Folders |
2017 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2017 08:48 PM
CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2017
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Manchester High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline O'Neil 12 Daniel Hand 12.05 12.68q -1.2 5
2 Teyah Floyd 12 Farmington 12.62 12.86q -1.3 3
3 Brianna Dooley 12 Windsor 12.62 12.91q -1.2 4
4 Tia Marie Brown 11 Windsor 12.74 12.92q -1.4 1
5 Cori Richardson 10 Windsor 12.76 12.95q -1.3 3
6 Camille McHenry 11 Windsor 12.66 13.01q -0.8 2
7 Claudia Padykula 11 Newington 12.80 13.11q -1.2 4
8 KC Grady 11 Darien 12.93 13.13q -1.2 5
9 Athena Camacho 9 Windsor 12.68 13.21 -1.4 1
10 LeeAyshia Daniels 11 Middletown 13.34 13.32 -0.8 2
11 Jahlyn Lowndes 10 Wilbur Cross 13.54 13.34 -0.8 2
12 Dasia White 11 Maloney 12.74 13.35 -0.8 2
13 Hayley Dean 10 Daniel Hand 13.06 13.44 -0.8 2
14 Lexi Nieves 10 Hall 13.14 13.55 -1.4 1
15 Rachelle Hochman 12 Amity 13.16 13.56 -1.2 4
15 Tatum Kelly 10 Wilton 13.37 13.56 -1.4 1
15 Natalie Connors 11 Pomperaug 13.34 13.56 -1.4 1
18 Renell Clarence 12 Naugatuck 13.14 13.58 -0.8 2
19 Cenia Restin Diluvio 10 Wethersfield 12.84 13.62 -1.2 5
20 Marissa Rondinone 12 South Windsor 13.40 13.64 -0.8 2
20 Tiler McPherson 11 Wilbur Cross 13.24 13.64 -1.2 5
22 Yaleija Jackson 10 Wilbur Cross 13.54 13.66 -0.8 2
22 Briane Alabre 10 Windsor 13.15 13.66 -1.3 3
24 Alyssa Lavoie 9 Bristol East 12.94 13.73 -1.2 4
25 Julia Alicea 10 E.O. Smith 13.54 13.76 -1.4 1
26 Lauren Gilligan 11 Windsor 13.44 13.85 -1.2 5
27 Daria Torrenti 10 Amity 13.46 13.88 -1.2 5
28 Kyla Goodwine 11 Middletown 13.43 13.89 -1.2 4
29 Amalia Sessoms 11 Middletown 13.14 13.91 -1.4 1
30 Shauntazia Davenport 10 Maloney 13.43 13.94 -1.3 3
31 Abigail Cragin 11 Darien 13.47 13.98 -1.2 4
32 Samantha Nowak 9 Cheshire 13.54 14.04 -1.4 1
33 Mikayla Lewandoski 12 Bristol East 13.34 14.34 -1.3 3
-- Bianca Tata 12 Wethersfield 13.04 DNS -1.3 3
-- Gabrielle Harmon 11 Daniel Hand 13.28 DNS -1.2 4
-- Jessica Dowd 12 Simsbury 13.54 DNS -1.3 3
-- Jennifer Barbour 12 Middletown 13.23 DNS -1.2 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76 5/31/2016 Jiana Baker, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline O'Neil 12 Daniel Hand 12.68 12.56* -1.7 10
2 Teyah Floyd 12 Farmington 12.86 12.88 -1.7 8
3 Tia Marie Brown 11 Windsor 12.92 12.91 -1.7 6
4 KC Grady 11 Darien 13.13 13.12 -1.7 5
5 Camille McHenry 11 Windsor 13.01 13.17 -1.7 4
6 Brianna Dooley 12 Windsor 12.91 13.19 -1.7 3
7 Cori Richardson 10 Windsor 12.95 13.26 -1.7 2
8 Claudia Padykula 11 Newington 13.11 13.45 -1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Open Qualify: * 26.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Caroline O'Neil 12 Daniel Hand 25.01 25.41* -1.7 6 10
2 Camille McHenry 11 Windsor 25.72 26.28 -1.7 6 8
3 Tia Marie Brown 11 Windsor 26.05 26.51 -1.7 6 6
4 Brianna Dooley 12 Windsor 25.94 26.61 -1.7 6 5
5 Teyah Floyd 12 Farmington 26.31 26.62 -1.7 6 4
6 Cori Richardson 10 Windsor 26.77 26.76 -0.1 5 3
7 Gabrielle Harmon 11 Daniel Hand 26.63 27.09 -1.7 6 2
8 Katherine Johnson 9 Pomperaug 27.29 27.11 -1.1 4 1
9 Athena Camacho 9 Windsor 26.85 27.22 -0.1 5
10 Bianca Tata 12 Wethersfield 27.20 27.32 -0.1 5
11 KC Grady 11 Darien 27.45 27.37 -1.1 3
12 Vickie Milledge 12 Simsbury 26.84 27.45 -0.1 5
13 Simone Smith 12 Hall 26.54 27.48 -1.7 6
14 Claudia Padykula 11 Newington 27.22 27.62 -1.1 4
15 Hayley Dean 10 Daniel Hand 27.71 27.66 -2.0 2
16 Dasia White 11 Maloney 26.34 27.77 -1.7 6
17 Isabella Livingston 11 Hall 27.24 27.81 -1.1 4
18 Jahlyn Lowndes 10 Wilbur Cross 27.10 27.86 -0.1 5
19 Cenia Restin Diluvio 10 Wethersfield 27.57 27.89 -2.0 2
20 Stephanie Akosa 12 Newington 27.19 27.90 -0.1 5
21 Renell Clarence 12 Naugatuck 26.64 27.96 -0.1 5
22 Julia Alicea 10 E.O. Smith 28.05 28.09 2.1 1
23 LeeAyshia Daniels 11 Middletown 27.64 28.13 -2.0 2
23 Briane Alabre 10 Windsor 27.34 28.13 -1.1 4
25 Bridget Phillips 10 Daniel Hand 27.64 28.17 -2.0 2
26 Daria Torrenti 10 Amity 27.35 28.37 -1.1 3
27 Chelsea Perrotta 11 Middletown 27.54 28.40 -1.1 3
28 Marissa Rondinone 12 South Windsor 28.04 28.45 -2.0 2
29 Vanessa Floyd 12 Bristol East 27.34 28.52 -1.1 3
30 Whitney Fitzgerald 11 New Milford 27.94 28.53 -2.0 2
31 Rashell Mezquia 10 Newington 28.24 28.60 2.1 1
32 Kayla Howard 9 Daniel Hand 27.75 28.69 -2.0 2
33 Taryn Smith 10 Hall 28.04 28.76 2.1 1
34 Rachelle Hochman 12 Amity 27.43 28.80 -1.1 3
35 Ruth Del Vecchio 9 Cheshire 27.94 28.92 -2.0 2
36 Tiler McPherson 11 Wilbur Cross 28.24 29.10 2.1 1
37 Yaleija Jackson 10 Wilbur Cross 28.24 29.12 2.1 1
38 Carly Bernstein 12 E.O. Smith 28.07 29.26 2.1 1
39 Jordan Shugdinis 11 Simsbury 28.14 29.69 2.1 1
-- Shauntazia Davenport 10 Maloney 28.16 DNS 2.1 1
-- Tatum Kelly 10 Wilton 27.29 DNS -1.1 4
-- Riley Peragine 12 New Milford 27.27 DNS -1.1 4
-- Madison Alexis 11 Windsor 27.14 DNS -0.1 5
-- Julia Vitarelli 12 Wilton 27.50 DNS -1.1 3
-- Jalah Cooper 9 Windsor 27.34 DNS -1.1 3
-- Rachael Cipolla 10 Mercy 27.54 DNS -1.1 3
-- Claudia Nanez 9 Wilton 27.20 DNS -1.1 4
-- Abigail Walton 12 Daniel Hand 27.34 DNS -1.1 4
-- Celya Dahmani 12 E.O. Smith 27.93 SCR
-- Adalia Malick 10 Bristol Cent 27.84 SCR
-- Sarah Pierpont 12 Cheshire 27.94 SCR
-- Sarah Clark 12 Cheshire 27.24 SCR
-- Olivia Kudasik 10 Amity 28.18 SCR
-- Lexi Nieves 10 Hall 27.74 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caroline O'Neil 12 Daniel Hand 55.72 57.00* 5 10
2 Kailey Laprise 10 Bristol East 59.74 59.49* 5 8
3 Riley Peragine 12 New Milford 1:00.74 1:00.02 5 6
4 Gabrielle Harmon 11 Daniel Hand 1:00.66 1:00.22 5 5
5 Hannah Earnhardt 11 Simsbury 1:00.36 1:00.48 5 4
6 Grace Strauch 10 Windsor 1:00.41 1:01.03 5 3
7 Nicole Pizarro 12 Bristol Cent 1:01.44 1:01.31 4 2
8 Lauren Gilligan 11 Windsor 1:01.32 1:01.46 5 1
9 Adalia Malick 10 Bristol Cent 1:01.41 1:01.86 5
10 Jessica Mason 9 Hall 1:01.76 1:02.06 4
11 Kayla Howard 9 Daniel Hand 1:03.92 1:03.42 3
12 Kelly Zeilman 11 Simsbury 1:04.59 1:03.45 1
13 Celya Dahmani 12 E.O. Smith 1:03.74 1:03.62 3
14 Jalah Cooper 9 Windsor 1:01.41 1:03.77 4
15 Ling Chi 11 Wethersfield 1:04.10 1:03.78 2
16 Penn Boucher 10 Darien 1:03.24 1:03.82 4
17 Madison Alexis 11 Windsor 1:01.95 1:03.87 4
18 Bianca Reuter 9 Wilton 1:04.44 1:03.93 1
19 Rory Washecka 11 Darien 1:03.87 1:04.58 3
20 Erica Blaze 11 Darien 1:04.07 1:04.61 3
21 Raquel Morehouse 12 New Milford 1:04.44 1:05.17 2
22 Rachel Huculak 9 Naugatuck 1:04.13 1:05.21 2
23 Mouna Sy 12 Lyman Hall 1:04.24 1:05.85 2
24 Chloe Veth 10 Daniel Hand 1:04.62 1:06.17 1
25 Sophia Shack 9 Farmington 1:03.30 1:06.58 3
26 Michaela Ferlow 12 New Milford 1:03.18 1:06.65 4
-- Elsa Martin 9 Simsbury 1:03.34 DNS 3
-- Sidney Palinkas 10 Simsbury 1:03.24 DNS 4
-- Hannah Thode 10 Simsbury 1:04.24 DNS 2
-- Heather Whelahan 12 Daniel Hand 1:04.34 DNS 2
-- Abigail Walton 12 Daniel Hand 1:01.98 DNS 4
-- Lyndsay Candito 12 Simsbury 1:03.51 DNS 3
-- Elizabeth Healy 12 Wilton 1:03.34 DNS 3
-- Courtney Doherty 9 E.O. Smith 1:04.34 SCR
-- Simone Smith 12 Hall 1:04.47 SCR
-- Elexis Eden 10 Wilbur Cross 1:04.24 SCR
-- Brianna Bermudez 12 Farmington 1:04.54 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66 6/1/2015 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mia Nahom 12 New Milford 2:12.98 2:18.76* 3 10
2 Gabby Egidio 11 Daniel Hand 2:21.54 2:19.74 3 8
3 Jenna Zydanowicz 9 Hall 2:18.65 2:21.08 3 6
4 Leah Rivers 12 Wilbur Cross 2:19.32 2:22.34 3 5
5 Rebecca Samuel 11 Windsor 2:25.26 2:24.67 3 4
6 Megan Phillips 12 Daniel Hand 2:22.23 2:25.62 3 3
7 Lauren Carlson 12 New Canaan 2:24.64 2:26.58 3 2
8 Elsa Martin 9 Simsbury 2:23.84 2:27.65 3 1
9 Caroline Rafferty 11 Amity 2:27.24 2:27.67 2
10 Catherine LoBianco 11 Mercy 2:27.93 2:29.23 2
11 Julia Quinn 11 New Milford 2:26.33 2:29.78 2
12 Hannah Baxer 11 Hall 2:26.24 2:30.82 3
13 Marley Garfield 10 Darien 2:31.05 2:31.31 1
14 Nina Mellin 12 Wilton 2:32.14 2:31.94 1
15 Amanda Derway 9 Simsbury 2:28.11 2:32.07 2
16 Allyssa Horvath 11 E.O. Smith 2:27.22 2:32.66 2
17 Mouna Sy 12 Lyman Hall 2:31.94 2:32.94 1
18 Emily Connelly 11 Daniel Hand 2:30.31 2:33.22 2
19 Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 11 Amity 2:31.24 2:33.85 1
20 Elexis Eden 10 Wilbur Cross 2:31.65 2:34.23 1
21 Lindsay Fishman 9 South Windsor 2:31.45 2:34.96 1
22 Emily Mohler 11 Hall 2:32.21 2:35.00 1
23 Cameron Appleby 10 Darien 2:29.64 2:36.18 2
24 Emily Cubbage 9 Hall 2:31.44 2:36.39 1
25 Jessica Grodovich 12 Mercy 2:31.38 2:36.83 1
26 Sarah Kenney 12 Maloney 2:31.34 2:37.39 1
27 Sara Grudzwick 11 New Milford 2:22.54 2:37.47 3
28 Charlise Levesque 9 Maloney 2:32.24 2:37.70 1
29 Ashlinn Virgulto 11 Daniel Hand 2:32.21 2:37.77 1
30 Camille Lewis 12 Cheshire 2:31.84 2:37.98 1
31 Angelina Zacharias 11 Newington 2:31.34 2:41.45 1
32 Amealia Maynard 10 E.O. Smith 2:30.13 2:41.80 2
-- Elizabeth Healy 12 Wilton 2:30.97 DNS 2
-- Brigit Humphreys 12 New Milford 2:22.66 DNS 3
-- Katie Miller 10 New Canaan 2:30.64 DNS 2
-- Emily Welch 10 Wilton 2:31.14 DNS 1
-- Daphne Cutler 10 Darien 2:27.34 DNS 2
-- Chloe McAuliffe 11 New Canaan 2:30.64 DNS 2
-- Lily Kealy 10 Wilton 2:29.91 DNS 2
-- Sidney Palinkas 10 Simsbury 2:24.74 DNS 3
-- SungMi Johnson 12 Wilbur Cross 2:27.63 DNS 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mia Nahom 12 New Milford 5:00.58 4:59.27* 2 10
2 Jenna Zydanowicz 9 Hall 5:08.60 5:01.54* 2 8
3 Ivy Walker 10 Pomperaug 5:13.82 5:12.77 2 6
4 Maeve Daily 12 Simsbury 5:11.80 5:13.45 2 5
5 Brigit Humphreys 12 New Milford 5:14.13 5:14.20 2 4
6 Drew Davis 12 New Canaan 5:28.24 5:16.47 2 3
7 Rose Kitz 9 Hall 5:15.39 5:21.73 2 2
8 Rachael Cipolla 10 Mercy 5:25.26 5:23.12 2 1
9 Lindsey Hurd 10 South Windsor 5:33.99 5:31.45 1
10 Emily Welch 10 Wilton 5:33.24 5:33.37 1
11 Meaghan Downey 12 Wilton 5:36.00 5:33.42 1
12 Dagny Edwards 9 Simsbury 5:32.74 5:35.19 1
13 Maeve Williams 11 Mercy 5:40.14 5:36.85 1
14 Emily Ottens 9 Lyman Hall 5:31.70 5:37.18 2
15 Emily Baker 11 Daniel Hand 5:29.77 5:38.02 2
16 Julia Potter 10 Amity 5:33.29 5:39.10 1
17 Isabella Schroeder 11 Wethersfield 5:29.90 5:45.39 2
18 Grace Adolphe 10 Wilbur Cross 5:36.66 5:46.81 1
19 Miranda Graves 10 E.O. Smith 5:32.50 5:47.44 1
20 Emily Schwab 11 Cheshire 5:38.99 5:48.01 1
-- Julia Quinn 11 New Milford 5:40.04 DNS 1
-- Erin McGuinness 10 Hall 5:37.24 DNS 1
-- Amanda Derway 9 Simsbury 5:38.83 DNS 1
-- Kerry Blatney 11 Darien 5:33.42 DNS 1
-- Cameron Appleby 10 Darien 5:30.94 DNS 2
-- Daphne Cutler 10 Darien 5:28.74 DNS 2
-- Megan Phillips 12 Daniel Hand 5:40.04 DNS 1
-- Morgan McCormick 11 Wilton 5:30.65 DNS 2
-- Bridgid Selfors 12 Mercy 5:11.61 DNS 2
-- Elizabeth Rose 10 E.O. Smith 5:35.24 SCR
-- Hannah Jones 12 Bristol Cent 5:34.61 SCR
-- Emily Cubbage 9 Hall 5:40.00 SCR
-- Elaina Tiller 10 New Canaan 5:32.04 SCR
-- Francesca Lynch 10 Hall 5:29.80 SCR
-- Emily Thompson 11 E.O. Smith 5:34.90 SCR
-- Lauren Daddi 11 Cheshire 5:29.54 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92 6/2/2014 Sarah Mattison, Simsbury
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridgid Selfors 12 Mercy 10:57.81 10:59.65* 2 10
2 Maeve Daily 12 Simsbury 11:14.03 11:14.82 2 8
3 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz 12 Amity 11:30.54 11:26.45 2 6
4 Isabelle Erikson 11 South Windsor 11:44.43 11:42.03 2 5
5 Nina Koobatian 10 Pomperaug 11:54.75 11:46.42 2 4
6 Elizabeth Rose 10 E.O. Smith 11:50.10 11:48.71 2 3
7 Erin McGuinness 10 Hall 11:55.96 11:53.22 2 2
8 Drew Davis 12 New Canaan 12:11.24 11:55.92 2 1
9 Francesca Lynch 10 Hall 11:50.47 11:57.29 2
10 Isabella Schroeder 11 Wethersfield 12:11.88 11:58.20 2
11 Emily Thompson 11 E.O. Smith 11:49.00 12:00.74 2
12 Daphne Cutler 10 Darien 12:09.33 12:02.82 2
13 Kayla Greene 11 Simsbury 12:01.97 12:03.13 2
14 Emily Ottens 9 Lyman Hall 12:09.00 12:04.82 2
15 Ariana Monarca 9 Middletown 12:18.24 12:10.14 1
16 Amanda Addesso 10 Cheshire 12:17.24 12:11.89 1
17 Elaina Tiller 10 New Canaan 12:18.94 12:11.93 1
18 Molly Kissane 11 E.O. Smith 12:25.03 12:12.81 1
19 Maya Kreidwise 12 Cheshire 12:19.97 12:14.33 1
20 Marlena Klein 10 South Windsor 12:23.01 12:27.63 1
21 Kerry Blatney 11 Darien 12:23.92 12:30.53 1
22 Jade Law 10 Daniel Hand 12:24.94 12:31.95 1
23 Maeve Williams 11 Mercy 12:10.47 12:32.88 2
24 Hannah Jones 12 Bristol Cent 12:17.38 12:35.04 1
25 Ashley Wargo 11 Pomperaug 11:56.26 12:35.63 2
26 Emily Schwab 11 Cheshire 12:21.90 12:37.03 1
27 Katrina Wiegmann 9 Farmington 12:17.35 12:40.85 1
28 Elizabeth Lynch 11 Wilton 12:23.24 12:55.43 1
-- Dagny Edwards 9 Simsbury 12:06.95 DNS 2
-- Morgan McCormick 11 Wilton 11:55.46 DNS 2
-- Cameron Appleby 10 Darien 12:21.05 DNS 1
-- Elise Hallstead-Williams 12 Mercy 12:26.13 DNS 1
-- Emily Welch 10 Wilton 12:27.09 DNS 1
-- Abigail Bowser 10 Amity 12:20.93 SCR
-- Mia Nahom 12 New Milford 10:41.37 SCR
-- Rose Kitz 9 Hall 12:40.24 SCR
-- Miranda Graves 10 E.O. Smith 12:27.31 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vickie Milledge 12 Simsbury 14.44 15.82q -1.9 4
2 Giselle Zumerchik 10 Cheshire 15.49 16.18q -1.6 3
3 Nasharie Davis 11 Middletown 16.14 16.19q -1.4 1
4 Lissandra Marshall 11 Pomperaug 16.14 16.21q -1.4 1
5 Darcy Cook 11 New Milford 16.35 16.32q -1.9 4
6 Julia Chrostowski 11 Wethersfield 16.24 16.82q -1.6 3
7 Destiny Johnson 11 Windsor 15.69 16.84q -1.1 2
8 Abigail Cragin 11 Darien 16.96 16.92q -1.6 3
9 Madison Webster 10 Mercy 17.23 16.96 -1.9 4
10 Abigail DelVecchio 12 Cheshire 16.77 17.08 -1.4 1
11 Riley Pettit 10 Cheshire 16.21 17.09 -1.1 2
12 Olivia Savino 12 Bristol Cent 16.54 17.27 -1.9 4
13 Makayla Teixeira 11 Naugatuck 16.84 17.38 -1.1 2
14 Kelly Derken 12 Daniel Hand 17.66 17.75 -1.4 1
15 Kristen Dean 12 Mercy 17.62 17.76 -1.4 1
16 Samantha Aparicio 12 Darien 17.81 17.82 -1.6 3
17 Giovanna Dionicio 10 Hall 16.74 17.96 -1.4 1
18 Olivia Doremus 11 E.O. Smith 17.35 17.98 -1.6 3
19 Emma Wheeler 10 New Canaan 17.32 17.99 -1.9 4
20 MacKenzie Wall 12 Lyman Hall 16.63 18.76 -1.6 3
21 Emily McMann 11 Simsbury 17.84 19.30 -1.9 4
22 Victoria D'Alessio 10 Farmington 17.70 19.31 -1.1 2
23 Zizhu Chen 12 Amity 17.46 21.22 -1.1 2
-- Isabella Azar-Brandes 10 Pomperaug 16.64 FS -1.1 2
-- Claire Boughton 12 Simsbury 17.84 DNS -1.9 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vickie Milledge 12 Simsbury 15.82 15.49* -1.8 10
2 Nasharie Davis 11 Middletown 16.19 16.11 -1.8 8
3 Lissandra Marshall 11 Pomperaug 16.21 16.16 -1.8 6
4 Darcy Cook 11 New Milford 16.32 16.40 -1.8 5
5 Abigail Cragin 11 Darien 16.92 16.57 -1.8 4
6 Giselle Zumerchik 10 Cheshire 16.18 16.64 -1.8 3
7 Julia Chrostowski 11 Wethersfield 16.82 16.74 -1.8 2
8 Destiny Johnson 11 Windsor 16.84 16.86 -1.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34 5/31/2016 Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Giovanna Dionicio 10 Hall 46.34 46.92* 3 10
2 Destiny Johnson 11 Windsor 47.31 47.17 3 8
3 Isabella Azar-Brandes 10 Pomperaug 47.72 47.19 3 6
4 Darcy Cook 11 New Milford 48.34 47.52 3 5
5 Anne Bekasi 10 Maloney 48.24 48.31 3 4
6 Nasharie Davis 11 Middletown 48.81 48.70 3 3
7 Jessica Hauser 12 Amity 48.63 49.27 3 2
8 Haley Jaquith 10 E.O. Smith 50.46 50.69 2 1
9 Zoe Adams 10 Wethersfield 50.64 51.26 2
10 Madison Webster 10 Mercy 50.05 51.52 2
11 Kaitlyn Popson 9 Darien 51.30 51.66 1
12 Abigail DelVecchio 12 Cheshire 50.71 51.76 2
13 Riley Pettit 10 Cheshire 50.82 52.01 2
14 Emma Peak 12 Wethersfield 51.36 52.23 1
15 Merideth Santomero 12 Wilton 51.04 52.55 2
16 Lissandra Marshall 11 Pomperaug 49.65 53.22 3
17 Andreen Reid 10 Wilton 51.05 53.39 2
-- Grace Sullivan 10 Simsbury 51.05 DNS 1
-- Hannah Earnhardt 11 Simsbury 49.74 DNS 2
-- Josephine La Forte 11 Hall 51.38 SCR
-- Taylor Allen 10 Windsor 49.84 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 5/31/2016 Windsor, Windsor
C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker
Open Qualify: * 50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 48.84 49.22* 3 10
1) Cori Richardson 10 2) Tia Marie Brown 11
3) Camille McHenry 11 4) Brianna Dooley 12
5) Briane Alabre 10 6) Madison Alexis 11
7) Athena Camacho 9 8) Destiny Johnson 11
2 Simsbury 50.59 50.85 3 8
1) Jessica Dowd 12 2) Jordan Shugdinis 11
3) Hannah Earnhardt 11 4) Vickie Milledge 12
5) Claire Boughton 12 6) Lyndsay Candito 12
3 Middletown 51.11 51.29 3 6
1) Syleena Daniels 10 2) Chelsea Perrotta 11
3) Jhada Eddy 12 4) Jennifer Barbour 12
5) LeeAyshia Daniels 11 6) Amalia Sessoms 11
7) Natalie Sosnovich 9 8)
4 Maloney 51.84 51.41 3 5
1) Shauntazia Davenport 10 2) Anne Bekasi 10
3) Julia Manna 12 4) Dasia White 11
5 Wilton 51.64 51.42 3 4
1) Andreen Reid 10 2) Julia Vitarelli 12
3) Tatum Kelly 10 4) Alessandra Uriarte 12
5) Lacey Eller 11 6) Claudia Nanez 9
7) Ashley Vitarelli 12 8)
6 Farmington 51.94 51.52 2 3
1) Michaela Flynn 12 2) Brianna Bermudez 12
3) Sophia Shack 9 4) Teyah Floyd 12
7 Pomperaug 50.86 51.61 3 2
1) Priya Abraham 10 2) Natalie Connors 11
3) Lissandra Marshall 11 4) Olivia Farina 10
8 Hall 51.44 51.63 3 1
1) Simone Smith 12 2) Lexi Nieves 10
3) Jessica Mason 9 4) Isabella Livingston 11
9 Wilbur Cross 52.30 51.93 2
1) Yaleija Jackson 10 2) Jasmine Godwin 12
3) Tiler McPherson 11 4) Jahlyn Lowndes 10
10 E.O. Smith 52.25 52.20 2
1) Julia Alicea 10 2) Celya Dahmani 12
3) Courtney Doherty 9 4) Carly Bernstein 12
11 Bristol Eastern 52.77 52.25 2
1) Vanessa Floyd 12 2) Alyssa Lavoie 9
3) Mikayla Lewandoski 12 4) Kailey Laprise 10
12 Wethersfield 52.24 52.33 2
1) Ling Chi 11 2) Cenia Restin Diluvio 10
3) Katelyn Glendon 10 4) Bianca Tata 12
13 Amity 52.87 53.02 2
1) Rachelle Hochman 12 2) Camryn Arpino Brown 12
3) Danielle Grosso 10 4) Daria Torrenti 10
14 South Windsor 53.04 53.09 2
1) Marissa Rondinone 12 2) Isabella Sanchez 9
3) Jeralyn Wiggins 9 4) Jade Hardrick 11
15 Darien 51.84 53.50 3
1) Sophia Vivenzio 11 2) Katherine Armstrong 9
3) Jesse Rucquoi 12 4) Erica Blaze 11
16 Daniel Hand 51.90 53.58 2
1) Elinor Laffargue 10 2) Bridget Phillips 10
3) Sophie Cohen 11 4) Hayley Dean 10
17 New Milford 53.53 53.64 1
1) Whitney Fitzgerald 11 2) Emma Street 10
3) Souraya Taouil 10 4) Raquel Morehouse 12
18 Naugatuck 53.23 53.89 1
1) Loren Quarles 10 2) Renell Clarence 12
3) Rachel Huculak 9 4) Brianna Haye 10
19 Mercy 53.13 54.20 1
1) Quincy Platt 10 2) Madison Webster 10
3) Riley Moynihan 11 4) Hannah Stevens 10
20 Cheshire 53.14 54.39 1
1) Ruth Del Vecchio 9 2) Samantha Nowak 9
3) Lexie Gula 12 4) Claire Pier 12
21 New Canaan 53.88 54.73 1
1) Emily Bryant 10 2) Eva Spangler 9
3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 10 4) Sadie Slattery 9
-- Bristol Central 51.34 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 Windsor, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Hand 4:06.22 4:06.16 3 10
1) Megan Phillips 12 2) Abigail Walton 12
3) Heather Whelahan 12 4) Gabrielle Harmon 11
5) Emily Connelly 11 6) Gabby Egidio 11
7) Kayla Howard 9 8) Chloe Veth 10
2 Windsor 4:05.78 4:06.40 3 8
1) Rebecca Samuel 11 2) Lauren Gilligan 11
3) Grace Strauch 10 4) Madison Alexis 11
5) Tia Marie Brown 11 6) Jalah Cooper 9
7) Destiny Johnson 11 8) Camille McHenry 11
3 Hall 4:15.16 4:09.11 3 6
1) Simone Smith 12 2) Jessica Mason 9
3) Lexi Nieves 10 4) Giovanna Dionicio 10
5) Josephine La Forte 11 6) Emily Mohler 11
7) Taryn Smith 10 8) Jenna Zydanowicz 9
4 Simsbury 4:16.84 4:10.36 3 5
1) Sidney Palinkas 10 2) Lyndsay Candito 12
3) Hannah Thode 10 4) Hannah Earnhardt 11
5) Amanda Derway 9 6) Elsa Martin 9
7) Kelly Zeilman 11 8)
5 New Milford 4:10.16 4:11.73 3 4
1) Darcy Cook 11 2) Brigit Humphreys 12
3) Raquel Morehouse 12 4) Riley Peragine 12
5) Michaela Ferlow 12 6) Sara Grudzwick 11
7) Mia Nahom 12 8) Emma Street 10
6 Wilton 4:17.07 4:15.12 3 3
1) Elizabeth Healy 12 2) Bianca Reuter 9
3) Lily Kealy 10 4) Ashley Vitarelli 12
7 Bristol Central 4:18.10 4:15.43 2 2
1) Nicole Pizarro 12 2) Paige Hinton 11
3) Ashley Cummings 12 4) Adalia Malick 10
8 Pomperaug 4:24.78 4:16.94 1 1
1) Ivy Walker 10 2) Priya Abraham 10
3) Isabella Azar-Brandes 10 4) Natalie Connors 11
9 Amity 4:19.38 4:17.49 2
1) Danielle Grosso 10 2) Victoria Krzysztopik 10
3) Megan Carpenter 9 4) Jessica Hauser 12
10 Wilbur Cross 4:13.24 4:17.66 3
1) Nyla Conaway 10 2) Jasmine Godwin 12
3) Elexis Eden 10 4) Leah Rivers 12
11 Darien 4:18.87 4:18.01 2
1) Suzanna Alliegro 9 2) Erica Blaze 11
3) Rory Washecka 11 4) Penn Boucher 10
12 Maloney 4:20.89 4:20.16 2
1) Shauntazia Davenport 10 2) Jennifer Fermaint 9
3) Anne Bekasi 10 4) Sarah Kenney 12
13 E.O. Smith 4:20.97 4:26.10 2
1) Celya Dahmani 12 2) Courtney Doherty 9
3) Allyssa Horvath 11 4) Megan Morgan 11
14 Bristol Eastern 4:23.11 4:27.28 2
1) Vanessa Floyd 12 2) Megan Perry 11
3) Jillian LeBeau 12 4) Kailey Laprise 10
15 New Canaan 4:22.24 4:28.08 2
1) Annie Zaffino 10 2) Michelle LaBadie 9
3) Katie Miller 10 4) Lauren Carlson 12
16 Cheshire 4:24.44 4:28.88 1
1) Chelum Okoro 12 2) Abigail Cole 11
3) Riley Pettit 10 4) Aliza Taylor 10
17 Middletown 4:23.55 4:32.21 1
1) Nasharie Davis 11 2) Mackenzie Dunn 10
3) Olivia Lapham 11 4) Madyson Fitzner 11
-- Mercy 4:17.44 DNS 3
1) Rachael Cipolla 10 2) Jessica Grodovich 12
3) Riley Moynihan 11 4) Catherine LoBianco 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilton 9:53.15 9:45.03 2 10
1) Elizabeth Healy 12 2) Emily Welch 10
3) Nina Mellin 12 4) Lily Kealy 10
5) Meaghan Downey 12 6) Elizabeth Lynch 11
7) Morgan McCormick 11 8) Bianca Reuter 9
2 Simsbury 10:02.64 9:52.46 2 8
1) Amanda Derway 9 2) Elsa Martin 9
3) Sidney Palinkas 10 4) Hannah Thode 10
5) Kelly Zeilman 11 6) Grace O'Bryan 10
7) Maeve Daily 12 8) Dagny Edwards 9
3 Windsor 10:30.11 10:01.82 1 6
1) Rebecca Samuel 11 2) Olivia Gregory 9
3) Jalah Cooper 9 4) Grace Strauch 10
5) Brianna Dooley 12 6) Lauren Gilligan 11
7) Lyndsey Irizary 9 8) Destiny Johnson 11
4 Darien 10:22.55 10:01.84 1 5
1) Cameron Appleby 10 2) Daphne Cutler 10
3) Kerry Blatney 11 4) Marley Garfield 10
5) Sarah Gallagher 9 6) Samantha Grimm 11
7) Sophie Hill 10 8) Kimberly Olvany 11
5 New Canaan 9:51.35 10:03.41 2 4
1) Elaina Tiller 10 2) Chloe McAuliffe 11
3) Katie Miller 10 4) Lauren Carlson 12
5) Drew Davis 12 6)
6 Cheshire 10:18.88 10:05.38 2 3
1) Camille Lewis 12 2) Aliza Taylor 10
3) Amanda Addesso 10 4) Lauren Daddi 11
7 Hall 10:00.23 10:07.53 2 2
1) Emily Mohler 11 2) Hannah Baxer 11
3) Emily Cubbage 9 4) Francesca Lynch 10
8 E.O. Smith 10:03.23 10:07.71 2 1
1) Molly Kissane 11 2) Amealia Maynard 10
3) Miranda Graves 10 4) Allyssa Horvath 11
9 Wethersfield 10:14.00 10:15.15 2
1) Kayla Condon 9 2) Kylie Judson 10
3) Jane Rumley 11 4) Isabella Samse 9
10 Lyman Hall 10:25.72 10:15.79 1
1) Mouna Sy 12 2) Lindsay Navickis 11
3) Carly Jacobs 10 4) Emily Ottens 9
11 Daniel Hand 10:38.04 10:17.98 1
1) Ashlinn Virgulto 11 2) Rachel Parthasarthy 11
3) Chloe Veth 10 4) Emily Connelly 11
12 Wilbur Cross 10:19.34 10:21.73 1
1) SungMi Johnson 12 2) Jatzari Aguilar Alvarado 11
3) Mary Ruiz 9 4) Grace Adolphe 10
13 Pomperaug 10:31.54 10:25.82 1
1) Kim Theleen 12 2) Katrina Hon 11
3) Faith Kulis 9 4) Kelley Melanson 9
14 Bristol Central 10:04.92 10:27.19 2
1) Hannah Jones 12 2) Ashley Cummings 12
3) Meghan Curtis 11 4) Paige Hinton 11
15 Amity 9:55.79 10:30.30 2
1) Julia Potter 10 2) Claire Jackson 9
3) Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 11 4) Caroline Rafferty 11
16 New Milford 10:13.44 10:40.07 2
1) Brooke Morabito 10 2) Emory Fairchild 12
3) Kathleen Delaney 10 4) Sara Grudzwick 11
17 Farmington 10:57.46 10:45.23 1
1) Laura Cunningham 11 2) Sarah Hennig 9
3) Taylor Hennig 11 4) Julia Furmanek 11
18 Middletown 10:54.04 10:47.45 1
1) Lexi Gonzalez 11 2) Kaylee Morosky 10
3) Nicole Nenninger 9 4) Ariana Monarca 9
19 Newington 10:35.00 10:47.75 1
1) Alexa Freitas 11 2) Mary Ancona 10
3) Maggie Callahan 10 4) Samantha Gorski 10
20 Maloney 11:00.24 11:16.48 1
1) Charlise Levesque 9 2) Olivia Aitken 9
3) Olivia Lespier 12 4) Sarah Kenney 12
21 South Windsor 10:45.84 11:30.67 1
1) Marlena Klein 10 2) Lindsay Fishman 9
3) Jenna Chernik 12 4) Isabelle Erikson 11
-- Mercy 10:43.74 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09 6/2/2011 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Silverman 12 Hall 5-02.00 5-02.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XX
2 Claire Boughton 12 Simsbury 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
3 Megan Morgan 11 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 J4-10.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XO XXX
4 Julia Chrostowski 11 Wethersfield 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Shy-Ann Whitten 11 Bristol Cent 5-04.00 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
6 Courtney Doherty 9 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 J4-08.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
7 Michaela Ferlow 12 New Milford 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
7 Julia Ford 12 Darien 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
9 Leann Gardner 10 Hall 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
9 Jessica Hauser 12 Amity 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
9 Nyla Conaway 10 Wilbur Cross 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
12 Taryn Smith 10 Hall 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 Ann Foley 11 Amity 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Graciela Bourquin 9 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Shannon Anthony 11 South Windsor 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
16 Kaitlyn Furr 11 Pomperaug 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
16 Merideth Santomero 12 Wilton 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Alessandra Uriarte 12 Wilton 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Macie Best 11 Naugatuck 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kate Yuan 10 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kimani Grey 10 Naugatuck 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Julia Salvatore 10 New Canaan 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Katrina Cirilli 12 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Ava McLachlan 10 Mercy 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08 6/2/2014 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zizhu Chen 12 Amity 10-00.00 10-00.00* 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
2 Haley Jaquith 10 E.O. Smith 9-03.00 J10-00.00* 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Adriana Kandro 11 Mercy 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
4 Erin Naclerio 11 Daniel Hand 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
5 Hannah Cloutier 11 Maloney 9-06.00 J9-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
6 Brenna Pellon 12 Simsbury 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
7 Liza Frassinelli 11 E.O. Smith 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
-- Cali Lonardelli 10 Cheshire 8-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Andreen Reid 10 Wilton 17-04.00 16-09.00* NWI 10
15-00.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
2 Jennifer Barbour 12 Middletown 16-08.00 16-03.50 NWI 8
16-02(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
3 Megan Morgan 11 E.O. Smith 16-05.50 16-02.00 NWI 6
15-05.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) FOUL
4 Elizabeth Evans 11 Pomperaug 15-05.00 15-09.25 NWI 5
15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL 15-06.50(NWI)
5 Sophia Shack 9 Farmington 17-02.00 15-08.75 NWI 4
15-08.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) FOUL 15-01(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
6 Olivia Savino 12 Bristol Cent 16-03.75 15-08.50 NWI 3
15-04.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) FOUL 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Mackenzie Dunn 10 Middletown 15-06.00 J15-08.50 NWI 2
15-08.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
8 Giselle Zumerchik 10 Cheshire 15-08.00 15-06.75 NWI 1
15-06(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
9 Whitney Fitzgerald 11 New Milford 15-03.00 15-06.50 NWI
15-02.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
10 Michaela Flynn 12 Farmington 16-00.50 15-05.00 NWI
FOUL 14-04(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
11 Bianca Tata 12 Wethersfield 16-05.00 15-03.50 NWI
13-11.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
12 Hannah Iwaszkiewicz 10 Amity 15-07.50 15-00.50 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)
13 Jada McAulay 12 Wilbur Cross 15-11.00 14-08.25 NWI
14-08.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL
14 MacKenzie Wall 12 Lyman Hall 16-02.00 14-08.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
15 Carolyn Ives 9 Farmington 15-00.00 14-06.50 NWI
13-03(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
16 Amy Oliveira 12 Wethersfield 15-00.75 14-06.25 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
17 Elexa Belin 10 Middletown 16-02.00 14-03.75 NWI
14-03.75(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)
18 Lauren Inglis 12 Mercy 15-01.50 14-03.25 NWI
13-00.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
19 Leann Gardner 10 Hall 15-02.00 14-02.50 NWI
14-01.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)
20 Madelyn Vianney 10 Middletown 15-00.00 J14-02.50 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL
21 Jessica Zanca 11 Cheshire 15-01.00 J14-02.50 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
22 Abigail Cragin 11 Darien 15-00.00 14-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-02(NWI)
23 Samantha Nowak 9 Cheshire 15-02.00 14-01.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
24 Blayne Wanner-Hyde 11 Newington 15-01.00 13-10.00 NWI
13-08.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
25 Aleah Livingston 12 Wethersfield 15-01.00 13-09.00 NWI
13-08.75(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
26 Isabella Sanchez 9 South Windsor 15-03.50 13-02.50 NWI
13-02.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)
-- Darcy Cook 11 New Milford 15-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Cesalee Flood 11 Middletown 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Graciela Bourquin 9 E.O. Smith 15-00.50 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Grace Sullivan 10 Simsbury 35-02.00 35-00.00* NWI 10
FOUL 34-10(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)
2 Shy-Ann Whitten 11 Bristol Cent 34-05.50 34-10.25* NWI 8
32-07.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)
3 Jessica Dowd 12 Simsbury 35-00.00 34-06.50 NWI 6
33-04.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI)
4 Jada McAulay 12 Wilbur Cross 34-00.00 33-05.25 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 33-05.25(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) FOUL
5 Olivia Savino 12 Bristol Cent 35-02.50 32-10.75 NWI 4
32-10.75(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) FOUL 31-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Leann Gardner 10 Hall 32-02.00 32-06.50 NWI 3
31-07.25(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI)
7 Carolyn Ives 9 Farmington 32-06.75 32-05.75 NWI 2
29-10.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
8 Sophia Vivenzio 11 Darien 32-00.50 32-05.50 NWI 1
31-06.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
9 Nicole Pizarro 12 Bristol Cent 33-01.25 32-04.50 NWI
32-01(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
10 MiKayla Dumas 11 New Milford 32-02.00 31-11.25 NWI
31-05(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
11 Alessandra Uriarte 12 Wilton 32-01.50 31-11.00 NWI
31-03.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
11 MacKenzie Wall 12 Lyman Hall 32-10.00 31-11.00 NWI
31-00(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)
11 Isabel Feliz 11 New Milford 32-06.75 31-11.00 NWI
FOUL 31-09.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
14 Hannah Iwaszkiewicz 10 Amity 33-05.50 31-10.75 NWI
30-02.50(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)
15 Lacey Eller 11 Wilton 34-03.50 30-01.00 NWI
28-08.75(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 28-07.25(NWI)
16 Blayne Wanner-Hyde 11 Newington 32-01.50 29-09.00 NWI
26-08.50(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI)
17 Isabella Sanchez 9 South Windsor 32-00.00 29-07.75 NWI
29-00.50(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 28-09(NWI)
-- Megan Morgan 11 E.O. Smith 32-01.50 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brielle Wilborn 12 Middletown 38-01.50 37-04.00* 10
33-09 34-09 34-06 34-03.75 36-00 37-04
2 Susie Okoli 10 Wilbur Cross 34-01.00 36-09.25* 8
34-10.75 31-11 FOUL 34-10.50 36-09.25 35-00.25
3 Emily Lacasse 11 E.O. Smith 35-01.00 34-01.50 6
33-07.75 33-03.50 FOUL FOUL 34-01.50 33-01.50
4 Breanna Flores 12 Wethersfield 34-02.50 J34-01.50 5
32-00.50 32-11.25 33-00.50 28-05.50 33-01.75 34-01.50
5 Jaylona Murphy 11 Lyman Hall 34-03.00 34-00.00 4
32-10.25 33-03.25 32-02 31-07.25 32-02.75 34-00
6 Veronica Meyer 11 Middletown 32-11.50 33-11.00 3
31-03.75 32-05.25 31-02 30-01 33-11 30-11
7 Aquila Providence 12 Lyman Hall 34-01.50 33-09.25 2
33-09.25 FOUL 30-06.50 30-09 FOUL 30-07.50
8 Destiny Lewis 10 Wilbur Cross 30-03.25 33-01.25 1
32-05.50 32-10 31-10.50 30-05.25 33-01.25 31-00
9 Mary Pitruzzello 12 Mercy 32-07.00 32-08.75
31-04 30-05.25 32-05.75 31-05.50 32-08.75 32-03.25
10 Alexandrea Liberno 12 Farmington 33-03.00 32-01.00
30-01.50 28-07.75 32-01
11 Angela Zhu 12 Cheshire 33-09.00 31-09.25
29-04.75 31-09.25 30-03.25
12 Clarissa Nock 9 Wethersfield 30-03.00 31-06.50
28-08.50 31-06.50 30-01.50
13 Brady Faria 12 Wilton 31-05.00 31-03.25
29-01.75 30-04.75 31-03.25
14 Jocelyn Stearns 11 Mercy 32-03.00 31-02.00
28-05.75 31-02 27-09.25
15 Aliyah Hayes 11 Middletown 30-10.00 30-10.00
30-10 FOUL 30-04.50
16 Paige Skyrm 12 New Canaan 32-01.00 30-08.00
29-11.50 30-08 30-02
17 Alexandra Bonat 10 Amity 32-00.00 30-03.00
30-03 29-01 29-03.75
18 Covadonga Perez Pelaez 11 Wilton 30-07.00 29-08.25
29-08.25 29-04.25 29-03.50
19 Jessica Dowd 12 Simsbury 30-10.00 29-04.25
28-11.50 29-04.25 23-08.25
20 Shanice Smith 10 Maloney 30-04.00 29-01.25
29-01.25 28-10.75 FOUL
21 Naomi Cimino 9 New Canaan 30-00.00 28-04.25
28-04.25 27-08 28-02.25
22 Allison Pitts 11 New Canaan 31-01.00 26-10.00
26-10 26-06.25 FOUL
23 Avery LaChance 11 Lyman Hall 30-02.00 26-09.75
26-09.75 FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Lacasse 11 E.O. Smith 12-03.50 115-07* 10
109-10 115-07 110-02 110-05 FOUL 115-02
2 Veronica Meyer 11 Middletown 113-00 111-01* 8
111-01 104-07 FOUL 91-02 FOUL 103-09
3 Susie Okoli 10 Wilbur Cross 102-08 102-06 6
99-07 97-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 102-06
4 Angela Zhu 12 Cheshire 96-00 100-02 5
99-08 86-02 97-05 100-02 89-07 97-09
5 Julia Jahrstorfer 11 Simsbury 107-06 J100-02 4
100-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 98-06 97-03
6 Aquila Providence 12 Lyman Hall 102-06 98-09 3
98-09 FOUL 98-05 FOUL 96-10 FOUL
7 Paige Skyrm 12 New Canaan 105-03 98-04 2
FOUL 91-04 95-10 98-04 89-11 89-06
8 Breanna Flores 12 Wethersfield 108-09 97-02 1
97-02 FOUL 93-05 86-05 FOUL 90-08
9 Aliyah Hayes 11 Middletown 89-11 94-00
89-01 81-07 94-00 88-07 77-10 91-08
10 Marisa Karasik 12 South Windsor 96-04 92-09
79-07 92-09 79-10
11 Mary Pitruzzello 12 Mercy 91-03 91-09
91-09 79-05 88-02
12 Jaylona Murphy 11 Lyman Hall 95-04 91-05
FOUL 91-05 FOUL
13 Zoe Chafouleas 9 E.O. Smith 94-09.50 90-08
FOUL 90-08 FOUL
14 Maeve Foley 12 Wethersfield 94-11 88-01
76-01 83-02 88-01
15 Destiny Lewis 10 Wilbur Cross 102-04 88-00
88-00 86-04 FOUL
16 Katelyn Mullen 11 Pomperaug 91-10 87-11
87-11 85-02 60-06
17 Alexa Eves 12 Lyman Hall 91-00 87-06
78-07 81-04 87-06
18 Margaret Shugrue 11 Cheshire 85-02 86-10
84-06 83-11 86-10
19 Alexandra Bonat 10 Amity 89-10 83-06
83-06 82-08 75-00
20 Margaux Brennan 10 New Canaan 92-06 77-03
FOUL 77-03 73-10
21 Ledjin Gebo 12 Maloney 87-02 77-01
77-01 64-09 FOUL
22 Shanice Smith 10 Maloney 101-00 74-02
FOUL FOUL 74-02
23 Brielle Racanelli 11 Darien 86-11 73-03
73-03 FOUL 67-05
24 Covadonga Perez Pelaez 11 Wilton 88-00 72-11
71-01 72-11 FOUL
25 Sorangely Presinal 11 New Milford 88-09 71-03
64-11 71-03 65-08
-- Alena Abramowitz 12 New Canaan 86-06 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Schofield 12 Naugatuck 122-09 114-02* 10
109-08 114-02 90-00 103-00 109-08 105-02
2 Aquila Providence 12 Lyman Hall 109-04 108-06 8
108-06 100-04 91-06 94-00 FOUL 85-07
3 Jacqueline Samse 11 Wethersfield 112-09 103-01 6
89-11 91-03 95-11 103-01 100-04 98-03
4 Jacqueline Snow 12 Amity 108-00 102-09 5
89-04 102-09 92-08 102-01 98-04 94-08
5 Francesca Guynn 12 New Canaan 93-10 100-02 4
100-02 94-09 88-03 78-03 92-10 88-02
6 Jillian LeBeau 12 Bristol East 102-01 99-00 3
94-08 89-11 99-00 83-03 83-03 97-03
7 Angela DiMascio 11 New Milford 96-05 98-07 2
81-05 93-05 96-01 98-05 98-07 94-03
8 Brooke Dauphinee 11 Bristol East 103-10 97-08 1
84-01 97-08 FOUL 86-06 93-03 92-02
9 Desarae Johnson 11 Bristol Cent 93-05 95-10
95-10 83-02 94-05 84-06 80-03 95-10
10 Veronica Meyer 11 Middletown 116-01 93-02
88-00 92-01 93-02
11 Megan Parker 12 Mercy 94-06 91-02
91-02 84-01 FOUL
12 Madeline Adzigian 10 Amity 98-07 89-09
89-09 87-10 78-02
13 Kate Werle 11 Simsbury 98-04 89-02
86-03 FOUL 89-02
14 Alexa Eves 12 Lyman Hall 95-05 87-11
87-11 FOUL 84-07
15 Mycahel Gallaher 10 Maloney 90-04 86-04
86-04 74-09 84-06
16 Emilia Steinbrick 11 Amity 94-11 85-11
82-11 82-05 85-11
17 Olivia Lespier 12 Maloney 98-11 83-11
83-11 78-01 82-11
18 Avery LaChance 11 Lyman Hall 97-02 81-01
74-00 81-01 77-05
19 Julia Jahrstorfer 11 Simsbury 100-03 79-01
79-01 FOUL 73-01
20 Anna Lysenko 12 New Canaan 90-01 77-06
77-06 76-11 67-03
21 Brielle Wilborn 12 Middletown 113-06 72-03
FOUL 72-03 57-10
-- Emily Lacasse 11 E.O. Smith 96-03 DNS
-- Jada McAulay 12 Wilbur Cross 101-06 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaynan Conrod 12 Bristol Cent 11.17 11.20q -0.9 2
2 DeShaun Bradshaw 11 Middletown 10.89 11.35q -2.1 5
3 Leon Campbell 11 Hartford Pub 10.96 11.37q -1.0 3
4 Dwayne Blackwood 12 Wilby 11.40 11.38q -1.0 3
5 Tevin Walker 12 Wethersfield 11.24 11.53q -1.3 1
5 Bryan Brazel 11 Maloney 11.44 11.53q -0.9 4
7 DaJaun Lomotey 10 Middletown 11.38 11.65q -0.9 4
8 Iziah Barnes 11 Crosby 11.54 11.66q -0.9 2
9 Felipe Rodriguez 12 Bristol East 11.34 11.67 -0.9 4
10 Carlum Caldwell 11 Newington 11.44 11.70 -2.1 5
10 Tyler Llewellyn 11 Ffld Warde 11.41 11.70 -0.9 2
12 Jayvon Freeman 11 Wilbur Cross 11.64 11.71 -0.9 2
13 Maia Wanderson 11 West Haven 11.64 11.79 -2.1 5
13 Wyatt Spangler 12 New Canaan 11.50 11.79 -0.9 4
15 Jasiah Barnes 10 Wilbur Cross 11.47 11.84 -2.1 5
16 Taehyeon Park 10 Simsbury 11.64 11.85 -0.9 4
17 Ethan McMahon 11 Daniel Hand 11.32 11.87 -1.0 3
18 Mehki Arline 11 Crosby 11.24 11.88 -0.9 2
19 Cadien Rosa 12 Maloney 11.34 11.89 -2.1 5
20 KJ Richmond 11 Daniel Hand 11.34 11.95 -2.1 5
21 Steven Kao 11 Daniel Hand 11.74 11.96 -0.9 2
22 Tadeusz Godlewski 12 Ffld Ludlowe 11.74 11.98 -1.0 3
23 Yovan Rivera 10 Hall 11.64 11.99 -0.9 4
24 Joseph Hardin 9 Bristol East 11.74 12.03 -0.9 2
25 Desmond Richards 11 Hall 11.74 12.12 -1.0 3
26 Andrew Dempsey 12 Naugatuck 11.54 12.20 -1.3 1
26 Malcolm Grate 11 Hartford Pub 11.20 12.20 -1.3 1
28 Nicholas Airall 10 Naugatuck 11.64 12.21 -1.0 3
29 Ryan Smith 12 Notre Dame-WH 11.60 12.22 -1.3 1
30 Rami Ammar 12 Naugatuck 11.44 12.23 -1.3 1
31 Aidan Markward 9 Pomperaug 11.74 12.24 -1.3 1
32 Raecuan Digsby 11 Crosby 11.64 12.38 -2.1 5
33 Mark Cristino 9 Pomperaug 11.74 12.41 -1.3 1
34 Luke Chastain 10 New Milford 11.44 12.43 -0.9 2
35 Jaedon Wolfe 11 Crosby 11.74 13.57 -0.9 4
-- Aren Seeger 11 Naugatuck 10.94 FS -0.9 4
-- Marc-Anthony Telusma 12 Kennedy 11.44 FS -1.0 3
-- Tylen Jennette 10 West Haven 11.74 DNS -2.1 5
-- Evinn Campbell 11 Crosby 11.53 DNS -1.0 3
-- Warren Murphy 10 Notre Dame-WH 11.44 DNS -1.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 DeShaun Bradshaw 11 Middletown 11.35 11.24 -2.1 10
2 Kaynan Conrod 12 Bristol Cent 11.20 11.27 -2.1 8
3 Dwayne Blackwood 12 Wilby 11.38 11.62 -2.1 6
4 Iziah Barnes 11 Crosby 11.66 11.62 -2.1 5 +.003
5 Leon Campbell 11 Hartford Pub 11.37 11.67 -2.1 4
6 DaJaun Lomotey 10 Middletown 11.65 11.70 -2.1 3
7 Bryan Brazel 11 Maloney 11.53 11.71 -2.1 2
8 Tevin Walker 12 Wethersfield 11.53 11.76 -2.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55 2012 Daniel Jamieson, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 22.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jevin Frett 11 Manchester 21.34 21.82* -1.1 6 10
2 Garrett Dandridge 11 Middletown 21.94 22.53* -1.1 6 8
3 Christopher Colbert 11 Wilton 22.45 22.79 -1.1 6 6
4 DeShaun Bradshaw 11 Middletown 22.31 22.80 -1.1 6 5
5 Tyshaun James 12 Middletown 22.87 22.81 -1.7 5 4
6 Qasim Danazumi 11 Ffld Warde 22.31 22.83 -1.1 6 3
7 Maxwell Veth 12 Daniel Hand 22.34 22.86 -1.1 6 2
8 Kaynan Conrod 12 Bristol Cent 22.46 22.91 -1.1 6 1
9 Abdul Aremu 12 West Haven 22.70 23.36 -1.7 5
10 Dwayne Blackwood 12 Wilby 22.85 23.57 -1.7 5
11 Carlum Caldwell 11 Newington 23.14 23.60 -1.6 4
12 Jasiah Barnes 10 Wilbur Cross 23.45 23.71 -1.6 4
13 Jayvon Freeman 11 Wilbur Cross 23.61 23.81 -1.2 3
14 Marc-Anthony Telusma 12 Kennedy 24.04 23.85 -1.4 1
15 Jake Gilden 12 Hall 23.74 23.90 -1.7 2
16 Felipe Rodriguez 12 Bristol East 23.34 23.95 -1.6 4
17 KJ Richmond 11 Daniel Hand 23.62 24.12 -1.2 3
18 Frederick Anti 12 Maloney 23.54 24.13 -1.2 3
19 Zinodene Stewart 11 Hartford Pub 23.32 24.19 -1.6 4
20 Cadien Rosa 12 Maloney 22.98 24.27 -1.7 5
21 Warren Murphy 10 Notre Dame-WH 23.10 24.46 -1.6 4
22 Wyatt Spangler 12 New Canaan 24.04 24.51 -1.7 2
23 Joel Urizar 12 Ffld Warde 23.54 24.68 -1.2 3
24 Dylen McKitty 10 Wilby 23.94 24.69 -1.7 2
25 Mehki Arline 11 Crosby 23.54 24.72 -1.2 3
26 Nigel West 11 Bristol Cent 24.04 24.88 -1.4 1
27 Hank Jean-Jacques 12 Ffld Warde 23.97 24.89 -1.7 2
28 Luke Chastain 10 New Milford 23.74 24.94 -1.7 2
29 Jake Hios 11 Ffld Warde 23.91 25.13 -1.7 2
30 Jason Farrell Jr 10 Hall 23.95 25.15 -1.7 2
31 Talon Butler 12 West Haven 22.83 25.95 -1.7 5
-- Greston Walwyn 12 Newington 23.44 DQ -1.6 4 Event Limit
-- Joshua Prell 12 Simsbury 22.76 DNS -1.7 5
-- Michael Tarby 11 New Milford 23.62 DNS -1.2 3
-- Nicholas Airall 10 Naugatuck 24.04 DNS -1.4 1
-- Connor Blodgett 12 Hall 22.74 DNS -1.7 5
-- Malcolm Grate 11 Hartford Pub 23.65 DNS -1.2 3
-- Aren Seeger 11 Naugatuck 22.34 DNS -1.1 6
-- Matthew Jablonka 12 Wethersfield 24.04 DNS -1.4 1
-- Neel Agir 10 Notre Dame-WH 24.04 DNS -1.4 1
-- Tevin Walker 12 Wethersfield 23.28 DNS -1.6 4
-- Christopher Binkowitz 12 Ffld Ludlowe 23.94 DNS -1.7 2
-- Mason Stabile 11 Hall 23.04 DNS -1.7 5
-- Joshua Rivera 12 Hall 23.53 DNS -1.2 3
-- Sovannarith Touch 12 Hall 23.34 DNS -1.6 4
-- Tyler Llewellyn 11 Ffld Warde 23.92 SCR
-- DaJaun Lomotey 10 Middletown 23.31 SCR
-- Elijah Clarke 11 Hartford Pub 23.32 SCR
-- Andrew White 12 South Windsor 23.84 SCR
-- Justin McMillian 12 Middletown 22.54 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jevin Frett 11 Manchester 48.54 48.15* 4 10
2 Christopher Colbert 11 Wilton 49.35 48.73* 4 8
3 Maxwell Veth 12 Daniel Hand 49.05 48.90* 4 6
4 Justin McMillian 12 Middletown 49.70 49.11* 4 5
5 David Bowes 9 Bristol Cent 50.10 50.42 4 4
6 Joshua Prell 12 Simsbury 49.89 50.45 4 3
7 Isaiah McKinley-Jones 12 Farmington 50.91 50.89 4 2
8 Tobias Hernandez 10 Ffld Warde 51.44 51.27 3 1
9 Warren Murphy 10 Notre Dame-WH 50.40 51.29 4
10 Sean Fitzgerald 12 Bristol Cent 52.17 51.66 3
11 Talon Butler 12 West Haven 51.03 51.68 3
12 TahVaughn Webber 12 Manchester 51.91 51.84 3
13 Marc-Anthony Telusma 12 Kennedy 52.24 52.03 3
14 Ja'syn Jones 11 Wilbur Cross 52.26 52.35 2
15 Frederick Anti 12 Maloney 52.90 52.55 2
16 Mason Stabile 11 Hall 51.54 52.70 3
17 Matthew Jablonka 12 Wethersfield 52.76 52.89 2
18 Sovannarith Touch 12 Hall 52.24 53.20 3
19 Irving Inahuazzo 12 Wilbur Cross 53.10 53.31 1
20 Keenan Warble 12 Darien 53.42 53.49 1
21 Jason Farrell Jr 10 Hall 52.87 53.56 2
22 Evinn Campbell 11 Crosby 51.63 53.92 3
23 Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11 Bristol Cent 53.14 54.03 1
24 Joseph Hardin 9 Bristol East 53.72 54.17 1
25 Ben Ertel 12 Ffld Ludlowe 52.54 55.09 2
-- Zuberi Hall 12 Hall 53.34 FS 1
-- John Shea 10 Simsbury 52.34 DNS 2
-- Liam Akers 11 Daniel Hand 53.07 DNS 1
-- Trevor Boysen 10 Simsbury 53.06 DNS 1
-- Tadeusz Godlewski 12 Ffld Ludlowe 52.74 DNS 2
-- Asfar Jamil 12 South Windsor 52.74 DNS 2
-- Derek Lezon 12 South Windsor 53.74 DNS 1
-- Alexander Dehmel 11 Darien 53.61 SCR
-- Joey Ciccarelli 12 Ffld Warde 51.54 SCR
-- Nico Cavaliere 11 Middletown 51.24 SCR
-- Zachary DiMeglio 11 Pomperaug 53.24 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ian Bartlett 11 Ffld Ludlowe 1:54.13 1:57.68 3 10
2 Aaron Breene 12 Wilton 2:01.81 1:57.73 2 8
3 Miller Anderson 10 Hall 2:01.66 1:57.74 2 6
4 Charles Osborne 11 New Milford 1:57.26 1:58.18 3 5
5 Joey Ciccarelli 12 Ffld Warde 2:00.34 1:59.64 3 4
6 Moroni Lima 12 New Milford 2:00.34 2:01.05 3 3
7 Muhammad Ali 10 Hall 2:00.94 2:02.37 3 2
8 Joseph Pearl 11 Manchester 1:58.53 2:02.99 3 1
9 Nicholas Porte 11 Daniel Hand 2:05.34 2:03.15 1
10 Danny Gorham 12 Wilbur Cross 2:04.75 2:03.24 1
11 Jalen Coleman 12 Middletown 2:01.24 2:03.75 3
12 Matthew Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 2:01.54 2:04.10 2
13 Colin Agostisi 10 Ffld Ludlowe 2:01.12 2:04.40 3
14 Ross Via 11 Naugatuck 2:05.67 2:04.60 1
15 Alexander Urbahn 11 New Canaan 2:01.77 2:04.92 2
16 Zachary DiMeglio 11 Pomperaug 2:01.37 2:05.53 3
17 Oliver Knight 11 Darien 2:02.40 2:05.67 2
18 Carlos Flores 12 Wilbur Cross 2:00.41 2:06.01 3
19 Owen McGeary 12 Daniel Hand 2:05.44 2:06.32 1
20 Cole Canarie 11 Hall 2:02.10 2:06.41 2
21 Thomas Kropp 12 Manchester 2:01.99 2:07.01 2
22 Brendan Cestari 12 South Windsor 2:03.40 2:07.30 1
23 Nicholas Rullo 10 Ffld Ludlowe 2:04.73 2:08.68 1
24 Derek Lezon 12 South Windsor 2:04.33 2:09.23 1
25 Christopher LeBeau 12 Bristol East 2:03.30 2:11.28 2
26 Asfar Jamil 12 South Windsor 2:02.52 2:19.39 2
-- Christopher Wildman 12 Simsbury 2:05.24 DNS 1
-- Michael St. George 12 New Canaan 2:01.76 DNS 2
-- John Shea 10 Simsbury 2:04.78 DNS 1
-- Danny Jagoe 11 Ffld Warde 2:03.84 DNS 1
-- Kyle Hotchkiss 11 Kennedy 2:05.09 DNS 1
-- Kyle Smith 11 Manchester 2:01.28 DNS 3
-- Elijah Lewis 10 Crosby 2:05.62 DNS 1
-- David Bates 12 Ffld Ludlowe 2:02.64 DNS 2
-- Alexander Mocarski 11 Ffld Warde 1:57.64 SCR
-- Matthew Reynolds 10 Hall 2:03.55 SCR
-- James Johnson 12 Darien 1:59.72 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29 6/1/2015 Spencer Brown, Wilton
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander Mocarski 11 Ffld Warde 4:24.24 4:19.94* 10
2 Aaron Breene 12 Wilton 4:15.15 4:24.34* 8
3 Patrick Cassidy 12 Hall 4:24.50 4:24.59* 6
4 Trey Cormier 10 Hall 4:31.43 4:26.87 5
5 Christopher LeBeau 12 Bristol East 4:34.22 4:27.13 4
6 Alexander Klarer 11 Darien 4:37.07 4:28.64 3
7 Dylan Rendon 10 Hall 4:31.89 4:35.59 2
8 Shamar Murray 11 Newington 4:39.00 4:38.20 1
9 Solomon Davis 11 Simsbury 4:25.24 4:42.59
10 James Johnson 12 Darien 4:32.40 4:45.76
-- David Bates 12 Ffld Ludlowe 4:33.34 DNS
-- Thomas Doyle 12 Newington 4:39.24 DNS
-- Kyle Hotchkiss 11 Kennedy 4:37.20 DNS
-- Cole Canarie 11 Hall 4:39.19 DNS
-- Ian Bartlett 11 Ffld Ludlowe 4:29.24 DNS
-- Colin Agostisi 10 Ffld Ludlowe 4:38.86 DNS
-- William Brisman 12 Ffld Warde 4:32.94 SCR
-- Michael Kokines 12 Simsbury 4:37.87 SCR
-- Herlandt Lino 12 New Milford 4:31.38 SCR
-- James Maniscalco 11 Ffld Warde 4:38.44 SCR
-- Danny Jagoe 11 Ffld Warde 4:35.74 SCR
-- Jalen Coleman 12 Middletown 4:35.65 SCR
-- Matthew Reynolds 10 Hall 4:37.02 SCR
-- Richard Landis 11 Hall 4:34.19 SCR
-- Griffin Ott 11 Darien 4:29.86 SCR
-- Miller Anderson 10 Hall 4:26.82 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00 6/2/2014 Alex Ostberg, Darien
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Brisman 12 Ffld Warde 9:44.84 9:23.51* 2 10
2 Alexander Mocarski 11 Ffld Warde 9:23.61 9:26.13* 2 8
3 Patrick Cassidy 12 Hall 9:47.64 9:33.72 2 6
4 Eli Nahom 10 New Milford 9:41.30 9:37.32 2 5
5 Griffin Ott 11 Darien 10:00.84 9:38.42 2 4
6 James Maniscalco 11 Ffld Warde 9:46.27 9:40.24 2 3
7 Richard Landis 11 Hall 9:55.82 9:40.57 2 2
8 Herlandt Lino 12 New Milford 9:52.49 9:42.49 2 1
9 Robert Moore 11 Pomperaug 9:41.35 9:51.72 2
10 Trey Cormier 10 Hall 9:52.99 9:57.16 2
11 David Bates 12 Ffld Ludlowe 9:45.54 9:57.22 2
12 James Kane 12 New Milford 10:07.64 9:59.56 1
13 Dylan Rendon 10 Hall 10:00.76 9:59.94 2
14 Alexander Klarer 11 Darien 9:56.07 10:04.74 2
15 Mahammed Hussain 10 Wilbur Cross 10:12.71 10:05.35 1
16 Matthew Lecky 10 Middletown 10:04.84 10:05.49 2
17 Ben Mellor 11 Ffld Ludlowe 10:07.91 10:06.53 1
18 Patrick Daly 11 Hall 10:19.00 10:08.03 1
19 Matthew Roy 11 Bristol Cent 10:07.34 10:08.58 1
20 Eric Rosenhein 10 Pomperaug 10:10.10 10:09.49 1
21 Michael Kokines 12 Simsbury 10:11.61 10:09.62 1
22 Ben Carlson 11 Middletown 10:19.44 10:09.80 1
23 Thomas Doyle 12 Newington 10:15.24 10:10.26 1
24 Jason Golembeski 9 New Milford 10:13.06 10:15.14 1
25 Patrick Keith 10 Hall 10:13.96 10:20.18 1
26 Jack Wisialowski 10 Hall 10:18.24 10:22.29 1
27 Stefano Mazzeo 11 Middletown 10:19.94 10:23.12 1
28 Garred Farrell 9 New Milford 10:20.13 10:25.49 1
29 Thomas O'Gorman 12 Hall 10:15.24 10:25.60 1
30 Jacob Rocheleau 11 Hall 10:12.50 10:27.91 1
31 Jimmy Conroy 12 Darien 9:52.00 10:30.74 2
32 Miles Aronow 11 Hall 10:15.76 10:38.22 1
33 Mark Petrosky 9 Bristol Cent 10:19.45 10:50.30 1
-- Aaron Breene 12 Wilton 9:23.51 DNS 2
-- Matthew Reynolds 10 Hall 10:10.19 DNS 1
-- Solomon Davis 11 Simsbury 9:59.93 DNS 2
-- James Johnson 12 Darien 9:46.84 DNS 2
-- Austin Hutchens 9 Ffld Warde 10:13.14 SCR
-- Danny Jagoe 11 Ffld Warde 9:59.40 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Wilkins 12 Crosby 14.95 15.46q -1.8 2
2 Connor Blodgett 12 Hall 15.16 15.51q -1.4 1
3 Troy Lefler 12 Daniel Hand 15.31 15.69q -1.4 1
4 Jaymin Torres 10 Middletown 15.94 16.12q -1.4 1
5 David Harvey 12 Ffld Warde 15.38 16.53q -1.8 2
6 Bradley Johnson 12 New Milford 16.14 17.05q -1.8 2
7 Marcus Grumley 12 Bristol Cent 16.87 17.23q -1.8 2
8 Michael Adorno 12 Simsbury 16.44 17.36q -1.4 1
9 Greyson McGeary 10 Daniel Hand 16.45 17.40 -1.4 1
10 Elijah Ortiz 11 Bristol Cent 16.70 17.43 -1.8 2
-- Sean Knight 11 New Canaan 16.05 DNS -1.8 2
-- Jayden Anderson 10 Naugatuck 16.90 DNS -1.4 1
-- Eric Goicochea 12 Manchester 16.03 DNS -1.4 1
-- Israel Adesina 12 Manchester 15.86 DNS -1.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Wilkins 12 Crosby 15.46 15.25* -2.0 10
2 Connor Blodgett 12 Hall 15.51 15.28* -2.0 8
3 Troy Lefler 12 Daniel Hand 15.69 15.89 -2.0 6
4 David Harvey 12 Ffld Warde 16.53 16.00 -2.0 5
5 Jaymin Torres 10 Middletown 16.12 16.24 -2.0 4
6 Marcus Grumley 12 Bristol Cent 17.23 17.13 -2.0 3
7 Michael Adorno 12 Simsbury 17.36 17.18 -2.0 2
8 Bradley Johnson 12 New Milford 17.05 18.21 -2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 40.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Connor Blodgett 12 Hall 39.03 38.73* 2 10
2 Aren Seeger 11 Naugatuck 39.65 39.14* 2 8
3 Leon Campbell 11 Hartford Pub 40.02 40.07* 2 6
4 Elijah Ortiz 11 Bristol Cent 41.88 41.35 2 5
5 Willie Colon 10 West Haven 42.93 41.46 1 4
6 Matthew Parker 12 Daniel Hand 40.02 41.57 2 3
7 Jordan Wilkins 12 Crosby 41.17 41.93 2 2
8 Greyson McGeary 10 Daniel Hand 42.05 41.95 2 1
9 Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10 Crosby 42.20 42.58 2
10 Kevin Colon-Quinones 11 West Haven 42.24 42.61 1
11 Mark Kang 11 Farmington 42.91 42.65 1
12 Andrew Marinelli 11 Notre Dame-WH 43.12 42.66 1
13 Tyler Fernandez 11 Pomperaug 43.05 43.10 1
14 Bradley Johnson 12 New Milford 43.14 43.17 1
15 Nicholas Pietrini 11 Pomperaug 42.80 44.30 1
-- Shawn Akomeah 11 Manchester 42.91 DNS 1
-- David Harvey 12 Ffld Warde 42.44 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98 5/28/2013 Windsor, Windsor
K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy
Open Qualify: * 44.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middletown 42.40 42.26* 3 10
1) Tyshaun James 12 2) Justin McMillian 12
3) Garrett Dandridge 11 4) DeShaun Bradshaw 11
5) Nico Cavaliere 11 6) DaJaun Lomotey 10
2 Bristol Central 43.93 43.43* 3 8
1) Luis Medina 12 2) David Bowes 9
3) Sean Fitzgerald 12 4) Kaynan Conrod 12
5) Diego Naranjo 9 6) Nigel West 11
3 West Haven 44.55 43.90* 3 6
1) Maia Wanderson 11 2) Abdul Aremu 12
3) Talon Butler 12 4) Tamarko Oakes 11
4 Daniel Hand 44.44 44.33 3 5
1) KJ Richmond 11 2) Matthew Parker 12
3) Ethan McMahon 11 4) Steven Kao 11
5) Liam Akers 11 6) Troy Lefler 12
7) Ameen Parks 9 8) Anthony Xu 12
5 Fairfield Warde 43.96 44.46 3 4
1) Qasim Danazumi 11 2) Tobias Hernandez 10
3) Tyler Llewellyn 11 4) Joel Urizar 12
5) Jake Hios 11 6) Hank Jean-Jacques 12
6 Wethersfield 44.01 44.47 3 3
1) Stevenson Paul 12 2) Matthew Jablonka 12
3) Brendan Barry 11 4) Tevin Walker 12
7 Hall 44.49 44.87 3 2
1) Desmond Richards 11 2) Yovan Rivera 10
3) Joshua Rivera 12 4) Sovannarith Touch 12
8 Naugatuck 45.65 44.98 2 1
1) Nicholas Airall 10 2) Rami Ammar 12
3) Andrew Dempsey 12 4) Aren Seeger 11
9 New Canaan 45.01 45.04 2
1) Wyatt Spangler 12 2) Henry Spanger 12
3) Rajon Mitchell 12 4) Nico Savini 10
10 Maloney 46.44 45.14 1
1) Cadien Rosa 12 2) Frederick Anti 12
3) Cruz Lenhart 11 4) Bryan Brazel 11
11 Crosby 45.52 45.34 2
1) Evinn Campbell 11 2) Iziah Barnes 11
3) Jaedon Wolfe 11 4) Raecuan Digsby 11
12 Manchester 44.01 45.38 3
1) Ty Brazeal 12 2) Traivon Nieves 9
3) Shamar Schand 10 4) Jordan Ware 12
13 Simsbury 45.44 45.53 2
1) Terence Cook 12 2) Joshua Prell 12
3) Joshua Traubert 12 4) Taehyeon Park 10
14 Farmington 44.82 45.55 2
1) Kevin Gabree 10 2) Isaiah McKinley-Jones 12
3) Brian Green 9 4) Kevin Joshy 12
15 Wilbur Cross 44.84 45.77 2
1) Tahjay Rowe 11 2) Jasiah Barnes 10
3) Jayvon Freeman 11 4) Irving Inahuazzo 12
16 Pomperaug 45.87 45.98 1
1) Mark Cristino 9 2) Camden Collette 9
3) Tomas Reyes 9 4) Aidan Markward 9
17 Bristol Eastern 46.24 46.05 1
1) Jhoan Ordonez 11 2) Joseph Hardin 9
3) Ariza Kolloverja 11 4) Felipe Rodriguez 12
18 South Windsor 46.54 46.12 1
1) Patrick Bell 11 2) Andy Vu 11
3) Gabriel Galley 10 4) Gary Brownbill 10
19 New Milford 45.46 46.13 2
1) Matthew Bouzakis 9 2) Shane Fedigan 11
3) Andre Vial 10 4) Luke Chastain 10
20 Notre Dame-West Haven 46.44 46.54 1
1) Andrew Marinelli 11 2) David Bamgboye 12
3) Ryan Smith 12 4) Casey Tonelli 9
21 Darien 45.87 46.64 1
1) Christopher Vernal 11 2) Ryan Lutrell 12
3) Ari Singer-Freeman 11 4) Keenan Warble 12
22 Wilton 45.10 47.72 2
1) Reed O'Brien 10 2) Tyler Daher 10
3) Grant Jones 10 4) Charlie Golbourn 10
-- Fairfield Ludlowe 45.74 DNS 1
-- Hartford Public 44.56 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 Staples, Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middletown 3:24.02 3:23.13* 3 10
1) Justin McMillian 12 2) DaJaun Lomotey 10
3) Tyshaun James 12 4) Garrett Dandridge 11
5) DeShaun Bradshaw 11 6) Nico Cavaliere 11
2 Daniel Hand 3:25.02 3:26.12 3 8
1) Ethan McMahon 11 2) Liam Akers 11
3) Matthew Parker 12 4) Maxwell Veth 12
5) Jamie Calderon 11 6) Sean Laragy 9
7) Ameen Parks 9 8) Nicholas Porte 11
3 Manchester 3:24.67 3:27.64 3 6
1) TahVaughn Webber 12 2) Kyle Smith 11
3) Jevin Frett 11 4) Shawn Akomeah 11
5) Tyrone Dudley 11 6) Joseph Pearl 11
4 Hall 3:27.07 3:28.67 3 5
1) Mason Stabile 11 2) Joshua Rivera 12
3) Connor Blodgett 12 4) Miller Anderson 10
5) Muhammad Ali 10 6) Jason Farrell Jr 10
7) Zuberi Hall 12 8) Sovannarith Touch 12
5 Simsbury 3:33.24 3:29.62 2 4
1) Trevor Boysen 10 2) Christopher Wildman 12
3) Joshua Prell 12 4) John Shea 10
5) Solomon Davis 11 6) Matthew Gutierrez 12
7) Michael Kokines 12 8) Dylan Wehrly 10
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:28.24 3:30.54 3 3
1) Tadeusz Godlewski 12 2) Ben Ertel 12
3) Colin Agostisi 10 4) Ian Bartlett 11
7 Fairfield Warde 3:27.94 3:30.96 3 2
1) Tobias Hernandez 10 2) Joey Ciccarelli 12
3) David Harvey 12 4) Qasim Danazumi 11
8 Wilbur Cross 3:29.37 3:32.87 2 1
1) Ja'syn Jones 11 2) Carlos Flores 12
3) Danny Gorham 12 4) Irving Inahuazzo 12
9 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:33.98 3:36.23 2
1) Robert Cannon 12 2) Andrew Marinelli 11
3) Neel Agir 10 4) Warren Murphy 10
10 New Milford 3:29.06 3:36.84 3
1) Michael Tarby 11 2) Moroni Lima 12
3) Craig Shanahan 12 4) Charles Osborne 11
11 Pomperaug 3:36.60 3:37.05 2
1) Zachary DiMeglio 11 2) Nicholas Pietrini 11
3) Taylor Kissinger 11 4) Scott Gaffney 12
12 New Canaan 3:37.68 3:38.08 2
1) Michael St. George 12 2) Abhinav Pal 12
3) Adam Colton 10 4) Nico Savini 10
13 Farmington 3:35.17 3:38.33 2
1) Kevin Gabree 10 2) Brian Green 9
3) Mark Kang 11 4) Isaiah McKinley-Jones 12
14 Wethersfield 3:39.08 3:38.86 1
1) Matthew Jablonka 12 2) George Stoughton 11
3) Lukas Szymecki 12 4) Christopher Scacca 10
15 Crosby 3:35.82 3:39.47 2
1) Elijah Lewis 10 2) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10
3) Caesar Martinez 12 4) Evinn Campbell 11
16 West Haven 3:34.40 3:39.50 2
1) Giovanni Tshibangu 12 2) Michael Stradowski 11
3) Tamarko Oakes 11 4) Willie Colon 10
17 Naugatuck 3:38.84 3:40.79 1
1) Rami Ammar 12 2) Andrew Dempsey 12
3) Nicholas Airall 10 4) Graden Beasley 12
-- Bristol Central 3:29.29 FS 3
1) Luis Medina 12 2) Sean Fitzgerald 12
3) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11 4) David Bowes 9
-- Darien 3:37.84 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Ryan Lutrell 12 2) Jack Holly 9
3) Alexander Klarer 11 4) James Fay 12
-- Newington 3:39.00 DQ 1 Ineligble Athlete
1) Carlum Caldwell 11 2) Tamarick Evans 12
3) Greston Walwyn 12 4) Andriy Grynyk 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:00.24 8:01.10* 2 10
1) Colin Agostisi 10 2) David Bates 12
3) Ben Ertel 12 4) Ian Bartlett 11
5) Ben Mellor 11 6) Nicholas Rullo 10
2 Simsbury 8:05.14 8:09.29* 2 8
1) Matthew Gutierrez 12 2) Michael Kokines 12
3) John Shea 10 4) Christopher Wildman 12
5) Solomon Davis 11 6) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 10
7) Ian Wehrly 10 8)
3 Manchester 8:17.03 8:10.28* 2 6
1) Thomas Kropp 12 2) Kyle Smith 11
3) Timothy Rowe 11 4) Joseph Pearl 11
5) Matthew Kropp 11 6) Andrew Suhie 10
4 New Milford 8:11.63 8:13.46 2 5
1) Moroni Lima 12 2) Michael Tarby 11
3) Matthew Clarke 11 4) Herlandt Lino 12
5) John Adams 11 6) Christopher Kipp 12
7) Charles Osborne 11 8) Tyler Timan 12
5 Hall 8:10.11 8:13.78 2 4
1) Cole Canarie 11 2) Matthew Reynolds 10
3) Muhammad Ali 10 4) Miller Anderson 10
5) Miles Aronow 11 6) Patrick Cassidy 12
7) Trey Cormier 10 8) Dylan Rendon 10
6 Pomperaug 8:14.73 8:15.57 2 3
1) Scott Gaffney 12 2) Robert Moore 11
3) Mason Fitzpatrick 12 4) Zachary DiMeglio 11
7 Wilbur Cross 8:22.04 8:15.89 2 2
1) Carlos Flores 12 2) Masahito Nishimura 10
3) Nassaih Betancourt 10 4) Danny Gorham 12
8 New Canaan 8:30.06 8:18.47 2 1
1) Abhinav Pal 12 2) Henry Asker 11
3) Alexander Urbahn 11 4) Michael St. George 12
9 Middletown 8:37.45 8:31.24 1
1) Tim Johnson 10 2) Matthew Lecky 10
3) Drue Marino 12 4) Jalen Coleman 12
10 Kennedy 8:45.24 8:36.16 1
1) Alexander Brites 9 2) Andy Evangelista 11
3) Arlen Milian 11 4) Kyle Hotchkiss 11
11 Daniel Hand 8:14.00 8:38.75 2
1) Jamie Calderon 11 2) John Lisi 12
3) Tyler Bennard 11 4) Nicholas Porte 11
12 Crosby 8:37.71 8:40.43 1
1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10 2) Robert Yuja 12
3) Andre Turner 11 4) Elijah Lewis 10
13 Wethersfield 8:47.69 8:41.05 1
1) Alec Arnold 10 2) Michael Dunn 9
3) Matthew Pazdziora 12 4) Griffin Grabowski 12
14 Bristol Central 8:31.92 8:43.04 2
1) Adam Chawner 10 2) Alrick Grant 12
3) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11 4) Simon Andrews 12
15 Darien 8:51.26 8:46.63 1
1) James Fay 12 2) Jack O'Keefe 10
3) Jackson Huffman 12 4) Michael Borecki 12
16 South Windsor 8:27.94 8:47.96 2
1) Trevor Anthony 9 2) Brendan Cestari 12
3) Asfar Jamil 12 4) Derek Lezon 12
17 Fairfield Warde 8:47.78 8:52.25 1
1) Kevin Harper 10 2) Austin Hutchens 9
3) Phillip Galletta 10 4) Matthew Vogt 11
18 Naugatuck 8:46.04 8:55.16 1
1) David Kerns 12 2) Graden Beasley 12
3) Joseph Dempsey 12 4) Brandon Thomas 12
19 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:39.00 8:59.99 1
1) Robert Cannon 12 2) Reuben Reyes 11
3) Michael DeLuca 12 4) Jonathan Katz 10
20 Bristol Eastern 8:51.87 9:01.08 1
1) Benjamin Wadowski 10 2) Jacob Woznicki 9
3) John Doyon 12 4) Harrison Dayton 12
21 West Haven 8:50.04 9:06.93 1
1) Chris D'Inzeo 9 2) Sebastian Villanueva 9
3) Michael Stradowski 11 4) Willie Colon 10
22 Maloney 9:00.00 9:09.12 1
1) Jaetou Ortiz 12 2) Dominic Oliveri 9
3) Simon Santos 10 4) Jonathan Goodman 12
23 Wilton 8:58.97 9:12.92 1
1) James Sweeney 11 2) Tyler Zengo 10
3) Flynn Crowther 10 4) Grant Jones 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeAaron Lawrence 11 Middletown 6-06.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO O O
2 George Stoughton 11 Wethersfield 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
3 Devon McShane 12 Daniel Hand 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
4 Elias Mbaya 12 Crosby 6-00.00 J5-10.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
5 Quincey Heinrich 11 Daniel Hand 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
6 Samuel Baum 12 South Windsor 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
7 Daniel Parker 10 Wethersfield 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
7 Michael Healey 12 Daniel Hand 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Jordan Ware 12 Manchester 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Mendicino 12 Pomperaug 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tamarko Oakes 11 West Haven 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nicholas Petruzzelli 11 Notre Dame-WH 5-11.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Yazeed Amadou 10 Manchester 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terence Cook 12 Simsbury 14-07.00 15-00.00* 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O P XO XO XO XXX
2 Devon McShane 12 Daniel Hand 14-00.00 J15-00.00* 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Patrick Bell 11 South Windsor 14-00.00 14-00.00* 6
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO XO XO XXX
4 Nicholas Petruzzelli 11 Notre Dame-WH 12-00.00 13-00.00* 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XO XXX
5 Jackson Hemphill 10 Ffld Ludlowe 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO O O XXX
5 Henry Vossler 11 Darien 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO O XXX
7 Kieran Daly 10 Darien 12-00.00 J12-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXX
8 Zachary Koslosky 10 Naugatuck 11-06.00 11-00.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
9 Zachary Matson 11 New Milford 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
10 Nicholas Marcantonio 12 Bristol Cent 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Henry Spanger 12 New Canaan 12-06.00 NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 George Stoughton 11 Wethersfield 19-09.00 22-00.00* NWI 10
22-00(NWI) PASS PASS 20-04.50(NWI) PASS PASS
2 Jordan Ware 12 Manchester 20-09.00 20-10.25 NWI 8
20-03(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
3 Stevenson Paul 12 Wethersfield 21-05.50 20-09.00 NWI 6
20-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-09(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Troy Lefler 12 Daniel Hand 20-09.50 20-07.50 NWI 5
20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
5 Kevin Batternay 11 New Milford 20-05.50 20-07.25 NWI 4
20-01.25(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL
6 DeAaron Lawrence 11 Middletown 20-00.00 20-05.00 NWI 3
20-01(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL 19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
7 CJ Sprowl 12 Middletown 20-02.00 J20-05.00 NWI 2
FOUL 20-05(NWI) FOUL 19-08(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Patrick Duncan 11 Pomperaug 20-03.00 20-01.50 NWI 1
FOUL 20-01.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
9 Ja'syn Jones 11 Wilbur Cross 21-10.00 19-11.50 NWI
19-11.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02.25(NWI)
10 Israel Adesina 12 Manchester 21-09.50 19-11.00 NWI
19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
11 Darrell Mickey Jr 11 Hall 20-00.50 19-10.50 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
12 Bailey Mortensen 12 Naugatuck 20-05.00 19-09.75 NWI
19-09.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
13 Christopher Binkowitz 12 Ffld Ludlowe 20-01.50 19-08.00 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
14 Javion Beasley 12 Ffld Ludlowe 20-02.00 19-07.00 NWI
19-03.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
15 Caesar Martinez 12 Crosby 20-02.00 19-05.75 NWI
19-05.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
16 John Orefice 10 Ffld Ludlowe 19-10.00 19-05.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
17 Zinodene Stewart 11 Hartford Pub 19-09.00 19-03.50 NWI
19-03.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
18 Frankie Jenkins 10 Bristol Cent 20-04.25 19-02.25 NWI
19-02.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
19 Kevin Gabree 10 Farmington 20-05.00 19-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-02(NWI)
20 Joshua Onyirimba 11 Hall 20-07.50 19-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-01.50(NWI)
21 Luis Medina 12 Bristol Cent 19-08.00 19-00.00 NWI
16-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
22 Shane Fedigan 11 New Milford 19-08.50 18-03.00 NWI
18-03(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
23 David Bamgboye 12 Notre Dame-WH 21-03.00 16-10.50 NWI
16-10.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL
-- Greston Walwyn 12 Newington 19-10.00 DQ NWI Event Limit
17-11.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
-- Ethan McMahon 11 Daniel Hand 20-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Abdul Perry 12 Middletown 19-07.50 DNS NWI
-- Joshua Silvester 12 Manchester 20-01.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 David Bamgboye 12 Notre Dame-WH 43-06.00 43-04.75 NWI 10
43-04.75(NWI) 40-11(NWI) PASS 41-06(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
2 Frankie Jenkins 10 Bristol Cent 41-05.00 43-00.00 NWI 8
FOUL 43-00(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
3 Patrick Duncan 11 Pomperaug 40-09.50 42-05.00 NWI 6
40-02.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)
4 David Harvey 12 Ffld Warde 42-10.00 42-03.50 NWI 5
42-03.50(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) FOUL 40-11.50(NWI)
5 Joshua Silvester 12 Manchester 42-01.00 42-01.50 NWI 4
42-01.50(NWI) FOUL 41-06(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Stevenson Paul 12 Wethersfield 41-08.00 41-10.00 NWI 3
40-01.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)
7 Shawn Akomeah 11 Manchester 41-06.00 41-07.00 NWI 2
FOUL 41-07(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Aidan Sitler 12 Wethersfield 41-02.00 40-10.25 NWI 1
40-06.25(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI) FOUL 40-02.25(NWI)
9 Kevin Batternay 11 New Milford 41-10.00 40-09.00 NWI
40-09(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-02(NWI)
10 Michael Healey 12 Daniel Hand 40-05.00 40-03.25 NWI
FOUL 40-00.50(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
11 DeAaron Lawrence 11 Middletown 41-08.00 40-03.00 NWI
FOUL 40-03(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
12 Zichen Meng 12 New Milford 41-07.50 39-11.00 NWI
39-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Hunter Peterson 10 Bristol Cent 40-09.00 39-10.00 NWI
39-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI)
14 Benjamin Healy 10 Naugatuck 40-08.00 39-09.25 NWI
39-05(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
15 Javion Beasley 12 Ffld Ludlowe 42-09.25 39-04.25 NWI
39-04.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
16 Shane Fedigan 11 New Milford 40-02.00 39-02.00 NWI
39-02(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
17 Darrell Mickey Jr 11 Hall 39-10.00 38-11.00 NWI
38-11(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 36-01.75(NWI)
18 Andy Vu 11 South Windsor 40-01.50 38-09.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI)
19 Ryan Smith 12 Notre Dame-WH 39-08.00 38-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 38-05(NWI)
20 Mason Graff 11 Bristol Cent 40-00.00 38-04.50 NWI
36-04(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
-- Joshua Onyirimba 11 Hall 40-01.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Greston Walwyn 12 Newington 40-00.00 DQ NWI Event Limit
FOUL 38-08.50(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
-- Kevin Gabree 10 Farmington 41-00.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Conley 10 New Canaan 49-05.00 49-02.00* 10
49-02 48-07.50 FOUL 46-02 FOUL 43-10.50
2 Michael Burchell 11 Daniel Hand 51-00.50 48-09.50* 8
47-02.75 48-09.25 44-00 48-09.50 FOUL 48-00
3 Michael Neary 11 Darien 47-03.50 47-05.25 6
FOUL 44-05.50 43-02.75 44-06.50 41-04 47-05.25
4 Jonathan Prell 10 Simsbury 46-04.00 45-10.75 5
43-07 43-01.25 45-10.25 FOUL 45-10.75 45-00.50
5 John Davis 12 Ffld Ludlowe 43-05.50 45-08.50 4
43-08.25 45-08.50 42-03.25 42-06.75 43-11 43-02.25
6 Will Conley 12 New Canaan 47-08.00 45-07.25 3
45-01 42-09 45-07.25 42-08 43-03 45-00
7 Jacob Meadows 11 New Milford 45-06.50 44-07.75 2
41-06.50 42-00 44-07.75 42-07.25 40-03.50 43-03.50
8 Osbourne Richards 10 Middletown 43-07.25 44-01.00 1
43-01.25 43-10.25 43-00 FOUL 44-01 42-07.75
9 Nathan Quaye 10 Manchester 43-01.00 43-08.75
43-08.75 42-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Daniel Stevenson 12 Maloney 45-06.00 43-02.50
42-10.25 43-02.25 43-02.50
11 Alexander Hlywa 11 Pomperaug 41-02.00 43-01.00
41-10.50 40-09.25 43-01
12 Jude Sampson 12 Kennedy 42-08.00 42-00.50
41-05.25 40-01.25 42-00.50
13 Robert Keeney 11 Darien 42-08.00 39-00.00
39-00 38-00 38-04.50
14 Gabriel Updegraff 11 Bristol Cent 41-01.00 38-02.75
38-02.75 37-00.50 FOUL
-- Tyler Llewellyn 11 Ffld Warde 41-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07 6/1/2015 Dan Hardiman, Farmington
Open Qualify: * 136-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Burchell 11 Daniel Hand 148-07 152-10* 10
FOUL 132-05 144-07 137-11 140-11 152-10
2 Jude Sampson 12 Kennedy 125-00 148-11* 8
109-01 148-11 127-06 135-00 138-00 FOUL
3 Craig Shanahan 12 New Milford 139-10 134-07 6
134-07 FOUL FOUL 120-05 125-11 121-03
4 Dylan Drescher 11 Middletown 129-00 133-10 5
133-10 123-10 FOUL 117-04 118-03 FOUL
5 Will Conley 12 New Canaan 136-01 133-09 4
119-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 127-04 133-09
6 Jonathan Prell 10 Simsbury 35-11.50 133-04 3
133-04 131-03 130-04 132-04 FOUL 128-10
7 Jacob Meadows 11 New Milford 134-01 130-02 2
130-02 121-10 FOUL 112-00 FOUL 117-05
8 Bernardo Mbaya 11 Crosby 122-01 126-09 1
111-07 126-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Stevenson 12 Maloney 121-02 119-11
FOUL FOUL 119-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 John Guest 12 Maloney 118-09 117-00
FOUL 117-00 99-03
11 Michael Neary 11 Darien 125-06 116-05
109-08 FOUL 116-05
12 Michael Guzman 11 Bristol Cent 115-02 109-00
1-05.25 89-01 109-00
13 Christopher Keegan 12 Hall 115-02 108-07
108-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Paul Wrobelewski 11 Newington 121-06 108-03
105-04 100-04 108-03
-- Nathan Quaye 10 Manchester 123-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Conley 10 New Canaan 118-10 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 161-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craig Shanahan 12 New Milford 174-05 168-05* 10
162-00 164-07 157-02 159-08 165-08 168-05
2 John Guest 12 Maloney 162-00 160-04 8
159-07 156-02 160-04 FOUL 151-10 150-11
3 Michael Alessandra 12 Wethersfield 152-04 159-08 6
149-09 153-07 142-01 146-06 139-08 159-08
4 Kyle Fisher 12 Darien 165-09 159-06 5
142-00 153-11 151-06 152-03 153-09 159-06
5 Devon McShane 12 Daniel Hand 175-02 156-04 4
FOUL 129-00 156-04 153-04 151-06 FOUL
6 James Day 10 New Milford 155-04 149-03 3
138-03 149-03 139-10 139-04 146-01 FOUL
7 Nicholas Petruzzelli 11 Notre Dame-WH 155-00 145-09 2
FOUL 138-05 140-11 145-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Burke Martindale 12 Hall 155-00 143-08 1
133-04 140-04 143-08 142-00 120-11 FOUL
9 Isaiah McNeilly 9 Daniel Hand 143-00 141-02
130-04 141-02 136-11 123-11 FOUL 130-00
10 Ty Brazeal 12 Manchester 142-10 139-05
123-00 139-05 138-09
11 Joseph Novitski 12 Pomperaug 141-06 139-01
109-11 139-01 139-01
12 Alex Murray 11 Darien 144-03 138-08
133-04 138-08 134-10
13 Andrew Grinnell 9 New Milford 143-02 134-11
131-10 134-11 129-07
14 Austin Hagander 11 Darien 149-07 128-08
128-08 125-01 126-01
15 Dylan Drescher 11 Middletown 152-05 121-06
120-01 FOUL 121-06
16 Francis Guarascio 12 Daniel Hand 50-05.50 119-08
FOUL 119-08 FOUL
17 Isaiah Miller 11 Bristol Cent 140-07 107-10
107-10 FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Simsbury 80 2) Windsor 78
3) Daniel Hand 63 4) Hall 50
5) Middletown 48 6) New Milford 47.50
7) E.O. Smith 46 8) Pomperaug 31
9) Wilton 27 10) Wilbur Cross 25
11) Amity 23 11) Bristol Central 23
13) Farmington 21 14) Wethersfield 19
15) Mercy 17 15) Lyman Hall 17
17) Darien 16.50 18) New Canaan 16
19) Maloney 13 20) Cheshire 12
20) Bristol Eastern 12 22) Naugatuck 10
23) South Windsor 5 24) Newington 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown 80 2) Daniel Hand 77.50
3) Hall 59 4) Fairfield Warde 55
5) New Milford 47 5) Manchester 47
7) Wethersfield 39.50 8) Bristol Central 37
9) Simsbury 35 10) Fairfield Ludlowe 30.50
11) Wilton 30 12) Darien 23.50
13) Crosby 23 14) New Canaan 18
15) Notre Dame-West Haven 17 16) Naugatuck 10
16) West Haven 10 16) Pomperaug 10
16) Hartford Public 10 16) Maloney 10
21) South Windsor 9 22) Kennedy 8
23) Wilby 6 24) Bristol Eastern 4
25) Wilbur Cross 3 26) Farmington 2
27) Newington 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2017 02:19 PM
CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2017
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Manchester High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Swierbut 10 Newtown 12.74 12.74q -1.0 4
2 Zyniah Bunn 11 Danbury 12.62 12.87q -1.0 6
3 Maya Mocarski 10 Ffld Ludlowe 12.64 12.95q -1.0 5
4 Yazzmaire Spence 10 Bridgeport Cent 12.24 12.97q -1.1 8
5 Davonna Spruill 12 Danbury 12.54 13.02q -0.1 7
6 Kaheira Burgess 11 East Hartfor 13.34 13.10q -1.1 1
7 Amanda Deenihan 11 Westhill 12.84 13.15q -1.1 1
8 Jazmin Bien-Aime 11 Brien McMahon 12.93 13.21q -1.1 3
9 Jada Williams 9 Greenwich 13.04 13.23 -1.0 4
10 Shanell Stewart 10 Danbury 13.14 13.25 -1.1 1
11 Eyga Williamson 11 Ridgefield 12.94 13.30 -1.0 4
12 Stephanie Heck 10 Enfield 13.24 13.31 -1.0 6
12 Andreya Gardner 11 Hamden 12.81 13.31 -1.0 2
12 Haley Oko 9 Shelton 12.78 13.31 -1.1 3
15 Jessica Glowacki 9 Danbury 13.00 13.32 -0.1 7
16 Abigail Connolly 11 Southington 13.24 13.33 -1.1 8
17 Kelly Hurd 11 Shelton 13.44 13.38 -1.1 8
18 Kristen Oteng 9 East Hartfor 13.42 13.40 -1.0 5
18 Sheila Monroig 12 Bridgeport Cent 13.14 13.40 -1.0 2
20 Jennah Kellie 12 Manchester 13.33 13.41 -0.1 7
21 Olivia Okoroafor 12 Trumbull 13.54 13.47 -1.1 1
22 Naika Lazarre 12 Westhill 13.14 13.48 -1.1 3
22 Najah Hunt 10 Bridgeport Cent 13.34 13.48 -1.0 4
24 Lauren Engel 10 Norwich Free 13.24 13.50 -0.1 7
25 Jessica Teixeira 12 Trumbull 13.24 13.56 -1.1 8
26 Stephanie Jarvis 12 Norwich Free 13.54 13.57 -1.1 1
27 Jonaye Williams 9 Manchester 13.00 13.58 -1.1 8
28 Olivia DiLascia 11 Greenwich 13.44 13.60 -0.1 7
29 Jaekwana Newton 12 Ffld Ludlowe 13.24 13.61 -1.0 5
29 Emma Curtis 10 Newtown 13.14 13.61 -1.1 1
29 Dayvean McCalla 11 East Hartfor 13.07 13.61 -1.1 3
32 Windcharm Grant 11 Westhill 12.94 13.62 -1.0 5
32 Leah Robins 11 Staples 13.34 13.62 -1.0 2
34 Kelsey Ofori 10 East Hartfor 13.40 13.65 -1.0 4
35 Athalie Fils 10 Stamford 12.84 13.69 -1.0 2
36 Olivia Kennedy 10 Trumbull 13.34 13.75 -1.0 6
37 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 12 Norwich Free 13.54 13.80 -1.1 3
38 Gabriella Santos 11 East Hartfor 13.46 13.83 -0.1 7
39 Siobhan Nixon 11 Greenwich 13.44 13.84 -1.1 8
40 Alexa Chinitz 10 Staples 13.04 13.85 -1.0 5
41 Grace Evans 10 Conard 13.39 13.87 -1.1 3
42 Siara Pittman 9 Danbury 13.44 13.89 -1.0 6
43 Mikayla Hill 11 Danbury 12.84 13.90 -1.1 1
44 Lois Owusu 12 East Hartfor 13.34 13.94 -1.0 5
45 Asiyah McClain 10 Danbury 13.39 13.95 -1.0 2
46 Jasmine Augustin 10 Hamden 13.34 13.96 -1.1 3
46 Gloria Twum 9 Westhill 13.54 13.96 -1.0 2
48 Brynn Sherry 9 Conard 13.50 14.03 -1.0 6
49 Deylin Ruiz 9 East Hartfor 13.54 14.14 -1.0 4
-- Abbygail Michel 9 Trumbull 12.94 FS -1.1 8
-- Samantha Przybylski 10 Southington 13.04 DNS -1.0 6
-- Erika Regus 11 Danbury 12.94 DNS -0.1 7
-- Penda M'Bengue 11 Norwalk 13.08 DNS -1.0 2
-- Josephine Simon 12 Ridgefield 12.94 DNS -1.0 6
-- Isha Kasai 12 New Britain 13.50 DNS -1.0 5
-- Morgan Smith 12 Manchester 13.38 DNS -1.1 1
-- Emilly Souza 10 Danbury 13.14 DNS -1.0 4
-- Nasia Norris 12 Hamden 13.54 DNS -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zyniah Bunn 11 Danbury 12.87 12.63 -0.3 10
2 Carly Swierbut 10 Newtown 12.74 12.73 -0.3 8
3 Yazzmaire Spence 10 Bridgeport Cent 12.97 12.89 -0.3 6
4 Maya Mocarski 10 Ffld Ludlowe 12.95 12.92 -0.3 5
5 Kaheira Burgess 11 East Hartfor 13.10 13.03 -0.3 4
6 Davonna Spruill 12 Danbury 13.02 13.05 -0.3 3
7 Jazmin Bien-Aime 11 Brien McMahon 13.21 13.10 -0.3 2
8 Amanda Deenihan 11 Westhill 13.15 13.17 -0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 26.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Aisha Gay 11 Hamden 24.92 25.14* -1.3 8 10
2 Chelsea Smith 12 Manchester 25.12 25.41* -1.3 8 8
3 Earthaiza Watkins 11 Stamford 25.44 25.80* -1.3 8 6
4 Elizabeth McMahon 11 Conard 25.74 J25.80* -1.3 8 5 +.007
5 Penda M'Bengue 11 Norwalk 26.24 25.89* -2.0 7 4
6 Bridget Chiaravalle 12 Danbury 25.42 25.93* -1.3 8 3
7 Zyniah Bunn 11 Danbury 25.62 26.02* -1.3 8 2
8 Savannah Bromley 10 Brien McMahon 25.98 26.18 -2.0 7 1
9 Carly Swierbut 10 Newtown 25.84 26.20 -1.3 8
10 Taylor Hall 12 Hamden 26.32 26.37 -2.0 7
11 Nichele Smith 10 East Hartfor 26.38 26.58 -2.0 7
12 Jayme Cole 11 Danbury 26.59 26.74 -2.0 7
13 Amina Bailey 11 East Hartfor 26.55 26.84 -2.0 7
14 Davonna Spruill 12 Danbury 26.77 27.00 -0.9 6
15 Abigail Connolly 11 Southington 26.92 27.01 -0.9 6
16 Jessica Glowacki 9 Danbury 26.95 27.06 -0.9 6
17 Emily Alexandru 9 Trumbull 26.74 27.30 -2.0 7
18 Jessica Teixeira 12 Trumbull 27.86 27.44 -1.1 2
19 Kristen Oteng 9 East Hartfor 27.59 27.45 -0.9 4
20 Kimberley Holly 11 Westhill 27.94 27.48 -1.1 2
21 Stephanie Jarvis 12 Norwich Free 27.78 27.52 -1.1 2
22 Yazzmaire Spence 10 Bridgeport Cent 27.24 27.57 -0.9 5
23 Laura Turner 10 Norwalk 27.60 27.59 -0.9 4
24 Gesica Scaccia 12 Trumbull 27.94 27.83 -1.1 2
25 Jaekwana Newton 12 Ffld Ludlowe 27.64 27.90 -1.0 3
26 Gabriella Santos 11 East Hartfor 27.60 27.96 -0.9 4
27 Jada Williams 9 Greenwich 27.45 27.97 -0.9 5
28 Stephanie Heck 10 Enfield 27.14 28.01 -0.9 6
29 Kayla Yaverski 12 Ffld Warde 27.87 28.03 -1.1 2
30 Lauren Engel 10 Norwich Free 27.51 28.04 -0.9 4
31 Abbygail Michel 9 Trumbull 27.14 28.08 -0.9 5
32 Rackell Souza 11 Danbury 27.64 28.29 -1.0 3
33 Carrina Dabroi 10 Ridgefield 27.49 28.31 -0.9 4
34 Mikayla Hill 11 Danbury 28.24 28.36 -1.0 1
35 Olivia Okoroafor 12 Trumbull 27.86 28.37 -1.1 2
36 Windcharm Grant 11 Westhill 27.74 28.38 -1.0 3
36 Nichelle Jordan 10 Hamden 27.91 28.38 -1.1 2
38 Brynn Sherry 9 Conard 27.76 28.41 -1.0 3
39 Clare McCrudden 12 Conard 28.14 28.49 -1.0 1
40 Jasmine Augustin 10 Hamden 27.46 28.53 -0.9 4
41 Emma Curtis 10 Newtown 27.31 28.55 -0.9 5
42 Greta Vanderblue 11 Ffld Ludlowe 28.04 28.62 -1.0 1
43 Selina Soule 9 Glastonbury 28.14 28.64 -1.0 1
44 Athalie Fils 10 Stamford 27.44 28.67 -0.9 5
45 Quandeshia Minor 12 New Britain 26.94 28.69 -0.9 6
46 Mallory Elliot 10 Ffld Warde 28.14 28.94 -1.0 1
-- Amanda Deenihan 11 Westhill 26.98 DNS -0.9 6
-- Erika Regus 11 Danbury 26.84 DNS -0.9 6
-- Meilee Kry 9 Danbury 27.34 DNS -0.9 5
-- Kaheira Burgess 11 East Hartfor 27.47 DNS -0.9 4
-- Shanell Stewart 10 Danbury 27.33 DNS -0.9 5
-- Jonaye Williams 9 Manchester 27.50 DNS -0.9 4
-- Naika Lazarre 12 Westhill 28.14 DNS -1.0 1
-- Ivy Prince 12 Staples 27.24 DNS -0.9 5
-- Jaylyn Carter 10 Danbury 27.94 DNS -1.1 2
-- Lois Owusu 12 East Hartfor 27.74 DNS -1.0 3
-- Samantha Przybylski 10 Southington 27.73 DNS -1.0 3
-- Isha Kasai 12 New Britain 27.64 DNS -1.0 3
-- Kelsey Ganim 12 Greenwich 27.74 DNS -1.0 3
-- Maya Mocarski 10 Ffld Ludlowe 26.64 DNS -2.0 7
-- Nasia Norris 12 Hamden 26.85 DNS -0.9 6
-- Begotty Laroche 12 Manchester 25.85 DNS -1.3 8
-- Elizabeth Herlihy 11 Shelton 28.04 SCR
-- Kelly Hurd 11 Shelton 28.14 SCR
-- Samantha Petruzzelli 11 Ridgefield 27.74 SCR
-- Molly Binder 10 Conard 27.24 SCR
-- Olivia DiLascia 11 Greenwich 28.23 SCR
-- Cailyn Lesher 9 Staples 27.34 SCR
-- Andreya Gardner 11 Hamden 26.94 SCR
-- Emma Cayward 11 Hamden 27.49 SCR
-- Haley Oko 9 Shelton 27.54 SCR
-- Alysia Joseph 10 Hamden 28.04 SCR
-- Jordan Numme 10 Greenwich 26.74 SCR
-- Allison Schneider 9 Conard 27.14 SCR
-- Madison Seymour 12 Glastonbury 27.00 SCR
-- Emma Langis 9 Ridgefield 28.14 SCR
-- Alexandra Damron 12 Ridgefield 26.04 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aisha Gay 11 Hamden 56.17 56.00# 4 10
2 Earthaiza Watkins 11 Stamford 57.59 57.39* 4 8
3 Elizabeth McMahon 11 Conard 56.88 57.88* 4 6
4 Chelsea Smith 12 Manchester 58.28 58.73* 4 5
5 Alexandra Damron 12 Ridgefield 57.59 59.05* 4 4
6 Amina Bailey 11 East Hartfor 59.83 59.29* 3 3
7 Laura Turner 10 Norwalk 58.84 59.48* 4 2
8 Jordan Numme 10 Greenwich 59.07 59.72 4 1
9 Savannah Bromley 10 Brien McMahon 59.16 59.88 4
10 Emma Cayward 11 Hamden 1:01.34 1:00.24 3
11 Natalie Verderame 10 Southington 1:00.94 1:00.63 3
12 Morocca Wiley 12 Glastonbury 1:00.84 1:01.21 3
13 Cassandra Factora 12 Ffld Ludlowe 1:00.95 1:01.24 3
14 Alysia Joseph 10 Hamden 1:01.74 1:01.40 2
15 Molly Binder 10 Conard 1:00.54 1:01.64 3
16 Madison Seymour 12 Glastonbury 1:03.16 1:01.91 2
17 Natalee Seipio 10 Danbury 59.85 1:01.98 3
18 Kimberley Holly 11 Westhill 1:01.49 1:02.21 2
19 Olivia Accomando 11 Ffld Ludlowe 1:02.65 1:02.27 2
20 Love' Melton 10 Hamden 1:03.34 1:03.18 2
21 Drew Preston 12 Norwich Free 1:03.61 1:03.29 1
22 Rebecca Crosley 12 Trumbull 1:02.22 1:03.53 2
23 Jaclyn O'Leary 11 Newtown 1:03.34 1:04.73 2
24 Abril Martinez-Arraya 10 Greenwich 1:04.01 1:05.10 1
25 Alice Winek 9 Shelton 1:03.54 1:05.48 1
26 Amy Lynders 12 Shelton 1:03.12 1:06.03 2
-- Taylor Hall 12 Hamden 59.72 DNS 3
-- Lindsey Anderson 11 Glastonbury 1:00.75 SCR
-- Carly Pavoni 11 Ffld Warde 1:03.44 SCR
-- Emma Ricketts 9 Norwich Free 1:01.94 SCR
-- Emma Langis 9 Ridgefield 1:00.04 SCR
-- Katherine Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 1:00.65 SCR
-- Gabriella Viggiano 10 Ridgefield 1:02.14 SCR
-- Cailyn Lesher 9 Staples 1:01.84 SCR
-- Amelia Hynes 10 Ridgefield 1:03.36 SCR
-- Chloe Ortolano 10 Brien McMahon 1:03.53 SCR
-- Nichele Smith 10 East Hartfor 1:02.44 SCR
-- Brianna Auray 12 Ffld Ludlowe 59.44 SCR
-- Emily Philippides 11 Greenwich 1:01.04 SCR
-- Kamilah Diaz 10 East Hartfor 1:02.54 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47 6/3/2014 Katie Foley, Trumbull
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Philippides 11 Greenwich 2:10.88 2:14.26* 4 10
2 Brianna Auray 12 Ffld Ludlowe 2:14.31 2:16.52* 4 8
3 Katherine Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 2:16.05 2:17.58* 4 6
4 Cassandra Sturdevant 10 Danbury 2:18.18 2:19.90 4 5
5 Grace Sparrow 10 Glastonbury 2:20.32 2:20.33 4 4
6 Alyssa Kraus 11 Ffld Ludlowe 2:19.51 2:20.69 4 3
7 Leah Sarkisian 11 Danbury 2:17.74 2:20.81 4 2
8 tori Roberts 10 Hamden 2:20.20 2:21.64 4 1
9 Kasey McGerald 10 Ridgefield 2:23.69 2:22.31 3
10 Kate Kemnitz 10 Southington 2:21.20 2:22.65 3
11 Angela Braga 10 Glastonbury 2:23.59 2:22.69 3
12 Alexandra Chakar 9 Danbury 2:21.32 2:22.81 3
13 Julia Hergenrother 11 Ridgefield 2:24.87 2:26.43 2
14 Amelia Hynes 10 Ridgefield 2:28.31 2:26.45 1
15 Emma Ricketts 9 Norwich Free 2:26.39 2:27.12 2
16 Liana Eisler 10 Conard 2:28.34 2:27.38 1
17 Shaelyn Pacheco 12 New Britain 2:28.43 2:27.56 1
18 Camille Johnson 11 Newtown 2:27.94 2:27.65 2
19 Madeline Guter 11 Ridgefield 2:28.87 2:27.83 1
20 Ashley Storino 11 Trumbull 2:24.26 2:28.11 3
21 Julia Wilcox 10 Glastonbury 2:26.62 2:28.12 2
22 Keira Reisert 10 Danbury 2:30.24 2:28.66 1
23 Madeline Ruggerio 9 Ffld Ludlowe 2:27.74 2:29.50 2
24 Heather Clarke 9 Ffld Ludlowe 2:29.24 2:29.91 1
25 Sydney Nash 11 Enfield 2:28.04 2:30.30 2
26 Maeve Sheldon 9 Shelton 2:28.52 2:30.78 1
27 Kate Ragone 11 Greenwich 2:29.93 2:31.06 1
28 Sarah Minkiewicz 11 Southington 2:27.49 2:32.18 2
29 Danielle Cross 11 Trumbull 2:28.82 2:32.46 1
30 Heather Garrett 10 Shelton 2:27.04 2:32.84 2
31 Gretchen Hambrecht 12 Conard 2:29.24 2:34.02 1
-- Erin Tressler 12 Newtown 2:26.28 DNS 2
-- Morocca Wiley 12 Glastonbury 2:24.37 DNS 3
-- Kate Hedlund 9 Manchester 2:24.13 DNS 3
-- Kaylen Hughes 11 Glastonbury 2:20.02 DNS 4
-- Erin McGill 11 Glastonbury 2:13.55 DNS 4
-- Olivia Turk 11 Danbury 2:22.35 DNS 3
-- Laura Turner 10 Norwalk 2:23.68 DNS 3
-- Tess Pisanelli 9 Ridgefield 2:25.44 DNS 2
-- Hetty McMillan 11 Greenwich 2:21.14 DNS 3
-- Julia Eustace 11 Ffld Warde 2:29.44 SCR
-- Gabi Galletta 12 Ffld Warde 2:30.24 SCR
-- Gabriella Viggiano 10 Ridgefield 2:21.74 SCR
-- Elizabeth Jasminski 9 Ridgefield 2:29.75 SCR
-- Rachel Maue 12 Ridgefield 2:26.08 SCR
-- Carly Pavoni 11 Ffld Warde 2:29.10 SCR
-- Anna Landler 11 Ridgefield 2:20.00 SCR
-- Cassandra Factora 12 Ffld Ludlowe 2:29.14 SCR
-- Abigail Turco 12 Shelton 2:21.01 SCR
-- Sydney Corl 11 Norwich Free 2:29.24 SCR
-- Margaret Lewark 12 Norwich Free 2:27.53 SCR
-- Zoe Harris 9 Greenwich 2:22.80 SCR
-- Elizabeth Grellier 12 Greenwich 2:30.04 SCR
-- Kristen Lodato 12 Greenwich 2:24.93 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erin McGill 11 Glastonbury 5:04.31 5:09.21* 2 10
2 Kate Hedlund 9 Manchester 5:16.63 5:09.37* 2 8
3 Lauren Moore 10 Danbury 5:08.21 5:09.82* 2 6
4 Gabi Galletta 12 Ffld Warde 5:14.54 5:11.25 2 5
5 Gabriella Viggiano 10 Ridgefield 5:08.66 5:11.51 2 4
6 Katelynn Romanchick 12 Trumbull 5:10.40 5:12.27 2 3
7 Zoe Harris 9 Greenwich 5:08.38 5:14.85 2 2
8 Shaelyn Pacheco 12 New Britain 5:24.31 5:21.23 1 1
9 Erin Tressler 12 Newtown 5:22.56 5:21.47 2
10 Julia Wilcox 10 Glastonbury 5:28.91 5:21.67 1
11 Paige Davis 11 Ffld Ludlowe 5:15.61 5:22.62 2
12 Ava Kelley 12 Ridgefield 5:29.26 5:24.35 1
13 Sydney Nash 11 Enfield 5:21.32 5:24.60 2
14 Kaylen Hughes 11 Glastonbury 5:13.77 5:28.64 2
15 Liana Eisler 10 Conard 5:23.77 5:29.33 1
16 Samantha Little 12 Staples 5:38.30 5:31.89 1
17 Kristen Lodato 12 Greenwich 5:28.87 5:33.08 1
18 Lauren O'Donnell 10 Greenwich 5:34.44 5:33.60 1
19 Elizabeth Jasminski 9 Ridgefield 5:31.72 5:33.65 1
20 Kelsey Bordash 12 Ridgefield 5:37.74 5:35.22 1
21 Juliette Lipson 10 Stamford 5:36.49 5:36.45 1
22 Ivy Zingone 10 Stamford 5:36.57 5:37.85 1
23 Mikayla Fosina 11 Brien McMahon 5:37.27 5:43.23 1
24 Devin Mulready 9 Glastonbury 5:38.70 5:43.49 1
25 Kelly Eagen 10 Glastonbury 5:40.04 5:44.47 1
26 Jenna Donnelly 11 Manchester 5:35.90 5:44.86 1
27 Genevieve Buckridge 10 Norwich Free 5:36.82 5:47.39 1
28 Clodagh Ryan 9 Ridgefield 5:39.87 5:51.73 1
29 Devin Spisto 12 Shelton 5:39.44 5:52.94 1
-- Valerie Fox 9 Danbury 5:22.91 DNS 2
-- Alexandra Ross 11 Glastonbury 5:15.81 DNS 2
-- Grace Sparrow 10 Glastonbury 5:17.29 DNS 2
-- Angela Braga 10 Glastonbury 5:19.05 DNS 2
-- Margaret LoSchiavo 10 Trumbull 5:22.00 DNS 2
-- Keegan Simonsen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 5:15.84 DNS 2
-- Ashley Storino 11 Trumbull 5:15.24 DNS 2
-- Katherine Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 5:33.41 SCR
-- Molly Marrandino 10 Hamden 5:30.54 SCR
-- Susannah Martin 12 Staples 5:33.34 SCR
-- Camille Johnson 11 Newtown 5:31.88 SCR
-- Tori Greenberg 9 Staples 5:36.94 SCR
-- Sarah Radziewicz 12 Ffld Warde 5:39.50 SCR
-- Emily Philippides 11 Greenwich 5:10.97 SCR
-- Haley Greene 12 Ridgefield 5:36.31 SCR
-- Sarah Leatherwood 12 Ffld Ludlowe 5:21.04 SCR
-- Kasey McGerald 10 Ridgefield 5:39.62 SCR
-- tori Roberts 10 Hamden 5:30.18 SCR
-- Elysse McCambley 10 Staples 5:32.84 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Leatherwood 12 Ffld Ludlowe 10:56.24 10:50.17* 2 10
2 Gabi Galletta 12 Ffld Warde 11:34.94 11:15.33 2 8
3 Lauren Moore 10 Danbury 11:11.73 11:16.63 2 6
4 Alexandra Ross 11 Glastonbury 11:14.55 11:17.27 2 5
5 Katelynn Romanchick 12 Trumbull 11:12.60 11:17.90 2 4
6 Haley Greene 12 Ridgefield 11:41.87 11:30.88 2 3
7 Keegan Simonsen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 11:48.34 11:49.05 2 2
8 Kaylen Hughes 11 Glastonbury 11:30.35 11:53.90 2 1
9 Elysse McCambley 10 Staples 11:36.65 11:53.96 2
10 Lauren O'Neil 9 Ffld Ludlowe 11:52.29 12:00.33 2
11 Molly Marrandino 10 Hamden 12:14.75 12:06.22 1
12 Tara McVeigh 10 Ffld Warde 12:26.54 12:06.24 1
13 Juliette Lipson 10 Stamford 12:11.55 12:11.36 1
14 Margaret LoSchiavo 10 Trumbull 11:39.10 12:11.38 2
15 Amanda LoMonte 10 Shelton 12:16.12 12:14.48 1
16 Sarah Radziewicz 12 Ffld Warde 11:49.58 12:15.03 2
17 Olivia Hage 10 Newtown 12:21.06 12:15.32 1
18 Jackie Theroux 11 Hamden 12:14.93 12:22.08 1
19 Isabella Scalise 11 Southington 11:49.99 12:22.49 2
20 Anna Weissenberg 10 Shelton 12:26.24 12:22.73 1
21 Alessandra Zaffina 9 Trumbull 12:10.98 12:23.52 1
22 Amanda Naylor 11 Glastonbury 12:08.24 12:24.69 1
23 Valerie Fox 9 Danbury 11:32.99 12:26.96 2
24 Gaelyn Kattman 12 Glastonbury 12:18.06 12:28.00 1
25 Brittany Anderson 11 Glastonbury 11:53.42 12:35.56 2
26 Kayley Fasoli 12 Trumbull 12:29.34 12:45.71 1
-- Ava Kelley 12 Ridgefield 12:06.44 DNS 1
-- Kristen Lodato 12 Greenwich 12:16.12 DNS 1
-- Susannah Martin 12 Staples 12:23.14 DNS 1
-- Keira Reisert 10 Danbury 12:23.67 DNS 1
-- Paige Davis 11 Ffld Ludlowe 11:55.94 DNS 1
-- Rachel Maue 12 Ridgefield 11:46.27 SCR
-- Hetty McMillan 11 Greenwich 12:08.14 SCR
-- Kasey McGerald 10 Ridgefield 12:21.59 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridget Chiaravalle 12 Danbury 14.36 * 14.83q -1.1 3
2 Penda M'Bengue 11 Norwalk 15.16 * 15.08q -0.1 1
3 Elizabeth Lodge 12 Manchester 14.77 * 15.45q -1.1 2
4 Nora Skoczen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 16.16 15.97q -1.1 2
5 Jayme Cole 11 Danbury 15.94 16.26q -1.1 2
6 Josephine Simon 12 Ridgefield 15.72 16.27q -0.1 1
7 Elizabeth Herlihy 11 Shelton 16.06 16.74q -1.1 3
8 Casey O'Connor 12 Shelton 16.32 16.87q -0.1 1
9 Isabela Glynn 9 Conard 16.61 17.04 -1.1 2
10 Makenna Cerney 12 Newtown 16.44 17.05 -0.1 1
11 Kasidy Quiles 10 Shelton 16.81 17.09 -1.1 3
12 Sara Carlson 12 Trumbull 17.48 17.44 -0.1 1
13 Samantha Petruzzelli 11 Ridgefield 17.34 17.65 -0.1 1
14 Frideriki Koletsos 11 Norwalk 17.56 17.85 -1.1 3
15 Audrey Benson 10 Newtown 17.49 17.91 -1.1 2
16 Sara Taskoksi 12 Norwich Free 17.64 17.99 -1.1 3
17 Sinead Clarke 10 Greenwich 17.33 18.04 -1.1 2
18 Meika Jean-Baptiste 12 Shelton 16.13 19.10 -1.1 3
19 Jaylyn Carter 10 Danbury 16.87 19.12 -1.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Chiaravalle 12 Danbury 14.83 14.66* -1.0 10
2 Penda M'Bengue 11 Norwalk 15.08 14.81* -1.0 8
3 Elizabeth Lodge 12 Manchester 15.45 15.53* -1.0 6
4 Nora Skoczen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 15.97 15.74 -1.0 5
5 Josephine Simon 12 Ridgefield 16.27 15.79 -1.0 4
6 Jayme Cole 11 Danbury 16.26 16.17 -1.0 3
7 Casey O'Connor 12 Shelton 16.87 16.67 -1.0 2
8 Elizabeth Herlihy 11 Shelton 16.74 16.70 -1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82 2000 Nicole Toney, Conard
Open Qualify: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danielle Brinckman 12 Glastonbury 45.13 44.34# 4 10
2 Emma Langis 9 Ridgefield 46.39 46.19* 4 8
3 Bridget Chiaravalle 12 Danbury 45.18 46.73* 4 6
4 Anna Landler 11 Ridgefield 46.80 47.02 4 5
5 Emily Alexandru 9 Trumbull 47.38 47.40 4 4
6 Nora Skoczen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 48.24 47.54 3 3
7 Josephine Simon 12 Ridgefield 47.28 47.82 4 2
8 Casey O'Connor 12 Shelton 47.81 48.05 3 1
9 Isabela Glynn 9 Conard 47.72 48.22 4
10 Carolyn Donovan 9 Ridgefield 50.07 48.35 2
11 Jayme Cole 11 Danbury 48.65 48.75 3
12 Arreiyona Jones 10 Hamden 48.67 48.89 3
13 Gabriella Urso 10 Conard 49.56 49.16 3
14 Makenna Cerney 12 Newtown 46.06 49.38 4
15 Allison Schneider 9 Conard 49.14 49.39 3
16 Frideriki Koletsos 11 Norwalk 49.59 49.62 3
17 Samantha Petruzzelli 11 Ridgefield 49.66 50.14 3
18 Samantha Vasquez 11 Danbury 49.94 50.18 2
19 Alexa Chinitz 10 Staples 50.09 50.91 2
20 Kylie Adams 11 Trumbull 51.31 51.54 1
21 Elizabeth Herlihy 11 Shelton 50.26 52.22 2
22 Jaylyn Carter 10 Danbury 50.98 52.32 1
23 Rylee Van Epps 12 Southington 50.34 53.29 2
24 Ashley Haluch 12 Enfield 51.64 56.77 1
-- Quandeshia Minor 12 New Britain 50.94 FS 2
-- Morgan Smith 12 Manchester 50.45 DNS 2
-- Yaciana Taveras 12 Westhill 51.54 SCR
-- Paige O'Connell 10 Ffld Ludlowe 51.05 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
Open Qualify: * 50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 48.30 49.02* 3 10
1) Erika Regus 11 2) Davonna Spruill 12
3) Jessica Glowacki 9 4) Zyniah Bunn 11
5) Emilly Souza 10 6) Rackell Souza 11
2 East Hartford 49.73 49.67* 3 8
1) Lois Owusu 12 2) Nichele Smith 10
3) Kaheira Burgess 11 4) Dayvean McCalla 11
5) Amina Bailey 11 6) Kelsey Ofori 10
3 Hamden 49.39 49.87* 3 6
1) Taylor Hall 12 2) Aisha Gay 11
3) Nasia Norris 12 4) Andreya Gardner 11
5) Jasmine Augustin 10 6) Emma Cayward 11
4 Manchester 50.09 50.08 3 5
1) Jonaye Williams 9 2) Begotty Laroche 12
3) Jennah Kellie 12 4) Morgan Smith 12
5) Emily Gomez 10 6) Emily Gonzalez 10
5 Ridgefield 49.73 50.12 3 4
1) Eyga Williamson 11 2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11
3) Alexandra Damron 12 4) Josephine Simon 12
5) Carrina Dabroi 10 6) Clara Lerchi 12
6 Brien McMahon 50.30 50.21 3 3
1) Peyton McNamara 9 2) Savannah Bromley 10
3) Taylor Morton 11 4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 11
7 Westhill 50.84 50.33 2 2
1) Windcharm Grant 11 2) Naika Lazarre 12
3) Kimberley Holly 11 4) Amanda Deenihan 11
8 Newtown 50.95 50.42 2 1
1) Brianna Lovely 10 2) Carly Swierbut 10
3) Emma Curtis 10 4) Katie Ryan 9
9 Trumbull 50.74 50.46 2
1) Abbygail Michel 9 2) Olivia Okoroafor 12
3) Gesica Scaccia 12 4) Olivia Kennedy 10
10 Glastonbury 50.09 50.47 3
1) Selina Soule 9 2) Madison Seymour 12
3) Lindsey Anderson 11 4) Danielle Brinckman 12
11 Southington 50.60 50.80 3
1) Tayler Riddick 11 2) Abigail Connolly 11
3) Samantha Przybylski 10 4) Natalie Verderame 10
12 Shelton 51.00 50.85 2
1) Haley Oko 9 2) Alexandra Schaible 12
3) Kelly Hurd 11 4) Elizabeth Herlihy 11
13 Greenwich 51.85 51.11 2
1) Olivia DiLascia 11 2) Jordan Numme 10
3) Jada Williams 9 4) Siobhan Nixon 11
14 Norwich Free Academy 51.44 51.32 2
1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 12 2) Stephanie Jarvis 12
3) Lauren Engel 10 4) MacKenzie Burke 12
15 Fairfield Ludlowe 51.24 51.41 2
1) Jaekwana Newton 12 2) Madison Cerny 10
3) Olivia Accomando 11 4) Maya Mocarski 10
16 Staples 52.75 51.49 1
1) Ivy Prince 12 2) Leah Robins 11
3) Sarah Neckritz 12 4) Alexa Chinitz 10
17 Bridgeport Central 52.24 51.83 1
1) Yazzmaire Spence 10 2) Najah Hunt 10
3) Mahailia Tulloch 12 4) Sheila Monroig 12
18 Conard 51.86 52.47 1
1) Grace Evans 10 2) Clare McCrudden 12
3) Kaye Paddyfote 12 4) Allison Schneider 9
19 Fairfield Warde 51.74 52.81 2
1) Mallory Elliot 10 2) Maria Flores Calderon Tole 12
3) Emilia Vella 10 4) Kayla Yaverski 12
20 West Haven 53.44 54.74 1
1) Kayla Grant 11 2) Celiana Island 12
3) Natalia Frazer 10 4) Alana Gambardella 11
-- Stamford 52.34 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Lorcy Moran 9 2) Jessica Nelson 9
3) Esther Thomas 9 4) Mya Mcleod 9
-- New Britain 53.14 DNS 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.53 5/30/2013 Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Academy
M Park, C McKenzie, B Lenehan, D Pemberton
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgefield 3:57.92 3:55.27# 2 10
1) Anna Landler 11 2) Emma Langis 9
3) Katherine Jasminski 12 4) Alexandra Damron 12
5) Julia Hergenrother 11 6) Amelia Hynes 10
2 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00.31 3:59.65* 2 8
1) Paige Davis 11 2) Alyssa Kraus 11
3) Cassandra Factora 12 4) Brianna Auray 12
5) Olivia Accomando 11 6) Heather Clarke 9
3 Greenwich 4:02.89 4:02.75* 2 6
1) Jordan Numme 10 2) Hetty McMillan 11
3) Zoe Harris 9 4) Emily Philippides 11
5) Abril Martinez-Arraya 10 6) Megan Murphy 9
4 Danbury 4:01.90 4:03.13* 2 5
1) Natalee Seipio 10 2) Leah Sarkisian 11
3) Cassandra Sturdevant 10 4) Olivia Turk 11
5) Alexandra Chakar 9 6) Samantha Vasquez 11
5 Conard 4:11.04 4:10.47 2 4
1) Gretchen Hambrecht 12 2) Aianna Siembab 10
3) Molly Binder 10 4) Elizabeth McMahon 11
5) Isabela Glynn 9 6) Gabriella Urso 10
6 Shelton 4:12.39 4:10.99 1 3
1) Haley Oko 9 2) Kelly Hurd 11
3) Casey O'Connor 12 4) Amy Lynders 12
7 Southington 4:13.24 4:11.95 1 2
1) Kate Kemnitz 10 2) Marisa Matthews 12
3) Sarah Minkiewicz 11 4) Natalie Verderame 10
8 Trumbull 4:13.24 4:12.83 1 1
1) Emily Alexandru 9 2) Lianne Iassogna 11
3) Caitlin Rodko 9 4) Jessica Teixeira 12
9 East Hartford 4:11.02 4:18.59 2
1) Dayvean McCalla 11 2) Clarice Jayawickrema 9
3) Nichele Smith 10 4) Kaheira Burgess 11
10 Fairfield Warde 4:21.54 4:22.39 1
1) Julia Eustace 11 2) Lana Kareem 10
3) Carly Pavoni 11 4) Kayla Yaverski 12
11 Newtown 4:24.49 4:25.79 1
1) Jordan Stofko 11 2) Jaclyn O'Leary 11
3) Camille Johnson 11 4) Erin Tressler 12
12 Enfield 4:24.24 4:29.35 1
1) Ashley Haluch 12 2) Camille Balicki 12
3) Stephanie Heck 10 4) Sydney Nash 11
-- Hamden 4:04.74 FS 2
1) Taylor Hall 12 2) Andreya Gardner 11
3) Alysia Joseph 10 4) Emma Cayward 11
-- Glastonbury 4:02.32 DQ 2 Threw baton
1) Lindsey Anderson 11 2) Danielle Brinckman 12
3) Grace Sparrow 10 4) Erin McGill 11
-- Stamford 4:22.62 DNS 1
-- Brien McMahon 4:19.22 SCR
-- Norwich Free Academy 4:15.48 SCR
1) Margaret Lewark 12 2) Madison Guertin 12
3) Emma Ricketts 9 4) Drew Preston 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:14.96 6/2/2015 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
M Wiley, O Allen, A McArdle, K Hebert
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:30.34 9:13.74# 10
1) Kaylen Hughes 11 2) Angela Braga 10
3) Grace Sparrow 10 4) Erin McGill 11
5) Alexandra Ross 11 6) Julia Wilcox 10
2 Ridgefield 9:25.95 9:15.68* 8
1) Anna Landler 11 2) Julia Hergenrother 11
3) Rachel Maue 12 4) Katherine Jasminski 12
5) Emma Langis 9 6) Kasey McGerald 10
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 9:25.23 9:23.09* 6
1) Alyssa Kraus 11 2) Paige Davis 11
3) Keegan Simonsen 11 4) Brianna Auray 12
5) Heather Clarke 9 6) Cassandra Factora 12
4 Greenwich 9:25.54 9:34.89* 5
1) Hetty McMillan 11 2) Kristen Lodato 12
3) Zoe Harris 9 4) Emily Philippides 11
5) Elizabeth Grellier 12 6) Jordan Numme 10
5 Danbury 9:25.07 9:37.00* 4
1) Alexandra Chakar 9 2) Samantha Vasquez 11
3) Olivia Turk 11 4) Cassandra Sturdevant 10
5) Lauren Moore 10 6) Leah Sarkisian 11
6 Shelton 9:56.54 9:41.15 3
1) Maeve Sheldon 9 2) Devin Spisto 12
3) Heather Garrett 10 4) Abigail Turco 12
7 Trumbull 9:33.00 9:45.52 2
1) Margaret LoSchiavo 10 2) Alessandra Zaffina 9
3) Danielle Cross 11 4) Ashley Storino 11
8 Fairfield Warde 10:11.64 9:55.96 1
1) Julia Eustace 11 2) Shannon Garrett 9
3) Carly Pavoni 11 4) Sarah Radziewicz 12
9 Hamden 9:56.61 10:01.14
1) Molly Marrandino 10 2) Haley Mitchell 11
3) Jackie Theroux 11 4) tori Roberts 10
10 Manchester 10:13.83 10:06.68
1) Katyland Facas 12 2) Corinne Glenney 10
3) Jenna Donnelly 11 4) Julia Pardi 12
11 Norwich Free Academy 10:20.79 10:11.41
1) Emma Ricketts 9 2) Madison Guertin 12
3) Sydney Corl 11 4) Margaret Lewark 12
12 Southington 10:03.04 10:11.52
1) Sarah Minkiewicz 11 2) Anny Moquete Volquez 9
3) Isabella Scalise 11 4) Kate Kemnitz 10
13 Newtown 10:09.03 10:37.19
1) Lauren King 12 2) Elizabeth Chamiec-Case 12
3) Olivia Hage 10 4) Camille Johnson 11
14 Conard 10:54.68 11:00.71
1) Julia Marcella 10 2) Maria Burnett 11
3) Nora Dynowski 12 4) Liana Eisler 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 6/2/2015 Elizabeth Knoll, Staples
Class Record: # 5-06 2001 Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lodge 12 Manchester 5-06.00 5-06.25# 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.25 5-07
O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Taylor Morton 11 Brien McMahon 5-04.00 5-04.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Megan Switzgable 11 Trumbull 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O PPP
3 Allyson Lewis 10 Norwich Free 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXX
5 Grace Goodwin 12 Ridgefield 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
6 Sydney Garrison 9 Southington 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
6 Allison Schneider 9 Conard 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 Grace Tokarski 12 Shelton 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
9 India Fernandez 11 Staples 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXP
9 Jasmine Conduoh 12 Ffld Warde 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 Erica Woolen 11 Trumbull 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXP
12 Allison Brown 11 Southington 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 Meika Jean-Baptiste 12 Shelton 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 Jeah Riodin 10 Trumbull 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXP
15 McCallum Harkins 9 Greenwich 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Olivia DiLascia 11 Greenwich 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
17 Claire Culliton 9 Glastonbury 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Tyra Smith 11 Hamden 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Sarah Tressler 9 Newtown 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Kiera Pearlman 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Annie Funk 12 Ffld Ludlowe 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
22 Izabelle Simoes 11 Ffld Warde 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
22 Amanda Condron 11 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
22 Amanda Brocki 11 Southington 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
25 Juliette Cryder 9 Newtown 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
25 Maddie Corbett 9 Ffld Ludlowe 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
25 Jenna Kopp 9 Conard 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Calista Hedbabny 9 Greenwich 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Mary Lewis 12 Shelton 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cameron Rohan 12 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Stella Perrier 9 Greenwich 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Leah Moroknek 10 Ridgefield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Riebe 10 Newtown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jessica Bosavage 10 Ridgefield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Karishma Makati 10 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Samantha Stevens 12 Shelton 4-10.00 DNS
-- Shaniya Mesillien 11 Brien McMahon 4-08.00 DNS
-- Nasia Norris 12 Hamden 4-08.00 DNS
-- Joyce Yuen 12 Norwich Free 4-10.00 DNS
-- Kelly Hurd 11 Shelton 4-10.00 DNS
-- Hunter Kleef 11 East Hartfor 4-08.00 DNS
-- Eyga Williamson 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01 6/3/2014 Jenna Calandro, Newtown
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lia Zavattaro 11 Greenwich 12-01.00 11-06.00* 10 Jump off 11-6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
2 Lauren Russo 12 Newtown 11-06.00 J11-06.00* 8 Jump off - NH
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Megan Biscoglio 11 Southington 12-00.00 11-00.00* 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO O XXX
4 Megan Murphy 9 Greenwich 9-06.00 10-00.00* 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XO XXX
5 Madison Martin 9 Norwich Free 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
6 Megan Plummer 11 Glastonbury 9-06.00 J9-06.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO XXX
7 Paige Martin 9 Norwich Free 10-00.00 9-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
8 Angela Chong 11 Norwich Free 8-06.00 J9-00.00 0.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXX
8 Mikayla Bobkoskie 10 Shelton 9-00.00 J9-00.00 0.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXX
10 Anna Watson 12 Manchester 8-06.00 J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
11 Katie Ryan 9 Newtown 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XO XXX
12 Lauren Pawlowski 11 Shelton 10-00.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
13 Leah Mikkelson 10 Norwich Free 8-06.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 Emerson Raymond 10 Ffld Ludlowe 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
15 Zoe Kaputa 10 Glastonbury 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
16 Claire Ittleson 10 Conard 9-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Hunter Kleef 11 East Hartfor 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Madeleine Watson 10 Glastonbury 9-06.00 NH
8-06
XXX
-- Dara Grozdinski 11 Danbury 9-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Camryn Wesoloskie 12 Manchester 17-03.50 17-02.00* NWI 10
17-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL
2 Erika Regus 11 Danbury 16-01.25 17-00.25* NWI 8
17-00.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-09(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
3 Meilee Kry 9 Danbury 16-02.50 16-06.50 NWI 6
16-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
4 Peyton McNamara 9 Brien McMahon 16-09.00 16-05.00 NWI 5
13-00(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
5 Victoria-Lee Walsh 10 Trumbull 15-08.75 16-04.00 NWI 4
16-01.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) FOUL 16-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL
6 Ruby Mboya 12 Danbury 16-02.75 15-11.00 NWI 3
15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
7 Amanda Forgione 10 Glastonbury 16-06.50 15-09.00 NWI 2
15-08(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
8 Emilly Souza 10 Danbury 16-11.00 J15-09.00 NWI 1
FOUL 15-05(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL
9 Ivy Prince 12 Staples 16-02.00 15-08.00 NWI
15-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
10 Selina Soule 9 Glastonbury 16-06.50 15-07.00 NWI
FOUL 15-02(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
11 Amanda Neckritz 11 Staples 16-01.00 15-06.50 NWI
15-06.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
12 Nora Skoczen 11 Ffld Ludlowe 15-10.00 15-06.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
13 Tyra Smith 11 Hamden 15-08.75 15-05.50 NWI
13-11(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
14 Lauren Scaccia 11 Trumbull 15-06.50 15-05.00 NWI
FOUL 14-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
15 Nicole Cannone 11 Trumbull 15-08.25 15-04.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
16 Sarah Dowling 11 Newtown 15-04.50 15-03.00 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
17 Joyce Yuen 12 Norwich Free 16-05.00 J15-03.00 NWI
FOUL 15-03(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
18 Valerie Cella 11 Greenwich 15-00.00 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL
19 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 12 Shelton 16-01.50 15-00.50 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL
20 Alexa Pompa 11 Greenwich 15-01.75 14-11.00 NWI
14-11(NWI) FOUL 14-01.50(NWI)
21 Mallory Elliot 10 Ffld Warde 15-09.50 14-10.00 NWI
FOUL 14-10(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)
22 Maria Flores Calderon To 12 Ffld Warde 15-07.00 14-07.00 NWI
14-05(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
23 Katie Ryan 9 Newtown 15-10.00 J14-07.00 NWI
14-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
24 Jacqueline Harris 12 Norwalk 16-00.50 14-05.50 NWI
14-05.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL
25 Emerson Raymond 10 Ffld Ludlowe 15-03.00 14-03.50 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
26 Shaniya Mesillien 11 Brien McMahon 15-11.50 14-02.50 NWI
13-10.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) PASS
27 Izabelle Simoes 11 Ffld Warde 15-07.00 14-02.00 NWI
14-01.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
28 Ceana Rodriguez 12 New Britain 15-04.50 13-07.00 NWI
13-07(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
29 Madison de Blasi 10 Greenwich 15-00.50 13-06.75 NWI
13-06.75(NWI) FOUL 11-02.50(NWI)
30 Elizabeth Mawdsley 10 Newtown 15-04.00 13-06.00 NWI
12-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
31 Nichelle Jordan 10 Hamden 15-04.00 12-08.00 NWI
11-10(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
-- Tayler Riddick 11 Southington 15-07.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andreya Gardner 11 Hamden 16-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Julianne Spillane 11 Trumbull 15-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Jada Williams 9 Greenwich 15-08.75 DNS NWI
-- Anna Landler 11 Ridgefield 16-08.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 5/30/2013 Dana Bramble, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lodge 12 Manchester 35-07.50 35-09.25* NWI 10
FOUL 34-09(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) PASS PASS
2 Emilly Souza 10 Danbury 35-06.00 35-00.50* NWI 8
35-00.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-03(NWI)
3 Jacqueline Harris 12 Norwalk 33-05.00 34-03.00 NWI 6
32-03(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI)
4 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 12 Shelton 34-03.50 33-06.25 NWI 5
33-02.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
5 Camryn Wesoloskie 12 Manchester 35-04.50 33-04.00 NWI 4
32-04.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
6 Joyce Yuen 12 Norwich Free 33-08.00 32-11.00 NWI 3
31-08(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI)
7 Julianne Spillane 11 Trumbull 33-06.00 32-10.50 NWI 2
30-08(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
8 Shaniya Mesillien 11 Brien McMahon 33-02.00 32-08.50 NWI 1
32-08(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-07(NWI) FOUL 32-08.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Ruby Mboya 12 Danbury 34-01.00 32-04.75 NWI
32-02(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL 31-04.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI)
10 Lauren Russo 12 Newtown 34-07.00 32-03.75 NWI
31-00(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL 32-00.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)
11 Amanda Neckritz 11 Staples 32-03.00 32-00.25 NWI
31-05.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
12 Valerie Cella 11 Greenwich 32-01.00 31-11.50 NWI
31-07(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
13 Emerson Raymond 10 Ffld Ludlowe 32-09.00 31-08.50 NWI
31-08.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)
14 Leah Moroknek 10 Ridgefield 32-01.00 31-06.00 NWI
31-05(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
15 Meilee Kry 9 Danbury 33-03.50 31-00.00 NWI
31-00(NWI) 30-05(NWI) PASS
16 Lauren Scaccia 11 Trumbull 32-01.00 30-11.00 NWI
FOUL 30-11(NWI) FOUL
17 Amanda Forgione 10 Glastonbury 33-01.00 30-08.00 NWI
30-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
18 Karisma Holman 11 Shelton 32-00.00 30-02.00 NWI
29-00.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) FOUL
19 Tayler Riddick 11 Southington 32-07.00 30-00.00 NWI
30-00(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)
20 Kiera Pearlman 10 Glastonbury 32-02.50 29-11.00 NWI
29-00(NWI) 29-11(NWI) FOUL
21 Kasidy Quiles 10 Shelton 32-08.00 29-10.50 NWI
28-11.50(NWI) FOUL 29-10.50(NWI)
22 Tyra Smith 11 Hamden 32-01.00 29-00.50 NWI
29-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Dowling 11 Newtown 32-05.50 DNS NWI
-- Kim Ramos 12 Danbury 32-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Peyton McNamara 9 Brien McMahon 32-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Makenna Cerney 12 Newtown 33-01.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Stevens 12 Shelton 41-00.25 40-01.00* 10
32-11.50 40-01 FOUL 39-00 38-08.50 FOUL
2 Camille Balicki 12 Enfield 39-05.00 36-04.00* 8
35-10 FOUL 36-04 34-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Amanda Howe 11 Southington 39-02.25 36-02.00* 6
34-08.50 35-00 FOUL 34-01.50 35-10.25 36-02
4 Brianne McGill 12 Ridgefield 34-08.00 35-07.00* 5
34-06 32-07 33-06.50 34-05.50 35-07 35-00.50
5 Marley Marston 11 Newtown 35-05.00 35-03.25 4
32-00 35-01 35-03.25 33-01 31-10.25 35-00
6 Celyna Custodio 11 Danbury 36-01.00 35-01.00 3
33-04.50 35-01 32-07.75 35-01 FOUL 32-00
7 Annika Alexander 12 Newtown 35-02.00 34-07.50 2
34-02.50 34-01.50 FOUL 34-01.25 34-07.50 34-06.50
8 Naomi Boisette 11 East Hartfor 34-00.00 33-04.00 1
31-08 31-02.50 33-04 30-09.25 FOUL 30-05
9 Trinity Cardillo 9 Southington 33-09.00 32-08.00
30-11 32-08 29-08 FOUL 31-09 30-08
10 Jada Goodwin 12 Norwich Free 34-04.75 32-01.00
32-01 29-09 31-02.50
11 Celia-Ann Chikezie 10 Danbury 31-01.00 31-08.75
29-07.25 31-08.75 30-01
12 Samantha Norris 10 Shelton 32-04.50 31-06.50
30-04.75 29-09 31-06.50
13 Anika Bartie 12 Staples 31-06.50 31-04.00
29-05.50 31-02 31-04
14 Kezia Serebour 12 Manchester 34-00.00 31-03.75
31-03.75 27-07.50 30-02
15 Anna Lewis 11 Norwich Free 33-04.00 31-03.50
31-03.50 30-01 30-01.25
16 TiaMaria Pascarelli 9 Shelton 30-09.50 31-01.50
28-09 FOUL 31-01.50
17 Yasmeen Dabiran 10 Shelton 32-04.50 30-11.00
FOUL 30-11 FOUL
18 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis 12 Brien McMahon 32-06.00 30-10.25
30-10.25 28-03.25 28-08.25
19 Eyga Williamson 11 Ridgefield 31-07.50 30-09.00
29-11 27-06.50 30-09
20 Jordan Drabinski 12 Norwich Free 30-09.00 30-08.25
30-00 30-08.25 29-09
21 Elizabeth Williamson 11 Greenwich 30-00.25 30-06.25
27-11 29-02 30-06.25
22 Manar Enany 11 Ffld Warde 34-00.50 30-04.00
28-00 30-04 FOUL
23 San'ayah Wright 11 Hamden 30-05.00 30-03.75
29-01.75 29-11.50 30-03.75
24 Nicole Baker 12 Trumbull 31-08.00 30-03.25
29-09.75 28-06.50 30-03.25
25 Julie Turner 11 Shelton 30-05.75 30-03.00
27-02.50 28-08.75 30-03
26 Elihle Sangweni 11 Danbury 32-07.00 30-00.00
30-00 FOUL FOUL
27 Jacqueline Harris 12 Norwalk 30-11.50 29-06.75
28-06.50 29-06.75 FOUL
28 Jamie Maresca 11 Trumbull 30-06.00 28-09.75
27-08.25 28-09.75 28-01.50
29 Claudia Zuccarelli 11 Greenwich 30-01.50 28-00.00
26-00.50 28-00 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Howe 11 Southington 133-09 138-05* 10
135-08 FOUL 131-11 128-09 128-10 138-05
2 Nicole Baker 12 Trumbull 116-10 116-10* 8
105-03 116-10 108-00 89-03 100-05 111-11
3 Annika Alexander 12 Newtown 112-10 106-05* 6
98-08 106-05 102-10 99-07 104-02 103-07
4 Naomi Boisette 11 East Hartfor 99-11 J106-05* 5
FOUL 106-05 95-00 FOUL 100-06 98-03
5 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis 12 Brien McMahon 98-07 105-08* 4
78-05 FOUL 94-02 FOUL FOUL 105-08
6 Brianne McGill 12 Ridgefield 103-09 103-03 3
81-09 FOUL 96-00 80-04 103-03 85-00
7 Kezia Serebour 12 Manchester 108-11 103-01 2
103-01 FOUL 99-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Camille Balicki 12 Enfield 97-02 97-04 1
FOUL 72-08 96-04 FOUL 86-01 97-04
9 Yasmeen Dabiran 10 Shelton 90-03 94-06
94-06 89-08 FOUL 92-02.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Marley Marston 11 Newtown 88-01 91-02
91-02 83-10 90-09
11 Jaylin Ruffin 10 Westhill 95-09 89-00
89-00 73-01 FOUL
12 Jada Goodwin 12 Norwich Free 95-03 88-08
88-08 88-05 87-02
13 Trinity Cardillo 9 Southington 97-10 87-06
FOUL 87-06 FOUL
14 Kate Kneser 12 Norwich Free 85-00 87-02
87-02 79-05 60-04
15 Kate D'Amato 12 Trumbull 87-08 84-05
82-08 84-05 FOUL
16 Samantha Stevens 12 Shelton 124-00 78-02
FOUL 78-02 FOUL
17 Celyna Custodio 11 Danbury 93-03 77-09
76-11 77-09 62-02
18 Brianna Herman 11 Norwich Free 86-01 72-02
65-05 59-03 72-02
19 Alexis Chikezie 9 Danbury 87-07 65-04
FOUL 65-04 FOUL
-- Asantewaa Gordon 12 Stamford 96-10 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clara Lerchi 12 Ridgefield 128-09 115-10* 10
98-08 112-09 107-08 FOUL 115-06 115-10
2 Savannah Buzzeo 11 Brien McMahon 110-05 107-01 8
88-07 107-01 100-05 96-09 101-05 100-00
3 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis 12 Brien McMahon 105-10 105-08 6
91-01 105-08 97-04 FOUL FOUL 81-02
4 Yasmeen Dabiran 10 Shelton 107-09 102-06 5
FOUL FOUL 100-10 102-06 95-01 97-00
5 Kaleigh Boyle 11 Ffld Ludlowe 99-03 101-00 4
100-00 95-03 95-05 100-00 101-00 95-00
6 Amanda Neckritz 11 Staples 97-04 100-09 3
96-06 96-06 100-09 89-00 87-03 89-08
7 Micaela Czapla 12 Glastonbury 105-01 100-06 2
94-10 100-06 95-07 95-01 92-06 96-07
8 Marley Marston 11 Newtown 99-10 99-02 1
89-06 99-02 88-02 68-00 74-04 89-05
9 Julia Groll 11 Southington 96-09 98-07
97-00 93-01 98-07 78-00 87-05 95-10
10 Ivy Prince 12 Staples 103-00 97-03
93-01 85-00 97-03
11 Alijah Vega 10 Southington 105-04 97-00
96-09 97-00 92-06
12 Sarah Ovesny 9 Shelton 94-06 91-03
FOUL 91-03 86-05
13 Ariana Garcia 12 Enfield 97-09 90-04
86-07 90-04 90-00
14 Kayla Wong 11 Trumbull 92-03 88-04
88-04 87-09 84-07
15 Sofia Thagouras 9 Westhill 97-08 87-06
86-04 87-06 FOUL
16 Gabriella Mondo 10 Southington 97-10 84-08
84-08 77-05 84-01
17 Anika Bartie 12 Staples 99-00 83-06
78-11 FOUL 83-06
18 Alexandra Jakubowski 11 Danbury 91-08 79-08
79-08 73-06 74-00
-- Alli Karr 12 Manchester 91-01 DNS
-- Destynee Martinez 12 Manchester 92-09 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jawaun Johnson 12 Norwich Free 10.84 11.16q -1.0 7
2 Camron Fowlin 12 Hamden 10.95 11.19q -1.0 6
3 Tyler Farris 12 Greenwich 11.04 11.23q -1.0 3
4 Christopher Cledera 11 Danbury 11.11 11.27q -0.1 1
5 Aaron Agosto 12 Danbury 11.14 11.32q -1.0 3
6 Joel Stewart 10 Enfield 11.08 11.33q -0.1 1
7 Samuel Larkin 12 Staples 11.04 11.38q -1.0 4
8 Justin McCray 12 East Hartfor 11.17 11.40q -1.0 4
9 Rodney Davis Jr 10 Hamden 11.49 11.54 -0.1 1
9 Aaron Foskey 11 Stamford 11.14 11.54 -1.0 2
11 Deshawn Givens 12 East Hartfor 11.22 11.60 -1.0 7
12 Gregory Anderson 11 Fairfield Prep 11.04 11.61 -1.0 5
12 Camerin Gumbs 10 Shelton 11.44 11.61 -0.1 1
14 Stanley Arrington Jr 12 Hamden 11.18 11.64 -1.0 6
15 Jaden Cazorla 9 Danbury 11.37 11.65 -1.0 3
16 Thomas Shkreli 11 Newtown 11.66 11.69 -1.0 7
16 Ransford Darby Jr 12 Norwich Free 11.54 11.69 -1.0 6
16 Muhammed Codjoe 11 New Britain 11.62 11.69 -1.0 3
19 Evan Hogan 12 Ridgefield 11.54 11.74 -1.0 2
19 Ian Imery 12 Fairfield Prep 11.36 11.74 -1.0 4
21 Trey Scarlett 11 Westhill 11.34 11.76 -1.0 6
21 Raheem Thompson 10 Bridgeport Cent 11.74 11.76 -1.0 4
23 Christopher Pigatt 9 Amity 11.08 11.79 -1.0 2
24 Sean Sirisouk 11 Shelton 11.64 11.81 -1.0 3
25 Collin DeBarber 12 Enfield 11.62 11.82 -1.0 4
26 Jovan Dixon 11 Bridgeport Cent 11.54 11.83 -1.0 3
27 Markeese Woods 11 Trumbull 11.74 11.84 -1.0 2
28 Cruz Quintana 9 Norwich Free 11.64 11.85 -1.0 4
29 Micah Findley 12 Conard 11.34 11.92 -1.0 5
30 Dante DePina 11 Trumbull 11.54 11.94 -1.0 4
31 Max Joseph 12 Brien McMahon 11.64 11.95 -1.0 2
31 Douglas Harrison 10 Fairfield Prep 11.58 11.95 -1.0 5
33 Devonte Shaw 12 Fairfield Prep 11.55 11.97 -1.0 6
33 Korey Pinkrakthok 11 Danbury 11.74 11.97 -0.1 1
35 Grant Harmer 10 Ridgefield 11.71 11.98 -1.0 5
36 Jean Desir 9 Bridgeport Cent 11.64 12.00 -1.0 6
37 Mason Dumas 11 Enfield 11.44 12.03 -1.0 2
38 Josh Frenkel 12 Cheshire 11.68 12.08 -1.0 7
39 John Carreiro 9 Southington 11.64 12.09 -0.1 1
40 Stephen Witte 10 Southington 11.24 12.11 -1.0 7
41 Enrique Mireles 12 New Britain 11.74 12.12 -1.0 5
42 Joseph Dibenedetto 10 Amity 11.55 12.14 -1.0 7
43 Cormac Roe 12 Newtown 11.74 12.18 -1.0 2
44 Quindran Quintin-Cole 11 Southington 11.64 12.22 -0.1 1
45 Pedro Feliciano 11 Trumbull 11.74 12.40 -0.1 1
46 Joseph Albanese 9 Southington 11.74 12.97 -1.0 3
-- David Silas 12 Glastonbury 11.64 DNS -1.0 5
-- Jeremiah Harris 11 Greenwich 11.54 DNS -1.0 5
-- Derek Calloway Jr. 12 East Hartfor 11.18 DNS -1.0 5
-- William Carpenter 12 Ridgefield 11.55 DNS -1.0 7
-- Ian Dyson 10 Ridgefield 11.72 DNS -1.0 4
-- Sean Miller 10 Brien McMahon 11.74 DNS -1.0 3
-- Andrew Rison 10 Glastonbury 11.64 DNS -1.0 2
-- Malachius Lorick 9 Danbury 11.74 DNS -1.0 6
-- Sylvanus Thompson 9 Danbury 11.70 DNS -1.0 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jawaun Johnson 12 Norwich Free 11.16 10.90* -1.1 10
2 Justin McCray 12 East Hartfor 11.40 11.31 -1.1 8
3 Camron Fowlin 12 Hamden 11.19 11.34 -1.1 6
4 Samuel Larkin 12 Staples 11.38 11.35 -1.1 5
5 Joel Stewart 10 Enfield 11.33 11.36 -1.1 4
6 Tyler Farris 12 Greenwich 11.23 11.42 -1.1 3
7 Christopher Cledera 11 Danbury 11.27 11.44 -1.1 2
8 Aaron Agosto 12 Danbury 11.32 11.53 -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 22.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jamar Eaton 11 East Hartfor 22.15 22.67* -1.1 7 10
2 Deshawn Givens 12 East Hartfor 21.80 22.79 -1.1 7 8
3 Samuel Larkin 12 Staples 22.74 23.06 -1.1 6 6
4 Sean-Michael Parkinson 11 Danbury 22.45 23.07 -1.1 7 5
5 Andrew Rison 10 Glastonbury 23.12 23.14 -1.1 6 4
6 Edmond Olivacce 12 Danbury 22.60 23.31 -1.1 7 3
7 Rodney Davis Jr 10 Hamden 23.31 23.44 -0.9 5 2
8 Aaron Foskey 11 Stamford 23.14 23.49 -0.9 5 1
9 Liam Killea 11 Cheshire 22.96 23.59 -1.1 6
9 Ian Imery 12 Fairfield Prep 23.55 23.59 -0.9 4
11 Jaden Cazorla 9 Danbury 23.46 23.67 -0.9 4
12 Anthony Lancia 11 Xavier 23.44 23.71 -0.9 4
12 Akeim Murphy 10 Brien McMahon 23.64 23.71 -0.1 3
14 Ian Dyson 10 Ridgefield 23.31 23.72 -0.9 5
15 Yoshinari Motokawa 12 Greenwich 23.74 23.73 -1.1 2
16 Thomas Shkreli 11 Newtown 24.04 23.80 -1.0 1
17 Justin McCray 12 East Hartfor 23.00 23.85 -1.1 6
18 Lucien Ducret 10 Greenwich 23.52 23.89 -0.9 4
19 Christopher Pigatt 9 Amity 23.34 23.93 -0.9 5
20 Camerin Gumbs 10 Shelton 23.44 23.95 -0.9 4
21 Sean Sirisouk 11 Shelton 23.64 24.01 -0.1 3
22 Enrique Mireles 12 New Britain 23.88 24.13 -1.0 1
23 Cameron Coulombe 12 Southington 23.92 24.19 -1.0 1
24 Max Joseph 12 Brien McMahon 23.62 24.21 -0.1 3
25 Raheem Thompson 10 Bridgeport Cent 24.04 24.22 -1.0 1
25 Collin DeBarber 12 Enfield 23.64 24.22 -0.1 3
27 Devonte Shaw 12 Fairfield Prep 23.66 24.23 -0.1 3
28 Josh Frenkel 12 Cheshire 23.75 24.25 -1.1 2
29 Gregory Anderson 11 Fairfield Prep 23.54 24.31 -0.9 4
30 John Gnibus 11 Fairfield Prep 23.64 24.32 -0.1 3
31 Noah Foster 12 Westhill 23.74 24.42 -1.1 2
32 Nicholas Steinthal 12 Greenwich 23.54 24.43 -0.9 4
33 Joseph Dibenedetto 10 Amity 23.74 24.55 -1.1 2
34 Miguel Maldonado 10 New Britain 23.21 24.56 -0.9 5
35 Carlos Villarini 11 New Britain 23.32 24.76 -0.9 5
36 Micah Findley 12 Conard 23.74 24.88 -1.1 2
37 Tahj Jennings 10 Bridgeport Cent 23.74 25.47 -1.1 2
-- Joseph Antaya 12 Amity 23.04 DNS -1.1 6
-- Jaquan Allen 10 East Hartfor 23.28 DNS -0.9 5
-- Derek Calloway Jr. 12 East Hartfor 22.70 DNS -1.1 7
-- Tyler Farris 12 Greenwich 22.84 DNS -1.1 6
-- Jawaun Johnson 12 Norwich Free 22.32 DNS -1.1 7
-- Jaydon Gardener 10 East Hartfor 23.79 DNS -1.1 2
-- William Carpenter 12 Ridgefield 22.97 DNS -1.1 6
-- Robert Cohen 12 Ridgefield 23.91 DNS -1.0 1
-- Marlon Brown Jr 11 Norwalk 23.95 DNS -1.0 1
-- Simon Jupp 9 Ridgefield 23.72 DNS -0.1 3
-- Evan Hogan 12 Ridgefield 23.64 DNS -0.1 3
-- Christopher Cledera 11 Danbury 22.87 DNS -1.1 6
-- Malachius Lorick 9 Danbury 23.78 DNS -1.1 2
-- Massiah Crandell 12 Danbury 23.54 DNS -0.9 4
-- Camron Fowlin 12 Hamden 22.38 DNS -1.1 7
-- Joel Stewart 10 Enfield 23.24 DNS -0.9 5
-- Aaron Agosto 12 Danbury 22.67 DNS -1.1 7
-- Chinedu Chukwura 11 Conard 23.74 SCR
-- Stanley Arrington Jr 12 Hamden 23.72 SCR
-- Jahmaro Gordon 11 Stamford 23.74 SCR
-- Brett Deri 11 Newtown 23.64 SCR
-- Askia Sierra 11 Amity 23.74 SCR
-- Paul Johnson 10 Amity 23.74 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99 5/31/2011 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Open Qualify: * 50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Rison 10 Glastonbury 50.14 50.06 5 10
2 Sean-Michael Parkinson 11 Danbury 50.27 50.09 5 8
3 Thang Dao 12 Trumbull 50.84 50.36 5 6
4 Kevin Antoine 12 Hamden 49.79 50.43 5 5
5 Liam Killea 11 Cheshire 51.00 50.99 4 4
6 Malcolm Going 10 Danbury 50.92 51.09 5 3
7 Devin Hall 11 East Hartfor 51.30 51.12 4 2
8 Maxwell Kwarteng 12 East Hartfor 50.85 51.61 5 1
9 Matthew Bean 11 Shelton 50.98 51.67 5
10 John Gnibus 11 Fairfield Prep 52.57 52.05 3
11 Jaquan Allen 10 East Hartfor 51.68 52.06 4
12 Chinedu Chukwura 11 Conard 52.79 52.40 3
13 Noah Foster 12 Westhill 52.24 52.67 3
14 John Mayes 11 Hamden 50.95 52.69 5
15 Robert Cohen 12 Ridgefield 53.11 52.71 2
16 Wesley Zielke 12 Staples 52.34 52.73 3
17 Joseph DeGrand 12 Hamden 53.74 52.76 1
18 Paul Johnson 10 Amity 53.04 52.86 3
19 Sam Haydock 10 Xavier 52.33 52.90 3
20 Alex Salisbury 12 Enfield 53.64 52.92 1
21 Jared Andrea 10 Cheshire 53.23 52.96 2
22 Jalen Rivera 11 New Britain 53.07 53.11 2
23 Sebastian Wick 12 Staples 53.34 53.24 2
24 Kevin Arther 12 Newtown 53.07 53.32 2
25 Josh Cam 12 Stamford 53.52 53.46 1
26 Carlos Villarini 11 New Britain 52.18 53.51 4
27 Jack Mello 10 Conard 53.19 53.72 2
28 LaMar Anderson 10 Hamden 53.14 53.78 2
29 Joseph Antaya 12 Amity 52.24 54.31 4
-- Mitchell van der Noll 11 Ridgefield 53.17 DNS 2
-- Simon Jupp 9 Ridgefield 52.03 DNS 4
-- Remy Gibson 11 Brien McMahon 51.80 DNS 4
-- Akeim Murphy 10 Brien McMahon 52.58 DNS 3
-- Glenroy Ford 11 Danbury 51.61 DNS 4
-- Cameron Coulombe 12 Southington 53.01 DNS 3
-- Matthew Collins 12 Greenwich 53.64 DNS 1
-- Sean Walters 11 Brien McMahon 53.65 DNS 1
-- Brian MacCordy 12 Staples 52.44 SCR
-- Sam Musto 9 Conard 52.04 SCR
-- Samuel Larkin 12 Staples 51.88 SCR
-- Terrell Cunningham 12 Danbury 50.02 SCR
-- Tyler Gleen 12 Trumbull 48.70 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91 6/1/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Gleen 12 Trumbull 1:51.82 1:55.30* 3 10
2 Nicholas Fitch 12 Norwich Free 1:56.25 1:57.40* 3 8
3 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11 Hamden 1:55.91 1:58.11 3 6
4 Terrell Cunningham 12 Danbury 1:54.02 1:58.59 3 5
5 Tyler Rubush 11 Trumbull 1:56.99 1:58.78 3 4
6 Georgios Karakadas 11 Greenwich 2:01.92 2:00.10 2 3
7 Daniel Campbell 12 Danbury 1:55.52 2:00.98 3 2
8 Andrew Goldstein 12 Norwalk 2:00.80 2:01.45 3 1
9 Kevin Arnold 11 Ridgefield 1:58.79 2:01.63 3
10 Christopher Leone 12 Danbury 1:59.13 2:01.83 3
11 Josh Sacoto 10 Shelton 2:04.23 2:01.97 2
12 Christian Moraes 11 Danbury 2:01.42 2:02.04 2
13 Kenneth Day 12 Ridgefield 2:00.75 2:02.24 3
14 Tyler Wright 11 Staples 2:01.35 2:02.26 2
15 Samuel Wilcox 10 Glastonbury 2:03.55 2:02.91 2
16 Christian Lestik 11 Newtown 2:02.84 2:02.94 2
17 Matt Prydun 10 Xavier 2:04.95 2:03.97 1
18 Daniel Chong Cuy 10 Norwich Free 2:04.69 2:04.00 1
19 Joel Duval 11 Newtown 2:03.83 2:04.70 2
20 Luke Lorenz 10 Staples 2:05.04 2:05.53 1
21 Donavan Dorce 12 New Britain 2:05.34 2:05.74 1
22 Jeffrey Hannigan 11 Southington 2:04.64 2:06.14 1
23 Matthew Cosentino 10 Glastonbury 2:04.69 2:07.02 1
24 Henry Haas 10 Staples 2:04.18 2:07.32 2
25 Dan Hettrick 12 Xavier 2:03.03 2:07.39 2
26 Matthias Howley 12 Ridgefield 2:04.39 2:07.44 1
27 Owen Curran 11 Xavier 2:01.03 2:07.48 2
28 Conrad Kaplan 11 Staples 2:04.31 2:12.05 1
-- Brian MacCordy 12 Staples 1:58.47 DNS 3
-- Dylan Bartlett 12 Newtown 2:05.50 DNS 1
-- Connor Teran 12 Staples 2:05.54 DNS 1
-- Sean O'Hagan 12 Trumbull 2:04.90 DNS 1
-- Spencer LeClaire 12 Glastonbury 2:03.46 DNS 2
-- Christopher Reeves 12 Glastonbury 2:00.00 DNS 3
-- Cameron Chambers 11 Hamden 2:05.64 DNS 1
-- Pierre Sylvain 10 Xavier 2:00.99 DNS 2
-- Ajax Diamandis 12 Brien McMahon 2:02.24 SCR
-- Joseph DeGrand 12 Hamden 2:03.94 SCR
-- Kyle Beaudette 12 Amity 2:03.64 SCR
-- Malcolm Going 10 Danbury 1:57.48 SCR
-- Benjamin Seiple 11 Staples 2:04.84 SCR
-- Zakeer Ahmad 12 Staples 1:58.34 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35 5/30/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zakeer Ahmad 12 Staples 4:13.79 4:18.44* 2 10
2 William Landowne 11 Staples 4:20.32 4:19.63* 2 8
3 Terrell Cunningham 12 Danbury 4:19.44 4:22.36* 2 6
4 Tyler Rubush 11 Trumbull 4:19.89 4:23.61* 2 5
5 Kyle Beaudette 12 Amity 4:27.30 4:23.80* 2 4
6 Robert Dillon 10 Shelton 4:32.64 4:25.74* 2 3
7 Trevor Reed 12 Danbury 4:25.00 4:26.60 2 2
8 Owen Lally 11 Xavier 4:26.75 4:31.55 2 1
9 Drew Newcomb 11 Fairfield Prep 4:28.24 4:31.85 2
10 Owen Curran 11 Xavier 4:25.90 4:36.40 2
11 Edward Tristine 10 Fairfield Prep 4:34.34 4:37.55 1
12 Conner Leone 11 Southington 4:37.34 4:38.25 1
13 Jacob Smith 9 Glastonbury 4:38.95 4:40.06 1
14 William Curran 10 Xavier 4:36.24 4:40.24 1
15 Brenden Reeds 12 Newtown 4:37.61 4:40.30 1
16 Sean Young 11 Southington 4:38.67 4:41.37 1
17 William Allen 12 Conard 4:37.17 4:41.52 1
18 Shane Leone 11 Southington 4:39.00 4:41.55 1
19 Ryan Grochowski 10 Xavier 4:39.16 4:41.89 1
20 Connor Teran 12 Staples 4:37.89 4:42.50 1
21 Ian Carpenter 11 Amity 4:38.94 4:42.68 1
22 Ryan Slesinski Southington 4:38.76 4:48.50 1
-- Dan Hettrick 12 Xavier 4:32.81 DNS 2
-- Christopher Reeves 12 Glastonbury 4:23.60 DNS 2
-- Daniel Nichols 11 Danbury 4:34.62 DNS 1
-- Ajax Diamandis 12 Brien McMahon 4:29.20 DNS 2
-- Bradley Fox 12 Danbury 4:29.95 DNS 2
-- Tom Blanchard 12 Xavier 4:27.12 DNS 2
-- Samuel Wilcox 10 Glastonbury 4:34.02 DNS 1
-- Jake Mattei 11 Amity 4:38.84 SCR
-- Drew Thompson 11 Fairfield Prep 4:23.17 SCR
-- Andrew Burford 11 Amity 4:36.44 SCR
-- Benjamin Seiple 11 Staples 4:19.85 SCR
-- Christian Myers 11 Staples 4:34.64 SCR
-- Tyler Wright 11 Staples 4:34.21 SCR
-- Henry Haas 10 Staples 4:38.24 SCR
-- Sunil Green 11 Staples 4:30.94 SCR
-- Luke Lorenz 10 Staples 4:35.39 SCR
-- Brendan Murray 11 Cheshire 4:28.05 SCR
-- Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11 Hamden 4:29.63 SCR
-- Mackinnon Sheldon 11 Fairfield Prep 4:35.76 SCR
-- Brandon Mehlinger 12 Norwich Free 4:26.78 SCR
-- Cameron Chambers 11 Hamden 4:38.82 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67 6/3/2014 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drew Thompson 11 Fairfield Prep 9:14.66 9:17.57* 2 10
2 Brendan Murray 11 Cheshire 9:06.49 9:21.67* 2 8
3 Brandon Harrington 12 Staples 9:35.87 9:23.64* 2 6
4 Benjamin Seiple 11 Staples 9:28.04 9:24.60* 2 5
5 Daniel Nichols 11 Danbury 9:33.45 9:30.28 2 4
6 Zakeer Ahmad 12 Staples 8:58.86 9:33.70 2 3
7 Robert Dillon 10 Shelton 9:37.19 9:33.89 2 2
8 Bradford DeMassa 12 Ridgefield 9:29.94 9:47.32 2 1
9 Christian Myers 11 Staples 9:43.72 9:49.41 2
10 Bradley Fox 12 Danbury 9:44.25 9:53.33 2
11 Trevor Reed 12 Danbury 9:37.41 9:55.02 2
12 Tom Blanchard 12 Xavier 9:46.48 9:55.50 2
13 William Landowne 11 Staples 9:47.98 9:57.73 2
14 Tyler Granja 11 Danbury 9:51.39 9:58.54 1
15 Brandon Mehlinger 12 Norwich Free 9:38.65 9:59.02 2
16 Andrew Burford 11 Amity 9:49.24 10:01.93 2
17 Charlie Taubl 12 Trumbull 9:59.79 10:02.43 1
18 Lucas Shea 12 Norwich Free 10:03.72 10:02.93 1
19 Mark Murdy 12 Southington 10:07.11 10:04.92 1
20 Mackinnon Sheldon 11 Fairfield Prep 10:03.73 10:08.10 1
21 Jake Mattei 11 Amity 9:51.24 10:08.19 1
22 Connor Visnic 10 Amity 10:00.34 10:08.46 1
23 Morgan Fierro 9 Staples 10:09.74 10:09.92 1
24 Nicholas Taubenheim 9 Staples 10:10.14 10:10.16 1
25 Sunil Green 11 Staples 9:45.68 10:11.62 2
26 Christopher Dency 12 Glastonbury 10:05.69 10:12.08 1
27 Samuel Nanni 12 Conard 9:45.15 10:14.84 2
28 Dillon Selfors 10 Xavier 9:46.96 10:17.82 2
29 Chris Alegi 10 Trumbull 10:00.43 10:29.00 1
30 Matthias Howley 12 Ridgefield 10:04.54 10:31.68 1
31 Conner Leone 11 Southington 9:56.52 10:37.50 1
-- Spencer Paragas 10 Amity 10:10.24 DNF 1
-- Drew Newcomb 11 Fairfield Prep 10:05.87 DNS 1
-- Samuel Wilcox 10 Glastonbury 9:57.97 DNS 1
-- Ajax Diamandis 12 Brien McMahon 9:51.24 DNS 1
-- Kyle Beaudette 12 Amity 9:46.89 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Rodriguez 10 Southington 15.17 15.45q -1.3 1
2 Zachary Deptula 12 Shelton 15.13 15.57q -1.1 3
3 Ethan Shuster 12 Shelton 15.14 15.68q -0.1 2
4 Colin McLevy 12 Trumbull 15.44 15.71q -1.3 1
5 Brett Deri 11 Newtown 15.84 15.88q -1.3 1
6 Aaron Lugo 12 New Britain 15.54 15.95q -0.1 2
7 Sandre Taylor 10 East Hartfor 16.12 16.09q -1.1 3
8 Katrell Clay 11 Norwalk 15.79 16.11q -1.3 1
9 Thomas Vilinskis 11 Ridgefield 15.66 16.24 -1.1 3
10 Maxwell Kwarteng 12 East Hartfor 16.03 16.26 -0.1 2
11 Michael Mauro 12 Southington 15.64 16.37 -1.1 3
12 Neeraj Badshah 12 Shelton 15.74 16.55 -0.1 2
13 Jonathan Lindsay 10 New Britain 16.44 16.77 -1.3 1
14 Devin Wasilefsky 10 Glastonbury 16.28 16.90 -1.3 1
15 Alex Bates 11 Xavier 16.08 17.01 -1.1 3
16 Lawren Lynch 12 Danbury 16.24 17.19 -0.1 2
17 Shay Fahsbender 10 Danbury 16.67 17.76 -0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Deptula 12 Shelton 15.57 15.24* -0.1 10
2 Ethan Shuster 12 Shelton 15.68 15.41 -0.1 8
3 Katrell Clay 11 Norwalk 16.11 15.54 -0.1 6
4 Colin McLevy 12 Trumbull 15.71 15.55 -0.1 5
5 Aaron Lugo 12 New Britain 15.95 J15.55 -0.1 4 +.003
6 Brett Deri 11 Newtown 15.88 15.78 -0.1 3
7 Elijah Rodriguez 10 Southington 15.45 15.86 -0.1 2
8 Sandre Taylor 10 East Hartfor 16.09 16.08 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Open Qualify: * 40.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katrell Clay 11 Norwalk 39.87 39.48* 2 10
2 Virgil Harrell III 12 Hamden 38.90 39.52* 2 8
3 Thomas Vilinskis 11 Ridgefield 41.30 41.25 2 6
4 Daniel Koproski 12 Amity 41.23 41.29 2 5
5 Brett Deri 11 Newtown 41.01 41.60 2 4
6 Zachary Deptula 12 Shelton 41.11 41.90 2 3
7 Pedro Ramirez 12 Danbury 41.94 42.05 2 2
8 Terrell Burton 12 Brien McMahon 43.21 42.48 1 1
9 Francisco Turdera 11 Ridgefield 42.02 42.73 1
10 Aaron Lugo 12 New Britain 41.98 42.99 1
11 Mason Dumas 11 Enfield 42.94 43.03 1
12 Michael Mauro 12 Southington 43.08 44.03 1
13 Nigel Hayes 10 Trumbull 43.14 44.46 1
-- Devin Wasilefsky 10 Glastonbury 42.97 DNS 1
-- Aidan Williams 11 Ridgefield 42.09 DNS 1
-- Elijah Rodriguez 10 Southington 40.54 DNS 2
-- Ethan Shuster 12 Shelton 41.34 SCR
-- Chase Nalley 12 Danbury 42.04 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20 5/30/2013 New Britain, New Britain
M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls
Open Qualify: * 44.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamden 42.62 42.55* 3 10
1) Kevin Antoine 12 2) Virgil Harrell III 12
3) Stanley Arrington Jr 12 4) Camron Fowlin 12
5) Rodney Davis Jr 10 6) John Mayes 11
2 Norwich Free Academy 43.63 42.86* 3 8
1) Ransford Darby Jr 12 2) Jawaun Johnson 12
3) Marcus Gates 12 4) Cruz Quintana 9
5) Shea McManaway 11 6) Jahiem Spruill 10
3 Danbury 42.36 42.92* 3 6
1) Christopher Cledera 11 2) Aaron Agosto 12
3) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11 4) Edmond Olivacce 12
5) Jaden Cazorla 9 6) Massiah Crandell 12
4 East Hartford 43.00 43.19* 3 5
1) Jaydon Gardener 10 2) Deshawn Givens 12
3) Justin McCray 12 4) Jamar Eaton 11
5 Ridgefield 44.54 43.70* 2 4
1) Grant Harmer 10 2) Evan Hogan 12
3) Ian Dyson 10 4) William Carpenter 12
5) Francisco Turdera 11 6) Aidan Williams 11
6 Greenwich 43.97 44.36 3 3
1) Lucien Ducret 10 2) Tyler Farris 12
3) Nicholas Steinthal 12 4) Yoshinari Motokawa 12
7 Shelton 44.44 44.40 3 2
1) Camerin Gumbs 10 2) Sean Sirisouk 11
3) Michael Rodia 9 4) Matthew Bean 11
8 Norwalk 44.84 44.51 2 1
1) Richard Celestin 12 2) Adolphus Fulton 12
3) Marlon Brown Jr 11 4) Phillip Campbell 12
9 Fairfield Prep 44.58 44.68 2
1) Ian Imery 12 2) Devonte Shaw 12
3) Douglas Harrison 10 4) John Gnibus 11
10 Enfield 44.28 44.76 3
1) Gene Bouthiette 12 2) Parker Simpson 12
3) Joel Stewart 10 4) Collin DeBarber 12
11 Trumbull 44.59 44.83 2
1) Markeese Woods 11 2) Colin McLevy 12
3) Pedro Feliciano 11 4) Thang Dao 12
12 Newtown 44.91 45.09 2
1) Kevin Arther 12 2) Cormac Roe 12
3) Adam Manes 12 4) Thomas Shkreli 11
13 Conard 45.24 45.12 1
1) Mohamed Hassan 11 2) Chinedu Chukwura 11
3) Zachary Lagana 11 4) Micah Findley 12
14 Stamford 44.64 45.31 2
1) Josh Cam 12 2) Kevin Thomas 12
3) Rich Scott 12 4) Aaron Foskey 11
15 Brien McMahon 43.84 45.51 3
1) Max Joseph 12 2) Shamar Miller 9
3) Sean Miller 10 4) Donyae Shavers 10
16 Glastonbury 45.94 45.66 1
1) Ryan Drury 11 2) David Silas 12
3) John Peterson 12 4) Mic'ah Lynn 9
17 New Britain 44.54 45.82 2
1) Jalen Rivera 11 2) Muhammed Codjoe 11
3) Enrique Mireles 12 4) Carlos Villarini 11
18 Cheshire 46.34 46.16 1
1) Eric Sudhoff 10 2) Jared Andrea 10
3) Frank Barolli 9 4) Josh Frenkel 12
19 Amity 44.57 46.24 2
1) Vince Cypress 9 2) Askia Sierra 11
3) Luciano Artaza 11 4) Brandon Stock 12
-- Southington 45.59 FS 1
1) Kolby Rogers 10 2) Cameron Coulombe 12
3) James Ringrose 11 4) Brendan Taylor 12
-- Westhill 46.24 SCR
-- Staples 45.24 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64 5/31/2011 Staples, Staples
S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:23.28 3:22.21* 2 10
1) Glenroy Ford 11 2) Daniel Campbell 12
3) Terrell Cunningham 12 4) Malcolm Going 10
5) Christopher Leone 12 6) Malachius Lorick 9
2 Hamden 3:23.73 3:25.28 2 8
1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11 2) Kevin Antoine 12
3) John Mayes 11 4) Virgil Harrell III 12
5) LaMar Anderson 10 6) Paul Beaver 12
3 Amity 3:31.98 3:26.53 2 6
1) Paul Johnson 10 2) Joseph Antaya 12
3) Daniel Koproski 12 4) Kyle Beaudette 12
4 Staples 3:27.93 3:26.80 2 5
1) Wesley Zielke 12 2) Sebastian Wick 12
3) Brian MacCordy 12 4) Samuel Larkin 12
5) Zakeer Ahmad 12 6) Henry Haas 10
5 Glastonbury 3:29.37 3:27.54 2 4
1) Andrew Rison 10 2) Spencer LeClaire 12
3) David Silas 12 4) Christopher Reeves 12
5) Matthew Cosentino 10 6) Jadyn Nogueira 9
6 Ridgefield 3:28.66 3:28.36 2 3
1) Kevin Arnold 11 2) Aidan Williams 11
3) William Carpenter 12 4) Mitchell van der Noll 11
7 East Hartford 3:26.73 3:29.73 2 2
1) Jaquan Allen 10 2) Stuart Pike 11
3) Devin Hall 11 4) Maxwell Kwarteng 12
8 Newtown 3:32.32 3:32.19 1 1
1) Brett Deri 11 2) James Barden 11
3) Grant Moxham 11 4) Kevin Arther 12
9 Cheshire 3:38.44 3:34.41 1
1) Jared Andrea 10 2) Mark Rubin 11
3) Isaac Marquez 12 4) Liam Killea 11
10 Enfield 3:34.34 3:35.46 1
1) Alex Salisbury 12 2) Parker Simpson 12
3) Joel Stewart 10 4) Gene Bouthiette 12
11 Shelton 3:32.43 3:36.37 1
1) Zackary Muller 10 2) Martin Kovachev 10
3) Khaleed Dawkins 11 4) Josh Sacoto 10
12 Southington 3:36.80 3:36.71 1
1) Cameron Coulombe 12 2) Teagan Duffy 11
3) Casey Selinske 10 4) Joseph Verderame 10
13 Conard 3:37.18 3:37.80 1
1) Ian Sagers 10 2) Zachary Lagana 11
3) Jack Mello 10 4) Chinedu Chukwura 11
-- Xavier 3:30.81 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Sam Haydock 10 2) Owen Lally 11
3) David Moeller 11 4) Pierre Sylvain 10
-- Norwalk 3:38.14 DNS 1
-- Greenwich 3:32.74 SCR
1) Kevin Collins 11 2) Georgios Karakadas 11
3) Bastian Dequeker 12 4) Nicholas Glass 11
-- Trumbull 3:25.58 SCR
-- Norwich Free Academy 3:33.59 SCR
-- Brien McMahon 3:33.98 SCR
1) Remy Gibson 11 2) Akeim Murphy 10
3) Sean Walters 11 4) Donyae Shavers 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89 5/30/2012 Simsbury, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danbury 8:08.26 7:58.97* 10
1) Pedro Pereira 12 2) Christopher Leone 12
3) Christian Moraes 11 4) Daniel Campbell 12
5) Terrell Cunningham 12 6) Bradley Fox 12
2 Staples 8:22.14 8:01.36* 8
1) Luke Lorenz 10 2) Henry Haas 10
3) Tyler Wright 11 4) Brian MacCordy 12
5) Zakeer Ahmad 12 6) Conrad Kaplan 11
3 Glastonbury 8:06.65 8:03.18* 6
1) Samuel Wilcox 10 2) Matthew Cosentino 10
3) Spencer LeClaire 12 4) Christopher Reeves 12
5) Christopher Dency 12 6) Jadyn Nogueira 9
4 Xavier 8:11.61 8:04.01* 5
1) Owen Curran 11 2) David Moeller 11
3) Dan Hettrick 12 4) Pierre Sylvain 10
5) Sam Haydock 10 6) Owen Lally 11
5 Hamden 8:10.05 8:19.38 4
1) Joseph DeGrand 12 2) Cameron Chambers 11
3) Paul Beaver 12 4) Damon Swift 10
5) Alex Gershkowitz 11 6) Michael Loalbo 10
6 East Hartford 8:26.95 8:28.50 3
1) Kendall Garvey 12 2) Benjamin Maxwell 10
3) Ryswick Innocent 11 4) Devin Hall 11
7 Newtown 8:13.13 8:30.54 2
1) Ryan Escoda 11 2) Joel Duval 11
3) Dylan Bartlett 12 4) Christian Lestik 11
8 Trumbull 8:30.85 8:37.92 1
1) Charlie Taubl 12 2) Jake Cappello 12
3) Sean O'Hagan 12 4) Seth Simon 11
9 Amity 8:13.58 8:40.44
1) Anthony Tom 10 2) Brendan Corris 12
3) Matthew D'Onofrio 12 4) David Nemecek 12
10 Greenwich 8:39.82 8:40.90
1) Kevin Collins 11 2) Matthew Collins 12
3) Bastian Dequeker 12 4) Alexander Kosyakov 10
11 Cheshire 8:35.94 8:46.75
1) Isaac Marquez 12 2) Henry Klarman 12
3) Karl Meakin 12 4) Jacob Lawlor 12
12 Ridgefield 8:20.23 8:49.30
1) Ethan MacKenzie 9 2) Charles Coffin 9
3) Todd Benson 9 4) Colin Tarpey 9
13 Shelton 8:13.99 8:57.54
1) Matthew Richard 10 2) Khaleed Dawkins 11
3) Tyler Pineau 10 4) Matthew Wells 12
14 Conard 8:46.64 9:06.69
1) John Dalton 9 2) Spandan Rath 12
3) Ethan Wadsworth 11 4) Ian Sagers 10
-- Southington 8:48.41 SCR
-- Fairfield Prep 8:47.44 SCR
-- Norwich Free Academy 8:26.07 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Safir Scott 12 Greenwich 7-00.00 6-10.00* 10
6-08 6-10 7-00.50
X O XXX
2 Justin Forde 10 Brien McMahon 6-08.00 6-08.00* 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Kirk Goodrich 12 Westhill 6-00.00 6-02.00* 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
4 Chet Ellis 10 Staples 6-02.00 J6-02.00* 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XXX
5 Adolphus Fulton 12 Norwalk 6-00.00 6-00.00 3.50
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
5 Zach Crebbin 11 Newtown 6-00.00 6-00.00 3.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
7 Diante Vines 10 Danbury 6-04.00 J6-00.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
8 Brenden Sholes 11 Norwich Free 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
9 Marcus Gates 12 Norwich Free 6-04.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 Rich Scott 12 Stamford 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
11 J'Ani Graham 12 Westhill 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
11 Joseph Wojciechowski 11 Conard 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
11 Askia Sierra 11 Amity 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Zachary Prindle 9 Shelton 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Armstrong Alcius 11 Norwich Free 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Matthew Santy 9 Enfield 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jeffrey Hannigan 11 Southington 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Eric Maloney 10 Enfield 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Troy Bardos 10 Brien McMahon 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Damarion Garrett 10 Trumbull 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Gerald Singleton 12 Amity 6-00.00 DNS
-- Jaeshawn Wilson 12 Conard 5-10.00 DNS
-- Isaac Floyd 12 Greenwich 6-02.00 DNS
-- Tumani Edwards 12 Danbury 6-02.00 DNS
-- Abdul Waldo II 12 New Britain 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-08 6/1/2016 Marc Deluca, Westhill
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Deluca 12 Westhill 15-00.00 15-03.00# 10
14-00 15-03 15-08
XO O XXX
2 Oliver Hayes 11 Ridgefield 13-06.00 13-06.00* 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Josh Appel 11 Westhill 13-00.00 13-00.00* 6
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
4 Zachary Burleigh 11 Southington 13-00.00 12-06.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XO XXX
5 Gene Bouthiette 12 Enfield 12-00.00 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
6 Aiden Jasinski 10 Newtown 12-06.00 J12-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XXX
7 Brandon Gottwals 11 Danbury 13-00.00 J12-00.00 1.50
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
7 Christopher Weir 11 Norwich Free 13-06.00 J12-00.00 1.50
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
9 Dylan Lew 12 Newtown 12-00.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
10 Zach Iannucci 10 Trumbull 12-00.00 J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
11 Joseph Antaya 12 Amity 12-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
12 Donavan Dorce 12 New Britain 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
13 Ethan Godfrey 10 Glastonbury 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
13 Jack Sevigny 10 Glastonbury 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
15 Dylan Bartlett 12 Newtown 12-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Matthew D'Onofrio 12 Amity 11-06.00 NH
11-00
XXX
-- Geoffrey Keeton 11 Staples 12-00.00 NH
13-00
XXX
-- Jake Tristine 11 Xavier 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Nathaniel Llanos 11 Danbury 11-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Open Qualify: * 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Safir Scott 12 Greenwich 23-03.00 23-02.00* NWI 10
23-02(NWI) 22-07(NWI) FOUL 21-04.50(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) PASS
2 Jack Jones 11 Trumbull 22-09.00 22-08.00* NWI 8
FOUL 21-11.50(NWI) 22-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-11.25(NWI)
3 Massiah Crandell 12 Danbury 21-00.50 21-01.75* NWI 6
21-01.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)
4 Kirk Goodrich 12 Westhill 21-06.00 20-09.50 NWI 5
19-08.75(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)
5 Gerald Singleton 12 Amity 21-04.00 20-08.50 NWI 4
20-00.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
6 Adam Manes 12 Newtown 20-05.50 20-07.50 NWI 3
19-02(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)
7 Daniel Koproski 12 Amity 20-10.00 20-06.00 NWI 2
20-06(NWI) FOUL 20-01.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
8 Colin McLevy 12 Trumbull 21-01.00 J20-06.00 NWI 1
19-07(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
9 Matthew Santy 9 Enfield 20-02.00 19-08.25 NWI
19-04.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
10 Anthony Mondo 12 Southington 21-03.50 19-07.50 NWI
FOUL 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL
11 David Samedi 11 Shelton 20-01.00 19-07.00 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL
12 Troy Bardos 10 Brien McMahon 20-01.00 J19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) FOUL 18-07.50(NWI)
13 Paul Wright 12 Danbury 20-00.25 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
14 Rich Scott 12 Stamford 20-05.00 19-05.25 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
15 Armstrong Alcius 11 Norwich Free 20-00.00 19-04.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
16 Abdul Waldo II 12 New Britain 20-04.00 19-02.00 NWI
FOUL 19-02(NWI) FOUL
17 Eric Colleran 11 Glastonbury 20-03.50 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 Isaiah Johnson 10 Trumbull 20-08.00 18-11.25 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL
19 Kolby Rogers 10 Southington 20-06.50 18-11.00 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
20 Jamiy Burey 12 Shelton 20-06.00 18-10.25 NWI
18-00(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI)
21 Jaydon Gardener 10 East Hartfor 20-03.50 18-05.25 NWI
FOUL 18-05.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
22 Jamar Eaton 11 East Hartfor 21-01.00 18-03.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 18-03(NWI) PASS
23 Brenden Sholes 11 Norwich Free 20-05.50 18-01.50 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) FOUL
24 Raquan Tompkins 10 East Hartfor 21-00.00 17-11.25 NWI
FOUL 17-11.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
-- Jacob Slowik 10 Norwich Free 20-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Tumani Edwards 12 Danbury 21-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Isaac Floyd 12 Greenwich 20-05.50 DNS NWI
-- Tyler Wallhofer 11 Hamden 21-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Justin Forde 10 Brien McMahon 20-09.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Justin Forde 10 Brien McMahon 45-10.75 46-03.25* NWI 10
44-07(NWI) 45-01.25(NWI) 46-03.25(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI)
2 Safir Scott 12 Greenwich 45-02.00 45-11.50* NWI 8
43-07.75(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI) 45-11.50(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 45-00.75(NWI)
3 Jack Jones 11 Trumbull 45-11.00 44-11.00* NWI 6
42-11.50(NWI) FOUL 44-01.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 44-11(NWI)
4 Gerald Singleton 12 Amity 44-00.00 43-05.00 NWI 5
41-05.75(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
5 Phillip Campbell 12 Norwalk 42-02.00 43-00.50 NWI 4
41-06.25(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)
6 Kirk Goodrich 12 Westhill 43-03.00 41-11.25 NWI 3
41-07.50(NWI) 41-11.25(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)
7 Ethan Shuster 12 Shelton 43-11.00 41-10.75 NWI 2
41-03.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
8 Parker Simpson 12 Enfield 41-05.50 J41-10.75 NWI 1
41-10.75(NWI) FOUL 40-10.50(NWI)
9 Jahiem Spruill 10 Norwich Free 40-01.00 41-08.50 NWI
40-05.50(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)
10 Jeffrey Hannigan 11 Southington 42-00.00 41-06.50 NWI
40-06.50(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
11 Darius Williams 12 East Hartfor 42-00.00 40-10.50 NWI
39-08.75(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)
12 Abdul Waldo II 12 New Britain 42-07.00 40-09.50 NWI
40-09.50(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)
13 Matthew Santy 9 Enfield 40-10.00 40-07.25 NWI
39-03.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)
14 Anthony Mondo 12 Southington 41-11.00 39-11.50 NWI
FOUL 39-11.50(NWI) FOUL
15 Aaron Tomlinson 12 East Hartfor 41-00.00 39-01.00 NWI
39-01(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) FOUL
16 Michael Mauro 12 Southington 39-10.00 38-04.00 NWI
FOUL 37-02.75(NWI) 38-04(NWI)
17 Shaun Williams 12 Danbury 40-09.00 38-00.00 NWI
36-02(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI)
-- Jamiy Burey 12 Shelton 40-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Zachary Deptula 12 Shelton 39-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Jacob Slowik 10 Norwich Free 40-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Isaac Floyd 12 Greenwich 40-00.50 DNS NWI
-- Chet Ellis 10 Staples 39-10.50 DNS NWI
-- Tyler Wallhofer 11 Hamden 41-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Tumani Edwards 12 Danbury 45-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Eric Colleran 11 Glastonbury 40-04.75 DNS NWI
-- Marcus Gates 12 Norwich Free 41-03.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ed Radizon 11 Shelton 51-04.00 49-11.00* 10
49-06.50 FOUL 48-10 49-02 FOUL 49-11
2 Jack Godfrey 12 Newtown 50-08.00 49-01.50* 8
48-07.25 47-08.75 48-06.50 47-03 46-00 49-01.50
3 Darius Williams 12 East Hartfor 48-07.00 47-00.50 6
44-02 42-02.50 44-08.75 47-00.50 45-09.50 43-07
4 Griffin Saks 11 Xavier 45-05.00 45-04.25 5
44-09.25 43-04.50 43-07 43-09.25 45-04.25 44-09
5 Matt Wyzykowski 12 Xavier 43-08.00 45-01.00 4
42-06 43-00 45-01 FOUL 42-04 FOUL
6 Adelino Daviega 10 Norwich Free 45-03.00 43-06.50 3
43-06.50 41-04.25 FOUL 43-06.50 43-04.75 FOUL
7 Kevon Davis 12 New Britain 43-00.00 43-00.50 2
42-11.50 42-03.50 42-06.25 39-05.50 42-06.25 43-00.50
8 Israel Strouse 12 Staples 46-00.50 42-10.50 1
FOUL 42-10.50 42-06.50 31-06 39-11 40-05.25
9 David Pastor 12 Southington 43-00.50 42-07.25
42-06 41-01.50 FOUL 36-07.50 42-07.25 39-06
10 Zachary Gladstone 10 Staples 42-02.00 41-11.50
41-11.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Andrew Zebarth 11 Cheshire 43-10.25 41-08.75
FOUL 40-08.75 41-08.75
12 Shane Kolstad 11 Xavier 41-06.50 41-07.00
41-07 39-06.25 FOUL
13 Christopher Hebert 11 Norwich Free 41-01.00 41-04.25
41-04.25 40-02.50 37-09.75
14 Sofiana Sheriff 12 Glastonbury 43-04.00 41-03.00
FOUL 38-11.50 41-03
15 Marcellous Bell 10 Westhill 41-06.00 40-11.25
40-11.25 40-06.25 39-01.25
16 Tre Benton 11 Hamden 41-10.00 40-10.50
38-11.50 40-10.50 38-11.50
17 Justin Showstead 11 Ridgefield 44-05.00 40-05.50
40-05.50 FOUL 38-08
18 Andrew Burnham 12 Glastonbury 43-09.25 40-05.25
40-05.25 FOUL 39-05.25
19 Ryerson Hill 12 Norwich Free 41-08.00 40-03.00
40-00 38-10 40-03
20 Parker Rowley 12 Xavier 41-01.00 40-00.00
38-09 40-00 FOUL
21 Tyler Blizzard 11 Greenwich 41-03.50 39-09.25
39-03.25 39-09.25 37-10.75
22 Jake Monson 11 Southington 42-00.00 38-06.25
36-02 FOUL 38-06.25
23 Ethan Begnoche 12 Enfield 41-00.00 38-05.75
37-10.50 38-05.75 FOUL
24 Nana Yaw Agyeman 10 Glastonbury 43-10.00 37-11.00
FOUL 37-11 37-08.25
25 John McNeill Jr. 10 East Hartfor 44-00.00 35-05.00
35-05 FOUL 35-03.50
-- Zachary Bailey 12 Amity 43-08.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Open Qualify: * 136-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mekhi Barnett 12 Westhill 154-04 159-07* 10
153-01 122-03 157-11 158-09 159-07 145-03
2 Matt Wyzykowski 12 Xavier 144-03 134-09 8
127-05 133-09 129-07 133-10 128-07 134-09
3 Jack Godfrey 12 Newtown 141-01 134-03 6
134-03 FOUL 127-06 127-06 130-01 127-10
4 Israel Strouse 12 Staples 123-04 127-11 5
127-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 119-03
5 Ryan Williams 11 Newtown 125-01 126-07 4
FOUL 126-07 FOUL 126-03 125-02 121-09
6 Justin Showstead 11 Ridgefield 125-02 125-00 3
FOUL 125-00 114-08 99-01 123-05 118-07
7 Andrew Zebarth 11 Cheshire 129-07 123-05 2
108-06 FOUL 123-05 103-11 112-09 FOUL
8 Darius Williams 12 East Hartfor 135-00 120-09 1
120-09 109-07 116-02 FOUL 106-02 115-07
9 Troy Baxter Jr. 10 East Hartfor 121-01 116-01
116-01 FOUL 105-04 FOUL 102-01 FOUL
10 Ed Radizon 11 Shelton 115-00 111-11
90-07 111-11 108-11
11 Aaron McKeithan 12 Brien McMahon 118-09 111-08
106-06 111-08 100-04
12 Angus Fuori 12 Staples 115-05 110-00
110-00 102-10 106-02
13 Dan Morin 11 Xavier 118-07 109-09
101-05 FOUL 109-09
14 Sofiana Sheriff 12 Glastonbury 115-00 109-05
FOUL 109-05 FOUL
15 Ioannis Kousidis 11 Newtown 115-08 109-03
94-07 107-01 109-03
16 Andrew Burnham 12 Glastonbury 118-05 107-07
FOUL 99-00 107-07
17 Tyler Blizzard 11 Greenwich 115-08 104-02
104-02 96-05 101-04
18 Jake Monson 11 Southington 20-02.50 91-03
91-03 FOUL FOUL
19 Cameron Kelly 11 Brien McMahon 115-06 76-05
FOUL FOUL 76-05
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 161-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angus Fuori 12 Staples 164-02 168-03* 10
168-03 154-09 162-00 163-04 159-04 FOUL
2 Kelete Sherald 10 Brien McMahon 157-07 161-08* 8
161-08 150-09 154-02 144-01 140-09 157-05
3 Joseph Schanne 12 Fairfield Prep 160-01 159-06 6
155-08 146-09 159-06 148-08 154-05 156-08
4 Justin Showstead 11 Ridgefield 157-07 158-06 5
151-08 152-03 158-06 143-06 155-04 157-07
5 Brandon Cua 11 Staples 154-05 157-00 4
156-00 157-00 145-08 142-03 149-00 151-06
6 Christopher Hebert 11 Norwich Free 152-07 155-03 3
142-10 149-05 155-03 141-00 139-00 149-02
7 Connor Cole 12 Glastonbury 153-07 151-01 2
FOUL 148-00 151-01 139-01 140-07 FOUL
8 Mason Dumas 11 Enfield 147-04 147-06 1
132-01 144-05 147-06 141-00 147-02 141-00
9 David Pastor 12 Southington 150-06 142-01
139-09 142-01 138-00 130-04 127-03
10 Antonio Perez 11 Shelton 152-04 133-05
124-08 133-05 132-04
11 Grant Untiedt 12 Newtown 49-04.50 133-00
120-09 129-00 133-00
12 Paul Schweiger 12 Southington 140-10 132-10
120-01 132-10 FOUL
13 Jonah Gosnay 11 Danbury 140-06 130-04
130-04 126-08 FOUL
14 Israel Strouse 12 Staples 143-08 129-04
FOUL 129-04 123-01
15 Nick Marsan 11 Brien McMahon 140-01 129-03
129-03 120-05 124-07
16 Eduardo Marquez 11 Ridgefield 141-00 129-00
123-01 126-04 129-00
17 Michael Casinelli 11 Shelton 147-03 120-09
FOUL 120-09 FOUL
18 Matt Wyzykowski 12 Xavier 155-01 120-08
120-08 FOUL PASS
19 Ryan Williams 11 Newtown 146-07 120-02
120-02 95-08 120-02
20 Paul Agresta 11 Greenwich 144-04 120-01
FOUL 120-01 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danbury 104 2) Ridgefield 80
3) Manchester 68 4) Fairfield Ludlowe 54
5) Glastonbury 47 6) Greenwich 39
7) Brien McMahon 38 8) Trumbull 33.50
9) Shelton 31.50 10) Newtown 30
11) Hamden 27 12) Southington 26.50
13) East Hartford 21 14) Norwalk 20
15) Conard 17.50 16) Norwich Free Academy 15
17) Stamford 14 17) Fairfield Warde 14
19) Enfield 9 20) Bridgeport Central 6
21) Staples 3 21) Westhill 3
23) New Britain 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Staples 81 2) Danbury 78.50
3) Hamden 49 4) East Hartford 47
5) Trumbull 46 6) Westhill 40
6) Shelton 40 8) Newtown 37.50
9) Greenwich 37 10) Norwich Free Academy 34.50
11) Ridgefield 30 12) Brien McMahon 27
13) Amity 26 13) Glastonbury 26
15) Norwalk 25.50 16) Xavier 23
17) Fairfield Prep 16 18) Cheshire 14
19) Enfield 10 20) Southington 7
21) New Britain 6 22) Stamford 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2017 09:17 PM
CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2017
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hall 11 Stonington 12.57 12.85q -2.3 4
2 Andraya Yearwood 9 Cromwell 12.14 12.89q -0.8 5
3 Se'Raya Steward 9 Kaynor Tech 12.84 13.01q -1.1 1
4 Erika Michie 11 Woodland 12.62 13.04q -0.8 3
5 Raianna Grant 10 WCA 12.84 13.28q -1.1 1
6 Jon'yea McCooty 12 NW Catholic 13.54 13.32q -1.1 1
7 Carissa Aekins 12 Waterford 13.22 13.35q -0.8 3
8 Libby Spitzschuh 12 Valley Reg 12.84 13.36q -1.8 2
9 Carly Gable 11 Northwestern 13.15 13.44 -0.8 5
10 Hannah Gibb 9 Northwestern 13.19 13.46 -2.3 4
11 Kiana Woods 10 NW Catholic 13.18 13.48 -0.8 5
12 Ashleigh Halligan 11 Coginchaug 13.14 13.58 -2.3 4
13 Taylor Wyatt 9 Morgan 13.14 13.59 -0.8 3
14 Audrey Strmiska 9 Griswold 13.24 13.61 -1.1 1
15 Dominique Dildy 11 Kaynor Tech 13.30 13.65 -0.8 3
16 Hailey Vechiarelli 9 St. Joseph 13.24 13.66 -1.8 2
17 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 9 Career Magnet 12.84 13.70 -1.8 2
18 Grace Little 11 North Branford 13.27 13.86 -1.8 2
19 Khaila Bailey 11 Bulkeley 13.45 13.91 -0.8 5
20 Mikayla Mancini 11 Morgan 13.54 13.94 -1.1 1
21 Sarah May 11 Montville 13.42 13.98 -2.3 4
22 Shanelee Walters 9 Prince Tech 13.47 14.02 -2.3 4
23 Dynito Wiles 12 Oxford 13.44 14.05 -0.8 5
24 Anasia Laurent 10 Career Magnet 13.64 14.08 -1.1 1
24 Valerie Lopes 10 WCA 13.64 14.08 -1.8 2
26 Brooke Tracey 9 Wolcott 13.24 14.09 -1.1 1
27 Tyra Hultgren 11 Coginchaug 13.54 14.11 -0.8 3
27 Alexandria Peck 9 Montville 13.64 14.11 -0.8 3
29 Samantha Liptak 12 HK 13.54 14.17 -2.3 4
30 Hattie Hall 11 HK 13.64 14.29 -1.1 1
31 Maia Kesselmark 10 Weston 13.54 14.34 -0.8 3
32 Kate Annecchino 11 Coginchaug 13.54 14.38 -0.8 5
33 Elena Boyington 10 HK 13.58 14.43 -1.8 2
34 Jordan Pare 9 Cromwell 13.54 14.57 -2.3 4
35 Taryn Joseph 10 Career Magnet 13.54 14.76 -1.8 2
36 Eliza Weston 10 Cromwell 13.54 15.04 -0.8 5
-- Alyssa Bergamini 11 Suffield 13.50 DNS -0.8 3
-- Jenna Bryden 11 North Branford 13.53 DNS -1.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andraya Yearwood 9 Cromwell 12.89 12.66 -1.6 10
2 Kate Hall 11 Stonington 12.85 12.83 -1.6 8
3 Erika Michie 11 Woodland 13.04 12.93 -1.6 6
4 Raianna Grant 10 WCA 13.28 13.17 -1.6 5
5 Se'Raya Steward 9 Kaynor Tech 13.01 13.18 -1.6 4
6 Jon'yea McCooty 12 NW Catholic 13.32 13.30 -1.6 3
7 Libby Spitzschuh 12 Valley Reg 13.36 13.35 -1.6 2
8 Carissa Aekins 12 Waterford 13.35 13.41 -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Andraya Yearwood 9 Cromwell 25.69 26.08* -2.1 7 10
2 Erika Michie 11 Woodland 26.15 26.38 -2.1 7 8
3 Kate Hall 11 Stonington 25.74 26.65 -2.1 7 6
4 Zora LaBonte 11 Waterford 26.55 26.80 -2.1 7 5
5 Victoria Bower 11 Rocky Hill 27.44 27.05 -1.8 6 4
6 Raianna Grant 10 WCA 27.17 27.26 -1.8 6 3
7 Sheena Wolliston 10 NW Catholic 27.07 27.30 -1.8 6 2
8 Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10 Rocky Hill 26.40 27.35 -2.1 7 1
9 Jon'yea McCooty 12 NW Catholic 27.83 27.69 -1.9 5
10 Grace Little 11 North Branford 28.51 27.79 -1.4 2
11 Megan Decker 12 Coginchaug 26.74 27.80 -2.1 7
12 Audrey Strmiska 9 Griswold 28.46 28.00 -1.8 3
13 Veronica Chrzanowski 11 HK 27.04 28.03 -2.1 7
14 Caroline Gagnon 9 Killingly 27.18 28.09 -1.8 6
15 Lauren Bigelow 10 Weston 27.92 28.13 -1.9 5
16 Hailey Vechiarelli 9 St. Joseph 27.17 28.16 -1.8 6
17 Hannah Zelasko 11 Plainville 27.65 28.24 -1.9 5
18 Payton Fitzgerald 12 Killingly 28.04 28.28 -1.9 5
19 Brooke Joyner 12 Career Magnet 26.64 28.29 -2.1 7
20 Patricia Cooke 11 Career Magnet 28.24 28.33 -1.1 4
21 Alexis St Jean 12 Plainfield 28.35 28.41 -1.8 3
22 Taylor Wyatt 9 Morgan 27.54 28.51 -1.8 6
23 Jenna Bryden 11 North Branford 27.73 28.60 -1.9 5
23 Khaila Bailey 11 Bulkeley 28.60 28.60 -1.4 2
25 Aliza Bell 10 Stonington 28.74 28.65 -1.4 1
26 Samantha Liptak 12 HK 28.34 28.70 -1.1 4
27 Nevelle Viard 10 Plainfield 28.50 28.86 -1.8 3
28 Maia Moscova 11 St. Joseph 27.07 28.87 -1.8 6
29 Audrey Robinson 11 Oxford 27.30 28.92 -1.8 6
30 Dynito Wiles 12 Oxford 28.74 29.00 -1.4 1
31 Madelynn Dunnigan 9 Suffield 28.47 29.12 -1.8 3
32 Elena Boyington 10 HK 28.24 29.26 -1.1 4
33 Camryn Brissette 9 Wolcott 28.54 29.34 -1.4 2
34 Sophia Vescera 9 Woodland 27.44 29.35 -1.8 6
35 Kate Annecchino 11 Coginchaug 28.34 29.36 -1.8 3
36 Kiana Artis 10 WCA 28.68 29.41 -1.4 2
37 Samantha Loffredo 10 Coginchaug 28.74 29.48 -1.4 1
37 MacKenzie Glenn 9 North Branford 28.64 29.48 -1.4 2
39 Lyndsey Taylor 10 Coginchaug 28.64 29.54 -1.4 2
40 MacKenzie Clark 9 Montville 28.38 30.26 -1.8 3
41 Arianna Morton 12 St. Joseph 26.84 30.48 -2.1 7
42 Anasia Laurent 10 Career Magnet 28.44 31.70 -1.8 3
-- Alyssa LeMay 10 Morgan 28.67 FS -1.4 2
-- Libby Spitzschuh 12 Valley Reg 28.10 DNS -1.1 4
-- Erika Roof 9 North Branford 28.32 DNS -1.1 4
-- Mary Rusnock 10 Suffield 28.14 DNS -1.1 4
-- Jordyn Suraci 12 Morgan 28.74 DNS -1.4 2
-- Zoe Graham 9 Bethel 28.32 DNS -1.1 4
-- Brooke Tracey 9 Wolcott 28.34 DNS -1.1 4
-- Tyra Hultgren 11 Coginchaug 28.51 DNS -1.8 3
-- Olivia Tawa 10 Coginchaug 27.84 DNS -1.9 5
-- Clara Mattson 9 Ellington 28.03 DNS -1.9 5
-- Kelly LaRegina 12 New Fairfield 28.04 DNS -1.9 5
-- Se'Raya Steward 9 Kaynor Tech 27.64 DNS -1.9 5
-- Anna Foster 12 Stonington 28.44 DNS -1.8 3
-- Anna Mrozik 9 Seymour 28.14 DNS -1.1 4
-- Hannah Gibb 9 Northwestern 27.74 SCR
-- Carly Gable 11 Northwestern 27.45 SCR
-- Erika Swartley 12 Northwestern 27.35 SCR
-- Jade Brennan 9 Woodland 27.66 SCR
-- Cara Jordan 10 Cromwell 27.88 SCR
-- Patricia Jurkowski 10 Seymour 26.64 SCR
-- Zykeya Ford 12 Rocky Hill 28.14 SCR
-- Alyssa Bergamini 11 Suffield 27.87 SCR
-- Alexis Bergamini 11 Suffield 27.11 SCR
-- McKenzie Keane 11 Cromwell 28.24 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cara Jordan 10 Cromwell 59.90 59.29* 3 10
2 Kate Carleson 9 Plainfield 59.59 59.84 3 8
3 Sydney Dzenutis 10 Northwestern 59.41 1:00.31 3 6
4 Addie Hester 11 Northwestern 1:01.31 1:01.23 3 5
5 McKenzie Pedersen 9 Granby 1:01.35 1:01.33 3 4
6 Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9 Rocky Hill 1:02.20 1:01.93 2 3
7 Jessica Kondic 9 Oxford 1:01.00 1:02.00 3 2
8 Lia Scala 12 Waterford 1:01.81 1:02.03 3 1
9 Alyssa Bergamini 11 Suffield 1:00.54 1:02.14 3
10 Jade Brennan 9 Woodland 1:00.02 1:02.35 3
11 Anna Foster 12 Stonington 1:04.14 1:02.46 1
12 Clara Mattson 9 Ellington 1:03.75 1:03.17 2
13 Dominique Dildy 11 Kaynor Tech 1:03.07 1:03.62 2
14 Erika Roof 9 North Branford 1:05.14 1:03.83 1
15 McKenzie Keane 11 Cromwell 1:04.24 1:04.01 1
16 Courtney Viglione 11 Morgan 1:03.95 1:04.06 1
17 Samantha Hickey 11 Wolcott 1:03.64 1:04.20 2
18 Emma Radisch 11 Weston 1:03.31 1:04.63 2
19 Vanessa Riccardi 10 New Fairfield 1:04.59 1:04.89 1
20 Mary Rusnock 10 Suffield 1:03.31 1:04.96 2
21 Ashley Duncanson 9 HK 1:03.44 1:05.28 2
22 Amy Muller 10 Plainville 1:04.24 1:05.40 1
23 Julia Swanson 9 East Catholic 1:04.94 1:05.53 1
-- Jon'yea McCooty 12 NW Catholic 1:04.65 DNS 1
-- Emily Prackup 12 Weston 1:04.04 DNS 1
-- Cassandra Miller 12 Plainfield 1:03.84 DNS 2
-- Julianne Kelly 11 HK 1:03.42 DNS 2
-- Brittany Roach 11 Bethel 1:03.47 SCR
-- Erika Swartley 12 Northwestern 1:05.04 SCR
-- Allison Hill 12 Ellington 1:04.32 SCR
-- Colleen Coogan 11 Coginchaug 1:04.94 SCR
-- Emily Bernabe 11 Suffield 1:03.67 SCR
-- Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10 Rocky Hill 1:00.42 SCR
-- Anna Mrozik 9 Seymour 1:04.74 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexandra Alsup 12 Coginchaug 2:14.97 2:16.73* 2 10
2 Mady Whittaker 10 Montville 2:19.12 2:20.50 2 8
3 Angelia Rafter 12 Killingly 2:25.17 2:21.41 2 6
4 Kathryn Shea 11 NW Catholic 2:21.32 2:23.18 2 5
5 Julianne Kelly 11 HK 2:25.74 2:23.48 2 4
6 Eliza Kleban 11 Weston 2:28.24 2:26.25 1 3
7 Allison Gardner 11 Morgan 2:28.88 2:28.82 1 2
8 Molly Brown 10 East Catholic 2:28.84 2:29.69 1 1
9 Jessica Detwiler 10 Stonington 2:24.44 2:31.57 2
10 Lexie Bouthillier 11 HK 2:28.64 2:32.15 1
11 Jillian Ducham 12 Kaynor Tech 2:32.18 2:33.50 1
12 Elizabeth Gray 11 Stonington 2:31.74 2:37.35 1
13 Savannah Giordano 10 Bethel 2:30.87 2:38.25 1
14 Jessica Kondic 9 Oxford 2:30.56 2:40.06 1
-- Cassandra Carleson 9 Plainfield 2:20.66 DNS 2
-- Kelsey D'Amico 11 HK 2:28.14 DNS 2
-- Allison Hill 12 Ellington 2:27.36 DNS 2
-- Sydney Dzenutis 10 Northwestern 2:29.25 SCR
-- Ashley Dana 11 Coginchaug 2:28.60 SCR
-- Lilah Devine 10 Rocky Hill 2:24.30 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lilah Devine 10 Rocky Hill 5:15.33 5:11.59 2 10
2 Kathryn Shea 11 NW Catholic 5:16.03 5:14.92 2 8
3 Kaitlyn Stevens 12 Killingly 5:14.37 5:15.58 2 6
4 Cassandra Carleson 9 Plainfield 5:23.71 5:19.11 2 5
5 Ashley Dana 11 Coginchaug 5:18.73 5:19.76 2 4
6 Elizabeth Stockman 9 Rocky Hill 5:27.46 5:23.47 2 3
7 Lindsey Orr 10 Stonington 5:25.24 5:32.96 2 2
8 Adriana Wimler 11 Coginchaug 5:29.53 5:33.89 2 1
9 Jillian Ducham 12 Kaynor Tech 5:44.52 5:35.63 1
10 Emma Anziano 10 HK 5:39.54 5:39.52 2
11 Christina Gubetta 11 Northwestern 5:33.23 5:41.04 2
12 Ann (Addie) Byars 11 Valley Reg 5:36.22 5:41.31 2
13 Hailey Cassidy 10 HK 5:49.60 5:44.00 1
14 Fiona Crowley 9 East Catholic 5:46.83 5:46.16 1
15 Hannah Stoveken 10 Kaynor Tech 5:38.86 5:46.21 2
16 Ebelyn Rodriguez 10 Plainville 5:42.18 5:46.40 1
17 Emma Lobraico 9 Oxford 5:47.24 5:49.29 1
18 Lily Anderson 9 Stonington 5:47.37 5:49.36 1
19 Emma Slavin 9 Woodland 5:46.68 5:49.65 1
20 Jessica Gerace 10 Granby 5:47.32 5:50.55 1
21 Karissa Stanio 9 Suffield 5:43.16 5:53.23 1
22 Erin Gilhooly 10 Granby 5:49.14 5:56.79 1
23 Brenna Hynes 12 St. Joseph 5:46.45 6:07.96 1
-- Mady Whittaker 10 Montville 5:29.61 DNS 2
-- Kennedy Baggott 11 Granby 5:46.33 DNS 1
-- Margaret Fisher 11 HK 5:49.85 DNS 1
-- Hanna Englander 12 Suffield 5:33.28 DNS 2
-- Julianne Kelly 11 HK 5:23.11 DNS 2
-- Allison Hill 12 Ellington 5:24.85 DNS 2
-- Clara Mattson 9 Ellington 5:49.24 DNS 1
-- Gabrielle Zeller 10 Suffield 5:44.92 DNS 1
-- Emily Moran 10 Plainfield 5:42.35 DNS 1
-- Kayla Cohen 10 New Fairfield 5:42.07 SCR
-- Kate Daley 11 Morgan 5:33.14 SCR
-- Lexie Bouthillier 11 HK 5:45.42 SCR
-- Kelsey D'Amico 11 HK 5:21.87 SCR
-- Kathryn Bonanno 9 Ellington 5:33.63 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96 6/3/2015 Caitlin Swanson, Tolland
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kate Daley 11 Morgan 11:30.14 11:26.87 2 10
2 Adriana Wimler 11 Coginchaug 12:01.22 11:34.68 2 8
3 Kathryn Shea 11 NW Catholic 11:59.57 11:37.19 2 6
4 Kaitlyn Stevens 12 Killingly 11:36.00 11:43.37 2 5
5 Kathryn Bonanno 9 Ellington 11:48.83 11:44.63 2 4
6 Kayla Cohen 10 New Fairfield 12:06.08 11:45.73 2 3
7 Hanna Englander 12 Suffield 12:05.55 11:55.60 2 2
8 Kennedy Baggott 11 Granby 12:04.61 11:56.29 2 1
9 Elizabeth Stockman 9 Rocky Hill 12:22.04 12:11.56 1
10 Gabrielle Zeller 10 Suffield 12:02.98 12:17.91 2
11 Ann (Addie) Byars 11 Valley Reg 12:25.03 12:24.18 1
12 Margaret Fisher 11 HK 12:37.29 12:37.13 1
13 Lily Anderson 9 Stonington 12:41.24 12:42.24 1
14 Christina Gubetta 11 Northwestern 12:41.64 12:47.17 1
15 Hazel Hudson 9 New Fairfield 12:36.64 12:49.50 1
16 MaryKate Schulten 12 Coginchaug 12:33.24 12:56.05 1
17 Lindsey Orr 10 Stonington 12:19.73 13:08.60 2
18 Karissa Stanio 9 Suffield 12:47.72 13:21.74 1
-- Emily Moran 10 Plainfield 12:14.97 DNF 2
-- Hannah Stoveken 10 Kaynor Tech 12:31.31 DNS 1
-- Emma Anziano 10 HK 12:48.84 DNS 1
-- Jessica Gerace 10 Granby 12:45.54 DNS 1
-- Kelsey D'Amico 11 HK 11:51.24 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Szilagyi 11 Granby 15.13 15.81q -1.4 4
2 Savanna Macaluso 11 Ellington 15.29 16.18q -1.8 3
3 Katherine Jacobs 11 NW Catholic 15.84 16.32q -1.6 1
4 Sophia Podeszwa 11 Waterford 15.70 16.42q -2.1 2
5 Alyssa Robinson 12 Morgan 16.94 16.92q -1.8 3
6 Doveonna Witherspoon 12 Griswold 16.45 16.98q -1.8 3
7 Lauren Ross 10 Montville 16.51 17.00q -1.4 4
8 Amanda Duvall 12 East Catholic 16.84 17.08q -1.4 4
9 Cynthia Dias 12 Wolcott 16.04 17.09 -1.6 1
10 Sadie Strom 10 HK 17.04 17.49 -1.6 1
11 Zyiera Brown 11 Kaynor Tech 16.24 17.79 -2.1 2
12 Kaylen Luu 12 Bethel 17.74 17.85 -1.8 3
13 Lydia Seyer 12 St. Joseph 17.91 17.88 -1.6 1
14 Lindsey Riordan 11 Lewis Mills 16.94 17.94 -2.1 2
15 Jessica Lavoie 10 Northwestern 17.91 17.97 -2.1 2
16 Maleena Frazier 12 Valley Reg 17.27 18.03 -1.6 1
17 Autumn Coady 10 HK 17.44 18.04 -1.8 3
18 Kerrigan Quinn 10 New Fairfield 17.81 18.13 -1.6 1
19 Shannon Duffy 12 Rocky Hill 17.94 18.28 -1.8 3
20 Alexandra Jefson 10 Stonington 17.74 18.35 -1.4 4
21 Casey Donnelly 11 Woodland 18.09 18.48 -1.8 3
22 Jean Cumello 9 Coginchaug 18.04 18.52 -1.4 4
22 Amanda Vallone 12 Killingly 18.24 18.52 -2.1 2
24 Alexandra Cianciolo 11 Woodland 17.77 18.65 -2.1 2
25 Amanda Ramos 12 St. Joseph 17.43 18.90 -2.1 2
26 Emily Fedor 10 St. Joseph 17.61 18.96 -1.4 4
27 Megan Little 12 HK 18.24 18.99 -1.6 1
28 Shannon Maher 12 Morgan 17.94 19.93 -1.4 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Szilagyi 11 Granby 15.81 15.34* -1.4 10
2 Katherine Jacobs 11 NW Catholic 16.32 15.49* -1.4 8
3 Savanna Macaluso 11 Ellington 16.18 15.63* -1.4 6
4 Sophia Podeszwa 11 Waterford 16.42 15.90 -1.4 5
5 Alyssa Robinson 12 Morgan 16.92 16.85 -1.4 4
6 Doveonna Witherspoon 12 Griswold 16.98 16.96 -1.4 3
7 Lauren Ross 10 Montville 17.00 17.05 -1.4 2
8 Amanda Duvall 12 East Catholic 17.08 17.36 -1.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12 5/29/2013 Katy Sprout, Tolland
Open Qualify: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patricia Jurkowski 10 Seymour 47.84 45.47* 5 10
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 11 Griswold 46.09 45.91* 5 8
3 Alexis Bergamini 11 Suffield 46.44 46.09* 5 6
4 Sophia Podeszwa 11 Waterford 46.97 46.19* 5 5
5 Rachel Marchini 12 Montville 49.06 48.62 5 4
6 Maleena Frazier 12 Valley Reg 48.70 48.68 5 3
7 Celina Daigle 10 Lewis Mills 49.49 49.67 4 2
8 Zyiera Brown 11 Kaynor Tech 49.44 49.73 5 1
9 Stephanie Polistena 12 Bethel 49.26 49.94 5
10 Sadie Strom 10 HK 48.49 50.52 5
11 Sophie Kisner 9 East Catholic 50.74 50.60 4
12 Lyndsey Taylor 10 Coginchaug 50.64 50.85 4
13 Kaylen Luu 12 Bethel 50.89 51.76 4
14 Kerrigan Quinn 10 New Fairfield 52.16 51.80 2
15 Lauren Ross 10 Montville 50.24 52.12 4
16 Sheyenne Gillis 11 Montville 51.97 52.32 3
17 Haley Hammen 12 Valley Reg 51.04 52.38 4
18 Maggie Dougan 11 Northwestern 52.08 52.79 3
19 Hannah Korper 11 HK 51.73 53.06 4
20 Shannon Duffy 12 Rocky Hill 53.14 53.11 1
21 Allison Gough 10 Wolcott 52.14 53.22 3
22 Autumn Coady 10 HK 52.84 53.45 2
23 Amiyah Peters 11 Plainville 52.09 53.56 3
24 Meredith Brown 10 Griswold 52.67 53.63 2
25 Emily Fedor 10 St. Joseph 51.90 53.64 3
26 Amanda Ramos 12 St. Joseph 52.12 53.67 3
27 Jessica Lavoie 10 Northwestern 53.04 53.68 2
28 Amanda Duvall 12 East Catholic 52.54 53.72 2
29 Erin Harlow 10 Coginchaug 53.14 54.34 1
30 Katherine Jacobs 11 NW Catholic 50.94 54.76 4
31 Lydia Mattson 11 North Branford 52.03 55.44 3
32 Sarah Merchant 10 Griswold 52.04 55.55 3
33 Alexandra Jefson 10 Stonington 53.14 55.76 1
34 Audrey Robinson 11 Oxford 52.14 56.02 3
35 Alyssa Robinson 12 Morgan 52.45 57.17 2
36 Kelly LaRegina 12 New Fairfield 52.74 57.83 2
-- Izabella Newbury 9 Plainfield 51.14 DNS 4
-- Allison Gardner 11 Morgan 52.18 SCR
-- Nicole Szilagyi 11 Granby 49.14 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41 1995 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest Catholic 51.54 50.51 4 10
1) Kiana Woods 10 2) Sheena Wolliston 10
3) Katherine Jacobs 11 4) Jon'yea McCooty 12
5) Monique Bryan 11 6)
2 Waterford 51.63 50.59 4 8
1) Carissa Aekins 12 2) Jennifer Keth 10
3) Zora LaBonte 11 4) Lia Scala 12
5) Ellie Lokken 10 6) Anna Tomtania 11
3 Northwestern 50.96 50.68 4 6
1) Hannah Gibb 9 2) Carly Gable 11
3) Addie Hester 11 4) Erika Swartley 12
5) Alison Choquette 9 6) Francesca DeSanti 9
7) Maggie Dougan 11 8) Emily Whalen 10
4 Griswold 51.44 50.71 4 5
1) Doveonna Witherspoon 12 2) Ruby Avery 11
3) Audrey Strmiska 9 4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 11
5) Meredith Brown 10 6) Sydney Hungerford 11
7) Sarah Merchant 10 8) Skylar Petersen 11
5 Stonington 51.34 51.12 4 4
1) Lucille Sternberg 10 2) Aliza Bell 10
3) Anna Foster 12 4) Kate Hall 11
5) Jessica Detwiler 10 6) Keegan Donohue 10
7) Emma Small 10 8)
6 Rocky Hill 52.07 51.15 3 3
1) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9 2) Anne White 10
3) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10 4) Victoria Bower 11
7 Coginchaug 51.14 51.28 4 2
1) Tyra Hultgren 11 2) Ashleigh Halligan 11
3) Olivia Tawa 10 4) Megan Decker 12
8 Weston 51.54 51.95 4 1
1) Maia Kesselmark 10 2) Hannah Greene 10
3) Emily Prackup 12 4) Sophia Rico 11
9 Kaynor Tech 51.20 52.00 4
1) Dominique Dildy 11 2) Brianna Pittman 11
3) Zyiera Brown 11 4) Se'Raya Steward 9
10 Plainfield 52.12 52.21 3
1) Alexis St Jean 12 2) Nevelle Viard 10
3) Izabella Newbury 9 4) Kate Carleson 9
11 Career Magnet 51.84 52.43 4
1) Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 9 2) Patricia Cooke 11
3) Briana Fuller 9 4) Brooke Joyner 12
12 Montville 52.22 52.44 3
1) Michaela MacCracken 10 2) Rachel Marchini 12
3) Sarah May 11 4) Alexandria Peck 9
13 St. Joseph 52.51 52.76 3
1) Maia Moscova 11 2) Arianna Morton 12
3) Hailey Vechiarelli 9 4) Olivia Johnson 10
14 Killingly 51.84 52.80 3
1) Payton Fitzgerald 12 2) Ally Conde 11
3) Caroline Gagnon 9 4) Jamie Jax 12
15 North Branford 52.54 53.06 3
1) Erika Roof 9 2) Grace Little 11
3) MacKenzie Glenn 9 4) Jenna Bryden 11
16 WCA 53.20 53.16 2
1) Valerie Lopes 10 2) Tashieka Sangster 10
3) Jayda Benjamin 11 4) Raianna Grant 10
17 Morgan 52.74 53.35 3
1) Alyssa LeMay 10 2) Jordyn Suraci 12
3) Mikayla Mancini 11 4) Taylor Wyatt 9
18 Suffield 53.18 53.82 2
1) Madelynn Dunnigan 9 2) Paige Anderson 9
3) Alexis Bergamini 11 4) Alyssa Bergamini 11
19 Ellington 53.87 53.83 1
1) Madison Holden 9 2) Roselyne Anyah 12
3) Savanna Macaluso 11 4) Blakely Hale 10
20 East Catholic 52.85 53.87 3
1) Amanda Duvall 12 2) Nicole DiBenedetto 10
3) Sophie Kisner 9 4) Julia Swanson 9
21 Woodland 53.30 53.88 2
1) Stephanie Poynton 10 2) Sophia Vescera 9
3) Karly Laliberte 10 4) Julia Accetura 10
22 Bethel 53.60 54.09 2
1) Gia Antolini 11 2) Hailey Kinsman 9
3) Alyssa Furtado 11 4) Zoe Graham 9
23 Haddam-Killingworth 52.44 54.26 3
1) Megan Little 12 2) Hattie Hall 11
3) Samantha Liptak 12 4) Elena Boyington 10
24 Lewis Mills 54.22 54.28 1
1) Hope Maher 9 2) Lindsey Riordan 11
3) Jamie Jackson 10 4) Brooklyn Murdick 11
25 Granby Memorial 53.32 54.69 2
1) Michelle Dingivan 10 2) Mackenzie Stahl 11
3) Anna Miller 10 4) Caroline Miltenberger 11
26 Wolcott 54.34 55.17 1
1) Camryn Brissette 9 2) Allison Gough 10
3) Taylor Riviezzo 11 4) Brooke Tracey 9
27 Valley Regional 53.84 55.22 2
1) Jillian Ocken 11 2) Maya Whitcomb 12
3) Francesca Daniels 12 4) Libby Spitzschuh 12
-- Cromwell 53.54 DNF 2
1) Jordan Pare 9 2) Amaya Feitel 11
3) Eliza Weston 10 4) Andraya Yearwood 9
-- Seymour 52.34 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74 5/29/2013 Tolland, Tolland
J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rocky Hill 4:13.39 4:03.31* 3 10
1) Victoria Bower 11 2) Lilah Devine 10
3) Anne White 10 4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10
5) Isabella Montalvo 9 6) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9
7) Elizabeth Stockman 9 8)
2 Waterford 4:06.63 4:06.33 3 8
1) Jennifer Keth 10 2) Zora LaBonte 11
3) Sophia Podeszwa 11 4) Lia Scala 12
5) Emily Johnson 12 6) Cassidy Rubin 12
3 Northwestern 4:11.50 4:07.33 3 6
1) Addie Hester 11 2) Carly Gable 11
3) Erika Swartley 12 4) Sydney Dzenutis 10
5) Francesca DeSanti 9 6) Maggie Dougan 11
7) Hannah Gibb 9 8) Christina Gubetta 11
4 Suffield 4:14.28 4:07.78 3 5
1) Emily Bernabe 11 2) Alexis Bergamini 11
3) Mary Rusnock 10 4) Alyssa Bergamini 11
5) Paige Anderson 9 6) Bella Boccasile 10
7) Katherine Platt 10 8)
5 Plainfield 4:09.41 4:08.20 3 4
1) Cassandra Miller 12 2) Cassandra Carleson 9
3) Izabella Newbury 9 4) Kate Carleson 9
5) Sydney Cleaveland 9 6) Emily Moran 10
7) Nevelle Viard 10 8)
6 Cromwell 4:15.20 4:11.44 3 3
1) Meghan Savinelli 11 2) McKenzie Keane 11
3) Caitlin DellaRatta 10 4) Cara Jordan 10
7 Coginchaug 4:11.22 4:13.56 3 2
1) Ashley Dana 11 2) Colleen Coogan 11
3) Megan Decker 12 4) Alexandra Alsup 12
8 Montville 4:13.80 4:15.55 3 1
1) Michaela MacCracken 10 2) Alexandria Peck 9
3) Rachel Marchini 12 4) Mady Whittaker 10
9 Weston 4:16.27 4:17.59 2
1) Maia Kesselmark 10 2) Emily Prackup 12
3) Lauren Bigelow 10 4) Emma Radisch 11
10 Haddam-Killingworth 4:16.19 4:19.80 2
1) Julianne Kelly 11 2) Hannah Korper 11
3) Ashley Duncanson 9 4) Sadie Strom 10
11 Career Magnet 4:20.64 4:20.48 2
1) Brooke Joyner 12 2) Gabriela Soriano 9
3) Sofia Soriano 9 4) Patricia Cooke 11
12 Stonington 4:16.24 4:20.93 2
1) Emma Small 10 2) Keegan Donohue 10
3) Jessica Detwiler 10 4) Anna Foster 12
13 Morgan 4:21.80 4:24.20 2
1) Maura Kelly 9 2) Isabella Ranaudo 10
3) Allison Gardner 11 4) Courtney Viglione 11
14 Granby Memorial 4:23.71 4:25.76 2
1) Michelle Dingivan 10 2) Nicole Szilagyi 11
3) Emily Wassick 10 4) McKenzie Pedersen 9
15 Ellington 4:26.85 4:26.13 1
1) Savanna Macaluso 11 2) Jenni Giacalone 12
3) Roselyne Anyah 12 4) Clara Mattson 9
16 Woodland 4:20.40 4:26.15 2
1) Jade Brennan 9 2) Karly Laliberte 10
3) Jasmine michie 9 4) Megen Sirowich 11
17 Seymour 4:26.64 4:32.10 1
1) Jenna Fette 9 2) McKenzie Collins 9
3) Maya Pekarek 9 4) Patricia Jurkowski 10
18 Lewis Mills 4:28.82 4:36.90 1
1) Kylie Casida 11 2) Nicole Steinmark 12
3) Lynn Uchalid 10 4) Celina Daigle 10
19 East Catholic 4:24.31 4:41.13 2
1) Molly Brown 10 2) Julia Swanson 9
3) Sophie Kisner 9 4) Fiona Crowley 9
-- Bethel 4:12.20 DNS 3
-- Killingly 4:23.10 DNS 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33 6/3/2015 Tolland, Tolland
T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stonington 10:04.72 9:42.60 2 10
1) Emma Small 10 2) Elizabeth Gray 11
3) Lindsey Orr 10 4) Jessica Detwiler 10
5) Lily Anderson 9 6) Maia Smith 12
2 Haddam-Killingworth 10:11.65 9:52.50 2 8
1) Lexie Bouthillier 11 2) Emma Anziano 10
3) Hailey Cassidy 10 4) Julianne Kelly 11
5) Kelsey D'Amico 11 6) Margaret Fisher 11
7) Michaela Flaherty 10 8) Sadie Strom 10
3 Morgan 10:03.68 10:00.53 2 6
1) Isabella Ranaudo 10 2) Maura Kelly 9
3) Allison Gardner 11 4) Kate Daley 11
5) Madison Emmi 10 6) Annalyse Olcott 9
7) Kaitlyn Maurais 11 8) MaryKate Staunton 11
4 Coginchaug 10:23.53 10:08.26 2 5
1) Lauren Fairchild 12 2) Colleen Coogan 11
3) Adriana Wimler 11 4) Ashley Dana 11
5) Alexandra Alsup 12 6) MaryKate Schulten 12
5 Oxford 10:33.54 10:09.75 2 4
1) Jessica Kondic 9 2) Audrey Robinson 11
3) Leah Tichy 4) Emma Lobraico 9
6 Suffield 10:13.13 10:16.00 2 3
1) Emily Bernabe 11 2) Hanna Englander 12
3) Katherine Platt 10 4) Mary Rusnock 10
5) Bella Boccasile 10 6) Riley Moores 9
7) Karissa Stanio 9 8) Gabrielle Zeller 10
7 Weston 10:09.35 10:18.41 2 2
1) Kathleen Murphy 11 2) Michelle Gutowski 10
3) Zoe Yung 10 4) Eliza Kleban 11
8 Ellington 10:32.86 10:39.03 2 1
1) Kathryn Bonanno 9 2) Victoria Chandler 11
3) Jenni Giacalone 12 4) Clara Mattson 9
9 New Fairfield 10:44.40 10:40.86 1
1) Elena Ariola 10 2) Hazel Hudson 9
3) Kayla Cohen 10 4) Kerrigan Quinn 10
10 Lewis Mills 10:46.56 10:43.97 1
1) Allison Moore 9 2) Sophie Zipoli 11
3) Eliana D'Oca 12 4) Celina Daigle 10
11 Bethel 10:48.26 10:46.11 1
1) Sarah Mello 12 2) Sophie Sallusto 10
3) Vivian Pereira 9 4) Savannah Giordano 10
12 Kaynor Tech 10:50.45 10:46.19 1
1) Natalie Silva 12 2) Melanie Sanchez 10
3) Jillian Ducham 12 4) Hannah Stoveken 10
13 Granby Memorial 10:48.14 10:58.87 1
1) Gabriella Bonetti 10 2) Anja Sheahan 9
3) Ana Clonts 12 4) Audrey White 11
14 Waterford 10:58.98 11:00.69 1
1) Emily Johnson 12 2) Virginia Juarbe 9
3) Rayne Rivera 11 4) Catherine Saucier 10
15 Wolcott 10:37.78 11:02.55 2
1) Mackenzie Gould 12 2) Samantha Hickey 11
3) Alize Rodriguez 12 4) Lauren Wright 11
16 Seymour 11:11.44 11:08.75 1
1) Maya Pekarek 9 2) Erin Cronin 9
3) Jenna Fette 9 4) Katelyn Fette 9
17 Montville 10:57.94 11:11.32 1
1) Emma Giurleo 10 2) Kayla Gaughan 9
3) Ellen Rose Myshka 10 4) Abigail Rasmussen 9
18 WCA 11:19.24 11:48.94 1
1) Salma Gudaf 11 2) Samantha Wong 11
3) Harpreet Kaur 10 4) Marseda Halilaj 11
-- Plainfield 11:09.04 DNS 1
-- Killingly 11:06.24 DNS 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalli'Ana Botelho 11 Griswold 5-04.00 5-04.00* 10 Jump off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XO XXX
2 Kelly Ward 12 Oxford 5-04.00 5-02.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XO XXX
3 Megan Knowling 11 Ellington 5-04.50 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO XXX
4 Vassa Rezvaya 9 Bethel 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Winnie Chan 12 North Branford 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
6 Nicole DiBenedetto 10 East Catholic 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 Sarah Bennett 10 Granby 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
7 Anne White 10 Rocky Hill 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Emily Cipriano 10 Woodland 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cameron Shaw 11 Suffield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kaitlyn Rosato 11 Wolcott 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madison Tranquillo 9 Northwestern 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lauren Ross 10 Montville 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Whalen 10 Northwestern 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ellie Lokken 10 Waterford 4-09.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cassidy Rubin 12 Waterford 4-11.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Rachel Coady 12 HK 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sarah Blanton 12 HK 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Laura Trombetta 11 Oxford 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Murphy 9 Weston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Andrea Roman 11 HK 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Caroline Wertlieb 11 Weston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Rachel Hultzman 11 Killingly 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Maleena Frazier 12 Valley Reg 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Morgan Sederquist 12 Lewis Mills 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Hannah Greene 10 Weston 4-08.00 DNS
-- Isabelle Provencher 11 Granby 4-10.00 DNS
-- Taylor Robinson 12 Seymour 4-08.00 DNS
-- Samantha Lozefski 10 Plainville 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00 5/29/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Cass 12 Weston 11-09.00 10-00.00* 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P XO O XXX
2 Elise Russell 9 Weston 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Sophia Rico 11 Weston 9-06.00 J9-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O XO XXX
4 Abigail Van Essendelft 12 Stonington 10-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XXX
4 Sarah Mello 12 Bethel 9-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
6 Jean Cumello 9 Coginchaug 9-06.00 J8-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
7 Shannon Sweeney 12 Plainfield 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO XXX
8 Emma Brown 12 Stonington 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
9 Skylar Petersen 11 Griswold 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
9 Emilie Noreika 11 Woodland 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
11 Sophie Lupone 10 Suffield 9-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Karen Traub 12 Northwestern 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Calli Smith 11 Northwestern 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Samantha Sterck 12 Weston 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Claudia Karwowski 9 Seymour 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Keegan Donohue 10 Stonington 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Bethany Makowski 12 Northwestern 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hannah Kelm 12 Bethel 16-06.00 17-01.25* NWI 10
15-08(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-11(NWI) FOUL
2 Kelly Ward 12 Oxford 17-06.00 16-10.25* NWI 8
16-04.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
3 Olivia Johnson 10 St. Joseph 16-03.00 16-06.50 NWI 6
15-02.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
4 Brooke Joyner 12 Career Magnet 16-05.50 16-04.50 NWI 5
FOUL 15-04(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL 15-09.50(NWI)
5 Patricia Jurkowski 10 Seymour 17-01.00 15-11.25 NWI 4
15-00.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) FOUL 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL 15-07.25(NWI)
6 Veronica Chrzanowski 11 HK 17-05.00 15-10.75 NWI 3
15-08.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
7 MacKenzie Glenn 9 North Branford 15-03.25 15-09.00 NWI 2
15-07.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
8 Isabelle Provencher 11 Granby 16-08.25 15-08.75 NWI 1
15-08.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-03(NWI) FOUL
9 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 9 Career Magnet 14-10.25 15-06.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL 14-06.25(NWI)
10 Winnie Chan 12 North Branford 15-01.50 15-05.25 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
11 Morgan Sederquist 12 Lewis Mills 15-06.50 15-04.75 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
12 Kiana Woods 10 NW Catholic 15-10.00 15-04.00 NWI
15-04(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Jamie Jax 12 Killingly 17-02.00 J15-04.00 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
14 Libby Spitzschuh 12 Valley Reg 16-07.00 15-02.50 NWI
14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
15 Michaela MacCracken 10 Montville 16-02.00 15-01.50 NWI
15-00.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
16 Megan Little 12 HK 14-11.00 15-01.25 NWI
13-11.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) FOUL
17 Joanna Wypasek 9 Career Magnet 15-02.00 14-11.00 NWI
14-10.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
18 Sydney Suedmeier 11 Valley Reg 15-09.50 14-09.00 NWI
FOUL 14-09(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
19 Cameron Shaw 11 Suffield 15-06.25 14-08.75 NWI
14-08.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
20 Skylar Petersen 11 Griswold 15-00.50 J14-08.75 NWI
14-08.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
21 Hannah Greene 10 Weston 15-07.00 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
22 Caroline Gagnon 9 Killingly 15-11.50 14-07.75 NWI
14-05.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL
23 Caitlin DellaRatta 10 Cromwell 15-04.50 14-07.00 NWI
FOUL 14-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
24 Alison Choquette 9 Northwestern 15-06.00 14-06.25 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
25 McKenzie Collins 9 Seymour 15-00.00 14-05.75 NWI
FOUL 14-05.75(NWI) FOUL
26 Laura Trombetta 11 Oxford 14-11.00 14-04.50 NWI
14-02.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
27 Erin Harlow 10 Coginchaug 14-10.75 14-03.00 NWI
14-02(NWI) FOUL 14-03(NWI)
28 Danielle Cass 12 Weston 15-00.00 14-01.25 NWI
13-11.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
29 Tahnele Everett 11 Career Magnet 14-11.00 14-00.75 NWI
13-10(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)
30 Samantha Loffredo 10 Coginchaug 15-07.50 13-11.25 NWI
13-11.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL
31 Elise Cataldi 11 Stonington 14-10.00 13-11.00 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
32 Taniya Gray 11 Career Magnet 15-06.00 13-05.75 NWI
13-05.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
33 MacKenzie Clark 9 Montville 14-10.00 13-03.25 NWI
FOUL 13-03.25(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)
34 Kaitlin Gossart 11 Coginchaug 14-10.50 13-00.75 NWI
13-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
35 Jennifer Keth 10 Waterford 15-00.00 12-10.50 NWI
12-05(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL
36 Te'a Gray 11 Career Magnet 14-10.75 12-10.25 NWI
FOUL 12-10.25(NWI) FOUL
37 Seraphina McKiernann 10 Cromwell 15-03.00 12-07.50 NWI
FOUL 10-04(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)
-- Sophia Rico 11 Weston 16-01.50 DNS NWI
-- Megan Knowling 11 Ellington 16-05.50 DNS NWI
-- Anna Mrozik 9 Seymour 15-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Sheena Wolliston 10 NW Catholic 14-11.50 DNS NWI
-- Alexis Bergamini 11 Suffield 15-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Brittany Roach 11 Bethel 15-04.50 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Olivia Johnson 10 St. Joseph 35-10.00 36-01.00* NWI 10
34-04(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL 33-08.50(NWI) FOUL
2 Morgan Sederquist 12 Lewis Mills 34-00.50 35-08.25* NWI 8
34-05.25(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
3 Carissa Aekins 12 Waterford 34-11.00 35-00.00* NWI 6
34-03.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
4 Megan Knowling 11 Ellington 36-06.00 34-10.25* NWI 5
33-10.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI)
5 Veronica Chrzanowski 11 HK 34-04.50 34-04.50 NWI 4
32-06.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
6 Hannah Kelm 12 Bethel 33-09.50 34-04.00 NWI 3
34-03(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
7 Kelly Ward 12 Oxford 34-06.50 33-10.50 NWI 2
32-02(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
8 Jamie Jax 12 Killingly 35-06.00 33-08.00 NWI 1
33-08(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Hannah Greene 10 Weston 32-06.00 32-06.25 NWI
31-09.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
10 Caroline Wertlieb 11 Weston 31-10.00 31-10.75 NWI
31-06(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)
11 Olivia Tawa 10 Coginchaug 32-08.00 31-10.00 NWI
FOUL 31-03(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
12 Sheyenne Gillis 11 Montville 31-05.75 31-09.50 NWI
31-03.25(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
13 Claudia Karwowski 9 Seymour 31-03.00 31-07.50 NWI
30-07(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
14 Sophia Rico 11 Weston 33-02.50 J31-07.50 NWI
FOUL 31-07.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)
15 Winnie Chan 12 North Branford 33-01.75 31-06.00 NWI
31-06(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)
16 Mikayla Mancini 11 Morgan 33-00.50 31-02.75 NWI
FOUL 31-02.75(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
17 Stephanie Poynton 10 Woodland 31-06.25 31-01.50 NWI
31-00(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)
18 Shannon Sweeney 12 Plainfield 31-01.00 30-10.25 NWI
29-07.25(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 30-06(NWI)
19 Joanna Wypasek 9 Career Magnet 31-06.00 30-08.00 NWI
29-11.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
20 Samantha Hickey 11 Wolcott 32-01.50 30-07.75 NWI
30-07.75(NWI) FOUL 30-02(NWI)
21 Lindsey Riordan 11 Lewis Mills 31-05.00 30-06.75 NWI
30-06.75(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)
22 Alison Choquette 9 Northwestern 31-07.50 30-05.50 NWI
30-05.50(NWI) FOUL 30-02.50(NWI)
23 Kristina Poynton 10 Woodland 31-04.50 30-05.00 NWI
30-05(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)
24 Isabelle Provencher 11 Granby 32-00.00 J30-05.00 NWI
FOUL 30-05(NWI) FOUL
25 Anna Grant 11 Rocky Hill 31-03.00 30-03.00 NWI
28-11.25(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL
26 Alexandra Cianciolo 11 Woodland 31-08.00 30-02.75 NWI
FOUL 30-01.25(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI)
27 Seraphina McKiernann 10 Cromwell 32-05.50 30-02.50 NWI
30-02.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
28 Elise Russell 9 Weston 31-05.00 29-11.50 NWI
28-04(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 27-03.50(NWI)
29 Edith Anger 12 Waterford 31-03.50 29-11.00 NWI
29-11(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI)
30 Emily Whalen 10 Northwestern 31-10.50 29-08.00 NWI
29-08(NWI) FOUL 29-01(NWI)
31 Te'a Gray 11 Career Magnet 31-05.75 29-00.00 NWI
FOUL 27-07(NWI) 29-00(NWI)
32 Madison Tranquillo 9 Northwestern 31-04.00 28-03.50 NWI
28-03.50(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI) 28-03(NWI)
33 Elizabeth Murphy 9 Weston 31-04.00 28-02.50 NWI
28-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
34 Taniya Gray 11 Career Magnet 31-03.50 28-01.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 28-01.75(NWI)
35 Cameron Shaw 11 Suffield 32-00.75 27-10.50 NWI
FOUL 27-04.50(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI)
-- Rachel Hultzman 11 Killingly 32-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Maia Moscova 11 St. Joseph 32-10.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Mello 10 Lewis Mills 36-00.00 33-10.75 10
31-05.50 33-03 33-10.75 32-00.50 32-03 32-04.50
2 Sarah Jankowski 12 Plainfield 34-07.00 32-02.25 8
31-03.75 28-11 31-00 31-03.75 32-02.25 31-02.75
3 Marissa Yambao 12 Stonington 32-05.00 31-11.25 6
30-09.50 30-03 29-05.25 27-08 31-11.25 31-07.50
4 Marybeth Heyse 12 Suffield 32-06.00 31-05.00 5
28-02.50 30-06 29-01 29-00.50 26-11.25 31-05
5 Serena Johnson 10 Prince Tech 33-08.00 30-06.75 4
30-06.75 FOUL 30-00.50 FOUL 28-07 29-00.50
6 Kayla Jean-Pierre 12 Waterford 30-00.50 30-06.25 3
30-06.25 29-02 29-04 30-05 29-02.25 30-00.50
7 Jasmine michie 9 Woodland 32-02.00 30-05.25 2
29-05 29-01.50 28-02 27-05 30-05.25 FOUL
8 Christianna Johnson 12 Montville 32-06.00 30-05.00 1
29-10.50 29-07.75 27-06.75 30-00 30-05 FOUL
9 Megan Lowe 12 NW Catholic 30-09.00 29-02.50
27-11 28-09 29-02.50 26-05.75 28-00 27-08.75
10 Mia Pinto 12 Seymour 30-08.50 28-08.00
28-08 26-09 FOUL
11 Kaitlyn Webber 11 Ellington 30-06.50 27-11.00
FOUL 27-11 25-09.25
12 Molly Podeszwa 12 Montville 30-04.75 27-05.75
27-05.75 27-03 27-02
13 Maddie Longdin 12 Lewis Mills 30-00.00 26-11.75
25-10.25 26-11.75 25-00.50
14 Stephanie McLean 12 Woodland 30-05.00 26-06.25
26-06.25 FOUL 24-07.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06 6/1/2011 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serena Johnson 10 Prince Tech 113-01 105-02* 10
101-01 105-02 FOUL 99-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Megan Lowe 12 NW Catholic 97-09 102-07 8
88-00 FOUL 96-08 87-11 102-07 87-09
3 Mackenzie Stahl 11 Granby 96-11 98-02 6
82-08 FOUL 98-02 96-11 84-00 FOUL
4 Stephanie McLean 12 Woodland 93-01 94-09 5
FOUL 94-09 92-04 FOUL 89-09 89-06
5 Christianna Johnson 12 Montville 103-06 93-09 4
85-00 FOUL 93-06 93-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Cheyenne Gregory 10 Plainville 88-11 91-11 3
85-11 74-11 82-06 83-03 83-10 91-11
7 Sydney Mello 10 Lewis Mills 96-09.50 89-01 2
68-07 86-00 79-03 88-08 70-07 89-01
8 Lauren Melchionne 12 Coginchaug 88-08.50 88-06 1
87-11 FOUL 83-04 79-10 FOUL 88-06
9 Lauren Tanner 12 Plainville 87-03 86-07
78-11 72-01 86-07 75-07 70-11 78-00
10 Morgan Daley 11 Northwestern 91-00 85-08
85-08 84-10 83-09
11 Michaela Griffin 12 Cromwell 86-11 84-06
71-06 84-06 79-11
12 Nicole Nelson 12 Wolcott 90-08 83-09
83-09 FOUL FOUL
13 Marybeth Heyse 12 Suffield 91-09 81-07
FOUL 81-02 81-07
14 Samantha Mena 11 Morgan 87-00 80-01
FOUL 80-01 77-03
15 Mary Deojay 10 Plainfield 90-00 J80-01
80-01 FOUL 70-04
16 Ally Conde 11 Killingly 92-05 78-06
69-01 76-06 78-06
17 Fiona Smith 10 Seymour 103-11 77-11
77-11 77-04 FOUL
18 Molly Podeszwa 12 Montville 87-04 75-10
73-08 74-11 75-10
19 Destiny Pendleton 10 HK 86-01 73-00
59-04 59-04 73-00
-- Marissa Yambao 12 Stonington 97-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03 5/29/2013 Meghan Lester, Tolland
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl 12 St. Joseph 123-10 124-02* 10
115-08 118-04 124-02 119-10 117-07 120-07
2 Lauren Tanner 12 Plainville 113-04 114-07* 8
98-06 111-01 107-08 92-09 114-07 79-04
3 Taylor Robinson 12 Seymour 109-11 105-04 6
89-00 105-04 85-00 95-05 90-10 100-02
4 Ally Conde 11 Killingly 104-09 100-03 5
100-03 89-08 96-00 92-10 92-07 98-07
5 Cynthia Dias 12 Wolcott 104-00 99-05 4
97-00 99-05 98-00 89-00 94-09 81-01
6 Amaya Feitel 11 Cromwell 99-04 96-07 3
91-07 95-10 87-07 96-07 83-02 FOUL
7 Kristen Persico 11 Woodland 99-01 95-03 2
95-03 94-05 80-06 84-07 90-08 86-08
8 Allison Dyment 11 Weston 97-05 94-08 1
90-03 93-02 84-05 87-00 91-03 94-08
9 Danielle Rossi 11 Oxford 98-04 93-06
75-04 81-06 93-06 FOUL FOUL 80-00
10 Alex Robotham 12 Northwestern 98-01 92-09
FOUL 92-09 90-00
11 Paige Copeland 12 Coginchaug 92-07 91-03
82-08 82-02 91-03
12 Angelika Ptak 10 Rocky Hill 95-07 89-05
89-05 77-04 65-00
13 Georgia Burkard 11 Weston 94-11 89-00
89-00 86-04 85-05
14 Bonnie Caulfield 11 Valley Reg 92-00 88-00
88-00 83-06 79-06
15 Shannon Burby 9 Wolcott 97-02 80-02
80-02 78-00 74-05
16 O'Kara Kramer 12 Cromwell 102-02 80-01
58-11 73-00 80-01
17 Mackenzie Stahl 11 Granby 106-03 77-02
76-03 57-00 77-02
18 Doveonna Witherspoon 12 Griswold 96-00 75-09
71-05 72-10 75-09
19 Brooklyn Murdick 11 Lewis Mills 90-05 72-09
69-03 71-09 72-09
20 Jazlyn Fitch 11 Montville 94-01 71-10
71-10 70-07 FOUL
21 Karissa Gaughan 10 Granby 94-10 63-00
FOUL 63-00 54-05
-- Sara Hohenthal 12 East Catholic 92-04 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell Thompson-Bishop 12 Bloomfield 11.04 11.38q -1.5 4
2 Jaylon Nealy 10 Bloomfield 11.26 11.39q -1.4 6
3 Zheki DeSouza 12 WCA 10.84 11.41q -1.4 6
4 Nicholas Thomas 12 Waterford 11.52 11.49q -1.4 6
4 Thomas Norman 12 Bloomfield 11.33 11.49q -1.4 6
6 Patrick Regan 12 East Catholic 11.24 11.50q -1.2 2
7 Camden Wallace 11 Sheehan 11.14 11.53q -1.2 2
7 Shayne Beckloff 11 Waterford 11.26 11.53q -1.5 4
9 Angel Wren 9 Plainville 11.38 11.59 -1.0 1
10 Deante Anderson 11 NW Catholic 11.56 11.62 -0.5 5
11 Nikolas Angell 11 Montville 11.14 11.74 -1.1 3
12 Daniel Kitoko 12 Bullard Havens 11.14 11.76 -1.0 1
13 Camren Menefee 12 St. Joseph 11.44 11.77 -0.5 5
14 Keon Lawrence 10 Granby 11.34 11.80 -1.1 3
15 Travon Brown 10 Ledyard 11.26 11.83 -0.5 5
16 Benjamin Nuss 11 Woodland 11.34 11.86 -0.5 5
17 Nick Braga 10 Valley Reg 11.34 11.87 -1.5 4
18 Jayden Schand - Harris 12 Bacon Academy 11.74 11.92 -0.5 5
19 Andrew Petherick 12 Montville 11.63 11.93 -1.5 4
20 Langstun Racine 10 WCA 11.44 11.94 -1.0 1
20 Terrence Bogan 9 Sheehan 11.84 11.94 -1.1 3
22 Josiah Rivers 12 WCA 11.24 12.01 -1.1 3
23 Owen Wilson 12 Wolcott Tech 11.74 12.04 -1.5 4
24 Larenz Young 12 Plainville 11.84 12.05 -1.0 1
24 Anthony Simpson 9 Bloomfield 11.84 12.05 -1.2 2
26 Michael Haughton 12 University 11.64 12.07 -1.2 2
27 Jonathan Alvarez 11 Rockville 11.74 12.09 -1.4 6
28 Ervin Gee 12 O'Brien Tech 11.54 12.10 -1.4 6
29 Anthony Caracoglia 9 Cromwell 11.24 12.14 -1.0 1
30 Edgar Wynkoop 11 Plainville 11.44 12.19 -1.1 3
30 Jaiden Bickham 9 Ledyard 11.84 12.19 -1.5 4
32 Joseph Labrecque 12 Norwich Tech 11.84 12.26 -1.0 1
33 Elijah Wiggins 12 Rockville 11.34 12.27 -1.2 2
34 Kristian Sapp 12 Cromwell 11.64 12.28 -1.0 1
34 Nick Attardo 11 Rockville 11.74 12.28 -1.2 2
34 Alexander Boswell 12 O'Brien Tech 11.64 12.28 -1.1 3
37 Dudley Salmon 10 Cromwell 11.44 12.29 -1.5 4
37 Kahlil Easton 9 Plainfield 11.84 12.29 -1.1 3
37 Malachi Jarmon 12 Norwich Tech 11.64 12.29 -1.0 1
40 Cole Ensinger 11 Valley Reg 11.74 12.34 -0.5 5
41 Jordan Young 11 University 11.84 12.37 -1.4 6
42 Paris Carpenter 10 NW Catholic 11.76 12.46 -1.5 4
43 Ryan Santos 10 Valley Reg 11.74 12.47 -1.1 3
44 Terrance Gallishaw 12 O'Brien Tech 11.84 12.52 -1.4 6
-- Tom Smith 11 Woodland 10.84 FS -0.5 5
-- Jahmar Lindo 10 Bloomfield 11.84 DNS -0.5 5
-- Mitchell Hall 11 Sheehan 11.74 DNS -1.4 6
-- Gregory Clark 11 Montville 11.44 DNS -1.2 2
-- David Stewart 9 Granby 11.84 DNS -1.2 2
-- Dominique Reid 12 O'Brien Tech 11.84 DNS -0.5 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Russell Thompson-Bishop 12 Bloomfield 11.38 11.36 -2.2 10
2 Thomas Norman 12 Bloomfield 11.49 11.49 -2.2 8
3 Jaylon Nealy 10 Bloomfield 11.39 11.50 -2.2 6
4 Camden Wallace 11 Sheehan 11.53 11.53 -2.2 5
5 Zheki DeSouza 12 WCA 11.41 11.55 -2.2 4
6 Nicholas Thomas 12 Waterford 11.49 11.61 -2.2 3
7 Patrick Regan 12 East Catholic 11.50 11.62 -2.2 2
8 Shayne Beckloff 11 Waterford 11.53 11.73 -2.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 22.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Russell Thompson-Bishop 12 Bloomfield 22.63 22.37* -1.5 5 10
2 Gregory Clark 11 Montville 22.44 22.48* -1.5 5 8
3 Thomas Norman 12 Bloomfield 23.01 22.84 -1.5 5 6
4 Keryran Steele 12 Bloomfield 22.98 23.09 -1.5 5 5
5 Camden Wallace 11 Sheehan 22.79 J23.09 -1.5 5 4 +0.003
6 Zheki DeSouza 12 WCA 22.74 23.13 -1.5 5 3
7 Jaylon Nealy 10 Bloomfield 23.20 23.17 -1.9 4 2
8 Daniel Kitoko 12 Bullard Havens 23.14 23.29 -1.9 4 1
9 James Smith 10 Ledyard 23.34 23.50 -1.9 4
10 Nikolas Angell 11 Montville 23.14 23.51 -1.9 4
11 Benjamin Nuss 11 Woodland 23.14 23.57 -1.9 4
12 Damian MacKay-Morgan 12 NW Catholic 23.33 23.69 -1.9 4
13 Bobby Melms 11 Seymour 22.65 23.72 -1.5 5
14 Jason Walton 11 Plainfield 23.91 23.85 -2.5 2
15 Shayne Beckloff 11 Waterford 23.44 23.89 -2.1 3
16 Travon Brown 10 Ledyard 23.43 23.94 -2.1 3
17 Mike Zannis 10 St. Joseph 23.19 23.99 -1.9 4
18 Camren Menefee 12 St. Joseph 23.28 24.06 -1.9 4
19 Connor Chung 12 Waterford 24.14 24.09 -2.5 2
20 Keon Lawrence 10 Granby 23.44 24.21 -2.1 3
21 Anthony Caracoglia 9 Cromwell 24.24 24.37 -2.9 1
22 Alexander Boswell 12 O'Brien Tech 23.94 24.43 -2.5 2
23 Bradley Carmona 10 Prince Tech 24.03 24.48 -2.5 2
24 Ervin Gee 12 O'Brien Tech 23.84 24.58 -2.1 3
25 Jonathan Alvarez 11 Rockville 23.24 24.60 -1.9 4
26 Nick Braga 10 Valley Reg 23.84 24.65 -2.1 3
27 dante Montague 9 Bloomfield 24.16 24.75 -2.9 1
28 David Ogbonna 12 NW Catholic 23.87 24.84 -2.5 2
29 Jaiden Bickham 9 Ledyard 23.84 24.90 -2.1 3
30 James Costa 12 Stonington 24.34 24.97 -2.9 1
31 Will Dowd 10 Bacon Academy 24.24 24.98 -2.9 1
32 John Siani 10 Plainville 23.94 25.08 -2.5 2
33 Bobby Hudak 10 O'Brien Tech 24.14 25.19 -2.5 2
34 Terrance Gallishaw 12 O'Brien Tech 23.84 25.59 -2.1 3
-- Devin Shelton 12 Tolland 22.64 DNF -1.5 5
-- Patrick Regan 12 East Catholic 23.45 DNS -2.1 3
-- Joseph Catania 11 Rocky Hill 22.97 DNS -1.5 5
-- Ryan Swanson 10 Woodland 24.14 DNS -2.5 2
-- Darren Warren 10 St. Joseph 24.24 DNS -2.9 1
-- Martin Seibt 10 Sheehan 24.34 DNS -2.9 1
-- Joseph Hinckley 10 Stonington 24.04 DNS -2.5 2
-- Noah Cox 12 Granby 23.66 DNS -2.1 3
-- Kristian Sapp 12 Cromwell 24.04 SCR
-- Malachi Jarmon 12 Norwich Tech 24.34 SCR
-- Angel Wren 9 Plainville 24.14 SCR
-- Giovasky Caquias 12 WCA 24.04 SCR
-- Haywood Hoenkirk 12 WCA 23.84 SCR
-- Aidan Schubach 9 Tolland 24.14 SCR
-- Samuel Deveau 10 NW Catholic 23.64 SCR
-- Brady Noniewicz 10 Bacon Academy 24.34 SCR
-- Mickey Shea 11 Nonnewaug 24.04 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nikolas Strickland 12 Montville 50.36 50.02 3 10
2 Bobby Melms 11 Seymour 51.01 50.91 3 8
3 Jason Walton 11 Plainfield 51.46 51.55 3 6
4 Mike Zannis 10 St. Joseph 51.18 51.61 3 5
5 Noah Cox 12 Granby 51.77 52.10 3 4
6 James Chasco-Dimauro 11 Rocky Hill 53.86 52.56 1 3
7 Samuel Deveau 10 NW Catholic 52.75 52.69 2 2
8 Langstun Racine 10 WCA 52.74 52.79 2 1
9 Matthew Luxeder 11 Woodland 52.14 53.09 3
10 Connor Chung 12 Waterford 53.74 53.14 1
11 Joseph Wix 11 Granby 52.96 53.19 2
12 Jake Mansfield 11 Rockville 53.74 53.28 1
13 Caleb Estelle 11 Bloomfield 53.97 53.36 1
14 Anthony Titus 11 Windham 51.94 53.46 3
15 Jared Sharp 9 Suffield 53.43 53.71 2
16 Elijah Wiggins 12 Rockville 53.34 53.74 2
17 Jahmar Lindo 10 Bloomfield 53.22 53.86 2
18 Jake Robertson 11 Tolland 53.57 54.01 2
19 Joseph Hinckley 10 Stonington 52.74 54.10 2
20 Robert Mueller 11 Suffield 53.97 54.22 1
21 Joseph Catania 11 Rocky Hill 52.64 54.44 3
22 Drew Adames 10 Oxford 54.00 54.70 1
23 Chris Mangini 12 Northwestern 53.81 54.94 1
24 Sean Mardin 11 Woodland 53.94 57.64 1
-- Nicholas Pelletier 12 Ellington 52.01 DNS 3
-- Cameron Gonzales 12 Plainfield 53.34 DNS 2
-- Rhys Hammond 9 Stonington 53.22 SCR
-- Peter Crowley 12 East Catholic 52.24 SCR
-- Luke Shea 11 Nonnewaug 53.84 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Bedard 12 Tolland 1:55.79 1:56.87* 2 10
2 Nick Sinofsky 9 Suffield 1:58.93 1:57.18* 2 8
3 Thomas Arbeiter 12 Ellington 2:01.27 1:58.16 2 6
4 Evan Kennedy 11 East Catholic 2:00.51 1:59.78 2 5
5 Rhys Hammond 9 Stonington 2:02.31 2:00.31 2 4
6 Ian Kamperschroer 10 Ledyard 2:00.14 2:00.49 2 3
7 Sam Schiffer 11 Northwestern 2:02.24 2:02.89 2 2
8 Peter Crowley 12 East Catholic 2:00.69 2:03.61 2 1
9 Gavin Rublewski 10 Tolland 2:04.08 2:04.39 2
10 Joshua Stone 10 Ellington 2:06.56 2:05.37 1
11 Chase Flynn 9 Stonington 2:04.24 2:05.93 1
12 Blake Edwards 11 Stonington 2:04.29 2:06.14 1
13 Cameron Gonzales 12 Plainfield 2:06.26 2:06.53 1
14 Camden Miller 10 Suffield 2:05.09 2:06.70 1
15 Cooper Shifrin 11 East Catholic 2:05.16 2:07.37 1
16 Leonardo Garcia 12 Windham 2:05.24 2:09.85 1
17 Will Hardy 11 Stonington 2:06.24 2:20.90 1
-- Sean Healy 12 Ledyard 2:03.74 DNS 2
-- Elias Field 11 Nonnewaug 2:04.82 DNS 1
-- Cedric Benoit 12 Woodland 2:02.08 SCR
-- Alexander Korczynski 11 Windham 2:00.05 SCR
-- Kyle Englander 10 Suffield 2:05.14 SCR
-- Jared Sharp 9 Suffield 2:05.06 SCR
-- David Clavet 12 Ellington 2:05.27 SCR
-- Alek Cotnoir 11 Suffield 2:06.40 SCR
-- Ryan Krystofik 12 Bacon Academy 2:05.84 SCR
-- Matthew Laliberte 10 Bacon Academy 2:05.74 SCR
-- Heath Olivieri 10 East Catholic 2:05.28 SCR
-- Shane Smith 11 Stonington 2:04.84 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Korczynski 11 Windham 4:25.24 4:18.66* 2 10
2 Josh Bedard 12 Tolland 4:26.38 4:21.03* 2 8
3 Stephen Sutton 10 Tolland 4:30.61 4:25.65* 2 6
4 Gavin Woodward 12 Northwestern 4:30.91 4:27.34 2 5
5 Elias Field 11 Nonnewaug 4:34.77 4:28.26 2 4
6 Killian McNamee 9 Tolland 4:35.93 4:33.56 2 3
7 Zachary King 11 Ledyard 4:31.01 4:35.05 2 2
8 Brian Waterston 12 NW Catholic 4:37.96 4:39.74 1 1
9 Will Suitor 12 Tolland 4:38.39 4:44.02 1
10 Allen Sfakios 11 Windham 4:47.56 4:45.85 1
11 Michael Stamm 10 NW Catholic 4:43.86 4:48.07 1
12 Cameron Cheyney 12 Rocky Hill 4:40.83 4:49.98 1
13 Zachery Lewis 11 Plainfield 4:46.98 4:50.11 1
14 Logan Colon 11 Bloomfield 4:45.70 4:55.99 1
-- Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 12 Nonnewaug 4:32.29 DNF 2
-- Samatar Wehelie 11 Suffield 4:36.60 DNS 2
-- Leonardo Garcia 12 Windham 4:46.94 DNS 1
-- Stephen Fengler 11 Sheehan 4:43.94 DNS 1
-- Sam Schiffer 11 Northwestern 4:36.94 SCR
-- David Clavet 12 Ellington 4:39.92 SCR
-- Thomas Arbeiter 12 Ellington 4:28.22 SCR
-- Heath Olivieri 10 East Catholic 4:38.81 SCR
-- Evan Kennedy 11 East Catholic 4:26.23 SCR
-- Cooper Shifrin 11 East Catholic 4:41.63 SCR
-- David Hatch 11 Tolland 4:39.30 SCR
-- Nick Sinofsky 9 Suffield 4:28.44 SCR
-- Andrew Janus 10 Bacon Academy 4:33.67 SCR
-- Joshua Stone 10 Ellington 4:42.36 SCR
-- Jack Olender 9 Ellington 4:41.45 SCR
-- Kyle Englander 10 Suffield 4:35.37 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephen Sutton 10 Tolland 10:05.74 9:38.35 2 10
2 Alexander Korczynski 11 Windham 9:41.97 9:40.60 2 8
3 Killian McNamee 9 Tolland 9:47.99 9:47.01 2 6
4 Andrew Janus 10 Bacon Academy 10:11.86 10:00.25 2 5
5 David Clavet 12 Ellington 9:57.55 10:00.28 2 4
6 Brian Waterston 12 NW Catholic 10:11.20 10:08.60 2 3
7 Stephen Fengler 11 Sheehan 10:15.14 10:09.20 2 2
8 Jack Olender 9 Ellington 10:13.48 10:14.01 2 1
9 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 12 Nonnewaug 9:59.24 10:15.50 2
10 David Hatch 11 Tolland 10:20.36 10:17.88 2
11 Nathan Paolangeli 9 Tolland 10:21.76 10:18.42 2
12 Eddie Nicholas 10 Nonnewaug 10:45.24 10:26.85 1
13 Cole McNamara 10 Plainville 10:30.48 10:28.29 1
14 Nolan Alexander 10 Tolland 10:30.05 10:30.54 1
15 Ethan Arcata 9 Rocky Hill 10:39.04 10:33.89 1
16 Connor McNamara 10 Plainville 10:37.95 10:34.90 1
17 Brenden Bellinger 9 NW Catholic 10:33.87 10:38.59 1
18 Ryan Corr 10 Suffield 10:33.82 10:39.60 1
19 Joshua Tallcouch 11 Seymour 10:27.62 10:40.86 1
20 Connor Spencer 11 Northwestern 10:35.24 10:42.22 1
21 Alex Kanya 11 NW Catholic 10:39.63 10:44.29 1
22 Alec Drzewiecki 12 Cromwell 10:44.95 10:49.88 1
23 Geralson Withrow 12 Ledyard 10:31.91 10:52.10 1
24 Ethan Moores 10 Bacon Academy 10:38.34 10:59.38 1
25 Samuel Lenes 10 Waterford 10:23.46 11:06.64 2
-- Allen Sfakios 11 Windham 10:24.47 DNS 2
-- Gavin Woodward 12 Northwestern 10:05.97 DNS 2
-- Camden Miller 10 Suffield 10:41.71 DNS 1
-- Kyle Englander 10 Suffield 10:05.36 DNS 2
-- Nick Sinofsky 9 Suffield 10:26.78 DNS 1
-- Cameron Cheyney 12 Rocky Hill 10:40.04 DNS 1
-- Samatar Wehelie 11 Suffield 10:19.75 DNS 2
-- Elias Field 11 Nonnewaug 10:39.24 SCR
-- Cooper Shifrin 11 East Catholic 10:18.21 SCR
-- Joshua Stone 10 Ellington 10:45.10 SCR
-- Thomas Arbeiter 12 Ellington 10:23.76 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asa Guest 12 NW Catholic 15.04 15.45q -2.2 3
2 Marcus Savage 12 Prince Tech 15.20 15.54q -1.4 1
3 Cameron Whalen 11 Stonington 15.02 15.56q -1.5 4
4 Devin Craig 12 Waterford 15.07 15.58q -1.6 2
5 Kyle Leite 12 St. Joseph 15.72 15.90q -1.4 1
6 Aaron Gable 11 Northwestern 15.94 15.93q -2.2 3
7 Enrique Lopez Garcia 9 Windham 15.85 16.03q -1.5 4
8 Dominique Reid 12 O'Brien Tech 15.84 16.12q -2.2 3
9 Colin Mattutini 12 Seymour 16.20 16.16 -1.6 2
10 Shemar Stewart 11 Bloomfield 15.74 16.30 -1.6 2
11 Adam Mayne 12 Ellington 16.64 16.68 -1.5 4
12 Collin Wiltshire 11 Ledyard 16.38 16.93 -1.4 1
12 Carl Bien-Aime 11 Ledyard 16.94 16.93 -1.4 1
14 Derek Strickland 10 Montville 16.47 17.09 -1.6 2
15 Joshua Prouty 11 Ellington 16.66 17.26 -1.5 4
16 Ryan Haack 11 St. Joseph 16.94 17.27 -1.4 1
17 Joshua Duvall 10 East Catholic 16.95 17.36 -1.6 2
18 Chadanne Williams 10 Bloomfield 16.96 17.38 -2.2 3
19 Charles Ritchel 12 Seymour 16.78 17.48 -1.6 2
20 Jalon Gore 11 WCA 17.54 17.50 -1.5 4
21 Camdyn Pegg 11 Sheehan 17.12 17.64 -1.5 4
21 Matt Mills 11 Woodland 17.69 17.64 -1.5 4
23 Zachary Flanagan 12 Granby 17.34 18.28 -1.4 1
24 Griffin Fournier 10 Rockville 16.75 18.29 -2.2 3
25 Jared Rudzinsky 11 Stonington 16.64 18.34 -2.2 3
26 Colin Weymouth 11 Valley Reg 17.34 18.36 -1.6 2
27 Conor Coleman 12 Nonnewaug 16.44 18.59 -1.4 1
28 Carmine Russo 10 St. Joseph 17.24 18.81 -1.4 1
29 Lorenzo Garcia 9 NW Catholic 17.38 18.83 -2.2 3
30 Maciej Lewicki 10 Woodland 17.14 18.86 -1.5 4
-- Luis Torres 12 Windham 17.21 DQ -1.6 2 Hurdle violation
-- Myles Hall 10 St. Joseph 17.14 DNS -2.2 3
-- Nikolas Strickland 12 Montville 15.84 DNS -1.5 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Whalen 11 Stonington 15.56 15.07* -2.0 10
2 Asa Guest 12 NW Catholic 15.45 15.22* -2.0 8
3 Marcus Savage 12 Prince Tech 15.54 15.39 -2.0 6
4 Devin Craig 12 Waterford 15.58 15.66 -2.0 5
5 Kyle Leite 12 St. Joseph 15.90 16.18 -2.0 4
6 Dominique Reid 12 O'Brien Tech 16.12 16.28 -2.0 3
7 Enrique Lopez Garcia 9 Windham 16.03 16.56 -2.0 2
8 Aaron Gable 11 Northwestern 15.93 16.59 -2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68 2012 Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7
Open Qualify: * 40.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Whalen 11 Stonington 40.95 40.24 3 10
2 Asa Guest 12 NW Catholic 40.24 40.50 3 8
3 Shemar Stewart 11 Bloomfield 41.19 40.88 3 6
4 Damian MacKay-Morgan 12 NW Catholic 40.70 41.56 3 5
5 Marcus Savage 12 Prince Tech 41.59 41.98 3 4
6 Colin Mattutini 12 Seymour 41.84 42.02 3 3
7 Dominique Reid 12 O'Brien Tech 42.07 J42.02 3 2 +0.007
8 Joshua Prouty 11 Ellington 41.06 42.28 3 1
9 Enrique Lopez Garcia 9 Windham 43.39 42.94 2
10 Adam Mayne 12 Ellington 42.09 43.06 2
11 David Ogbonna 12 NW Catholic 43.04 43.12 2
12 Nolan Mazako 12 Oxford 42.50 43.24 2
13 Shane Smith 11 Stonington 42.04 43.31 3
14 Jason O'Brien 10 Valley Reg 42.10 43.32 2
15 Joshua Duvall 10 East Catholic 43.84 43.38 1
16 Ryan Haack 11 St. Joseph 42.24 43.63 2
17 Charles Ritchel 12 Seymour 43.84 43.94 1
18 Noah Salmon 12 Windham Tech 44.14 44.13 1
19 Jalon Gore 11 WCA 44.04 44.29 1
20 Aiden Leonard 11 Nonnewaug 42.76 44.50 2
21 Zachary Flanagan 12 Granby 43.81 44.77 1
22 Jared Rudzinsky 11 Stonington 43.56 45.60 2
-- Bryce Bentinck 10 Killingly 44.14 DNS 1
-- Alek Cotnoir 11 Suffield 43.46 DNS 2
-- Isiah Miller 12 Woodland 43.04 SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2006 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
Open Qualify: * 44.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 42.84 42.83* 4 10
1) Jaylon Nealy 10 2) Keryran Steele 12
3) Thomas Norman 12 4) Russell Thompson-Bishop 12
5) Jahmar Lindo 10 6) dante Montague 9
7) Anthony Simpson 9 8)
2 Montville 44.05 43.92* 4 8
1) Andrew Petherick 12 2) Gregory Clark 11
3) Van Heller 12 4) Nikolas Angell 11
5) Nick Donnell 11 6) Jamir Johnson 12
7) Colin Nickerson 9 8) Nikolas Strickland 12
3 Waterford 44.94 44.37 4 6
1) Shayne Beckloff 11 2) Connor Chung 12
3) Jonathan Keth 12 4) Nicholas Thomas 12
5) Marcus Lovell 10 6)
4 Woodland 44.04 45.05 4 5
1) Sean Mardin 11 2) Benjamin Nuss 11
3) Jack LaPerriere 11 4) Tom Smith 11
5) Maciej Lewicki 10 6) Matt Mills 11
5 Prince Tech 45.28 45.19 4 4
1) Ki-shawn Covington 9 2) Kyaw Kya 10
3) Bradley Carmona 10 4) Marcus Savage 12
6 Sheehan 45.60 45.38 3 3
1) Joseph Bernick 11 2) Mitchell Hall 11
3) Derek VanSteenburgh 9 4) Terrence Bogan 9
7 Ledyard 44.28 45.45 4 2
1) James Smith 10 2) Travon Brown 10
3) Jaiden Bickham 9 4) Noah Cayangyang 9
8 St. Joseph 45.84 45.56 3 1
1) Brian Begley 2) Myles Hall 10
3) Camren Menefee 12 4) Darren Warren 10
9 Valley Regional 45.34 45.80 4
1) Alexander Lepore 12 2) Andrew Ferguson 9
3) Ryan Santos 10 4) Nick Braga 10
10 Plainville 46.24 45.89 3
1) Larenz Young 12 2) Felix La oz 9
3) Angel Wren 9 4) Timtohy McCrorey 10
11 University 46.76 46.10 2
1) Jordan Young 11 2) Kevon Rattigan 9
3) Hayden Jordan 10 4) Michael Haughton 12
12 Cromwell 46.44 46.16 2
1) Anthony Caracoglia 9 2) Christopher Pudlinski 12
3) Dudley Salmon 10 4) Kristian Sapp 12
13 WCA 44.87 46.17 4
1) Troy Birkett 11 2) Xavier Gore 12
3) Josiah Rivers 12 4) Zheki DeSouza 12
14 Plainfield 46.34 46.26 3
1) Tyler Southavong 11 2) Connor Delaney 10
3) Kahlil Easton 9 4) Aidan Skaling 11
5) Cameron Gonzales 12 6) Zachery Lewis 11
15 Killingly 47.24 46.52 1
1) Jeff Ward 12 2) Josh Robichaud 12
3) Jackson Lopes 9 4) Nsaiah Harriet 10
16 Oxford 46.30 46.71 3
1) Lee Braley 2) Drew Adames 10
3) Nolan Mazako 12 4) Jack Kolvig
17 O'Brien Tech 46.84 46.90 2
1) Terrance Gallishaw 12 2) Alexander Boswell 12
3) Victor Rodriguez 11 4) Ervin Gee 12
18 Rockville 46.93 46.92 1
1) Sean Nguyen 11 2) Nick Attardo 11
3) Jake Mansfield 11 4) David Ward 12
19 Seymour 45.83 46.97 3
1) Kyle Baxter 11 2) Jean Rivera 12
3) Charles Ritchel 12 4) Luis Torres 12
20 Granby Memorial 45.84 47.24 3
1) Dylan Dingivan 11 2) Andel Smith 10
3) Jemarre Dudley 11 4) Noah Cox 12
21 Norwich Tech 46.84 47.29 2
1) Malachi Jarmon 12 2) Anthony Pomerleau 11
3) Pedro Castillo-Santos 10 4) Joseph Labrecque 12
22 East Catholic 46.24 47.31 3
1) Joshua Duvall 10 2) Brendan Truman 10
3) Hunter Simone 10 4) Sean Skinner 11
23 Windham Tech 47.15 47.33 1
1) Trevor Boulay 11 2) Anthony Toce 9
3) Nathan Lussier 11 4) Jorge Agosto 10
24 Stonington 46.54 47.54 2
1) Benjamin Abely 10 2) Martin Vernet 10
3) James Costa 12 4) Hayden Parrilla 11
25 Windham 46.92 49.51 2
1) Michael Nalewajk 12 2) Rene Muhizi 10
3) Nicholas Russ 12 4) Andy Millan Figueroa 12
-- Northwest Catholic 44.97 DNF 4
1) Patrick Barry 12 2) Paris Carpenter 10
3) Samuel Deveau 10 4) Deante Anderson 11
-- Tolland 45.55 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Ben Blackburn 11 2) Andrew Jaworski 12
3) Collin Cook 10 4) Aaron Johnston 11
-- Ellington 46.65 DNS 2
1) Nicholas Pelletier 12 2) Nicholas Sivo 9
3) Preston Aldrich 10 4) Kyle Wardrop 11
-- Nonnewaug 45.79 SCR
-- Bacon Academy 46.24 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48 2012 Woodland, Woodland
N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montville 3:29.88 3:25.73 3 10
1) Van Heller 12 2) Nick Donnell 11
3) Gregory Clark 11 4) Nikolas Strickland 12
5) Nikolas Angell 11 6) Andrew Petherick 12
7) Derek Strickland 10 8) Jack Ware 12
2 Woodland 3:27.61 3:29.60 3 8
1) Isiah Miller 12 2) Mark Crowley 12
3) Cedric Benoit 12 4) Matthew Luxeder 11
5) Michael Falcone 10 6) Edit Krivca 10
3 Suffield 3:32.71 3:32.63 3 6
1) Robert Mueller 11 2) Alek Cotnoir 11
3) Jared Sharp 9 4) Nick Sinofsky 9
5) Jacob Arciszewski 11 6) Kyle Englander 10
7) Camden Miller 10 8)
4 Tolland 3:31.45 3:33.23 3 5
1) Josh Bedard 12 2) Andrew Jaworski 12
3) Jake Robertson 11 4) Will Suitor 12
5) David Hatch 11 6) Gavin Rublewski 10
7) Devin Shelton 12 8)
5 Bloomfield 3:34.93 3:33.33 3 4
1) Caleb Estelle 11 2) Darion Alexander 12
3) Jahmar Lindo 10 4) Shemar Stewart 11
5) Sean Dixon-Bodie 9 6) dante Montague 9
7) Khari Steele 12 8)
6 St. Joseph 3:37.56 3:34.00 2 3
1) Ryan Haack 11 2) Nicholas Russo 12
3) Stephen Tiberio 4) Mike Zannis 10
7 Northwest Catholic 3:35.46 3:34.63 3 2
1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 12 2) David Ogbonna 12
3) Asa Guest 12 4) Samuel Deveau 10
8 East Catholic 3:37.14 3:36.31 2 1
1) Peter Crowley 12 2) Heath Olivieri 10
3) Hunter Simone 10 4) Evan Kennedy 11
9 Stonington 3:34.94 3:38.21 3
1) Joseph Hinckley 10 2) Blake Edwards 11
3) Shane Smith 11 4) Rhys Hammond 9
10 Ellington 3:33.53 3:38.48 3
1) Adam Mayne 12 2) Kyle Wardrop 11
3) Preston Aldrich 10 4) Nicholas Sivo 9
11 Plainfield 3:40.60 3:38.64 2
1) Jarvin Alday 11 2) Zachery Lewis 11
3) Cameron Gonzales 12 4) Jason Walton 11
12 Oxford 3:44.70 3:38.66 1
1) Nolan Mazako 12 2) Jack Kolvig
3) Matt Bickley 4) Drew Adames 10
13 Sheehan 3:40.24 3:38.93 2
1) Joseph Bernick 11 2) Mitchell Hall 11
3) Joseph Asmus 12 4) Benjamin Gardiner 11
14 Granby Memorial 3:36.41 3:41.17 3
1) Gage Mullaney 12 2) Blake Wickham 12
3) Joseph Wix 11 4) Jack DiMeo 10
15 O'Brien Tech 3:39.60 3:41.39 2
1) Dominique Reid 12 2) Alexander Boswell 12
3) Terrance Gallishaw 12 4) Ervin Gee 12
16 Northwestern 3:45.04 3:43.05 1
1) Thomas Mierzwa 11 2) Trevor Duffy 11
3) Sam Schiffer 11 4) Chris Mangini 12
17 Ledyard 3:43.56 3:43.24 1
1) Sean Healy 12 2) Zachary King 11
3) Ian Kamperschroer 10 4) Berkely Wachtmann 11
18 WCA 3:37.24 3:43.69 2
1) Langstun Racine 10 2) Gabriel Humphrey 11
3) Jalon Gore 11 4) Jalen Edwards 12
19 Rockville 3:42.09 3:44.68 2
1) Sean Nguyen 11 2) Nick Attardo 11
3) Jake Mansfield 11 4) Jonathan Alvarez 11
20 Seymour 3:42.04 3:54.45 2
1) Colin Mattutini 12 2) Luis Torres 12
3) Jean Rivera 12 4) Matt Soares 12
-- Windham 3:40.84 SCR
-- Rocky Hill 3:37.39 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Catholic 8:08.05 8:06.02* 10
1) Cooper Shifrin 11 2) Heath Olivieri 10
3) Peter Crowley 12 4) Evan Kennedy 11
5) David Mantese 12 6)
2 Suffield 8:08.18 8:14.12 8
1) Jared Sharp 9 2) Camden Miller 10
3) Alek Cotnoir 11 4) Nick Sinofsky 9
5) Ryan Corr 10 6) Kyle Englander 10
7) Samatar Wehelie 11 8)
3 Woodland 8:07.44 8:16.79 6
1) Isiah Miller 12 2) Edit Krivca 10
3) Cedric Benoit 12 4) Matthew Luxeder 11
5) Matthew Iannone 10 6) Charles Schwartz 10
4 Ellington 8:12.13 8:16.87 5
1) Joshua Stone 10 2) Jack Olender 9
3) David Clavet 12 4) Thomas Arbeiter 12
5) Daniel Meaney 11 6) Seth Munn 12
7) Matthew Piotrowski 12 8)
5 Stonington 8:19.14 8:20.83 4
1) Will Hardy 11 2) Chase Flynn 9
3) Rhys Hammond 9 4) Blake Edwards 11
5) Shane Smith 11 6) Max Wojtas 10
6 Ledyard 8:21.17 8:20.99 3
1) Sean Healy 12 2) Ian Kamperschroer 10
3) Zachary King 11 4) Geralson Withrow 12
5) Tyson Chrzanowski 10 6) Juan Garcia 9
7) Berkely Wachtmann 11 8)
7 Tolland 8:21.14 8:23.06 2
1) Gavin Rublewski 10 2) Will Suitor 12
3) David Hatch 11 4) Cam Graham 11
8 Granby Memorial 8:24.42 8:34.05 1
1) Gage Mullaney 12 2) Jack DiMeo 10
3) Blake Wickham 12 4) Joseph Wix 11
9 Bloomfield 8:29.99 8:34.14
1) Ryan Wellington 12 2) Caleb Estelle 11
3) Darion Alexander 12 4) Logan Colon 11
10 Sheehan 8:44.00 8:34.79
1) Joseph Asmus 12 2) Stephen Fengler 11
3) Benjamin Gardiner 11 4) Micah Lee 9
11 Northwest Catholic 8:43.46 8:36.58
1) Aaron Belletsky 11 2) Dylan Rispoli 11
3) Noah Lisle 11 4) Michael Stamm 10
12 Seymour 8:45.52 8:43.39
1) Matt Soares 12 2) Joshua Tallcouch 11
3) Jacob Chambal 10 4) Luis Torres 12
13 Waterford 9:03.24 8:49.15
1) Derrick Agsalud 10 2) Joseph Carano 11
3) Owen Johnson 10 4) Aidan McCarthy 12
14 Northwestern 8:39.00 9:06.23
1) Christopher Grenfell 10 2) Christopher Brown 11
3) Istvan Reid 11 4) Connor Spencer 11
15 Rockville 9:09.34 9:19.23
1) Shay Cordtsen 11 2) Samuel Hollworth 9
3) Zachary Palizza 12 4) Elijah Wiggins 12
16 St. Joseph 9:04.24 9:35.79
1) Brian Melanson 9 2) Isaac Seyer 9
3) Peter Spinelli 9 4) Brian Dineen 11
-- Windham 8:18.40 SCR
-- Nonnewaug 8:39.38 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-10 5/29/2013 Demario Gray, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devin Craig 12 Waterford 6-07.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
2 Jake Larovera 12 Seymour 6-02.00 J6-02.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Ethan Fox 12 Sheehan 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
4 Aaron Gable 11 Northwestern 6-00.00 J6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
5 James Guion 11 Northwestern 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
6 Jayson Williams 12 NW Catholic 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
7 Jalen Edwards 12 WCA 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-10
O XXX
8 Carl Bien-Aime 11 Ledyard 6-00.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXP
8 Thomas Mierzwa 11 Northwestern 5-08.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Luis Torres 12 Windham 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
10 Edgar Wynkoop 11 Plainville 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Stephen Sutton 10 Tolland 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Khari Steele 12 Bloomfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Chadanne Williams 10 Bloomfield 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jagger Peterson 9 Norwich Tech 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Brian Begley St. Joseph 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nathan Schofer 11 Ellington 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Joshua Donahue 11 Valley Reg 5-09.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dylan Mulligan 11 Northwestern 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jacob Berardo 12 Ellington 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Wade Post 11 Stonington 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Clifford Jones 11 Windham 5-08.00 DNS
-- Mark Crowley 12 Woodland 5-10.00 DNS
-- Andel Smith 10 Granby 5-08.00 DNS
-- Hayden Prawl 12 Bacon Academy 5-10.00 DNS
-- Colin Mattutini 12 Seymour 5-08.00 DNS
-- Jerrell Fitch 9 Montville 5-08.00 DNS
-- Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez 12 Granby 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 6/3/2015 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Hinckley 10 Stonington 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O O O XXX
2 Travis Baldwin 11 Valley Reg 13-03.00 12-00.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
2 Joshua Prouty 11 Ellington 12-06.00 12-00.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
4 Aaron Young 11 Bacon Academy 12-06.00 J12-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XXO XXO XO XO XXX
5 Dylan Dingivan 11 Granby 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
5 Shane Smith 11 Stonington 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O XXX
7 David Scalise 12 Rocky Hill 11-06.00 J11-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO O O XXX
8 Craig Starkey 11 Woodland 12-00.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXO XXX
9 Aaron Johnston 11 Tolland 12-00.00 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XXX
10 Kyle Baxter 11 Seymour 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Mark Crowley 12 Woodland 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
12 Jared Swett 10 Windham Tech 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
13 Jameson Weber 11 Northwestern 11-06.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XXO XXX
-- Jeffrey Bunch 11 Northwestern 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Nicholas Costantini 11 Plainville 11-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Martin Seibt 10 Sheehan 11-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Gregorio Rivera 11 Windham 11-00.00 DNS
-- Ryan Wellington 12 Bloomfield 10-06.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bobby Melms 11 Seymour 22-03.75 22-11.00* NWI 10
21-11.25(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 22-11(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
2 Jake Larovera 12 Seymour 22-09.00 22-03.75* NWI 8
20-08.50(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI)
3 Dommoy Ennis 12 Killingly 22-07.50 21-11.50* NWI 6
21-11.25(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
4 Devin Shelton 12 Tolland 21-11.75 21-11.25* NWI 5
20-04(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI)
5 Anthony Simpson 9 Bloomfield 21-02.00 21-06.75* NWI 4
21-03.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
6 Keryran Steele 12 Bloomfield 21-11.50 20-09.50 NWI 3
FOUL 19-06.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
7 Hayden Prawl 12 Bacon Academy 21-04.00 20-06.00 NWI 2
20-00.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-06(NWI)
8 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez 12 Granby 20-11.25 20-05.75 NWI 1
20-00(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) FOUL
9 Trevor Glymph 12 WCA 20-06.00 20-03.75 NWI
FOUL 20-03.75(NWI) FOUL 17-04.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Trae Lounsbury 12 Seymour 21-10.00 20-02.75 NWI
FOUL 20-02.75(NWI) FOUL
11 Ethan Fox 12 Sheehan 21-06.00 20-00.00 NWI
19-09.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
12 Keon Lawrence 10 Granby 20-04.25 19-08.50 NWI
19-08.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
13 Troy Birkett 11 WCA 19-03.00 J19-08.50 NWI
19-08.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)
14 Carl Bien-Aime 11 Ledyard 19-08.00 19-08.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
15 Kahron Crawley 11 Bloomfield 20-01.00 J19-08.00 NWI
19-01(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
16 Paris Carpenter 10 NW Catholic 19-09.00 19-07.50 NWI
16-03.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
17 Jason O'Brien 10 Valley Reg 20-05.25 19-06.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(NWI)
18 Deante Anderson 11 NW Catholic 20-09.00 19-06.00 NWI
18-03.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
19 Anthony Titus 11 Windham 19-02.00 19-05.25 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
20 Sean Dixon-Bodie 9 Bloomfield 19-10.75 J19-05.25 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
21 Josiah Rivers 12 WCA 20-11.00 J19-05.25 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
22 Jamir Johnson 12 Montville 19-04.00 19-05.00 NWI
19-02.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL
23 Jailen Lindsey 11 Plainville 19-09.00 19-04.75 NWI
17-10(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
24 Jayson Williams 12 NW Catholic 20-03.00 19-04.00 NWI
FOUL 19-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
25 James Smith 10 Ledyard 20-07.25 19-03.50 NWI
FOUL 19-03.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
26 Jarvin Alday 11 Plainfield 19-08.75 19-03.25 NWI
13-05.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL
27 Chris Rose 12 Bloomfield 19-11.00 19-01.75 NWI
19-01.75(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI)
28 Daunte Manning 12 Bloomfield 20-08.00 19-01.50 NWI
FOUL 19-01.50(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
29 Ayden Fritz 9 Northwestern 19-05.00 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
30 Kristian Sapp 12 Cromwell 19-04.75 18-11.75 NWI
18-11.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
31 Hayden Parrilla 11 Stonington 19-06.75 J18-11.75 NWI
18-11.75(NWI) FOUL 18-00(NWI)
32 Rene Muhizi 10 Windham 19-02.00 18-11.25 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
33 Joseph Labrecque 12 Norwich Tech 19-00.00 18-10.50 NWI
FOUL 18-10.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
34 David Ward 12 Rockville 19-07.50 J18-10.50 NWI
16-05.50(NWI) FOUL 18-10.50(NWI)
35 Jeff Ward 12 Killingly 19-05.00 18-09.50 NWI
18-06.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL
36 Jack LaPerriere 11 Woodland 19-09.25 18-08.75 NWI
17-07(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)
37 Jemarre Dudley 11 Granby 19-04.50 17-11.50 NWI
16-06.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)
38 Angel Wren 9 Plainville 19-00.00 17-10.50 NWI
16-10(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
39 Alexander Lepore 12 Valley Reg 19-04.00 17-10.25 NWI
17-05.25(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
40 Dudley Salmon 10 Cromwell 19-04.00 17-08.00 NWI
FOUL 17-04.25(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
41 Maxwell Luddy 9 Sheehan 19-01.50 17-03.25 NWI
17-03.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
42 Jerrell Fitch 9 Montville 19-05.50 17-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-01.50(NWI)
43 Wade Post 11 Stonington 20-00.00 17-00.25 NWI
17-00.25(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)
44 Ali Diaby 9 Tolland 19-03.00 16-01.50 NWI
FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL
-- Sean Mardin 11 Woodland 19-07.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Attardo 11 Rockville 19-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Kyle Baxter 11 Seymour 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Aaron Gable 11 Northwestern 19-01.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic
Open Qualify: * 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jake Larovera 12 Seymour 45-02.00 44-06.75* NWI 10
43-00(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 44-06.75(NWI)
2 Trae Lounsbury 12 Seymour 45-01.25 43-10.00 NWI 8
43-04.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 43-10(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 42-05(NWI)
3 Collin Wiltshire 11 Ledyard 44-01.00 43-09.00 NWI 6
43-09(NWI) FOUL 42-05.50(NWI) FOUL 43-01(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
4 Sean Dixon-Bodie 9 Bloomfield 42-06.00 43-01.50 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 43-01.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
5 Dommoy Ennis 12 Killingly 44-03.00 43-01.00 NWI 4
41-06.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
6 Trevor Glymph 12 WCA 43-01.00 43-00.50 NWI 3
42-11.50(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 42-11.75(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)
7 Jayson Williams 12 NW Catholic 42-07.50 42-00.50 NWI 2
42-00.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00(NWI)
8 Hayden Prawl 12 Bacon Academy 42-04.00 40-09.00 NWI 1
FOUL 40-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL 40-02.50(NWI) FOUL
9 joshua Moore-Henry 12 Bloomfield 40-05.00 40-08.00 NWI
40-07.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI)
10 Jemarre Dudley 11 Granby 41-00.50 40-05.75 NWI
40-04.50(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
11 Devin Craig 12 Waterford 42-03.75 40-05.25 NWI
40-05.25(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI)
12 Jason O'Brien 10 Valley Reg 40-04.50 40-04.50 NWI
40-04.50(NWI) FOUL 39-06.50(NWI)
13 Anthony Titus 11 Windham 40-11.00 40-02.75 NWI
40-02(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)
14 Dylan Mulligan 11 Northwestern 39-08.00 40-02.50 NWI
40-02.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)
15 Jailen Lindsey 11 Plainville 40-08.00 39-11.00 NWI
39-05.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-11(NWI)
16 Jameson Weber 11 Northwestern 39-11.50 39-10.50 NWI
39-07.75(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
17 Jamir Johnson 12 Montville 40-08.50 39-06.00 NWI
39-06(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI)
18 Andel Smith 10 Granby 41-00.25 39-03.25 NWI
39-03.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 38-10(NWI)
19 Josh Mendoza 12 East Catholic 40-08.00 39-02.50 NWI
37-08.75(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
20 Camden Wallace 11 Sheehan 40-11.50 39-01.00 NWI
37-06.50(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
21 Andrew DiMatteo 11 Rocky Hill 41-08.00 38-11.00 NWI
38-08(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
22 Lorenzo Garcia 9 NW Catholic 40-02.00 38-08.00 NWI
FOUL 38-08(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
23 Jonathan Keth 12 Waterford 40-00.50 38-03.50 NWI
37-01.25(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)
24 Matt Soares 12 Seymour 40-00.00 38-01.00 NWI
37-10.50(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
25 Jerrell Fitch 9 Montville 40-10.00 38-00.50 NWI
38-00.50(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI)
26 Alexander Lepore 12 Valley Reg 39-04.00 37-11.75 NWI
37-05(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)
27 Jack LaPerriere 11 Woodland 40-09.00 37-10.50 NWI
37-03.75(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) PASS
28 Jarvin Alday 11 Plainfield 39-06.00 37-10.00 NWI
36-06.50(NWI) 37-03.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)
29 David Ward 12 Rockville 39-07.50 37-00.75 NWI
FOUL 37-00.75(NWI) FOUL
30 Kayson Johnson 12 WCA 39-05.00 36-07.00 NWI
FOUL 36-07(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
31 Kamren Watkins-Hunter 9 Bloomfield 40-00.75 36-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 36-06(NWI)
32 Chris Rose 12 Bloomfield 40-04.00 36-02.00 NWI
FOUL 36-02(NWI) FOUL
33 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez 12 Granby 40-06.75 35-04.00 NWI
35-04(NWI) FOUL
34 David Abadom 11 Rocky Hill 39-00.50 33-10.50 NWI
FOUL 33-10.50(NWI) PASS
-- Troy Birkett 11 WCA 39-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Shelton 12 Tolland 40-05.75 DNS NWI
-- Wade Post 11 Stonington 39-04.75 DNS NWI
-- Dennis Charles 11 Ledyard 39-05.50 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis Shashok 12 Windham 51-08.75 51-05.00* 10
48-00.50 48-06.50 45-09 49-04 51-05 49-05
2 Jason Loney 12 Bloomfield 48-08.25 51-00.50* 8
48-05.25 FOUL 48-11 FOUL FOUL 51-00.50
3 Trae Lounsbury 12 Seymour 49-03.00 49-03.50* 6
FOUL 48-02 47-00 49-03.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Admin Otajagic 12 Seymour 48-11.00 47-01.25 5
45-06 42-09 FOUL FOUL 47-01.25 46-05.75
5 Dylan Glennon 11 Plainfield 48-02.00 45-10.75 4
FOUL 44-10.75 45-10.75 44-01 FOUL FOUL
6 Natanael Barbosa Torres 10 Windham 43-02.75 44-06.75 3
44-06.75 43-10 43-07 41-11.50 44-00.50 41-05.50
7 Cade Klarides-Ditria 10 Seymour 43-03.00 44-04.50 2
42-11.50 41-03.75 FOUL 44-04.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Myles Gray 12 Bloomfield 43-03.00 44-00.50 1
41-09.50 43-02.50 44-00.50 42-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Dmitri Van Duine 12 Stonington 45-07.00 43-08.00
42-06.75 FOUL 41-10.75 FOUL FOUL 43-08
10 Tyrone Mack 10 Montville 43-09.50 42-01.00
42-01 38-04.75 39-09
11 Trevor Hall 12 Seymour 46-05.00 41-02.00
39-03 39-07.75 41-02
12 Angelo Martino 12 Oxford 41-00.00 40-11.50
38-06.50 40-11.50 FOUL
13 Grayson DelGrosso 9 Stonington 44-11.00 40-00.00
38-10 40-00 39-00
14 Clifton Leggo 12 Nonnewaug 42-04.50 39-10.00
38-04.25 38-11 39-10
15 Dan Servadio 11 Tolland 44-00.00 39-09.00
36-03 FOUL 39-09
16 Jeremy Braun 12 Sheehan 43-03.00 39-08.00
39-08 38-05 FOUL
17 Joshua Wozniak 12 Suffield 41-01.00 39-07.25
37-05.75 39-07.25 36-07.25
18 Jack Ware 12 Montville 42-08.00 39-04.00
35-07.50 39-04 37-10.75
19 Brian Crutchfield 12 Windham Tech 41-11.00 39-01.00
37-07.50 38-03.75 39-01
20 Liam Duran 11 Northwestern 41-08.00 39-00.50
36-09 38-03.50 39-00.50
21 Robert Sergiyenko 11 Oxford 44-01.00 39-00.00
38-01.50 39-00 38-06
22 Aedan Randall 11 Ellington 43-01.50 38-11.50
38-11.50 37-11.25 FOUL
23 Evan Spohn 12 Waterford 41-01.00 38-05.00
37-02 37-00.50 38-05
24 Zachary Webber 12 Ellington 41-01.00 38-02.75
38-02.75 36-11 36-09.50
25 Nicholas Campbell 10 Bloomfield 41-01.00 37-10.75
36-02 37-10.75 34-09.75
26 Aaron Williams 10 Bloomfield 41-07.00 35-03.00
FOUL FOUL 35-03
-- Ryan Rescsanski 12 Nonnewaug 41-00.00 DNS
-- Collin Martin 11 Plainville 41-05.25 DNS
-- Anthony Puntiel 12 Cromwell 41-03.00 DNS
-- Noah Cox 12 Granby 41-08.50 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 136-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Loney 12 Bloomfield 156-06 149-00* 10
FOUL 134-08 120-03 149-00 140-07 FOUL
2 Michael Hallee 12 Bacon Academy 120-10 138-00* 8
FOUL 126-10 FOUL 124-02 138-00 FOUL
3 Admin Otajagic 12 Seymour 138-06 137-06* 6
129-09 134-05 128-09 FOUL 137-06 FOUL
4 Travis Shashok 12 Windham 143-05 132-09 5
127-02 129-09 FOUL 119-01 132-09 130-02
5 Nick Martins 12 Seymour 118-08 131-07 4
112-03 127-03 104-04 115-04 131-07 119-03
6 Myles Gray 12 Bloomfield 135-02 130-06 3
125-00 130-06 127-06 127-03 FOUL FOUL
7 Trevor Hall 12 Seymour 132-00 124-02 2
106-01 120-10 119-06 119-03 FOUL 124-02
8 Robert Sergiyenko 11 Oxford 120-07 120-06 1
109-04 120-06 FOUL 114-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Erris Samuels 10 Bloomfield 129-07 119-06
97-00 112-11 119-06 103-07 115-05 112-10
10 Grayson DelGrosso 9 Stonington 121-09 115-10
99-05 98-06 115-10
11 Collin Martin 11 Plainville 121-07 112-09
FOUL 112-09 FOUL
12 Billy Conlan 12 Seymour 118-04 111-10
111-10 111-08 93-01
13 Andrew Danko 11 Stonington 118-09 111-06
111-06 FOUL 107-01
14 Ryan Cleaves 12 Suffield 115-00 107-09
100-10 104-11 107-09
15 Dmitri Van Duine 12 Stonington 121-04 107-04
105-01 107-04 FOUL
16 Natanael Barbosa Torres 10 Windham 115-10 103-06
FOUL FOUL 103-06
17 Markeith Conyers 10 Plainfield 117-02 103-05
103-05 100-07 100-09
18 Zachary Webber 12 Ellington 116-11 93-04
93-04 FOUL FOUL
19 Angelo Martino 12 Oxford 127-00 92-00
FOUL 92-00 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Open Qualify: * 161-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Jaworski 12 Tolland 181-11 175-06* 10
160-06 154-01 175-06 FOUL 169-03 163-02
2 Cade Klarides-Ditria 10 Seymour 167-11 170-07* 8
148-00 158-06 170-07 158-04 166-08 165-09
3 Robert Clark 12 St. Joseph 166-08 165-01* 6
165-01 149-00 FOUL 154-00 157-09 163-02
4 Ioannis Mastorakis 11 Rocky Hill 155-10 158-05 5
126-07 FOUL 151-07 158-05 139-07 156-08
5 Angelo Martino 12 Oxford 161-00 153-09 4
153-09 14-06 143-01 134-03 142-09 147-06
6 Grayson DelGrosso 9 Stonington 149-01 153-02 3
153-02 149-01 125-09 120-06 134-08 141-05
7 Jeff Ward 12 Killingly 151-08 151-00 2
136-04 130-07 151-00 PASS PASS PASS
8 Robert Sergiyenko 11 Oxford 157-00 144-03 1
144-03 143-06 128-00 FOUL 136-09 126-06
9 Kyle Carlson 12 Rockville 142-00 143-03
138-10 139-06 143-03 FOUL 135-05 128-10
10 Joe Griffin 12 St. Joseph 140-01 141-06
133-06 141-06 129-07
11 Asa Donath 11 Stonington 143-07 140-11
130-08 FOUL 140-11
12 David Trudeau 11 Windham Tech 164-03 139-05
FOUL 139-05 FOUL
13 Collin Martin 11 Plainville 144-06 137-03
119-08 137-03 131-07
14 Will Tellier 11 Northwestern 146-01 135-06
135-06 132-04 FOUL
15 Kyle Derosier 12 Killingly 149-00 129-02
FOUL 128-02 129-02
16 Ian Sadick 10 Seymour 142-00 125-05
125-05 125-02 FOUL
17 Cameron Whalen 11 Stonington 146-11 123-00
FOUL 123-00 FOUL
18 Steven Bollinger 12 Montville 151-02 117-11
111-07 114-01 117-11
19 Shane Ferrari 11 Tolland 151-00 113-10
113-10 111-02 FOUL
-- Travis Shashok 12 Windham 152-11 DNS
-- Nick Martins 12 Seymour 146-06 DNS
-- Devinn McGale 12 Plainfield 149-04 DNS
-- David Scalise 12 Rocky Hill 146-08 DNS
-- Mickey Shea 11 Nonnewaug 140-08 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest Catholic 50 2) Waterford 42
3) Stonington 41.50 4) Cromwell 36
4) Coginchaug 36 6) Rocky Hill 35.50
7) Weston 31 8) Plainfield 27
9) Griswold 26 9) St. Joseph 26
11) Oxford 24 12) Granby Memorial 23.50
13) Killingly 23 13) Woodland 23
13) Northwestern 23 16) Bethel 22.50
17) Ellington 22 17) Lewis Mills 22
17) Morgan 22 20) Suffield 21
21) Seymour 20 21) Montville 20
23) Haddam-Killingworth 19 24) Prince Tech 14
25) Plainville 11 26) WCA 8
27) North Branford 6 28) Valley Regional 5
28) East Catholic 5 28) Career Magnet 5
28) Kaynor Tech 5 32) Wolcott 4
33) New Fairfield 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 101 2) Seymour 88
3) Tolland 65 4) Stonington 44.50
5) Windham 38 6) Montville 36
7) Northwest Catholic 34 8) Waterford 25
9) Ellington 24 10) Suffield 22
11) Bacon Academy 21 12) Woodland 20
12) Sheehan 20 14) St. Joseph 19
14) East Catholic 19 16) Northwestern 17.50
17) Ledyard 16.50 18) Prince Tech 14
19) WCA 13 20) Killingly 12
21) Rocky Hill 10 21) Plainfield 10
23) Granby Memorial 9.50 24) Valley Regional 7
25) Oxford 6 26) O'Brien Tech 5
27) Nonnewaug 4 28) Bullard Havens Tech 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2017 08:14 PM
CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2017
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Kelly 12 Lauralton Hall 12.44 * 12.55q -1.6 3
2 Erica Marriott 10 North Haven 12.24 12.73q -1.3 6
3 Kiara Smith 12 Jonathan Law 12.28 12.80q -2.8 5
4 Bridget Lalonde 10 RHAM 12.44 12.86q -0.8 4
5 Nikki Xiarhos 11 Berlin 12.87 12.93q -1.6 3
5 Kristi Pena 11 Stratford 12.94 12.93q -2.8 5
7 Riley Abate 11 Avon 12.68 13.09q -1.1 1
8 Ja-lynn Washington 11 Platt 12.94 13.12q -1.3 6
9 Bianca Kave 9 Sacred Heart 13.04 13.13 -0.8 4
10 Jordan Bass 10 Harding 12.90 13.18 -0.8 4
11 Haley Bothwell 11 Sacred Heart 12.64 13.22 -1.4 2
12 Denise Strong 12 Fitch 13.22 13.23 -0.8 4
13 Nicole Lizotte 11 Bacon Academy 13.24 13.26 -0.8 4
14 Autumn Jones 12 Bullard Havens 12.64 13.29 -1.1 1
15 Lily Johnson 11 Fitch 13.03 13.43 -1.3 6
16 Gina Lindley 10 Avon 13.24 13.48 -2.8 5
16 Rachel Lauzier 12 Guilford 13.09 13.48 -1.1 1
16 Alyson Tomaszewski 11 Joel Barlow 13.04 13.48 -1.4 2
19 Habakkuk Curtis 9 Watertown 13.34 13.49 -1.4 2
20 Madison Powe 11 Fitch 13.14 13.52 -1.4 2
21 Khira Francis 12 Wilby 13.46 13.56 -1.1 1
22 Massita Camera 12 Tolland 13.12 13.61 -1.1 1
23 MaryBeth Nwagboli 10 Branford 13.61 13.63 -1.3 6
24 Jordan Wilson 10 Kennedy 13.04 13.64 -2.8 5
25 Dardielle Exantus 9 Bunnell 13.44 13.67 -1.6 3
26 Abigail Rogers 9 Fitch 13.34 13.69 -1.1 1
27 Paige Maffeo 10 East Haven 13.22 13.70 -1.6 3
28 Courtney McCoy 11 Masuk 13.34 13.71 -1.6 3
29 Lydia Masala 10 Bullard Havens 13.04 13.76 -1.6 3
30 Holly Caldwell 11 Jonathan Law 13.64 13.78 -1.6 3
31 Tyelee Guilbert 10 Ledyard 13.64 13.81 -0.8 4
32 Aubrey Toribio 11 Torrington 12.84 13.85 -1.4 2
33 Lexene Small 11 Harding 13.38 13.90 -2.8 5
34 Roneika England 11 Harding 13.34 13.95 -1.1 1
35 Brianna Reynolds 11 Bullard Havens 13.54 13.97 -1.6 3
36 Molly Mackay 9 RHAM 13.44 14.04 -2.8 5
37 Gabriella Best 9 Bacon Academy 13.34 14.09 -0.8 4
37 Catherine Rowlins 9 Bacon Academy 13.44 14.09 -1.3 6
39 Zaria Hunter 12 Crosby 13.64 14.15 -1.4 2
40 Jomila Schand-Harris 11 Bacon Academy 13.44 14.16 -0.8 4
41 Yasmina Lingane 10 Foran 13.50 14.20 -1.1 1
42 Tyana Jack 9 Harding 13.64 14.25 -1.1 1
43 Ivanlette Baker 9 Harding 13.54 14.31 -0.8 4
44 Megan Cunneen 11 Sacred Heart 13.55 14.43 -2.8 5
-- Katie Kingsley 9 RHAM 13.24 FS -1.3 6
-- Tiffany Robinson 12 Harding 13.24 FS -1.3 6
-- Fabiola Millien-Faustin 9 Bunnell 13.24 DNS -2.8 5
-- Julianna Lindquist 10 Masuk 13.34 DNS -1.4 2
-- Isabella Moshier 11 Stratford 13.64 DNS -2.8 5
-- Bridget Wirtz 11 Branford 13.44 DNS -1.4 2
-- Wenesha Stewart 10 Hartford Pub 13.29 DNS -1.6 3
-- Jnaya Kelly 10 East Lyme 13.51 DNS -1.4 2
-- Alyssa Mancini 10 Fitch 13.64 DNS -1.3 6
-- Saige Deveau 10 East Lyme 13.44 DNS -1.3 6
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Kelly 12 Lauralton Hall 12.55 12.46* -1.3 10
2 Kiara Smith 12 Jonathan Law 12.80 12.63 -1.3 8
3 Erica Marriott 10 North Haven 12.73 12.85 -1.3 6
4 Nikki Xiarhos 11 Berlin 12.93 12.93 -1.3 5
5 Bridget Lalonde 10 RHAM 12.86 12.94 -1.3 4
6 Kristi Pena 11 Stratford 12.93 12.95 -1.3 3
7 Riley Abate 11 Avon 13.09 12.99 -1.3 2
8 Ja-lynn Washington 11 Platt 13.12 13.11 -1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kathryn Kelly 12 Lauralton Hall 25.44 25.33* -0.7 8 10
2 Bridget Lalonde 10 RHAM 25.62 25.92* -0.7 8 8
3 Erica Marriott 10 North Haven 25.54 26.20 -0.7 8 6
4 Nikki Xiarhos 11 Berlin 26.03 26.21 -0.7 8 5
5 Nyimah Ambrose 10 Hillhouse 25.82 26.55 -0.7 8 4
6 Jada Boyd 10 Hillhouse 26.21 26.62 -0.7 8 3
7 Rhea Grant 11 Jonathan Law 26.83 26.79 -0.7 8 2
8 Wynter Williams 9 Hillhouse 26.99 26.85 -1.5 7 1
9 Liante Claude 10 Branford 26.66 26.97 -0.7 8
10 Haley Bothwell 11 Sacred Heart 27.44 27.06 -1.5 6
11 MaryBeth Nwagboli 10 Branford 27.87 27.11 -0.6 4
12 Bianca Kave 9 Sacred Heart 27.23 27.28 -1.5 7
13 Katie Kingsley 9 RHAM 27.27 27.32 -1.5 7
14 Shyni Cross 10 Harding 28.57 27.40 -1.9 2
15 Rayna Esch 10 Sheehan 27.54 27.51 -1.5 6
16 Sammy Curcio 9 North Haven 27.37 27.57 -1.5 6
17 Rachel Colegrove 10 Masuk 27.62 27.62 -2.3 5
18 Jordan Wilson 10 Kennedy 27.45 27.67 -1.5 6
19 Alana Daunis 10 Wilby 27.85 27.70 -0.6 4
20 Rachel Lauzier 12 Guilford 27.45 27.73 -1.5 6
21 Lily Johnson 11 Fitch 28.64 27.76 -2.5 1
22 Ja-lynn Washington 11 Platt 27.70 27.77 -2.3 5
23 Autumn Jones 12 Bullard Havens 27.34 27.80 -1.5 7
24 Jessica Bohan 11 Guilford 27.54 27.91 -1.5 6
25 Saige Deveau 10 East Lyme 27.94 27.93 -0.6 4
26 Lydia Masala 10 Bullard Havens 28.14 28.01 -1.9 3
27 Alyson Tomaszewski 11 Joel Barlow 27.64 28.03 -2.3 5
28 Chloe Shawah 11 Masuk 27.94 28.05 -0.6 4
29 Jordan Bass 10 Harding 27.00 28.17 -1.5 7
30 Gina Lindley 10 Avon 28.25 28.25 -1.9 3
31 Abigail Rogers 9 Fitch 27.84 28.30 -2.3 5
32 Briana Phillips 9 Platt 28.44 28.31 -1.9 2
33 Massita Camera 12 Tolland 27.72 28.38 -2.3 5
34 Courtney McCoy 11 Masuk 27.64 28.43 -2.3 5
35 Habakkuk Curtis 9 Watertown 27.74 28.44 -2.3 5
36 Judi Ann Freemantle 10 Harding 27.78 28.49 -2.3 5
37 Madison Samperi 10 Masuk 28.14 28.58 -1.9 3
38 Dardielle Exantus 9 Bunnell 28.54 28.63 -1.9 2
39 Presley Elletson 12 Lauralton Hall 27.60 28.66 -1.5 6
39 Molly Mackay 9 RHAM 28.64 28.66 -2.5 1
41 Jnaya Kelly 10 East Lyme 27.83 28.72 -2.3 5
42 Sofia Migani 9 Guilford 28.35 28.83 -1.9 2
43 Taylor Papa 12 Tolland 28.64 28.94 -2.5 1
44 Erin Hughson 12 Watertown 28.41 28.97 -1.9 2
45 Tyelee Guilbert 10 Ledyard 28.64 29.00 -2.5 1
46 Anne Quevreaux 12 East Lyme 28.28 29.01 -1.9 2
47 Lexene Small 11 Harding 27.84 29.07 -0.6 4
48 Shellece Johnson 12 Platt 27.94 29.11 -0.6 4
49 Madelyn Grube 10 Woodstock Acad 28.74 29.14 -2.5 1
50 Alyssa Crawford 10 Avon 28.27 29.20 -1.9 3
51 Alexis Laperle 9 Ledyard 28.56 29.33 -1.9 2
52 Caroline Bacchiocchi 12 Sacred Heart 28.31 29.50 -1.9 2
53 Anya Ek 11 Avon 28.27 29.71 -1.9 3
54 Tyana Jack 9 Harding 28.04 29.72 -0.6 4
55 Haley Marshall 9 Foran 28.04 29.78 -1.9 3
56 Pauline Fernandez 9 Foran 28.04 29.88 -1.9 3
57 Laura Elwood 9 Lauralton Hall 28.54 29.91 -1.9 2
58 Annabella Simon 9 Bullard Havens 28.64 30.28 -2.5 1
59 Megan Cunneen 11 Sacred Heart 28.73 30.30 -2.5 1
-- Sydney Marquardt 11 East Haven 27.94 DNS -0.6 4
-- Ashley Brown 11 North Haven 27.54 DNS -1.5 6
-- Jessica Barry 12 Tolland 27.14 DNS -1.5 7
-- Fabiola Millien-Faustin 9 Bunnell 27.34 DNS -1.5 7
-- Azria Malloy 10 Nonnewaug 27.24 DNS -1.5 7
-- Khira Francis 12 Wilby 28.09 DNS -1.9 3
-- Riley Abate 11 Avon 26.73 DNS -0.7 8
-- Alyssa Mancini 10 Fitch 28.64 DNS -2.5 1
-- Madison Powe 11 Fitch 28.14 DNS -1.9 3
-- Aubrey Toribio 11 Torrington 27.94 DNS -0.6 4
-- Maxine Muscatello 10 Berlin 27.52 DNS -1.5 6
-- kimberly Lizotte 12 Bacon Academy 27.15 DNS -1.5 7
-- Isabella Moshier 11 Stratford 28.64 DNS -2.5 1
-- Olivia Dubuc 9 Sheehan 27.64 SCR
-- Patricia Gildea 12 Lauralton Hall 28.74 SCR
-- Natalie Sedor 11 Bacon Academy 28.04 SCR
-- Aiyahny Richardson 12 Ledyard 28.44 SCR
-- Katherine Cappetta 9 Sheehan 28.74 SCR
-- Marissa Airoldi 11 Tolland 27.85 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jada Boyd 10 Hillhouse 1:00.37 58.51* 4 10
2 Liante Claude 10 Branford 59.42 58.71* 4 8
3 Meaghan Cameron 9 Sacred Heart 1:01.25 59.69 4 6
4 Christine Oberhausen 12 Avon 1:00.35 59.88 4 5
5 Anyssa Poirier 12 Tolland 1:00.99 1:00.39 4 4
6 Hannah Ceva 10 Joel Barlow 1:00.24 1:00.72 4 3
7 Isabella Moshier 11 Stratford 1:01.22 1:00.80 4 2
8 Fabiola Millien-Faustin 9 Bunnell 1:02.82 1:00.89 3 1
9 Sarai Black 11 Hillhouse 1:01.80 1:01.83 3
10 Maddie Clark 11 Tolland 1:01.12 1:02.01 4
11 Ashley Brown 11 North Haven 1:02.04 1:02.02 3
12 Sydney D'Amaddio 10 RHAM 1:01.34 1:02.23 3
13 Rhea Grant 11 Jonathan Law 1:01.44 1:02.26 3
14 Maya Shoshani 12 Sheehan 1:03.34 1:02.67 3
15 Katie Maffeo 11 East Haven 1:03.64 1:02.97 2
16 Emma Bardon 11 Rockville 1:03.99 1:03.31 2
17 Kaitlyn Infante 11 Masuk 1:04.16 1:03.36 2
18 Maxine Muscatello 10 Berlin 1:01.89 1:03.72 3
19 Kaitlynn Thrall 9 Watertown 1:04.44 1:03.83 2
20 Bridget Beahn 11 Rockville 1:04.64 1:04.24 2
21 Patricia Gildea 12 Lauralton Hall 1:03.44 1:04.27 2
22 Paige White 12 Guilford 1:04.45 1:04.33 2
23 Olivia Folkes 12 RHAM 1:04.84 1:04.50 1
24 Johannah Litchfield 12 Sacred Heart 1:05.24 1:04.52 1
25 Katherine Cappetta 9 Sheehan 1:05.18 1:04.53 1
26 Alana Daunis 10 Wilby 1:03.25 1:05.28 3
27 Judi Ann Freemantle 10 Harding 1:04.68 1:05.85 2
28 Janaya Burley 10 Fitch 1:03.99 1:06.18 2
29 Shyni Cross 10 Harding 1:02.46 1:07.67 3
-- Claire Mason 11 East Lyme 1:01.20 DNS 4
-- Olivia Dubuc 9 Sheehan 1:02.04 SCR
-- Rayna Esch 10 Sheehan 1:04.74 SCR
-- Chloe Shaw 11 Guilford 1:01.48 SCR
-- Jessica Bohan 11 Guilford 1:03.11 SCR
-- Riley Abate 11 Avon 1:02.67 SCR
-- Molly Milligan 11 Avon 1:02.97 SCR
-- Julia Mansfield 10 Sheehan 1:03.94 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98 6/3/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Deloreto 12 Tolland 2:19.22 2:19.31 2 10
2 Annie Cunningham 12 Sacred Heart 2:19.57 2:21.13 2 8
3 Mary Bibbey 11 Nonnewaug 2:24.84 2:23.02 2 6
4 Elissa Strand 11 Guilford 2:24.43 2:25.11 2 5
5 Chloe Shaw 11 Guilford 2:26.22 2:25.16 2 4
6 Emily Foley 11 Avon 2:26.31 2:25.17 2 3
7 Kaitlyn Bedard 10 Tolland 2:26.47 2:26.16 2 2
8 Madison Monroe 10 Berlin 2:30.87 2:27.99 1 1
9 Claire Mason 11 East Lyme 2:25.44 2:28.09 2
10 Julia Esposito 11 Guilford 2:27.74 2:28.40 1
11 Andrea Basilicato 12 Guilford 2:31.34 2:30.81 1
12 Valensa Antoine 12 Bunnell 2:31.24 2:31.19 1
13 Kelsi Putnam 10 Guilford 2:29.45 2:31.65 1
14 Megan Holland 12 Crosby 2:27.86 2:31.72 1
15 Abigail Baisley 10 Lauralton Hall 2:28.84 2:32.01 1
16 Kyleigh Percy 10 Rockville 2:27.63 2:32.30 2
17 Laura Dawson 12 Rockville 2:23.65 2:33.39 2
18 Michaela Caron 12 Tolland 2:24.65 2:33.77 2
19 Olivia McCarthy 9 Tolland 2:29.93 2:34.15 1
-- Elise Symon 12 North Haven 2:30.24 DNS 1
-- Eleanor Wiesler 9 Guilford 2:29.94 DNS 1
-- Stephanie Sullivan 10 Sacred Heart 2:29.00 DNS 1
-- Christine Oberhausen 12 Avon 2:25.97 SCR
-- Jacqueline Guerra 11 Guilford 2:21.76 SCR
-- Madison Sides 12 Avon 2:29.04 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49 5/29/2013 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Deloreto 12 Tolland 5:02.92 5:06.09* 2 10
2 Meredith Bloss 10 Guilford 5:13.94 5:09.98* 2 8
3 Jacqueline Guerra 11 Guilford 5:13.45 5:12.10 2 6
4 Emily Foley 11 Avon 5:21.34 5:13.49 2 5
5 Mary Bibbey 11 Nonnewaug 5:16.16 5:13.72 2 4
6 Kyleigh Percy 10 Rockville 5:22.53 5:17.12 2 3
7 Hayley Collins 12 Tolland 5:18.42 5:17.67 2 2
8 Haley Gens 11 Avon 5:19.30 5:18.05 2 1
9 Elise Symon 12 North Haven 5:24.45 5:24.09 2
10 Abigail Potticary 10 RHAM 5:25.29 5:26.24 2
11 Corinne Batsu 12 Masuk 5:20.41 5:28.25 2
12 Sidney Perryman 12 Tolland 5:26.08 5:29.59 2
13 Stephanie Sullivan 10 Sacred Heart 5:33.96 5:33.18 1
14 Christine Thorp 11 Sheehan 5:37.04 5:33.58 1
15 Brooke Bonadies 12 Tolland 5:42.47 5:34.75 1
16 Emily Wingard 12 Nonnewaug 5:37.86 5:35.88 1
17 Eleanor Wiesler 9 Guilford 5:37.50 5:37.96 1
18 Christina Martin 12 Avon 5:37.12 5:39.35 1
19 Carly Andrew 9 Nonnewaug 5:33.30 5:39.40 1
20 Libby Walker 11 RHAM 5:35.95 5:49.40 1
21 Sophia Guerrera 12 Watertown 5:36.79 5:51.12 1
22 Helene Berger 9 Nonnewaug 5:42.24 5:51.22 1
23 Ashley Martin 11 Avon 5:39.25 5:52.91 1
-- Bethany Ottowitz 11 Watertown 5:33.78 DNS 1
-- Michaela Caron 12 Tolland 5:30.58 DNS 1
-- Juliet Bussell 10 Brookfield 5:34.14 DNS 1
-- Kelsi Putnam 10 Guilford 5:26.37 SCR
-- Sara Leavens 11 Avon 5:39.52 SCR
-- Rhiannon Richmond 9 Avon 5:38.28 SCR
-- Marissa Paolangeli 11 Tolland 5:43.87 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayley Collins 12 Tolland 11:10.70 11:02.13* 10
2 Meredith Bloss 10 Guilford 11:09.02 11:13.94 8
3 Haley Gens 11 Avon 11:20.54 11:28.93 6
4 Jacqueline Guerra 11 Guilford 11:24.07 11:34.53 5
5 Juliet Bussell 10 Brookfield 11:43.21 11:40.54 4
6 Brooke Almeida 10 RHAM 11:38.08 11:45.72 3
7 Bethany Ottowitz 11 Watertown 11:54.01 11:48.70 2
8 Sara Leavens 11 Avon 11:45.62 11:51.32 1
9 Juliana Cancellieri 9 Berlin 12:11.85 12:05.98
10 Corinne Batsu 12 Masuk 11:38.78 12:07.90
11 Rhiannon Richmond 9 Avon 12:23.06 12:12.56
12 Marissa Paolangeli 11 Tolland 12:31.81 12:13.24
13 Emily Wingard 12 Nonnewaug 12:21.27 12:23.29
14 Carly Andrew 9 Nonnewaug 12:13.41 12:26.49
15 Clara Wiesler 9 Guilford 12:18.60 12:28.56
16 Stephanie Sullivan 10 Sacred Heart 12:19.86 12:32.82
17 Tessa Fridell 9 Guilford 12:34.99 12:33.92
18 Claire Keanna 11 Guilford 12:40.04 12:43.02
19 Sarah Praisner 10 Bacon Academy 12:27.38 12:47.09
20 Courtney Cosgrove 12 Branford 12:37.06 13:26.94
-- Sidney Perryman 12 Tolland 12:07.71 DNS
-- Elise Symon 12 North Haven 12:28.94 DNS
-- Sophia Guerrera 12 Watertown 12:26.86 DNS
-- Kelsi Putnam 10 Guilford 12:23.64 DNS
-- Mary Bibbey 11 Nonnewaug 11:56.84 SCR
-- Eleanor Wiesler 9 Guilford 12:24.24 SCR
-- Michaela Caron 12 Tolland 11:51.43 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Carpino 11 Avon 16.02 15.92q -1.3 1
2 Stephanie Davino 9 Nonnewaug 15.72 16.25q -1.2 2
3 Ayesha Nelson 10 Hillhouse 15.88 16.39q -1.3 1
4 Denise Strong 12 Fitch 16.91 17.15q -1.2 2
5 Morgan Dodge 9 Watertown 16.94 17.51q -1.2 2
6 Phoenix Grover 11 Tolland 17.47 17.71q -1.2 2
7 Nikki Santillo 11 Sheehan 17.58 17.94q -1.3 1
8 Cassandra Barbino 9 Nonnewaug 17.39 18.02q -1.3 1
9 Hayley Dougela 11 Avon 17.58 18.05 -1.3 1
10 Ariana Stanberry 12 Fitch 17.99 18.10 -1.3 1
11 Olivia Crawford 9 Ledyard 17.74 18.20 -1.2 2
12 Isabelle Riker 11 East Lyme 17.48 18.25 -1.2 2
13 Nina Ferrari 12 Tolland 17.92 18.45 -1.3 1
14 Nina Maratea 12 North Haven 17.84 18.58 -1.2 2
15 Leah Pendl-Robinson 11 Branford 18.03 18.69 -1.2 2
16 Rose Reyes 12 Crosby 18.00 19.01 -1.2 2
-- Kristi Pena 11 Stratford 17.14 DNS -1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Carpino 11 Avon 15.92 15.48* -1.0 10
2 Stephanie Davino 9 Nonnewaug 16.25 15.50* -1.0 8
3 Ayesha Nelson 10 Hillhouse 16.39 15.71 -1.0 6
4 Morgan Dodge 9 Watertown 17.51 16.99 -1.0 5
5 Denise Strong 12 Fitch 17.15 17.09 -1.0 4
6 Cassandra Barbino 9 Nonnewaug 18.02 17.65 -1.0 3
7 Nikki Santillo 11 Sheehan 17.94 17.72 -1.0 2
8 Phoenix Grover 11 Tolland 17.71 18.24 -1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85 6/3/2014 Jaliyah White, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carly Carpino 11 Avon 47.57 48.32 3 10
2 Morgan Dodge 9 Watertown 48.85 48.41 3 8
3 Jordan Bass 10 Harding 49.49 48.75 3 6
4 Haley Montesanto 11 East Haven 49.58 48.83 3 5
5 Phoenix Grover 11 Tolland 49.33 49.18 3 4
6 Olivia Crawford 9 Ledyard 49.99 50.38 3 3
7 Isabelle Riker 11 East Lyme 49.61 50.47 3 2
8 Megan Enman 11 Tolland 51.59 50.80 2 1
9 Ashleigh Angle 10 Woodstock Acad 51.74 50.96 2
10 Hayley Dougela 11 Avon 52.08 51.46 2
11 Olivia Franco 12 Sacred Heart 50.58 51.65 3
12 Alanya Gatling 11 Stratford 52.24 51.87 1
12 Cassandra Barbino 9 Nonnewaug 50.50 51.87 3
14 Emily Godard 11 Stratford 51.64 51.93 2
15 Ellen Vik 11 Bacon Academy 52.45 52.61 1
16 Alexis Laperle 9 Ledyard 51.17 52.98 2
17 Tessa Malesky 10 Foran 52.54 53.09 1
18 Jacquelin Berger 10 Nonnewaug 51.04 53.27 2
19 Nina Ferrari 12 Tolland 52.32 53.42 1
20 Olivia Backofen 11 East Lyme 52.56 53.43 1
21 Jessie Semancik 12 Woodstock Acad 52.74 54.04 1
22 Abigail Millbach 9 Ledyard 51.94 55.14 2
-- Kristi Pena 11 Stratford 51.84 DNS 2
-- Lexi Kavarsky 11 Berlin 51.83 DNS 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 2008 Weaver, Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
Open Qualify: * 50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 49.34 49.41* 4 10
1) Wynter Williams 9 2) Ayesha Nelson 10
3) Jada Boyd 10 4) Nyimah Ambrose 10
2 Jonathan Law 49.73 49.94* 4 8
1) Olivia Steiner 12 2) Rhea Grant 11
3) Holly Caldwell 11 4) Kiara Smith 12
5) Melanie Coleman 12 6)
3 Tolland 51.54 51.15 4 6
1) Massita Camera 12 2) Anyssa Poirier 12
3) Maddie Clark 11 4) Jessica Barry 12
5) Sierra Dutton 9 6) Taylor Papa 12
4 Fitch 51.14 51.16 4 5
1) Janaya Burley 10 2) Abigail Rogers 9
3) Lily Johnson 11 4) Denise Strong 12
5) Ryana Kelsey 12 6)
5 Berlin 50.92 51.28 4 4
1) Nikki Xiarhos 11 2) Lexi Kavarsky 11
3) Hannah Schulz 12 4) Maxine Muscatello 10
6 Masuk 51.56 51.64 3 3
1) Chloe Shawah 11 2) Kaitlyn Infante 11
3) Rachel Colegrove 10 4) Courtney McCoy 11
7 Nonnewaug 51.90 51.71 3 2
1) Stephanie Davino 9 2) Christina Sordi 12
3) Azria Malloy 10 4) Alexa Spain 11
8 Harding 51.30 51.89 4 1
1) Tiffany Robinson 12 2) Judi Ann Freemantle 10
3) Tyana Jack 9 4) Jordan Bass 10
9 Branford 52.13 J51.89 3 +0.005
1) Amanda Acquarulo 12 2) MaryBeth Nwagboli 10
3) Liante Claude 10 4) Bridget Wirtz 11
10 East Lyme 52.04 52.15 3
1) Chivalry Rukundo 10 2) Nahisha Jackson 10
3) Jnaya Kelly 10 4) Saige Deveau 10
11 Stratford 52.24 52.35 3
1) Alanya Gatling 11 2) Kristi Pena 11
3) Sheon White 9 4) Isabella Moshier 11
12 Watertown 52.10 52.37 3
1) Erin Hughson 12 2) Brianna Nolan 11
3) Katrina Pruitt 11 4) Habakkuk Curtis 9
13 North Haven 51.47 52.51 4
1) Sammy Curcio 9 2) Sarina Sandwell 10
3) Gianna Sahirul 10 4) Ashley Brown 11
14 Sheehan 52.36 52.67 3
1) Marley Esch 9 2) Rayna Esch 10
3) Elisa Tolentino 11 4) Julia Mansfield 10
15 Rham 52.54 53.05 2
1) Zoe Lachut 10 2) Katie Kingsley 9
3) Molly Mackay 9 4) Gabriella Johnson 9
16 Bunnell 52.34 53.33 3
1) Dardielle Exantus 9 2) Jayleen Herrera 10
3) Daniela Petillo 10 4) Fabiola Millien-Faustin 9
17 Wilby 54.33 53.39 2
1) Iysha Robertson 10 2) Nicole Rodriguez 10
3) Alana Daunis 10 4) Khira Francis 12
18 Torrington 53.57 53.90 2
1) Aubrey Toribio 11 2) Michaaela Jones 10
3) Catherine Rossi 11 4) Cara Baker 11
19 Kennedy 53.24 54.09 2
1) Jaydah Rivers 11 2) Christina Capozzi 9
3) Ashley Cora 10 4) Jordan Wilson 10
20 Woodstock Academy 54.84 54.59 1
1) Caroline Hamill 9 2) Ashleigh Angle 10
3) Sofia Randolph 9 4) Madelyn Grube 10
21 Rockville 54.60 54.85 2
1) Hannah Sullivan 11 2) Emma Bardon 11
3) Alyssa Sirianni 9 4) Bridget Beahn 11
22 Ledyard 54.64 54.98 1
1) Tyelee Guilbert 10 2) Emily Hopkins 11
3) Abigail Millbach 9 4) Abby Campbell 10
23 Joel Barlow 54.84 55.47 1
1) Olivia DeSpirito 9 2) Isabella Cohen 9
3) Anne Gregory 9 4) Melissa Colasante 9
24 Lauralton Hall 53.84 57.80 2
1) Kathryn Fama 12 2) Laura Elwood 9
3) Charlotte Costikyan 9 4) Colleen McCarthy 12
-- Sacred Heart Academy 52.24 DNF 3
1) Megan Cunneen 11 2) Meaghan Cameron 9
3) Kayla Cameron 10 4) Caroline Bacchiocchi 12
-- Avon 50.13 DNF 4
1) Gina Lindley 10 2) Alyssa Crawford 10
3) Molly Milligan 11 4) Riley Abate 11
-- East Haven 53.94 DNS 2
-- Platt 51.54 DNS 4
-- Bacon Academy 53.04 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44 6/3/2014 Windsor, Windsor
T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy 4:06.49 4:05.43 3 10
1) Meaghan Cameron 9 2) Johannah Litchfield 12
3) Annie Cunningham 12 4) Haley Bothwell 11
5) Olivia Franco 12 6) Tessa Molloy 11
7) Stephanie Sullivan 10 8)
2 Tolland 4:04.94 4:07.84 3 8
1) Katherine Deloreto 12 2) Maddie Clark 11
3) Kaitlyn Bedard 10 4) Anyssa Poirier 12
5) Megan Enman 11 6) Phoenix Grover 11
7) Olivia McCarthy 9 8)
3 Avon 4:14.48 4:08.73 3 6
1) Molly Milligan 11 2) Riley Abate 11
3) Madison Sides 12 4) Christine Oberhausen 12
5) Alyssa Crawford 10 6) Anya Ek 11
4 Sheehan 4:12.48 4:09.94 3 5
1) Rayna Esch 10 2) Julia Mansfield 10
3) Maya Shoshani 12 4) Katherine Cappetta 9
5) Chyanne Pelkey 11 6) Christine Thorp 11
5 East Lyme 4:17.20 4:13.54 3 4
1) Saige Deveau 10 2) Katie Solinsky 10
3) Anne Quevreaux 12 4) Claire Mason 11
6 Hillhouse 4:23.00 4:15.48 2 3
1) Wynter Williams 9 2) Ayesha Nelson 10
3) Sarai Black 11 4) Kristen Washington 11
7 Guilford 4:14.69 4:15.79 3 2
1) Chloe Shaw 11 2) Elissa Strand 11
3) Jessica Bohan 11 4) Jacqueline Guerra 11
5) Sofia Migani 9 6) Paige White 12
8 Bacon Academy 4:17.14 4:17.18 3 1
1) Thea Sousa 12 2) Torrie Fitzpatrick 10
3) Catherine Rowlins 9 4) kimberly Lizotte 12
9 Joel Barlow 4:18.33 4:17.75 3
1) Melissa Colasante 9 2) Alyson Tomaszewski 11
3) Amelia Blackwell 11 4) Hannah Ceva 10
10 East Haven 4:19.08 4:21.73 3
1) Katie Maffeo 11 2) Paige Maffeo 10
3) Isabella Ragaini 9 4) Haley Montesanto 11
11 Masuk 4:20.72 4:22.37 2
1) Madison Kobza 9 2) Chloe Shawah 11
3) Rachel Colegrove 10 4) Kaitlyn Infante 11
12 Berlin 4:20.64 4:24.31 2
1) Maxine Muscatello 10 2) Hannah Schulz 12
3) Alexa Monroe 10 4) Madison Monroe 10
13 Stratford 4:20.72 4:24.83 2
1) Kristi Pena 11 2) Karli Flores 10
3) Emily Godard 11 4) Isabella Moshier 11
14 Brookfield 4:27.95 4:25.95 1
1) Taryn Terracino 10 2) Shannon McKee 10
3) Elizabeth Rudinskaya 10 4) Kristen Rossi 12
15 Ledyard 4:23.94 4:28.46 2
1) Shannon Torres 12 2) Isabelle Mercer 12
3) Olivia Crawford 9 4) Alexis Laperle 9
16 Watertown 4:21.93 4:28.98 2
1) Abby Baker 10 2) Emily Gursky 10
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9 4) Sophia Shea 11
17 Lauralton Hall 4:27.14 4:29.47 1
1) Mary Feeney 9 2) Laura Elwood 9
3) Sydney Osborne 11 4) Abigail Baisley 10
18 Rham 4:26.29 4:31.09 2
1) Olivia Folkes 12 2) Colleen McCormack 12
3) Caleigh O'Connor 12 4) Sydney D'Amaddio 10
19 Nonnewaug 4:30.00 4:39.36 1
1) Sarah Woodward 12 2) Carmen Lo 9
3) Jacquelin Berger 10 4) Maddie Woodward 9
-- Bunnell 4:20.24 DNS 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66 5/29/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Avon 9:54.58 9:36.39* 2 10
1) Madison Sides 12 2) Emily Foley 11
3) Rhiannon Richmond 9 4) Christine Oberhausen 12
5) Anya Ek 11 6) Sara Leavens 11
2 Guilford 9:47.95 9:37.49* 2 8
1) Julia Esposito 11 2) Chloe Shaw 11
3) Kelsi Putnam 10 4) Elissa Strand 11
5) Andrea Basilicato 12 6) Meredith Bloss 10
7) Jacqueline Guerra 11 8) Eleanor Wiesler 9
3 Tolland 9:59.92 9:58.13 2 6
1) Kaitlyn Bedard 10 2) Olivia McCarthy 9
3) Sidney Perryman 12 4) Michaela Caron 12
5) Brooke Bonadies 12 6) Hayley Collins 12
4 Nonnewaug 10:13.19 10:01.22 2 5
1) Jacquelin Berger 10 2) Sarah Woodward 12
3) Emily Wingard 12 4) Mary Bibbey 11
5) Brooke Andrew 10 6) Carly Andrew 9
7) Helene Berger 9 8) Maddie Woodward 9
5 Watertown 10:18.01 10:04.63 2 4
1) Bethany Ottowitz 11 2) Emily Gursky 10
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9 4) Sophia Guerrera 12
5) Abby Baker 10 6) Madeline Daigneault 9
7) Rebekah Holmes 9 8) Zoee Zarillo 11
6 Lauralton Hall 10:39.04 10:13.48 2 3
1) Lily Wald 11 2) Mary Feeney 9
3) Rachel Wywoda 10 4) Abigail Baisley 10
5) Hannah Haynes 12 6) Sydney Osborne 11
7 Rham 10:23.74 10:16.89 2 2
1) Libby Walker 11 2) Laura Jepson 10
3) Colleen McCormack 12 4) Caleigh O'Connor 12
8 Berlin 10:29.94 10:25.82 2 1
1) Madison Monroe 10 2) Alexa Monroe 10
3) Juliana Cancellieri 9 4) Madison Marolda 11
9 Brookfield 10:38.82 10:44.39 2
1) Juliet Bussell 10 2) Taryn Terracino 10
3) Natalie Hyde 11 4) Claire Lennon 10
10 North Haven 10:53.61 10:45.28 1
1) Elise Symon 12 2) Macey DiCarlo 11
3) Clare Connell 10 4) Maily Tran 12
11 East Lyme 10:38.74 10:58.33 2
1) Meghan McCauley 11 2) Lindsey Kollmer 11
3) Lillian Whittacker 12 4) Alicia Lan 11
12 Rockville 10:30.31 10:59.57 2
1) Kyleigh Percy 10 2) Madelyn Hernes 12
3) Laura Dawson 12 4) Gracie Schauster 11
13 Joel Barlow 10:44.24 11:01.35 1
1) Tess Dougall 9 2) Anna Speck 10
3) Jessica Matsuoka 12 4) Issabella Merrill 9
14 Torrington 11:09.24 11:07.84 1
1) Gabrielle Vega 12 2) Jasmine Robles 9
3) Anna Clinkscales 11 4) Ariana Santos 11
15 Woodstock Academy 10:57.04 11:08.85 1
1) Jessie Semancik 12 2) Aria Gianfriddo 10
3) Julia Theriaque 9 4) Shai-Lin Gothreau 12
16 Foran 11:14.74 11:16.99 1
1) Margaret Cummings 10 2) Arianna Chen 11
3) Tessa Malesky 10 4) Emma Cote 10
17 Sacred Heart Academy 11:09.22 11:18.05 1
1) Ashley Gerckens 12 2) Madeline Guth 11
3) Arianna Vessicchio 10 4) Rachel Joyce 11
18 Jonathan Law 11:09.72 11:32.38 1
1) Abigail Bernstein 10 2) Cassandra Soda 11
3) Lauren Paredes 12 4) Samantha Franzman 10
-- Bunnell 10:44.24 DNS 1
-- Hillhouse 10:55.93 DNS 1
-- Sheehan 10:44.94 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patricia Mroczkowski 10 Berlin 5-04.00 5-02.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XO XO XX
2 Hayley Dougela 11 Avon 4-08.00 5-00.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
3 Caitlyn Buckley 11 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 4-10.00 5.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
3 Casey Szeligowski 12 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Anna Pienkos 11 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Tianna St. Louis 9 Tolland 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
7 Megan Enman 11 Tolland 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
8 Diana Karosas 9 Branford 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
8 Lexene Small 11 Harding 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
10 Sophia Shea 11 Watertown 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
10 Wadline Emmanuel 9 Bunnell 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
12 Bridget Beahn 11 Rockville 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Amanda Acquarulo 12 Branford 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Nicole Lizotte 11 Bacon Academy 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Kyra Connolly 10 Sheehan 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Julia Theriaque 9 Woodstock Acad 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Elizabeth Garlock 10 Platt 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Paige Mantzaris 11 Sheehan 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
19 Olivia Steiner 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
20 Brianna Nolan 11 Watertown 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Spahn 11 Lauralton Hall 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Molly Mazzucco 11 East Haven 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lauren Rancourt 10 Masuk 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Julie Mappa 10 North Haven 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Katie Rogers 10 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kayla Crosby 12 Joel Barlow 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Melanie Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 AmyErin Zadroga 12 Tolland 11-00.00 11-00.00# 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Bridget Wirtz 11 Branford 11-09.00 10-06.00* 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O XXX
3 Stephanie Phoenix 11 Sheehan 10-00.00 10-00.00* 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Marissa Airoldi 11 Tolland 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
5 Kate DiBella 12 Joel Barlow 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
6 Claudia Jackson 12 Ledyard 9-06.00 J8-06.00 2.50
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
6 Taylor Brown 10 Branford 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.50
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
8 Audrey Worth 11 Avon 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
9 Isabella Uttley-Rosado 11 Ledyard 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XX
9 Diana Karosas 9 Branford 9-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
9 Leah Pendl-Robinson 11 Branford 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
12 Katie Matsuoka 9 Joel Barlow 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
13 Kelsey DeJesus 10 Watertown 8-09.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
13 Christina Sordi 12 Nonnewaug 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Kyra Connolly 10 Sheehan 9-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Sophia Shea 11 Watertown 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kaitlin Kluge 11 East Lyme 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Jacqui Weaver 11 North Haven 8-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Erica Marriott 10 North Haven 18-05.00 18-00.75* NWI 10
18-00.75(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-00.50(NWI)
2 Kiara Smith 12 Jonathan Law 17-08.00 17-09.00* NWI 8
16-11(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Carly Carpino 11 Avon 17-07.50 17-00.25* NWI 6
16-09.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL 16-08.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
4 Olivia Steiner 12 Jonathan Law 16-06.00 16-09.75* NWI 5
FOUL 15-05.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
5 Hannah Schulz 12 Berlin 15-07.50 16-06.50 NWI 4
15-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
6 Wenesha Stewart 10 Hartford Pub 16-08.50 J16-06.50 NWI 3
16-06.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL
7 Madison Powe 11 Fitch 16-07.50 16-02.50 NWI 2
FOUL 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL 15-01.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Kristen Washington 11 Hillhouse 16-09.00 16-02.25 NWI 1
15-05.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL 16-02.25(NWI)
9 Alexa Spain 11 Nonnewaug 16-05.75 16-00.75 NWI
16-00.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Elizabeth Garlock 10 Platt 16-05.00 15-09.75 NWI
FOUL 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
11 Elisa Tolentino 11 Sheehan 16-03.00 15-07.50 NWI
FOUL 15-02(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
12 Isabelle Riker 11 East Lyme 16-03.00 15-07.00 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)
13 Hannah Sullivan 11 Rockville 15-06.75 15-02.25 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
14 Shayna Smith 11 Hillhouse 16-00.50 15-02.00 NWI
15-02(NWI) FOUL 14-02.50(NWI)
15 Caitlyn Buckley 11 Sacred Heart 15-03.00 15-00.75 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)
16 Ava Krajewski 9 Fitch 15-02.00 J15-00.75 NWI
13-01.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
17 Katie Solinsky 10 East Lyme 16-02.50 J15-00.75 NWI
14-02(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
18 Ryana Kelsey 12 Fitch 16-05.00 15-00.25 NWI
14-01.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
19 Zoe Lachut 10 RHAM 15-05.75 14-11.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
20 Jordan Chicoski 12 Bacon Academy 16-01.50 14-10.25 NWI
14-07.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
21 Alexis Burgess 11 East Lyme 15-07.00 J14-10.25 NWI
14-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
22 Ja'Taya Evans 9 Crosby 15-10.75 J14-10.25 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
23 Sydney Marquardt 11 East Haven 15-08.00 14-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-10(NWI)
24 Jacqueline Marks 11 Hillhouse 15-00.00 14-09.50 NWI
14-03(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
25 Kate DiBella 12 Joel Barlow 14-10.00 14-09.25 NWI
13-11(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
26 Gianna Sahirul 10 North Haven 15-09.00 14-09.00 NWI
14-07.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
27 Jayleen Herrera 10 Bunnell 14-10.50 J14-09.00 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
28 Paige Mantzaris 11 Sheehan 15-01.00 14-08.50 NWI
FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
29 Gabriella Johnson 9 RHAM 15-05.75 14-07.25 NWI
FOUL 12-09.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
30 Sierra Dutton 9 Tolland 14-10.00 14-06.75 NWI
14-06.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
31 Shai-Lin Gothreau 12 Woodstock Acad 15-00.00 14-04.75 NWI
13-10.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) FOUL
32 Marley Esch 9 Sheehan 15-02.00 J14-04.75 NWI
FOUL 13-09(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)
33 Annabella Simon 9 Bullard Havens 15-07.00 14-01.25 NWI
12-02(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 11-11(NWI)
34 Tiffany Robinson 12 Harding 16-03.00 14-01.00 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
35 Kelsey DeJesus 10 Watertown 15-06.50 13-08.50 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI)
36 Brianna Nolan 11 Watertown 14-11.00 13-07.75 NWI
12-08.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI) FOUL
37 Taylor Papa 12 Tolland 14-11.25 13-06.50 NWI
12-01.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
38 Desiree Campos 12 Rockville 14-10.50 13-05.50 NWI
13-05.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
39 Lydia Masala 10 Bullard Havens 15-08.50 13-04.75 NWI
12-09.25(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI)
40 Destiny Ruiz 11 Harding 15-00.00 10-05.50 NWI
10-05.50(NWI) 9-02.75(NWI) FOUL
-- Stephanie Davino 9 Nonnewaug 15-05.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75 6/2/2015 Kenya Warner, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kathryn Kelly 12 Lauralton Hall 36-04.50 35-02.50* NWI 10
34-06(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-02(NWI)
2 Kristen Washington 11 Hillhouse 35-06.50 34-09.00* NWI 8
34-05(NWI) FOUL 34-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
3 Shayna Smith 11 Hillhouse 34-01.00 34-07.50 NWI 6
34-07(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
4 Molly Milligan 11 Avon 34-02.50 34-05.25 NWI 5
30-08.50(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI)
5 Melanie Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 33-10.50 33-07.50 NWI 4
33-03.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
6 Hannah Ceva 10 Joel Barlow 32-08.00 33-05.00 NWI 3
28-08.50(NWI) FOUL 32-07.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL 33-05(NWI)
7 Gianna Sahirul 10 North Haven 34-01.00 33-04.75 NWI 2
FOUL 31-03.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
8 Elisa Tolentino 11 Sheehan 32-09.00 33-01.00 NWI 1
32-07(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
9 Christina Sordi 12 Nonnewaug 34-05.25 32-06.00 NWI
31-06.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
10 Sofia Riker 9 East Lyme 32-02.00 32-05.00 NWI
31-00.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI)
11 Alexa Spain 11 Nonnewaug 33-03.00 32-00.25 NWI
32-00.25(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)
12 Stephanie Davino 9 Nonnewaug 32-09.50 31-04.75 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
13 Paige Mantzaris 11 Sheehan 33-00.00 J31-04.75 NWI
31-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Katie Solinsky 10 East Lyme 33-06.00 31-03.75 NWI
30-03.25(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI)
15 Ryana Kelsey 12 Fitch 33-03.00 31-02.25 NWI
31-02.25(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) FOUL
16 Kelsey DeJesus 10 Watertown 32-10.00 31-02.00 NWI
29-09.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)
17 Ja'Taya Evans 9 Crosby 32-00.00 31-01.75 NWI
30-08(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)
18 Tiffany Robinson 12 Harding 32-00.00 29-06.75 NWI
FOUL 29-06.75(NWI) FOUL
19 Madelyn Grube 10 Woodstock Acad 32-05.00 29-01.00 NWI
28-09(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-04(NWI)
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauryn Gause 12 Brookfield 39-01.00 38-09.50* 10
38-09.50 38-08.50 FOUL FOUL 37-09.50 36-07.25
2 Sarah Vanacore 12 North Haven 38-00.00 37-01.00* 8
35-09 36-05.50 35-04.25 FOUL 37-01 35-10
3 Teaira Edwards 12 Hillhouse 38-06.25 35-10.00* 6
34-04.50 34-01.25 35-10 FOUL 34-07.25 31-07
4 Jalynn McCown 10 Hillhouse 38-05.00 35-08.00* 5
35-08 FOUL FOUL 34-02.50 34-05 33-11.25
5 Alexia Fox 11 Torrington 37-00.00 34-09.50 4
FOUL 34-06.50 34-09.50 32-10.25 34-08 32-08.50
6 Zinnia Hall 12 Foran 30-05.50 33-07.25 3
30-10.25 32-03.50 33-07.25 FOUL 32-07 33-04.50
7 Eliza Brown 9 Ledyard 33-00.00 33-01.75 2
32-08.25 FOUL 30-09.75 30-11.50 33-01.75 31-08.50
8 Keala Hoff 12 Jonathan Law 35-02.25 32-11.00 1
32-07.25 30-09.75 32-11 31-08 31-03 30-11
9 Kennedy Cole 12 Foran 30-04.00 32-04.75
30-10 32-04.75 30-10 29-04.25 32-04 31-05
10 Alix Perry 11 Tolland 32-00.00 32-03.75
30-07.50 29-00.50 32-03.75
11 Jamie Foster 11 East Lyme 34-05.50 32-03.25
29-09.50 30-04 32-03.25
12 Jackie Simington 10 Platt 32-02.25 32-01.50
32-01.50 30-06 29-09.25
13 Andriska Mickle 11 Kennedy 35-02.50 32-00.50
29-04.50 31-04 32-00.50
14 Kaylani Inman-Johnson 12 Platt 33-10.25 32-00.00
32-00 30-01.50 FOUL
15 Benedicte Alula 11 Hartford Pub 32-05.00 31-09.00
31-09 29-02 26-11
16 Erin Mingey 12 Brookfield 31-00.00 30-08.00
30-07 30-08 28-02
17 Colleeen Duffy 11 Fitch 32-03.00 30-03.50
29-10.50 27-01 30-03.50
18 Rochelle Buchanan 12 Bunnell 31-00.00 29-11.50
27-10 29-07.50 29-11.50
19 Natalie Rolon 9 Bacon Academy 34-04.75 29-10.50
FOUL FOUL 29-10.50
20 Ashleigh Angle 10 Woodstock Acad 30-08.00 29-10.00
FOUL 29-01 29-10
21 Kiara Lopez 11 Platt 30-03.75 29-06.50
29-04 29-06.50 28-10
22 Keira Integlia 12 Branford 31-03.50 28-11.25
28-10 FOUL 28-11.25
23 Allyn Petrillo 12 Sheehan 31-06.25 28-11.00
27-00 28-11 27-03
24 Sarah Boufford 11 North Haven 30-02.00 28-10.50
28-10.50 26-05.50 FOUL
25 Sasha Salan 12 East Lyme 34-09.00 28-09.50
27-05 28-09.50 28-09.50
26 Zoe DeFalco 10 Sacred Heart 32-06.50 28-09.00
25-10 28-01.50 28-09
27 Kayla Rodriguez 12 North Haven 30-04.50 28-06.00
28-04 27-03 28-06
28 Jenna McCarthy 11 Sheehan 31-01.00 27-10.50
27-10.50 27-03.25 FOUL
29 Julia Hancin 9 RHAM 30-02.00 27-07.75
FOUL 27-07.75 FOUL
30 Sophie Fenn 11 Nonnewaug 30-00.00 26-08.00
25-02.50 26-03.75 26-08
31 Maame Edjah 11 Sacred Heart 31-03.00 25-05.00
FOUL 25-03.50 25-05
-- Jada Asbury 11 Harding 33-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Francesca Ortiz 10 Harding 33-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chelsea Wise 11 Woodstock Acad 36-07.00 DNS
-- Armoni Hudson 12 Harding 38-02.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02 5/31/2012 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawna Winters 11 Jonathan Law 111-05 112-03* 10
103-01 107-02 102-02 112-03 108-02 107-09
2 Colleeen Duffy 11 Fitch 104-02 105-06* 8
101-08 95-00 93-11 105-06 101-07 99-07
3 Amanda Brown 11 Sheehan 105-11 103-01 6
97-07 100-02 97-03 100-09 103-01 98-03
4 Jenna McCarthy 11 Sheehan 107-00 102-05 5
102-05 FOUL 96-10 98-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Sasha Salan 12 East Lyme 102-07 98-10 4
92-05 96-06 90-10 89-06 98-10 96-07
6 Erin Mingey 12 Brookfield 96-02 98-02 3
96-10 93-00 85-00 87-10 98-02 91-00
7 Zinnia Hall 12 Foran 99-09 97-10 2
FOUL 97-00 97-10 FOUL 75-03 94-04
8 Andriska Mickle 11 Kennedy 102-06 96-11 1
FOUL 92-08 96-11 93-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Alix Perry 11 Tolland 110-09 96-02
96-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 93-04
10 Jamie Foster 11 East Lyme 100-08 95-09
93-01 85-01 95-09
11 Mallory Peters 11 Guilford 101-06 93-08
FOUL FOUL 93-08
12 Kayla Rodriguez 12 North Haven 89-09 93-07
75-08 FOUL 93-07
13 Sarah Vanacore 12 North Haven 101-05 92-00
85-00 86-01 92-00
14 Sophie Fenn 11 Nonnewaug 93-02 90-09
FOUL 90-09 82-01
15 Zoe DeFalco 10 Sacred Heart 88-05 88-09
88-09 FOUL 79-04
16 Kennedy Cole 12 Foran 101-07 87-04
81-07 87-04 FOUL
17 Jalynn McCown 10 Hillhouse 93-06 87-01
FOUL 80-08 87-01
18 Kiara Lopez 11 Platt 93-03 83-00
83-00 FOUL 79-11
19 Emily Deptula 10 Watertown 92-03 81-08
75-02 81-08 FOUL
20 Natalie Rolon 9 Bacon Academy 95-00 80-00
71-03 80-00 70-04
21 Miranda Chesnut 10 Ledyard 87-03 78-00
75-10 75-01 78-00
22 Armoni Hudson 12 Harding 85-03 76-03
76-03 75-04 76-02
23 Samantha Cerra 9 Tolland 86-09.50 75-11
74-03 75-11 67-04
24 Jasmine St. Clair 10 Bunnell 86-03 74-10
71-08 74-10 72-08
25 Olivia Cannizzaro 12 Tolland 91-09 74-06
74-06 58-06 FOUL
26 Benedicte Alula 11 Hartford Pub 99-02.50 71-08
FOUL FOUL 71-08
27 Lauryn Gause 12 Brookfield 86-10 71-07
71-07 FOUL 70-04
28 Jada Asbury 11 Harding 85-03 68-01
51-06 61-04 68-01
29 Kaylani Inman-Johnson 12 Platt 87-10 67-10
FOUL FOUL 67-10
30 Kiersten Bjork 12 Branford 86-02 67-04
64-00 66-08 67-04
31 J'Nai Richardson 10 Harding 85-00 56-04
50-10 56-04 54-09
-- AmyErin Zadroga 12 Tolland 94-00 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 AmyErin Zadroga 12 Tolland 127-00 121-09* 10
112-08 101-04 115-09 106-08 110-03 121-09
2 Andriska Mickle 11 Kennedy 113-10 115-10* 8
109-10 107-02 95-08 103-11 115-10 111-00
3 Jessica Barry 12 Tolland 112-08 112-09 6
112-09 92-10 87-05 FOUL 101-11 101-00
4 Kiara Lopez 11 Platt 114-05 111-05 5
110-09 109-08 109-04 111-05 101-10 108-11
5 Jackie Simington 10 Platt 112-09 110-09 4
87-07 110-09 1-01 FOUL 109-08 FOUL
6 Zinnia Hall 12 Foran 99-00 109-08 3
101-04 104-01 104-01 109-08 109-08 101-01
7 Nina D'Amato 12 Berlin 111-11 109-03 2
109-03 107-09 105-06 108-04 108-00 90-01
8 Allyn Petrillo 12 Sheehan 102-05 106-03 1
98-07 106-03 99-04 99-07 100-08 91-06
9 Rachel Lasaracina 11 Bacon Academy 110-03 105-04
105-04 98-09 96-11 96-01 82-10 100-01
10 Kelly Trivella 12 Woodstock Acad 104-10 103-08
103-08 96-05 90-01
11 Jamie Foster 11 East Lyme 100-02 103-07
87-02 103-07 95-04
12 Hannah McLaughlin 11 Bunnell 91-03 103-02
94-01 103-02 99-09
13 Kyla Delvecchio 11 North Haven 92-05 102-02
FOUL 96-05 102-02
14 Taylor Andrzejewski 10 Sacred Heart 101-01 101-07
91-08 101-07 FOUL
15 Keira Integlia 12 Branford 109-09 100-04
95-03 99-05 100-04
16 Azria Malloy 10 Nonnewaug 104-11 99-09
99-09 96-06 97-07
17 Wenesha Stewart 10 Hartford Pub 109-11 96-10
FOUL 91-10 96-10
18 Lauren Rancourt 10 Masuk 101-05 96-04
88-08 96-04 81-02
19 Morgan Dodge 9 Watertown 95-04 96-03
85-07 85-02 96-03
20 Olivia Hyun 12 Avon 103-03 95-07
95-07 86-11 92-00
21 Rebekah Johnston 12 Watertown 90-02 94-02
83-00 94-02 90-06
22 Madeleine Hart 11 Avon 91-06 92-05
89-02 92-05 87-07
23 Isabella Ragaini 9 East Haven 97-09 91-08
84-08 85-05 91-08
24 Sara Bardwell 12 Torrington 94-11 90-04
81-10 90-04 FOUL
25 Summer Onorato 11 East Haven 94-09 85-06
84-03 80-05 85-06
26 Delaney Gagnon 11 Ledyard 96-09 J85-06
85-06 75-01 82-11
27 Marisa Gregory 12 Joel Barlow 90-11 84-01
72-03 68-01 84-01
28 Kelly Musante 10 Sheehan 90-07 82-05
71-11 82-05 60-03
29 Desiree Campos 12 Rockville 90-01 80-11
75-09 74-10 80-11
30 Kiersten Bjork 12 Branford 91-01 79-10
65-07 73-04 79-10
31 Olivia Kowalski 9 Jonathan Law 91-04 75-04
74-11 75-04 75-04
32 Gabrielle Ferrara 12 North Haven 90-00 67-05
FOUL 67-05 FOUL
-- Natalie Rolon 9 Bacon Academy 103-07 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Hatajik 11 East Lyme 10.99 11.20q -1.1 5
2 Elijah Henry 11 Bunnell 11.21 11.36q -1.1 5
3 Jaylin McGhee 9 Windsor 11.06 11.38q -0.7 4
4 Alex Pratcher 11 Jonathan Law 10.89 11.45q -2.8 7
4 Corey Sondak 11 Guilford 10.99 11.45q -1.0 6
6 Jordan Ingram 11 East Haven 11.18 11.49q -1.3 1
7 Johnathan Culp 12 Masuk 11.34 11.51q -1.0 6
7 Dylan Myrie 11 Torrington 11.14 11.51q -1.0 2
9 Eric Foster 12 Windsor 11.10 11.52 -0.9 3
9 Christ N'Dabian 10 Bunnell 11.14 11.52 -1.3 1
11 Michael Plaskon 10 Jonathan Law 11.19 11.55 -1.0 2
12 Christian Estefani 9 Torrington 11.64 11.60 -1.0 6
13 Patrick Dowd 11 East Lyme 11.54 11.61 -1.0 2
14 Trevor Rooney 12 Masuk 11.44 11.65 -2.8 7
15 Adrian L Albo 11 Fitch 11.54 11.68 -0.7 4
16 Tah-Jee Holley 12 Windsor 11.57 11.69 -2.8 7
17 Notardo McDonald 11 Harding 11.20 11.71 -0.7 4
18 Alexander Halkias 10 Berlin 11.65 11.76 -0.9 3
19 Dalton Mongeau 12 Ellis Tech 11.44 11.78 -1.0 6
19 Jordan Gallimore 10 Bassick 11.44 11.78 -2.8 7
21 Raymond Sanderson 12 Windsor 11.74 11.80 -0.9 3
22 Seamus Queen 10 RHAM 11.64 11.82 -1.3 1
23 Glaymer Cardona 11 Foran 11.54 11.83 -1.3 1
23 Elijah Alexandre 10 Bunnell 11.52 11.83 -0.7 4
25 Jack Kelley 12 Woodstock Acad 11.84 11.87 -1.0 6
26 Liam McCarthy 12 East Lyme 11.64 11.89 -1.1 5
26 Tyler Valdez 11 East Lyme 11.84 11.89 -0.7 4
26 Jianni Snipes 10 North Haven 11.74 11.89 -1.1 5
29 Gabriel Bryan 10 Windsor 11.50 11.92 -1.1 5
30 Carlos Macaay 10 Branford 11.56 11.93 -1.0 6
30 Luis Ramos 10 E.O. Smith 11.69 11.93 -0.7 4
30 Zachary Tilsch 11 Avon 11.73 11.93 -1.0 6
33 Evan Meyer 11 Foran 11.64 11.95 -0.7 4
34 Jovan Gutierez 10 Windsor 11.74 11.98 -1.0 2
35 Conor McVey 10 Brookfield 11.64 11.99 -1.0 2
36 Jordan Brennan 11 Foran 11.74 12.00 -2.8 7
37 Owen Fox 11 Masuk 11.54 12.04 -0.9 3
38 Oscar Mideros 12 Watertown 11.64 12.06 -1.3 1
38 Devon Fisher 12 E.O. Smith 11.54 12.06 -1.3 1
40 Steven Wyzykowski 11 Lewis Mills 11.74 12.09 -1.3 1
41 Cordell Holliday 10 Windsor 11.74 12.10 -1.0 2
42 Kobe Stigler 10 E.O. Smith 11.64 12.13 -0.9 3
42 Ricardo Baltazar-Rojas 11 E.O. Smith 11.74 12.13 -1.0 6
44 Alexander Lazar 10 Jonathan Law 11.70 12.14 -1.1 5
45 Kyle Orie 12 Masuk 11.74 12.16 -0.7 4
46 Andrew Olrynick 10 Weston 11.74 12.21 -1.3 1
47 Hakeem Henry 11 Bulkeley 11.84 12.30 -1.0 6
48 Dylan Manning 12 RHAM 11.64 12.35 -1.0 2
49 Daniel Kent 11 E.O. Smith 11.84 12.38 -1.1 5
50 Braedon Gentry 11 Masuk 11.84 12.46 -1.1 5
51 Jacob Talbot 11 Ellis Tech 11.74 12.48 -0.9 3
52 Nathan Skopas 10 RHAM 11.84 12.50 -2.8 7
-- Milan Spisek 12 Joel Barlow 11.54 FS -0.9 3
-- Kevin Merced 11 Bassick 11.84 DNS -2.8 7
-- Khalid Risdon 11 Bassick 11.54 DNS -1.0 2
-- Mitchel Maslowski 12 Berlin 11.19 DNS -0.9 3
-- Marquis Wilson 11 Windsor 11.54 DNS -1.1 5
-- Anthony Labozzo 12 Foran 11.64 DNS -2.8 7
-- Khalil Sokunle 12 Stratford 11.74 DNS -2.8 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Hatajik 11 East Lyme 11.20 11.17 -1.6 10
2 Alex Pratcher 11 Jonathan Law 11.45 11.27 -1.6 8
3 Elijah Henry 11 Bunnell 11.36 11.38 -1.6 6
4 Jaylin McGhee 9 Windsor 11.38 11.44 -1.6 5
5 Jordan Ingram 11 East Haven 11.49 11.45 -1.6 4
6 Johnathan Culp 12 Masuk 11.51 11.53 -1.6 3
7 Dylan Myrie 11 Torrington 11.51 11.55 -1.6 2
8 Corey Sondak 11 Guilford 11.45 11.64 -1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 22.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jordan Lembo-Frey 12 Guilford 22.04 22.52* -1.9 7 10
2 Alex Pratcher 11 Jonathan Law 22.19 22.61* -1.9 7 8
3 Elijah Henry 11 Bunnell 22.68 22.73 -1.9 7 6
4 Cameron Okoro 12 Weston 22.64 22.81 -1.9 7 5
5 Dylan Hatajik 11 East Lyme 22.63 22.95 -1.9 7 4
6 Jordan Ingram 11 East Haven 22.92 23.22 -2.3 6 3
7 Omar Gebril 12 North Haven 22.54 23.31 -1.9 7 2
8 Antoine Merritt 12 Hillhouse 22.26 23.35 -1.9 7 1
9 Eric Foster 12 Windsor 22.74 23.37 -2.3 6
10 Johnathan Culp 12 Masuk 22.84 23.40 -2.3 6
11 Christ N'Dabian 10 Bunnell 22.74 23.47 -1.9 7
12 Jacob Lyga 12 Lewis Mills 23.29 23.48 -1.3 5
12 Alex Schwindt 11 Fitch 23.59 23.48 -1.3 5
14 Jaylin McGhee 9 Windsor 22.94 23.72 -2.3 6
15 Emmanuel Elumogo 9 E.O. Smith 23.74 23.75 -1.3 5
16 Maxwell Mastrorocco 11 Masuk 24.11 23.78 -1.6 2
16 Khalil Sokunle 12 Stratford 23.19 23.78 -2.3 6
18 Christopher McLean 11 Windsor 24.24 23.92 -1.8 1
19 Zachary Tilsch 11 Avon 23.81 23.95 -1.9 4
20 Michael Plaskon 10 Jonathan Law 23.28 23.96 -2.3 6
20 Seamus Queen 10 RHAM 24.04 23.96 -2.1 3
22 Christian Estefani 9 Torrington 23.94 24.00 -2.1 3
22 Keon Lambert 10 Windsor 23.64 24.00 -1.3 5
24 Dalton Mongeau 12 Ellis Tech 23.74 24.06 -1.9 4
25 Jordan Harris 12 Windsor 23.64 24.08 -1.3 5
26 Adrian L Albo 11 Fitch 23.78 24.14 -1.9 4
27 Raymond Sanderson 12 Windsor 23.88 24.20 -1.9 4
27 Notardo McDonald 11 Harding 23.10 24.20 -2.3 6
29 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11 E.O. Smith 24.22 24.22 -1.6 2
29 Tyler Valdez 11 East Lyme 24.24 24.22 -1.6 2
31 Anish Rajamanickam 9 Avon 24.28 24.25 -1.8 1
32 Elijah Alexandre 10 Bunnell 22.94 24.35 -2.3 6
33 Matthew Alexander 10 Branford 24.14 24.36 -1.6 2
34 Jack Kelley 12 Woodstock Acad 23.84 24.38 -1.9 4
35 Javon Wilson 10 Bunnell 24.04 24.39 -2.1 3
36 Le-Andre Gayle 9 Windsor 23.93 24.41 -2.1 3
37 Evan Meyer 11 Foran 23.74 24.45 -1.9 4
38 Jack Weiss 11 Weston 24.34 24.59 -1.8 1
39 Jianni Snipes 10 North Haven 22.94 24.63 -2.3 6
40 Marquis Lewis 10 Windsor 23.84 24.64 -1.9 4
41 Conor McVey 10 Brookfield 24.14 24.65 -1.6 2
42 Owen Fox 11 Masuk 24.34 24.84 -1.8 1
43 John Hurst 11 Weston 23.94 24.92 -2.1 3
43 Andrew Olrynick 10 Weston 24.24 24.92 -1.6 2
45 Tyler Beckford 11 Harding 23.93 24.93 -2.1 3
46 Dylan Manning 12 RHAM 24.24 25.03 -1.8 1
47 Nathan Skopas 10 RHAM 23.64 25.26 -1.3 5
48 Devon Fisher 12 E.O. Smith 24.14 25.46 -1.6 2
-- McClay Marshall 12 East Haven 23.94 DNS -2.1 3
-- Glaymer Cardona 11 Foran 24.34 DNS -1.8 1
-- Jordan Gallimore 10 Bassick 23.44 DNS -1.3 5
-- Onai Wright 12 Harding 24.00 DNS -2.1 3
-- Christopher Alwang 10 Weston 24.24 DNS -1.6 2
-- Tory Hammonds 12 Torrington 23.54 DNS -1.3 5
-- Joshua Cheung 10 Brookfield 23.54 DNS -1.3 5
-- Ricardo Baltazar-Rojas 11 E.O. Smith 24.24 DNS -1.6 2
-- Liam McCarthy 12 East Lyme 23.79 DNS -1.9 4
-- Nick Tricarico 11 East Lyme 23.90 DNS -1.9 4
-- Alexander Halkias 10 Berlin 23.94 DNS -2.1 3
-- Mitchel Maslowski 12 Berlin 22.51 DNS -1.9 7
-- Baruch Goodman 10 Weston 22.64 SCR
-- Sam Sessions 12 Guilford 24.14 SCR
-- Corey Sondak 11 Guilford 24.14 SCR
-- Jay Donaldson 11 East Haven 23.44 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Omar Gebril 12 North Haven 49.94 49.45* 3 10
2 Nikholas Parker 12 Weston 50.74 50.41 3 8
3 Charles Fonck 12 Jonathan Law 51.24 50.90 3 6
4 John Mudgett 11 Lewis Mills 51.29 51.17 3 5
5 Jordan Crawford 11 Lyman Hall 51.24 51.35 3 4
6 Jordan Gallimore 10 Bassick 53.10 52.02 2 3
7 Christopher Reagan 12 Masuk 52.04 52.10 3 2
8 Talib McBride 9 Hillhouse 52.19 52.15 3 1
9 Efrain Santiago 12 New London 53.85 52.26 1
10 Cameron Klinefelter 11 Bethel 52.69 52.59 3
11 Shakur Hill 9 Bulkeley 53.47 52.64 2
12 Jack Wootton 12 Jonathan Law 53.19 52.80 2
13 Anish Rajamanickam 9 Avon 52.87 53.00 2
14 Maxwell Mastrorocco 11 Masuk 53.65 53.02 1
15 Ryan McCauley 11 East Lyme 53.43 53.29 2
16 Jarni Lagrenade 10 Bethel 52.05 53.51 3
17 Marquis Lewis 10 Windsor 53.30 53.56 2
18 McClay Marshall 12 East Haven 53.54 56.68 1
-- Tony Figueroa 11 Fitch 53.50 DNS 2
-- Jacob Wiggins 12 E.O. Smith 53.24 SCR
-- Emmanuel Elumogo 9 E.O. Smith 53.31 SCR
-- Jordan Lembo-Frey 12 Guilford 52.24 SCR
-- Kevin Stankiewicz 11 Weston 53.84 SCR
-- Marcus Manson 11 Windsor 49.33 SCR
-- Jon Lewis 10 Lewis Mills 50.96 SCR
-- Aidan Kropiwnicki 10 Branford 53.34 SCR
-- Sam Sessions 12 Guilford 51.74 SCR
-- Will Smith 11 Guilford 52.74 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95 2012 Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben Ruffing 12 Joel Barlow 1:54.84 1:56.62* 2 10
2 Marzio Mastroianni 10 Branford 1:54.85 1:56.87* 2 8
3 Manasseh Bekele 11 Hillhouse 1:59.83 1:59.15 2 6
4 Matt Kerst 12 Fitch 1:59.21 1:59.72 2 5
5 Stephen Tyler 12 Weston 1:57.42 2:00.20 2 4
6 Jerold Lambert 10 New Fairfield 2:00.54 2:00.68 2 3
7 Corey Gambardella 12 Guilford 2:00.72 2:01.02 2 2
8 Jonathan Maldonado 11 Wolcott 2:03.28 2:01.09 1 1
9 Matthew Scott 10 Weston 2:00.64 2:01.36 2
10 Colin Davis 11 Masuk 2:01.52 2:01.45 1
11 Terrell Patterson 12 Kaynor Tech 2:00.15 2:02.46 2
12 Mark Fitzpatrick 12 Foran 2:04.84 2:03.26 1
13 Zach Bortoff 12 Avon 2:03.83 2:03.58 1
14 George Dorsey 12 Hillhouse 2:05.45 2:06.61 1
15 Kory Rautter 11 New Fairfield 2:06.13 2:08.08 1
-- Keegan Santasiere 10 E.O. Smith 2:05.54 DNS 1
-- Finn Davidson 12 Guilford 2:05.94 DNS 1
-- RJ Ottens 11 Lyman Hall 2:04.54 DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Tyler 12 Weston 4:18.36 4:22.07* 10
2 Moetiz Shilleh 12 Masuk 4:23.26 4:22.17* 8
3 Michael Bortolot 12 Joel Barlow 4:19.53 4:22.67* 6
4 Terrell Patterson 12 Kaynor Tech 4:28.45 4:25.76* 5
5 Finn Davidson 12 Guilford 4:26.70 4:27.45 4
6 Samuel Whittaker 10 East Lyme 4:30.74 4:29.68 3
7 Brian Carraturo 12 Bethel 4:40.27 4:44.67 2
8 Nicholas O'Brien 12 Lewis Mills 4:33.58 4:45.83 1
9 John Donnelly 12 East Lyme 4:42.84 4:46.29
10 Stephen Finck 11 Brookfield 4:41.34 4:47.14
-- Marzio Mastroianni 10 Branford 4:21.20 DNS
-- Tom Readett 11 Fitch 4:39.63 DNS
-- Matt Kerst 12 Fitch 4:28.84 DNS
-- Kevin Preneta 10 Foran 4:42.68 SCR
-- Jack Ardrey 12 Foran 4:40.24 SCR
-- Ben Ruffing 12 Joel Barlow 4:18.40 SCR
-- Brian Balkus 12 E.O. Smith 4:37.85 SCR
-- Brian Oliveira 11 Lyman Hall 4:35.81 SCR
-- Anthony Golino 10 New Fairfield 4:36.14 SCR
-- Connor Croke 12 Watertown 4:41.62 SCR
-- Derek Tratnyek 10 Branford 4:39.33 SCR
-- Jonathan Maldonado 11 Wolcott 4:43.04 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Whitney 12 Masuk 9:45.12 9:49.28 10
2 Brian Balkus 12 E.O. Smith 10:15.32 9:56.64 8
3 Brian Oliveira 11 Lyman Hall 10:07.24 9:57.81 6
4 Samuel Whittaker 10 East Lyme 9:59.34 9:59.64 5
5 Anthony Golino 10 New Fairfield 9:57.28 10:00.70 4
6 Timothy Lautenbach 11 Weston 9:59.04 10:07.91 3
7 Joshua Stern 12 Guilford 10:18.55 10:10.08 2
8 Jack Ardrey 12 Foran 10:05.84 10:10.61 1
9 Edward Lucano 12 Masuk 10:07.30 10:11.06
10 Dillon Bell 12 Bethel 10:19.73 10:11.14
11 Tom Readett 11 Fitch 10:16.31 10:17.36
12 Kevin Preneta 10 Foran 10:14.94 10:17.39
13 Derek Tratnyek 10 Branford 10:16.70 10:22.09
14 Alexander Leo 11 Weston 10:21.98 10:23.51
15 Ethan Bassett 11 Masuk 10:18.67 10:23.61
16 Ryan Poe 10 Fitch 10:26.39 10:53.54
-- Michael Bortolot 12 Joel Barlow 9:54.64 DNS
-- Stephen Finck 11 Brookfield 10:05.90 DNS
-- Moetiz Shilleh 12 Masuk 9:55.24 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malek Elshakhs 12 E.O. Smith 14.94 * 14.98q -0.6 2
2 Jason Pinnock 12 Windsor 14.98 * 15.23q 0.1 1
3 DeAndre Marks 10 Bassick 15.64 15.64q -0.6 2
4 Brian Kennedy 11 Weston 15.84 15.85q -0.6 2
5 Deshaune Poole 10 Hillhouse 15.20 16.00q 0.1 1
6 Ramsley Exantus 11 Bunnell 15.97 16.19q 0.1 1
7 Glenn Orpiano 12 Jonathan Law 16.02 16.71q 0.1 1
8 Joshua Bryson 12 North Haven 16.14 16.87q -0.6 2
9 Riley McNaboe 11 Lewis Mills 16.94 17.04 -0.6 2
10 Hamilton Forsythe 12 Weston 16.64 17.23 0.1 1
11 Jason Smith 11 Jonathan Law 17.21 17.45 0.1 1
12 Reinaldo Martinez 12 East Haven 16.34 17.49 -0.6 2
13 Steven Mosley 11 Bethel 17.21 17.61 0.1 1
-- Marquis Wilson 11 Windsor 16.71 DNS -0.6 2
-- joseph Andrews 11 East Lyme 16.69 DNS 0.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Malek Elshakhs 12 E.O. Smith 14.98 14.91* -1.1 10
2 Jason Pinnock 12 Windsor 15.23 15.22* -1.1 8
3 DeAndre Marks 10 Bassick 15.64 15.87 -1.1 6
4 Ramsley Exantus 11 Bunnell 16.19 15.96 -1.1 5
5 Brian Kennedy 11 Weston 15.85 15.97 -1.1 4
6 Joshua Bryson 12 North Haven 16.87 16.78 -1.1 3
7 Glenn Orpiano 12 Jonathan Law 16.71 17.09 -1.1 2
8 Deshaune Poole 10 Hillhouse 16.00 19.69 -1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 40.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Manson 11 Windsor 39.57 39.11* 2 10
2 Antoine Merritt 12 Hillhouse 40.29 40.82 2 8
3 Brian Kennedy 11 Weston 41.15 41.61 2 6
4 Malek Elshakhs 12 E.O. Smith 41.54 42.38 2 5
5 Glenn Orpiano 12 Jonathan Law 41.67 42.51 2 4
6 Ramsley Exantus 11 Bunnell 42.54 42.73 1 3
7 Raphael Joseph 11 Hillhouse 42.99 42.98 1 2
8 Kyle Orie 12 Masuk 43.19 43.14 1 1
9 Brendan Moretti 11 Masuk 41.74 43.38 2
10 Akhil Chilamkurthi 10 East Lyme 42.22 43.48 2
11 Joshua Bryson 12 North Haven 43.74 44.04 1
12 Luis Diaz 11 Bulkeley 43.74 44.38 1
13 Reinaldo Martinez 12 East Haven 42.46 45.29 2
-- Christian Perez-Cameron 12 Lyman Hall 43.14 DNS 1
-- Deshaune Poole 10 Hillhouse 41.47 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16 2004 Wethersfield, Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
Open Qualify: * 44.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 43.57 43.14* 3 10
1) Jason Pinnock 12 2) Marcus Manson 11
3) Tah-Jee Holley 12 4) Jaylin McGhee 9
5) Eric Foster 12 6) Le-Andre Gayle 9
7) Jovan Gutierez 10 8) Raymond Sanderson 12
2 Bunnell 43.42 43.27* 3 8
1) Christ N'Dabian 10 2) Elijah Henry 11
3) Jonathan Cineus 11 4) Elijah Alexandre 10
5) Ramsley Exantus 11 6) Tyreek Smith 9
7) Miguel Vanegas 10 8) Javon Wilson 10
3 Jonathan Law 43.36 43.49* 3 6
1) Joseph Mugford 12 2) Alex Pratcher 11
3) Charles Fonck 12 4) Michael Plaskon 10
5) Alexander Lazar 10 6)
4 Masuk 43.82 43.60* 3 5
1) Trevor Rooney 12 2) Christopher Reagan 12
3) Maxwell Mastrorocco 11 4) Johnathan Culp 12
5) Owen Fox 11 6) Braedon Gentry 11
7) Steven Lee 9 8) Jacob Thornley 11
5 Torrington 43.99 43.73* 3 4
1) Tory Hammonds 12 2) Christian Estefani 9
3) Naseem Thompson 11 4) Dylan Myrie 11
6 Weston 43.83 43.80* 3 3
1) Baruch Goodman 10 2) Nikholas Parker 12
3) Kevin Stankiewicz 11 4) Cameron Okoro 12
5) John Hurst 11 6) Jack Weiss 11
7 E.O. Smith 45.08 44.42 2 2
1) Devon Fisher 12 2) Luis Ramos 10
3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11 4) Emmanuel Elumogo 9
8 East Lyme 44.99 44.46 3 1
1) Tyler Valdez 11 2) Patrick Dowd 11
3) Nick Tricarico 11 4) Liam McCarthy 12
9 Foran 45.64 44.61 2
1) Jordan Brennan 11 2) Evan Meyer 11
3) Caleb Tondora 10 4) Glaymer Cardona 11
10 Guilford 44.44 44.67 3
1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 12 2) Sam Sessions 12
3) Tommy Larkin-Wells 12 4) Corey Sondak 11
11 East Haven 45.04 45.04 2
1) McClay Marshall 12 2) Jordan Ingram 11
3) Dom Manna 12 4) Niam Coward 12
12 Watertown 45.26 45.16 2
1) Kevin Pacheco 12 2) Adam Alenckis 11
3) Oscar Mideros 12 4) Guy Curtis 12
13 Harding 45.70 45.65 2
1) Tyler Beckford 11 2) Notardo McDonald 11
3) Darnell Ellis 12 4) Onai Wright 12
14 Ellis Tech 46.23 46.14 1
1) Zack Lavoie 11 2) Jacob Talbot 11
3) Dalton Mongeau 12 4) Jamie Talbot 10
15 Rham 46.64 46.87 1
1) Nathan Skopas 10 2) Michael Provencher 10
3) Nathan Keeney 10 4) Seamus Queen 10
16 Lewis Mills 45.73 46.97 2
1) Nick Lutrzykowski 10 2) Hunter Cowger 11
3) Steven Wyzykowski 11 4) Jacob Lyga 12
17 Bulkeley 46.56 47.23 1
1) Terry Miller 9 2) Dwayne Gordon 12
3) Shakur Hill 9 4) Hakeem Henry 11
18 Woodstock Academy 46.74 47.27 1
1) Jack Kelley 12 2) Julian Martin 11
3) Kyle Buell 10 4) Collin Singleton 12
-- Fitch 45.86 DQ 2 Interference
1) Adrian L Albo 11 2) Julius Brown 11
3) Tony Figueroa 11 4) Chris Holmes 10
-- Bassick 46.44 DNS 1
-- Berlin 44.26 DNS 3
-- Brookfield 45.66 DNS 2
-- Hillhouse 45.76 DNS 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15 2008 Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy
R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:26.03 3:25.34 3 10
1) Kevin Stankiewicz 11 2) Stephen Tyler 12
3) Brian Kennedy 11 4) Nikholas Parker 12
5) Baruch Goodman 10 6) Cameron Okoro 12
7) Matthew Scott 10 8) Jack Weiss 11
2 Guilford 3:26.15 3:26.22 3 8
1) Sam Sessions 12 2) Will Smith 11
3) Corey Gambardella 12 4) Jordan Lembo-Frey 12
5) Caleb Benedict 12 6) William Dinauer 10
7) Rhys Kalama 11 8) Joe Walters 10
3 Hillhouse 3:27.47 3:28.68 3 6
1) Antoine Merritt 12 2) George Dorsey 12
3) Talib McBride 9 4) Manasseh Bekele 11
5) Keon Jackson 12 6) Ryan Martinez 9
7) Deshaune Poole 10 8) Dale Thompson 10
4 Windsor 3:33.79 3:29.25 3 5
1) Marcus Manson 11 2) Marquis Lewis 10
3) Le-Andre Gayle 9 4) Keon Lambert 10
5) Cordell Holliday 10 6) Christopher McLean 11
7) Raymond Sanderson 12 8) Brendon Wolliston 9
5 Fitch 3:35.28 3:31.86 2 4
1) Matt Kerst 12 2) Julius Brown 11
3) Tony Figueroa 11 4) Alex Schwindt 11
5) Ethan Alves 9 6) Ben Godley 12
7) Tom Readett 11 8)
6 Lewis Mills 3:29.54 3:31.95 3 3
1) John Mudgett 11 2) Griffin Perrault 11
3) Nicholas O'Brien 12 4) Jacob Lyga 12
7 Joel Barlow 3:35.64 3:33.01 2 2
1) Danny Molinaro 11 2) Michael Bortolot 12
3) Jeremy Saluzzi 10 4) Ben Ruffing 12
8 Lyman Hall 3:34.19 3:33.21 2 1
1) Randy McFarline 11 2) Tylor Seamans 11
3) RJ Ottens 11 4) Jordan Crawford 11
9 Bethel 3:31.24 3:33.90 3
1) Jarni Lagrenade 10 2) Brad Bornn 10
3) Brett Schuett 11 4) Cameron Klinefelter 11
10 Masuk 3:30.38 3:34.06 3
1) Jacob Thornley 11 2) Brendan Moretti 11
3) Christopher Reagan 12 4) Moetiz Shilleh 12
10 East Lyme 3:33.02 3:34.06 3
1) Patrick Dowd 11 2) Riley Carr 11
3) Nick Tricarico 11 4) Liam McCarthy 12
12 Bulkeley 3:42.78 3:34.11 1
1) Luis Diaz 11 2) Jaden Grate 11
3) Shakur Hill 9 4) Tevin Scott 10
13 E.O. Smith 3:36.46 3:34.68 2
1) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11 2) Luis Ramos 10
3) Isaiah Rivera 11 4) Emmanuel Elumogo 9
14 Torrington 3:37.22 3:37.00 2
1) Tory Hammonds 12 2) Andy Phothirah 12
3) William Cook 11 4) Naseem Thompson 11
15 Branford 3:37.63 3:39.13 2
1) Matthew Alexander 10 2) Carlos Macaay 10
3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 10 4) Marzio Mastroianni 10
16 New London 3:42.45 3:39.36 1
1) Jevon Parke 10 2) Jonathan Mondesir 9
3) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 11 4) Efrain Santiago 12
17 Avon 3:38.53 3:39.92 2
1) Zach Bortoff 12 2) Andrew Colin Mayo 11
3) Ian-Patrick McCutcheon 9 4) Anish Rajamanickam 9
18 Watertown 3:41.54 3:40.01 1
1) Matteo Perugini 10 2) Ryan Arnold 11
3) Johnathan Polletta 10 4) Oscar Mideros 12
19 Foran 3:39.10 3:41.44 2
1) Glaymer Cardona 11 2) Jordan Brennan 11
3) Caleb Tondora 10 4) Mark Fitzpatrick 12
20 New Fairfield 3:41.22 3:42.99 2
1) Justin Cyran 12 2) Kory Rautter 11
3) Colman Doucette 9 4) Jerold Lambert 10
-- Jonathan Law 3:28.38 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Glenn Orpiano 12 2) Matt Marino 11
3) Jack Wootton 12 4) Charles Fonck 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Masuk 8:24.51 8:05.29* 2 10
1) Colin Davis 11 2) Ethan Bassett 11
3) Moetiz Shilleh 12 4) Andrew Whitney 12
5) Steven Lee 9 6) Edward Lucano 12
7) Brendan Moretti 11 8) Jacob Thornley 11
2 Weston 8:13.64 8:09.45* 2 8
1) Zach Yung 11 2) Timothy Lautenbach 11
3) Pascal Hawkins 11 4) Matthew Scott 10
5) Kevin Stankiewicz 11 6)
3 Guilford 8:19.77 8:12.50 2 6
1) Will Smith 11 2) Finn Davidson 12
3) Joe Walters 10 4) Corey Gambardella 12
5) Caleb Benedict 12 6) Ben Crair 9
7) William Dinauer 10 8) Rhys Kalama 11
4 Hillhouse 8:21.65 8:15.30 2 5
1) Manasseh Bekele 11 2) George Dorsey 12
3) Talib McBride 9 4) Ryan Martinez 9
5) Dale Thompson 10 6)
5 Lyman Hall 8:23.39 8:19.06 2 4
1) Jordan Crawford 11 2) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 11
3) Brian Oliveira 11 4) RJ Ottens 11
6 New Fairfield 8:19.71 8:19.95 2 3
1) Anthony Golino 10 2) Kory Rautter 11
3) Liam Hanley 12 4) Jerold Lambert 10
5) Shane Hauck 10 6)
7 Jonathan Law 8:28.95 8:20.12 2 2
1) Matt Marino 11 2) Michael DiBlase 9
3) Ryan Wasserman 12 4) Thomas Gambardella 12
8 Lewis Mills 8:11.64 8:23.85 2 1
1) Nick Lutrzykowski 10 2) Nicholas O'Brien 12
3) Win Hayes 10 4) John Mudgett 11
9 Fitch 8:44.25 8:36.01 1
1) Ben Godley 12 2) Gager Collier 12
3) Ian Poe 10 4) Ryan Poe 10
10 East Lyme 8:45.55 8:38.78 1
1) Christian Wilson 11 2) Matthew Kung 10
3) Robert Avena 10 4) Jared Subiano 11
11 Watertown 8:57.24 8:44.16 1
1) Kyle Grenier 9 2) Matteo Perugini 10
3) Daniel Ottowitz 9 4) Johnathan Polletta 10
12 Avon 8:49.32 8:44.95 1
1) Jonathan Hernandez 12 2) Ian-Patrick McCutcheon 9
3) Bryce Neseralla 12 4) Matthew Nyklicek 11
13 Bethel 8:46.01 8:45.34 1
1) Brad Bornn 10 2) Alex Staib 12
3) Brian Carraturo 12 4) Dillon Bell 12
14 North Haven 8:50.00 8:46.09 1
1) Cory Reilly 11 2) Jack Oppramolla 10
3) Jonathan Goodrich 12 4) Jordan Tong 12
15 Brookfield 8:50.29 8:46.78 1
1) James Harron 12 2) Daniel Finck 10
3) Mac Collins 12 4) Jadon Parris 9
16 Joel Barlow 8:28.24 8:48.13 2
1) Scott Candee 10 2) Max Triano 12
3) Jeremy Saluzzi 10 4) Danny Molinaro 11
17 Branford 8:53.47 8:49.03 1
1) Konstantinos Gionteris 10 2) Aidan Kropiwnicki 10
3) Carlos Macaay 10 4) Derek Tratnyek 10
18 E.O. Smith 8:28.03 8:59.96 2
1) Joseph Lee 12 2) William Evans 10
3) Jacob Wiggins 12 4) Brian Balkus 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Luddy 12 Berlin 6-07.00 6-00.00 10 Jump Off
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
2 Andrew Matthews 12 Stratford 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
3 Cedrick Rigaud 12 Jonathan Law 5-10.00 J5-10.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
4 Jacob Wiggins 12 E.O. Smith 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
4 William Cook 11 Torrington 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
6 Ethan Saley 10 Jonathan Law 5-10.00 5-08.00 2.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
6 Cam Regan 10 Lyman Hall 6-02.00 5-08.00 2.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
8 Dwayne Gordon 12 Bulkeley 5-11.75 J5-08.00 1
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Bryan Craven 12 New Fairfield 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
9 Oliver Zych 10 Weston 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XX
-- Brett Schuett 11 Bethel 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Marcus Guyton 9 Bethel 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ryan Winkler 10 Masuk 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Gabriel Munoz 9 E.O. Smith 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Guy Curtis 12 Watertown 5-08.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Tylor Seamans 11 Lyman Hall 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Raheem Bryan 11 Cheney Tech 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Samuel Chicha 10 Weston 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Cleon McLish 12 Fitch 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milan Spisek 12 Joel Barlow 15-00.00 14-00.00* 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-09
P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Jared Hubler 11 Foran 13-00.00 13-06.00* 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Paul Barron 12 E.O. Smith 12-06.00 13-00.00* 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O XO XO XO XXX
4 Alex Schwindt 11 Fitch 13-00.00 12-06.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O O XXX
5 Kyle Stuart 11 Foran 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XXO XXX
6 David Apgar 12 E.O. Smith 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XXX
6 Akhil Chilamkurthi 10 East Lyme 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
6 David Murphy 10 New Fairfield 10-06.00 11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
9 Giuseppe Ferrara 12 Weston 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXO XXX
10 Aidan Kropiwnicki 10 Branford 10-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Jeremy Sirois 11 Berlin 10-06.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
12 Rocco Chiappetta 11 Bethel 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
13 Kyle Krois 12 Jonathan Law 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
14 Benjamin Graham 11 Watertown 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
15 James Abu-Rahmeh 10 RHAM 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Andrew Zych 12 Weston 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Aidan O'Connor 9 Lewis Mills 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Oliver Zych 10 Weston 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
19 Clay Huffman 11 Guilford 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
20 joseph Andrews 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Caber Aslayan 12 Fitch 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Emmett Christenson 9 E.O. Smith 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jonathan Shirk 10 Watertown 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime 11 Lyman Hall 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Joseph Hebbel 11 East Lyme 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jean-Paul Lieu 12 Stratford 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Nicholas Costantini 10 Foran 12-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, Windham
Open Qualify: * 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jason Pinnock 12 Windsor 21-10.50 22-06.50* NWI 10
20-01(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)
2 Trevor Rooney 12 Masuk 22-02.00 21-05.50* NWI 8
21-03(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Matthew Alexander 10 Branford 20-09.25 20-09.50 NWI 6
18-05(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
4 Miguel Vanegas 10 Bunnell 20-03.00 20-08.00 NWI 5
20-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-10(NWI)
5 Cedrick Rigaud 12 Jonathan Law 20-07.00 20-04.00 NWI 4
19-09.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
6 Kobe Stigler 10 E.O. Smith 20-10.50 20-02.50 NWI 3
FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL 20-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Randy McFarline 11 Lyman Hall 20-00.00 20-00.50 NWI 2
19-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
8 Ethan Okwuosa 9 North Haven 19-04.00 19-09.00 NWI 1
19-05(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
9 Jordan Beck 11 Jonathan Law 19-09.50 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL
10 Keon Jackson 12 Hillhouse 21-02.50 19-04.00 NWI
17-07.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
11 Adam Alenckis 11 Watertown 20-02.00 19-01.00 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
12 Jahkari Grant 12 Windsor 19-03.00 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
13 Jonathan Cineus 11 Bunnell 19-04.00 J19-00.00 NWI
FOUL 19-00(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
14 Raheem Bryan 11 Cheney Tech 19-04.00 18-08.00 NWI
18-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) FOUL
15 Cal Redman 10 RHAM 19-03.00 18-07.00 NWI
17-05(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI)
16 William Evans 10 E.O. Smith 19-06.00 18-04.50 NWI
18-01(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
17 Zachary Tilsch 11 Avon 20-02.00 18-02.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL
18 Marcus Guyton 9 Bethel 20-10.50 J18-02.00 NWI
16-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
19 Nate Bonitto 11 Platt Tech 19-07.00 18-00.50 NWI
17-06(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
20 McCulloch Bailey 11 Masuk 19-01.50 17-11.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-11.50(NWI)
21 Sean Vargas 10 Masuk 19-01.50 17-10.50 NWI
17-06(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
22 Messiah Mays 11 Harding 19-11.00 17-10.00 NWI
17-07(NWI) FOUL 17-10(NWI)
23 Christopher Gregor 10 East Lyme 19-09.00 17-09.00 NWI
17-01(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL
24 Samuel Chicha 10 Weston 19-01.00 J17-09.00 NWI
17-09(NWI) x
25 Konstantinos Gionteris 10 Branford 19-04.00 17-00.00 NWI
16-10.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
26 Jacob Sabol-Low 12 Guilford 19-02.00 16-11.00 NWI
16-11(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
-- Matthew Luddy 12 Berlin 20-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dylan Myrie 11 Torrington 21-03.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Milan Spisek 12 Joel Barlow 19-06.75 DNS NWI
-- Marquis Wilson 11 Windsor 19-02.50 DNS NWI
-- Mitchel Maslowski 12 Berlin 20-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Tyreek Smith 9 Bunnell 20-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Alexander Halkias 10 Berlin 19-04.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jonathan Cineus 11 Bunnell 44-07.25 43-06.50 NWI 10
42-09(NWI) FOUL 43-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-01(NWI) PASS
2 Dylan Hatajik 11 East Lyme 41-10.00 42-02.00 NWI 8
42-02(NWI) 41-07(NWI) FOUL 41-08.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Tyreek Smith 9 Bunnell 41-10.75 41-09.00 NWI 6
41-04.50(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
4 Malek Elshakhs 12 E.O. Smith 42-02.00 41-08.00 NWI 5
FOUL 39-09.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 38-00(NWI) FOUL
5 DeAndre Marks 10 Bassick 41-03.00 41-04.00 NWI 4
41-04(NWI) FOUL 40-00(NWI) 39-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Keon Jackson 12 Hillhouse 40-10.00 41-03.00 NWI 3
40-00.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 39-04(NWI) FOUL 40-06(NWI)
7 Jahkari Grant 12 Windsor 40-08.50 41-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL 40-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
8 Omar Gebril 12 North Haven 41-10.00 40-10.00 NWI 1
39-03(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL 39-00(NWI)
9 Hamilton Forsythe 12 Weston 41-08.25 40-01.00 NWI
40-01(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
10 Daniel Kent 11 E.O. Smith 40-02.00 39-10.00 NWI
38-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
11 Kobe Stigler 10 E.O. Smith 40-00.00 J39-10.00 NWI
39-10(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI)
12 Chris Moran 10 North Haven 40-10.00 39-07.00 NWI
39-07(NWI) 38-00(NWI) FOUL
13 Jordan Beck 11 Jonathan Law 40-01.50 39-02.00 NWI
38-01(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
14 Tom Hermantin 11 Joel Barlow 39-02.50 38-11.00 NWI
34-10(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
15 Adam Alenckis 11 Watertown 39-09.00 38-10.00 NWI
38-08(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 37-03(NWI)
16 Cedrick Rigaud 12 Jonathan Law 39-00.00 38-08.00 NWI
38-00(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-02(NWI)
17 Raphael Joseph 11 Hillhouse 40-05.50 38-06.00 NWI
38-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 Tommy Larkin-Wells 12 Guilford 39-01.50 37-11.00 NWI
FOUL 37-11(NWI) FOUL
19 Ethan Okwuosa 9 North Haven 39-06.75 37-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 37-06(NWI)
20 Cal Redman 10 RHAM 40-04.00 36-08.00 NWI
FOUL 36-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI)
-- Jason Pinnock 12 Windsor 42-01.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Duh 12 Masuk 49-11.00 47-09.50 10
47-09.50 45-11.50 FOUL 47-07 47-01 FOUL
2 Anthony Jenkins 12 Watertown 47-11.00 47-04.25 8
FOUL 47-04.25 46-10 41-00 41-06.25 FOUL
3 Michael Browning 10 RHAM 48-05.75 46-06.00 6
44-06 45-05.75 43-08 44-10.50 44-02 46-06
4 Peter Tomanelli 11 E.O. Smith 48-00.50 46-04.00 5
39-10.50 44-09 FOUL 46-04 45-11 45-09
5 Joshua Santos 12 E.O. Smith 44-01.00 46-02.50 4
46-02.50 43-07 45-02.50 44-00.50
6 Mark Dumas 11 Woodstock Acad 44-03.00 44-04.00 3
43-10.25 43-01.50 41-00.50 44-04 43-02 40-08
7 Gavin Thuotte 12 Ellis Tech 42-06.00 43-09.00 2
42-07 43-09 43-06 41-01 43-00.50
8 Eric Milliard 11 North Haven 44-05.00 J43-09.00 1
41-09.25 43-02.50 FOUL 43-09 41-09 FOUL
9 Kwesi Foster 11 Windsor 42-11.00 42-09.75
42-09.75 42-00 41-09.75 38-02 37-01.50 39-07
10 Kevin Supan 12 Masuk 42-11.00 42-01.00
42-01 41-03.50 41-01
11 Sam Highman 11 East Lyme 42-05.00 41-09.25
41-09.25 40-04.50 41-03
12 Adrian Atad 11 Fitch 41-11.00 40-10.75
40-06.50 40-10.75
13 Renel Michel 12 New London 41-11.00 40-10.00
39-08.50 40-09.25 40-10
14 Dean Faulise 11 Fitch 41-07.00 40-05.50
36-04.50 40-05.50
15 Sean Pichette 12 E.O. Smith 43-09.00 39-11.00
35-00 39-11 39-08.50
16 Curtis Swain 11 Masuk 42-04.00 39-08.00
37-06.50 39-08 38-05.50
17 Justin Abe 11 Jonathan Law 42-09.00 39-07.00
37-08 37-06 39-07
18 Sheldon Gargano 10 Jonathan Law 41-05.00 39-05.25
37-02 39-02.50 39-05.25
19 Renelson Michel 12 New London 44-02.50 39-04.00
39-04 39-04
20 Daniel Labbadia 12 Berlin 43-04.00 39-01.00
37-03 37-11.50 39-01
21 Zachary Spencer 12 Weston 41-00.00 39-00.00
38-06.25 39-00 36-05
22 Mitchell Hornak 11 Masuk 42-06.00 36-11.50
36-11.50
23 Joe DePrimo 11 North Haven 41-04.00 36-06.50
36-06.50
-- Niam Coward 12 East Haven 47-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- TJ Gardner 12 Windsor 42-02.00 DNS
-- Khaled Elmady 11 Brookfield 47-01.50 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 136-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Khaled Elmady 11 Brookfield 155-02 142-08* 10
141-00 131-01 135-03 139-00 134-11 142-08
2 David Apgar 12 E.O. Smith 127-03 130-10 8
124-01 109-04 120-08 FOUL 125-00 130-10
3 Kwesi Foster 11 Windsor 117-04 130-07 6
95-02 130-07 94-02 126-08 120-00 120-00
4 Daniel Labbadia 12 Berlin 130-02 126-08 5
115-04 107-04 122-05 125-05 126-08 118-09
5 Louis Duh 12 Masuk 129-04 124-07 4
105-07 121-09 124-07 119-09 116-03 FOUL
6 Michael Browning 10 RHAM 123-08 J124-07 3
124-07 119-01 FOUL 110-05 114-03 105-04
7 Michael Charity 12 Masuk 120-04 123-10 2
116-00 97-05 115-04 123-10 111-02 118-03
8 Storm Furtado 11 Jonathan Law 117-08 118-06 1
FOUL 117-01 109-09 118-06 118-03 111-03
9 Anthony Jenkins 12 Watertown 121-06 118-01
118-01 113-04 100-01 FOUL 105-04 93-04
10 Mitchell Hornak 11 Masuk 115-00 113-10
FOUL 101-10 113-10
11 Gavin Thuotte 12 Ellis Tech 115-04 102-06
102-06 95-06 FOUL
12 Michael Tran 12 North Haven 115-01 101-03
92-00 101-03 100-00
13 Niam Coward 12 East Haven 128-11 100-03
95-04 100-03 FOUL
14 Kyle Maruca 9 North Haven 129-00 90-10
FOUL 90-10 90-00
-- Jonathan Bartek 12 Masuk 115-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 161-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Matthews 12 Stratford 169-11 171-03* 10
150-06 163-03 165-07 159-07 169-04 171-03
2 Traveon Wilson 12 Watertown 160-07 168-09* 8
165-01 124-06 102-05 134-03 164-03 168-09
3 Guy Curtis 12 Watertown 155-05 168-07* 6
154-00 163-01 157-04 162-11 168-07 147-00
4 Daniel Labbadia 12 Berlin 169-08 163-06* 5
150-05 143-04 161-11 163-06 159-06 147-04
5 Marek Cierniewski 10 Avon 170-00 161-11* 4
146-06 147-07 161-11 159-08 161-07 151-03
6 Danny Brey 11 Joel Barlow 153-05 161-09* 3
146-06 157-01 161-09 146-02 142-01 143-04
7 Robert Snide 11 Wolcott 160-02 161-05* 2
145-07 140-06 160-08 143-04 FOUL 161-05
8 Ivan Hayden 12 Masuk 152-11 154-11 1
154-11 FOUL 138-06 141-10 FOUL 143-04
9 Anthony Jenkins 12 Watertown 150-00 141-09
133-10 139-03 133-01 141-09 113-04 126-01
10 David Apgar 12 E.O. Smith 161-01 136-00
136-00 135-03 128-07
11 Isaiah Rivera 11 E.O. Smith 143-02 133-02
133-02 125-10 FOUL
12 Joshua Maldonado 10 Torrington 159-00 132-02
132-02 FOUL FOUL
13 Hamilton Forsythe 12 Weston 153-00 130-09
125-07 124-04 130-09
14 Cole Szegda 9 E.O. Smith 153-05 127-04
127-04 125-09 FOUL
15 Julio G Hernandez 10 Platt 142-02 125-09
125-09 111-07 118-04
16 Zachary Spencer 12 Weston 143-01 125-07
125-07 124-10 114-00
17 Juan Moscol 12 Fitch 142-01 123-02
123-02 114-01 FOUL
18 Jesse Fucito 12 Wolcott 141-01 120-02
114-05 104-01 120-02
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tolland 100 2) Avon 79
3) Hillhouse 63 4) Guilford 46
4) Jonathan Law 46 6) Sacred Heart Academy 39
7) Lauralton Hall 33 8) North Haven 32
8) Berlin 32 10) Nonnewaug 28
11) Sheehan 26 12) Branford 19
12) Fitch 19 12) Watertown 19
15) Brookfield 17 15) RHAM 17
17) Joel Barlow 10 17) Platt 10
17) East Lyme 10 20) Kennedy 9
21) Foran 8 22) Harding 7.50
22) Ledyard 7.50 24) East Haven 5
24) Stratford 5 26) Torrington 4
27) Hartford Public 3 27) Masuk 3
27) Rockville 3 30) Bunnell 1
30) Bacon Academy 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Masuk 64 2) E.O. Smith 62.50
3) Weston 61 4) Windsor 56
5) Jonathan Law 49.50 6) Bunnell 49
7) Guilford 33 7) East Lyme 33
7) Hillhouse 33 10) Joel Barlow 31
11) Watertown 22 12) Berlin 20
13) Lyman Hall 19.50 14) North Haven 18
14) Stratford 18 16) Fitch 14
16) Branford 14 18) Foran 13
18) Bassick 13 20) New Fairfield 12
21) Torrington 10.50 22) Brookfield 10
22) Lewis Mills 10 24) RHAM 9
25) East Haven 7 26) Kaynor Tech 5
27) Avon 4 28) Woodstock Academy 3
28) Wolcott 3 30) Bethel 2
30) Ellis Tech 2 32) Bulkeley 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2017 08:40 PM
CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2017
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Mitchell 9 Canton 12.74 * 12.52q 1.6 5
2 Olivia D'Haiti 10 Kolbe Cathedral 13.04 12.72q 2.0 2
3 Tiandra Robinson 12 Weaver 12.58 12.81q 0.9 6
4 Aidonee Blackstock 12 Innovation 13.27 13.03q 1.6 5
5 Magnalen Camara 10 Amistad 13.48 13.04q 0.9 6
6 Olivia Smith 9 Portland 13.04 13.15q 2.9 1
7 Ashley Buciak 12 East Hampton 13.14 13.17q 1.6 5
8 Ashley Sterling 12 Innovation 13.42 13.18q 2.9 1
9 Kadian Pryce 12 Classical Magnet 13.18 J13.18 1.1 7 Delta +0.005
10 Emma Givens 12 St. Bernard 13.16 13.20 1.1 7
11 Ashley Williams 9 Norwich Tech 12.94 13.27 1.3 4
11 Julia Shirley 10 East Hampton 13.24 13.27 0.9 6
11 Natalie Mojica 12 Windham 13.44 13.27 1.3 4
14 Olivia Norris 10 Wamogo 13.44 13.32 0.9 6
14 Charlotte Cobb 11 Windsor Locks 13.06 13.32 2.2 3
16 Richina Lewis 10 Bloomfield 13.31 13.36 1.3 4
17 Grace Tiemann 10 Ellis Tech 13.74 13.42 2.9 1
17 Taia Napoleon 11 University 13.14 13.42 0.9 6
19 Tijah Rose 11 Weaver 13.67 13.45 1.3 4
20 Shante Brown 10 Bloomfield 12.97 13.47 2.2 3
21 Kamalia Warren 12 Innovation 13.63 13.48 2.2 3
22 Kimberly Holman 9 Metropolitan 13.62 13.54 2.0 2
23 Emily Renzoni 10 Somers 13.64 13.58 0.9 6
24 Kara Lanz 12 East Windsor 13.44 13.60 1.1 7
24 KaNari Russel 10 Amistad 13.74 13.60 2.0 2
26 Nikita Berger 11 Wamogo 13.54 13.63 1.6 5
27 Aidrianna Lopez 11 St. Paul 13.68 13.64 2.2 3
28 Keyonna Douglas 12 Classical Magnet 13.64 13.65 1.1 7
29 Anna Besmer 12 Housatonic 13.74 13.66 2.9 1
30 Elicia Colon 9 Bloomfield 13.46 13.67 1.1 7
31 Emma Deveran 9 East Hampton 13.44 13.70 2.0 2
32 Khiara Brody 10 Trinity Acad 13.66 13.71 1.6 5
33 Reya Joseph 11 Two Rivers 13.44 13.72 2.2 3
34 Emma Donohue 11 East Hampton 13.04 13.84 2.9 1
35 Sydney Griger 11 Somers 13.74 13.89 1.1 7
36 Ivori-Gem Johnson 10 Classical Magnet 13.64 13.92 1.6 5
37 Ciera Fontaine 11 Ellis Tech 13.74 13.93 2.2 3
38 Stephanie Penrod 11 Putnam 13.64 14.00 1.1 7
39 Elysa Lopez 10 Sacred Heart 13.34 14.03 2.2 3
40 Maggie Donohue 9 East Hampton 13.74 14.15 2.0 2
40 Renita Edwards 10 Capital Prep 13.74 14.15 1.6 5
42 Julia Gavrylchuk 11 East Hampton 13.64 14.16 0.9 6
43 Nadia French-Graham 10 Holy Cross 13.44 14.22 1.6 5
44 Whitney Dixon 9 East Hampton 13.74 14.45 1.3 4
-- Aryanna Townsend 11 Innovation 13.39 FS 2.9 1
-- Cassidy Palmer 12 Bloomfield 11.96 DNS 1.1 7
-- Allison Cody 9 Old Saybrook 13.14 DNS 1.3 4
-- Erin Metcalfe 11 Westbrook 13.34 DNS 2.0 2
-- Hayden Davis 11 Westbrook 13.54 DNS 2.2 3
-- Mahryeah Torres 11 Two Rivers 13.74 DNS 0.9 6
-- Devan Eason 11 Holy Cross 13.00 DNS 2.0 2
-- Monica Fenwick 11 Holy Cross 13.60 DNS 2.9 1
-- Morgan Masters 11 East Windsor 13.54 DNS 2.0 2
-- Payge Boyd 10 Classical Magnet 13.54 DNS 2.9 1
-- Emily Pedevillano 11 East Hampton 13.54 DNS 1.3 4
-- Meghan Moore 11 Norwich Tech 13.64 DNS 1.3 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiandra Robinson 12 Weaver 12.81 12.31* 1.5 10
2 Chelsea Mitchell 9 Canton 12.52 12.32* 1.5 8
3 Olivia D'Haiti 10 Kolbe Cathedral 12.72 12.59* 1.5 6
4 Magnalen Camara 10 Amistad 13.04 12.96 1.5 5
5 Aidonee Blackstock 12 Innovation 13.03 13.05 1.5 4
6 Ashley Buciak 12 East Hampton 13.17 13.15 1.5 3
7 Ashley Sterling 12 Innovation 13.18 13.18 1.5 2
8 Olivia Smith 9 Portland 13.15 13.39 1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 26.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Brown 12 Bloomfield 26.37 26.04* 0.5 7 10
2 Chelsea Mitchell 9 Canton 26.06 26.15 0.5 7 8
3 Emily Geyselaers 11 Housatonic 26.74 26.41 0.5 7 6
4 Dominque Valentine 11 Immaculate 26.61 26.86 0.5 7 5
5 Vanessa Bobb 11 East Windsor 27.90 27.21 0.2 4 4
6 Olivia D'Haiti 10 Kolbe Cathedral 27.54 27.24 3.5 6 3
7 Ananda Burnard 12 Metropolitan 27.45 27.28 3.5 6 2
8 Zeandrea Ward 11 Weaver 26.92 27.29 0.5 7 1
9 Schyler Wyse 9 East Granby 27.83 27.50 1.2 5
10 Olivia Norris 10 Wamogo 28.14 27.64 0.2 4
11 Tiandra Robinson 12 Weaver 26.95 27.67 0.5 7
12 Aryanna Townsend 11 Innovation 27.52 27.68 3.5 6
13 Jahlia Banton 10 Bloomfield 27.47 27.69 3.5 6
14 Emily Mitchell 12 Canton 27.17 27.70 0.5 7
15 Kimberly Holman 9 Metropolitan 28.22 27.74 1.5 3
16 Magnalen Camara 10 Amistad 28.15 27.81 0.2 4
17 Treasure Coleman 10 Sacred Heart 27.14 27.86 0.5 7
18 Gynaia Morgan 9 Capital Prep 27.84 27.89 1.2 5
19 Ashley Garen 10 Portland 28.22 28.05 1.5 3
20 Kara Lanz 12 East Windsor 28.04 28.06 0.2 4
21 Emma Givens 12 St. Bernard 28.32 28.07 1.5 3
22 Ebone Daire 11 Metropolitan 27.54 28.09 3.5 6
23 Charlotte Cobb 11 Windsor Locks 28.12 28.14 0.2 4
24 Grace Valickis 12 Gilbert 27.81 28.15 1.2 5
25 Olivia Smith 9 Portland 28.54 28.16 1.7 2
26 Richina Lewis 10 Bloomfield 28.05 28.17 0.2 4
27 Elicia Colon 9 Bloomfield 28.20 28.19 1.5 3
27 Hope Belvit 9 Bloomfield 27.20 28.19 3.5 6
29 Aidrianna Lopez 11 St. Paul 28.64 28.23 1.7 2
30 Bianca Knox 10 Thomaston 28.56 28.27 1.7 2
31 Morgan Clarke 10 Bloomfield 27.77 28.31 1.2 5
31 Shante Brown 10 Bloomfield 27.85 28.31 1.2 5
33 Ashley Williams 9 Norwich Tech 27.64 28.32 1.2 5
34 Madison Roberts 12 East Hampton 28.24 28.34 1.5 3
35 Reya Joseph 11 Two Rivers 28.86 28.41 -1.9 1
36 Olivia Tibbatts 10 Shepaug 27.26 28.50 3.5 6
37 Jordan Conklin 10 Terryville 28.18 28.54 0.2 4
38 Ashley Sterling 12 Innovation 28.50 28.55 1.7 2
39 E-Mara Walker 9 Bloomfield 27.94 28.68 0.2 4
40 Christina McCaffrey 11 St. Bernard 27.28 28.72 3.5 6
41 Nikita Berger 11 Wamogo 28.24 28.81 1.5 3
42 Amari Bell 12 Weaver 28.28 28.82 1.5 3
42 Taia Napoleon 11 University 28.44 28.82 1.7 2
44 Kaylia Bailey 10 Canton 28.81 28.88 -1.9 1
45 Khiara Brody 10 Trinity Acad 28.89 29.21 -1.9 1
46 Shannon Hammer 11 Bolton 28.71 29.34 1.7 2
47 Renita Edwards 10 Capital Prep 28.76 29.64 -1.9 1
48 Morgan Cartee 10 Immaculate 28.74 29.87 1.7 2
-- Tamia McBride 11 Windham 27.76 DNS 1.2 5
-- Amber Marino 11 Litchfield 27.52 DNS 3.5 6
-- Amani Boland 12 Classical Magnet 28.53 DNS 1.7 2
-- Kadian Pryce 12 Classical Magnet 27.74 DNS 1.2 5
-- Natalie Mojica 12 Windham 28.34 DNS 1.5 3
-- Cassidy Palmer 12 Bloomfield 24.95 DNS 0.5 7
-- Hayden Davis 11 Westbrook 28.94 DNS -1.9 1
-- Onyinyechukwu Nnodum 12 Kolbe Cathedral 28.04 DNS 0.2 4
-- Allison Cody 9 Old Saybrook 27.64 DNS 1.2 5
-- Anna Besmer 12 Housatonic 28.94 DNS -1.9 1
-- Audrey Sedensky 11 Immaculate 28.71 DNS 1.7 2
-- Gwenavere Noto 9 Shepaug 28.34 DNS 1.5 3
-- Lauren Eastwood 11 Somers 28.34 SCR
-- Stephanie Brown 9 Stafford 28.54 SCR
-- Brianna Hopkins 11 Kolbe Cathedral 28.94 SCR
-- Andrea Mills 12 Bloomfield 26.82 SCR
-- Jordin Comstock 11 East Granby 28.84 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47 2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jillian Mars 10 Bloomfield 57.74 57.25* 4 10
2 Dominque Valentine 11 Immaculate 58.67 59.15* 4 8
3 Shenequa Campbell 10 Bloomfield 1:01.96 1:00.08 4 6
4 Jahleah Harris 11 Bloomfield 1:02.10 1:00.16 3 5
5 Emily Geyselaers 11 Housatonic 1:00.87 1:00.65 4 4
6 Ananda Burnard 12 Metropolitan 1:04.90 1:00.87 2 3
7 Christina McCaffrey 11 St. Bernard 1:01.54 1:00.88 4 2
8 Vanessa Bobb 11 East Windsor 1:02.34 1:01.30 3 1
9 Zeandrea Ward 11 Weaver 1:02.26 1:01.40 3
10 Devyn King 12 Old Saybrook 1:00.37 1:01.71 4
11 Ashley Garen 10 Portland 1:02.13 1:02.25 3
12 Jahlia Banton 10 Bloomfield 1:03.24 1:02.49 2
13 Gynaia Morgan 9 Capital Prep 1:03.30 1:02.75 2
14 Grace Valickis 12 Gilbert 1:02.48 1:03.72 3
15 Tamia McBride 11 Windham 1:02.65 1:03.77 3
16 Madison Roberts 12 East Hampton 1:03.45 1:03.82 2
17 Morgan Clarke 10 Bloomfield 1:04.10 1:03.92 2
18 Amber Marino 11 Litchfield 1:01.64 1:03.98 4
19 Amari Bell 12 Weaver 1:05.05 1:04.40 1
20 Hope Belvit 9 Bloomfield 1:04.94 1:04.60 1
21 Olivia Tibbatts 10 Shepaug 1:00.80 1:05.53 4
22 Ebone Daire 11 Metropolitan 1:04.26 1:06.08 2
23 Kendall Davis 11 St. Paul 1:05.04 1:06.20 1
24 Jordan Conklin 10 Terryville 1:04.37 1:06.77 2
25 Ta'Aliya Jones 9 Amistad 1:04.24 1:08.80 2
-- Grace Hanratty 9 Old Saybrook 1:02.54 DNS 3
-- Saylee Missell 12 Stafford 1:04.84 DNS 2
-- Natalie Hodak 9 Holy Cross 1:05.15 DNS 1
-- Chloe Guzman 11 Norwich Tech 1:05.24 DNS 1
-- Hayley Gilmore 12 Holy Cross 1:04.94 DNS 1
-- Tyra Finkeldey 11 Old Saybrook 1:02.04 DNS 4
-- Allison Cody 9 Old Saybrook 1:03.11 DNS 3
-- Magnalen Camara 10 Amistad 1:02.14 DNS 3
-- Nyla Pouncey 12 Bloomfield 1:03.98 SCR
-- Amber Harraden 12 Canton 1:01.73 SCR
-- Olivia D'Haiti 10 Kolbe Cathedral 1:03.54 SCR
-- Faith Caulkins 9 Old Lyme 1:04.14 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Connolly 11 Immaculate 2:20.56 2:20.35 2 10
2 Kiley Rodriguez 12 Derby 2:24.40 2:22.24 2 8
3 Emma Krebs 11 Shepaug 2:26.31 2:24.95 2 6
4 Jillian Mars 10 Bloomfield 2:21.54 2:25.08 2 5
5 Liv DiStefano 9 East Hampton 2:28.48 2:25.43 2 4
6 Lauren Bresson 12 Shepaug 2:30.27 2:31.57 2 3
7 Jenna French 10 Sacred Heart 2:31.76 2:31.65 1 2
8 Jessica Stratton 10 Old Saybrook 2:24.64 2:33.08 2 1
9 Kathryn Germond 9 Coventry 2:31.26 2:33.18 1
10 Alison Holmes 11 Housatonic 2:34.27 2:34.10 1
11 Samantha Carpino 12 Coventry 2:31.17 2:34.24 2
12 Ashleigh Gentile 11 Somers 2:33.51 2:34.58 1
13 Jael Givehard 12 Old Saybrook 2:26.14 2:34.66 2
14 Halle Barron 11 Westbrook 2:34.02 2:36.34 1
15 Maura Murphy 10 Immaculate 2:34.51 2:36.89 1
16 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 11 East Hampton 2:33.07 2:37.20 1
17 Faith Caulkins 9 Old Lyme 2:31.84 2:37.60 1
18 Lynesay Maloney 10 Stafford 2:33.84 2:38.10 1
-- Grace Hanratty 9 Old Saybrook 2:25.99 DNS 2
-- Alyssa Diaz 12 Old Saybrook 2:30.74 DNS 2
-- Abigail Briggs 12 Canton 2:32.34 DNS 1
-- Jane Frawley 11 Canton 2:33.39 SCR
-- Taylor Mascetta 10 Immaculate 2:30.44 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danielle Marcone 12 Immaculate 5:09.03 5:11.97 2 10
2 Liv DiStefano 9 East Hampton 5:24.91 5:20.52 2 8
3 Emily Sienna 10 Hale Ray 5:21.14 5:22.03 2 6
4 Kylie Raymond 9 Somers 5:27.40 5:24.91 2 5
5 Celia Chacko 11 Aerospace & Eng 5:41.30 5:27.70 1 4
6 Grace Hanratty 9 Old Saybrook 5:18.15 5:28.25 2 3
7 Jael Givehard 12 Old Saybrook 5:25.20 5:38.98 2 2
8 Faith Caulkins 9 Old Lyme 5:33.14 5:43.13 2 1
9 Helena Winkler 10 Canton 5:37.09 5:48.16 1
10 Jane Frawley 11 Canton 5:29.35 5:49.61 2
11 Julia Sultini 9 Old Saybrook 5:46.29 5:50.06 1
12 Ellen Arvidson 12 St. Bernard 5:46.70 5:53.58 1
13 Jenna French 10 Sacred Heart 5:35.88 5:53.71 2
14 Alexis Kacmarcik 11 Gilbert 5:44.39 5:56.31 1
15 Avery Bauman 10 Westbrook 5:49.35 6:07.58 1
-- Ingrid Boland 11 Old Saybrook 5:47.09 DNS 1
-- Tehra Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 5:36.79 DNS 2
-- Ally Castro 9 Old Saybrook 5:38.68 DNS 1
-- Angelina Gill 9 Stafford 5:46.36 DNS 1
-- Christina Carboni 10 Immaculate 5:44.74 DNS 1
-- Taylor Mascetta 10 Immaculate 5:28.94 DNS 2
-- Sabrina Hanock 9 Derby 5:38.89 SCR
-- Kiley Rodriguez 12 Derby 5:20.13 SCR
-- Sabrina Chesters 12 Parish Hill 5:45.32 SCR
-- Natalie Dudas 9 Immaculate 5:49.91 SCR
-- Elisa Afouni 10 Shepaug 5:43.94 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44 6/2/2016 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kylie Raymond 9 Somers 11:35.64 11:30.21 2 10
2 Danielle Marcone 12 Immaculate 11:20.47 11:34.31 2 8
3 Celia Chacko 11 Aerospace & Eng 12:22.54 11:35.66 2 6
4 Taylor Mascetta 10 Immaculate 11:47.03 11:35.74 2 5
5 Kiley Rodriguez 12 Derby 11:52.46 11:40.29 2 4
6 Elisa Afouni 10 Shepaug 12:06.41 11:48.37 2 3
7 Sabrina Hanock 9 Derby 12:21.34 12:02.14 2 2
8 Sabrina Chesters 12 Parish Hill 12:11.32 12:10.24 2 1
9 Christina Carboni 10 Immaculate 11:59.16 12:15.69 2
10 Tehra Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 12:15.65 12:24.71 2
11 Ally Castro 9 Old Saybrook 12:30.87 12:25.24 1
12 Natalie Dudas 9 Immaculate 12:17.33 12:30.41 2
13 Ellen Arvidson 12 St. Bernard 12:48.90 12:32.14 1
14 Ingrid Boland 11 Old Saybrook 12:36.74 12:36.05 1
15 Lauren Chickosky 11 Stafford 13:05.54 12:39.77 1
16 Emily Marcone 10 Immaculate 12:36.10 12:52.66 1
17 Katarina Bade 11 East Granby 13:03.28 12:53.82 1
18 Cameron McCauley 12 Canton 12:57.84 12:56.76 1
19 Katherine Cassetta 11 Immaculate 12:53.24 13:00.04 1
20 Eve Cullerton 12 Housatonic 12:52.64 13:12.68 1
21 Brigid Kunka 9 St. Bernard 12:54.11 13:23.09 1
22 Autumn Collette 9 Shepaug 13:02.24 13:28.34 1
23 Danielle McCarthy 10 Old Lyme 13:05.95 13:40.08 1
-- Jael Givehard 12 Old Saybrook 12:27.40 DNS 1
-- Helena Winkler 10 Canton 12:30.60 DNS 1
-- Emily Sienna 10 Hale Ray 11:44.07 DNS 2
-- Emily Briggs 12 Canton 12:53.64 DNS 1
-- Avery Bauman 10 Westbrook 12:55.18 DNS 1
-- Jane Frawley 11 Canton 12:18.04 DNS 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zaidra James 12 Bloomfield 14.45 14.42q 2.5 3
2 Meah Austin 11 Holy Cross 15.70 15.86q 1.3 1
3 Amanda Kaufman 12 Somers 15.22 16.03q 2.0 2
4 Tessa Kopec 11 Stafford 15.99 16.19q 1.3 1
5 Rhema Phillips 11 Grasso Tech 16.34 16.35q 2.0 2
6 Isabella Donohue 10 Old Saybrook 16.57 16.48q 2.5 3
7 Annea Thaci 11 Old Saybrook 16.79 16.68q 2.0 2
8 Holly Coppes 12 Old Saybrook 16.93 17.05q 1.3 1
9 Molly Leary 11 Portland 17.34 17.13 2.5 3
10 Maria Balderacchi 12 Lyman Mem. 17.74 17.60 1.3 1
11 Danja Dauti 9 Thomaston 18.05 17.62 2.5 3
12 Tyjah Childs 12 Westbrook 17.35 17.67 2.5 3
13 Jenna DeCoursey 12 East Hampton 16.64 17.74 2.5 3
14 Ashleigh Schlemmer 12 Derby 17.30 17.84 2.0 2
14 Jasaiah Lazu 10 Metropolitan 17.85 17.84 2.0 2
16 Molly Andrulis 11 Litchfield 18.07 17.87 2.0 2
17 Caitlyn Anderson 12 East Hampton 17.64 17.88 2.0 2
18 Abigail Skinner 12 Canton 17.04 17.94 1.3 1
19 Nehway Sahn 12 Sacred Heart 17.84 18.23 1.3 1
20 Ciera Fontaine 11 Ellis Tech 17.94 18.60 2.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaidra James 12 Bloomfield 14.42 14.40# 0.4 10
2 Amanda Kaufman 12 Somers 16.03 15.23* 0.4 8
3 Meah Austin 11 Holy Cross 15.86 15.68* 0.4 6
4 Tessa Kopec 11 Stafford 16.19 16.08 0.4 5
5 Rhema Phillips 11 Grasso Tech 16.35 16.16 0.4 4
6 Isabella Donohue 10 Old Saybrook 16.48 16.80 0.4 3
7 Annea Thaci 11 Old Saybrook 16.68 16.89 0.4 2
8 Holly Coppes 12 Old Saybrook 17.05 17.34 0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01 6/2/2016 Zaidra James, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaidra James 12 Bloomfield 44.33 45.22* 4 10
2 Amanda Kaufman 12 Somers 47.20 46.69* 4 8
3 Andrea Mills 12 Bloomfield 47.49 46.72* 4 6
4 Suzanne Pranger 11 Coventry 47.83 47.10 4 5
5 Jordin Comstock 11 East Granby 49.14 49.84 4 4
6 Madeline Archangelo 10 Canton 50.84 51.07 3 3
7 Jenna DeCoursey 12 East Hampton 49.94 51.13 4 2
8 Molly Andrulis 11 Litchfield 52.61 51.46 2 1
9 Katey Kwasniewski 11 Tourtellotte 51.84 51.47 2
10 Gwenavere Noto 9 Shepaug 51.14 51.57 3
11 Mary Stefano 11 Terryville 52.20 51.63 2
12 Julia Shirley 10 East Hampton 50.74 51.76 3
13 Caitlyn Anderson 12 East Hampton 53.73 51.77 1
14 Isabella Donohue 10 Old Saybrook 51.02 51.92 3
15 Julia Smith 11 Old Lyme 52.34 51.96 2
16 Meah Austin 11 Holy Cross 48.73 52.07 4
17 Addison Davis 10 St. Paul 51.17 52.11 3
18 Ashley Benham 10 Portland 52.69 52.15 2
19 Jenna Jackson 10 East Hampton 53.55 52.43 1
20 Taylor Engel 11 East Hampton 51.44 52.52 2
21 Jayde Campbell 11 Windham 53.23 52.90 2
22 Ashleigh Schlemmer 12 Derby 50.92 52.91 3
23 Arlene Blackwell 12 Gilbert 53.57 53.24 1
24 Vivian Ngo 11 Aerospace & Eng 53.35 53.82 2
25 Elizabeth Raynor 12 Canton 53.63 54.15 1
26 Jasaiah Lazu 10 Metropolitan 51.44 54.55 3
-- Tyra Finkeldey 11 Old Saybrook 49.03 DNS 4
-- Devyn King 12 Old Saybrook 47.71 DNS 4
-- Erin Metcalfe 11 Westbrook 51.36 DNS 3
-- Elena Cavallo 12 Holy Cross 52.02 DNS 2
-- Tessa Kopec 11 Stafford 50.14 DNS 3
-- Sofia Langou 12 Canton 51.72 SCR
-- Amber Harraden 12 Canton 47.57 SCR
-- Nehway Sahn 12 Sacred Heart 53.74 SCR
-- Charlotte Cobb 11 Windsor Locks 51.14 SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit
Open Qualify: * 50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 48.04 48.65* 4 10
1) Adia Cavalier 12 2) Andrea Mills 12
3) Cheyenne Brown 12 4) Zaidra James 12
5) Elicia Colon 9 6) Cassidy Palmer 12
2 Canton 50.82 50.80 4 8
1) Sofia Langou 12 2) Madeline Archangelo 10
3) Emily Mitchell 12 4) Chelsea Mitchell 9
5) Kaylia Bailey 10 6) Amber Harraden 12
7) Elizabeth Raynor 12 8) Abigail Skinner 12
3 Weaver 52.76 51.04 4 6
1) Tijah Rose 11 2) Tiandra Robinson 12
3) Zeandrea Ward 11 4) Amari Bell 12
5) Jhan Spears 12 6)
4 East Hampton 53.00 51.84 3 5
1) Maggie Donohue 9 2) Emma Donohue 11
3) Julia Shirley 10 4) Ashley Buciak 12
5) Emma Deveran 9 6) Whitney Dixon 9
7) Julia Gavrylchuk 11 8) Megan McDaniel 9
5 Classical Magnet 52.24 51.99 4 4
1) Kadian Pryce 12 2) Amani Boland 12
3) Keyonna Douglas 12 4) Payge Boyd 10
6 Innovation 52.05 52.19 4 3
1) Ashley Sterling 12 2) Aidonee Blackstock 12
3) Ayana Walker 10 4) Aryanna Townsend 11
7 Holy Cross 51.95 52.43 4 2
1) Hayley Gilmore 12 2) Devan Eason 11
3) Meah Austin 11 4) Natalie Hodak 9
8 Old Saybrook 51.94 52.44 4 1
1) Annea Thaci 11 2) Holly Coppes 12
3) Tyra Finkeldey 11 4) Allison Cody 9
9 Metropolitan LC 53.19 52.84 3
1) Ananda Burnard 12 2) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 9
3) Jasaiah Lazu 10 4) Jaida Long 10
10 Norwich Tech 53.94 52.97 3
1) Kellsey Gumbs 10 2) Chloe Guzman 11
3) Ashley Williams 9 4) Meghan Moore 11
11 Sacred Heart 52.80 53.53 4
1) Elysa Lopez 10 2) Mariah Francis 12
3) Korinn Chelednik 12 4) Treasure Coleman 10
12 St. Bernard 53.92 53.61 3
1) Emma Givens 12 2) Brooke Paradis 11
3) Sarah Forrester 11 4) Christina McCaffrey 11
13 Somers 53.33 53.64 3
1) Emily Renzoni 10 2) Sydney Griger 11
3) Madison Yurgaitis 12 4) Carley Bergamini 11
14 Windham 53.34 53.73 3
1) Natalie Mojica 12 2) Tamia McBride 11
3) Emily Tartsinis 11 4) Shanice Montalvo 11
15 Wamogo 54.44 54.36 2
1) Kyra Beyer 12 2) Rita Dziedzic 9
3) Nikita Berger 11 4) Olivia Norris 10
16 East Granby 53.98 54.61 3
1) Schyler Wyse 9 2) Laura Brassard 10
3) Caitlin Strzegowski 10 4) Jordin Comstock 11
17 Shepaug Valley 53.66 54.85 3
1) Sofia Mancinone 10 2) Gwenavere Noto 9
3) Nadia Ostrosky 9 4) Grace Wagnblas 10
18 Stafford 54.94 54.87 2
1) Stephanie Brown 9 2) Carlie Dreyfus 11
3) Erin Duffy 10 4) Alejandra Sierra 9
19 Thomaston 55.02 55.09 2
1) Briana Grecco 9 2) Danielle Bottass 9
3) Kelly Langevin 12 4) Bianca Knox 10
20 University 54.76 55.13 2
1) Kalecia Vassel 9 2) Rochelle Durham 10
3) Taia Napoleon 11 4) Deandra Crosswell 9
21 Portland 54.68 55.17 2
1) Callie Mertel 12 2) Ashley Benham 10
3) Molly Leary 11 4) Olivia Smith 9
22 Old Lyme 55.34 55.56 1
1) Ciara Klimaszewski 10 2) Chloe Cahill 9
3) Olivia Rugg 10 4) Gracie Hanrahan 9
23 Ellis Tech 54.54 55.68 2
1) Schaleemar Alicea-Leandry 12 2) Holly DeRouin 12
3) Ciera Fontaine 11 4) Grace Tiemann 10
24 Coventry 55.14 55.78 1
1) Leah St. Onge 10 2) Sarah LePage 11
3) Samantha Hanrath 11 4) Elena Tiberio 10
25 Bolton 55.64 1:00.14 1
1) Katherine Monroe 12 2) Kristin Cook 12
3) Hanah Scala 12 4) Morgan Dufour 12
-- East Windsor 52.82 DNF 4
1) Morgan Masters 11 2) Vanessa Bobb 11
3) Rachel Weed 12 4) Kara Lanz 12
-- Amistad 54.09 DQ 2 Interference
1) Saniyah Boone 11 2) Ralquel Draughn 10
3) Ta'Aliya Jones 9 4) KaNari Russel 10
5) Magnalen Camara 10 6)
-- Kolbe Cathedral 54.74 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Olivia D'Haiti 10 2) Brianna Davis 10
3) Brianna Hopkins 11 4) Onyinyechukwu Nnodum 12
-- Westbrook 52.94 DNS 3
-- Two Rivers Magnet 55.04 DNS 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:01.18 4:06.49 3 10
1) Shenequa Campbell 10 2) Andrea Mills 12
3) Monique Anderson 11 4) Jillian Mars 10
5) Jahlia Banton 10 6) Nyla Pouncey 12
2 Immaculate 4:10.15 4:09.68 3 8
1) Morgan Cartee 10 2) Audrey Sedensky 11
3) Emma Connolly 11 4) Dominque Valentine 11
5) Danielle Marcone 12 6) Emily Marcone 10
7) Taylor Mascetta 10 8) Maura Murphy 10
3 Old Saybrook 4:13.09 4:13.71 3 6
1) Devyn King 12 2) Holly Coppes 12
3) Allison Cody 9 4) Tyra Finkeldey 11
5) Grace Hanratty 9 6) Jessica Stratton 10
4 Derby 4:20.05 4:18.53 3 5
1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9 2) Cassie Battaglino 9
3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 12 4) Rachel Fleischer 11
5) Kaitlyn Gerkens 9 6) Sabrina Hanock 9
7) Kiley Rodriguez 12 8)
5 Coventry 4:21.49 4:22.17 3 4
1) Suzanne Pranger 11 2) Kathryn Germond 9
3) Caitlin Oberlin 12 4) Samantha Carpino 12
5) Meredith Hopkins 11 6) Kirsten Krause 11
7) Ashley Oberlin 9 8) Camrie Wood 10
6 Old Lyme 4:25.54 4:23.49 3 3
1) Chloe Cahill 9 2) Julia Ritchie 11
3) Julia Smith 11 4) Faith Caulkins 9
7 Canton 4:13.01 4:24.13 3 2
1) Sofia Langou 12 2) Madeline Archangelo 10
3) Jane Frawley 11 4) Abigail Briggs 12
8 Shepaug Valley 4:26.00 4:25.76 3 1
1) Olivia Tibbatts 10 2) Emma Krebs 11
3) Noelia Aguirre 12 4) Lauren Bresson 12
9 Classical Magnet 4:30.62 4:28.50 2
1) Kadian Pryce 12 2) Ivori-Gem Johnson 10
3) Alanna Oller 10 4) Daniela Figueroa 12
10 East Hampton 4:34.53 4:30.15 1
1) Whitney Dixon 9 2) Maggie Donohue 9
3) Taylor Engel 11 4) Madison Roberts 12
11 Portland 4:28.72 4:32.78 2
1) Shannon Dolan 11 2) Lisa Agogliati 10
3) Ashley Benham 10 4) Ashley Garen 10
12 Gilbert 4:34.06 4:33.04 1
1) Angelina Delacruz 10 2) Alexis Kacmarcik 11
3) Arlene Blackwell 12 4) Grace Valickis 12
13 Somers 4:32.94 4:33.31 2
1) Lauren Eastwood 11 2) Ashleigh Gentile 11
3) Grace Keeney 11 4) Amanda Kaufman 12
14 Westbrook 4:27.09 4:35.71 3
1) Tirzah Blomquist 11 2) Katherine Dahl 10
3) Christine Gallagher 11 4) Alexandria Young 9
15 University 4:33.43 4:35.75 2
1) Rochelle Durham 10 2) Danielle Francis 11
3) Kalecia Vassel 9 4) Taylor Nogiec 12
16 Bolton 4:35.14 4:38.57 1
1) Katherine Monroe 12 2) Hanah Scala 12
3) Shannon Hammer 11 4) Molly Caruso 12
17 Windham 4:28.74 4:38.72 2
1) Jayde Campbell 11 2) Natalie Mojica 12
3) Emily Tartsinis 11 4) Tamia McBride 11
18 Thomaston 4:33.12 4:38.95 2
1) Bianca Knox 10 2) Marina Dauti 10
3) Danielle Bottass 9 4) Briana Grecco 9
19 Stafford 4:31.14 4:40.38 2
1) Sarah Gallison 11 2) Angelina Gill 9
3) Lynesay Maloney 10 4) Saylee Missell 12
-- Holy Cross 4:30.00 DNS 2
-- Amistad 4:34.04 DNS 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59 6/4/2014 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Saybrook 9:55.75 9:47.81 2 10
1) Jessica Stratton 10 2) Alyssa Diaz 12
3) Tehra Givehand 10 4) Grace Hanratty 9
5) Ingrid Boland 11 6) Ally Castro 9
7) Allison Cody 9 8) Jael Givehard 12
2 Immaculate 9:53.60 9:55.16 2 8
1) Maura Murphy 10 2) Audrey Sedensky 11
3) Taylor Mascetta 10 4) Emma Connolly 11
5) Christina Carboni 10 6) Danielle Marcone 12
3 Shepaug Valley 10:02.90 9:57.27 2 6
1) Elisa Afouni 10 2) Noelia Aguirre 12
3) Lauren Bresson 12 4) Emma Krebs 11
5) Autumn Collette 9 6) Aileen Rosa 10
4 Canton 10:19.06 10:07.76 2 5
1) Emily Briggs 12 2) Helena Winkler 10
3) Jane Frawley 11 4) Abigail Briggs 12
5) Cameron McCauley 12 6) Alexia Neeley 9
7) Jocelyn Rossitto 12 8)
5 Coventry 10:17.07 10:29.21 2 4
1) Kathryn Germond 9 2) Meredith Hopkins 11
3) Caitlin Oberlin 12 4) Samantha Carpino 12
5) Rebecca Buske 11 6) Hannah LeVasseur 10
7) Megan Lung 10 8) Ashley Oberlin 9
6 Portland 10:30.37 10:33.06 2 3
1) Shannon Dolan 11 2) Bettina Burke 11
3) Maraline Burke 11 4) Erin Springer 12
7 Derby 10:41.34 10:43.50 2 2
1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9 2) Sabrina Hanock 9
3) Kaitlyn Gerkens 9 4) Cassie Battaglino 9
8 East Hampton 10:33.66 10:47.30 2 1
1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 11 2) Megan McDaniel 9
3) Emily Salisbury 12 4) Liv DiStefano 9
9 East Granby 10:43.04 10:47.63 2
1) Katarina Bade 11 2) Schyler Wyse 9
3) Caitlin Strzegowski 10 4) Emily Kowal 9
10 Westbrook 10:35.07 10:49.48 2
1) Halle Barron 11 2) Avery Bauman 10
3) Katherine Dahl 10 4) Alexandra Koplas 9
11 Stafford 10:56.42 10:51.62 1
1) Sarah Gallison 11 2) Angelina Gill 9
3) Lynesay Maloney 10 4) Saylee Missell 12
12 St. Bernard 10:56.34 10:58.94 1
1) Brigid Kunka 9 2) Grace Reilly 9
3) Sophia Duhig 9 4) Ellen Arvidson 12
13 Old Lyme 10:47.93 11:00.51 2
1) Kiley Almy 11 2) Grace Gilbert 10
3) Julia Ritchie 11 4) Summer Siefken 9
14 Sacred Heart 11:00.29 11:05.32 1
1) Rachel Guay 12 2) Nicole Dasilva 9
3) Brianna Cyr 12 4) Jenna French 10
15 Thomaston 11:14.93 11:09.65 1
1) Alexa Lewis 11 2) Marina Dauti 10
3) Megan Guay 10 4) Bella Gilmour 10
16 Somers 11:21.41 11:14.92 1
1) Grace Keeney 11 2) Ava Roche 12
3) Athena Bauman 9 4) Ashleigh Gentile 11
17 Lyman Memorial 11:28.84 11:16.57 1
1) Amy Matson 10 2) Avery Evans 10
3) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 10 4) Kamden Hutchins 12
18 Classical Magnet 11:09.18 11:16.93 1
1) Margaret Moran 11 2) Camille Lienau 11
3) Daniela Figueroa 12 4) Alanna Oller 10
19 Bolton 11:13.12 11:19.02 1
1) Molly Caruso 12 2) Hanah Scala 12
3) Shannon Hammer 11 4) Morgan Dufour 12
20 Holy Cross 11:22.90 11:21.65 1
1) Julia Sheetz 12 2) Cydney Caterino 12
3) Aizlyn Zupkus 11 4) Jasmine Thorpe 10
21 University 11:27.82 11:22.93 1
1) Priya Aggarwal 9 2) Danielle Francis 11
3) Jenna Lagana 9 4) Sabrina Diana 10
22 Housatonic Regional 11:18.94 11:33.97 1
1) Eve Cullerton 12 2) Hannah Gilpatric 9
3) Patience Tindall 9 4) Alison Holmes 11
23 Trinity Academy 11:29.58 11:43.47 1
1) Alisa Lukaskiewicz 10 2) Zaiyah Mckenzie-Henderson 11
3) Makenna Lindsay 10 4) Sarah Anderson 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monique Anderson 11 Bloomfield 5-06.00 5-04.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO O O XO
2 Taylor Nogiec 12 University 5-04.00 5-02.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Kirsten Krause 11 Coventry 5-05.00 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O P
4 Addison Davis 10 St. Paul 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
5 Abigail Skinner 12 Canton 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
6 Annaly Khanthaphixay 9 Derby 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Casey Carangelo 12 Thomaston 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Katerina Rodriguez 10 Innovation 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Rachel Vigorita 10 Old Saybrook 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Julia Ludwiszewski 10 Old Saybrook 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Madison Yurgaitis 12 Somers 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
12 Grace Mclaughlin 9 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
12 Lauren Eastwood 11 Somers 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
12 Kianna Brooks 12 Capital Prep 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
12 Suzanne Pranger 11 Coventry 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Kendyl Roman 12 Thomaston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Morgan 9 Terryville 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kameron Keel 12 East Windsor 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Besmer 12 Housatonic 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Alexandria Young 9 Westbrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madison Smith 11 Holy Cross 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jackie Yorker 9 East Hampton 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Aliyah Merced 11 Innovation 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Bailee Nardi 11 Innovation 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lonnie McKenna 11 Litchfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madeline Archangelo 10 Canton 4-10.00 DNS
-- Cheyenne Brown 12 Bloomfield 4-10.00 DNS
-- Twalesha Montague 11 Capital Prep 4-08.00 DNS
-- Arlene Blackwell 12 Gilbert 4-08.00 DNS
-- Nya Maldonado 9 Norwich Tech 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 6/2/2011 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyra Finkeldey 11 Old Saybrook 11-00.00 10-06.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Olivia Pease 12 Windham Tech 10-06.00 10-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O XXX
3 Emily Kopec 12 Stafford 10-06.00 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XO XXX
4 Emma Donohue 11 East Hampton 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
5 Avery Bauman 10 Westbrook 8-00.00 J8-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
6 Emily Tartsinis 11 Windham 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
6 Cate Coppes 9 Old Saybrook 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
8 Grace Mclaughlin 9 Old Saybrook 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
7-06 8-00
O XXX
9 Kathleen Campbell 12 East Windsor 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
9 Sarah Beres 11 Litchfield 8-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
11 Coralin McDaniel 10 East Hampton 8-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
11 Elizabeth Raynor 12 Canton 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Janna O'Connor 11 Windham Tech 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Allison Tewksbury 11 Portland 8-00.00 DNS
-- Alena Hauer 11 St. Paul 7-06.00 DNS
-- Gabrielle Fales 9 East Hampton 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Adia Cavalier 12 Bloomfield 18-02.00 18-01.25* NWI 10
18-01.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-01.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) PASS
2 Cheyenne Brown 12 Bloomfield 17-08.00 17-05.00* NWI 8
17-05(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) FOUL 16-04.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
3 Jahleah Harris 11 Bloomfield 17-09.25 17-03.00* NWI 6
16-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-03(NWI)
4 Devyn King 12 Old Saybrook 17-07.00 16-06.50 NWI 5
15-08(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
5 Amani Boland 12 Classical Magnet 16-03.50 16-05.50 NWI 4
FOUL 16-05.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Emily Geyselaers 11 Housatonic 16-10.00 16-04.25 NWI 3
16-04.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
7 Morgan Masters 11 East Windsor 16-08.50 16-03.75 NWI 2
16-03.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-08(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
8 Shenequa Campbell 10 Bloomfield 16-05.75 16-02.00 NWI 1
15-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL
9 Madison Yurgaitis 12 Somers 15-07.75 J16-02.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
10 Emily Mitchell 12 Canton 16-06.00 16-01.50 NWI
16-01.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
11 Treasure Coleman 10 Sacred Heart 17-08.00 16-00.75 NWI
FOUL 15-10.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)
12 Rhema Phillips 11 Grasso Tech 17-03.25 15-10.50 NWI
15-10.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
13 Gynaia Morgan 9 Capital Prep 16-04.00 15-08.75 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
14 Taylor Nogiec 12 University 15-11.50 15-03.75 NWI
15-03.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
15 Ivori-Gem Johnson 10 Classical Magnet 14-10.50 15-00.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
16 Aidrianna Lopez 11 St. Paul 15-02.00 14-10.50 NWI
14-02.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
17 Hope Belvit 9 Bloomfield 16-10.00 14-10.25 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
18 Kaci Williamson 12 Parish Hill 16-03.00 14-08.75 NWI
14-08.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL
19 Amber Marino 11 Litchfield 15-05.00 14-08.25 NWI
14-08.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
20 Tirzah Blomquist 11 Westbrook 15-05.50 14-07.75 NWI
14-05.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL
21 Skyeshay Smith 10 Gilbert 14-06.00 14-06.25 NWI
12-11.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
22 Julia Ludwiszewski 10 Old Saybrook 14-09.00 14-05.75 NWI
12-10.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
23 Brianna Hopkins 11 Kolbe Cathedral 14-06.75 14-05.50 NWI
13-10.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
24 Devan Eason 11 Holy Cross 16-03.25 14-03.50 NWI
14-01.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
25 Bailee Nardi 11 Innovation 15-05.00 14-03.25 NWI
14-02(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
26 Kendyl Roman 12 Thomaston 15-02.75 J14-03.25 NWI
13-10(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
27 Morgan Clarke 10 Bloomfield 14-09.50 14-01.75 NWI
14-01(NWI) FOUL 14-01.75(NWI)
28 Ebone Daire 11 Metropolitan 15-04.00 14-01.00 NWI
13-11(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
29 Holly DeRouin 12 Ellis Tech 14-06.75 J14-01.00 NWI
13-02.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
30 Sarah LePage 11 Coventry 14-10.50 13-06.25 NWI
12-10.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
31 Chanel Gayle 11 Trinity Acad 14-07.00 13-03.00 NWI
13-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI) FOUL
32 Melissa Lyder 10 St. Paul 14-07.00 13-02.75 NWI
13-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
33 Aidonee Blackstock 12 Innovation 15-00.00 12-08.00 NWI
12-08(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI) FOUL
34 Katerina Rodriguez 10 Innovation 14-08.00 12-07.75 NWI
11-09.50(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI)
35 Rachel Gordon-Robinson 9 Metropolitan 14-09.00 11-02.00 NWI
10-06.75(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI) 11-02(NWI)
-- Annea Thaci 11 Old Saybrook 15-11.50 DNS NWI
-- Monique Anderson 11 Bloomfield 16-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Erin Metcalfe 11 Westbrook 15-10.50 DNS NWI
-- Sofia Mancinone 10 Shepaug 15-02.50 DNS NWI
-- Ananda Burnard 12 Metropolitan 14-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Tifanie Branford 11 Public Safety 16-00.50 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-10.75 6/2/2016 Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Adia Cavalier 12 Bloomfield 39-04.00 38-08.00# NWI 10
36-10.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) FOUL 37-03(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
2 Rachel Fleischer 11 Derby 37-11.50 36-00.50* NWI 8
36-00.50(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) PASS PASS
3 Tirzah Blomquist 11 Westbrook 34-02.75 34-07.00 NWI 6
31-06.75(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) FOUL 33-07.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI)
4 Amani Boland 12 Classical Magnet 37-00.00 34-06.50 NWI 5
33-07.25(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) FOUL 33-05.50(NWI)
5 Monique Anderson 11 Bloomfield 35-01.00 33-11.50 NWI 4
FOUL 33-03.25(NWI) FOUL 32-09.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)
6 Kendyl Roman 12 Thomaston 33-07.00 32-11.50 NWI 3
31-09.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Jahleah Harris 11 Bloomfield 34-02.50 32-10.75 NWI 2
31-05(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI)
8 Rhema Phillips 11 Grasso Tech 34-00.50 32-09.75 NWI 1
FOUL 31-00.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI)
9 Skyeshay Smith 10 Gilbert 31-11.00 32-04.50 NWI
32-04.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
10 Brianna Hopkins 11 Kolbe Cathedral 30-00.50 32-00.50 NWI
30-11.25(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
11 Rachel Weed 12 East Windsor 33-04.50 31-04.00 NWI
30-08(NWI) FOUL 31-04(NWI)
12 Kaci Williamson 12 Parish Hill 32-06.00 31-03.25 NWI
30-11(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)
12 Addison Davis 10 St. Paul 32-05.00 31-03.25 NWI
31-03.25(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Annea Thaci 11 Old Saybrook 34-04.50 31-01.75 NWI
30-08(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI)
15 Grace Winakor 12 Portland 32-11.50 30-11.00 NWI
FOUL 30-11(NWI) 30-05(NWI)
16 Chloe Guzman 11 Norwich Tech 30-00.50 30-06.50 NWI
29-06(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI)
17 Emily Kopec 12 Stafford 33-07.00 30-04.75 NWI
30-04.75(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
18 Madison Smith 11 Holy Cross 30-03.25 30-03.00 NWI
27-09(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI)
19 Alexandria Young 9 Westbrook 32-10.00 30-02.50 NWI
29-00.25(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI)
19 Julia Ludwiszewski 10 Old Saybrook 30-03.50 30-02.50 NWI
29-07.50(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)
21 Sarah LePage 11 Coventry 31-00.50 30-01.50 NWI
28-02.50(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
22 Rachel Vigorita 10 Old Saybrook 32-01.50 29-04.75 NWI
29-04.75(NWI) FOUL 28-00(NWI)
23 Erin Duffy 10 Stafford 32-01.75 29-02.50 NWI
29-02(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)
24 Jenna DeCoursey 12 East Hampton 31-02.50 28-10.75 NWI
28-10.75(NWI) 28-03.75(NWI) 28-00(NWI)
25 Briana Grecco 9 Thomaston 30-00.25 28-09.50 NWI
28-09.50(NWI) 28-06.25(NWI) 28-02(NWI)
26 Mackenzie Doyle 11 Thomaston 31-05.00 28-07.75 NWI
28-03(NWI) 28-07.75(NWI) 28-00.25(NWI)
27 Katerina Rodriguez 10 Innovation 31-00.00 28-07.00 NWI
28-01.75(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-07(NWI)
28 Isabella Donohue 10 Old Saybrook 30-02.50 28-01.50 NWI
26-09.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI)
29 Christine Gallagher 11 Westbrook 30-07.50 27-09.00 NWI
26-10(NWI) 27-09(NWI) FOUL
-- Brianna Meekins 9 Kolbe Cathedral 31-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Abigail Skinner 12 Canton 31-11.75 DNS NWI
-- Olivia Pease 12 Windham Tech 30-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Chelsea Mitchell 9 Canton 31-06.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 41-00.50 1996 Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 12 Bloomfield 47-06.50 45-10.75# 10
42-06.25 45-08 45-10.75 44-04 41-10 FOUL
2 Jhan Spears 12 Weaver 38-03.50 36-06.50* 8
35-02.50 35-08.75 36-06.50 33-05.75 34-04.25 35-06
3 Justyce Wilson 11 Bloomfield 35-05.00 35-02.50 6
32-03 35-02.50 FOUL 32-04.75 31-03.25 32-11
4 Kianna Brooks 12 Capital Prep 32-11.50 34-01.50 5
34-01.50 29-09.25 32-09 32-10.50 31-10 33-00.50
5 Danyelle Engels 11 Westbrook 34-09.25 33-03.00 4
32-10.50 32-01.50 31-11 33-00 33-03 32-02.50
6 Angela Tabor 12 Housatonic 34-09.50 32-09.00 3
31-03 32-05.50 29-09.50 32-09 32-02.50 32-02
7 Ni'asha Greene 9 Windham Tech 32-08.00 32-00.00 2
32-00 29-11.25 30-00.50 29-01 29-07 30-11
8 Christina Johnson 12 Cheney Tech 32-11.00 31-11.00 1
31-06 31-09.50 31-11 30-09.50 26-07.50 30-04.50
9 Kelly Donlan 10 Westbrook 34-04.00 31-07.75
31-03 31-07.75 30-10.50 30-09.25 30-09 31-05
10 Arian Brown 12 Bloomfield 33-09.00 31-06.50
31-06.50 FOUL 30-09.50
11 Payge Boyd 10 Classical Magnet 33-08.50 31-06.00
31-06 29-02 30-11
12 Alyssa Layte 11 Old Saybrook 30-06.25 31-03.00
31-03 26-09.25 29-07.50
13 Nyla Pouncey 12 Bloomfield 34-02.00 31-01.25
29-07.50 31-01.25 30-10.75
14 Alliyah Boothe 9 Bloomfield 30-05.50 30-09.50
FOUL 30-07 30-09.50
14 Clara Asimonye 12 Bloomfield 31-00.00 30-09.50
30-09.50 28-01.50 30-06.75
16 Emily Kopec 12 Stafford 33-03.00 30-06.75
30-06.75 FOUL 24-11
17 Alyssa Parker 11 Old Saybrook 29-07.50 29-11.50
28-06.75 29-11.50 29-00.50
18 Amber Harraden 12 Canton 33-07.00 29-08.00
29-08 28-06.75 27-07.25
19 Camryn Capaldo 12 Thomaston 31-03.00 28-11.75
28-11.75 28-07.25 28-02
20 Vlora Cena 12 Derby 30-02.00 28-09.00
28-03 25-10.50 28-09
21 Casey Carangelo 12 Thomaston 33-05.00 28-04.00
28-04 FOUL 24-11
22 Michele Vasiliou 11 Sacred Heart 30-06.00 28-02.00
26-10.50 27-09.50 28-02
23 Wendy Garcia 11 Aerospace & Eng 29-03.00 28-00.50
26-11.50 28-00.50 27-07.50
24 Kailyn Mobley 11 Bloomfield 29-07.00 27-05.75
27-05.75 FOUL FOUL
25 Chanel Gayle 11 Trinity Acad 30-09.00 27-04.25
24-02.50 27-04.25 22-09.50
26 Allison Powers 11 Lyman Mem. 32-03.00 25-00.50
24-07.50 25-00.50 24-08.50
-- Desiree Rivera 12 Windham 29-00.00 DNS
-- Tierson Wood 12 Metropolitan 29-06.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 12 Bloomfield 137-00 138-03* 10
129-03 FOUL 138-03 FOUL FOUL 137-04
2 Christina Johnson 12 Cheney Tech 122-10 114-08* 8
110-08 FOUL FOUL 107-01 114-08 107-05
3 Danyelle Engels 11 Westbrook 115-10 111-04* 6
111-03 FOUL 109-04 108-04 108-10 111-04
4 Casey Carangelo 12 Thomaston 11-07.50 108-05* 5
87-02 98-08 106-10 108-05 100-10 107-04
5 Angela Tabor 12 Housatonic 103-06 105-07* 4
90-10 FOUL 99-09 105-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Kailyn Mobley 11 Bloomfield 102-05 95-01 3
FOUL 95-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 93-11
7 Payge Boyd 10 Classical Magnet 89-00 94-09 2
87-11 94-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 94-09
8 Arian Brown 12 Bloomfield 98-11 92-06 1
91-04 90-11 92-06 91-02 FOUL FOUL
9 Desiree Rivera 12 Windham 98-06 90-09
84-00 86-00 90-09 83-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Michele Vasiliou 11 Sacred Heart 95-06 88-11
88-11 82-05 84-06
11 Vlora Cena 12 Derby 92-06 87-07
FOUL FOUL 87-07
12 Emily Briggs 12 Canton 85-04 85-02
76-01 85-02 75-09
13 Alliyah Boothe 9 Bloomfield 88-00 84-03
84-03 76-09 78-09
14 Jhan Spears 12 Weaver 88-06 83-00
83-00 80-11 73-08
15 Randi Nelson 10 Classical Magnet 93-11 82-06
FOUL 70-02 82-06
16 Kelly Donlan 10 Westbrook 94-03 78-06
78-06 74-04 FOUL
17 Alison Holmes 11 Housatonic 87-04 78-01
74-01 75-08 78-01
18 Nyla Pouncey 12 Bloomfield 97-07 77-11
77-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Morgan Sartor 10 Innovation 85-00 74-04
74-04 FOUL 65-02
20 Monet Knott 11 Capital Prep 86-01.50 73-04
FOUL 73-04 FOUL
21 Brooke Dutton 10 Coventry 85-04 71-02
FOUL FOUL 71-02
-- Emily Kupcho 12 Wamogo 87-06.50 DNS
-- Olivia Pease 12 Windham Tech 107-10 DNS
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camryn Capaldo 12 Thomaston 109-00 104-01 10
97-11 96-08 95-01 104-01 95-04 101-07
2 Emily Kupcho 12 Wamogo 109-01 101-10 8
81-04 99-01 87-02 99-10 88-06 101-10
3 Lisa Agogliati 10 Portland 95-10.50 98-01 6
73-10 80-03 83-00 78-09 91-00 98-01
4 Danyelle Engels 11 Westbrook 99-02 96-06 5
79-10 73-00 95-08 95-00 91-00 96-06
5 Brooke Dutton 10 Coventry 101-04 95-10 4
80-09 93-11 92-02 88-00 95-10 88-04
6 Allison Powers 11 Lyman Mem. 107-03 95-06 3
95-06 85-06 91-02 77-04 76-09 83-04
7 Hailey Tompkins 11 Lyman Mem. 88-07 95-01 2
94-00 94-00 90-06 87-06 91-02 95-01
8 Caitlin Strzegowski 10 East Granby 88-07 90-00 1
77-00 73-10 83-07 90-00 82-02 85-06
9 Sophia Anderson 12 Lyman Mem. 87-00 86-06
86-01 64-09 86-06 75-09 73-06 80-09
10 Alyssa Parker 11 Old Saybrook 92-07 82-05
82-05 77-00 81-02
11 Clara Asimonye 12 Bloomfield 85-02 82-00
82-00 80-01 73-09
12 Isabella Siewert 11 Westbrook 90-10 81-06
80-00 80-09 81-06
13 Lauren Masamery 12 Somers 89-05.75 77-02
77-02 75-05 73-03
14 Hannah LeVasseur 10 Coventry 92-10 76-05
76-05 60-05 72-05
15 Hannah Duffany 10 St. Paul 85-04 76-04
62-09 76-04 FOUL
16 Julianna DeSantis 10 Stafford 96-02 76-02
75-03 76-02 65-11
17 Savannah Kruger 11 Putnam 96-10 67-08
FOUL FOUL 67-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Doyley 12 Weaver 10.71 10.75q 2.6 7
2 Tyler Rudolph 11 Sacred Heart 11.04 11.31q 1.6 6
3 DeAndre Wallace 11 Holy Cross 11.24 11.35q 3.0 3
4 Neal Eley 10 Career Magnet 11.36 11.38q 0.6 2
4 Bryce Thomas 10 Morgan 11.44 11.38q 1.5 5
6 Spencer Fulone 10 Tourtellotte 11.39 11.39q 3.0 3
7 Matthew Frank 12 Stafford 11.45 11.42q 1.6 6
7 Joel Guzman 12 Sacred Heart 11.14 11.42q 2.2 4
9 Christopher Roddy 9 Griswold 11.64 11.43 1.6 6
10 Chase Prentiss 10 Coventry 11.64 11.46 2.6 7
11 Dylan Amery 10 Gilbert 11.33 11.52 +0.0 1
12 Jelani Thomas 12 Weaver 11.73 11.53 +0.0 1
12 Oneil Campbell 12 Achievement 11.69 11.53 3.0 3
14 Jaequan Grant 11 East Granby 11.59 11.54 3.0 3
14 Chambrelle Williams 10 Public Safety 11.66 11.54 1.6 6
16 Dan Brown 12 Lyman Mem. 11.54 11.59 3.0 3
17 Manny Sanchez 11 Public Safety 11.61 11.60 2.2 4
18 Andrew Naccaratto 11 Westbrook 11.34 11.61 +0.0 1
19 Keith Berrouet 9 Smsa 11.44 11.63 2.6 7
20 Jacob Marshall 11 North Branford 11.54 11.64 +0.0 1
21 Malachi Williams 11 Amistad 11.78 11.68 1.6 6
22 Joshua Dixon 12 Trinity Acad 11.31 11.69 0.6 2
23 Michael West 12 Terryville 11.54 11.71 1.5 5
24 Tafari Anderson 11 East Granby 11.89 11.72 +0.0 1
24 Nicholas Formica 12 HK 11.44 11.72 1.6 6
26 Devonte Harriott-Smyth 11 Weaver 11.59 11.73 0.6 2
27 Fredric Tucker 12 Putnam 11.84 11.78 1.6 6
28 Alexander Palmer 12 Bolton 11.84 11.79 2.2 4
29 Denzel Dunn 12 Capital Prep 11.84 11.83 3.0 3
30 Jahsun Vidal 12 Putnam 11.74 11.84 2.2 4
31 Jake Sanzone 11 St. Paul 11.69 11.85 2.2 4
32 William Bernier 12 Stafford 11.64 11.87 1.5 5
33 Patrick Hyres 10 Thomaston 11.82 11.91 2.6 7
34 Marckenslee Auguste 11 Holy Cross 11.94 11.93 3.0 3
35 Nicholas Magge 11 East Hampton 11.14 11.95 1.5 5
36 Dmetri Hunter 12 Innovation 11.82 11.98 2.6 7
37 Carlos Chacon 10 Old Saybrook 11.74 11.99 0.6 2
38 Luke Hollingsworth 12 Creed 11.54 12.00 0.6 2
39 Derek Andersen 11 Hale Ray 11.65 12.01 2.6 7
39 Dimitri Key 12 Putnam 11.84 12.01 0.6 2
41 Jerome Foreman McNeil 11 Creed 11.92 12.02 0.6 2
42 Chris Jacobs 12 Aerospace & Eng 11.89 12.04 +0.0 1
43 Xavier Johnson 9 Housatonic 11.74 12.05 1.5 5
43 Max Thomas 10 Old Saybrook 11.74 12.05 3.0 3
45 Khalil Ibrahim 12 Derby 11.70 12.06 0.6 2
46 Edgar Rodriguez 9 Aerospace & Eng 11.70 12.09 +0.0 1
46 David Sanders 10 Kolbe Cathedral 11.94 12.09 0.6 2
48 Brandon LaClair 9 Canton 11.94 12.10 2.2 4
49 Joseph Badillo 10 Sacred Heart 11.94 12.12 3.0 3
50 Elijah Panfili 11 Hale Ray 11.67 12.20 1.5 5
51 Jake Hesseltine 11 Coginchaug 11.94 12.30 1.5 5
52 Ricky Carson 11 HK 11.94 12.35 1.6 6
53 Daniel Lee 11 Coginchaug 11.94 12.36 2.6 7
54 Jonathan Roper 10 East Hampton 11.94 12.57 1.6 6
55 Bennett Pellegrino 11 East Hampton 11.94 12.64 1.5 5
56 Stephen Babolol 10 Classical Magnet 11.44 12.89 2.6 7
-- Jake Marciniec 11 Westbrook 11.94 FS 2.2 4
-- Maxwell Morris 12 Westbrook 11.54 DNS 2.2 4
-- Samuel Agyei 10 Metropolitan 11.40 DNS 2.2 4
-- Syris Davila 11 Creed 11.84 DNS 1.5 5
-- Jalen Johnson 11 Old Saybrook 11.54 DNS +0.0 1
-- Justin Edwards 9 East Hampton 11.94 DNS 2.6 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Doyley 12 Weaver 10.75 10.58# 1.6 10
2 Tyler Rudolph 11 Sacred Heart 11.31 11.33 1.6 8
3 Neal Eley 10 Career Magnet 11.38 11.38 1.6 6
4 Matthew Frank 12 Stafford 11.42 11.40 1.6 5
5 Spencer Fulone 10 Tourtellotte 11.39 11.41 1.6 4
6 Bryce Thomas 10 Morgan 11.38 11.50 1.6 3
7 Joel Guzman 12 Sacred Heart 11.42 11.64 1.6 2
-- DeAndre Wallace 11 Holy Cross 11.35 FS 1.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.52 6/1/2015 Mark Doyley, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 22.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mark Doyley 12 Weaver 21.72 21.31# 0.3 6 10
2 Matthew Frank 12 Stafford 22.90 22.89 0.3 6 8
3 Samuel Agyei 10 Metropolitan 23.20 23.17 0.3 6 6
4 DeAndre Wallace 11 Holy Cross 23.04 23.19 0.3 6 5
5 Alex Perez 12 Derby 22.84 J23.19 0.3 6 4 +0.001
6 Dominick Curra 11 Immaculate 23.14 23.27 0.3 6 3
7 Joel Guzman 12 Sacred Heart 22.94 23.51 0.3 6 2
8 Oneil Campbell 12 Achievement 23.94 23.61 -1.3 4 1
9 Spencer Fulone 10 Tourtellotte 23.34 23.67 0.3 6
10 Tyler Rudolph 11 Sacred Heart 23.54 23.74 -2.6 5
11 Chase Prentiss 10 Coventry 23.74 23.78 -2.6 5
12 Malachi Williams 11 Amistad 24.14 23.80 -1.3 4
13 Devonte Harriott-Smyth 11 Weaver 23.57 23.87 -2.6 5
14 Denzel Dunn 12 Capital Prep 23.95 24.01 -1.3 4
15 Marckenslee Auguste 11 Holy Cross 24.24 24.17 1.6 3
16 Bryan Lamot 11 Coventry 24.14 24.20 1.6 3
17 Bryce Thomas 10 Morgan 23.44 24.22 -2.6 5
17 Jacob Marshall 11 North Branford 23.84 24.22 -1.3 4
19 Keith Berrouet 9 Smsa 24.12 24.27 -1.3 4
20 Michael Rabuffo 10 North Branford 24.34 24.39 1.6 3
21 Dmetri Hunter 12 Innovation 24.13 24.46 -1.3 4
22 Andrew Naccaratto 11 Westbrook 23.84 24.47 -2.6 5
23 Jahsun Vidal 12 Putnam 24.54 24.50 0.6 1
24 Jelani Thomas 12 Weaver 23.28 24.52 0.3 6
25 Daniel Hendel 11 Coventry 24.54 24.54 -1.1 2
26 Joshua Dixon 12 Trinity Acad 24.34 24.55 1.6 3
26 Legend Johnson 12 Sacred Heart 24.34 24.55 -1.1 2
28 Alexander Palmer 12 Bolton 23.94 24.60 -1.3 4
29 Jonathan Barber 10 East Hampton 23.64 24.63 -2.6 5
29 Derek Labasi 11 Coginchaug 24.14 24.63 1.6 3
31 David Sanders 10 Kolbe Cathedral 24.54 24.64 0.6 1
32 Nicholas Magge 11 East Hampton 24.54 24.79 0.6 1
33 Luke Hollingsworth 12 Creed 24.27 24.81 1.6 3
34 Donald Martin-Couch 10 Amistad 24.54 24.82 0.6 1
35 TJ Corrinard 12 Notre Dame-Ffld 24.54 24.95 0.6 1
36 Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10 Old Lyme 24.44 24.99 -1.1 2
37 Douglas Hostetler 12 Somers 24.54 25.00 0.6 1
38 Thelbert Moye 11 Creed 24.54 25.27 0.6 1
39 Jake Marciniec 11 Westbrook 24.44 25.31 -1.1 2
40 Michael West 12 Terryville 24.34 25.42 -1.1 2
41 Jhan Bermeo 11 Morgan 24.54 25.49 -1.1 2
42 Jovanni Celli 12 Sacred Heart 24.44 25.86 -1.1 2
43 Michael Yarrows 11 Somers 24.54 25.92 -1.1 2
-- Chambrelle Williams 10 Public Safety 24.22 DNS 1.6 3
-- Lamar Butler 12 Capital Prep 23.54 DNS -2.6 5
-- Jalen Johnson 11 Old Saybrook 24.29 DNS 1.6 3
-- Dylan Amery 10 Gilbert 23.66 DNS -2.6 5
-- Khalil Ibrahim 12 Derby 23.94 DNS -1.3 4
-- Richard Sorensen 12 Coginchaug 23.44 DNS -2.6 5
-- Flynn Molkenthin 12 Coginchaug 24.24 DNS 1.6 3
-- Yafari Boland 12 Classical Magnet 24.05 DNS -1.3 4
-- William Bernier 12 Stafford 24.41 DNS -1.1 2
-- Shahzaib Khalid 12 HK 24.34 SCR
-- Charlie Castro 12 Creed 24.54 SCR
-- Chaz Williams 10 Canton 23.64 SCR
-- Jaden Alvarez 9 Classical Magnet 24.51 SCR
-- Esau Greene 12 Capital Prep 24.39 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Open Qualify: * 50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Morris 12 Immaculate 50.94 50.68 3 10
2 Mechai Hayes 11 Sacred Heart 52.17 51.46 3 8
3 Sean Welsh 12 Shepaug 52.41 51.98 3 6
4 Samuel Agyei 10 Metropolitan 52.74 52.07 3 5
5 Luke Hollingsworth 12 Creed 52.71 52.27 3 4
6 Quentin Askew 10 Two Rivers 53.52 52.66 2 3
7 Richard Sorensen 12 Coginchaug 52.97 52.79 3 2
8 Thomas Southwood 11 Morgan 53.87 52.81 1 1
9 Andre Anderson 11 Sacred Heart 53.30 53.02 2
9 Devonte Harriott-Smyth 11 Weaver 53.35 53.02 2
11 Tracey Gallishaw 12 Derby 53.34 53.38 2
12 Flynn Molkenthin 12 Coginchaug 53.24 53.54 3
13 Michael Madoule 11 North Branford 54.14 53.68 1
14 Jonathan Barnes 12 Metropolitan 53.49 53.78 2
15 Jake Sanzone 11 St. Paul 53.60 53.85 2
16 Evan Sharpe 11 Derby 53.96 54.05 1
17 Shahzaib Khalid 12 HK 52.84 54.69 3
18 Jacob Clark 12 Parish Hill 54.24 55.08 1
19 Jack Anderson 10 Lyman Mem. 54.21 55.28 1
-- Matt Christe 10 Immaculate 53.54 DNS 2
-- Jhamil Bullock 12 Derby 53.37 DNS 2
-- Eric Sultini 11 Old Saybrook 52.61 DNS 3
-- Jalen Johnson 11 Old Saybrook 53.80 DNS 2
-- Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10 Old Lyme 54.24 SCR
-- Allen Chan 12 Smsa 53.24 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:55.57 6/1/2015 Brian Gendron, Morgan
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ken Little 11 Derby 1:56.21 1:58.17 2 10
2 Connor Ratte 12 Coventry 1:55.47 1:58.78 2 8
3 Caleb Tarbell 10 Windsor Locks 2:00.92 2:01.21 2 6
4 Eric Sultini 11 Old Saybrook 2:00.86 2:01.39 2 5
5 Matt Christe 10 Immaculate 1:59.87 2:01.88 2 4
6 Alex Lundgren 11 Gilbert 2:00.49 2:02.12 2 3
7 Keiran Owen 12 East Hampton 2:03.93 2:02.32 1 2
8 Andruw Flemming 12 Sacred Heart 2:05.04 2:02.34 1 1
9 Corey Knepshield 12 Old Lyme 2:01.05 2:02.47 2
10 Chandler Wetherbee 11 Shepaug 2:02.10 2:03.94 2
11 Michael Barrett 10 Bolton 2:05.76 2:04.80 1
12 Joshua Cardinal 11 Lyman Mem. 2:03.44 2:05.01 2
13 Sean McMaster 11 Coginchaug 2:06.35 2:05.42 1
14 Daniel Schumann 11 HK 2:04.14 2:06.01 1
15 Deon Sanchez 11 East Windsor 2:01.33 2:06.15 2
16 Michael Callis 11 HK 2:06.44 2:06.94 1
17 Seth Freeman 10 HK 2:05.44 2:07.84 1
18 Jonathan Warren 11 Sacred Heart 2:05.24 2:08.69 1
19 Christopher Milne 12 Coventry 2:04.27 2:09.48 1
20 Christian Morris 12 Immaculate 1:56.49 2:10.57 2
21 Jakob Koiva 12 Bolton 2:04.82 2:14.10 1
-- Kyle Criscuolo 10 HK 2:05.24 DNS 1
-- Maximillian Sparks 11 Canton 2:00.63 DNS 2
-- Shane Henderson 10 Old Saybrook 2:00.58 DNS 2
-- Josh Change 12 Old Saybrook 2:07.74 DNS 1
-- Cooper Luciani 9 Old Saybrook 2:07.00 DNS 1
-- Douglas Brown 12 HK 2:06.14 SCR
-- Andrew Meredith 11 HK 2:05.44 SCR
-- Conor McCabe 11 HK 2:05.74 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60 5/28/2013 Cameron Swift, Oxford
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Ratte 12 Coventry 4:25.20 4:23.17* 10
2 Andrew Meredith 11 HK 4:25.63 4:25.76* 8
3 Maximillian Sparks 11 Canton 4:26.25 4:25.98* 6
4 Shane Henderson 10 Old Saybrook 4:30.84 4:29.08 5
5 Steven Stanley 11 Derby 4:35.00 4:30.01 4
6 Taylor Ney 9 Coventry 4:27.33 4:34.88 3
7 Danny Reid 12 Old Lyme 4:34.38 4:35.88 2
8 Jayme Palazzo 11 Somers 4:40.85 4:52.73 1
9 Conor McCabe 11 HK 4:37.89 5:00.73
-- Peter Schulten 10 Coginchaug 4:30.02 DNS
-- Jonah Spector 11 HK 4:39.39 DNS
-- Corey Picard 11 Terryville 4:48.06 DNS
-- Connor McNerney 11 Immaculate 4:41.24 DNS
-- Aidan O'Donnell 11 Canton 4:42.18 DNS
-- Dan Baldi 12 Old Saybrook 4:33.31 DNS
-- Danny Cole 12 Old Lyme 4:36.34 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:26.39 6/1/2015 Christian Alberico, Coginchaug
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sean Parker 12 Shepaug 9:27.87 9:24.68# 2 10
2 Peter Schulten 10 Coginchaug 9:41.58 9:44.47 2 8
3 Andrew Meredith 11 HK 9:43.64 9:48.40 2 6
4 Connor McNerney 11 Immaculate 9:46.67 9:48.69 2 5
5 Maximillian Sparks 11 Canton 9:42.78 9:49.54 2 4
6 Silas Olsen 11 Lyman Mem. 10:00.19 10:00.31 2 3
7 Jonah Spector 11 HK 10:23.72 10:02.79 1 2
8 Danny Cole 12 Old Lyme 9:58.39 10:02.97 2 1
9 Taylor Ney 9 Coventry 9:49.66 10:06.66 2
10 Aidan O'Donnell 11 Canton 10:12.01 10:07.11 2
11 Dan Baldi 12 Old Saybrook 10:07.66 10:07.48 2
12 Corey Picard 11 Terryville 10:24.11 10:10.71 1
13 Chris Deforest 9 Terryville 10:32.01 10:15.67 1
14 Conor McCabe 11 HK 10:38.34 10:16.33 1
15 Patrick Cropsey 11 Immaculate 10:06.93 10:25.38 2
16 Tomas Lopes 9 East Hampton 10:42.84 10:30.57 1
17 Sean Connolly 11 Immaculate 10:25.62 10:31.58 1
18 Ryan McNerney 9 Immaculate 10:29.31 10:35.28 1
19 Drew Mitchell 9 Immaculate 10:28.30 10:41.61 1
20 William Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 10:48.25 10:42.51 1
21 Stephen Scougall 12 Thomaston 10:21.81 10:42.82 2
22 Cody Mathewson 10 Lyman Mem. 10:29.05 10:43.53 1
23 Parker McKenzie 10 Immaculate 10:42.90 10:45.92 1
24 Mike Duggan 11 Thomaston 10:49.24 10:49.33 1
25 Douglas Brown 12 HK 10:39.33 10:50.86 1
26 Byron Deily 10 Gilbert 10:47.14 10:57.58 1
-- Steven Stanley 11 Derby 10:02.27 DNF 2
-- Shane Henderson 10 Old Saybrook 9:53.72 DNS 2
-- James Nogueira 9 Immaculate 10:45.54 DNS 1
-- Connor Ratte 12 Coventry 10:36.99 SCR
-- Thomas Barlow 12 Hale Ray 10:44.24 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Williams 10 Sacred Heart 14.74 15.28q 2.5 2
2 Dustin Van Kirk 12 Canton 15.38 15.45q 1.0 1
3 Marckens Auguste 11 Holy Cross 15.67 15.68q 1.0 1
4 Josh Vega 12 Derby 15.70 15.75q 2.5 2
5 Nicholas Pronovost 11 Coventry 14.71 16.10q 1.2 3
6 Chaz Williams 10 Canton 16.22 16.35q 1.0 1
7 Jaxon Medvecky 10 Portland 16.20 16.39q 1.0 1
8 Ben Ellery 12 St. Bernard 15.94 16.41q 1.2 3
9 Jonathan Rodriguez 10 Two Rivers 16.62 16.44 1.2 3
10 Max Sartor 11 Coginchaug 15.74 16.50 1.2 3
11 Chase Walbridge 12 Stafford 16.06 16.80 2.5 2
12 Luke Sodergren 9 HK 17.54 17.17 2.5 2
13 James Vukovinsky 11 Old Saybrook 16.44 17.19 2.5 2
14 Ryan Carlson 12 Coventry 16.87 17.28 2.5 2
15 Quentin Askew 10 Two Rivers 17.54 17.31 1.0 1
16 Fredric Tucker 12 Putnam 17.34 17.46 1.2 3
17 Daniel Langlois 10 Tourtellotte 17.54 17.55 1.0 1
18 Kyle Strang 11 Coginchaug 17.24 17.90 1.0 1
19 Alex O'Bymachow 10 HK 17.94 17.95 1.2 3
20 Cameron Brown 9 Shepaug 17.29 17.96 2.5 2
21 Patrick Lagonigro 12 Canton 17.45 18.07 1.2 3
22 Caleb Canfield 11 Litchfield 17.14 18.08 1.0 1
23 Anes Gadun 11 Morgan 17.94 18.27 1.2 3
24 Michael DiGiovancarlo 10 Sacred Heart 17.94 18.33 2.5 2
-- Collin Beahn 11 East Windsor 16.64 FS 1.2 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Edward Williams 10 Sacred Heart 15.28 14.65* 1.7 10
2 Nicholas Pronovost 11 Coventry 16.10 14.84* 1.7 8
3 Josh Vega 12 Derby 15.75 15.47 1.7 6
4 Marckens Auguste 11 Holy Cross 15.68 15.54 1.7 5
5 Chaz Williams 10 Canton 16.35 16.61 1.7 4
6 Jaxon Medvecky 10 Portland 16.39 16.75 1.7 3
7 Ben Ellery 12 St. Bernard 16.41 16.95 1.7 2
8 Dustin Van Kirk 12 Canton 15.45 17.84 1.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00 6/4/2014 Keith Wilson, Canton
Open Qualify: * 40.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edward Williams 10 Sacred Heart 39.39 40.32 3 10
2 Marckens Auguste 11 Holy Cross 41.33 40.82 3 8
3 Dustin Van Kirk 12 Canton 40.87 41.03 3 6
4 Nicholas Pronovost 11 Coventry 40.93 41.06 3 5
5 Josh Vega 12 Derby 42.23 42.76 3 4
6 Timmy Arcari 10 Coginchaug 42.98 43.13 3 3
7 Jaxon Medvecky 10 Portland 43.60 43.51 2 2
8 Chaz Williams 10 Canton 42.40 43.63 3 1
9 Collin Beahn 11 East Windsor 42.95 43.72 3
10 Tyler Petrunti 12 East Granby 43.44 43.84 2
11 Mickey Paio 11 Immaculate 45.21 44.22 1
12 Anthony Henriques 11 Metropolitan 44.16 44.45 2
13 Alex O'Bymachow 10 HK 44.99 44.94 1
14 Ben Ellery 12 St. Bernard 44.34 45.11 2
15 Max Sartor 11 Coginchaug 43.74 45.17 2
16 Luke Sodergren 9 HK 45.14 45.24 1
17 Thomas Neal 12 Lyman Mem. 44.56 45.39 2
18 Derek Labasi 11 Coginchaug 44.26 45.45 2
19 Spencer Fulone 10 Tourtellotte 43.54 45.57 2
20 Michael Dalessio 11 Somers 45.14 46.49 1
21 William Bernier 12 Stafford 42.55 49.66 3
-- Michael Cavanaugh 10 Canton 44.70 DNS 1
-- James Vukovinsky 11 Old Saybrook 44.54 DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74 6/2/2016 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop
Open Qualify: * 44.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 44.74 44.05 3 10
1) Joel Guzman 12 2) Mechai Hayes 11
3) Legend Johnson 12 4) Tyler Rudolph 11
5) Joseph Badillo 10 6) Gaeley Etienne 10
7) Nicholas Trujillo 10 8) Edward Williams 10
2 Westbrook 44.75 44.66 3 8
1) Jake Marciniec 11 2) Maxwell Morris 12
3) Andrew Naccaratto 11 4) Sean Scully 11
3 Coventry 45.21 44.67 3 6
1) Bryan Lamot 11 2) Kwabena Obiekwu 12
3) Chase Prentiss 10 4) Daniel Hendel 11
5) Jacob Krause 9 6) Ryan Carlson 12
7) David McArdle 11 8) Anthony Tata 12
4 Stafford 45.04 44.96 3 5
1) William Bernier 12 2) Matthew Frank 12
3) Kyle MacFeat 9 4) Chase Walbridge 12
5) Zachary Briggs 11 6) James Missell 9
5 Derby 44.90 45.01 3 4
1) Alijah Ellis 12 2) Xavier Ibrahim 10
3) Jhamil Bullock 12 4) Alex Perez 12
5) Khalil Ibrahim 12 6)
6 Old Saybrook 45.78 45.39 3 3
1) Jalen Johnson 11 2) Carlos Chacon 10
3) Austin Reynolds 12 4) Devon Moshier 10
7 Putnam 45.88 45.77 2 2
1) Fredric Tucker 12 2) Dimitri Key 12
3) Nico Barrios 9 4) Jahsun Vidal 12
8 Morgan 46.00 45.91 2 1
1) Juan Avila 11 2) Jhan Bermeo 11
3) Patrick Wilson 11 4) Bryce Thomas 10
9 Coginchaug 45.71 45.95 3
1) Daniel Lee 11 2) Derek Labasi 11
3) Timmy Arcari 10 4) Richard Sorensen 12
10 Public Safety 46.02 46.06 2
1) Chambrelle Williams 10 2) Samuel Darko 10
3) Omar Gonzalez 12 4) Manny Sanchez 11
11 Lyman Memorial 46.44 46.21 2
1) Jack Anderson 10 2) Michael Franchi 11
3) Dan Brown 12 4) Thomas Neal 12
11 Canton 46.84 46.21 2
1) Brandon LaClair 9 2) Anthony Burns 12
3) Chaz Williams 10 4) Jesse Waite 12
13 Amistad 47.15 46.31 1
1) Arthur Edwards 10 2) Tyshun Hill 11
3) Donald Martin-Couch 10 4) Malachi Williams 11
14 Capital Prep 46.39 46.38 2
1) Denzel Dunn 12 2) Jeremiah Taylor 10
3) Joshua Roberts 10 4) Roy Clemons 10
15 Metropolitan LC 46.60 46.71 2
1) Samuel Agyei 10 2) Isaiah Priester 12
3) Jonathan Barnes 12 4) Jakobi Samuels 10
16 East Hampton 47.04 47.17 1
1) Jonathan Roper 10 2) Daschel Burchsted-Glynn 12
3) Nicholas Magge 11 4) Jonathan Barber 10
17 Bolton 47.54 47.28 1
1) Bradley Hovan 12 2) Nicolas Roberts 10
3) Jaylen Butler 12 4) Alexander Palmer 12
18 Somers 46.54 47.42 2
1) Michael Yarrows 11 2) Douglas Hostetler 12
3) Aayush Patel 11 4) Timothy Gamble 12
19 Shepaug Valley 47.75 47.81 1
1) Mark Desrocher 9 2) Cameron Brown 9
3) Gavin Block 10 4) Ralph Caprilozzi 12
20 Tourtellotte 47.34 48.32 1
1) Robert Terrell 9 2) Evan Ware 12
3) Daniel Langlois 10 4) Caleb St. Onge 11
21 Hale Ray 47.11 48.38 1
1) Derek Andersen 11 2) Ethan Bransfield 11
3) Jake Lanning 12 4) Elijah Panfili 11
-- Holy Cross 45.84 FS 3
1) Warren Morrison 12 2) Shawn Austin 9
3) Marckenslee Auguste 11 4) Sean Price 11
-- East Granby 45.58 DNF 3
1) Tafari Anderson 11 2) Nate Orkney 10
3) Tyler Petrunti 12 4) Jaequan Grant 11
-- Old Lyme 47.58 DNF 1
1) Nick Myers 10 2) Tyler Clark 10
3) Evan Getz 10 4) Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10
-- Aerospace and Engineering 48.17 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Drew Boutilier 12 2) Kymani Powell 9
3) Edgar Rodriguez 9 4) Chris Jacobs 12
-- Griswold 46.44 DNS 2
-- Creed 45.64 SCR
-- Haddam-Killingworth 46.54 SCR
-- Two Rivers Magnet 47.81 SCR
-- Classical Magnet 45.74 SCR
-- East Windsor 46.86 SCR
-- Windsor Locks 47.35 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Immaculate 3:25.21 3:25.51 3 10
1) Christian Morris 12 2) Dominick Curra 11
3) Matt Christe 10 4) Sean Fahey 12
2 Sacred Heart 3:28.56 3:25.84 3 8
1) Andruw Flemming 12 2) Andre Anderson 11
3) Mechai Hayes 11 4) Edward Williams 10
3 Coventry 3:36.89 3:31.04 3 6
1) Ryan Carlson 12 2) Bryan Lamot 11
3) Christopher Milne 12 4) Connor Ratte 12
4 Old Saybrook 3:39.03 3:32.89 3 5
1) Jalen Johnson 11 2) Austin Reynolds 12
3) Xavier Rios 11 4) Eric Sultini 11
5 Shepaug Valley 3:39.62 3:33.42 2 4
1) Cameron Brown 9 2) Gavin Block 10
3) Chandler Wetherbee 11 4) Sean Welsh 12
6 North Branford 3:38.78 3:36.04 3 3
1) Michael Rabuffo 10 2) Jacob Marshall 11
3) Austin Gibilisco 12 4) Michael Madoule 11
7 Canton 3:40.40 3:37.38 2 2
1) Anthony Burns 12 2) Andrew Obrzut 10
3) Bradley Connolly 12 4) Maximus Epstein 10
8 Coginchaug 3:36.14 3:37.39 3 1
1) Richard Sorensen 12 2) Korben Paul 11
3) Timmy Arcari 10 4) Flynn Molkenthin 12
9 Haddam-Killingworth 3:36.50 3:37.40 3
1) Colin Regan 11 2) Kyle Criscuolo 10
3) Ricky Carson 11 4) Shahzaib Khalid 12
10 Two Rivers Magnet 3:47.44 3:39.13 1
1) Jesus Santiago 11 2) Malachi Bolden 9
3) Radon McGregor 9 4) Quentin Askew 10
11 Somers 3:42.74 3:39.16 2
1) Collin Stevenson 12 2) Ben Constant 12
3) Timothy Gamble 12 4) Jayme Palazzo 11
11 Litchfield 3:42.31 3:39.16 2
1) Austin Marino 11 2) Jonathon Dieck 10
3) Mateo Tiul 12 4) Antonio Muratori 12
13 Old Lyme 3:39.36 3:39.58 3
1) Corey Knepshield 12 2) Casey Blue 10
3) Danny Reid 12 4) Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10
14 East Windsor 3:42.00 3:39.92 2
1) Deon Sanchez 11 2) Collin Beahn 11
3) Anthony Fernandez 12 4) Douglas Vilaysom 12
15 Derby 3:32.74 3:43.42 3
1) Jhamil Bullock 12 2) Tracey Gallishaw 12
3) Josh Vega 12 4) Ken Little 11
16 Portland 3:47.80 3:44.57 1
1) Kevin Rodriquez 12 2) Mark Matera 10
3) Isaack Niyorotundo 9 4) Jaxon Medvecky 10
17 Classical Magnet 3:47.68 3:44.74 1
1) Yafari Boland 12 2) Ian Oller 9
3) Joshua Cadwallader 12 4) Dhamani Johnson 11
18 Morgan 3:45.81 3:46.04 2
1) Chayse Lofgren 9 2) Patrick Wilson 11
3) Henry Southwood 11 4) Thomas Southwood 11
19 Gilbert 3:47.23 3:47.30 2
1) Jerick Brugmann 12 2) Anthony Singer 11
3) Evan Jackson 10 4) Kyle Valickis 9
20 Holy Cross 3:44.44 3:48.79 2
1) Warren Morrison 12 2) Shawn Austin 9
3) Christopher Christiano 9 4) Sean Price 11
-- Lyman Memorial 3:46.24 DNS 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79 5/30/2012 Old Lyme, Old Lyme
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derby 8:08.03 8:12.16 2 10
1) Evan Sharpe 11 2) Tracey Gallishaw 12
3) Steven Stanley 11 4) Ken Little 11
2 Old Saybrook 8:13.17 8:16.72 2 8
1) Josh Change 12 2) Shane Henderson 10
3) Dan Baldi 12 4) Eric Sultini 11
5) Cody DeAngelo 9 6) Cooper Luciani 9
7) Xavier Rios 11 8) Lance Sigersmith 10
3 Old Lyme 8:15.19 8:20.21 2 6
1) Danny Cole 12 2) Trevor Wells 9
3) Danny Reid 12 4) Corey Knepshield 12
5) Casey Blue 10 6) Jackson Warren 9
7) Samuel Roth 9 8) Nick Myers 10
4 Haddam-Killingworth 8:21.72 8:24.34 2 5
1) Daniel Schumann 11 2) Seth Freeman 10
3) Kyle Criscuolo 10 4) Douglas Brown 12
5) Michael Callis 11 6) Conor McCabe 11
7) Andrew Meredith 11 8) Jonah Spector 11
5 Immaculate 8:40.49 8:32.29 2 4
1) Patrick Cropsey 11 2) Parker McKenzie 10
3) Sean Connolly 11 4) Matt Christe 10
5) William Gasparrini 11 6) Connor McNerney 11
7) Mickey Paio 11 8) Matt Villanueva 11
6 Shepaug Valley 8:37.16 8:34.41 2 3
1) Sean Welsh 12 2) Gavin Block 10
3) Chandler Wetherbee 11 4) Sean Parker 12
7 Sacred Heart 8:35.40 8:37.13 2 2
1) Andruw Flemming 12 2) Alvin DeLeon 10
3) Zachary Francisco 11 4) Jonathan Warren 11
8 Coventry 8:23.30 8:38.46 2 1
1) Taylor Ney 9 2) Jeremy Langdo 11
3) Christopher Milne 12 4) Sean McHugo 12
9 Bolton 8:44.79 8:40.02 1
1) Chris Cassello 12 2) Michael Barrett 10
3) Cody fox 9 4) Jakob Koiva 12
10 Lyman Memorial 8:38.04 8:45.94 2
1) Silas Olsen 11 2) Charles Weinsteiger 12
3) Joshua Cardinal 11 4) Cody Mathewson 10
11 Morgan 8:56.13 8:46.37 1
1) Brett Martin 11 2) Justin Mucha 10
3) Chayse Lofgren 9 4) Thomas Southwood 11
12 Canton 8:38.81 8:48.03 2
1) Maximus Epstein 10 2) Andrew Obrzut 10
3) Aidan O'Donnell 11 4) Peter Royer 12
13 Coginchaug 8:38.61 8:51.35 2
1) Kenneth Sung-Cuadrado 12 2) Flynn Molkenthin 12
3) Peter Schulten 10 4) Sean McMaster 11
14 Litchfield 9:06.04 8:52.13 1
1) Jonathon Dieck 10 2) Colin Torrence 12
3) Mateo Tiul 12 4) Antonio Muratori 12
15 East Hampton 8:49.92 8:52.28 1
1) Joshua Anderson 10 2) Keiran Owen 12
3) Jacob Ireland 9 4) Tomas Lopes 9
16 Aerospace and Engineering 9:10.60 8:57.31 1
1) Eoin Horning-Kane 12 2) Jibril Traore 9
3) William Hobson-Rhoades 10 4) Noah Swanson 11
17 Thomaston 8:55.10 8:57.40 1
1) Jack McMahon 10 2) Mike Duggan 11
3) Eric Desmarais 11 4) Stephen Scougall 12
18 Parish Hill 9:10.42 9:02.39 1
1) Max Koiva 10 2) Kaleb Calkins 11
3) Cory Harrington 12 4) Jacob Clark 12
19 Stafford 9:06.57 9:04.34 1
1) Bailey Campbell 12 2) Zach Johnson 11
3) Jacob Leroux 11 4) Seth Maciolek 10
20 Somers 9:02.54 9:07.86 1
1) Jayme Palazzo 11 2) Spencer MacLeod 11
3) Jacob Regulbuto 11 4) Ben Constant 12
21 Two Rivers Magnet 9:04.74 9:08.99 1
1) Jesus Santiago 11 2) Charlton Morgan 11
3) Radon McGregor 9 4) Anthony Corso 10
22 Wamogo 9:04.91 9:13.45 1
1) Brian Fisher 11 2) Zachary Kelly 9
3) Krystian Wnorowski 12 4) Tyler Giggey 9
-- East Windsor 9:17.64 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yafari Boland 12 Classical Magnet 6-04.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
2 Dylan Wade 10 Notre Dame-Ffld 6-03.00 J6-02.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
3 Nicholas Pronovost 11 Coventry 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 DeAndre Wallace 11 Holy Cross 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XO XXX
5 Tariq Price 12 Sacred Heart 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
6 Jon Ortiz 11 Aerospace & Eng 5-08.00 J6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
7 Earl Waite 12 Public Safety 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
8 Isaiah Walker 11 Derby 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
8 Joshua Santana 9 Two Rivers 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
O XXX
10 Spencer Barry 11 Housatonic 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Reid Rodrigue 11 Coginchaug 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Patrick Lagonigro 12 Canton 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Nathan Parker 12 HK 5-09.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
14 Jonathon Dieck 10 Litchfield 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Dan Brown 12 Lyman Mem. 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Chris Jacobs 12 Aerospace & Eng 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Cameron Carrol 11 East Windsor 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Michael Rabuffo 10 North Branford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Sydney Franklin 11 North Branford 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- TJ Corrinard 12 Notre Dame-Ffld 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jonathan Rodriguez 10 Two Rivers 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jonathan Barber 10 East Hampton 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Spencer Brown 10 Immaculate 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Hunter Couchon 11 Windsor Locks 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Hayden Richardson 12 Westbrook 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Maxwell Morris 12 Westbrook 6-03.00 NH
5-08 5-10 6-00
P P XXX
-- James Clark 11 Terryville 5-08.00 DNS
-- James Vukovinsky 11 Old Saybrook 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 August Hurtado 10 Litchfield 12-06.00 13-00.00* 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Jonathan Terry 11 East Hampton 12-06.00 J13-00.00* 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XXO XO O XXX
3 Cooper Berry 11 Coginchaug 12-06.00 12-00.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Cody Goodson 11 East Hampton 12-06.00 J12-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Anthony Fernandez 12 East Windsor 12-06.00 11-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O XXX
6 Douglas Vilaysom 12 East Windsor 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXX
7 Tyler Wardell 12 Lyman Mem. 11-00.00 J11-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Joseph Caruso 10 East Hampton 11-06.00 11-00.00 0.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
8 Hayden Rovelli 10 Coginchaug 12-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO O XXX
10 Jonathan Ellery 12 HK 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
10 Andrew Napolitano 11 Stafford 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
12 Nicholas Faraci 11 Portland 10-03.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
13 Galvin Stuart 11 Old Saybrook 10-00.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
14 Jacob Frith 11 HK 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
14 Peyton DeBowsky 11 East Hampton 11-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
14 Bennett Pellegrino 11 East Hampton 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
17 Austin Hilger 11 Old Saybrook 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
17 Colin Ellsworth 11 HK 10-00.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
17 Geoff Ricciardelli 12 East Hampton 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
17 Michael Dalessio 11 Somers 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Connor Zolnik 10 Coginchaug 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Christopher Ulizio 10 Coginchaug 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Michael Gingras 10 Westbrook 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Jessie McGrath 10 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Cody DeAngelo 9 Old Saybrook 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Vincent Penisse 11 St. Paul 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Tyler Knapp 10 HK 11-06.00 DNS
-- Zach Jacobs 12 Westbrook 10-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25 6/2/2016 Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dyshon Vaughn 11 Career Magnet 23-02.25 22-11.25* NWI 10
22-01.50(NWI) 22-10.75(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-11.25(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)
2 Marvin Gaye 12 Career Magnet 19-11.00 21-03.75* NWI 8
21-03.75(NWI) FOUL 20-09(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL
3 Sean Fahey 12 Immaculate 21-07.50 21-00.50* NWI 6
FOUL 20-05(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL
4 Hunter Bowers 12 Somers 20-04.25 20-11.25 NWI 5
19-04.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
5 Dominick Curra 11 Immaculate 20-06.75 20-08.50 NWI 4
19-07(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Franchi 11 Lyman Mem. 20-04.00 20-08.00 NWI 3
17-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
7 Spencer Brown 10 Immaculate 20-04.00 19-08.00 NWI 2
19-05.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL 18-08.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
8 Elijah Pouncey 10 Innovation 19-11.00 19-04.00 NWI 1
19-04(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 18-11.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
9 Thomas Kuryla 10 Notre Dame-Ffld 19-08.00 19-03.50 NWI
19-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Neal Eley 10 Career Magnet 21-11.00 19-02.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-02.50(NWI)
11 Dalton Brown 10 HK 19-01.25 19-02.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-02.25(NWI)
12 Tariq Price 12 Sacred Heart 19-11.00 19-00.25 NWI
17-10(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
13 Christopher Roddy 9 Griswold 20-01.50 19-00.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL
14 Syris Davila 11 Creed 19-05.00 18-11.50 NWI
18-00.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
15 Nathan Parker 12 HK 20-00.00 18-11.00 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
15 Isaiah Priester 12 Metropolitan 20-04.00 18-11.00 NWI
FOUL 17-05.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
17 Yafari Boland 12 Classical Magnet 20-06.50 18-10.00 NWI
17-05.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)
18 Juan Avila 11 Morgan 19-06.50 18-08.25 NWI
18-08.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
18 Justin Lacharite 11 East Granby 19-02.00 18-08.25 NWI
17-00.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
20 Nicholas Formica 12 HK 19-09.75 18-08.00 NWI
18-02.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
20 Jaden Simmons 10 Capital Prep 19-01.00 18-08.00 NWI
FOUL 18-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
22 Austin Parker 11 Old Saybrook 19-01.00 18-07.50 NWI
16-03(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
23 Kwabena Obiekwu 12 Coventry 20-02.00 18-05.50 NWI
16-11(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL
24 Dhamani Johnson 11 Classical Magnet 19-00.00 18-05.25 NWI
18-05.25(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
25 Edgar Rodriguez 9 Aerospace & Eng 19-02.50 18-03.75 NWI
15-11(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
26 Matthew Schinas 11 Coginchaug 19-02.50 18-02.50 NWI
18-02.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
27 John Gabelman 10 Old Saybrook 19-01.25 18-00.00 NWI
18-00(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
28 Brandon LaClair 9 Canton 19-01.00 17-10.00 NWI
16-00.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
29 Isaiah Colon 11 Derby 19-04.75 17-05.50 NWI
FOUL 16-09.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
30 Wyatt Jackson Jr 11 Career Magnet 19-01.00 17-02.00 NWI
16-08.50(NWI) FOUL 17-02(NWI)
31 Mark Desrocher 9 Shepaug 19-00.75 16-11.00 NWI
16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
32 Shamonte Caldwell 12 Career Magnet 19-08.00 16-09.50 NWI
FOUL 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL
33 Thelbert Moye 11 Creed 19-00.25 16-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-02(NWI)
-- Earl Waite 12 Public Safety 19-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Jordan Robinson 10 Sacred Heart 19-00.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dyshon Vaughn 11 Career Magnet 45-06.50 44-00.75* NWI 10
44-00.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
2 Sean Fahey 12 Immaculate 43-04.25 J44-00.75* NWI 8
43-04(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 44-00.75(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
3 Tariq Price 12 Sacred Heart 44-04.00 43-07.00 NWI 6
43-05.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 43-07(NWI) FOUL
4 Marckens Auguste 11 Holy Cross 43-01.50 43-04.25 NWI 5
40-10.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)
5 Alex Perez 12 Derby 44-01.00 43-04.00 NWI 4
42-07(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 43-04(NWI)
6 Kwabena Obiekwu 12 Coventry 42-04.75 42-00.25 NWI 3
40-09(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
7 Dustin Van Kirk 12 Canton 42-01.75 40-07.75 NWI 2
39-10.50(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Austin Reynolds 12 Old Saybrook 41-10.00 40-05.25 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 40-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Xavier Rios 11 Old Saybrook 38-08.00 38-10.50 NWI
38-10.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) FOUL
10 Chase Walbridge 12 Stafford 39-07.00 38-09.50 NWI
38-09.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI)
11 Daniel Hendel 11 Coventry 40-01.00 37-11.00 NWI
37-11(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)
12 Juan Avila 11 Morgan 39-10.75 37-07.50 NWI
37-00.50(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
13 Spencer Brown 10 Immaculate 38-08.25 37-05.50 NWI
37-02.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)
14 Nicholas Formica 12 HK 38-09.25 37-03.75 NWI
35-00.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)
15 Jaden Simmons 10 Capital Prep 40-00.00 36-06.50 NWI
FOUL 36-06.50(NWI) FOUL
16 Patrick Lagonigro 12 Canton 39-06.50 36-03.00 NWI
36-00(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)
17 Nathan Parker 12 HK 39-06.50 J36-03.00 NWI
34-00.25(NWI) 36-03(NWI) FOUL
-- Jacob Krause 9 Coventry 38-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Roger Silva 11 Westbrook 38-11.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 10 Derby 49-05.00 50-03.00* 10
48-04.50 48-11.50 45-05.50 48-05 47-06.50 50-03
2 Quinton Perry 11 Capital Prep 48-07.00 45-06.00 8
40-09.50 43-05.50 43-10.50 45-06 43-09.25 43-10
3 Davonne Massey 12 Capital Prep 45-01.75 42-04.00 6
40-00 40-07.75 37-08 42-04 40-02.50 40-10
4 Tristian Pruzinsky 11 Derby 47-07.00 40-06.00 5
40-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-06 39-03
5 Lawrence Jr Mounds 11 Capital Prep 41-02.00 J40-06.00 4
39-00.50 37-03.50 39-00.50 40-06 40-03.25 39-09.25
6 John Pintavalle 11 Smsa 42-05.75 39-08.75 3
39-08.75 39-05.50 39-06.75 38-04.50 39-06 39-05.50
7 David McArdle 11 Coventry 40-11.00 39-01.00 2
38-09.50 38-01 39-01 36-02.25 38-00 36-00
8 Jean Soto 11 Two Rivers 40-08.50 J39-01.00 1
35-11 38-01.50 38-07 FOUL FOUL 39-01
9 Angel Gonzalez 12 Derby 40-06.00 38-10.00
38-10 FOUL FOUL 35-01 37-03.50 37-01.50
10 Jay Donlan 12 Westbrook 40-04.00 37-04.50
37-04.50 FOUL 35-08.25
11 Nathan Breiling 11 HK 40-01.00 35-07.25
FOUL 35-07.25 FOUL
12 Wallace Sample 10 HK 40-03.00 35-05.25
35-01 35-05.25 33-10
13 Anthony Jones 12 Old Saybrook 40-04.00 30-06.50
FOUL 30-06.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Open Qualify: * 136-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 10 Derby 140-07 147-02* 10
131-00 140-00 FOUL 143-07 147-02 140-09
2 Jay Donlan 12 Westbrook 137-05 133-06 8
133-06 FOUL 117-04 FOUL 117-04 120-09
3 Vincent Dyer 11 Westbrook 144-03 129-10 6
125-11 129-10 126-04 120-08 FOUL 117-10
4 Ryan Genest 10 Coginchaug 121-01 127-04 5
1 120-06 FOUL 123-05 127-04 125-09
5 Angel Gonzalez 12 Derby 128-06 124-03 4
FOUL 124-03 117-02 122-11 118-03 FOUL
6 Kyle Moser 10 Holy Cross 115-01 119-00 3
116-02 105-09 97-00 119-00 110-09 113-10
7 Nathan Breiling 11 HK 133-10 112-03 2
95-10 FOUL 112-03 109-02 110-10 FOUL
8 Tristin Garrik 11 East Windsor 118-00 108-05 0.50
96-02 FOUL 108-05
8 Noah Gawkowski 11 Two Rivers 116-08 108-05 0.50
FOUL FOUL 108-05 FOUL 96-02 FOUL
10 Colton Lavoie 10 HK 118-08 107-09
107-09 FOUL FOUL
11 Steven Marshall 12 Gilbert 121-00 102-07
102-03 FOUL 102-07
12 Chase Mack 10 HK 116-02 101-03
99-07 FOUL 101-03
13 Broderick Rheault 11 Somers 30-05.50 88-01
FOUL FOUL 88-01
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Open Qualify: * 161-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jalowiec 10 Derby 161-04 173-07* 10
163-00 144-10 152-01 155-02 151-09 173-07
2 Joseph Venables 10 Coginchaug 144-08 157-00 8
147-00 157-00 156-04 144-06 133-08 144-07
3 Broderick Rheault 11 Somers 156-01 154-04 6
152-02 135-10 150-06 154-04 135-01 134-09
4 Tanner Jameson 10 Coginchaug 153-08 153-04 5
153-04 149-09 144-06 141-00 135-02 135-07
5 Tristin Garrik 11 East Windsor 55-04.50 153-00 4
143-09 143-10 153-00 144-06 140-06 141-01
6 Ryan Genest 10 Coginchaug 151-00 149-05 3
145-03 149-05 127-09 138-08 131-01 147-09
7 Dominic Coppola 12 Immaculate 161-02 147-07 2
145-08 144-04 139-02 142-09 127-03 147-07
8 John Pintavalle 11 Smsa 153-03 145-04 1
145-04 138-00 133-04 107-09 FOUL 134-05
9 Cory Harrington 12 Parish Hill 139-05 143-09
FOUL 143-09 FOUL 127-02 119-00 134-03
10 Jack Anderson 10 Lyman Mem. 143-07 141-07
131-02 FOUL 141-07
11 Tristian Pruzinsky 11 Derby 142-11 136-06
130-01 FOUL 136-06
12 Zac Gaylord 11 Gilbert 145-11 135-09
119-08 135-09 FOUL
13 Davon Wilson 10 Derby 140-03 132-05
132-05 FOUL 125-00
14 Andrew Dolan 12 Coventry 146-09 128-11
121-00 128-04 128-11
15 Joshua Cardinal 11 Lyman Mem. 36-00.50 128-04
110-09 80-01 128-04
16 Jay Donlan 12 Westbrook 136-01 127-02
127-02 126-01 124-01
17 Elijah Panzera 11 Westbrook 143-06 126-00
126-00 114-04 123-05
18 Dan Driscoll 11 Westbrook 145-04 120-01
FOUL 120-01 110-09
19 Zachary Ninesling 11 East Hampton 143-10 118-08
118-08 115-05
20 Wallace Sample 10 HK 136-01 107-00
107-00 92-08 93-02
21 Kevin Dougherty 11 HK 138-07 106-00
97-02 106-00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 163 2) Immaculate 62
3) Old Saybrook 49 4) Canton 38
5) Somers 31 6) Derby 30.50
7) East Hampton 28 8) Westbrook 25
8) Weaver 25 10) Coventry 23
11) Housatonic Regional 20 12) Thomaston 19.50
13) Shepaug Valley 19 14) Classical Magnet 15
15) Stafford 11 16) Innovation 10.50
17) Windham Tech 10 17) Aerospace and Engineering 10
17) Portland 10 20) Kolbe Cathedral 9
20) Cheney Tech 9 22) University 8
22) Holy Cross 8 22) Wamogo 8
25) East Windsor 7 26) Hale Ray 6
27) Capital Prep 5 27) Metropolitan LC 5
27) Lyman Memorial 5 27) St. Paul Catholic 5
27) Grasso Tech 5 27) Amistad 5
27) East Granby 5 34) Old Lyme 4
35) Windham 2.50 36) Sacred Heart 2
36) St. Bernard 2 38) Litchfield 1
38) Parish Hill 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Derby 85.50 2) Sacred Heart 71
3) Immaculate 58 3) Coventry 58
5) Coginchaug 41.50 6) Career Magnet 34
7) Holy Cross 31 8) Old Saybrook 27
9) Canton 26 10) Shepaug Valley 23
10) Haddam-Killingworth 23 12) Westbrook 22
13) Weaver 20 14) Capital Prep 18
14) Stafford 18 16) East Hampton 15.50
17) Somers 12 18) East Windsor 11.50
19) Metropolitan LC 11 20) Litchfield 10
20) Classical Magnet 10 22) Old Lyme 9
23) Lyman Memorial 8 23) Notre Dame-Fairfield 8
25) Windsor Locks 6 26) Morgan 5
26) Two Rivers Magnet 5 26) Portland 5
29) SMSA 4 29) Tourtellotte 4
29) Creed 4 32) Aerospace and Engineering 3
32) North Branford 3 32) Gilbert 3
35) St. Bernard 2 35) Putnam 2
35) Public Safety 2 38) Innovation 1
38) Achievement First 1
|