 Weston 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
10 Caleb Nugent 11 Daniel Hand 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
11 Elliot Metviner 11 Weston 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
11 Jonathan Contaxis 9 Jonathan Law 5-08.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
13 Eric Haig 9 Foran 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Justin Collins 11 Rockville 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Quincey Heinrich 12 Daniel Hand 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
16 Raheem Bryan 12 Cheney Tech 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
16 Alejandro Bonilla 12 Berlin 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
16 Sam Menders 9 Waterford 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
19 Cole Szegda 10 E.O. Smith 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
19 Nathan Schofer 12 Ellington 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Christopher Smith 11 Waterford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Peter Tomanelli 12 E.O. Smith 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ryan Costanzo 11 Guilford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dean Pettway 12 Jonathan Law 5-08.00 NH
5-08
X
-- Makaih Olawale 11 East Lyme 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ethan Alves 10 Fitch 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Cam Regan 11 Lyman Hall 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Xavien Reid 9 Harding 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tyler Dinkins 11 Berlin 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Alex Schwindt 12 Fitch 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Lorenzo Bell 11 Fitch 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Robert Snide 12 Wolcott 5-10.00 DNS
-- Gabriel Munoz 10 E.O. Smith 6-00.00 DNS
-- Brett Schuett 12 Bethel 5-08.00 DNS
-- Nick Attardo 12 Rockville 6-00.00 DNS
-- Jack Pincus-Coyle 12 Jonathan Law 5-08.00 DNS
-- Maurice Burrus 12 Watertown 5-08.00 DNS
-- Quinn Gervasio 11 Killingly 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Hubler 12 Foran 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P XXO O O XXX
2 Nicholas Costantini 11 Foran 13-06.00 J13-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Kyle Stuart 12 Foran 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Benjamin Graham 12 Watertown 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Christopher Lewis 10 Weston 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XXO O XXX
6 Joshua Prouty 12 Ellington 12-06.00 J12-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO XXX
6 Oliver Zych 11 Weston 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O XO XXX
6 David Murphy 11 New Fairfiel 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO XXX
9 joseph Andrews 12 East Lyme 12-00.00 J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XO XO XXX
10 Rocco Chiappetta 12 Bethel 12-00.00 J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XO XXO XXX
11 Akhil Chilamkurthi 11 East Lyme 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
11 Aidan Kropiwnicki 11 Branford 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
13 Matthew Bigelow 9 Weston 12-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O XXX
14 Connor Nordmann 10 Bethel 11-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XXO XXX
15 Ryan Taylor 12 East Lyme 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
16 Bryce Myers 9 Daniel Hand 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
17 Thomas Howard 10 Avon 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXX
18 Bailey Meyers 11 Guilford 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
18 Trent Grabowski 11 Masuk 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
18 Michael Blumenstock 11 Weston 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
18 Justin Dombrowski 11 Branford 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
22 Jonathan Shirk 11 Watertown 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
22 Connor Cahill 10 Ellington 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
24 Luke Calabrese 11 Watertown 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
24 Alex Schwindt 12 Fitch 11-06.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Mark McNamara 11 Guilford 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- James Abu-Rahmeh 11 RHAM 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Emmett Christenson 10 E.O. Smith 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Brett Dumais 9 Foran 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Joseph Hebbel 12 East Lyme 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jordan Beck 12 Jonathan Law 12-06.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- Ethan Alves 10 Fitch 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Muhammad Hamdan 12 Platt 12-00.00 NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
-- Sean Jansen 10 Branford 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, Windham
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dylan Myrie 12 Torrington 21-11.75 21-09.00 NWI 10
19-10.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
2 Tyreek Smith 10 Bunnell 21-08.00 21-07.25 NWI 8
20-05(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) PASS FOUL 21-01(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI)
3 Kobe Stigler 11 E.O. Smith 21-10.00 21-05.00 NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 20-09.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL
4 Neal Eley 11 Hillhouse 21-03.00 21-01.00 NWI 5
20-06.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) FOUL 20-11.75(NWI)
5 Jelani Johnson 11 Killingly 20-10.00 21-00.00 NWI 4
20-05.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) FOUL
6 Naseem Thompson 12 Torrington 20-07.00 20-05.00 NWI 3
19-10(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
7 Rangel Pascual 10 Torrington 20-01.00 20-02.50 NWI 2
20-02.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL
8 Matthew Alexander 11 Branford 21-03.50 20-02.25 NWI 1
20-02.25(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
9 Nate Bonitto 12 Platt Tech 20-03.00 20-01.25 NWI
FOUL 18-09(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01.25(NWI)
10 Braedon Gentry 12 Masuk 20-06.00 19-11.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-11.25(NWI)
11 Jonathan Cineus 12 Bunnell 19-02.50 19-07.00 NWI
19-01.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)
12 Samuel Chicha 11 Weston 20-02.75 19-06.75 NWI
19-06.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
13 Alex Fisk 12 Jonathan Law 20-03.00 19-06.25 NWI
19-06.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
14 Zachary Tilsch 12 Avon 19-08.25 19-05.75 NWI
17-09(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
15 Jason Docteur 11 Stratford 19-10.00 19-04.25 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)
16 Raheem Bryan 12 Cheney Tech 19-02.50 19-03.25 NWI
18-02.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL
17 Jesone Khantikone 11 Bunnell 19-01.25 19-01.50 NWI
17-06.25(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
18 Makaih Olawale 11 East Lyme 19-05.00 19-00.00 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
19 John Zazuri 11 Masuk 19-04.50 18-08.00 NWI
FOUL 18-08(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
20 Isaiah Rivera 12 E.O. Smith 19-05.00 18-06.75 NWI
18-06.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) FOUL
21 Christopher Smith 11 Waterford 19-07.50 18-06.50 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
22 Sean Vargas 11 Masuk 19-06.00 18-01.75 NWI
17-06.75(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
23 Robert Martinsky 12 Masuk 19-00.00 18-01.50 NWI
16-06.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
24 Cole Szegda 10 E.O. Smith 19-03.00 17-11.75 NWI
17-11.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)
25 Matthew Machan 10 Masuk 19-08.50 17-09.25 NWI
17-09.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
26 Kayvon Negahban 11 Waterford 19-01.50 17-09.00 NWI
FOUL 17-09(NWI) FOUL
27 Matthew Fitzpatrick 11 Ellis Tech 19-01.00 17-08.75 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) FOUL 17-08.75(NWI)
28 Jesse Lutz 10 Daniel Hand 19-08.00 17-08.25 NWI
17-08(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
29 Dylan Torok 10 Masuk 19-02.50 17-07.00 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
30 Zehki Burgis 11 New London 19-00.00 17-03.50 NWI
FOUL 17-03.50(NWI) FOUL
31 Nathan Santos 10 East Haven 19-03.00 17-02.50 NWI
17-01(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
32 Stephen Blake 10 Bunnell 19-03.00 17-01.00 NWI
FOUL 17-01(NWI) FOUL
33 Lorenzo Bell 11 Fitch 21-01.00 15-07.50 NWI
FOUL 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL
-- Nick Attardo 12 Rockville 19-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Toppin 10 Lyman Hall 20-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anish Rajamanickam 10 Avon 19-02.50 DNS NWI
-- Stephon Rodney 12 Berlin 19-01.50 DNS NWI
-- Jack Pincus-Coyle 12 Jonathan Law 19-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Messiah Mays 12 Harding 20-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Devin Allen 11 Harding 19-02.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Elijah Henry 12 Bunnell 46-05.50 45-08.25 NWI 10
FOUL 43-04.50(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI)
2 Jonathan Cineus 12 Bunnell 43-07.00 44-10.75 NWI 8
42-00(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 43-07.75(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 44-08(NWI)
3 Kobe Stigler 11 E.O. Smith 44-02.00 43-09.75 NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 43-09.75(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 43-05(NWI)
4 Derrick McLaughlin 12 Jonathan Law 41-08.00 41-07.75 NWI 5
41-07.75(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)
5 Michael Toppin 10 Lyman Hall 42-01.50 41-06.25 NWI 4
39-11.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) PASS
6 DeAndre Marks 11 Bassick 43-00.00 40-09.50 NWI 3
38-06.25(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) FOUL 40-02(NWI)
7 John Macfarlane 10 Masuk 40-05.50 40-07.25 NWI 2
38-07.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL 39-11(NWI) FOUL
8 Braedon Gentry 12 Masuk 42-02.00 40-04.00 NWI 1
38-03.50(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI)
9 Jason Docteur 11 Stratford 39-04.00 39-07.25 NWI
38-09(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
10 Rodolfo Mathews 12 Masuk 40-11.50 39-06.25 NWI
38-09(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI)
11 Rangel Pascual 10 Torrington 42-05.00 39-02.50 NWI
38-00(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
12 Stephon Rodney 12 Berlin 40-00.00 38-04.50 NWI
36-06(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
13 Hunter Murphy 12 Torrington 39-00.00 37-11.50 NWI
37-11.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)
14 Lorenzo Bell 11 Fitch 39-11.00 37-00.75 NWI
FOUL 37-00.75(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
15 Jackson Lopes 10 Killingly 40-06.50 J37-00.75 NWI
35-05(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI)
16 Joseph Skowronski 11 Watertown 39-09.25 36-09.75 NWI
36-06.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI)
17 Corey Duncanson 10 Daniel Hand 39-00.00 36-01.00 NWI
35-02.50(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
18 Xavien Reid 9 Harding 40-03.00 35-10.75 NWI
33-10(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
19 Sean Vargas 11 Masuk 39-04.50 35-01.00 NWI
33-07.50(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
-- Samuel Chicha 11 Weston 40-10.50 DNS NWI
-- Christopher Smith 11 Waterford 39-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Daniel Kent 12 E.O. Smith 39-10.50 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Burchell 12 Daniel Hand 52-10.00 55-02.25# 10
49-00 53-02.25 50-00 51-09.25 53-02.25 55-02.25
2 Michael Browning 11 RHAM 53-02.00 53-01.50 8
FOUL 51-02.25 51-02 50-09.25 FOUL 53-01.50
3 Khaled Elmady 12 Brookfield 50-07.50 52-05.75 6
49-04.75 47-04.75 48-08.25 48-09.25 50-06.25 52-05.75
4 Peter Tomanelli 12 E.O. Smith 49-06.00 48-11.25 5
46-08 47-04.25 45-09 48-09 FOUL 48-11.25
5 Mark Dumas 12 Woodstock Ac 48-09.50 48-02.25 4
48-02.25 45-09.50 46-07.75 47-05.75 FOUL 47-07.50
6 Mitchell Hornak 12 Masuk 46-06.00 45-05.25 3
FOUL FOUL 45-05.25 FOUL 42-04.50 45-05.25
7 Connor Huda 12 Woodstock Ac 42-03.00 44-01.25 2
43-00 42-00 43-11.50 FOUL 44-01.25 38-10
8 Curtis Swain 12 Masuk 44-03.75 43-07.00 1
42-02.25 41-04.25 43-07 42-00.50 FOUL 42-02
9 Michael Meehan 12 Bethel 43-02.50 42-05.00
40-03.50 42-05 40-11 FOUL 40-06.25 39-08.75
10 Ben Wunder 12 Joel Barlow 42-06.50 42-03.25
41-07.75 42-03.25 FOUL
11 Colin McCabe 10 Daniel Hand 41-08.25 41-09.50
40-03 41-08.25 41-09.50
12 Aedan Randall 12 Ellington 46-02.00 41-04.75
41-04.75 41-00 FOUL
13 Ryan Michelson 12 Foran 43-02.50 41-03.75
FOUL 40-08.75 41-03.75
14 Dean Howell 11 Wolcott 41-10.00 41-02.75
40-04.75 41-02.75 41-01
15 Mason Kelsey 11 Bethel 43-02.00 41-02.00
41-02 37-07 41-01.75
16 Cal Redman 11 RHAM 44-06.00 41-00.00
41-00 FOUL 39-03.25
17 Sam Highman 12 East Lyme 42-04.00 40-10.50
39-04.50 FOUL 40-10.50
18 James Petritz 11 Guilford 42-07.00 40-01.25
39-08 40-01.25 39-06.25
19 Justin Abe 12 Jonathan Law 42-03.25 39-09.25
39-09.25 FOUL FOUL
20 Daniel Fagan 12 Masuk 42-08.50 39-06.75
39-06.75 38-04 38-11.25
21 Sheldon Gargano 11 Jonathan Law 41-08.75 38-04.50
38-04.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Troy Rainey 10 Harding 47-07.00 DNS
-- Robert Snide 12 Wolcott 41-05.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Browning 11 RHAM 153-02 155-07 10
FOUL 143-11 151-02 149-08 155-07 FOUL
2 Michael Burchell 12 Daniel Hand 150-00 154-04 8
FOUL 149-01 154-04 145-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Khaled Elmady 12 Brookfield 158-02 148-08 6
143-10 FOUL 148-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 William Dentch 10 Fitch 131-10 130-04 5
FOUL 125-09 130-04 128-07 128-07 128-05
5 Thomas Joyner III 10 Fitch 142-01 129-11 4
129-11 123-00 FOUL 129-10 FOUL 124-07
6 Connor Huda 12 Woodstock Ac 123-00 127-00 3
121-00 106-01 123-05 126-02 123-02 127-00
7 Austin Pompa 10 Masuk 119-00 122-02 2
FOUL 111-01 122-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ben Wunder 12 Joel Barlow 130-02 120-06 1
107-10 112-07 120-06 113-10 119-09 118-06
9 Andrew Paulus 12 Jonathan Law 131-04 119-02
FOUL 119-02 FOUL 113-06 FOUL FOUL
10 Mitchell Hornak 12 Masuk 117-09 J119-02
119-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Daniel Rock 12 Avon 124-03 116-04
113-11 FOUL 116-04
12 Aedan Randall 12 Ellington 132-11 116-03
116-03 99-04 FOUL
13 Isaiah McNeilly 10 Daniel Hand 122-00 115-03
109-09 115-03 FOUL
14 Dean Faulise 12 Fitch 117-09 112-04
106-07 102-01 112-04
15 Storm Furtado 12 Jonathan Law 129-02 112-03
112-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Connor Rose 11 Guilford 120-02 109-10
100-09 109-10 109-09
17 Cal Redman 11 RHAM 128-05 108-10
FOUL 108-10 FOUL
18 Peter Tomanelli 12 E.O. Smith 123-11 108-01
FOUL 108-01 FOUL
19 Donald Porrazzo 11 Lyman Hall 116-09 105-08
105-08 100-06 104-06
20 Joshua Morton 10 East Lyme 118-02 105-02
95-02 105-02 93-05
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaiah McNeilly 10 Daniel Hand 175-08 177-01 10
FOUL 161-03 150-02 163-07 177-01 166-02
2 Michael Valentine 10 Bulkeley 146-00 167-09 8
144-05 162-08 167-09 132-05 157-08 FOUL
3 Robert Snide 12 Wolcott 165-07 160-06 6
FOUL 153-00 160-06 146-06 FOUL 147-00
4 Cole Szegda 10 E.O. Smith 155-02 158-03 5
146-09 FOUL 145-09 147-09 154-09 158-03
5 Danny Brey 12 Joel Barlow 156-01 155-00 4
133-00 143-04 135-01 140-10 155-00 139-10
6 Nick Cote 12 Bethel 150-04 150-09 3
143-05 FOUL 145-10 FOUL 150-09 14-00
7 Joshua Maldonado 11 Torrington 155-07 150-04 2
107-10 142-05 128-06 150-04 130-07 140-07
8 Quincey Heinrich 12 Daniel Hand 153-01 144-01 1
133-11 144-01 134-01 132-09 134-02 119-07
9 Chase Bessler 11 Platt 158-00 142-11
142-11 117-01 120-01 FOUL 130-00 FOUL
10 William Nickel 12 Stratford 141-07 141-11
141-11 135-02 124-08
11 Julio G Hernandez 11 Platt 151-00 140-00
139-05 138-09 140-00
12 Chris Holmes 11 Fitch 156-00 136-11
136-11 133-07 121-04
13 Cal Redman 11 RHAM 148-00 132-11
129-06 132-11 125-05
14 Evan Crowley 11 Berlin 141-05 120-04
120-04 106-06 109-03
15 Mitchell Hornak 12 Masuk 141-04 117-11
117-11 111-11 FOUL
16 Isaiah Rivera 12 E.O. Smith 40-00.75 117-05
117-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Preston Senderoff 12 Wolcott 145-05 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Avon 87 2) Sheehan 66.50
3) North Haven 49 4) RHAM 44
5) St. Joseph 41 6) Tolland 39
7) Bunnell 36 8) Sacred Heart Academy 35
9) Fitch 34 10) Bacon Academy 30
11) East Lyme 26 12) Suffield 24.50
13) Brookfield 24 14) Killingly 23
15) Watertown 22.50 16) Hartford Public 22
17) Joel Barlow 19 18) Stratford 16
19) Mercy 13.50 20) Jonathan Law 12
21) Platt 9 22) Bethel 7
23) Branford 5 24) Masuk 4
24) Rockville 4 24) Lauralton Hall 4
27) Foran 2 27) Harding 2
29) WCA 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 81.50 2) Bunnell 71
3) Daniel Hand 50 4) Lyman Hall 49
5) E.O. Smith 44 6) East Lyme 37
7) Weston 33.50 8) Branford 33
9) Masuk 31.50 10) Brookfield 27
10) Foran 27 12) Torrington 26.50
13) RHAM 19 14) Ellington 18
15) Waterford 16 15) Jonathan Law 16
17) Fitch 15 18) Wolcott 13
19) Stratford 11 20) New Fairfield 10
21) Woodstock Academy 9 21) Bassick 9
23) Bulkeley 8 24) Avon 7
24) Killingly 7 24) Berlin 7
27) Guilford 6 27) Joel Barlow 6
29) East Haven 5 29) Watertown 5
31) Bethel 4
CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2018
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Mocarski 11 Fairfield Lu 12.24 12.63q -1.5 6
2 Jazmin Bien-Aime 12 Brien McMaho 12.94 12.93q -1.5 6
3 Yazzmaire Spence 11 Bridgeport C 12.34 12.97q -2.2 5
4 Shanell Stewart 11 Danbury 12.44 12.98q -1.5 3
5 Jada Williams 10 Greenwich 12.74 13.03q -1.5 3
6 Eyga Williamson 12 Ridgefield 13.21 13.06q -2.2 5
7 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury 12.57 13.15q -2.4 2
8 Andreya Gardner 12 Hamden 12.44 13.17q -1.2 4
9 Abbygail Michel 10 Trumbull 12.64 J13.17 -2.1 1 +0.007
10 Kelsey Ofori 11 East Hartfor 13.10 13.25 -2.1 1
11 Kaheira Burgess 12 East Hartfor 13.06 13.26 -2.4 2
12 Livvy Pizzitola 9 Southington 13.14 13.28 -1.2 4
13 Narionna Crosby 11 Manchester 13.38 13.35 -1.2 4
14 Mallory Elliot 11 Fairfield Wa 12.94 13.41 -1.5 6
15 Najah Hunt 11 Bridgeport C 12.64 13.43 -2.1 1
16 Abigail Connolly 12 Southington 13.44 13.50 -1.5 6
17 Jalyn Roberts 9 Hamden 13.34 13.52 -2.1 1
18 Brianna Lovely 11 Newtown 13.37 13.53 -1.5 3
18 Leah Robins 12 Staples 13.49 13.53 -1.5 3
20 Haley Oko 10 Shelton 12.90 13.54 -1.2 4
21 Windcharm Grant 12 Westhill 13.14 13.59 -2.1 1
22 Mya McLeod 10 Stamford 13.04 13.61 -1.5 3
23 Emma Curtis 11 Newtown 12.99 13.62 -1.2 4
24 Jonaye Williams 10 Manchester 13.37 13.64 -2.4 2
24 Shannon Litchfield 9 Southington 13.51 13.64 -2.4 2
26 Jahlyn Lowndes 11 Wilbur Cross 13.30 13.65 -1.2 4
27 Abigail Copeland 9 Danbury 13.33 13.66 -1.5 3
28 Samantha Przybylski 11 Southington 13.24 13.71 -1.5 6
29 Meilena Pang-Khloeum 12 Trumbull 13.14 13.72 -1.5 3
30 Yaleija Jackson 11 Wilbur Cross 13.73 13.74 -1.2 4
31 Asiyah McClain 11 Danbury 13.48 13.77 -1.2 4
32 Teressa Durrant 11 Wilbur Cross 13.80 13.80 -2.2 5
32 Tiler McPherson 12 Wilbur Cross 13.26 13.80 -2.2 5
32 Meilene Fung 12 Fairfield Lu 13.44 13.80 -1.5 6
32 Kailynn Ortiz 9 Brien McMaho 13.54 13.80 -1.5 3
36 Shakira Rosario 9 Danbury 13.24 13.85 -1.5 6
37 Sydney Coleman 12 Bridgeport C 13.34 13.86 -2.1 1
38 Emily Duffy 11 Fairfield Lu 13.44 13.98 -2.2 5
39 Allyson Joseph 10 Danbury 13.54 13.99 -2.1 1
40 Madison Cerny 11 Fairfield Lu 13.54 14.07 -2.4 2
41 Brianna Whyte 10 Bridgeport C 13.34 14.56 -2.4 2
-- Earthaiza Watkins 12 Stamford 12.74 DNS -2.4 2
-- Victoria Moran 10 Newtown 13.25 DNS -1.5 6
-- Catherine Conroy 11 Ridgefield 13.54 DNS -2.1 1
-- Emma Wadeka 11 Shelton 13.14 DNS -2.4 2
-- Nichele Smith 11 East Hartfor 12.99 DNS -2.2 5
-- Erika Regus 12 Danbury 12.94 DNS -2.2 5
-- Dayvean McCalla 12 East Hartfor 13.39 DNS -2.2 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Mocarski 11 Fairfield Lu 12.63 12.57 -1.8 10
2 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury 13.15 12.91 -1.8 8
3 Shanell Stewart 11 Danbury 12.98 12.92 -1.8 6
4 Yazzmaire Spence 11 Bridgeport C 12.97 12.98 -1.8 5
5 Andreya Gardner 12 Hamden 13.17 J12.98 -1.8 4 +0.005
6 Jazmin Bien-Aime 12 Brien McMaho 12.93 13.00 -1.8 3
7 Eyga Williamson 12 Ridgefield 13.06 13.01 -1.8 2
8 Jada Williams 10 Greenwich 13.03 13.12 -1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Aisha Gay 12 Hamden 24.88 25.09 -0.1 8 10
2 Carly Swierbut 11 Newtown 24.97 25.20 -0.1 8 8
3 Nichele Smith 11 East Hartfor 25.92 25.89 -0.1 8 6
4 Earthaiza Watkins 12 Stamford 26.34 26.08 -0.1 8 5
5 Maya Mocarski 11 Fairfield Lu 26.69 26.37 -1.5 7 4
6 Meilee Kry 10 Danbury 26.56 26.42 -1.5 7 3
7 Laura Turner 11 Norwalk 26.87 26.43 -1.5 7 2
8 Savannah Bromley 11 Brien McMaho 26.40 J26.43 -1.5 7 1 +0.002
9 Andreya Gardner 12 Hamden 25.64 26.68 -0.1 8
10 Caila DeGrandi 12 Norwalk 27.24 26.73 -1.0 6
11 Jada Williams 10 Greenwich 26.12 26.78 -0.1 8
12 Stephanie Heck 11 Enfield 26.88 26.92 -1.5 7
13 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury 26.30 27.05 -0.1 8
14 Abbygail Michel 10 Trumbull 26.74 27.15 -1.5 7
14 Abigail Connolly 12 Southington 27.44 27.15 -2.7 5
16 Christline Edward 9 Norwalk 28.05 27.42 -2.0 3
17 Patrice Harrison 12 New Britain 28.10 27.45 -0.6 2
18 Carlee Reid 9 Stamford 27.84 27.46 -0.6 4
19 Daniella Grullon-Pena 9 Danbury 27.84 27.47 -0.6 4
20 Yazzmaire Spence 11 Bridgeport C 28.24 27.52 -0.9 1
21 Livvy Pizzitola 9 Southington 27.16 27.56 -1.0 6
22 Jonaye Williams 10 Manchester 27.39 27.63 -2.7 5
23 Victoria Moran 10 Newtown 27.62 27.67 -2.7 5
23 Samantha Petruzzelli 12 Ridgefield 27.89 27.67 -0.6 4
25 Mikayla Hill 12 Danbury 27.64 27.68 -2.7 5
26 Molly Ferullo 9 Fairfield Lu 27.14 27.78 -1.0 6
27 Natasha Riek 9 Ridgefield 28.22 27.79 -0.6 2
28 Abril Martinez-Arraya 11 Greenwich 27.91 27.86 -2.0 3
28 Yaleija Jackson 11 Wilbur Cross 27.93 27.86 -2.0 3 +0.002
30 Mya McLeod 10 Stamford 28.04 27.87 -2.0 3
31 Carrina Dabroi 11 Ridgefield 27.18 27.90 -1.0 6
32 Brianna Lovely 11 Newtown 27.70 27.95 -0.6 4
33 Shannon Litchfield 9 Southington 27.96 27.98 -2.0 3
34 Brett Edmonds 11 Greenwich 27.90 27.99 -0.6 4
35 Olivia DiLascia 12 Greenwich 27.84 28.08 -0.6 4
36 Najah Hunt 11 Bridgeport C 28.24 28.13 -0.6 2
37 Leah Robins 12 Staples 27.82 28.14 -0.6 4
38 Mallory Elliot 11 Fairfield Wa 27.64 28.16 -2.7 5
39 Windcharm Grant 12 Westhill 27.34 28.19 -1.0 6
40 Emma Curtis 11 Newtown 27.22 28.23 -1.0 6
41 Tiler McPherson 12 Wilbur Cross 28.90 28.28 -0.9 1
42 Sarah Akomeah 10 Manchester 28.24 28.40 -0.6 2
43 Tayler Riddick 12 Southington 27.94 28.42 -2.0 3
44 Olivia Bollo 9 Staples 28.04 28.46 -2.0 3
45 Asiyah McClain 11 Danbury 27.84 28.60 -0.6 4
46 Abigail Copeland 9 Danbury 28.04 28.63 -2.0 3
47 Teressa Durrant 11 Wilbur Cross 28.88 28.70 -0.9 1
48 Ehsan ibet 11 Hamden 27.83 28.80 -0.6 4
49 Rebecca Cohen 11 Ridgefield 28.19 29.09 -0.6 2
-- Kelsey Ofori 11 East Hartfor 27.46 DNS -2.7 5
-- Samantha Przybylski 11 Southington 27.24 DNS -1.0 6
-- Catherine Conroy 11 Ridgefield 27.35 DNS -1.0 6
-- Kimberley Holly 12 Westhill 28.14 DNS -0.6 2
-- Kaheira Burgess 12 East Hartfor 27.68 DNS -2.7 5
-- Jordan Numme 11 Greenwich 25.93 DNS -0.1 8
-- Tess Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 25.64 DNS -0.1 8
-- Shanell Stewart 11 Danbury 26.89 DNS -1.5 7
-- Greta Vanderblue 12 Fairfield Lu 27.94 DNS -2.0 3
-- Shakira Rosario 9 Danbury 28.14 DNS -0.6 2
-- Natalee Seipio 11 Danbury 27.44 DNS -2.7 5
-- Natalie Verderame 11 Southington 27.04 DNS -1.0 6
-- Jayme Cole 12 Danbury 27.59 DNS -2.7 5
-- Alysia Joseph 11 Hamden 26.44 DNS -1.5 7
-- Emma Cayward 12 Hamden 26.94 DNS -1.5 7
-- Allyson Lewis 11 Norwich Free 27.34 SCR
-- Erin McGill 12 Glastonbury 25.89 SCR
-- Lindsey Anderson 12 Glastonbury 27.51 SCR
-- Alison Guy 11 Glastonbury 27.93 SCR
-- Emma Wadeka 11 Shelton 27.94 SCR
-- Cailyn Lesher 10 Staples 27.07 SCR
-- Kelly Hurd 12 Shelton 27.94 SCR
-- Haley Oko 10 Shelton 27.44 SCR
-- Arreiyona Jones 11 Hamden 28.14 SCR
-- Aliyah Lacombe 11 Norwich Free 28.15 SCR
-- Jessica Glowacki 10 Danbury 27.74 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.00 5/31/2017 Aisha Gay, Hamden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carly Swierbut 11 Newtown 57.14 55.42# 3 10
2 Aisha Gay 12 Hamden 56.37 56.47 3 8
3 Laura Turner 11 Norwalk 57.01 57.96 3 6
4 Jordan Numme 11 Greenwich 58.52 58.58 3 5
5 Earthaiza Watkins 12 Stamford 58.64 59.19 3 4
6 Natalie Verderame 11 Southington 1:01.24 1:00.63 2 3
7 Natalee Seipio 11 Danbury 1:00.31 1:01.15 3 2
8 Jaclyn O'Leary 12 Newtown 1:02.34 1:01.91 2 1
9 Grace Pettinelli 11 Newtown 1:01.52 1:02.04 2
10 Kamilah Diaz 11 East Hartfor 1:00.34 1:02.17 3
11 Ehsan ibet 11 Hamden 1:01.34 1:02.55 2
12 Abril Martinez-Arraya 11 Greenwich 1:03.20 1:02.62 1
13 Daniella Grullon-Pena 9 Danbury 1:02.24 1:03.22 2
14 Kasey McGerald 11 Ridgefield 1:03.27 1:03.28 1
15 Stephanie Heck 11 Enfield 1:00.39 1:04.00 2
16 Zarieh Coleman 11 Manchester 1:03.89 1:04.02 1
17 Taylor Birch 11 Staples 1:03.31 1:04.79 1
18 Nyla Conaway 11 Wilbur Cross 1:03.30 1:05.45 1
19 Cheyenne Phillips 10 Wilbur Cross 1:04.43 1:05.97 1
20 Molli Lewis 9 Trumbull 1:02.93 J1:05.97 1
-- Alysia Joseph 11 Hamden 1:00.84 DNS 2
-- Lindsey Anderson 12 Glastonbury 59.10 DNS 3
-- Erin McGill 12 Glastonbury 56.54 DNS 3
-- Emma Cayward 12 Hamden 1:01.16 DNS 2
-- Nichele Smith 11 East Hartfor 1:00.52 DNS 2
-- Tori Raquell Roberts 11 Hamden 1:01.04 SCR
-- Kimberley Holly 12 Westhill 1:00.66 SCR
-- Heather Garrett 11 Shelton 1:02.84 SCR
-- Elexis Eden 11 Wilbur Cross 1:04.60 SCR
-- Alison Guy 11 Glastonbury 1:03.74 SCR
-- Katherine Langis 10 Ridgefield 1:03.59 SCR
-- Emma Langis 10 Ridgefield 59.66 SCR
-- Zoe Harris 10 Greenwich 1:02.80 SCR
-- Grace Michalowski 9 Ridgefield 1:01.47 SCR
-- Amelia Hynes 11 Ridgefield 1:03.54 SCR
-- Carolyn Donovan 10 Ridgefield 1:02.12 SCR
-- Anna Landler 12 Ridgefield 1:02.34 SCR
-- Paige Davis 12 Fairfield Lu 1:01.74 SCR
-- Olivia Turk 12 Danbury 1:01.84 SCR
-- Keegan Simonsen 12 Fairfield Lu 1:01.35 SCR
-- Alyssa Kraus 12 Fairfield Lu 1:02.14 SCR
-- Caila DeGrandi 12 Norwalk 1:02.46 SCR
-- Emily Philippides 12 Greenwich 1:01.34 SCR
-- Cailyn Lesher 10 Staples 1:00.75 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47 6/3/2014 Katie Foley, Trumbull
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Philippides 12 Greenwich 2:13.04 2:12.71# 3 10
2 Alyssa Kraus 12 Fairfield Lu 2:18.48 2:17.30 3 8
3 Erin McGill 12 Glastonbury 2:15.24 2:17.62 3 6
4 Leah Sarkisian 12 Danbury 2:19.94 2:19.34 3 5
5 Kayla Park 9 Norwich Free 2:21.19 2:19.84 3 4
6 Grace Michalowski 9 Ridgefield 2:19.50 2:20.82 3 3
7 Tori Raquell Roberts 11 Hamden 2:20.28 2:23.10 3 2
8 Zoe Harris 10 Greenwich 2:19.44 2:24.36 3 1
9 Love' Melton 11 Hamden 2:20.92 2:24.40 3
10 Grace Adolphe 11 Wilbur Cross 2:23.78 2:24.45 2
11 Alexandra Chakar 10 Danbury 2:25.06 2:25.65 2
12 Ella Bradford 10 Hamden 2:26.94 2:25.96 2
13 Kate Kemnitz 11 Southington 2:23.49 2:26.77 2
14 Haley Mitchell 12 Hamden 2:28.70 2:26.99 1
15 Madeline Ruggerio 10 Fairfield Lu 2:28.14 2:27.68 1
16 Cassandra Sturdevant 11 Danbury 2:27.12 2:27.82 2
17 Maeve Sheldon 10 Shelton 2:26.47 2:28.31 2
18 Sydney Nash 12 Enfield 2:25.69 2:28.40 2
19 Anny Moquete Volquez 10 Southington 2:29.14 2:28.47 1
20 Kate Ragone 12 Greenwich 2:25.76 2:28.74 2
21 Kacey Malz 11 Glastonbury 2:29.64 2:28.81 1
22 Heather Clarke 10 Fairfield Lu 2:29.51 2:29.04 1
23 Carolyn Cardell 10 Trumbull 2:26.84 2:29.12 2
24 Cassidy Nash 9 Brien McMaho 2:29.70 2:30.18 1
25 Kaylen Hughes 12 Glastonbury 2:21.34 2:30.85 3
26 Angela Braga 11 Glastonbury 2:28.14 2:32.10 1
27 Shannon Garrett 10 Fairfield Wa 2:29.54 2:33.68 1
28 Morgan Hubert 9 Southington 2:28.14 2:40.48 1
-- Corinne Glenney 11 Manchester 2:25.80 DNS 2
-- Hannah Sullivan 11 Manchester 2:30.24 DNS 1
-- Katherine Langis 10 Ridgefield 2:29.94 DNS 1
-- Julia Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 2:28.71 DNS 1
-- Heather Garrett 11 Shelton 2:21.86 DNS 2
-- Amelia Hynes 11 Ridgefield 2:24.00 DNS 2
-- Sarah Minkiewicz 12 Southington 2:28.84 DNS 1
-- Hetty McMillan 12 Greenwich 2:21.57 DNS 3
-- Lauren Moore 11 Danbury 2:20.24 DNS 3
-- Emma Langis 10 Ridgefield 2:19.92 SCR
-- Alexandra Ross 12 Glastonbury 2:25.74 SCR
-- Camille Johnson 12 Newtown 2:28.94 SCR
-- Julia Eustace 12 Fairfield Wa 2:21.94 SCR
-- Kimberley Holly 12 Westhill 2:30.24 SCR
-- Grace Sparrow 11 Glastonbury 2:21.64 SCR
-- Sydney Howard 10 Newtown 2:26.94 SCR
-- Lauren O'Neil 10 Fairfield Lu 2:26.94 SCR
-- Gabriella Viggiano 11 Ridgefield 2:26.12 SCR
-- Casey MacElhiney 9 Glastonbury 2:27.34 SCR
-- Kasey McGerald 11 Ridgefield 2:27.28 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Moore 11 Danbury 5:05.89 4:58.22 2 10
2 Gabriella Viggiano 11 Ridgefield 5:09.56 5:06.63 2 8
3 Julia Eustace 12 Fairfield Wa 5:16.09 5:11.45 2 6
4 Kate Hedlund 10 Manchester 5:07.34 5:12.81 2 5
5 Hetty McMillan 12 Greenwich 5:12.67 5:13.18 2 4
6 Sydney Nash 12 Enfield 5:23.05 5:18.96 2 3
7 Margaret LoSchiavo 11 Trumbull 5:24.42 5:19.27 2 2
8 Alessandra Zaffina 10 Trumbull 5:17.44 5:24.16 2 1
9 Brittany Anderson 12 Glastonbury 5:34.48 5:27.88 1
10 Valerie Fox 10 Danbury 5:26.74 5:29.72 2
11 Casey MacElhiney 9 Glastonbury 5:27.56 5:32.75 2
12 Tess Pisanelli 10 Ridgefield 5:33.90 5:33.65 1
13 Keegan Simonsen 12 Fairfield Lu 5:13.94 5:34.07 2
14 Rory McGrath 9 Ridgefield 5:35.38 5:35.58 1
15 Elizabeth Jasminski 10 Ridgefield 5:40.02 5:36.76 1
16 Keira Reisert 11 Danbury 5:34.08 5:38.84 1
17 Alexandra Kenealy 11 Shelton 5:33.94 5:40.16 1
18 Grace Lesko 9 Trumbull 5:38.02 5:46.96 1
19 Sarah Johnson 10 Danbury 5:38.83 5:49.50 1
20 Eadaoin Clarke 9 Greenwich 5:40.12 5:49.71 1
21 Sabrina Orazietti 10 Trumbull 5:39.97 5:50.45 1
22 Madison Steigman 11 Hamden 5:38.45 5:52.78 1
23 Genevieve Buckridge 11 Norwich Free 5:37.80 5:58.28 1
-- Molly Marrandino 11 Hamden 5:36.75 DNS 1
-- Ella Bradford 10 Hamden 5:18.58 DNS 2
-- Zoe Harris 10 Greenwich 5:30.77 DNS 2
-- Sophia Lesko 10 Fairfield Lu 5:40.20 DNS 1
-- Paige Davis 12 Fairfield Lu 5:22.76 DNS 2
-- Vivian Mendez 9 Danbury 5:39.04 DNS 1
-- Caroline Webb 11 Greenwich 5:27.19 SCR
-- Alexandra Ross 12 Glastonbury 5:11.25 SCR
-- Maeve Sheldon 10 Shelton 5:35.74 SCR
-- Camille Johnson 12 Newtown 5:39.69 SCR
-- Lauren O'Neil 10 Fairfield Lu 5:33.84 SCR
-- Hunter Kemp 11 Greenwich 5:37.68 SCR
-- Emily Philippides 12 Greenwich 5:11.05 SCR
-- Margo Pedersen 9 Wilbur Cross 5:46.35 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Moore 11 Danbury 11:18.50 11:10.64 10
2 Paige Davis 12 Fairfield Lu 11:44.74 11:22.66 8
3 Alessandra Zaffina 10 Trumbull 11:15.64 11:23.36 6
4 Caroline Webb 11 Greenwich 11:29.50 11:27.99 5
5 Alexandra Ross 12 Glastonbury 10:58.35 11:47.22 4
6 Elysse McCambley 11 Staples 11:54.46 11:50.66 3
7 Margaret LoSchiavo 11 Trumbull 11:40.81 11:51.42 2
8 Emily Tressler 9 Newtown 11:57.10 11:59.06 1
9 Lauren O'Donnell 11 Greenwich 12:23.08 11:59.85
10 Hunter Kemp 11 Greenwich 12:23.67 12:02.55
11 Lauren O'Neil 10 Fairfield Lu 11:52.14 12:04.11
12 Juliette Lipson 11 Stamford 12:21.24 12:04.31
13 Ellie Malin 9 Trumbull 12:28.14 12:07.57
14 Sophia Lesko 10 Fairfield Lu 12:26.03 12:22.40
15 Valerie Fox 10 Danbury 12:04.98 12:24.54
16 Elizabeth Jasminski 10 Ridgefield 12:21.18 12:25.04
17 Calyn Carbone 9 Trumbull 12:27.24 12:36.09
18 Abigai Hart 10 Fairfield Wa 12:21.94 12:41.92
19 Sarah Johnson 10 Danbury 11:46.78 12:46.62
20 Laini Pizzitola 12 Southington 12:09.47 13:43.01
-- Stephanie Meza Sanchez 10 Wilbur Cross 12:40.95 DNS
-- Keegan Simonsen 12 Fairfield Lu 11:39.75 DNS
-- Kate Hedlund 10 Manchester 11:10.32 DNS
-- Casey MacElhiney 9 Glastonbury 11:46.67 DNS
-- Gabriella Viggiano 11 Ridgefield 11:55.46 DNS
-- Alexandra Kenealy 11 Shelton 12:28.24 SCR
-- Kayla Park 9 Norwich Free 11:56.34 SCR
-- Brittany Anderson 12 Glastonbury 11:45.92 SCR
-- Kate Ragone 12 Greenwich 12:03.74 SCR
-- Vivian Mendez 9 Danbury 12:14.50 SCR
-- Ella Bradford 10 Hamden 12:01.75 SCR
-- Hetty McMillan 12 Greenwich 11:59.04 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tess Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 14.81 15.35q -2.1 3
2 Elizabeth Herlihy 12 Shelton 15.30 15.90q -1.4 2
3 Nora Skoczen 12 Fairfield Lu 15.77 15.99q -1.6 1
4 Jaylyn Carter 11 Danbury 15.44 16.07q -1.6 1
5 Sadeja Angus 11 Wilbur Cross 16.87 16.41q -1.6 1
6 Kasidy Quiles 11 Shelton 15.82 16.44q -1.4 2
7 Mikayla DePina 9 Trumbull 16.84 16.58q -1.4 2
8 Paige O'Connell 11 Fairfield Lu 16.94 17.13q -1.4 2
9 Emily Alexandru 10 Trumbull 16.44 17.15 -2.1 3 Dead heat
9 Kylie Adams 12 Trumbull 17.14 17.15 -2.1 3 Dead heat
11 Liberty Brown 12 Brien McMaho 16.85 17.18 -1.6 1
12 Audrey Benson 11 Newtown 17.34 17.30 -1.4 2
13 Samantha Petruzzelli 12 Ridgefield 17.16 17.40 -1.4 2
14 Natalie Onofreo 10 Trumbull 17.24 17.45 -1.6 1
15 Mary Robinson 12 Greenwich 17.54 17.56 -1.6 1
16 Sinead Clarke 11 Greenwich 16.94 17.60 -2.1 3
17 Jacquelyn Matthews 11 Newtown 17.71 17.68 -2.1 3
18 Emma Smith 9 Glastonbury 17.24 18.04 -1.6 1
18 Ranique Gordon 10 Wilbur Cross 18.34 18.04 -2.1 3
20 Abigail Johnson 12 Trumbull 17.44 18.15 -1.4 2
21 Lily Scalise 10 Southington 17.64 18.23 -1.4 2
22 Elizabeth DeMassa 11 Ridgefield 17.44 18.28 -2.1 3
23 Jayme Cole 12 Danbury 15.97 18.34 -2.1 3
24 Madi Howell 12 Enfield 17.64 18.68 -1.6 1
-- Lily Hadin 10 Norwalk 17.34 DNS -2.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylyn Carter 11 Danbury 16.07 15.64 -2.2 10
2 Elizabeth Herlihy 12 Shelton 15.90 15.74 -2.2 8
3 Kasidy Quiles 11 Shelton 16.44 16.14 -2.2 6
4 Nora Skoczen 12 Fairfield Lu 15.99 16.47 -2.2 5
5 Sadeja Angus 11 Wilbur Cross 16.41 16.48 -2.2 4
6 Mikayla DePina 9 Trumbull 16.58 16.49 -2.2 3
7 Paige O'Connell 11 Fairfield Lu 17.13 17.16 -2.2 2
8 Tess Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 15.35 17.47 -2.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.34 5/31/2017 Danielle Brinckman, Glastonbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Langis 10 Ridgefield 44.75 44.99 4 10
2 Emily Alexandru 10 Trumbull 45.84 46.53 4 8
3 Anna Landler 12 Ridgefield 47.44 47.55 4 6
4 Carolyn Donovan 10 Ridgefield 47.70 48.15 4 5
5 Raven-Symone Jarrett 9 New Britain 49.10 48.53 3 4
6 Sophia Bastek 9 Greenwich 49.00 48.90 4 3
7 Kylie Adams 12 Trumbull 50.60 49.28 2 2
8 Jayme Cole 12 Danbury 49.80 49.31 3 1
9 Arreiyona Jones 11 Hamden 49.27 49.36 3
10 Nora Skoczen 12 Fairfield Lu 49.04 49.38 4
11 Elizabeth Herlihy 12 Shelton 47.50 49.45 4
12 Mary Robinson 12 Greenwich 49.96 49.62 3
13 Kelly Hurd 12 Shelton 48.86 49.96 4
14 Jaylyn Carter 11 Danbury 49.25 50.10 3
15 Liberty Brown 12 Brien McMaho 48.74 50.35 4
16 Rebecca Cohen 11 Ridgefield 51.49 50.98 1
17 Kasidy Quiles 11 Shelton 50.79 51.05 2
18 Brittany Anderson 12 Glastonbury 51.74 51.23 1
19 Lily Scalise 10 Southington 50.60 51.31 2
20 Abigail Johnson 12 Trumbull 50.83 51.43 2
21 Ranique Gordon 10 Wilbur Cross 52.82 51.74 1
22 Elizabeth DeMassa 11 Ridgefield 51.31 52.24 2
23 Katie Bengtson 10 Glastonbury 50.34 52.36 3
24 Sadeja Angus 11 Wilbur Cross 51.16 54.52 2
-- Toni Joseph 11 Danbury 50.37 FS 3
-- Christline Edward 9 Norwalk 49.09 FS 3
-- Sinead Clarke 11 Greenwich 50.42 DNS 2
-- Paige O'Connell 11 Fairfield Lu 49.44 DNS 3
-- Grace Michalowski 9 Ridgefield 47.64 SCR
-- Sarah Dowling 12 Newtown 50.34 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Hartford 49.48 49.37 3 10
1) Dayvean McCalla 12 2) Nichele Smith 11
3) Kelsey Ofori 11 4) Kaheira Burgess 12
2 Shelton 51.04 49.97 2 8
1) Haley Oko 10 2) Emma Wadeka 11
3) Kelly Hurd 12 4) Elizabeth Herlihy 12
3 Newtown 50.00 50.03 3 6
1) Carly Swierbut 11 2) Brianna Lovely 11
3) Grace Pettinelli 11 4) Emma Curtis 11
4 Danbury 50.12 50.20 3 5
1) Natalee Seipio 11 2) Erika Regus 12
3) Jessica Glowacki 10 4) Emilly Souza 11
5 Norwalk 50.84 50.26 2 4
1) Ashley Wilson 11 2) Caila DeGrandi 12
3) Christline Edward 9 4) Laura Turner 11
6 Greenwich 50.45 50.28 3 3
1) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11 2) Jada Williams 10
3) Olivia DiLascia 12 4) Jordan Numme 11
7 Bridgeport Central 51.33 50.47 2 2
1) Sydney Coleman 12 2) Najah Hunt 11
3) Yazzmaire Spence 11 4) Diandra Johnson 10
8 Ridgefield 50.84 50.72 3 1
1) Catherine Conroy 11 2) Eyga Williamson 12
3) Carrina Dabroi 11 4) Samantha Petruzzelli 12
9 Southington 50.44 J50.72 3 +0.003
1) Samantha Przybylski 11 2) Abigail Connolly 12
3) Tayler Riddick 12 4) Natalie Verderame 11
10 Fairfield Ludlowe 50.34 50.73 3
1) Molly Ferullo 9 2) Madison Cerny 11
3) Greta Vanderblue 12 4) Maya Mocarski 11
11 Brien McMahon 51.84 51.25 2
1) Jocelyn Lister 10 2) Kailynn Ortiz 9
3) Niamh Linehan 9 4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 12
12 Trumbull 50.74 51.33 3
1) Olivia Kennedy 11 2) Jeah Riodin 11
3) Meilena Pang-Khloeum 12 4) Abbygail Michel 10
13 Wilbur Cross 51.06 51.38 2
1) Yaleija Jackson 11 2) Jahlyn Lowndes 11
3) Sadeja Angus 11 4) Tiler McPherson 12
14 Manchester 52.44 51.71 2
1) Jonaye Williams 10 2) Zarieh Coleman 11
3) Sarah Akomeah 10 4) Narionna Crosby 11
15 Norwich Free Academy 52.07 52.21 2
1) Katherine Aydt 9 2) Hannah Elliot 9
3) Jayden Burns 9 4) Aliyah Lacombe 11
16 Stamford 52.44 52.31 1
1) Mya McLeod 10 2) Victoria Bradford 9
3) Carlee Reid 9 4) Athalie Fils 11
17 New Britain 53.57 52.40 1
1) Patrice Harrison 12 2) Raven-Symone Jarrett 9
3) Tiajah Boyce 11 4) Rozalynn Smith 9
18 Glastonbury 51.54 52.73 2
1) Lindsey Anderson 12 2) Alison Guy 11
3) Lixing Counsilman 11 4) Emma Smith 9
19 Staples 52.84 52.91 1
1) Amanda Neckritz 12 2) Caroline Rourke 9
3) Leah Robins 12 4) Cecelia Marino 11
20 Hamden 49.94 54.19 3
1) Mariama Diakhate 9 2) Sydlie Fleurimond 10
3) Shania Fearon 12 4) Jalyn Roberts 9
21 Fairfield Warde 52.34 55.30 2
1) Madison Ambrosi 10 2) Tatyana Lyles 10
3) Emilia Vella 11 4) Anya Yaverski 9
-- Westhill 51.64 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.27 5/31/2017 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenwich 4:00.64 3:59.08 2 10
1) Sophia Bastek 9 2) Zoe Harris 10
3) Jordan Numme 11 4) Emily Philippides 12
2 Hamden 3:58.64 4:02.27 2 8
1) Andreya Gardner 12 2) Aisha Gay 12
3) Alysia Joseph 11 4) Emma Cayward 12
3 Glastonbury 4:09.14 4:02.91 2 6
1) Erin McGill 12 2) Alison Guy 11
3) Lindsey Anderson 12 4) Grace Sparrow 11
4 Danbury 4:03.96 4:04.17 2 5
1) Natalee Seipio 11 2) Leah Sarkisian 12
3) Olivia Turk 12 4) Alexandra Chakar 10
5 Ridgefield 3:59.17 4:06.44 2 4
1) Kasey McGerald 11 2) Grace Michalowski 9
3) Anna Landler 12 4) Carolyn Donovan 10
6 Norwich Free Academy 4:16.93 4:07.62 1 3
1) Allyson Lewis 11 2) Kayla Park 9
3) Sydney Corl 12 4) Emma Ricketts 10
7 East Hartford 4:09.77 4:07.74 2 2
1) Nichele Smith 11 2) Kelsey Ofori 11
3) Kamilah Diaz 11 4) Kaheira Burgess 12
8 Southington 4:18.24 4:10.12 1 1
1) Kate Kemnitz 11 2) Allison Brown 12
3) Meghan Sheline 10 4) Natalie Verderame 11
9 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:11.16 4:12.80 2
1) Paige O'Connell 11 2) Paige Davis 12
3) Hayden Mattus 10 4) Alyssa Kraus 12
10 Brien McMahon 4:12.89 4:15.89 1
1) Jocelyn Lister 10 2) Tess Jordan 10
3) Cassidy Nash 9 4) Savannah Bromley 11
11 Shelton 4:21.07 4:17.03 1
1) Haley Oko 10 2) Maeve Sheldon 10
3) Heather Garrett 11 4) Kelly Hurd 12
12 Manchester 4:14.80 4:18.53 1
1) Zarieh Coleman 11 2) Zariah Chiverton 11
3) Hannah Sullivan 11 4) Corinne Glenney 11
13 Newtown 4:10.08 4:19.08 2
1) Jaclyn O'Leary 12 2) Sarah Dowling 12
3) Sydney Howard 10 4) Grace Pettinelli 11
14 Stamford 4:22.12 4:22.06 1
1) Athalie Fils 11 2) Esther Thomas 10
3) Ajhane Young 11 4) Carlee Reid 9
15 Staples 4:24.53 4:25.85 1
1) Taylor Birch 11 2) Olivia Bollo 9
3) Nicole Holmes 9 4) Caroline Rourke 9
16 Trumbull 4:11.04 4:29.00 2
1) Sabrina Orazietti 10 2) Lianne Iassogna 12
3) Molli Lewis 9 4) Ashley Storino 12
17 Wilbur Cross 4:18.75 4:30.53 1
1) Nyla Conaway 11 2) Grace Adolphe 11
3) Sally Inahuazo 11 4) Cheyenne Phillips 10
-- Bridgeport Central 4:25.24 DNS 1
-- Norwalk 4:08.45 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:13.74 5/31/2017 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenwich 9:26.27 9:21.89 2 10
1) Kate Ragone 12 2) Hetty McMillan 12
3) Zoe Harris 10 4) Emily Philippides 12
2 Glastonbury 9:45.15 9:24.00 2 8
1) Alexandra Ross 12 2) Grace Sparrow 11
3) Kaylen Hughes 12 4) Erin McGill 12
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 9:41.02 9:37.75 2 6
1) Lauren O'Neil 10 2) Paige Davis 12
3) Alyssa Kraus 12 4) Madeline Ruggerio 10
4 Manchester 9:42.34 9:38.50 2 5
1) Hannah Sullivan 11 2) Jenna Donnelly 12
3) Corinne Glenney 11 4) Kate Hedlund 10
5 Danbury 9:28.96 9:39.07 2 4
1) Cassandra Sturdevant 11 2) Alexandra Chakar 10
3) Olivia Turk 12 4) Leah Sarkisian 12
6 Hamden 9:43.55 9:41.19 2 3
1) Love' Melton 11 2) Ella Bradford 10
3) Molly Marrandino 11 4) Tori Raquell Roberts 11
7 Trumbull 9:56.43 9:49.78 2 2
1) Emily Alexandru 10 2) Carolyn Cardell 10
3) Alessandra Zaffina 10 4) Margaret LoSchiavo 11
8 Southington 9:40.95 9:55.23 2 1
1) Kate Kemnitz 11 2) Anny Moquete Volquez 10
3) Morgan Hubert 9 4) Sarah Minkiewicz 12
9 Shelton 10:02.83 9:59.59 1
1) Maeve Sheldon 10 2) Alexandra Kenealy 11
3) Amanda LoMonte 11 4) Heather Garrett 11
10 Staples 10:29.83 10:18.32 1
1) Zarah Ahmad 11 2) Nicole Holmes 9
3) Tori Greenberg 10 4) Elysse McCambley 11
11 Ridgefield 9:54.15 10:18.98 2
1) Katherine Langis 10 2) Amelia Hynes 11
3) Julia Hergenrother 12 4) Kasey McGerald 11
12 Fairfield Warde 10:19.73 10:37.41 1
1) Lana Kareem 11 2) Caroline Egervari 11
3) Tara McVeigh 12 4) Carly Pavoni 12
13 Enfield 10:42.96 10:39.69 1
1) Katie Marullo 11 2) Hannah Marsh 10
3) Morgan Roberto 10 4) Sarah Haluch 10
14 East Hartford 10:38.21 10:46.74 1
1) Clarice Jayawickrema 10 2) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 10
3) Areina Ransom 10 4) Kamilah Diaz 11
15 Newtown 10:08.85 10:47.26 1
1) Laura augenbraun 10 2) Sydney Howard 10
3) Courtney Henchcliffe 9 4) Gloria Rowley 9
16 Wilbur Cross 10:30.99 10:59.66 1
1) Mary Ruiz 10 2) Sally Inahuazo 11
3) Margo Pedersen 9 4) Jatzari Aguilar Alvarado 12
17 Norwich Free Academy 10:43.04 11:00.54 1
1) Emma Ricketts 10 2) Angela Ni 10
3) Sophia Kaiser 12 4) Sydney Kupis 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06
Class Record: # 5-06.25 5/31/2017 Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Lewis 11 Norwich Free 5-09.00 5-08.00# 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Taylor Morton 12 Brien McMaho 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO XO XXX
3 Megan Switzgable 12 Trumbull 5-00.00 J5-02.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Savannah Bromley 11 Brien McMaho 5-04.00 J5-02.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO O XXO XXX
5 Lily Hadin 10 Norwalk 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 Emitayo Awofala 9 Glastonbury 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Amanda Condron 12 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
8 Allison Schindler 10 Glastonbury 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
9 Allison Brown 12 Southington 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
10 Olivia DiLascia 12 Greenwich 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
11 Sarah Tressler 10 Newtown 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Amanda Brocki 12 Southington 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Jessica Bosavage 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
14 Kiera Pearlman 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
14 Allison Lund 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
16 Stella Perrier 10 Greenwich 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
16 Jeah Riodin 11 Trumbull 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
16 McCallum Harkins 10 Greenwich 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
16 Calista Hedbabny 10 Greenwich 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Georgia Sharpe 11 Fairfield Lu 4-10.00 NH
4-08 4-10
XPP XXP
-- Juliette Cryder 10 Newtown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Nyla Conaway 11 Wilbur Cross 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Izabelle Simoes 12 Fairfield Wa 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kasidy Quiles 11 Shelton 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elyse Lemke 10 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Bailey Renwick 11 Norwalk 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Lyons 10 Ridgefield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Katherine Landler 10 Ridgefield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Maria DeSouza 11 Danbury 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Maddie Corbett 10 Fairfield Lu 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Natalie Reilly 9 Fairfield Lu 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Riebe 11 Newtown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kelly Hurd 12 Shelton 4-08.00 DNS
-- Leah Moroknek 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Samantha Johns-Folks 12 Westhill 4-08.00 DNS
-- Raven-Symone Jarrett 9 New Britain 4-10.00 DNS
-- Lixing Counsilman 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01 6/3/2014 Jenna Calandro, Newtown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Biscoglio 12 Southington 12-05.00 12-01.50# 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01.50 12-06
P P P P O O O O XX
2 Madison Martin 10 Norwich Free 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O O XXX
3 Lia Zavattaro 12 Greenwich 11-00.00 J10-06.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XO XXX
4 Paige Martin 10 Norwich Free 11-04.00 J10-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Lauren Pawlowski 12 Shelton 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O XXO XXX
6 Madeleine Watson 11 Glastonbury 9-06.00 9-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06
P O XXX
7 Angela Chong 12 Norwich Free 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XXX
8 Mallory Malz 9 Glastonbury 9-06.00 8-06.00 1
8-06 9-00
O XXX
9 Laurel Blackman 11 Fairfield Lu 9-00.00 J8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
-- Zoe Kaputa 11 Glastonbury 9-00.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Samatha Page 11 Westhill 8-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Megan Plummer 12 Glastonbury 9-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Caitlin Inall 11 Ridgefield 9-00.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Nicole Nielsen 12 Ridgefield 8-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Aleksandra Misiewicz 11 Trumbull 9-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Kylie Roth 9 Westhill 8-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Katie Ryan 10 Newtown 9-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Selina Soule 10 Glastonbury 17-10.50 18-02.25 NWI 10
17-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 17-06(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)
2 Tess Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 18-08.50 18-01.75 NWI 8
18-01.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Allyson Lewis 11 Norwich Free 17-07.50 17-03.75 NWI 6
17-03(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL
4 Emilly Souza 11 Danbury 16-04.00 17-01.50 NWI 5
17-01.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
5 Erika Regus 12 Danbury 17-02.25 16-11.50 NWI 4
15-05(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
6 Jocelyn Lister 10 Brien McMaho 16-04.00 16-08.50 NWI 3
FOUL 16-05(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
7 Lixing Counsilman 11 Glastonbury 16-03.00 16-06.25 NWI 2
15-03.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL 15-04.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
8 Mallory Elliot 11 Fairfield Wa 15-07.00 15-10.00 NWI 1
14-02.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sarah Dowling 12 Newtown 16-02.50 15-08.25 NWI
15-02.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) FOUL 14-03(NWI) FOUL 13-09(NWI)
10 Georgia Sharpe 11 Fairfield Lu 15-06.00 15-07.25 NWI
15-00(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
11 Amanda Forgione 11 Glastonbury 16-00.75 15-03.25 NWI
FOUL 15-03.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
12 Mikayla Hill 12 Danbury 15-02.00 15-03.00 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
13 Jacquelyn Matthews 11 Newtown 15-05.50 15-01.75 NWI
14-10(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)
14 Windcharm Grant 12 Westhill 15-05.00 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
15 Amy Sapenter 10 Newtown 15-04.00 15-01.25 NWI
14-04.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
16 Valerie Cella 12 Greenwich 15-03.00 15-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-00(NWI)
17 Emerson Raymond 11 Fairfield Lu 15-01.75 14-11.00 NWI
14-11(NWI) FOUL 14-07.75(NWI)
18 Nora Skoczen 12 Fairfield Lu 15-07.00 14-09.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-09.75(NWI)
19 Victoria-Lee Walsh 11 Trumbull 15-07.00 14-07.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-07.50(NWI)
20 Jessica Glowacki 10 Danbury 15-02.00 14-07.00 NWI
FOUL 14-05.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
21 Meilee Kry 10 Danbury 18-01.50 14-06.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-06.50(NWI)
22 Madison Cerny 11 Fairfield Lu 15-09.00 14-05.00 NWI
14-04.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
23 Lauren Scaccia 12 Trumbull 15-04.00 14-02.25 NWI
FOUL 13-07.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)
24 Elizabeth DeMassa 11 Ridgefield 15-10.00 14-02.00 NWI
14-01.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
25 Madison de Blasi 11 Greenwich 15-01.00 13-05.50 NWI
12-01.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
26 Gabriella Dos Santos 11 Danbury 15-02.00 13-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-03(NWI)
-- Lily Hadin 10 Norwalk 15-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Amanda Neckritz 12 Staples 15-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Katie Ryan 10 Newtown 16-01.75 DNS NWI
-- Anna Landler 12 Ridgefield 16-00.50 DNS NWI
-- Jada Williams 10 Greenwich 16-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Paige Martin 10 Norwich Free 15-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Julianne Spillane 12 Trumbull 15-05.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 5/30/2013 Dana Bramble, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rozalynn Smith 9 New Britain 33-07.00 34-07.00 NWI 10
FOUL 34-07(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
2 Emilly Souza 11 Danbury 35-08.50 34-00.00 NWI 8
FOUL 31-05.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Mallory Malz 9 Glastonbury 33-04.75 33-06.75 NWI 6
32-01.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI)
4 Jahlyn Lowndes 11 Wilbur Cross 32-04.00 33-01.75 NWI 5
32-04.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI)
5 Aliyah Lacombe 11 Norwich Free 33-08.00 32-09.50 NWI 4
32-01.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 31-02.50(NWI)
6 Gloria Twum 10 Westhill 34-01.00 32-07.00 NWI 3
32-07(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI)
7 Amanda Forgione 11 Glastonbury 32-07.00 32-03.00 NWI 2
31-05.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-03(NWI)
8 Julianne Spillane 12 Trumbull 34-04.00 32-00.75 NWI 1
32-00.75(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) FOUL 31-03.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Bailey Renwick 11 Norwalk 32-06.00 31-06.50 NWI
30-09.75(NWI) FOUL 31-06.50(NWI)
10 Valerie Cella 12 Greenwich 32-05.00 J31-06.50 NWI
30-09(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
11 McCallum Harkins 10 Greenwich 32-00.50 30-08.50 NWI
30-01.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)
12 Tayler Riddick 12 Southington 32-02.50 J30-08.50 NWI
30-01.75(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
13 Libby Poseno 11 Newtown 32-09.75 30-05.25 NWI
FOUL 30-05.25(NWI) FOUL
-- Meilee Kry 10 Danbury 36-04.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Samantha Johns-Folks 12 Westhill 32-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Katie Ryan 10 Newtown 33-02.50 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Howe 12 Southington 40-00.50 39-09.00 10
38-09 37-01.50 39-09 FOUL 39-03.25 39-03
2 Celyna Custodio 12 Danbury 41-06.00 39-01.00 8
39-01 35-07 36-02 35-00 35-02.25 FOUL
3 Susie Okoli 11 Wilbur Cross 38-02.50 38-09.50 6
37-02.50 36-04 36-08.50 38-01.50 38-09.50 37-00
4 Trinity Cardillo 10 Southington 36-07.25 35-08.25 5
35-08.25 32-04.25 34-06.50 35-00.50 FOUL 35-01
5 Marley Marston 12 Newtown 35-05.00 35-06.00 4
FOUL FOUL 33-07.50 35-05.25 34-00 35-06
6 Destiny Lewis 11 Wilbur Cross 35-04.00 33-05.00 3
FOUL 33-05 33-03.50 31-02 33-01 32-02.50
7 Erin Burns 12 Newtown 32-11.00 32-06.50 2
29-00.75 32-06.50 30-01.75 28-11.25 30-05 31-00
8 Yasmeen Dabiran 11 Shelton 33-05.75 31-08.75 1
30-05.50 31-08.75 FOUL 31-08.50 30-10 30-03.50
9 Kayla Hillary 11 Westhill 30-07.00 31-01.75
31-01.75 29-08 27-08 24-08.50 30-01.75 30-05.25
10 Samantha Norris 11 Shelton 35-05.50 30-10.00
29-10 29-01 30-10
11 Anna Lewis 12 Norwich Free 33-02.00 30-06.75
29-11.25 30-06.75 29-04.75
12 Manar Enany 12 Fairfield Wa 34-07.00 30-02.50
28-01 30-02.50 29-01.50
13 Arianna Malick 10 Shelton 30-02.00 29-10.50
25-04.25 29-10.50 28-00.50
14 Taylor Symonette 9 Staples 31-03.00 29-08.25
29-08.25 28-01.50 29-03
15 Natalia Wilson 10 Shelton 30-06.00 29-06.25
28-00 28-05.25 29-06.25
16 Kelsey Radzion 10 Shelton 32-00.50 28-11.50
28-04 28-11.50 FOUL
17 Alexis Chikezie 10 Danbury 31-05.00 28-06.50
28-06.50 25-01.50 26-10.50
18 Sarah Nowacki 9 Newtown 31-00.50 28-05.75
27-09.50 28-05.75 28-05
19 Breanna Hutt 12 Glastonbury 30-00.50 28-04.50
27-07.25 27-08 28-04.50
20 Jamie Maresca 12 Trumbull 32-04.25 28-04.25
28-03 28-04.25 28-00
21 Celia-Ann Chikezie 11 Danbury 32-04.25 J28-04.25
27-06.25 27-04.25 28-04.25
22 Joy Ikechukwu 11 East Hartfor 30-04.00 28-03.50
27-05.25 24-03.75 28-03.50
23 Tanisha Cunningham 10 Danbury 32-04.00 26-09.50
FOUL 26-09.50 FOUL
-- Julia Groll 12 Southington 30-00.50 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Howe 12 Southington 144-08 134-07 10
FOUL FOUL 125-05 131-07 134-07 128-01
2 Celyna Custodio 12 Danbury 115-05 109-07 8
FOUL 97-02 109-07 91-09 FOUL FOUL
3 Susie Okoli 11 Wilbur Cross 111-03 109-00 6
104-02 FOUL 105-02 103-03 106-03 109-00
4 Erin Burns 12 Newtown 97-04 98-09 5
FOUL 82-05 87-02 98-09 89-03 FOUL
5 Yasmeen Dabiran 11 Shelton 103-05 97-00 4
97-00 FOUL 92-00 FOUL 93-03 89-00
6 Jaylin Ruffin 11 Westhill 106-11 94-00 3
91-07 92-10 FOUL 94-00 90-04 87-11
7 Sarah Nowacki 9 Newtown 88-08 92-00 2
85-08 88-09 90-11 92-00 90-00 FOUL
8 Amanda Forgione 11 Glastonbury 106-01 91-07 1
91-07 83-06 89-07 78-09 FOUL FOUL
9 Anna Lewis 12 Norwich Free 91-01 91-06
91-06 FOUL FOUL
10 Deborah Hannigan 12 Southington 87-02 90-04
81-08 90-04 89-01 FOUL 87-04 86-06
11 Alea Willis 10 Newtown 90-05 85-07
85-07 FOUL FOUL
12 Trinity Cardillo 10 Southington 94-02 85-05
85-05 FOUL FOUL
13 Destiny Lewis 11 Wilbur Cross 107-03 82-01
FOUL FOUL 82-01
14 Manar Enany 12 Fairfield Wa 103-01 76-05
76-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Anna Burns 10 Newtown 93-02 76-03
FOUL 68-08 76-03
16 Ashley Grayson 11 Norwich Free 88-01 74-07
67-06 FOUL 74-07
17 Jacquelyn Simington 11 Shelton 93-05 69-02
FOUL FOUL 69-02
18 Alexis Chikezie 10 Danbury 85-07 67-09
FOUL FOUL 67-09
-- Marley Marston 12 Newtown 109-02 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janette Wadolowski 12 Southington 121-02 117-08 10
94-06 114-08 108-06 98-09 102-09 117-08
2 Jacquelyn Simington 11 Shelton 104-09 115-04 8
FOUL 105-05 114-08 115-04 115-03 113-09
3 Savannah Buzzeo 12 Brien McMaho 115-03 114-09 6
104-09 106-06 100-10 110-03 99-08 114-09
4 Kaleigh Boyle 12 Fairfield Lu 112-01 108-06 5
106-08 108-06 101-00 94-05 107-03 106-10
5 Mikaela June 12 Southington 99-10 106-06 4
97-08 96-11 106-06 FOUL FOUL 84-02
6 Yasmeen Dabiran 11 Shelton 116-11 104-07 3
FOUL 95-08 99-09 98-01 104-07 98-02
7 Julia Groll 12 Southington 97-10 103-01 2
94-09 84-08 103-01 100-00 90-11 93-08
8 Sarah Nowacki 9 Newtown 101-03 102-10 1
96-09 102-10 FOUL 101-06 FOUL FOUL
9 Erin Burns 12 Newtown 97-02 97-06
78-08 97-06 93-07 96-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Daniella Wesoloskie 11 Manchester 103-10 97-05
97-05 94-09 84-02
11 Julia McSpedon 12 Ridgefield 90-03 97-03
97-01 90-08 97-03
12 Kate Steensma 12 Fairfield Lu 96-03 96-02
94-08 96-02 90-02
13 Amanda Neckritz 12 Staples 95-07 94-01
94-01 93-00 82-06
14 Hailey Angelucci 11 Trumbull 90-01 92-09
92-09 79-08 82-10
15 Alijah Vega 11 Southington 107-00 91-04
81-11 91-04 79-03
16 Sofia Thagouras 10 Westhill 102-07 91-00
91-00 88-10 85-03
17 Samantha Jones 11 Manchester 93-06 87-10
82-09 79-09 87-10
18 Kayla Wong 12 Trumbull 101-06 86-10
85-10 82-02 86-10
19 Gabriella Mondo 11 Southington 92-05 86-07
76-06 86-07 64-10
20 Alexandra Jakubowski 12 Danbury 95-07 83-10
81-04 80-05 83-10
21 Arianna Malick 10 Shelton 91-04 78-10
60-01 78-10 FOUL
22 Jessica Griffin 11 Southington 100-10 78-01
78-01 76-11 72-09
23 Manar Enany 12 Fairfield Wa 99-07 78-00
78-00 74-09 FOUL
24 Yeimy Gonzalez 11 Westhill 90-00 77-06
73-08 65-08 77-06
-- Shanae Ashley Grant 12 East Hartfor 100-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marley Marston 12 Newtown 95-01 DNS
-- Sarah Ovesny 10 Shelton 90-03 DNS
-- Celyna Custodio 12 Danbury 92-11 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Pigatt 10 Hamden 10.89 11.29q -2.3 3
2 Xavier Copening 9 Enfield 10.92 11.30q -3.2 1
3 Jamar Eaton 12 East Hartfor 11.03 11.33q -1.8 2
4 Isaiah Brooks 12 East Hartfor 11.18 11.38q -2.1 4
5 Joel Stewart 11 Enfield 11.04 11.39q -2.3 3
6 Jaylin McGhee 10 Manchester 11.48 11.41q -3.0 6
6 Erik Lorent 10 Shelton 10.89 11.41q -1.8 2
8 Gregory Anderson 12 Fairfield Pr 11.04 11.42q -2.2 5
9 Zane Robinson-Nye 9 Greenwich 11.26 J11.42 -2.3 3 +0.004
10 Christopher Cledera 12 Danbury 10.94 11.43 -3.2 1
11 Michael Rodia 10 Shelton 10.87 11.49 -2.1 4
12 Raheem Thompson 11 Bridgeport C 11.04 11.50 -2.1 4
13 Jaquan Allen 11 East Hartfor 11.50 11.53 -3.0 6
14 Jalin Rivera 12 New Britain 11.14 11.56 -2.2 5 dead heat
14 Rodney Davis Jr 11 Hamden 10.78 11.56 -2.2 5 dead heat
16 Jaden Cazorla 10 Danbury 11.58 11.62 -1.8 2
17 Malik Thomas 11 Danbury 11.68 11.65 -3.2 1
18 Jovan Dixon 12 Bridgeport C 10.74 11.69 -3.0 6
19 Thomas Shkreli 12 Newtown 11.14 11.73 -3.0 6
19 Cruz Quintana 10 Norwich Free 11.33 11.73 -1.8 2
21 Dante DePina 12 Trumbull 11.44 11.76 -3.2 1
22 Douglas Johnson 12 West Haven 11.34 11.81 -3.2 1
23 Matt Cerminaro 12 Fairfield Wa 11.47 11.86 -2.2 5
23 Makiel Coates 11 West Haven 11.66 11.86 -1.8 2
25 Nicholas Andrade 11 Shelton 11.44 11.89 -2.3 3
26 Baijeon Bookal 10 New Britain 11.54 11.90 -3.2 1
27 Luka Santos 9 Danbury 11.64 11.91 -2.2 5
28 Tyler Llewellyn 12 Fairfield Wa 11.09 11.93 -3.0 6
29 John Carreiro 10 Southington 11.54 11.95 -1.8 2
30 Tyler Delone 11 East Hartfor 11.71 12.00 -1.8 2
31 Tylen Jennette 11 West Haven 11.54 12.01 -2.3 3
32 Micah Lynn 10 East Hartfor 11.50 12.06 -2.1 4
32 Connor Marlin 12 Newtown 11.44 12.06 -2.1 4
34 Ryan Raybuck 10 Greenwich 11.73 12.07 -2.1 4
35 Rachney Sainval 12 Brien McMaho 11.74 12.08 -3.0 6
35 Jahmaro Gordon 12 Stamford 11.74 12.08 -3.0 6
37 Francisco Turdera 12 Ridgefield 11.64 12.11 -3.0 6
38 Mohamed Hassan 12 Conard 11.64 12.13 -2.1 4
38 Trey Scarlett 12 Westhill 11.64 12.13 -2.2 5
40 Shamar Carter 11 Danbury 11.74 12.14 -2.1 4
41 Ryan Orlowski 12 Conard 11.64 12.16 -2.1 4
41 Sam Musto 10 Conard 11.44 12.16 -1.8 2
43 William Downes 11 Southington 11.74 12.19 -2.2 5
44 Quinton Haughton 11 East Hartfor 11.72 12.20 -2.3 3
45 Brenden Hill 9 Conard 11.54 12.22 -3.2 1
46 Bjorn Mastorakis 12 Norwich Free 11.64 12.27 -3.0 6
-- Aaron Whtie 11 East Hartfor 11.50 FS -2.2 5
-- Kaiyon Gunn 11 New Britain 11.62 DNS -2.3 3
-- Kolby Rogers 11 Southington 11.74 DNS -2.2 5
-- Robert McCulloch 11 Fairfield Pr 11.68 DNS -3.2 1
-- Eli Ford 11 Manchester 11.65 DNS -2.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Copening 9 Enfield 11.30 11.08 -2.7 10
2 Erik Lorent 10 Shelton 11.41 11.18 -2.7 8
3 Jamar Eaton 12 East Hartfor 11.33 11.29 -2.7 6
4 Isaiah Brooks 12 East Hartfor 11.38 11.44 -2.7 5
5 Christopher Pigatt 10 Hamden 11.29 J11.44 -2.7 4 +0.001
6 Jaylin McGhee 10 Manchester 11.41 11.47 -2.7 3
7 Joel Stewart 11 Enfield 11.39 11.70 -2.7 2
8 Gregory Anderson 12 Fairfield Pr 11.42 11.79 -2.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sean-Michael Parkinson 12 Danbury 22.24 22.55 -1.8 5 10
2 Erik Lorent 10 Shelton 22.11 22.62 -1.8 5 8
3 Isaiah Brooks 12 East Hartfor 22.65 22.72 -1.8 5 6
4 Jalin Rivera 12 New Britain 22.54 22.88 -1.8 5 5
5 Christopher Pigatt 10 Hamden 22.44 23.13 -1.8 5 4
6 Akeim Murphy 11 Brien McMaho 23.47 23.16 -0.6 3 3
7 Malachius Lorick 11 Danbury 23.04 23.25 -1.6 4 2
8 Lucien Ducret 11 Greenwich 23.04 J23.25 -1.6 4 1 +0.005
9 Robert McCulloch 11 Fairfield Pr 23.24 23.27 -1.6 4
10 Raheem Thompson 11 Bridgeport C 23.64 23.30 -1.8 2
11 Malik Thomas 11 Danbury 23.94 23.32 -1.7 1
12 Jovan Dixon 12 Bridgeport C 22.54 23.36 -1.8 5
13 Thomas Shkreli 12 Newtown 23.14 23.58 -1.6 4
14 Baijeon Bookal 10 New Britain 22.74 23.64 -1.8 5
14 Rodney Davis Jr 11 Hamden 22.57 23.64 -1.8 5
16 Aaron Whtie 11 East Hartfor 23.96 23.73 -1.7 1
17 Gregory Anderson 12 Fairfield Pr 22.74 23.93 -1.6 4
18 Grant Moxham 12 Newtown 23.44 24.08 -0.6 3
19 Brenden Hill 9 Conard 23.68 24.10 -1.8 2
20 Joel Stewart 11 Enfield 22.94 24.24 -1.6 4
20 Trevor Porter 11 Southington 23.84 24.24 -1.8 2
22 Gary Matthews 12 East Hartfor 23.93 24.25 -1.7 1
23 Cameron Belton 11 Norwich Free 23.54 24.28 -0.6 3
24 Santiago Briones Lopez 9 Ridgefield 23.94 24.51 -1.7 1
25 Caleb Singletary 11 Hamden 24.04 24.56 -1.7 1
26 Nathaniel Cole 9 Bridgeport C 24.04 24.63 -1.7 1
26 Michael Rodia 10 Shelton 23.71 24.63 -1.8 2
28 James Barden 12 Newtown 24.04 24.69 -1.7 1
-- Liam Killea 12 Cheshire 22.83 DQ -1.6 4 Lane violation
-- Christopher Wallace 11 Hamden 23.14 DNS -1.6 4
-- Ryan Raybuck 10 Greenwich 24.04 DNS -1.7 1
-- Cruz Quintana 10 Norwich Free 23.33 DNS -0.6 3
-- Edward Johnson 12 Norwich Free 23.64 DNS -1.8 2
-- Jevin Frett 12 Manchester 22.01 DNS -1.8 5
-- Alec Hughes 10 Glastonbury 23.34 DNS -0.6 3
-- Andrew Rison 11 Glastonbury 22.94 DNS -1.6 4
-- Sean Walters 12 Brien McMaho 23.48 DNS -0.6 3
-- Tamarko Oakes 12 West Haven 23.44 DNS -0.6 3
-- LaMar Anderson 11 Hamden 23.64 DNS -1.8 2
-- Kolby Rogers 11 Southington 23.74 DNS -1.8 2
-- Sam Musto 10 Conard 23.54 DNS -0.6 3
-- John Mayes 12 Hamden 23.54 DNS -0.6 3
-- Stuart Pike 12 East Hartfor 23.60 DNS -1.8 2
-- Makiel Coates 11 West Haven 23.83 DNS -1.8 2
-- Matthew Bean 12 Shelton 23.64 SCR
-- Camerin Gumbs 11 Shelton 23.16 SCR
-- Qasim Danazumi 12 Fairfield Wa 22.14 SCR
-- Brett Deri 12 Newtown 23.84 SCR
-- Todd Perrin 11 Newtown 23.34 SCR
-- Askia Sierra 12 Staples 24.04 SCR
-- Zane Robinson-Nye 9 Greenwich 23.27 SCR
-- Katrell Clay 12 Norwalk 23.14 SCR
-- Luka Santos 9 Danbury 24.04 SCR
-- Malique Stevens 11 Norwalk 23.94 SCR
-- Kaiyon Gunn 11 New Britain 24.04 SCR
-- Christopher Cledera 12 Danbury 22.84 SCR
-- Glenroy Ford 12 Danbury 23.24 SCR
-- Jaden Cazorla 10 Danbury 23.82 SCR
-- William Remkiewicz 10 Glastonbury 23.07 SCR
-- Phillip Melo 12 Danbury 23.84 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99 5/31/2011 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jevin Frett 12 Manchester 48.71 49.30 4 10
2 Glenroy Ford 12 Danbury 49.96 49.31 4 8
3 Simon Jupp 10 Ridgefield 50.32 49.97 4 6
4 Liam Killea 12 Cheshire 50.28 50.16 4 5
5 Andrew Rison 11 Glastonbury 50.14 50.29 4 4
6 Devin Hall 12 East Hartfor 50.61 50.72 4 3
7 Stuart Pike 12 East Hartfor 51.70 51.60 4 2
8 Matthew Bean 12 Shelton 52.20 51.89 3 1
9 John Mayes 12 Hamden 52.43 52.10 3
9 Remy Gibson 12 Brien McMaho 51.95 52.10 3
11 Jared Andrea 11 Cheshire 51.96 52.16 3
12 Carlos Villarini 12 New Britain 52.42 52.26 3
13 Tamarko Oakes 12 West Haven 52.89 52.38 2
14 Todd Perrin 11 Newtown 50.94 52.40 4
15 Chinedu Chukwura 12 Conard 51.44 52.43 4
16 Grant Moxham 12 Newtown 52.21 52.53 3
17 Jack Mello 11 Conard 53.62 52.62 1
18 Nathan Rinaldi 10 Conard 53.01 53.23 2
19 James Barden 12 Newtown 53.58 53.44 1
20 Joseph Verderame 11 Southington 52.65 53.53 2
21 Mathew Szpakowski 12 Ridgefield 53.24 53.56 2
22 Bryan Lima 12 Danbury 53.74 53.80 1
23 LaMar Anderson 11 Hamden 53.04 53.84 2
24 John Gnibus 12 Fairfield Pr 52.50 53.92 3
25 Matthew Cowan 12 Danbury 53.34 54.04 2
26 James Ringrose 12 Southington 53.57 54.24 2
27 Gabriel Kwarteng 9 Danbury 53.74 54.27 1
28 Joshua Bacon 9 Fairfield Pr 53.64 54.75 1
-- Trevor Porter 11 Southington 52.84 DNS 2
-- Mitchell van der Noll 12 Ridgefield 52.35 DNS 3
-- Akeim Murphy 11 Brien McMaho 52.30 DNS 3
-- Camerin Gumbs 11 Shelton 53.54 DNS 2
-- William Remkiewicz 10 Glastonbury 52.14 SCR
-- Osarentin Osagie 10 Norwich Free 52.81 SCR
-- Georgios Karakadas 12 Greenwich 52.84 SCR
-- Phillip Melo 12 Danbury 52.94 SCR
-- Henry Haas 11 Staples 53.64 SCR
-- Alexander Winser 11 Staples 53.74 SCR
-- Brenden Sholes 12 Norwich Free 52.34 SCR
-- Mackinnon Sheldon 12 Fairfield Pr 53.54 SCR
-- Sean-Michael Parkinson 12 Danbury 50.25 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91 6/1/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Pearl 12 Manchester 1:54.87 1:52.67 2 10
2 Malcolm Going 11 Danbury 1:57.27 1:55.50 2 8
3 Tyler Rubush 12 Trumbull 1:56.34 1:55.80 2 6
4 Georgios Karakadas 12 Greenwich 1:58.77 1:57.12 2 5
5 Mackinnon Sheldon 12 Fairfield Pr 2:00.21 1:57.89 2 4
6 Kevin Arnold 12 Ridgefield 1:56.73 1:59.19 2 3
7 Henry Haas 11 Staples 2:01.04 2:02.10 2 2
8 Tyler Wright 12 Staples 2:01.75 2:02.49 2 1
9 Ryan Slesinski 11 Southington 2:01.70 2:02.66 2
10 Ryan Smith 10 Glastonbury 2:02.48 2:02.83 2
11 Christian Lestik 12 Newtown 2:03.10 2:03.26 1
12 Philip Thomas 12 Hamden 2:03.84 2:03.67 1
13 Ryan Caldwell 11 Danbury 2:01.54 2:04.22 2
14 Cameron Chambers 12 Hamden 2:04.06 2:04.60 1
15 Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 Staples 2:04.34 2:04.69 1
16 George Lepska 9 Staples 2:04.34 2:04.88 1
17 Colin Baker 12 Norwalk 2:03.64 2:05.17 1
18 Nathan Cote 10 Norwich Free 2:03.84 2:05.19 1
19 Caleb Bolden 9 Fairfield Pr 2:04.59 2:05.40 1
20 Jadyn Nogueira 10 Glastonbury 2:04.54 2:07.31 1
21 Andrew Suhie 11 Manchester 2:04.66 2:08.28 1
22 Shane Leone 12 Southington 2:03.60 2:08.73 1
23 Kory Sharpe 12 Danbury 2:05.74 2:14.09 1
-- Matthew Cosentino 11 Glastonbury 2:01.51 DNS 2
-- Ian Sagers 11 Conard 2:04.32 DNS 1
-- Samuel Wilcox 11 Glastonbury 2:01.62 DNS 2
-- Kyle Smith 12 Manchester 2:01.80 DNS 2
-- Jeffrey Hannigan 12 Southington 2:05.39 DNS 1
-- Zackary Muller 11 Shelton 2:04.72 SCR
-- Glenroy Ford 12 Danbury 2:00.54 SCR
-- William Landowne 12 Staples 2:00.82 SCR
-- Josh Sacoto 11 Shelton 2:01.27 SCR
-- Benjamin Seiple 12 Staples 2:00.74 SCR
-- Azaan Dawson 9 Fairfield Pr 2:03.24 SCR
-- Luke Lorenz 11 Staples 2:03.54 SCR
-- Christian Myers 12 Staples 2:04.94 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35 5/30/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benjamin Seiple 12 Staples 4:20.19 4:21.50 10
2 William Landowne 12 Staples 4:15.58 4:24.53 8
3 Alexander Mocarski 12 Fairfield Wa 4:13.21 4:25.82 6
4 Robert Dillon 11 Shelton 4:22.67 4:27.18 5
5 Edward Tristine 11 Fairfield Pr 4:21.68 4:29.25 4
6 Azaan Dawson 9 Fairfield Pr 4:26.05 4:30.42 3
7 Nicholas Taubenheim 10 Staples 4:30.05 4:35.58 2
8 Andrew Zuckerman 11 Staples 4:30.21 4:35.85 1
9 Matthew Richard 11 Shelton 4:37.58 4:37.63
10 Ryan Escoda 12 Newtown 4:36.03 4:47.11
11 Ian Sagers 11 Conard 4:37.78 4:49.42
12 Drew Newcomb 12 Fairfield Pr 4:35.84 4:51.25
-- Jacob Smith 10 Glastonbury 4:28.90 DNS
-- Noah Igram 11 Fairfield Wa 4:35.47 DNS
-- Yankarlos Diaz 11 Manchester 4:37.46 DNS
-- Charles Coffin 10 Ridgefield 4:39.04 DNS
-- Danny Jagoe 12 Fairfield Wa 4:37.84 DNS
-- Joe Pearl 12 Manchester 4:19.47 DNS
-- Samuel Wilcox 11 Glastonbury 4:34.35 SCR
-- Christian Lestik 12 Newtown 4:38.64 SCR
-- Mackinnon Sheldon 12 Fairfield Pr 4:27.34 SCR
-- James Maniscalco 12 Fairfield Wa 4:29.84 SCR
-- Drew Thompson 12 Fairfield Pr 4:19.04 SCR
-- Teddy O'Kane 10 Staples 4:38.83 SCR
-- Christian Myers 12 Staples 4:29.24 SCR
-- Tyler Wright 12 Staples 4:31.74 SCR
-- Henry Haas 11 Staples 4:35.93 SCR
-- Morgan Fierro 10 Staples 4:38.03 SCR
-- Luke Lorenz 11 Staples 4:26.46 SCR
-- Cameron Chambers 12 Hamden 4:36.96 SCR
-- Daniel Nichols 12 Danbury 4:31.84 SCR
-- Brendan Murray 12 Cheshire 4:22.51 SCR
-- Georgios Karakadas 12 Greenwich 4:35.35 SCR
-- Tyler Remigino 9 Conard 4:37.60 SCR
-- Jacob Hefele 10 Danbury 4:35.14 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67 6/3/2014 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Nichols 12 Danbury 9:29.19 9:07.30 2 10
2 Drew Thompson 12 Fairfield Pr 9:01.08 9:09.90 2 8
3 William Landowne 12 Staples 9:02.85 9:14.34 2 6
4 Brendan Murray 12 Cheshire 9:23.43 9:19.85 2 5
5 Benjamin Seiple 12 Staples 9:15.59 9:20.61 2 4
6 Robert Dillon 11 Shelton 9:38.13 9:24.22 2 3
7 Christian Myers 12 Staples 9:14.23 9:24.43 2 2
8 James Maniscalco 12 Fairfield Wa 9:50.58 9:27.00 2 1
9 Jacob Smith 10 Glastonbury 9:43.70 9:31.73 2
10 Jacob Hefele 10 Danbury 9:45.01 9:33.20 2
11 Dylan Pomer 11 Fairfield Wa 9:52.44 9:42.41 2
12 Luke Lorenz 11 Staples 9:51.46 9:42.53 2
13 Morgan Fierro 10 Staples 9:49.14 9:42.68 2
14 Danny Jagoe 12 Fairfield Wa 9:46.94 9:45.80 2
15 Teddy O'Kane 10 Staples 9:50.13 9:46.93 2
16 Matthew Burke 12 Danbury 9:53.84 9:48.90 1
17 Mayo Smith 11 Staples 9:53.99 9:50.94 1
18 Brendan Mellitt 10 Cheshire 9:53.38 9:56.55 1
19 Austin Hutchens 10 Fairfield Wa 10:06.92 9:56.73 1
20 Nicholas Taubenheim 10 Staples 9:52.96 9:58.18 1
21 Michael Loalbo 11 Hamden 10:02.41 9:58.65 1
22 Tyler Remigino 9 Conard 10:09.14 10:00.17 1
23 Jaden Little 10 Staples 10:09.65 10:00.57 1
24 Ryan Escoda 12 Newtown 9:54.03 10:00.93 1
25 Yankarlos Diaz 11 Manchester 10:04.99 10:05.77 1
26 Tyler Pineau 11 Shelton 9:58.24 10:12.97 1
27 Zachary Smith 10 Glastonbury 9:57.62 10:16.16 1
28 Matthew Penna 10 Southington 10:09.84 10:22.49 1
29 Justin Halmose 11 Newtown 10:03.62 10:26.29 1
30 Conner Leone 12 Southington 9:53.29 10:34.43 1
-- Azaan Dawson 9 Fairfield Pr 9:57.37 DNS 1
-- Alexander Mocarski 12 Fairfield Wa 9:48.43 DNS 2
-- Noah Igram 11 Fairfield Wa 9:56.64 SCR
-- Matthew Vogt 12 Fairfield Wa 10:08.66 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osarentin Osagie 10 Norwich Free 15.24 15.66q -2.8 2
2 Sandre Taylor 11 East Hartfor 16.02 15.73q -3.9 1
3 Jonathan Lindsay 11 New Britain 15.55 15.81q -3.9 1 Dead heat
3 Brett Deri 12 Newtown 15.34 15.81q -3.9 1 Dead heat
5 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms 12 Danbury 15.42 15.93q -3.9 1
6 Chaz Williams 11 New Britain 15.61 15.99q -3.9 1
7 Katrell Clay 12 Norwalk 15.46 16.02q -2.8 2
8 Elijah Rodriguez 11 Southington 15.51 16.06q -2.8 2
9 Thomas Vilinskis 12 Ridgefield 15.64 16.08 -2.8 2
10 Alexander Beiku 11 Danbury 15.84 16.32 -3.9 1
11 Shay Fahsbender 11 Danbury 16.44 16.51 -3.9 1
12 Anthony Hill 11 Greenwich 16.73 16.78 -3.9 1
13 Carlos Villarini 12 New Britain 15.84 16.80 -2.8 2
14 Joel Fassarella 12 Fairfield Wa 16.34 16.97 -2.8 2
15 Mark Rubin 12 Cheshire 16.94 17.56 -3.9 1
16 Charles Stolba 12 Trumbull 16.77 18.07 -2.8 2
17 Samuel McDonough 10 Ridgefield 16.94 18.13 -2.8 2
-- Devin Wasilefsky 11 Glastonbury 16.07 DNS -2.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Deri 12 Newtown 15.81 15.39 -2.5 10
2 Osarentin Osagie 10 Norwich Free 15.66 15.46 -2.5 8
3 Katrell Clay 12 Norwalk 16.02 15.54 -2.5 6
4 Jonathan Lindsay 11 New Britain 15.81 15.68 -2.5 4.50 Dead heat
4 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms 12 Danbury 15.93 15.68 -2.5 4.50 Dead heat
6 Chaz Williams 11 New Britain 15.99 15.74 -2.5 3
-- Sandre Taylor 11 East Hartfor 15.73 FS -2.5
-- Elijah Rodriguez 11 Southington 16.06 DNS -2.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brett Deri 12 Newtown 39.79 40.56 3 10
2 Shawn Akomeah 12 Manchester 40.51 40.76 3 8
3 Oliver Fulton 12 Greenwich 41.04 41.12 3 6
4 Devin Wasilefsky 11 Glastonbury 41.38 41.20 3 5
5 Chaz Williams 11 New Britain 40.34 41.38 3 4
6 Osarentin Osagie 10 Norwich Free 41.74 41.96 2 3
7 Kevin Colon-Quinones 12 West Haven 41.52 42.06 3 2
8 Alexander Beiku 11 Danbury 42.53 42.20 2 1
9 Billy Joyner 12 Manchester 42.65 42.26 1
10 Thomas Vilinskis 12 Ridgefield 41.74 42.34 2
11 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms 12 Danbury 41.24 42.40 3
12 Nigel Hayes 11 Trumbull 42.44 42.56 2
13 Brendan DeBarber 11 Enfield 43.00 43.70 1
14 Francisco Turdera 12 Ridgefield 42.34 43.75 2
15 Mason Dumas 12 Enfield 42.44 43.78 2
16 Charles Stolba 12 Trumbull 43.04 44.36 1
17 Mark Rubin 12 Cheshire 42.94 45.19 1
18 Trey Scarlett 12 Westhill 42.54 45.21 2
-- Katrell Clay 12 Norwalk 39.55 DQ 3 Out of lane
-- Jonathan Lindsay 11 New Britain 42.51 DNS 2
-- Elijah Rodriguez 11 Southington 41.43 DNS 3
-- Willy Joyner 12 Manchester 43.21 DNS 1
-- Aidan Williams 12 Ridgefield 42.08 DNS 2
-- Alec Hughes 10 Glastonbury 43.05 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20 5/30/2013 New Britain, New Britain
M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Hartford 42.85 42.32 3 10
1) Jaquan Allen 11 2) Isaiah Brooks 12
3) Jamar Eaton 12 4) Stuart Pike 12
2 Danbury 43.47 42.59 3 8
1) Christopher Cledera 12 2) Malachius Lorick 11
3) Jaden Cazorla 10 4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12
3 Hamden 43.21 43.10 3 6
1) Christopher Wallace 11 2) Rodney Davis Jr 11
3) John Mayes 12 4) Christopher Pigatt 10
4 Shelton 43.73 43.32 3 5
1) Camerin Gumbs 11 2) Michael Rodia 10
3) Sean Sirisouk 12 4) Nicholas Andrade 11
5 Norwalk 43.48 43.44 3 4
1) Katrell Clay 12 2) Khalil Eason 9
3) Gregory Foster 9 4) Malique Stevens 11
6 Enfield 43.94 43.55 3 3
1) Kesean Mason 11 2) Xavier Copening 9
3) Brendan DeBarber 11 4) Joel Stewart 11
7 New Britain 44.23 43.68 2 2
1) Carlos Villarini 12 2) Jalin Rivera 12
3) Baijeon Bookal 10 4) Chaz Williams 11
8 West Haven 44.45 43.74 2 1
1) Makiel Coates 11 2) Kevin Colon-Quinones 12
3) Douglas Johnson 12 4) Tamarko Oakes 12
9 Manchester 43.54 44.02 3
1) Billy Joyner 12 2) Shawn Akomeah 12
3) Willy Joyner 12 4) Jaylin McGhee 10
10 Greenwich 44.55 44.10 2
1) Oliver Fulton 12 2) Zane Robinson-Nye 9
3) Lucien Ducret 11 4) Ryan Raybuck 10
11 Newtown 44.64 44.19 2
1) Todd Perrin 11 2) Connor Marlin 12
3) Grant Moxham 12 4) Thomas Shkreli 12
12 Fairfield Prep 43.73 44.26 3
1) Robert McCulloch 11 2) John Iaropoli 10
3) John Gnibus 12 4) Gregory Anderson 12
13 Southington 44.94 44.37 1
1) Kolby Rogers 11 2) John Carreiro 10
3) Trevor Porter 11 4) John Terray 12
14 Trumbull 44.84 44.75 2
1) Jack Jones 12 2) Webster Williams 11
3) Nigel Hayes 11 4) Dante DePina 12
15 Conard 44.98 45.07 1
1) Mohamed Hassan 12 2) Ryan Orlowski 12
3) Nathan Rinaldi 10 4) Chinedu Chukwura 12
16 Brien McMahon 44.04 45.50 2
1) Akeim Murphy 11 2) Rachney Sainval 12
3) Remy Gibson 12 4) Sean Miller 11
17 Glastonbury 45.34 46.05 1
1) Ryan Drury 12 2) Alec Hughes 10
3) Joseph Maciolek 11 4) Amir Johnson 10
18 Bridgeport Central 44.54 46.15 2
1) Dezmond Zapata 11 2) Jovan Dixon 12
3) Shaquille White 10 4) Raheem Thompson 11
19 Cheshire 45.74 46.26 1
1) Isaac Moskowitz 12 2) Frank Barolli 10
3) Kyle Kemp 10 4) Albert Kwon 11
-- Ridgefield 44.58 DNF 2
-- Fairfield Warde 44.14 DNF 2
1) Tyler Llewellyn 12 2) Matt Cerminaro 12
3) Tobias Hernandez 11 4) Philip Galletta 11
-- Norwich Free Academy 43.81 DNF 3
1) Shea McManaway 12 2) Nazaiah Paul 10
3) Cameron Belton 11 4) Cruz Quintana 10
-- Staples 45.44 DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
1) Casey McGeehan 11 2) Gabriel Wick 11
3) Askia Sierra 12 4) Alexander Winser 11
-- Stamford 46.54 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Emanuel Moran 12 2) Malachi Hill 10
3) Jefferson Lops 11 4) Jahmaro Gordon 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64 5/31/2011 Staples, Staples
S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:25.48 3:19.38# 2 10
1) Phillip Melo 12 2) Glenroy Ford 12
3) Malcolm Going 11 4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12
2 Manchester 3:24.28 3:20.07# 2 8
1) Jevin Frett 12 2) Joe Pearl 12
3) Willy Joyner 12 4) Shawn Akomeah 12
3 Ridgefield 3:25.07 3:24.31 2 6
1) Aidan Williams 12 2) Simon Jupp 10
3) Kevin Arnold 12 4) Mitchell van der Noll 12
4 East Hartford 3:27.27 3:26.60 2 5
1) Jaquan Allen 11 2) Alexander Megquier 10
3) Stuart Pike 12 4) Devin Hall 12
5 Greenwich 3:29.79 3:27.61 2 4
1) Lucien Ducret 11 2) Oliver Fulton 12
3) Georgios Karakadas 12 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 9
6 Shelton 3:28.83 3:27.75 2 3
1) Camerin Gumbs 11 2) Zackary Muller 11
3) Josh Sacoto 11 4) Matthew Bean 12
7 Trumbull 3:34.00 3:29.64 1 2
1) Latrell Margraff 12 2) Seth Simon 12
3) Dante DePina 12 4) Tyler Rubush 12
8 Glastonbury 3:31.64 3:30.41 2 1
1) Matthew Cosentino 11 2) Samuel Wilcox 11
3) Andrew Rison 11 4) Devin Wasilefsky 11
9 Newtown 3:30.44 3:30.45 2
1) Brett Deri 12 2) James Barden 12
3) Todd Perrin 11 4) Grant Moxham 12
10 Southington 3:30.88 3:30.76 2
1) Trevor Porter 11 2) James Ringrose 12
3) Joseph Verderame 11 4) Ryan Slesinski 11
11 Cheshire 3:32.76 3:30.98 1
1) Jared Andrea 11 2) Eric Sudhoff 11
3) Frank Barolli 10 4) Liam Killea 12
12 Staples 3:35.74 3:33.19 1
1) Alexander Winser 11 2) Tyler Wright 12
3) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 4) Henry Haas 11
13 Hamden 3:35.10 3:33.22 1
1) John Mayes 12 2) Philip Thomas 12
3) LaMar Anderson 11 4) Cameron Chambers 12
14 Fairfield Prep 3:39.24 3:33.81 1
1) John Gnibus 12 2) Caleb Bolden 9
3) Joshua Bacon 9 4) Mackinnon Sheldon 12
15 Conard 3:39.24 3:36.75 1
1) Zachary Lagana 12 2) Jack Mello 11
3) Nathan Rinaldi 10 4) Chinedu Chukwura 12
16 Norwich Free Academy 3:33.98 3:39.12 1
1) Joshua Achille 12 2) Nathan Cote 10
3) Osarentin Osagie 10 4) Brenden Sholes 12
-- Brien McMahon 3:32.47 DNS 1
-- New Britain 3:33.36 DNS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89 5/30/2012 Simsbury, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairfield Warde 8:05.21 8:01.42 2 10
1) James Maniscalco 12 2) Danny Jagoe 12
3) Noah Igram 11 4) Alexander Mocarski 12
2 Staples 8:09.60 8:02.30 2 8
1) Tyler Wright 12 2) Henry Haas 11
3) Luke Lorenz 11 4) Christian Myers 12
3 Ridgefield 8:38.39 8:06.34 1 6
1) Ethan MacKenzie 10 2) Charles Coffin 10
3) Kevin Arnold 12 4) Simon Jupp 10
4 Glastonbury 8:13.07 8:06.97 2 5
1) Samuel Wilcox 11 2) Matthew Cosentino 11
3) Andrew Rison 11 4) Ryan Smith 10
5 Manchester 8:17.21 8:13.79 2 4
1) Kyle Smith 12 2) Yankarlos Diaz 11
3) Andrew Suhie 11 4) Joe Pearl 12
6 Danbury 8:11.27 8:18.05 2 3
1) Glenroy Ford 12 2) Matthew Burke 12
3) Ryan Caldwell 11 4) Eric Collado 12
7 Shelton 8:18.22 8:18.70 2 2
1) Matthew Richard 11 2) Zackary Muller 11
3) Sam Kocurek 11 4) Josh Sacoto 11
8 Southington 8:16.34 8:19.55 2 1
1) Ryan Slesinski 11 2) Conner Leone 12
3) Jeffrey Hannigan 12 4) Shane Leone 12
9 Cheshire 8:42.68 8:33.92 1
1) Jack Hanke 12 2) Isaac Moskowitz 12
3) Daniel Hersey 12 4) Brendan Murray 12
10 Greenwich 8:37.33 8:35.41 1
1) Thomas Rouffiac 11 2) Aidan Brock 11
3) Akash Molekudy 11 4) Alexander Bein 10
11 Westhill 8:41.94 8:39.38 1
1) Christian DeSimone 10 2) Danny Sachs 12
3) Colin McLaughlin 9 4) Stanley Villard 12
12 East Hartford 8:30.46 8:50.95 1
1) Alexander Megquier 10 2) Ryswick Innocent 12
3) Evan Murdzek 11 4) Devin Hall 12
13 Norwich Free Academy 8:41.88 8:53.49 1
1) Ryan Kornacki 12 2) Aidan Brown 10
3) Phillip Ludlow 10 4) Dylan McGuire 10
14 Fairfield Prep 8:36.89 8:56.47 1
1) Drew Newcomb 12 2) Ian Cipollaro 11
3) Romel Plaza 11 4) William Giangrande 11
15 Trumbull 8:24.00 8:56.70 2
1) Tejas Kulkarni 11 2) Joseph Gregory 9
3) Seth Simon 12 4) Matthew Collins 11
16 Enfield 8:46.41 8:57.34 1
1) Ethan O'Farrell 10 2) Max Anderson 12
3) Daniel White 9 4) Antonios Patetsos 10
17 Newtown 8:16.14 9:08.37 2
1) Ryan Escoda 12 2) Alex Wong 11
3) Justin Halmose 11 4) Christian Lestik 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chet Ellis 11 Staples 6-10.00 6-06.00 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O P O XXX
2 Justin Forde 11 Brien McMaho 7-00.00 6-04.00 8
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXP
3 Zach Crebbin 12 Newtown 6-06.00 6-02.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O XXX
4 Matthew Santy 10 Enfield 6-04.00 J6-02.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
5 Brenden Sholes 12 Norwich Free 6-06.00 6-00.00 4
6-00 6-02
O XXX
6 Yazeed Amadou 11 Manchester 6-02.00 J6-00.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
7 Damarion Garrett 11 Trumbull 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
8 Armstrong Alcius 12 Norwich Free 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-10 6-00
O XXX
8 Conor McGill 12 Glastonbury 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
10 Jack Therriault 11 Trumbull 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 Brady Paulus 11 Conard 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 James Ball 12 Ridgefield 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
13 Zachary Prindle 10 Shelton 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
14 John Terray 12 Southington 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Jahiem Spruill 11 Norwich Free 6-02.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 Gerald Wright 11 New Britain 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Joseph Wojciechowski 12 Conard 6-02.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
17 Raquan Tompkins 11 East Hartfor 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
17 Mohamed Hassan 12 Conard 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Jayden Gardener 11 East Hartfor 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Abdul Waldo 12 New Britain 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- David Samedi 12 Shelton 6-00.00 DNS
-- Askia Sierra 12 Staples 6-02.00 DNS
-- Troy Bardos 11 Brien McMaho 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-03 5/31/2017 Marc Deluca, Westhill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Llanos 12 Danbury 14-00.00 14-08.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-08 15-01
P P P P O XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Oliver Hayes 12 Ridgefield 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Zachary Burleigh 12 Southington 13-01.00 13-06.00 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Christopher Weir 12 Norwich Free 14-02.00 J13-06.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Josh Appel 12 Westhill 13-06.00 13-00.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P XO XXX
6 Brandon Gottwals 12 Danbury 13-00.00 J13-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Logan Moore 11 Manchester 12-00.00 J13-00.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O O XXO XXX
8 Aiden Jasinski 11 Newtown 13-00.00 12-06.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO XO XXX
9 Jack Sevigny 11 Glastonbury 12-00.00 J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Geoffrey Keeton 12 Staples 12-00.00 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XXX
11 Jacob Bazinet 10 Norwich Free 12-09.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO O XXX
12 Zach Iannucci 11 Trumbull 12-06.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XXO XXX
12 Christopher Colucci 9 Ridgefield 11-00.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Casey Selinske 11 Southington 12-00.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
15 Tanner Badey 10 Glastonbury 11-06.00 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
16 Michael Greenspan 12 Newtown 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
16 Emmet Towey 11 Brien McMaho 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
16 Ethan Godfrey 11 Glastonbury 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
-- Aiden Chesanow 9 Southington 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Rory Edwards 12 Newtown 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Matt Motyl 11 Staples 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Jack Burg 10 Staples 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Chris Leppla 12 Fairfield Wa 11-00.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Etan Gabay 12 Westhill 11-06.00 NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Justin Forde 11 Brien McMaho 22-10.00 22-02.50 NWI 10
PASS 22-02.50(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Jack Jones 12 Trumbull 23-02.00 21-10.00 NWI 8
21-06.50(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-10(NWI) FOUL 21-07(NWI) FOUL
3 Christopher Cledera 12 Danbury 20-10.00 J21-10.00 NWI 6
20-10(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
4 Jahiem Spruill 11 Norwich Free 22-05.00 21-04.00 NWI 5
21-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-08.50(NWI)
5 John Terray 12 Southington 20-10.50 21-00.00 NWI 4
20-03.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-09(NWI)
6 Matthew Santy 10 Enfield 20-09.50 20-08.50 NWI 3
20-08.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06(NWI)
7 Luke DeMato 10 Fairfield Wa 20-01.50 20-06.00 NWI 2
20-02.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
8 Troy Bardos 11 Brien McMaho 20-08.00 20-05.75 NWI 1
20-03.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL 20-05.75(NWI) FOUL 20-01.50(NWI)
9 David Samedi 12 Shelton 21-05.00 20-03.50 NWI
FOUL 20-01(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) FOUL 19-06.50(NWI)
10 Eric Colleran 12 Glastonbury 20-05.75 19-11.00 NWI
19-06.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
11 Jack Sevigny 11 Glastonbury 20-03.25 19-09.25 NWI
19-09.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL
12 Robert McCulloch 11 Fairfield Pr 21-01.50 19-09.00 NWI
19-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Jaden Cazorla 10 Danbury 20-08.00 19-09.00 NWI
19-09(NWI) FOUL 18-08(NWI)
15 Xavier Copening 9 Enfield 21-04.00 J19-09.00 NWI
FOUL 19-09(NWI) FOUL
15 David Kankam 11 East Hartfor 20-02.00 19-02.50 NWI
18-00(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)
16 Armstrong Alcius 12 Norwich Free 20-07.50 18-11.25 NWI
18-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)
17 Isaiah Johnson 11 Trumbull 20-01.00 18-10.00 NWI
17-00.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
19 Owen Bianchi 11 Greenwich 20-03.00 J18-10.00 NWI
18-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
19 Raquan Tompkins 11 East Hartfor 20-01.00 18-08.50 NWI
18-06(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
20 George Shelton 12 Hamden 21-03.00 18-07.50 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) FOUL 18-02(NWI)
21 Joshua Samaras 10 Fairfield Pr 20-04.00 18-07.00 NWI
17-07.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
22 Elias Pardo 11 Brien McMaho 20-00.50 18-04.75 NWI
18-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
23 Brenden Sholes 12 Norwich Free 22-01.00 18-03.00 NWI
18-03(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL
-- Paul Kim 12 Ridgefield 20-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayden Gardener 11 East Hartfor 20-04.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Askia Sierra 12 Staples 21-00.50 DQ NWI ineligable
19-00.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
-- Chet Ellis 11 Staples 20-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Jean Desir 10 Bridgeport C 20-00.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Justin Forde 11 Brien McMaho 48-08.50 48-03.75 NWI 10
FOUL 48-03.75(NWI) PASS FOUL FOUL 45-01(NWI)
2 Abdul Waldo 12 New Britain 44-01.75 44-06.50 NWI 8
42-00.25(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) PASS 43-06.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) PASS
3 Jack Jones 12 Trumbull 45-08.00 43-00.50 NWI 6
FOUL 41-11(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 42-00.50(NWI)
4 Jahiem Spruill 11 Norwich Free 42-05.00 42-03.50 NWI 5
40-07.50(NWI) FOUL 39-10.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)
5 Chet Ellis 11 Staples 42-08.50 42-02.50 NWI 4
42-02.50(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI)
6 Matthew Santy 10 Enfield 40-04.50 42-00.50 NWI 3
36-09(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI)
7 Brady Paulus 11 Conard 42-01.25 41-10.50 NWI 2
40-11(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
8 Justin Costick 10 Norwich Free 42-00.00 41-09.25 NWI 1
39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Christopher Wallace 11 Hamden 43-08.00 41-09.00 NWI
41-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-09(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
10 Owen Bianchi 11 Greenwich 43-02.00 40-03.50 NWI
FOUL 40-03.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)
11 Cornell Tonge 10 Hamden 41-07.00 39-08.50 NWI
38-10(NWI) FOUL 39-08.50(NWI)
12 George Shelton 12 Hamden 40-08.00 39-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 39-05.50(NWI)
13 Armstrong Alcius 12 Norwich Free 41-10.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)
14 Webster Williams 11 Trumbull 40-04.50 38-11.00 NWI
38-11(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI)
15 Andy Spillane 10 Trumbull 40-01.00 38-07.00 NWI
FOUL 38-07(NWI) FOUL
16 Peter Clanton 12 Staples 39-07.00 38-04.00 NWI
38-04(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)
17 Zachary Prindle 10 Shelton 39-10.00 37-10.50 NWI
37-01(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)
18 Luke DeMato 10 Fairfield Wa 39-08.00 37-08.25 NWI
37-08.25(NWI) FOUL 37-03(NWI)
-- Bowen Redgate 12 Trumbull 41-03.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Samedi 12 Shelton 41-07.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Todd Perrin 11 Newtown 39-09.50 DNS NWI
-- Qasim Danazumi 12 Fairfield Wa 40-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Jeffrey Hannigan 12 Southington 40-08.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Quaye 11 Manchester 53-05.50 50-07.00 10
FOUL 48-04.25 50-07 48-09 FOUL FOUL
2 Adelino Daviega 11 Norwich Free 48-01.00 49-01.00 8
49-01 49-01 48-05 45-07.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Ed Radizon 12 Shelton 49-08.00 46-01.75 6
FOUL 41-09.25 45-04 43-03.50 FOUL 46-01.75
4 Justin Showstead 12 Ridgefield 49-01.00 45-04.00 5
FOUL 43-10.75 42-11.50 45-04 44-05 FOUL
5 Cameron Belton 11 Norwich Free 48-08.00 45-00.00 4
FOUL FOUL 43-02 45-00 41-11 44-06
6 Andrew Zebarth 12 Cheshire 47-04.00 44-00.00 3
43-03.50 42-09 42-10.25 FOUL 43-01 44-00
7 Nana Yaw Agyeman 11 Glastonbury 45-11.25 43-09.00 2
FOUL 43-09 41-08.50 FOUL 41-05 41-04.50
8 Nick Nelson 12 Cheshire 43-05.00 43-06.50 1
43-06.50 FOUL FOUL 41-08.50 42-04.50 41-08.50
9 Eric Tann 10 Manchester 45-05.00 42-02.75
42-02.75 FOUL 41-02.50 FOUL 39-04.25 41-00
10 Richard Pierce 12 Enfield 41-10.00 41-10.75
41-10.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Anthony Madera 12 New Britain 41-08.00 41-09.75
41-09.75 40-01.25 40-03.50
12 Christopher Hebert 12 Norwich Free 44-05.00 41-09.50
40-06 41-09.50 40-00
13 John McNeil 11 East Hartfor 43-00.00 40-10.75
40-10.75 38-06 FOUL
14 Nicholas Gianni 11 Glastonbury 42-11.50 40-04.50
39-09.50 FOUL 40-04.50
15 Tyler Blizzard 12 Greenwich 42-06.00 39-10.75
FOUL 38-05 39-10.75
16 Jake Monson 12 Southington 45-07.00 39-08.50
39-05 39-08.50 39-04
17 Tommy Cafarelli 12 Danbury 42-05.00 39-08.00
39-08 39-06.25 37-07.50
18 Sean Cangiano 10 Cheshire 41-00.00 J39-08.00
39-08 FOUL 37-09.25
19 Vassili Kyrkos 11 Brien McMaho 42-02.00 38-09.50
38-09.50 FOUL 37-00
20 Marcel Smith 11 East Hartfor 43-07.00 38-09.00
38-03 38-09 38-03.25
-- Marcellous Bell 11 Westhill 41-10.00 DNS
-- Georgio Ghazal 10 Shelton 41-06.00 DNS
-- Cameron Kelly 12 Brien McMaho 41-05.00 DNS
-- Zach Gladstone 11 Staples 45-07.50 DNS
-- Mason Dumas 12 Enfield 41-11.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Williams 12 Newtown 146-00 142-04 10
138-10 FOUL 137-02 142-02 FOUL 142-04
2 Rodny Bonhomme 11 Bridgeport C 123-08 132-10 8
132-10 FOUL 95-04 109-09 116-06 115-02
3 Nathan Quaye 11 Manchester 125-06 131-07 6
FOUL 119-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 131-07
4 Troy Baxter 11 East Hartfor 136-00 131-03 5
FOUL 131-03 126-10 112-03 114-05 117-02
5 Andrew Zebarth 12 Cheshire 140-06 128-06 4
117-05 128-06 128-00 118-04 FOUL FOUL
6 Cameron Kelly 12 Brien McMaho 121-06 126-02 3
101-07 126-02 121-01 120-03 123-09 104-07
7 Nana Yaw Agyeman 11 Glastonbury 122-05 120-07 2
116-07 102-09 120-07 107-08 99-08 115-02
8 Ed Radizon 12 Shelton 124-09 120-06 1
112-01 116-06 120-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Eric Tann 10 Manchester 115-02 118-01
118-01 FOUL 112-04 115-01 FOUL FOUL
10 Eric Palinkas 12 Trumbull 15-05.50 117-09
117-09 115-04 FOUL
11 Liam Byrne 11 Ridgefield 117-00 113-11
110-09 113-11 109-11
12 Justin Showstead 12 Ridgefield 121-05 113-08
111-03 113-08 FOUL
13 Andrew Danko 12 Glastonbury 121-11 108-08
108-08 FOUL FOUL
14 Daniel Clark 11 Trumbull 116-03 107-10
99-08 106-04 107-10
15 Christopher Hebert 12 Norwich Free 117-00 105-04
FOUL FOUL 105-04
16 Jake Monson 12 Southington 121-00 103-01
97-03 103-01 FOUL
17 Ioannis Kousidis 12 Newtown 118-00 102-11
87-03 102-11 87-04
18 Benjamin Frey 12 Greenwich 116-05 102-04
89-09 102-04 FOUL
19 Andrew Tivadar 11 Trumbull 116-09 100-04
100-04 FOUL 96-08
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Hebert 12 Norwich Free 179-09 167-02 10
167-00 163-07 147-00 155-07 163-04 167-02
2 Reynell Burke 11 Westhill 159-02 165-00 8
152-00 165-00 160-04 131-06 138-02 140-00
3 Brandon Cua 12 Staples 168-06 163-10 6
159-05 137-04 160-07 FOUL 159-01 163-10
4 Justin Showstead 12 Ridgefield 169-03 162-03 5
146-08 155-02 162-03 148-11 154-00 142-04
5 Mason Dumas 12 Enfield 157-05 156-03 4
145-03 156-03 148-09 155-07 153-09 148-03
6 Ryan Williams 12 Newtown 159-05 153-08 3
143-06 146-09 149-06 149-09 148-02 153-08
7 Brendan DeBarber 11 Enfield 147-06 149-05 2
144-07 144-10 149-05 FOUL 142-02 142-10
8 Edwin Figueroa 10 Hamden 151-05 148-11 1
145-05 145-01 FOUL 144-00 FOUL 148-11
9 Paul Agresta 12 Greenwich 148-00 147-06
139-08 147-06 125-09 142-01 139-01 146-10
10 Raquan Tompkins 11 East Hartfor 159-09 144-08
134-06 143-00 144-08
11 Jamie Lamson 11 Southington 149-10 143-09
FOUL 124-00 143-09
12 Kelete Sherald 11 Brien McMaho 172-05 143-03
FOUL 143-03 130-01
13 Michael Casinelli 12 Shelton 162-05 139-04
139-04 135-10 FOUL
14 Jonah Gosnay 12 Danbury 144-08 133-05
131-04 133-05 119-11
15 Robert Wood 12 Shelton 145-06 133-00
111-02 124-10 133-00
16 Troy Baxter 11 East Hartfor 144-00 125-02
125-02 124-04 122-00
17 Nicholas DeSantis 11 Ridgefield 143-03 122-11
118-06 118-07 122-11
18 Tyler Blizzard 12 Greenwich 143-11 121-07
101-01 121-07 95-07
-- Cameron Kelly 12 Brien McMaho 140-00 DNS
-- Cameron Clynes 12 Southington 60-05.50 DNS
-- Georgio Ghazal 10 Shelton 154-01 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 94 2) Glastonbury 61
3) Greenwich 58 4) Fairfield Ludlowe 57
5) Southington 56 6) Norwich Free Academy 42
6) Shelton 42 8) Ridgefield 41
9) Newtown 40 10) Hamden 35
11) Trumbull 32.50 12) Brien McMahon 26.50
13) Wilbur Cross 24 14) East Hartford 18
15) Norwalk 16 16) New Britain 14
17) Manchester 10 18) Stamford 9
19) Bridgeport Central 7 19) Fairfield Warde 7
21) Westhill 6 22) Staples 3
22) Enfield 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 83.50 2) Manchester 64
2) Staples 64 4) Norwich Free Academy 53.50
5) East Hartford 42 5) Shelton 42
7) Newtown 40 8) Ridgefield 39
9) Brien McMahon 35 10) Enfield 32
11) New Britain 26.50 12) Trumbull 24
13) Fairfield Prep 20 14) Glastonbury 19.50
15) Fairfield Warde 19 16) Cheshire 18
17) Greenwich 16 18) Hamden 15
19) Westhill 12 20) Southington 11
21) Norwalk 10 22) Bridgeport Central 8
23) West Haven 3 24) Conard 2
CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2018
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton 12.37 12.67q -1.4 6
2 Alisia Munoz 9 Kolbe Cathed 13.34 13.13q -2.8 1
3 Olivia D'Haiti 11 Kolbe Cathed 13.04 13.19q -1.8 2
3 Olivia Norris 11 Wamogo 13.34 13.19q -1.6 3
3 Brianna Westberry 10 Capital Prep 12.77 13.19q -2.0 5
6 Aryanna Townsend 12 Innovation 13.56 13.29q -1.6 3
7 Alexis Desiata 9 Hale Ray 13.18 13.35q -2.0 5
7 Reya Joseph 12 Innovation 13.31 13.35q -2.0 5
9 Stephanie Brown 10 Stafford 12.94 13.43 -1.0 4
10 Ebone Daire 12 Metropolitan 13.64 13.46 -2.0 5
11 Katalina Mancinone 9 Shepaug Vall 13.14 13.53 -2.8 1
12 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol 9 Windham Tech 13.34 13.56 -2.8 1
13 Julia Shirley 11 East Hampton 13.14 13.59 -1.0 4
14 Grace Tiemann 11 Ellis Tech 13.24 13.63 -1.4 6
15 Nikita Berger 12 Wamogo 13.74 13.69 -1.4 6
16 Annabelle Shanks 9 Litchfield 13.54 13.79 -2.0 5
17 Elizabeth Gallagher 9 Westbrook 13.14 13.80 -1.6 3
18 Mahryeah Torres 12 Innovation 13.69 13.81 -2.8 1
18 Olivia Smith 10 Portland 13.44 13.81 -1.6 3
20 Hayden Davis 12 Westbrook 13.04 13.83 -2.8 1
21 Jalah Turner 10 Bloomfield 13.46 13.85 -1.4 6
22 Shante Brown 11 Bloomfield 13.31 13.86 -1.0 4
23 Shalymar Morales 12 Kolbe Cathed 13.34 13.91 -1.8 2
24 Juliet Brady 9 St. Bernard 13.54 13.92 -2.8 1
25 Santorini Mooving 11 Bloomfield 13.71 13.93 -2.8 1
26 Jahmiha Lindo 9 Bloomfield 13.52 13.94 -1.4 6
27 Carlie Dreyfus 12 Stafford 13.44 13.96 -1.0 4
28 Elysa Lopez 11 Sacred Heart 13.44 14.05 -2.0 5
29 Xzavea Bradley Glover 10 Creed 13.64 14.10 -1.6 3
30 Kaylia Bailey 11 Canton 13.54 14.17 -1.8 2
31 Alicia Whyte 10 Bloomfield 13.62 14.20 -1.4 6
32 Tayjana Greene 9 Creed 13.54 14.25 -1.0 4
33 Tyra Hultgren 12 Coginchaug 13.55 14.31 -1.8 2
34 Aidrianna Lopez 12 St. Paul Cat 13.64 14.36 -1.0 4
35 Eduarda Colares 10 Immaculate 13.74 14.37 -1.0 4
36 Ciera Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 13.54 14.41 -2.8 1
37 Jaelan Hicks 11 Creed 13.74 14.74 -1.8 2
-- Asia Chapman 9 Sacred Heart 13.24 FS -1.4 6
-- Renita Edwards 11 Capital Prep 13.63 DNS -1.4 6
-- Gemya Mickens 11 Capital Prep 13.54 DNS -1.6 3
-- Tamia McBride 12 Windham 13.04 DNS -1.6 3
-- Erin Metcalfe 12 Westbrook 13.34 DNS -1.8 2
-- Brooke Shepard 11 Canton 13.74 DNS -1.6 3
-- Vyka Stoltz 12 Old Saybrook 13.74 DNS -2.0 5
-- Maya Sutton-Hall 9 Canton 13.14 DNS -1.8 2
-- Priscilla Gumkowski 9 Old Saybrook 13.59 DNS -1.0 4
-- Dylan Adams 9 Old Saybrook 13.62 DNS -2.0 5
-- Jaime Green 9 Bloomfield 13.68 DNS -1.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton 12.67 12.61 -2.7 10
2 Olivia D'Haiti 11 Kolbe Cathed 13.19 12.89 -2.7 8
3 Alisia Munoz 9 Kolbe Cathed 13.13 13.12 -2.7 6
4 Brianna Westberry 10 Capital Prep 13.19 13.16 -2.7 5
5 Olivia Norris 11 Wamogo 13.19 J13.16 -2.7 4 +0.002
6 Reya Joseph 12 Innovation 13.35 13.32 -2.7 3
7 Alexis Desiata 9 Hale Ray 13.35 13.40 -2.7 2
8 Aryanna Townsend 12 Innovation 13.29 13.47 -2.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton 25.98 25.53 -1.2 7 10
2 Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield 26.14 25.97 -1.2 7 8
3 Zeandrea Ward 12 Weaver 26.06 26.29 -1.2 7 6
4 Vanessa Bobb 12 East Windsor 26.34 26.93 -1.2 7 4.50 Dead heat
4 Raquel Rosa 9 Holy Cross 26.73 26.93 -1.2 7 4.50 Dead heat
6 Emily Geyselaers 12 Housatonic R 27.14 26.96 -1.2 6 3
7 Olivia D'Haiti 11 Kolbe Cathed 28.04 27.03 -0.3 4 2
8 Olivia Norris 11 Wamogo 28.14 27.21 -0.6 3 1
9 Johnae Jones 9 Creed 27.34 27.23 -1.2 6
10 Maya Sutton-Hall 9 Canton 27.54 27.28 -1.6 5
11 Reya Joseph 12 Innovation 27.86 27.38 -0.3 4
11 Schyler Wyse 10 East Granby 27.70 27.38 -1.6 5
13 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol 9 Windham Tech 28.10 27.42 -0.3 4
14 Jayden Gibson 9 Bloomfield 27.66 27.43 -1.6 5
15 Ebone Daire 12 Metropolitan 27.59 27.46 -1.6 5
16 Amber Marino 12 Litchfield 27.74 27.49 -0.3 4
17 Tamia McBride 12 Windham 26.68 27.50 -1.2 7
18 Annabelle Shanks 9 Litchfield 28.44 27.76 -1.0 2
19 Emma Donohue 12 East Hampton 27.04 27.80 -1.2 6
20 Hayden Davis 12 Westbrook 28.18 27.85 -0.6 3
21 Olivia Tibbatts 11 Shepaug Vall 26.94 27.93 -1.2 7
22 Santorini Mooving 11 Bloomfield 28.32 27.95 -0.6 3
23 Asia Chapman 9 Sacred Heart 28.30 27.96 -0.6 3
24 Aryanna Townsend 12 Innovation 27.34 27.97 -1.2 6
25 Juliet Brady 9 St. Bernard 28.16 28.05 -0.6 3
26 Beverly Okoronkwo 10 Sacred Heart 27.04 28.11 -1.2 6
27 Bianca Knox 11 Thomaston 28.84 28.15 -1.0 1
28 Shante Brown 11 Bloomfield 28.54 28.25 -1.0 2
29 Morgan Stewart 11 Lyman Memori 28.53 28.28 -1.0 2
30 Mahryeah Torres 12 Innovation 28.92 28.29 -1.0 1
31 Jahmiha Lindo 9 Bloomfield 28.18 28.36 -0.6 3
32 Olivia Suter 9 Somers 27.59 28.48 -1.6 5
33 Elizabeth Gallagher 9 Westbrook 27.74 28.50 -1.6 5
34 Brooke Shepard 11 Canton 28.64 28.63 -1.0 1
35 Bella Christiana 11 Terryville 28.84 28.73 -1.0 1
36 Veronique Recile 10 Sacred Heart 28.94 28.77 -1.0 1
37 Kaylia Bailey 11 Canton 28.04 28.78 -0.3 4
38 Nikita Berger 12 Wamogo 28.14 28.85 -0.6 3
39 Angela Mercaldi 9 East Hampton 27.54 28.87 -1.6 5
40 Grace Tiemann 11 Ellis Tech 28.14 29.06 -0.6 3
41 Jalah Turner 10 Bloomfield 28.54 29.18 -1.0 2
42 Alicia Whyte 10 Bloomfield 27.89 29.23 -0.3 4
43 Jenell Gardner 10 Classical Ma 28.70 29.96 -1.0 1
44 Jahyell Murphy 10 Classical Ma 28.47 30.54 -1.0 2
-- Gemya Mickens 11 Capital Prep 28.34 FS -1.0 2
-- Jahlia Banton 11 Bloomfield 27.53 DNS -1.6 5
-- Hope Belvit 10 Bloomfield 26.93 DNS -1.2 7
-- Gynaia Morgan 10 Capital Prep 27.14 DNS -1.2 6
-- Renita Edwards 11 Capital Prep 28.89 DNS -1.0 1
-- Brianna Westberry 10 Capital Prep 27.24 DNS -1.2 6
-- Tiandra Scott 10 Innovation 28.64 DNS -1.0 2
-- Lauren Eastwood 12 Somers 27.50 DNS -1.2 6
-- Audrey Sedensky 12 Immaculate 27.94 DNS -0.3 4
-- Molly Coyle 10 Immaculate 28.34 DNS -1.0 2
-- Tirzah Blomquist 12 Westbrook 27.74 DNS -1.6 5
-- Dylan Adams 9 Old Saybrook 28.74 DNS -1.0 1
-- Christina McCaffrey 12 St. Bernard 27.77 DNS -0.3 4
-- Autumn Szucs 10 Old Saybrook 28.54 DNS -1.0 2
-- Priscilla Gumkowski 9 Old Saybrook 28.94 DNS -1.0 1
-- Jessica Winston 10 Stafford 28.31 DNS -0.6 3
-- Stephanie Brown 10 Stafford 27.92 DNS -0.3 4
-- Dominque Valentine 12 Immaculate 26.14 DNS -1.2 7
-- Allison Cody 10 Old Saybrook 27.15 DNS -1.2 6
-- Sierra O'Niel 11 Housatonic R 27.74 SCR
-- Noelle Sorenson 9 Coginchaug 28.60 SCR
-- Shalymar Morales 12 Kolbe Cathed 28.14 SCR
-- Ashley Garen 11 Portland 28.24 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47 2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield 57.81 56.29# 3 10
2 Dominque Valentine 12 Immaculate 58.80 58.16 3 8
3 Zeandrea Ward 12 Weaver 59.59 59.59 3 6
4 Raquel Rosa 9 Holy Cross 1:00.62 1:00.10 3 5
5 Tamia McBride 12 Windham 1:00.54 1:00.64 3 4
6 Olivia Tibbatts 11 Shepaug Vall 1:00.59 1:00.92 3 3
7 Johnae Jones 9 Creed 1:01.56 1:01.48 3 2
8 Jahlia Banton 11 Bloomfield 1:02.46 1:01.61 2 1
9 Emily Geyselaers 12 Housatonic R 1:02.24 1:01.75 2
10 Allison Cody 10 Old Saybrook 1:01.53 1:03.14 3
11 Christina McCaffrey 12 St. Bernard 1:01.89 1:03.24 2
12 Beverly Okoronkwo 10 Sacred Heart 1:02.86 1:03.52 2
13 Rachel Kunka 9 St. Bernard 1:03.92 1:03.97 2
-- Gynaia Morgan 10 Capital Prep 1:01.70 DNS 2
-- Jahleah Harris 12 Bloomfield 1:01.34 DNS 3
-- Jayden Gibson 9 Bloomfield 1:02.66 DNS 2
-- Gemya Mickens 11 Capital Prep 1:05.00 DNS 1
-- Olivia Suter 9 Somers 1:05.14 DNS 1
-- Jessica Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 1:04.24 DNS 1
-- Ashley Garen 11 Portland 1:02.84 SCR
-- Vanessa Bobb 12 East Windsor 1:02.14 SCR
-- Maura Murphy 11 Immaculate 1:05.24 SCR
-- Molly Coyle 10 Immaculate 1:02.62 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Connolly 12 Immaculate 2:16.04 2:16.31 2 10
2 Emma Krebs 12 Shepaug Vall 2:20.13 2:17.70 2 8
3 Ashley Dana 12 Coginchaug 2:22.99 2:18.28 2 6
4 Celia Chacko 12 Aerospace an 2:26.24 2:19.43 2 5
5 Molly Coyle 10 Immaculate 2:20.97 2:21.58 2 4
6 Angelina Gill 10 Stafford 2:27.93 2:27.41 2 3
7 Sophia Duhig 10 St. Bernard 2:33.93 2:29.03 1 2
8 Danielle Adams 9 East Hampton 2:30.16 2:29.28 1 1
9 Jenna French 11 Sacred Heart 2:26.64 2:29.37 2
10 Annaly Khanthaphixay 10 Derby 2:30.79 2:29.89 1
11 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 12 East Hampton 2:31.64 2:31.98 1
12 Jane Frawley 12 Canton 2:27.77 2:32.99 2
13 Kathryn Germond 10 Coventry 2:30.61 2:33.01 1
14 Emily Stratton 9 Old Saybrook 2:32.24 2:35.72 1
15 Alison Holmes 12 Housatonic R 2:35.74 2:37.25 1
16 Tehra Givehand 11 Old Saybrook 2:28.24 2:37.43 2
17 Halle Barron 12 Westbrook 2:35.40 2:40.63 1
-- Emily Sienna 11 Hale Ray 2:29.70 DNS 1
-- Jillian Mars 12 Bloomfield 2:28.85 DNS 1
-- Grace Hanratty 10 Old Saybrook 2:19.64 DNS 2
-- Jessica Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 2:22.78 DNS 2
-- Angela Saidman 11 Immaculate 2:26.31 SCR
-- Shannon Dolan 12 Portland 2:35.24 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Angela Saidman 11 Immaculate 5:06.82 5:09.99 2 10
2 Taylor Mascetta 11 Immaculate 5:13.57 5:12.54 2 8
3 Jessica Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 5:14.35 5:16.11 2 6
4 Jenna French 11 Sacred Heart 5:22.09 5:16.60 2 5
5 Jane Frawley 12 Canton 5:23.10 5:16.78 2 4
6 Danielle Adams 9 East Hampton 5:28.54 5:16.96 2 3
7 Julia Caputo 9 Canton 5:29.34 5:20.73 2 2
8 Celia Chacko 12 Aerospace an 5:28.41 5:22.69 2 1
9 Aileen Doherty 9 Immaculate 5:28.24 5:23.59 2
10 Helena Winkler 11 Canton 5:49.77 5:42.02 1
11 Maura Murphy 11 Immaculate 5:43.60 5:43.33 1
12 Lauren Chickosky 12 Stafford 5:46.99 5:43.56 1
13 Ally Castro 10 Old Saybrook 5:48.89 5:44.18 1
14 Julia Sultini 10 Old Saybrook 5:48.04 5:44.75 1
15 Irene Swenson 12 Bolton 5:46.04 5:48.63 1
16 Ingrid Boland 12 Old Saybrook 5:50.24 5:51.25 1
17 Kailyn Bielecki 10 St. Paul Cat 5:47.44 5:53.52 1
18 Serena Britner 9 St. Bernard 5:43.59 6:07.53 1
-- Grace Hanratty 10 Old Saybrook 5:10.87 DNS 2
-- Brigid Kunka 10 St. Bernard 5:44.17 DNS 1
-- Angelina Gill 10 Stafford 5:41.25 DNS 1
-- Kylie Raymond 10 Somers 5:18.64 DNS 2
-- Maegan Desmarais 9 Thomaston 5:38.50 SCR
-- Elisa Afouni 11 Shepaug Vall 5:42.64 SCR
-- Emma Connolly 12 Immaculate 5:22.50 SCR
-- Emily Kowal 10 East Granby 5:42.02 SCR
-- Kaitlyn Segreti 9 Immaculate 5:31.24 SCR
-- Emily Sienna 11 Hale Ray 5:17.59 SCR
-- Natalie Dudas 10 Immaculate 5:43.24 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylie Raymond 10 Somers 10:57.84 10:55.75 10
2 Angela Saidman 11 Immaculate 11:27.41 11:09.39 8
3 Julia Caputo 9 Canton 11:20.18 11:09.99 6
4 Emily Sienna 11 Hale Ray 11:42.75 11:31.21 5
5 Natalie Dudas 10 Immaculate 11:46.44 11:48.03 4
6 Nicole Rizzo 12 Derby 11:59.80 11:51.17 3
7 Kaitlyn Segreti 9 Immaculate 11:59.90 11:54.07 2
8 Sabrina Hanock 10 Derby 12:01.07 11:56.27 1
9 Emma Krebs 12 Shepaug Vall 11:42.54 11:57.69
10 Aileen Doherty 9 Immaculate 11:57.24 12:08.02
11 Maegan Desmarais 9 Thomaston 12:27.26 12:22.73
12 Emma Gallant 9 Canton 12:36.55 12:24.26
13 Christina Carboni 11 Immaculate 12:29.17 12:30.09
14 Jessica Casey 9 Lyman Memori 12:50.64 12:31.57
15 Katarina Bade 12 East Granby 12:39.65 12:34.40
16 Ally Castro 10 Old Saybrook 12:28.27 12:36.95
17 Brigid Gage 10 Immaculate 12:33.73 12:39.65
18 Lauren Chickosky 12 Stafford 12:30.26 12:41.13
19 Kaelyn Foss 12 Thomaston 12:55.17 12:45.38
20 Ingrid Boland 12 Old Saybrook 12:45.20 12:59.05
21 Brigid Kunka 10 St. Bernard 12:26.54 13:01.08
22 Julia Berthiaume 9 Portland 13:10.24 13:04.27
23 Isabelle Chevarella 9 Derby 12:45.54 13:06.39
-- Emily Marcone 11 Immaculate 12:57.24 DNF
-- Tehra Givehand 11 Old Saybrook 12:35.54 DNS
-- Grace Hanratty 10 Old Saybrook 11:58.26 DNS
-- Serena Britner 9 St. Bernard 12:37.24 DNS
-- Taylor Mascetta 11 Immaculate 11:48.42 DNS
-- Jane Frawley 12 Canton 11:52.56 DNS
-- Helena Winkler 11 Canton 12:28.16 DNS
-- Lauren Raad 11 Holy Cross 12:56.72 DNS
-- Jenna French 11 Sacred Heart 12:44.90 SCR
-- Celia Chacko 12 Aerospace an 12:13.56 SCR
-- Elisa Afouni 11 Shepaug Vall 12:32.04 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 6/1/2017 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tessa Kopec 12 Stafford 15.57 16.10q -2.7 3
2 Annea Thaci 12 Old Saybrook 15.94 16.38q -2.1 2
3 Rhema Phillips 12 Grasso Tech 16.14 16.40q -2.3 1
4 Meah Austin 12 Holy Cross 16.13 16.47q -2.3 1
5 Isabella Donohue 11 Old Saybrook 16.24 16.57q -2.1 2
6 Suzanne Pranger 12 Coventry 16.83 16.69q -2.1 2
7 Cate Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 16.82 17.40q -2.7 3
8 Ciera Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 17.60 17.51q -2.1 2
9 Molly Leary 12 Portland 17.34 17.70 -2.3 1
10 Danja Dauti 10 Thomaston 18.14 17.98 -2.7 3
11 Nashell Wilson 9 Kolbe Cathed 17.74 18.00 -2.7 3
12 Elicia Colon 10 Bloomfield 17.68 18.18 -2.7 3
13 Alyssa Talbot 12 East Hampton 17.84 18.33 -2.3 1
14 Hannah Barrientos 9 East Hampton 17.76 18.34 -2.1 2
15 Carolyn Cumello 10 Coginchaug 17.44 18.49 -2.3 1
16 Mary Stefano 12 Terryville 18.14 18.57 -2.7 3
17 Sarah LePage 12 Coventry 17.85 18.77 -2.3 1
18 Megan McDaniel 10 East Hampton 18.21 18.97 -2.1 2
19 Megan Bosse 11 East Hampton 18.01 19.28 -2.1 2
-- Kirsten Krause 12 Coventry 16.32 DNS -2.7 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 6/1/2017 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tessa Kopec 12 Stafford 16.10 15.70 -0.9 10
2 Meah Austin 12 Holy Cross 16.47 15.95 -0.9 8
3 Rhema Phillips 12 Grasso Tech 16.40 16.14 -0.9 6
4 Annea Thaci 12 Old Saybrook 16.38 16.22 -0.9 5
5 Suzanne Pranger 12 Coventry 16.69 16.37 -0.9 4
6 Isabella Donohue 11 Old Saybrook 16.57 16.46 -0.9 3
7 Ciera Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 17.51 17.40 -0.9 2
8 Cate Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 17.40 37.36 -0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01 6/2/2016 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suzanne Pranger 12 Coventry 47.54 46.67 4 10
2 Jayden Gibson 9 Bloomfield 48.98 47.12 4 8
3 Elicia Colon 10 Bloomfield 48.85 47.49 4 6
4 Julia Shirley 11 East Hampton 49.35 48.25 4 5
5 Aaliyah Walker 11 Innovation 49.61 48.51 4 4
6 Meah Austin 12 Holy Cross 48.93 49.46 4 3
7 Olivia Suter 9 Somers 50.32 49.47 3 2
8 Rhema Phillips 12 Grasso Tech 49.85 49.97 4 1
9 Alisia Munoz 9 Kolbe Cathed 52.84 50.61 2
10 Isabella Donohue 11 Old Saybrook 51.26 50.68 3
11 Autumn Szucs 10 Old Saybrook 49.44 50.97 4
12 Hannah Barrientos 9 East Hampton 53.44 51.08 2
13 Lyndsey Taylor 11 Coginchaug 51.75 51.24 3
14 Ashley Benham 11 Portland 51.44 51.29 3
15 Mary Stefano 12 Terryville 52.84 51.39 2
16 Emily Brayton 9 Somers 52.23 51.65 2
17 Grace Reigler 9 East Hampton 52.64 52.09 2
18 Jasaiah Lazu 11 Metropolitan 52.36 52.13 2
19 Megan McDaniel 10 East Hampton 53.63 52.28 1
20 Tayjana Greene 9 Creed 51.87 52.57 3
21 Angela Mercaldi 9 East Hampton 51.62 52.99 3
22 Marissa Kallenbach 11 Stafford 51.95 53.18 3
23 Mauricea Francis 9 Bloomfield 52.90 53.70 2
24 Vivian Ngo 12 Aerospace an 53.64 53.76 1
25 Mia Merluzzo 9 Coventry 52.09 53.83 2
26 Amy Bosques 11 Holy Cross 53.53 53.91 1
27 Danja Dauti 10 Thomaston 52.54 54.80 2
-- Madeline Archangelo 11 Canton 51.44 DNS 3
-- Maya Sutton-Hall 9 Canton 50.44 DNS 3
-- Tyra Finkeldey 12 Old Saybrook 50.19 DNS 4
-- Charlotte Cobb 12 Windsor Lock 52.24 SCR
-- Sierra O'Niel 11 Housatonic R 50.84 SCR
-- Tessa Kopec 12 Stafford 51.64 SCR
-- Sarah LePage 12 Coventry 53.64 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canton 51.41 50.27 4 10
1) Brooke Shepard 11 2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9
3) Madeline Archangelo 11 4) Chelsea Mitchell 10
2 Bloomfield 51.43 50.70 4 8
1) Hope Belvit 10 2) Jahlia Banton 11
3) Jahmiha Lindo 9 4) Elicia Colon 10
3 Stafford 52.30 51.61 4 6
1) Carlie Dreyfus 12 2) Stephanie Brown 10
3) Jessica Winston 10 4) Tessa Kopec 12
4 Westbrook 52.32 51.83 4 5
1) Elizabeth Gallagher 9 2) Hayden Davis 12
3) Erin Metcalfe 12 4) Tirzah Blomquist 12
5 Kolbe Cathedral 55.14 51.85 2 4
1) Nashell Wilson 9 2) Shalymar Morales 12
3) Alisia Munoz 9 4) Olivia D'Haiti 11
6 Capital Prep 52.64 51.97 4 3
1) Renita Edwards 11 2) Brianna Westberry 10
3) Gynaia Morgan 10 4) Gemya Mickens 11
7 Holy Cross 52.14 51.98 4 2
1) Nadia French-Graham 11 2) Raquel Rosa 9
3) Meah Austin 12 4) Devan Eason 12
8 Innovation 52.40 51.99 4 1
1) Reya Joseph 12 2) Aryanna Townsend 12
3) Chriseny Perryman 12 4) Mahryeah Torres 12
9 Old Saybrook 52.33 52.42 4
1) Priscilla Gumkowski 9 2) Tyra Finkeldey 12
3) Autumn Szucs 10 4) Grace Mclaughlin 10
10 East Hampton 52.94 52.82 3
1) Emma Deveran 10 2) Ally Williams 9
3) Julia Shirley 11 4) Emma Donohue 12
11 East Windsor 53.72 53.04 3
1) Vanessa Bobb 12 2) Shakai Little 9
3) Morgan Masters 12 4) Ramya Buckly 9
12 Creed 53.84 53.37 3
1) Jaelan Hicks 11 2) Tayjana Greene 9
3) Johnae Jones 9 4) Jenia Whitney 9
13 Classical Magnet 53.69 53.96 3
1) Payge Boyd 11 2) Jahyell Murphy 10
3) Jenell Gardner 10 4) Jasmin Edwards 11
14 Somers 54.34 54.15 3
1) Lauren Eastwood 12 2) Sydney Griger 12
3) Olivia Suter 9 4) Carley Bergamini 12
15 Shepaug Valley 54.76 54.47 2
1) Nadia Ostrosky 10 2) Sofia Mancinone 11
3) Katalina Mancinone 9 4) Grace Wagnblas 11
16 Coginchaug 53.74 54.59 3
1) Alison Durand 11 2) Ashley Woodward 10
3) Lyndsey Taylor 11 4) Tyra Hultgren 12
17 East Granby 54.57 54.83 3
1) Stephanie Crocker 10 2) Schyler Wyse 10
3) Jordin Comstock 12 4) Caitlin Strzegowski 11
18 Wamogo 54.78 54.88 2
1) Marina Vlasto 11 2) Olivia Norris 11
3) Rita Dziedzic 10 4) Nikita Berger 12
19 Metropolitan LC 53.53 54.94 3
1) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 10 2) Kamoya Francis-Hilton 10
3) Mckayla Taylor 10 4) Jasaiah Lazu 11
20 Lyman Memorial 54.97 54.95 2
1) Morgan Stewart 11 2) Mickayla Smith 9
3) Mackenzie Cook 11 4) Katherine Wierzbicki 10
21 Coventry 55.02 55.05 2
1) Lily Griswold 9 2) Jada Hendel 9
3) Taylor Sefner 9 4) Leah St. Onge 11
22 Thomaston 55.44 55.31 1
1) Anna Colavecchio 9 2) Bianca Knox 11
3) Danielle Bottass 10 4) Liv Pawlik 10
23 St. Bernard 54.86 55.74 2
1) Alicia Crespo 12 2) Rachel Kunka 9
3) Sarah Forrester 12 4) Juliet Brady 9
24 Terryville 54.34 56.13 3
1) Kylie Fernet 9 2) Bella Christiana 11
3) Mary Stefano 12 4) Emily Morgan 10
25 Windham Tech 55.44 56.55 1
1) Julianna Bartlett 9 2) Lea Marie Dupont-Perriolat 9
3) Trinity Palmer 11 4) Ryleigh Ansich 9
-- Litchfield 55.37 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Amber Marino 12 2) Rachel Leigh 11
3) Kyleigh Dyer 9 4) Annabelle Shanks 9
-- Sacred Heart 52.36 DQ 4 Zone violation
1) Elysa Lopez 11 2) Asia Chapman 9
3) Beverly Okoronkwo 10 4) Veronique Recile 10
-- Immaculate 55.48 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Eduarda Colares 10 2) Abigail Calame 9
3) Abby Giansiracusa 9 4) Audrey Sedensky 12
-- Windham 54.94 DNS 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:02.16 4:00.95 2 10
1) Jahleah Harris 12 2) Jahlia Banton 11
3) Jillian Mars 12 4) Jayden Gibson 9
2 Immaculate 4:00.97 4:05.50 2 8
1) Molly Coyle 10 2) Emma Connolly 12
3) Audrey Sedensky 12 4) Dominque Valentine 12
3 Capital Prep 4:23.00 4:18.43 2 6
1) Gynaia Morgan 10 2) Brianna Westberry 10
3) Gemya Mickens 11 4) Renita Edwards 11
4 Coginchaug 4:26.86 4:21.59 2 5
1) Ashley Dana 12 2) Alison Durand 11
3) Colleen Coogan 12 4) Lyndsey Taylor 11
5 Canton 4:24.19 4:24.10 2 4
1) Madeline Archangelo 11 2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9
3) Brooke Shepard 11 4) Jane Frawley 12
6 Old Saybrook 4:16.44 4:24.11 2 3
1) Tyra Finkeldey 12 2) Autumn Szucs 10
3) Allison Cody 10 4) Jessica Stratton 11
7 Coventry 4:30.51 4:27.02 2 2
1) Suzanne Pranger 12 2) Kathryn Germond 10
3) Mia Merluzzo 9 4) Kirsten Krause 12
8 East Hampton 4:34.87 4:28.18 1 1
1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 12 2) Alyssa Talbot 12
3) Megan Salafia 11 4) Danielle Adams 9
9 Thomaston 4:33.24 4:33.69 1
1) Abby Blasko 9 2) Victoria Bottass 12
3) Bianca Knox 11 4) Briana Grecco 10
10 Housatonic Regional 4:30.74 4:55.44 2
1) Alexis Galgano 9 2) Alison Holmes 12
3) Patience Tindall 10 4) Zyaja Huggan 10
-- Shepaug Valley 4:31.90 DQ 1 Lane violation
1) Aileen Rosa 11 2) Nadia Ostrosky 10
3) Autumn Collette 10 4) Isabel Eddy 10
-- Portland 4:34.84 SCR
-- St. Bernard 4:28.64 SCR
-- Holy Cross 4:25.54 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59 6/4/2014 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Immaculate 9:50.06 9:48.45 10
1) Dominque Valentine 12 2) Molly Coyle 10
3) Emma Connolly 12 4) Taylor Mascetta 11
2 Old Saybrook 9:50.61 10:08.60 8
1) Allison Cody 10 2) Tehra Givehand 11
3) Jessica Stratton 11 4) Emily Stratton 9
3 St. Bernard 10:11.72 10:15.48 6
1) Sophia Duhig 10 2) Serena Britner 9
3) Brigid Kunka 10 4) Christina McCaffrey 12
4 Coginchaug 10:36.24 10:21.80 5
1) Colleen Coogan 12 2) Ava Kowal 10
3) Margaret Fiondella 11 4) Ashley Dana 12
5 Thomaston 11:09.10 10:28.03 4
1) Victoria Bottass 12 2) Maegan Desmarais 9
3) Kiersten Sundell 9 4) Briana Grecco 10
6 Shepaug Valley 10:26.24 10:34.13 3
1) Jolie Grazia 11 2) Olivia Tibbatts 11
3) Emma Krebs 12 4) Autumn Collette 10
7 East Granby 10:32.84 10:39.07 2
1) Katarina Bade 12 2) Schyler Wyse 10
3) Caitlin Strzegowski 11 4) Emily Kowal 10
8 Coventry 10:46.03 10:41.58 1
1) Kathryn Germond 10 2) Megan Lung 11
3) Mia Merluzzo 9 4) Ashley Oberlin 10
9 Portland 10:51.03 10:43.79
1) Julia Berthiaume 9 2) Bettina Burke 12
3) Maraline Burke 12 4) Shannon Dolan 12
10 Westbrook 10:52.68 10:47.86
1) Halle Barron 12 2) Katherine Dahl 11
3) Alexandra Koplas 10 4) Avery Bauman 11
11 Bloomfield 10:19.00 10:51.04
1) Jalisa Turner 9 2) Mauricea Francis 9
3) Shanika Johnson 10 4) Damani Reynolds 9
12 Somers 10:55.88 10:53.47
1) Keeley Joyal 9 2) Grace Keeney 12
3) Hannah Olesky 11 4) Ashleigh Gentile 12
13 Old Lyme 11:02.65 10:55.88
1) Faith Caulkins 10 2) Emma Griffith 9
3) Summer Siefken 10 4) Emily Speckhals 10
14 Lyman Memorial 10:52.19 10:57.56
1) Amy Matson 11 2) Kate Anderson 9
3) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 11 4) Rachel Breault 10
15 Stafford 11:04.52 11:09.43
1) Callie Worthington 9 2) Muriel Sprague 10
3) Treena Pitts 9 4) Lynesay Maloney 11
-- East Hampton 10:41.85 SCR
-- Derby 10:13.62 SCR
-- Canton 10:26.04 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monique Anderson 12 Bloomfield 5-06.00 5-02.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O O XXX
2 Rachel Vigorita 11 Old Saybrook 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XX
3 Kirsten Krause 12 Coventry 5-04.00 4-10.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
4 Jackie Yorker 10 East Hampton 4-08.00 J4-10.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
5 Alexandria Young 10 Westbrook 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Katerina Rodriguez 11 Innovation 5-02.00 J4-08.00 2.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
6 Lauren Eastwood 12 Somers 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Devan Eason 12 Holy Cross 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Erin Duffy 11 Stafford 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Julia Ludwiszewski 11 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Grace Mclaughlin 10 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Aaliyahna Washington 9 Bloomfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Damani Reynolds 9 Bloomfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madeline Archangelo 11 Canton 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cynthia Gonzalez 10 Windham 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madison Smith 12 Holy Cross 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lonnie McKenna 12 Litchfield 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Tionna Richardson 9 Classical Ma 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Megan Guay 11 Thomaston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Priscilla Gumkowski 9 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Morgan 10 Terryville 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Aliyah Merced 12 Innovation 4-08.00 DNS
-- Suzanne Pranger 12 Coventry 4-08.00 DNS
-- Mauricea Francis 9 Bloomfield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Cate Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 6/2/2011 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyra Finkeldey 12 Old Saybrook 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P XXO XO XX
2 Carolyn Cumello 10 Coginchaug 10-06.00 9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XXX
3 Emma Donohue 12 East Hampton 8-06.00 J9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Coralin McDaniel 11 East Hampton 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XXO O O XXX
5 Cate Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 10-00.00 J9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XXO XO XXX
6 Allison Tewksbury 12 Portland 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
7 Sofia Mancinone 11 Shepaug Vall 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
7-06 8-00
O XXX
7 Grace Mclaughlin 10 Old Saybrook 8-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
7-06 8-00
O XXX
9 Hannah Sumby 9 Old Saybrook 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
9 Sarah Beres 12 Litchfield 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
11 Gabrielle Fales 10 East Hampton 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
11 Emily Tartsinis 12 Windham 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Avery Bauman 11 Westbrook 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Delani Raina 11 Somers 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Elizabeth Gallagher 9 Westbrook 7-06.00 DNS
-- Janna O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jahleah Harris 12 Bloomfield 17-11.00 17-09.25 NWI 10
17-09.25(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
2 Rhema Phillips 12 Grasso Tech 17-07.00 17-06.75 NWI 8
17-00.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) FOUL 16-02(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
3 Emily Geyselaers 12 Housatonic R 16-09.00 17-05.25 NWI 6
15-05.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
4 Monique Anderson 12 Bloomfield 16-09.00 16-11.00 NWI 5
16-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
5 Rachel Fleischer 12 Derby 17-03.00 16-10.75 NWI 4
16-10.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) PASS PASS 16-09.75(NWI) PASS
6 Morgan Masters 12 East Windsor 16-06.00 16-04.50 NWI 3
15-02.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL 15-05.25(NWI)
7 Ebone Daire 12 Metropolitan 15-08.00 16-00.25 NWI 2
14-06(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
8 Annea Thaci 12 Old Saybrook 16-04.00 16-00.00 NWI 1
13-07(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) FOUL 15-05(NWI)
9 Angela Mercaldi 9 East Hampton 16-02.00 15-11.00 NWI
15-04(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
10 Tifanie Branford 12 Public Safet 14-11.50 15-05.50 NWI
15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
10 Hope Belvit 10 Bloomfield 15-11.00 15-05.50 NWI
15-00.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
12 Aidrianna Lopez 12 St. Paul Cat 14-10.00 J15-05.50 NWI
13-08(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
13 Gynaia Morgan 10 Capital Prep 17-00.00 15-04.75 NWI
15-04.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
14 Tionna Richardson 9 Classical Ma 14-11.00 15-02.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
15 Amber Marino 12 Litchfield 15-07.50 15-01.00 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
16 Lily Griswold 9 Coventry 14-06.00 14-11.00 NWI
14-11(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)
17 Tirzah Blomquist 12 Westbrook 15-02.00 14-10.75 NWI
14-10.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
18 Jalah Turner 10 Bloomfield 14-10.75 14-10.25 NWI
14-09.75(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
19 Erin Metcalfe 12 Westbrook 14-06.50 14-09.75 NWI
11-10.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
20 Madison Anderson 10 Windham 14-06.50 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 12-00.75(NWI)
21 Audrey Sedensky 12 Immaculate 15-04.00 14-07.75 NWI
13-03.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
22 Grace Tiemann 11 Ellis Tech 15-01.00 14-07.25 NWI
14-02(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
23 Sarah LePage 12 Coventry 15-02.50 14-05.50 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) FOUL 14-02.50(NWI)
24 Hannah Sumby 9 Old Saybrook 14-07.00 14-04.75 NWI
13-04.50(NWI) FOUL 14-04.75(NWI)
25 Carley Bergamini 12 Somers 14-06.00 14-04.25 NWI
11-10.50(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)
26 Daigionaye Edwards 11 Capital Prep 15-01.00 14-03.75 NWI
13-03(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
27 Victoria Merced 10 Innovation 15-07.50 14-02.75 NWI
13-00.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)
28 Alexandria Young 10 Westbrook 14-06.00 14-01.00 NWI
13-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
29 Breanna Santana 10 Innovation 15-00.50 14-00.50 NWI
FOUL 13-05.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)
30 Sofia Mancinone 11 Shepaug Vall 15-01.00 14-00.25 NWI
13-11.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)
31 Devan Eason 12 Holy Cross 15-08.00 13-11.75 NWI
13-00.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
32 Tyra Hultgren 12 Coginchaug 14-06.50 13-09.25 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) FOUL
33 Summer Patterson 10 Classical Ma 15-02.00 13-09.00 NWI
13-09(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
34 Alicia Crespo 12 St. Bernard 14-08.50 13-08.50 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI)
35 Megan McDaniel 10 East Hampton 15-00.50 13-05.25 NWI
13-05.25(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL
36 Maura Murphy 11 Immaculate 14-07.00 13-05.00 NWI
13-02.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI)
37 Blake Wallace 10 Bloomfield 14-09.00 12-05.50 NWI
12-02.25(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)
-- Shalymar Morales 12 Kolbe Cathed 14-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mauricea Francis 9 Bloomfield 14-09.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vanessa Mair 12 Achievement 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Vyka Stoltz 12 Old Saybrook 16-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Chelsea Mitchell 10 Canton 17-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Sarah Kwon 12 Old Lyme 15-09.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 6/1/2017 Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rachel Fleischer 12 Derby 37-01.50 38-02.75 NWI 10
37-04(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 36-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Monique Anderson 12 Bloomfield 35-01.00 35-00.75 NWI 8
FOUL 33-09.50(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Jahleah Harris 12 Bloomfield 36-06.00 34-10.25 NWI 6
34-10.25(NWI) FOUL 34-09.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Annea Thaci 12 Old Saybrook 35-04.50 33-08.00 NWI 5
33-07(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
5 Erin Metcalfe 12 Westbrook 31-07.00 33-00.25 NWI 4
33-00.25(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Aaliyah Walker 11 Innovation 34-05.00 32-11.50 NWI 3
28-06.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
7 Kirsten Krause 12 Coventry 33-11.00 32-11.00 NWI 2
28-09(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
8 Tirzah Blomquist 12 Westbrook 33-08.75 32-09.75 NWI 1
FOUL 32-09.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) FOUL 32-03.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Hope Belvit 10 Bloomfield 32-02.25 32-08.50 NWI
31-02.50(NWI) FOUL 32-00(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Ada Harjunpaa 11 Old Lyme 32-02.00 31-09.00 NWI
31-09(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
11 Lexi Guerrera 12 Litchfield 30-00.50 31-02.00 NWI
30-01.25(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI)
12 Alexandria Young 10 Westbrook 31-03.50 30-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Skyeshay Smith 11 Gilbert 31-06.00 30-10.00 NWI
30-02(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
14 Daigionaye Edwards 11 Capital Prep 30-00.00 30-08.50 NWI
30-08.50(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
15 Shanika Johnson 10 Bloomfield 33-03.00 30-01.25 NWI
30-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Allie Davis 12 East Granby 30-00.00 29-10.50 NWI
29-10.50(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI)
17 Lily Griswold 9 Coventry 30-03.50 29-07.75 NWI
29-07.75(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI)
18 Megan Greaves 9 Westbrook 31-07.00 29-04.50 NWI
28-09.75(NWI) FOUL 29-04.50(NWI)
19 Erin Duffy 11 Stafford 30-11.00 29-04.00 NWI
27-07(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 28-06.75(NWI)
20 Madeline Climie 9 Coginchaug 30-01.50 29-00.75 NWI
28-11(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI)
21 Ciera Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 30-01.00 29-00.25 NWI
28-10(NWI) 29-00.25(NWI) 28-00.25(NWI)
22 Briana Grecco 10 Thomaston 30-05.50 28-02.50 NWI
28-02.50(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI)
23 Madison Smith 12 Holy Cross 30-00.25 28-02.00 NWI
25-06.50(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 28-00.75(NWI)
-- Isabella Donohue 11 Old Saybrook 30-11.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Vigorita 11 Old Saybrook 31-02.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 45-10.75 6/1/2017 Brittany Jones, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justyce Wilson 12 Bloomfield 37-07.00 37-05.50 10
37-05.50 36-03 34-02 35-07.75 35-05 33-08.50
2 Payge Boyd 11 Classical Ma 36-08.00 36-01.00 8
27-04.25 36-01 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Danyelle Engels 12 Westbrook 36-02.50 35-06.00 6
32-11.75 31-03.75 33-06.75 34-11.25 35-06 35-00.50
4 Alliyah Boothe 10 Bloomfield 34-08.50 34-10.00 5
34-02 30-06.75 34-10 34-00 33-11 FOUL
5 Alyssa Layte 12 Old Saybrook 32-01.00 31-06.50 4
31-06.50 30-10.50 30-06 29-07.75
6 Daigionaye Edwards 11 Capital Prep 30-03.50 31-00.50 3
31-00.50 30-04 29-01 30-03.50 30-02.50 28-09.50
7 Kelly Donlan 11 Westbrook 35-05.50 31-00.00 2
30-09.25 31-00 27-08 28-09.50 28-09.50 27-02
8 Wendy Garcia 12 Aerospace an 30-02.00 30-07.75 1
28-04.50 29-06.75 30-07.75 29-03.50 29-08 30-00.50
9 Elizabeth Mariol 10 Old Saybrook 31-07.00 30-07.00
30-00.75 30-05.25 27-11 27-11.50 27-10.25 30-07
10 Allison Powers 12 Lyman Memori 32-07.00 30-06.75
26-02.25 30-06.75 23-03.50
11 Kailyn Mobley 12 Bloomfield 30-01.00 29-00.75
29-00.75 FOUL 28-08
12 Aubrey Figoras 12 Coginchaug 30-05.00 28-07.75
28-07.75 26-06.50 28-05.50
13 Haley Grammatico 12 Derby 30-03.50 28-06.50
28-06.50 27-07.25 28-04
14 Lowri-Ann Millings 9 Bloomfield 29-02.00 27-08.50
27-08.50 27-02.25 27-01
15 Emily Renzoni 11 Somers 32-00.00 27-06.00
27-06 26-03 FOUL
16 Maddy Bulgajewski 12 East Windsor 29-02.00 26-11.00
24-01 26-11 25-11
17 Sage Parker 11 Holy Cross 32-06.00 26-05.50
22-06.50 25-08 26-05.50
18 Jaidah Williams 12 Capital Prep 29-01.00 26-04.00
23-02.50 24-08.75 26-04
18 Michele Vasiliou 12 Sacred Heart 31-08.00 26-04.00
FOUL 24-09 26-04
20 Marissa Rodriguez 12 Sacred Heart 29-00.50 24-06.75
23-06 24-06.75 20-11
-- Otisha Williams 10 Bloomfield 35-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danyelle Engels 12 Westbrook 122-05 119-00 10
118-05 FOUL PASS 119-00 110-05 116-00
2 Alliyah Boothe 10 Bloomfield 05-00.50 109-00 8
97-09 FOUL FOUL 103-04 FOUL 109-00
3 Kailyn Mobley 12 Bloomfield 100-00 107-04 6
99-11 102-10 101-09 102-05 107-04 103-10
4 Justyce Wilson 12 Bloomfield 101-04 102-02 5
95-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 94-10 102-02
5 Alyssa Layte 12 Old Saybrook 93-03 100-05 4
91-03 100-05 FOUL 98-09 89-11 95-01
6 Payge Boyd 11 Classical Ma 102-09 99-09 3
94-07 91-08 99-09 98-00 92-09 FOUL
7 Emily Renzoni 11 Somers 111-05 98-02 2
FOUL 90-10 FOUL 98-02 90-06 92-10
8 Randi Nelson 11 Classical Ma 95-04 95-01 1
71-01 88-11 FOUL 89-00 FOUL 95-01
9 Kelly Donlan 11 Westbrook 88-09 89-04
81-10 89-04 89-00 83-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Michele Vasiliou 12 Sacred Heart 88-01 88-02
84-10 88-02 87-07
11 Otisha Williams 10 Bloomfield 87-00 87-10
82-04 82-03 87-10
12 Madeline Buske 9 Coventry 85-06 85-05
80-01 85-05 81-00
13 Morgan Sartor 11 Innovation 90-00 79-08
76-00 79-08 FOUL
14 Brooke Dutton 11 Coventry 89-10 78-09
76-08 78-09 FOUL
15 Julianna DeSantis 11 Stafford 87-02 76-05
FOUL 76-05 75-02
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danyelle Engels 12 Westbrook 109-08 107-06 10
98-06 102-01 107-06 FOUL 101-00 94-03
2 Allison Powers 12 Lyman Memori 102-00 103-02 8
93-05 96-09 92-08 93-02 91-01 103-02
3 Caitlin Strzegowski 11 East Granby 88-10 102-04 6
85-05 92-00 83-07 98-09 93-09 102-04
4 Lisa Agogliati 11 Portland 03-06.50 101-09 5
93-04 92-08 101-09 93-03 101-00 100-04
5 Mariah Jennison 10 Gilbert 94-00.50 99-11 4
69-06 88-01 83-10 85-06 71-00 99-11
6 Wendy Garcia 12 Aerospace an 87-10 96-00 3
96-00 89-04 91-03 71-10 84-05 FOUL
7 Savannah Kruger 12 Putnam 97-02 94-07 2
91-00 94-04 93-00 70-00 87-03 94-07
8 Brooke Dutton 11 Coventry 99-03 93-07 1
93-07 89-00 93-01 93-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Hannah Duffany 11 St. Paul Cat 92-07 90-09
82-01 78-02 90-09 76-10 87-07 FOUL
10 Abby Tubridy 9 East Granby 93-06.50 86-07
84-08 86-04 86-07
11 amelia Bainer 12 Wolcott Tech 89-11 86-05
79-05 86-05 69-03
12 Julianna DeSantis 11 Stafford 97-03 82-00
77-09 76-00 82-00
13 Kelly Donlan 11 Westbrook 88-07 81-07
73-00 64-09 81-07
14 Maura Shirley 12 East Hampton 85-02 79-03
78-05 71-09 79-03
15 Laurel Colabella 11 Gilbert 85-10.50 77-06
67-07 77-06 60-08
16 Aileen Lennon 10 Litchfield 91-03 72-00
FOUL 65-09 72-00
17 Sage Parker 11 Holy Cross 94-07 67-09
59-03 58-07 67-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.58 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuel Agyei 11 Metropolitan 11.04 11.32q -1.8 6
2 Jaylon Nealy 11 Bloomfield 11.33 11.37q -1.9 1
3 DeAndre Wallace 12 Holy Cross 11.14 11.39q -2.3 5
4 Chambrelle Williams 11 Public Safet 11.52 11.45q -1.8 6
5 Donte Ruff 12 East Windsor 11.24 11.48q -2.4 3
6 Keith Berrouet 10 Smsa 11.25 11.50q -0.7 2
7 Jalen Johnson 12 Old Saybrook 10.94 11.53q -1.9 7
8 Anthony Simpson 10 Bloomfield 11.38 11.54q -0.7 2
9 Armon Hyslop 9 Creed 11.34 11.58 -1.9 1
10 Ajrael Anderson 9 Bloomfield 11.71 11.64 -1.8 6
11 Samuel Darko 11 Public Safet 11.44 11.70 -2.4 3
12 Dylan Amery 11 Gilbert 11.14 11.71 -2.0 4
13 Manny Sanchez 12 Public Safet 11.64 11.72 -1.9 1
13 Stephen Babolol 11 Classical Ma 11.59 11.72 -0.7 2
15 Tajh Ferguson 9 Classical Ma 11.55 11.81 -2.4 3
15 Andrew Naccaratto 12 Westbrook 11.50 11.81 -2.3 5
17 Liam Krasnowski 12 Thomaston 11.54 11.83 -1.8 6
18 Kyle MacFeat 10 Stafford 11.64 11.84 -2.0 4
19 Lester Emanuel 11 Innovation 11.54 11.85 -2.0 4
20 Thomas Grillo 10 Windsor Lock 11.92 11.91 -1.9 1
21 Jacob Carlson 12 Bolton 11.74 11.96 -2.0 4
22 David Sanders 11 Kolbe Cathed 11.54 12.00 -2.3 5
23 Adam Ahmad Rizal 11 Creed 11.94 12.01 -1.8 6
24 Rocco Samoker 11 Derby 11.94 12.03 -2.4 3
25 Patrick Hyres 11 Thomaston 11.84 12.05 -1.9 7
26 Joseph Badillo 11 Sacred Heart 11.84 12.06 -1.8 6
27 Anthony Caracoglia 10 Cromwell 11.64 12.08 -1.9 1
27 Syris Davila 12 Creed 11.64 12.08 -2.4 3
27 Jake Sanzone 12 St. Paul Cat 11.74 12.08 -2.4 3
27 Riley Brady 12 Wamogo 11.84 12.08 -0.7 2
31 Max Thomas 11 Old Saybrook 11.70 12.10 -1.9 7
32 Xavier Ibrahim 11 Derby 11.74 12.13 -0.7 2
32 Victor Lopez 11 Sacred Heart 11.54 12.13 -1.9 7
34 Spencer Fulone 11 Tourtellotte 11.74 12.14 -2.3 5
35 Julian Barrantes 11 Notre Dame-F 11.84 12.16 -2.0 4
36 Eric Pino 10 East Granby 11.84 12.19 -1.9 7
37 Carlos Chacon 11 Old Saybrook 11.65 12.22 -2.3 5
37 Kyle Valickis 10 Gilbert 11.84 12.22 -2.4 3
39 Nicholas Magge 12 East Hampton 11.54 12.24 -1.9 7
40 Shamar Damas 10 Smsa 11.70 12.30 -1.9 7
41 Devon Moshier 11 Old Saybrook 11.87 12.31 -2.3 5
42 Thelbert Moye 12 Creed 11.94 12.33 -2.0 4
43 Korey Steele 9 Bloomfield 11.88 12.34 -2.0 4
44 Branden McLean 9 Derby 11.84 12.41 -1.9 1
45 Michael Raiford 10 Bloomfield 11.91 12.48 -0.7 2
46 Brandon LaClair 10 Canton 11.84 12.50 -2.3 5
47 Tylen King 12 Creed 11.94 12.63 -0.7 2
48 Brandan Cheney 12 Shepaug Vall 11.94 12.74 -2.3 5
-- Nicholas Trujillo 11 Sacred Heart 11.94 FS -1.9 1
-- Dan Almada 11 Old Saybrook 11.44 DNS -2.0 4
-- Shase Barka 12 Capital Prep 11.86 DNS -1.8 6
-- Kanii Portis 12 Capital Prep 11.83 DNS -1.9 1
-- dante Montague 10 Bloomfield 11.90 DNS -2.4 3
-- Michael Broadie 12 Derby 11.64 DNS -0.7 2
-- Jeremiah Taylor 11 Capital Prep 11.66 DNS -1.8 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.58 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Agyei 11 Metropolitan 11.32 11.26 -2.0 10
2 DeAndre Wallace 12 Holy Cross 11.39 11.37 -2.0 8
3 Jalen Johnson 12 Old Saybrook 11.53 11.39 -2.0 6
4 Chambrelle Williams 11 Public Safet 11.45 11.45 -2.0 5
5 Jaylon Nealy 11 Bloomfield 11.37 11.47 -2.0 4
6 Keith Berrouet 10 Smsa 11.50 11.50 -2.0 3
7 Donte Ruff 12 East Windsor 11.48 11.55 -2.0 2
8 Anthony Simpson 10 Bloomfield 11.54 11.78 -2.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.31 6/1/2017 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jaylon Nealy 11 Bloomfield 23.06 22.47 -1.0 5 10
2 Samuel Agyei 11 Metropolitan 22.80 J22.47 -1.1 6 8 +0.004
3 Mechai Hayes 12 Sacred Heart 22.44 22.74 -1.1 6 6
4 Jalen Johnson 12 Old Saybrook 22.34 J22.74 -1.1 6 5 +0.006
5 Keith Berrouet 10 Smsa 22.92 23.04 -1.1 6 4
6 Dylan Amery 11 Gilbert 22.94 23.35 -1.1 6 3
7 Andre Anderson 12 Sacred Heart 22.84 23.37 -1.1 6 2
8 Kanii Portis 12 Capital Prep 23.74 23.47 -0.7 4 1
9 Kyle MacFeat 10 Stafford 23.33 J23.47 -1.0 5 +0.007
10 Anthony Simpson 10 Bloomfield 23.99 J23.47 -1.3 3 +0.008
11 Malachi Bolden 10 Innovation 23.34 23.48 -1.0 5
12 Andrew Naccaratto 12 Westbrook 23.34 23.57 -1.0 5
13 Tajh Ferguson 9 Classical Ma 24.31 23.64 -0.4 2
14 Jahmari Charles 12 East Windsor 23.03 23.76 -1.1 6
15 Stephen Babolol 11 Classical Ma 24.47 23.85 -0.5 1
16 Carlos Chacon 11 Old Saybrook 24.14 23.86 -1.3 3
17 Michael DiGiovancarlo 11 Sacred Heart 24.11 23.91 -1.3 3
18 Michael Broadie 12 Derby 23.44 24.00 -1.0 5
19 David Sanders 11 Kolbe Cathed 23.64 24.04 -0.7 4
20 Jake Sanzone 12 St. Paul Cat 24.14 24.10 -1.3 3
21 Spencer Fulone 11 Tourtellotte 24.34 24.13 -0.4 2
22 Keondre Charles 10 Achievement 24.25 24.15 -0.4 2
23 Max Thomas 11 Old Saybrook 24.04 24.22 -1.3 3
24 Riley Brady 12 Wamogo 24.04 24.31 -1.3 3
24 Thomas Grillo 10 Windsor Lock 24.18 24.31 -1.3 3
24 Anthony Herniques 12 Metropolitan 24.36 24.31 -0.4 2
27 Jacob Carlson 12 Bolton 24.53 24.35 -0.5 1
28 Samuel Darko 11 Public Safet 23.88 24.43 -0.7 4
29 Xavier Johnson 10 Housatonic R 24.34 24.45 -0.4 2
30 Julian Barrantes 11 Notre Dame-F 23.74 24.49 -0.7 4
31 Rocco Samoker 11 Derby 24.24 24.50 -1.3 3
32 Kobe Anderson 10 Capital Prep 24.30 24.66 -0.4 2
33 Devonte Harriott-Smyth 12 Weaver 24.26 24.68 -0.4 2
34 Evan Getz 11 Old Lyme 24.52 24.69 -0.5 1
35 Ross Relator 10 Immaculate 24.44 24.96 -0.5 1
36 Shamar Damas 10 Smsa 24.12 25.20 -1.3 3
37 Kareem Barnwell 9 Bloomfield 24.44 25.39 -0.4 2
-- Bevon McLean 12 Derby 23.69 DNS -0.7 4
-- Xavier Ibrahim 11 Derby 23.94 DNS -0.7 4
-- Jeremiah Taylor 11 Capital Prep 23.58 DNS -0.7 4
-- Ja'Kwan Hale 11 Derby 22.51 DNS -1.1 6
-- Dominick Curra 12 Immaculate 23.04 DNS -1.0 5
-- Spencer Brown 11 Immaculate 22.84 DNS -1.1 6
-- Donte Ruff 12 East Windsor 23.14 DNS -1.0 5
-- Brandon LaClair 10 Canton 24.44 DNS -0.4 2
-- Armon Hyslop 9 Creed 23.18 DNS -1.0 5
-- TyQaun Johnson 12 Smsa 23.94 DNS -0.7 4
-- Ajrael Anderson 9 Bloomfield 23.87 DNS -0.7 4
-- Anthony Caracoglia 10 Cromwell 23.49 DNS -1.0 5
-- Liam Krasnowski 12 Thomaston 23.74 SCR
-- Chase Prentiss 11 Coventry 24.20 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Taylor 11 Capital Prep 52.34 50.13 2 10
2 Jalen Johnson 12 Old Saybrook 50.47 J50.13 3 8 +0.003
3 Mechai Hayes 12 Sacred Heart 51.50 51.05 3 6
4 Bevon McLean 12 Derby 51.82 51.36 3 5
5 Dominick Curra 12 Immaculate 50.65 51.41 3 4
6 Jonathan Barber 11 East Hampton 52.31 51.54 2 3
7 Jahmar Lindo 11 Bloomfield 52.90 51.55 2 2
8 Marckenslee Auguste 12 Holy Cross 51.27 52.10 3 1
9 Michael Rabuffo 11 North Branfo 53.02 52.45 2
10 Andre Anderson 12 Sacred Heart 52.24 52.50 3
11 Gavin Block 11 Shepaug Vall 53.24 52.98 2
12 Tyler Chita 11 Bolton 53.64 53.74 1
13 TyQaun Johnson 12 Smsa 53.14 54.04 2
14 Isaack Niyorotundo 10 Portland 53.94 55.73 1
-- Kanii Portis 12 Capital Prep 53.04 DNS 2
-- Ken Little 12 Derby 50.19 DNS 3
-- Samuel Agyei 11 Metropolitan 50.78 DNS 3
-- Jaylon Nealy 11 Bloomfield 51.85 DNS 3
-- Evan Sharpe 12 Derby 54.19 DNS 1
-- Quentin Askew 11 Innovation 52.84 SCR
-- Kyle MacFeat 10 Stafford 53.96 SCR
-- Jahmari Charles 12 East Windsor 53.84 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:55.57 6/1/2015 Brian Gendron, Morgan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ken Little 12 Derby 1:58.74 1:54.49# 2 10
2 Matt Christe 11 Immaculate 1:58.10 1:58.61 2 8
3 Eric Sultini 12 Old Saybrook 1:58.41 1:59.08 2 6
4 Teddy Nosiku 12 St. Bernard 2:02.58 1:59.66 2 5
5 Deon Sanchez 12 East Windsor 2:01.75 2:00.12 2 4
6 Jacob Ireland 10 East Hampton 2:03.59 2:00.92 2 3
7 Logan Colon 12 Bloomfield 2:03.62 2:03.98 1 2
8 Michael Barrett 11 Bolton 2:07.34 2:06.23 1 1
9 Luke Hanratty 10 Old Saybrook 2:01.87 2:07.34 2
10 Randy Desaulniers 10 Holy Cross 2:07.64 2:07.39 1
11 Chandler Wetherbee 12 Shepaug Vall 2:03.84 2:07.92 1
12 Caleb Tarbell 11 Windsor Lock 2:02.74 2:08.03 2
13 Jack McCarron 12 Shepaug Vall 2:05.74 2:08.54 1
14 Aidan O'Donnell 12 Canton 2:00.94 2:10.97 2
15 Trevor Wells 10 Old Lyme 2:05.87 2:11.59 1
16 Casey blue 11 Old Lyme 2:07.24 2:15.54 1
-- Steven Stanley 12 Derby 2:05.44 DNS 1
-- Cooper Luciani 10 Old Saybrook 2:05.74 DNS 1
-- Shane Henderson 11 Old Saybrook 1:58.08 DNS 2
-- Xavier Rios 12 Old Saybrook 2:06.57 DNS 1
-- Matthew Webb 9 Canton 2:07.34 SCR
-- Maximillian Sparks 12 Canton 2:04.24 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60 5/28/2013 Cameron Swift, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ken Little 12 Derby 4:33.32 4:25.25 10
2 Shane Henderson 11 Old Saybrook 4:27.08 4:26.88 8
3 Maximillian Sparks 12 Canton 4:27.44 4:27.02 6
4 Jonathan Warren 12 Sacred Heart 4:36.74 4:35.85 5
5 Steven Stanley 12 Derby 4:33.25 4:38.71 4
6 Taylor Ney 10 Coventry 4:34.39 4:39.89 3
7 Tomas Lopes 10 East Hampton 4:47.29 4:42.40 2
8 Will Lyon 11 Bolton 4:42.69 4:42.69 1
9 Sam Graf 11 Cromwell 4:43.89 4:45.12
10 Anthony Corso 11 Innovation 4:47.14 4:45.14
11 Cody fox 10 Bolton 4:48.14 4:52.02
12 Trevor Wells 10 Old Lyme 4:47.62 5:07.73
-- Eric Sultini 12 Old Saybrook 4:32.64 DNS
-- Teddy Nosiku 12 St. Bernard 4:40.55 DNS
-- Alexandre' McMillian 9 East Hampton 4:48.14 DNS
-- Corey Picard 12 Terryville 4:45.84 DNS
-- Chris Deforest 10 Terryville 4:45.41 DNS
-- Matt Christe 11 Immaculate 4:30.37 SCR
-- Sean Connolly 12 Immaculate 4:46.85 SCR
-- Aidan O'Donnell 12 Canton 4:41.90 SCR
-- Connor McNerney 12 Immaculate 4:41.24 SCR
-- Deon Sanchez 12 East Windsor 4:41.24 SCR
-- Patrick Cropsey 12 Immaculate 4:39.24 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:24.68 6/1/2017 Sean Parker, Shepaug
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maximillian Sparks 12 Canton 9:50.38 9:42.39 10
2 Connor McNerney 12 Immaculate 9:54.01 9:43.94 8
3 Corey Picard 12 Terryville 9:54.81 9:49.26 6
4 Chris Deforest 10 Terryville 10:12.76 9:49.56 5
5 Patrick Cropsey 12 Immaculate 9:54.88 9:52.16 4
6 Silas Olsen 12 Lyman Memori 10:00.92 9:53.23 3
7 Sean Connolly 12 Immaculate 10:14.06 10:05.80 2
8 Taylor Ney 10 Coventry 9:58.01 10:13.19 1
9 Kevin Brudz 9 Bolton 10:28.95 10:13.24
10 Lucas Carini 10 Bolton 10:40.72 10:17.14
11 Ryan McNerney 10 Immaculate 10:18.73 10:17.19
12 Drew Mitchell 10 Immaculate 10:10.96 10:24.09
13 Byron Deily 11 Gilbert 10:33.78 10:31.12
14 Alexandre' McMillian 9 East Hampton 10:48.44 10:32.73
15 Mark Rodriguez 9 Cromwell 10:33.85 10:32.87
16 Mike Duggan 12 Thomaston 10:40.33 10:34.66
17 Jacob Leroux 12 Stafford 10:37.24 10:39.76
18 Logan Plaisted 11 Immaculate 10:35.62 10:40.80
19 Jeffry Stober 10 Lyman Memori 10:48.30 10:42.90
20 Jack Paulin 10 Holy Cross 10:46.57 10:47.09
21 Matt Villanueva 12 Immaculate 10:30.80 10:49.45
22 Colby Brown 11 Terryville 10:46.84 10:53.67
-- Steven Stanley 12 Derby 10:09.48 DNF
-- Jonathan Warren 12 Sacred Heart 10:14.64 DNS
-- Shane Henderson 11 Old Saybrook 10:01.74 DNS
-- Teddy Nosiku 12 St. Bernard 10:32.94 DNS
-- Aidan O'Donnell 12 Canton 10:24.64 DNS
-- Deon Sanchez 12 East Windsor 10:13.74 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Williams 11 Sacred Heart 15.14 14.93q -1.6 1
2 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry 14.71 15.24q -0.4 2
3 Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield 15.45 15.25q -1.6 1
4 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Innovation 15.84 15.88q -0.4 2
5 Collin Beahn 12 East Windsor 15.79 16.31q -0.4 2
6 Cameron Brown 10 Shepaug Vall 16.48 16.33q -1.6 1
7 Jaxon Medvecky 11 Portland 16.54 16.66q -1.6 1
8 Malcolm Purefoy 12 Holy Cross 16.92 16.69q -0.4 2
9 Sephton Reid 10 Bloomfield 16.92 17.20 -0.4 2
10 Bryan Bushey 11 Somers 16.94 17.23 -0.4 2
11 dante Montague 10 Bloomfield 16.94 17.26 -1.6 1
12 James Missell 10 Stafford 16.94 17.45 -1.6 1
13 Daniel Langlois 11 Tourtellotte 17.94 18.07 -1.6 1
14 Jonathan Barnes 10 Old Saybrook 17.52 18.48 -1.6 1
15 Josiah Davila 9 Creed 17.94 19.49 -0.4 2
16 Robert Spears 11 Kolbe Cathed 17.14 20.35 -0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry 15.24 14.55 -1.4 10
2 Edward Williams 11 Sacred Heart 14.93 14.61 -1.4 8
3 Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield 15.25 15.26 -1.4 6
4 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Innovation 15.88 15.98 -1.4 5
5 Collin Beahn 12 East Windsor 16.31 15.99 -1.4 4
6 Cameron Brown 10 Shepaug Vall 16.33 16.50 -1.4 3
7 Malcolm Purefoy 12 Holy Cross 16.69 16.82 -1.4 2
8 Jaxon Medvecky 11 Portland 16.66 17.05 -1.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00 6/4/2014 Keith Wilson, Canton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ja'Kwan Hale 11 Derby 38.80 39.09 3 10
2 Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield 40.34 39.81 3 8
3 Marckens Auguste 12 Holy Cross 40.47 40.40 3 6
4 Edward Williams 11 Sacred Heart 41.64 41.05 3 5
5 Anthony Herniques 12 Metropolitan 41.64 42.50 3 4
6 Sephton Reid 10 Bloomfield 43.33 43.07 2 3
7 Jaxon Medvecky 11 Portland 43.24 43.23 2 2
8 dante Montague 10 Bloomfield 43.37 43.35 2 1
9 Cooper Luciani 10 Old Saybrook 43.01 43.39 3
10 Collin Beahn 12 East Windsor 43.02 43.50 3
11 Anes Gadun 12 Morgan 45.14 44.48 1
12 Kyle Valickis 10 Gilbert 44.14 45.01 2
13 Nate Lavoy 10 Portland 44.04 45.11 2
14 Michael Cavanaugh 11 Canton 43.44 45.25 2
15 Martin Resto 11 East Windsor 44.83 45.75 2
16 Michael Dalessio 12 Somers 44.64 45.87 2
17 Jeremy Fisher 12 Immaculate 45.24 47.33 1
18 Cameron Brown 10 Shepaug Vall 42.24 53.70 3
-- Paul Rodriguez 11 Morgan 44.98 DQ 1 Lane violation
-- Mergim Kutllovci 11 Thomaston 42.81 DNS 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Cross 43.34 42.97 3 10
1) Marckens Auguste 12 2) Marckenslee Auguste 12
3) DeAndre Wallace 12 4) Shawn Austin 10
2 Bloomfield 44.78 43.42 3 8
1) dante Montague 10 2) Ajrael Anderson 9
3) Jaylon Nealy 11 4) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10
3 Derby 44.38 43.59 3 6
1) Rocco Samoker 11 2) Zerion Montgomery 9
3) Michael Broadie 12 4) Bevon McLean 12
4 Public Safety 45.02 44.54 3 5
1) Samuel Darko 11 2) Trevor Noble 12
3) Manny Sanchez 12 4) Chambrelle Williams 11
5 East Windsor 45.21 44.84 3 4
1) Donte Ruff 12 2) Tristan Garrick 12
3) Cameron Carrol 12 4) Jahmari Charles 12
6 Sacred Heart 45.03 44.86 3 3
1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11 2) Nicholas Trujillo 11
3) Joseph Badillo 11 4) Victor Lopez 11
7 Smsa 45.34 45.00 3 2
1) TyQaun Johnson 12 2) Bay Shar 10
3) Shamar Damas 10 4) Keith Berrouet 10
8 Creed 45.54 45.05 2 1
1) Thelbert Moye 12 2) Adam Ahmad Rizal 11
3) Armon Hyslop 9 4) Syris Davila 12
9 Innovation 45.52 45.06 2
1) Malachi Bolden 10 2) Elijah Pouncey 11
3) Justyn Mintah 12 4) Lester Emanuel 11
10 Capital Prep 46.08 45.07 2
1) Keanu Figeroa 10 2) Kanii Portis 12
3) Roy Clemons 11 4) Jeremiah Taylor 11
11 Old Saybrook 44.65 45.33 3
1) Max Thomas 11 2) Carlos Chacon 11
3) Devon Moshier 11 4) Anthony Karg 12
12 Westbrook 46.44 45.76 2
1) Andrew Naccaratto 12 2) Roger Silva 12
3) Sean Scully 12 4) Michael Leary 12
13 Bolton 46.14 46.13 2
1) Alexander Tonioni 9 2) Kaleb Carlson 9
3) Tyler Chita 11 4) Jacob Carlson 12
14 Morgan 45.96 46.30 2
1) Juan Avila 12 2) Jhan Carlos Bermeo 12
3) Anes Gadun 12 4) Patrick Wilson 12
15 Somers 47.03 46.50 1
1) Michael Yarrows 12 2) Garreth Bowers 11
3) Aayush Patel 12 4) Danila Babushkin 12
16 Thomaston 45.34 46.69 3
1) Patrick Hyres 11 2) Benjamin Brickett 11
3) Alfred Valero 10 4) Liam Krasnowski 12
17 East Hampton 46.84 46.84 2
1) Jonathan Roper 11 2) Daniel Kostoss 10
3) Nicholas Magge 12 4) Ben Lawton 11
18 Windsor Locks 46.79 46.89 2
1) Xavier Lopez 9 2) Yumet Reyes 11
3) Thomas Grillo 10 4) Caleb Tarbell 11
19 Notre Dame-Fairfield 46.94 46.90 2
1) Julian Barrantes 11 2) Thomas Kuryla 11
3) Zach Maiden-Fountain 11 4) Dylan Wade 11
20 Kolbe Cathedral 47.84 46.96 1
1) Garnell Curtis 9 2) Lucas Pettway 9
3) David Sanders 11 4) Jovan Zayas 11
20 Achievement First 47.36 46.96 1
1) Makhi Buckly 10 2) Keondre Charles 10
3) Kobe Hamilton 10 4) James Hutchinson 12
22 Old Lyme 47.88 47.16 1
1) Tyler Clark 11 2) Evan Getz 11
3) Nick Myers 11 4) Avery Welch 9
23 Wamogo 48.14 47.20 1
1) Champion Boswell 9 2) Riley Brady 12
3) Christian Silver 11 4) Alexander Johnson 12
24 Shepaug Valley 47.94 47.38 1
1) Gavin Block 11 2) Brandan Cheney 12
3) Mark Desrocher 10 4) Gavin McCabe 10
25 Immaculate 47.24 48.83 1
1) Allan De Dios Riego 11 2) James O'Keefe 10
3) Alexander Werdan 10 4) Ross Relator 10
-- East Granby 46.95 SCR
-- Canton 46.73 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derby 3:28.50 3:24.44 3 10
1) Ja'Kwan Hale 11 2) Ken Little 12
3) Bevon McLean 12 4) Steven Stanley 12
2 Bloomfield 3:31.57 3:29.14 3 8
1) Shemar Stewart 12 2) Jahmar Lindo 11
3) Logan Colon 12 4) Devin McKim 11
3 Immaculate 3:30.59 3:29.93 3 6
1) Ross Relator 10 2) Dominick Curra 12
3) Spencer Brown 11 4) Matt Christe 11
4 Capital Prep 3:45.00 3:32.18 2 5
1) Jeremiah Taylor 11 2) Keanu Figeroa 10
3) Kobe Anderson 10 4) Kanii Portis 12
5 Old Saybrook 3:31.31 3:33.02 3 4
1) Eric Sultini 12 2) Xavier Rios 12
3) Cooper Luciani 10 4) Shane Henderson 11
6 Sacred Heart 3:34.04 3:33.03 3 3
1) Edward Williams 11 2) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11
3) Andre Anderson 12 4) Mechai Hayes 12
7 Innovation 3:38.38 3:34.11 3 2
1) Jesus Santiago 12 2) Malachi Bolden 10
3) Andre Sterling 12 4) Quentin Askew 11
8 East Hampton 3:35.22 3:36.03 3 1
1) Jacob Ireland 10 2) Ryan Adams 11
3) Nicholas Magge 12 4) Jonathan Barber 11
9 Classical Magnet 3:42.54 3:37.33 2
1) Stephen Babolol 11 2) Issac Duru 10
3) Stephen Mallard 9 4) Joshua Fee 9
10 Shepaug Valley 3:40.06 3:41.42 3
1) Cameron Brown 10 2) Chandler Wetherbee 12
3) Jack McCarron 12 4) Gavin Block 11
11 Old Lyme 3:42.54 3:42.22 2
1) Will Bartlett 10 2) Casey blue 11
3) Evan Getz 11 4) Nick Myers 11
12 Lyman Memorial 3:46.47 3:43.31 2
1) Mathew Bauer 10 2) Kyle McElroy 9
3) Michael Franchi 12 4) Jack Anderson 11
13 Canton 3:39.14 3:43.99 3
1) Matthew Webb 9 2) Andrew Obrzut 11
3) Michael Cavanaugh 11 4) Aidan O'Donnell 12
14 Holy Cross 3:44.74 3:46.68 2
1) Randy Desaulniers 10 2) Christopher Christiano 10
3) Ben Bowler 11 4) Marckenslee Auguste 12
15 Thomaston 3:44.60 3:47.81 2
1) Benjamin Brickett 11 2) Patrick Hyres 11
3) Eric Desmarais 12 4) Liam Krasnowski 12
16 Morgan 3:48.24 3:48.62 1
1) Chayse Lofgren 10 2) Henry Southwood 12
3) Patrick Wilson 12 4) Thomas Southwood 12
17 Bolton 3:47.64 3:48.70 2
1) Michael Barrett 11 2) Alexander Tonioni 9
3) Cody fox 10 4) Tyler Chita 11
18 Portland 3:48.24 3:53.27 1
1) Mark Matera 11 2) Isaack Niyorotundo 10
3) Indomari Ellison 10 4) Jaxon Medvecky 11
19 Terryville 3:46.64 3:54.85 2
1) Adam Pelz 12 2) Conor Garrity 10
3) CJ Hart 10 4) Jacob Tellier 12
20 Gilbert 3:48.04 3:59.65 1
1) Ryan VanDyke 9 2) Dylan Amery 11
3) Evan Jackson 11 4) Kyle Valickis 10
21 Coventry 3:45.83 4:00.83 2
1) Logan Gilbert 9 2) Jacob Krause 10
3) Jack Poland 9 4) David McArdle 12
-- East Windsor 3:48.24 DNS 1
1) Donte Ruff 12 2) Collin Beahn 12
3) Deon Sanchez 12 4) Jahmari Charles 12
-- Somers 3:47.73 DNS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79 5/30/2012 Old Lyme, Old Lyme
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Saybrook 8:21.62 8:09.88 2 10
1) Luke Hanratty 10 2) Xavier Rios 12
3) Shane Henderson 11 4) Eric Sultini 12
2 Canton 8:33.48 8:20.98 2 8
1) Andrew Obrzut 11 2) Matthew Webb 9
3) Maximillian Sparks 12 4) Aidan O'Donnell 12
3 Immaculate 8:23.63 8:26.16 2 6
1) Sean Connolly 12 2) Patrick Cropsey 12
3) Ryan McNerney 10 4) Matt Christe 11
4 Innovation 8:38.85 8:28.04 2 5
1) Anthony Corso 11 2) Jesus Santiago 12
3) Andre Sterling 12 4) Quentin Askew 11
5 Bloomfield 8:41.13 8:30.01 2 4
1) Logan Colon 12 2) Thabiti Bass 11
3) Ray Herbert 11 4) Jahmar Lindo 11
6 Old Lyme 8:42.61 8:30.88 2 3
1) Will Bartlett 10 2) Casey blue 11
3) Nick Myers 11 4) Trevor Wells 10
7 East Hampton 8:37.57 8:33.72 2 2
1) Jacob Ireland 10 2) Tomas Lopes 10
3) Jonathan Barber 11 4) Alexandre' McMillian 9
8 Bolton 8:50.07 8:44.33 1 1
1) Will Lyon 11 2) Kevin Brudz 9
3) Cody fox 10 4) Michael Barrett 11
9 Classical Magnet 8:59.18 8:46.90 1
1) Issac Duru 10 2) Jackson Ten Eyck 10
3) Stephen Mallard 9 4) Joshua Fee 9
10 Thomaston 8:54.39 8:47.23 1
1) Joseph Buchanan 9 2) Jacob Field 10
3) Jack McMahon 11 4) Eric Desmarais 12
11 Holy Cross 8:49.55 8:47.39 1
1) Randy Desaulniers 10 2) Ben Bowler 11
3) Jack Paulin 10 4) Christopher Christiano 10
12 Morgan 8:47.61 8:48.69 1
1) Chayse Lofgren 10 2) Brett Martin 12
3) Justin Mucha 11 4) Thomas Southwood 12
13 Windsor Locks 8:37.24 8:56.67 2
1) Jared Dillard 11 2) Caleb Tarbell 11
3) Ryan Kittredge 9 4) Jonathan Kittredge 11
14 Lyman Memorial 8:49.11 9:01.69 1
1) Mathew Bauer 10 2) Cody Mathewson 11
3) Jeffry Stober 10 4) Silas Olsen 12
15 Portland 9:13.24 9:03.15 1
1) Mark Matera 11 2) Isaack Niyorotundo 10
3) Thomas Stoto 9 4) Bryce Wierkrykas 9
16 Stafford 8:52.89 9:07.57 1
1) Braden Gutierrez 10 2) Zach Johnson 12
3) Jacob Leroux 12 4) Sean Roethlein 10
17 Terryville 8:48.34 9:10.01 1
1) Conor Garrity 10 2) CJ Hart 10
3) Colby Brown 11 4) Adam Pelz 12
18 Cromwell 9:16.14 9:10.96 1
1) Blake Levitts 12 2) Ryan Carroll 11
3) Connor Nelson 12 4) Sam Graf 11
19 Sacred Heart 9:07.24 9:11.48 1
1) Nicholas Salerno 10 2) Adam Pepin 11
3) Jackie Lan 10 4) Aidan Knappe 9
20 Derby 8:40.74 9:16.29 2
1) Evan Sharpe 12 2) Julian Delarosa 10
3) Brian Liriano 11 4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10
21 St. Bernard 9:14.57 9:32.48 1
1) James Babinski 10 2) Robbie Justice 11
3) Graham McCauley 12 4) Sean Power 10
-- Shepaug Valley 9:14.44 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ja'Kwan Hale 11 Derby 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P XXO O XXO
2 DeAndre Wallace 12 Holy Cross 6-05.00 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
3 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry 6-04.75 J6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
4 Leonard Okonya 11 Innovation 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO O XXX
5 Dylan Wade 11 Notre Dame-F 6-04.00 5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
6 Spencer Barry 12 Housatonic R 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
7 Sean Dixon-Bodie 10 Bloomfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XXO XXX
8 Cameron Carrol 12 East Windsor 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Malcolm Purefoy 12 Holy Cross 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Isaiah Walker 12 Derby 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- James Missell 10 Stafford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Anthony Karg 12 Old Saybrook 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10 Bloomfield 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jonathan Dieck 11 Litchfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jarred Griffin 11 Classical Ma 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Spencer Brown 11 Immaculate 6-00.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Aidan Nixon 10 Holy Cross 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jacob Krause 10 Coventry 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jonathan Barnes 10 Old Saybrook 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nyron Drunnamanio 11 Sacred Heart 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Peter Fuller 10 Canton 5-10.00 DNS
-- Noah Francisco 12 Sacred Heart 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 August Hurtado 11 Litchfield 14-06.00 13-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Jonathan Terry 12 East Hampton 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O PPP O XXX
3 Cody Goodson 12 East Hampton 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O XXO O XXX
4 Andrew Napolitano 12 Stafford 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O XO O XO XXX
5 Peyton DeBowsky 12 East Hampton 12-00.00 12-00.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O O XXX
6 Vincent Penisse 12 St. Paul Cat 12-00.00 11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XO XXX
7 Michael Dalessio 12 Somers 11-00.00 J11-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXO XO XXX
8 Nate Lavoy 10 Portland 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXO XXX
9 Cody DeAngelo 10 Old Saybrook 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Nicholas Faraci 12 Portland 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
11 Gavin McCabe 10 Shepaug Vall 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
12 Bryan Bushey 11 Somers 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
13 Jessie McGrath 11 East Hampton 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Bennett Pellegrino 12 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Shemar Stewart 12 Bloomfield 10-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25 6/2/2016 Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dyshon Vaughn 12 Career Magne 24-01.50 23-04.25 NWI 10
22-06.25(NWI) 23-04.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 22-05.25(NWI)
2 Nicholas Pronovost 12 Coventry 22-05.50 22-01.00 NWI 8
22-01(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-09(NWI)
3 Anthony Simpson 10 Bloomfield 21-01.00 21-09.75 NWI 6
21-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-03(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Michael Franchi 12 Lyman Memori 22-03.00 21-07.75 NWI 5
20-11.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI)
5 Ajrael Anderson 9 Bloomfield 20-09.00 21-06.50 NWI 4
FOUL 20-05.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
6 Zerion Montgomery 9 Derby 20-05.00 21-03.00 NWI 3
20-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
7 Tajh Ferguson 9 Classical Ma 21-00.25 21-01.25 NWI 2
21-01.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Sean Dixon-Bodie 10 Bloomfield 20-07.00 21-00.00 NWI 1
19-11.75(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) PASS
9 Spencer Brown 11 Immaculate 22-02.00 20-10.50 NWI
20-04.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL 20-02(NWI)
10 Dominick Curra 12 Immaculate 20-10.00 20-04.25 NWI
FOUL 19-08.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
11 Noah Francisco 12 Sacred Heart 19-03.00 19-07.50 NWI
19-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-07.50(NWI)
12 Keondre Charles 10 Achievement 19-01.75 19-07.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
13 Syris Davila 12 Creed 19-02.00 J19-07.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-07(NWI)
14 Michael Raiford 10 Bloomfield 19-10.00 19-03.00 NWI
19-03(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
15 Nyron Drunnamanio 11 Sacred Heart 19-04.00 19-00.75 NWI
18-09(NWI) FOUL 19-00.75(NWI)
16 Elijah Pouncey 11 Innovation 20-05.75 19-00.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(NWI)
17 Tajeem Staley 12 Sacred Heart 19-02.50 19-00.25 NWI
FOUL 18-10.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
18 Paul Rodriguez 11 Morgan 19-05.00 19-00.00 NWI
17-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)
19 Jacob Krause 10 Coventry 19-00.00 J19-00.00 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI)
20 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10 Derby 20-04.00 18-11.75 NWI
18-11.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL
21 Spencer MacLeod 12 Somers 19-01.50 18-11.50 NWI
18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
22 Justin Lacharite 12 East Granby 19-01.00 18-11.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
23 Juan Avila 12 Morgan 19-10.50 18-10.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
24 Korey Steele 9 Bloomfield 19-10.00 18-09.75 NWI
FOUL 18-09.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
25 Mark Desrocher 10 Shepaug Vall 19-01.25 18-08.50 NWI
FOUL 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL
26 Thomas Kuryla 11 Notre Dame-F 20-05.00 18-08.25 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
27 Hayden Belliveau 12 Putnam 19-00.00 18-05.75 NWI
18-05.75(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)
28 Isaiah Colon 12 Derby 19-00.00 18-01.50 NWI
16-11(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)
29 Clayton Goodrich 10 Lyman Memori 19-01.50 18-00.00 NWI
18-00(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI)
30 Shawn Austin 10 Holy Cross 19-05.50 17-11.50 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
31 Brandon LaClair 10 Canton 19-06.50 17-11.25 NWI
17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)
-- Jaden Simmons 11 Capital Prep 19-07.25 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 10 Bloomfield 45-05.00 46-07.25 NWI 10
46-07.25(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) PASS PASS
2 Marckens Auguste 12 Holy Cross 45-02.00 43-03.50 NWI 8
43-00(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
3 Isaiah Walker 12 Derby 40-11.00 42-03.25 NWI 6
40-04.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
4 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10 Derby 42-11.00 42-00.75 NWI 5
40-08.50(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) FOUL 41-01(NWI) FOUL
5 Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10 Bloomfield 41-08.50 42-00.50 NWI 4
FOUL 37-03.50(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI)
6 Dyshon Vaughn 12 Career Magne 45-08.00 41-09.75 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 40-05.25(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
7 Justin Lacharite 12 East Granby 40-00.00 41-06.75 NWI 2
41-06.75(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL 37-11(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI)
8 Thabiti Bass 11 Bloomfield 41-06.75 41-04.75 NWI 1
39-09(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
9 Hayden Belliveau 12 Putnam 39-11.00 41-01.75 NWI
FOUL 39-00.75(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI)
10 Zerion Montgomery 9 Derby 40-00.00 40-01.50 NWI
40-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 Nyron Drunnamanio 11 Sacred Heart 38-11.00 39-09.75 NWI
36-07(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI)
12 Juan Avila 12 Morgan 39-05.00 39-03.50 NWI
39-03.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) FOUL
13 Jacob Krause 10 Coventry 39-10.00 38-10.50 NWI
38-10.50(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI)
14 Spencer MacLeod 12 Somers 38-11.50 38-09.00 NWI
37-09.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
15 Clayton Goodrich 10 Lyman Memori 38-08.00 J38-09.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
16 Kyle Valickis 10 Gilbert 39-04.00 38-05.00 NWI
38-05(NWI) FOUL 33-08.50(NWI)
17 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Innovation 39-09.50 38-00.50 NWI
38-00.50(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI)
18 Zachary Kirsch 11 Gilbert 38-08.00 37-04.50 NWI
37-00.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)
19 Tyler Wesley 9 Bloomfield 39-01.00 35-09.25 NWI
35-09.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-00(NWI)
-- Anthony Caracoglia 10 Cromwell 39-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Jaden Simmons 11 Capital Prep 39-11.50 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby 50-07.00 50-04.50 10
50-04.50 50-00.50 50-02.25 FOUL FOUL 49-07
2 Nicholas Campbell 11 Bloomfield 46-06.00 46-00.00 8
43-05.50 45-10.50 44-10.50 45-05 FOUL 46-00
3 Aaron Williams 11 Bloomfield 48-07.00 45-07.50 6
42-09 45-07.50 45-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Leon Green 12 Trinity Acad 42-00.00 44-11.00 5
41-10.50 43-05 43-09.50 43-08.50 44-02.50 44-11
5 Tristan Pruzinsky 12 Derby 47-00.00 44-05.50 4
43-11.50 FOUL 44-00 42-04.50 43-03.75 44-05.50
6 Vincent Dyer 12 Westbrook 42-01.00 43-01.50 3
40-10.50 38-07 40-07.75 FOUL 43-00 43-01.50
7 Lawrence Jr Mounds 12 Capital Prep 45-02.00 42-06.00 2
41-01.50 41-04.75 FOUL 40-09.50 42-06 39-09.50
8 Michael campbell 10 Bloomfield 43-02.00 41-10.50 1
40-02 40-00 41-10.50 41-04.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Darrien Stephens 11 Windsor Lock 43-00.00 40-10.00
40-10 35-10.75 37-07.25 36-05.50 37-03.50 39-02
10 Kyle Moser 11 Holy Cross 41-08.00 40-06.50
40-06.50 38-06 38-09.75
11 Jaden Saulter 11 Bloomfield 40-06.00 40-02.50
33-09.50 38-00 40-02.50
12 Sakile Johnson 12 Bloomfield 43-02.75 40-01.50
40-01.50 37-03 37-08.50
13 John Pintavalle 12 Smsa 41-05.50 39-09.75
38-04.50 39-06.75 39-09.75
14 David McArdle 12 Coventry 40-02.75 38-11.00
38-11 37-06 36-00
15 Jean Soto 12 Innovation 40-10.00 37-04.25
36-00.25 FOUL 37-04.25
16 Christian Sturm 12 St. Paul Cat 40-02.00 35-09.25
35-06.50 35-09.25 35-04.50
-- Nyran Garcia 12 Bloomfield 44-06.00 DNS
-- Tristan Garrick 12 East Windsor 41-02.50 DNS
-- Ja'quan Loney 11 Bloomfield 40-08.00 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby 145-02 149-00 10
FOUL FOUL 137-04 141-06 149-00 134-11
2 Klajdi Cepa 11 Sacred Heart 130-01 145-07 8
130-05 123-05 140-02 132-04 145-07 133-05
3 Vincent Dyer 12 Westbrook 49-03.50 140-03 6
FOUL 138-02 137-10 140-03 136-02 127-02
4 Broderick Rheault 12 Somers 133-05 139-06 5
130-06 133-06 FOUL 126-09 124-04 139-06
5 Aaron Williams 11 Bloomfield 141-04 135-02 4
128-10 FOUL 135-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tristan Garrick 12 East Windsor 130-03 135-00 3
126-03 128-04 124-09 122-10 129-09 135-00
7 Kyle Moser 11 Holy Cross 135-04 130-00 2
130-00 FOUL FOUL 120-11 127-03 127-10
8 Maxwell Colaveccio 12 Cromwell 126-05 125-08 1
125-08 108-09 112-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Erris Samuels 11 Bloomfield 123-00 124-10
FOUL FOUL 124-02 124-10 FOUL FOUL
10 Nicholas Campbell 11 Bloomfield 136-02 120-10
120-10 FOUL FOUL
11 Tristan Pruzinsky 12 Derby 132-01 118-10
FOUL 93-06 118-10
12 Joseph Lanham 11 Coventry 119-04 118-06
118-06 FOUL FOUL
13 Jaden Saulter 11 Bloomfield 115-09 116-03
116-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Leon Green 12 Trinity Acad 117-08 116-02
97-03 FOUL 116-02
15 James Pelehach 11 Canton 116-11 115-02
FOUL 115-02 104-04
16 Jean Soto 12 Innovation 115-08 107-10
99-11 107-10 FOUL
-- Michael campbell 10 Bloomfield 129-03 DNS
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 11 Derby 183-05 182-07 10
178-07 182-02 PASS 182-07 180-09 179-00
2 Tristan Garrick 12 East Windsor 174-09 182-01 8
160-09 182-01 169-06 166-10 181-08 171-07
3 Broderick Rheault 12 Somers 153-08 153-05 6
FOUL 150-00 153-05 FOUL 142-05 153-04
4 Jack Anderson 11 Lyman Memori 150-07 153-02 5
136-11 134-00 137-10 140-08 136-11 153-02
5 John Pintavalle 12 Smsa 155-08 147-04 4
125-02 128-08 FOUL 139-01 133-03 147-04
6 Elijah Panzera 12 Westbrook 145-00 136-00 3
118-11 131-08 136-00 FOUL 132-09 125-10
7 Davon Wilson 11 Derby 143-03 121-06 2
94-10 119-09 FOUL 107-10 FOUL 121-06
8 Klajdi Cepa 11 Sacred Heart 138-01 110-05 1
110-05 100-08 105-08 PASS PASS PASS
-- Zachary Ninesling 12 East Hampton 146-02 DNS
-- Tristan Pruzinsky 12 Derby 137-07 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 124 2) Immaculate 72
3) Old Saybrook 63.50 4) Canton 46
5) Westbrook 42 6) East Hampton 26
6) Coventry 26 8) Coginchaug 24
9) Holy Cross 22.50 10) Kolbe Cathedral 20
11) Stafford 19 12) Derby 18
13) Capital Prep 17 14) Somers 16.50
15) Shepaug Valley 15.50 16) Grasso Tech 15
17) Innovation 14.50 18) Classical Magnet 12
18) Weaver 12 20) Aerospace and Engineering 10
21) Housatonic Regional 9 22) St. Bernard 8
22) Portland 8 22) East Granby 8
22) Lyman Memorial 8 26) East Windsor 7.50
27) Hale Ray 7 28) Sacred Heart 5
28) Wamogo 5 30) Gilbert 4
30) Thomaston 4 30) Windham 4
33) Ellis Tech 2 33) Metropolitan LC 2
33) Creed 2 33) Putnam 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Derby 115 2) Bloomfield 104
3) Sacred Heart 47 3) Old Saybrook 47
5) Holy Cross 45 6) Immaculate 38
7) East Hampton 29 8) Coventry 28
9) East Windsor 26 10) Canton 24
11) Metropolitan LC 22 12) Capital Prep 18
13) Innovation 17 14) Lyman Memorial 13
14) SMSA 13 14) Career Magnet 13
14) Somers 13 18) Westbrook 12
19) Terryville 11 20) Public Safety 10
20) Litchfield 10 22) Trinity Academy 5
22) Stafford 5 22) St. Bernard 5
25) Notre Dame-Fairfield 4 25) Portland 4
27) Housatonic Regional 3 27) Shepaug Valley 3
27) Gilbert 3 27) Bolton 3
27) Old Lyme 3 27) St. Paul Catholic 3
33) East Granby 2 33) Classical Magnet 2
35) Creed 1 35) Cromwell 1
|